Salt Lake City, UT

Winter Windup Tournament Overalls

Jan 20, 2017 - Jan 22, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 18.5 Tables

12:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.796Rod Organt - Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT57.31%
4.253Jimmy Payne - Lee Payne Salt Lake City, UT58.52%
1.098Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT55.41%
0.915Barbara Bolland - Marsha Clift Salt Lake City, UT51.65%
5.6721Steven Towner - Alan Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT64.20%
1.0963Bonnie Lantz - Rick Dunie Salt Lake City, UT51.25%
0.814Evelyn Ekstrand Salt Lake City, UT; R Duda Midvale, UT47.53%
1.6042Mary Largent Sandy, UT; Eunice Wilkinson Midvale, UT52.78%
7.561Hal Farnsworth - Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT65.64%
3.194Jim Flesher Salt Lake City, UT; Bill Aeschbacher Park City, UT57.76%
1.633Richard Wetherell Murray, UT; Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT53.12%
2.39521Scott Rosenbush - Cindy Zimmerman Salt Lake City, UT57.57%
1.357Kurt Tackett Salt Lake Cty, UT; Leon Smith Salt Lake City, UT55.56%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

12:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.723Ken Lessey - Marjorie Lessey Cottonwood Hgts, UT51.85%
1.441Glenda Bradley - Ruth Andersen Salt Lake City, UT65.04%
1.28211Mark Wilcox Salt Lake City, UT; Ginny Schurman56.94%
0.96322Shirley Tanner Cottonwood Hgts, UT; Ruby Hammel53.75%

Stratified Pairs - 17.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.965Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT; Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT54.02%
4.8221Irene Monical Layton, UT; Susan Anderson Salt Lake City, UT58.61%
1.013Melanie Peche Salt Lake City, UT; Carol Gepner Madison, WI46.42%
0.656Barbara Bolland - Marsha Clift Salt Lake City, UT51.09%
2.714Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT57.45%
2.187Barbara Lundy Park City, UT; Hal Farnsworth Salt Lake City, UT55.97%
6.421Jim Flesher Salt Lake City, UT; Bill Aeschbacher Park City, UT68.94%
1.8041Nelle Lucas - Jim Lucas Idaho Falls, ID55.41%
1.5563Ann Morin Park City, UT; Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT55.98%
0.784Carol Munk South Jordan, UT; Judith Mincher Salt Lake City, UT44.07%
2.035FJ Jahanbani - Rod Organt Salt Lake City, UT57.10%
3.6132Kerma Jones North Salt Lake, UT; Augie Carmichael Saint George, UT58.46%
1.352Ronald Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT; Candice Ragsdale-Polloc Taylorsville, UT50.43%

Stratified Pairs - 15.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.472Rod Organt - Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT62.42%
3.35311Arlene Adams Riverdale, UT; John Shepard Roy, UT59.89%
5.961Jimmy Payne - Lee Payne Salt Lake City, UT69.25%
2.096Max Aeschbacher - Deirdre Nickel Salt Lake City, UT58.50%
1.067Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT57.96%
1.0953Nelle Lucas - Jim Lucas Idaho Falls, ID53.63%
1.164Kerma Jones North Salt Lake, UT; Augie Carmichael Saint George, UT54.22%
2.0652Irene Monical Layton, UT; Katherine Niwa Salt Lake City, UT58.57%
2.514Jim Flesher Salt Lake City, UT; Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT58.73%
0.814Larry Bonnette Bountiful, UT; Ronald Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT52.96%
1.5532Bonnie Lantz - Rick Dunie Salt Lake City, UT56.96%
0.666Ann Rackham - Steve Rackham Ogden, UT53.54%

Stratified Pairs - 12.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.224Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT61.36%
1.8662Argie Carmichael Saint George, UT; Kerma Jones North Salt Lake, UT55.12%
1.262Ronald Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT; Candice Ragsdale-Polloc Taylorsville, UT50.00%
2.4851Mac Dalgleish Salt Lake City, UT; Abu Zaman Orem, UT60.80%
3.952Jim Flesher Salt Lake City, UT; Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT65.34%
1.6841Bonnie Lantz - Rick Dunie Salt Lake City, UT51.40%
1.403Leon Smith Salt Lake City, UT; Nancy Larson Draper, UT52.46%
5.271Rod Organt - Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT66.96%
0.953Glenda Bradley - Ruth Andersen Salt Lake City, UT46.21%
0.925Irene Monical Layton, UT; Katherine Niwa Salt Lake City, UT51.05%
2.963Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT63.07%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.575Lee Payne - Jimmy Payne - Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT69.00
1.953Nelle Lucas - Jim Lucas Idaho Falls, ID; Katherine Niwa Salt Lake City, UT; Irene Monical Layton, UT62.00
3.4711Bonnie Lantz - Rick Dunie - Alan Sparrow - Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT66.00
1.464Mac Dalgleish Salt Lake City, UT; Abu Zaman Orem, UT; Thomas Reeves Lehi, UT; Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT60.00
7.701Rod Organt - Judy Stanfield - Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT; Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT95.00
2.6022Diane Schnarr - Paul Schnarr - Carmen von Bothmer Salt Lake City, UT; John Werbelow Park City, UT64.00
3.793/4Barbara Lundy Park City, UT; Hal Farnsworth Salt Lake City, UT; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT72.00
5.782Richard Miller Ogden, UT; Mike Berggren - Bill Braun Salt Lake City, UT; Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT76.00
3.793/4Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT; Nancy Courtney - Rhea Foulger - Jim Flesher Salt Lake City, UT72.00