Albuquerque, NM

Navajo Trail Regional Tournament Overalls

Jan 16, 2017 - Jan 22, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Charity Pairs - 24.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.463Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ51.83%
7.662Joanne Titow - Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ62.36%
10.211Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA67.51%
3.4593William Koehler Albuquerque, NM; R Naranjo Rio Rancho, NM55.91%
2.426Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; John Grossmann Greeley, CO57.05%
5.743Neil Hunter - James Joy Santa Fe, NM60.05%
1.104Susan Fallon - Linda Langer Estes Park, CO50.55%
1.952Neill Goltz - Diane Stillman Bozeman, MT52.76%
1.075Panola Lisle - Jackie Bradley Albuquerque, NM50.53%
1.456Harold Paul - Sally Sabo Santa Fe, NM55.49%
2.92104Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK; Linda Hughes Edmond, OK55.84%
3.235Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney Morrison, CO58.02%
2.568Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA55.95%
4.6072Donna Yeargain Billings, MT; Karen Trujillo Denver, CO55.96%
2.6051Donna Grant Colorado Spgs, CO; Alice Klesinger Denver, CO55.68%
1.867Barbara Ballard Sedona, AZ; Ann Shaylor Tucson, AZ55.23%
6.1341Mark Steele Albuquerque, NM; Mark Johnson Silver City, NM58.33%

299er Charity Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.2432Leonie Wellman - David Baglee Albuquerque, NM55.00%
1.65211Gregory Ward - Richard Goins Albuquerque, NM60.00%
0.942/3Roberta Hine - Robert Hine Albuquerque, NM48.00%
0.9343Robert Blount - Karen Blount Alamogordo, NM53.00%
0.942/3Joy Pearson Oak Harbor, WA; Becki Lorimer Albuquerque, NM48.00%
1.971Jan Heggem - Subhas Shah Albuquerque, NM62.00%

Mon-Tue Navajo KO 1 - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
20.723/4John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA
51.791David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO; Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV; William Harker Santa Fe, NM
20.723/4Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Clement Jackson Albuquerque, NM
36.252Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV

Mon-Tue Navajo KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.382Mary Udell - Jill Burtram - Ann Economidy - Felicity Moore Albuquerque, NM
8.223/4Kat Tiano - David Hettema - Mick Dobratz - Lynda Burch Albuquerque, NM
8.223/4Skip Carson - Brian Rink - Belinda Rust - Nancy Murray Denver, CO
20.541Roger Miller - Patricia Miller Highlands Ranch, CO; Terry Richardson Austin, TX; Henry Caspar Las Vegas, NV

Mon-Tue Navajo KO 3 - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.491Larry Anderson - Bruce Gantner Farmington, NM; Barry Hillmer - Cara-Lyn Lappen Durango, CO
5.003/4Lee Kulbitski - Gary Kulbitski - Shari Carnelli - Barbara Kaiser Colorado Spgs, CO
5.003/4Charles Wilkins - Judy Wilson - Joy McHaffie - Art McHaffie Santa Fe, NM; Mary Essig - Philip Essig Santa Rosa, CA
8.742Marilyn Thomas - LuRae Lerdal - Kathleen Kryway - Meg O'Leary Las Cruces, NM

Mon-Tue Navajo KO 4 - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.191Sara Lynn Thomas - Marjorie Sandoval - Sam Taylor - Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs, CO
6.432William Clithero - Teresa Didrickson - Mal Wilhelmi - JoAnn Allen Albuquerque, NM
3.683/4Terry Moynihan - Jack Curtis Albuquerque, NM; Sally Gosnell - Ed Gosnell Placitas, NM
3.683/4Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil Peyton, CO; John Finger Albuquerque, NM; Tony Messec Corrales, NM

Tewa AM199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.75211Sandy Thompson Albuquerque, NM; Nancy Banes63.75%
2.111Mary Gail Sutton - Richard Sutton Mesa, AZ72.08%
0.744Vivian Waldron - Philip Kolehmainen Albuquerque, NM52.08%
0.9853Carmen Weslowski Albuquerque, NM; Carie Boucher Centennial, CO57.92%
1.193Linda Sue King - Sharlene Shoemaker Santa Fe, NM59.17%
1.31422Edith Merrett - Marti Renaud Albuquerque, NM58.33%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.96542George Soto Albuquerque, NM; Catherine Wies57.77%
4.5511Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant, CO; Mike Jones Villa Park, IL62.50%
0.974Richard Houston - Sharon White Durango, CO51.52%
1.3265Alan Mannheimer Pittsburgh, PA; Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI57.58%
3.4122Polly Schoning Wichita, KS; Bob Ingebritson Lewisville, TX61.74%
1.293Wayne Caplan Durango, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO54.55%
2.56331Sharon Brown - James Beatty Durango, CO58.14%
1.406Ron Short - Frank Manganelli Albuquerque, NM55.49%
1.924Blake Sanders Jonesboro, AR; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA57.95%

Tue Daylight Pairs - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.403John Neff - Alan Goldman Albuquerque, NM427.00
8.542William Kass Albuquerque, NM; Stephen Kemic Los Alamos, NM437.50
2.635Taylor Spence Brooklyn, NY; Marcia Daneman Eugene, OR391.50
5.9152Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO410.50
11.381Joanne Titow - Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ472.50
1.977Harold Paul - Leslie Brodsky Santa Fe, NM390.00
2.538Michael Gray - Jo Crumley Albuquerque, NM397.50
3.3274Donna Barrow Littleton, CO; Philip Debus Centennial, CO398.00
4.43631Cindy McBride - Shirley Gardner Albuquerque, NM407.50
3.686F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK391.00
7.8841James Fisk Los Lunas, NM; Orpha Sears San Antonio, TX418.00

Tewa PM 199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.402/32Philip Kolehmainen - Vivian Waldron Albuquerque, NM56.25%
1.251Becki Lorimer Albuquerque, NM; Carie Boucher Centennial, CO51.67%
2.1111Sandy Thompson Albuquerque, NM; Nancy Banes65.00%
0.924/53/4Patricia Magee - Virginia Hanratty Albuquerque, NM52.08%
1.392/3Linda Sue King - Sharlene Shoemaker Santa Fe, NM56.25%
0.924/53/4Cecilia Anderson - Michael Anderson Algonquin, IL52.08%
0.942Georgia Stout Eagle, CO; Karlene Spivak Gypsum, CO50.83%

Tue-Wed Apache KO 1 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.633/4Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC
17.633/4Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM
30.852Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Peter Weichsel Carlsbad, CA
44.071Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Mary Dougherty - Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM; Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA

Tue-Wed Apache KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.051Brian Hegarty - Judy Bredall Colorado Spgs, CO; Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ
11.242Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM; Josephine Atkins - Jerry Keeran Rio Rancho, NM
6.423/4Barbara Kaspar - Marion Ammerman Albuquerque, NM; Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ; Sue Robinson Gilbert, AZ
6.423/4Frances Hill - Gerry Brenner Manitou Springs, CO; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ

Tue-Wed Apache KO 3 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.442Bruce Poster - Camille Ovitsky - Gary Lowenthal - James Atwood Santa Fe, NM
12.061Claire Genser - Mary Bonham - Robert Reierson - Patricia Kirk Green Valley, AZ
4.823/4Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ; Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney Placitas, NM
4.823/4Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark - Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton Silverthorne, CO

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 12.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3855Eva Berlin - Monique Greene Scottsdale, AZ55.09%
1.842Sally Storrs - Randall Jones Albuquerque, NM53.95%
2.6833Richard Leonardon Santa Fe, NM; Louis Christen Corrales, NM59.77%
4.3611Mary Pat Laslie - Patricia Vogel Albuquerque, NM63.83%
3.2722Kathryn Ritterbush Albuquerque, NM; Linda Loye Sandia Park, NM62.64%
1.034Brook Mark Colorado Spgs, CO; Maxine Upchurch Albuquerque, NM52.34%
2.45441Steve Markham - Jerry Alcone Albuquerque, NM55.36%
1.0366Judy Wissert - Irving Rapaport Albuquerque, NM55.01%
1.383Theodore Giovanis - Ethel Giovanis Albuquerque, NM53.62%

Taos Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.0521Ben Franz Edgewood, NM; Gerald Wellman Albuquerque, NM223.50
12.142Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA260.50
3.043Donna Freeze - Al Freeze Surrey, BC188.50
5.405Frank Moran - James Joy Santa Fe, NM245.00
16.191Deborah Reichman Algodones, NM; Ted Stein Albuquerque, NM263.50
5.401Keith Gilbert Albuquerque, NM; James Negro Wellesley, MA238.00
9.113Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Joseph Pieper Longmont, CO251.50
6.834Joe Harris - Patricia Jeremia Albuquerque, NM250.00
2.602Jerry Robinson Surprise, AZ; Tom McKenna Eugene, OR186.50

Tue Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.483Patricia Lama - Susan Hjalmquist El Paso, TX368.00
2.022Susan Sackinger - David Baglee Albuquerque, NM387.00
2.0196Julie Benson Levelland, TX; Paula Park Lubbock, TX397.00
1.477/8Donald Seibel - Georgia Seibel Aztec, NM398.50
6.2011Loren Nyer - Genie Nyer Austin, TX425.50
1.264Carmen Weslowski - Philip Sackinger Albuquerque, NM347.50
1.8364Diane Stillman - Neill Goltz Bozeman, MT403.50
2.127/85Susan Mercer Santa Fe, NM; Ted Hazard398.50
3.063/4Joseph Freedman - Steven Lockwood Albuquerque, NM408.00
3.063/4Shelley Cooper Santa Fe, NM; Russell Rector Oakland, CA408.00
2.63531Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Tucson, AZ404.50
4.6522Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick Albuquerque, NM408.50

Tue Eve Stratified Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.974/53John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; Gerald Boesche - Nancy Boesche Monument, CO45.00
4.291Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR70.00
1.484Kathryn Ritterbush - Robert Carr Albuquerque, NM; Linda Loye Sandia Park, NM; Jo Ann Robertson Bulverde, TX42.00
1.594/5Paul Ryan El Segundo, CA; Candace Scott Los Angeles, CA; Bernice Barnett - Rodger Arnold Albuquerque, NM45.00
3.5021Linda Hughes Edmond, OK; Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK; F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK48.00
1.591Mark Boucher Centennial, CO; Jeannine White Albuquerque, NM; Gay Nell Ball Hurst, TX; Roberta Strong Elephant Butte, NM37.00
2.6332Tommie Kadotani - Bonnie Camp Denver, CO; Larry Wheaton - Betty Wheaton Lone Tree, CO46.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6743Monica Mitchell - Kathy Storey Hot Springs, AR57.85%
1.9165Judith Tripp - Peter Schultz Albuquerque, NM55.45%
2.00542Katherine Demong - Courtney Price Denver, CO56.57%
4.931Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin Aurora, CO64.74%
1.126Kenneth Harris - Philippe Newton Santa Fe, NM54.49%
3.56321Randall Merten - Stephen Wallace Albuquerque, NM61.86%
1.293Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ; Beverly Hoover Clarksdale, AZ50.64%
0.974Sam Litovsky Los Angeles, CA; Marcia Christopher Loveland, CO50.32%
4.7421Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO63.46%

Nambe199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.3611Patricia Magee - Edith Merrett Albuquerque, NM58.93%
0.8454Nevin Harwick - Diana Zavitz Albuquerque, NM55.65%
1.184Suzi Borgo - Cheryl Graham Santa Fe, NM55.95%
1.0052Becki Lorimer Albuquerque, NM; Carie Boucher Centennial, CO53.87%
1.77221Gregory Ward - Richard Goins Albuquerque, NM58.04%
1.3333Cathy Graves - W Gordon Graves Pagosa Springs, CO56.85%

Zuni Morning KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
26.481Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC
10.593/4Donna Grant Colorado Spgs, CO; Alice Klesinger Denver, CO; Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant, CO; Mike Jones Villa Park, IL
10.593/4Howard Parker III Clements, CA; Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Dolores Brenner - Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV
18.542Clifford Hudson - Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ; Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ; Sue Robinson Gilbert, AZ

Zuni Morning KO 2 - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.073/4Barry Hillmer - Wayne Caplan - Cara-Lyn Lappen Durango, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO
8.882Ann Parker - Jean Collins Colorado Spgs, CO; Robert Warriner - Pat Zick Albuquerque, NM
12.681Elizabeth Varra Windsor, CO; Trudy Owen - Beth McGregor - Mary Ellen Nickodemus Fort Collins, CO
5.073/4Shari Carnelli - Barbara Kaiser - Lee Kulbitski - Gary Kulbitski Colorado Spgs, CO

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.293Neill Goltz - Diane Stillman Bozeman, MT51.14%
3.1332Alan Mannheimer Pittsburgh, PA; Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI55.68%
4.361Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ61.93%
4.1721Gerald Wellman - Maxine Upchurch Albuquerque, NM57.20%
1.615Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK; Linda Hughes Edmond, OK53.60%
0.974Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ49.81%
2.3064Patricia Kelley - Sue Weix Albuquerque, NM54.73%
1.385Karen Trujillo - Harriet Berenbaum Denver, CO55.11%
2.301Jackie Bradley - Panola Lisle Albuquerque, NM52.84%
1.732Paula Park Lubbock, TX; Julie Benson Levelland, TX51.89%
1.156Marilyn Thomas - LuRae Lerdal Las Cruces, NM53.22%
2.3543Jim Walker Berthoud, CO; Daryl Dietrich Woodland Park, CO55.49%

Wed Daylight Pairs - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.054F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK380.00
2.266/7Harold Paul - Leslie Brodsky Santa Fe, NM373.00
4.804Ben Franz Edgewood, NM; Jill Burtram Albuquerque, NM427.00
1.813Roberta Strong Elephant Butte, NM; Gay Nell Ball Hurst, TX344.00
11.381William Kass Albuquerque, NM; Stephen Kemic Los Alamos, NM462.50
6.403Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Joseph Pieper Longmont, CO437.00
3.256Michael Gray - Alan Goldman Albuquerque, NM413.50
7.2251Becky Herich - Parkerlene Pillans Amarillo, TX419.50
1.946/7Marcia Daneman Eugene, OR; Taylor Spence Brooklyn, NY373.00
4.0631Donald Wunsch - Russell Edwards Albuquerque, NM383.00
2.415Judith Tripp - Lillian Fesler Albuquerque, NM375.50
5.4272Eva Berlin - Monique Greene Scottsdale, AZ407.00
8.542Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Blake Sanders Jonesboro, AR447.50
2.422Karel Toohey - Sharon Berry Albuquerque, NM353.50
2.538Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO; Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO398.00

Nambe PM199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.36111Gregory Ward - Richard Goins Albuquerque, NM62.40%
1.3333Robert Johnstone - Kay Johnstone Sherman, TX56.65%
0.8355Tom Kimball; L Kent Morrison Los Lunas, NM55.85%
1.7722Meghan Wolfe Rio Rancho, NM; Marcia Petta Albuquerque, NM60.02%
1.00442Shirley Dickey - John Dickey Warman, SK55.95%

Wed-Thu Cochiti KO 1 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
49.261Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV
19.703/4James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC
19.703/4Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Clement Jackson Albuquerque, NM
34.482Jerry Ruther - John Jacobson - Kenneth Hirshon Santa Fe, NM; Robert Morris Houston, TX; Peggy Craig El Paso, TX

Wed-Thu Cochiti KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.153/4Martyn Cooper Crested Butte, CO; Scott Needham Boulder, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO
7.153/4Alan Mannheimer - Darlene Mannheimer Pittsburgh, PA; Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI; John Rollinson Clovis, NM
12.512Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Gerald Boesche - Nancy Boesche Monument, CO
17.871Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson Farmington, NM; Cara-Lyn Lappen - Barry Hillmer Durango, CO

Wed-Thu Cochiti KO 3 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.343/4Jack Curtis - Maris Shepherd - Pat Zick Albuquerque, NM; Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo, NM
13.341Terry Moynihan Albuquerque, NM; Ed Gosnell Placitas, NM; Linda Loye Sandia Park, NM; Jo Ann Robertson Bulverde, TX
5.343/4Joan Kendrick - Don Locrasto - Matilda Rubin - Richard Atwood Santa Fe, NM
9.342James Ewert - Deborah Triolo - Mary Collins - Donna Wortham Santa Fe, NM

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.92332Marilyn Swanson - Russell Farkouh Durango, CO58.03%
2.0466Robert Young - Edward Grant Abilene, TX56.50%
4.7411Linda Hughes Edmond, OK; Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK61.48%
1.463Donna Grant Colorado Spgs, CO; Alice Klesinger Denver, CO56.18%
1.5055Mary Fisher Scottsdale, AZ; Jean Blilie Kerrville, TX56.74%
1.104Philip Essig - Mary Essig Santa Rosa, CA56.17%
3.56221Brook Mark Colorado Spgs, CO; Maxine Upchurch Albuquerque, NM59.60%
2.0044Dale Sweetwood - Clifford Hudson Tempe, AZ57.25%
0.865Judy Wilson - Charles Wilkins Santa Fe, NM54.83%

Santa Ana Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.923Jan Evans - Lise Sullivan Albuquerque, NM423.00
10.524John Parish - Lora Parish Arcadia, OK436.00
7.89721Paul Hummel Santa Fe, NM; Tom McKenna Eugene, OR426.50
4.4442Brian Rink - Belinda Rust Denver, CO410.50
3.515John Peter Lagodimos - Kathie Angione Chula Vista, CA408.50
24.9411Charles Bryan - Matthew Waterman Albuquerque, NM449.00
3.003Norma Phillips - James Beatty Durango, CO401.00
5.548Melvin Levine - Margie Schrader Colorado Spgs, CO424.00
18.712Randy Thompson - Mark Brownstein Albuquerque, NM443.00
7.136Joe Harris - Mary Udell Albuquerque, NM430.00
14.033Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA437.00
8.315Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA433.50

Wed Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.306Donald Seibel - Georgia Seibel Aztec, NM408.00
2.329/103Susan Sackinger - Leonie Wellman Albuquerque, NM399.50
2.2841Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Tucson, AZ376.00
1.385Richard Houston - Sharon White Durango, CO375.00
3.1072William Stein - Susan Michelson Las Cruces, NM406.50
5.002Joseph Freedman - Steven Lockwood Albuquerque, NM429.50
2.228Michael Hannah Los Ranchos, NM; Carolyn Dawley Albuquerque, NM402.50
1.186Tom Wicker - Dixie Wicker El Paso, TX370.00
3.753Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace Santa Fe, NM414.00
2.814Claire Strachan - Judy Madge Calgary, AB411.00
1.712Judith Reed - Jack Burch Albuquerque, NM317.50
4.1351Diane Stillman - Neill Goltz Bozeman, MT410.00
1.279/10Lynn Hinrichs - Maureen Rizzoli Albuquerque, NM399.50
6.661Linda Akerman Silverdale, WA; Louis Akerman Tucson, AZ442.50

Wed Eve Stratified Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.684/5Michael Hamilton - Gail Hamilton Montrose, CO; Joseph Pieper Longmont, CO; Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN48.00
1.034W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves - Betty Nason - Elizabeth Kuhn Pagosa Springs, CO31.00
3.922/3Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR57.00
5.9711Linda Hughes Edmond, OK; Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK; F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK58.00
1.665/6Rodger Arnold - Bernice Barnett Albuquerque, NM; Paul Ryan El Segundo, CA; Candace Scott Los Angeles, CA50.00
1.383Kathleen Zipp Westminster, CO; Alice Depue Englewood, CO; Carol Gumpert Aurora, CO; Sherry Levitt Denver, CO32.00
3.922/3Roger Miller - Patricia Miller Highlands Ranch, CO; Terry Richardson Austin, TX; Henry Caspar Las Vegas, NV57.00
1.684/5Robert Zipp - Robert Carr - Nathan Crane - Susan Zimmerman Albuquerque, NM48.00
3.415/621Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark - Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton Silverthorne, CO50.00
2.5632Ann Shaylor Tucson, AZ; Barbara Ballard Sedona, AZ; Bill Phillips - Carol Phillips Flagstaff, AZ49.00
2.524Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX56.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99541Sam Hankins Socorro, NM; Joshua Mullins Nashville, TN55.06%
1.492Gregory Ward - Richard Goins Albuquerque, NM47.02%
1.8133Jean Blilie Kerrville, TX; Mary Fisher Scottsdale, AZ60.12%
3.2211Robert Lupton Aurora, CO; Robert Paris Denver, CO61.61%
2.4222Parkerlene Pillans - Becky Herich Amarillo, TX60.71%
1.984Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Blake Sanders Jonesboro, AR59.82%

Laguna AM 199er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.9162Lorrie Church - Stan Church Albuquerque, NM54.55%
1.93321Betty Nason - Elizabeth Kuhn Pagosa Springs, CO58.14%
2.851Patricia Lama - Susan Hjalmquist El Paso, TX63.45%
2.5721Edwin Nordstom - Tom Woodward Santa Fe, NM60.04%
1.4543Nancy Banes; Sandy Thompson Albuquerque, NM56.63%
0.8165Diane Madrid - Kay Matthews Santa Fe, NM54.92%
1.0854Marcia Petta Albuquerque, NM; Charles Graff55.87%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 17.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7042Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO58.89%
1.443/4Philip Debus Centennial, CO; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO52.22%
2.182Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ53.47%
2.9151Cindy McBride - Hong Hai Dubroff Albuquerque, NM57.36%
1.176Donna Barrow Littleton, CO; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO56.11%
5.121Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA65.83%
2.435/63/4John Rollinson Clovis, NM; Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI58.61%
1.753/4Wilma Morris - Judy Wissert Albuquerque, NM52.22%
4.9331LuRae Lerdal - Marilyn Thomas Las Cruces, NM62.64%
1.235Lisa Torres - Keesha Ashanti Albuquerque, NM51.25%
2.435/63/4Therese Koller Pueblo, CO; Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ58.61%
3.842Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Joseph Pieper Longmont, CO64.58%

Thu Daylight Pairs - 26.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.55117James Munroe - Byron Sierer Albuquerque, NM517.00
4.91128Marilyn Pultz - Bill Follis Fort Collins, CO514.81
15.311Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Blake Sanders Jonesboro, AR592.61
2.76102James Linn - Donald Wunsch Albuquerque, NM496.72
3.65139Wesley Suzuki - Bette Suzuki Westminster, CO510.04
1.884Genie Nyer - Loren Nyer Austin, TX491.09
6.464Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ; Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ540.45
3.1795Bill Darden Estes Park, CO; Marcia Christopher Loveland, CO523.04
11.4821Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO586.98
2.073Jack Dimski - Marilyn Barkley Oklahoma City, OK492.66
4.376Jay Armstrong - Mark Brownstein Albuquerque, NM528.20
3.408Charlie Anderson - Clinton Heiple Boulder, CO523.71
8.6132Jim Skonnord Saint Paul, MN; Wayne Gergen Minneapolis, MN570.75
5.3653Irving Rapaport Albuquerque, NM; Louis Christen Corrales, NM530.75
3.681061Paul Hummel Santa Fe, NM; Stan Weinstein Osprey, FL520.32
4.0274Gail Hamilton - Michael Hamilton Montrose, CO526.45

Laguna PM 199er Pairs - 13.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.2644Edwin Nordstom - Tom Woodward Santa Fe, NM60.12%
0.912Betty Nason - Elizabeth Kuhn Pagosa Springs, CO48.76%
2.2422Sandy Thompson Albuquerque, NM; Nancy Banes60.74%
0.9455Bobbi Riemenschneider - Louise Belanger Albuquerque, NM59.28%
2.9811W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs, CO75.95%
1.6833Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney Tucson, AZ60.42%
1.21661Beverly Lister - Susan Buzzard57.77%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7022Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant, CO; Brook Mark Colorado Spgs, CO60.86%
2.77331Wayne Caplan Durango, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO60.83%
1.952Sharon Brown - Willa Beatty Durango, CO54.39%
0.825Judy Wilson - Charles Wilkins Santa Fe, NM52.72%
1.5655Bill Carstens Anthem, AZ; Rod Southworth Cheyenne, WY59.62%
1.463Steve Markham - Jerry Alcone Albuquerque, NM54.02%
2.1244Mary Pat Laslie - Patricia Vogel Albuquerque, NM60.82%
4.9311Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK; Linda Hughes Edmond, OK62.26%
1.104Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ53.99%
1.1766Monica Mitchell - Kathy Storey Hot Springs, AR57.53%

Isleta Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.524Candace Scott Los Angeles, CA; Rodger Arnold Albuquerque, NM444.50
7.4851Patricia Plummer Albuquerque, NM; William Fogel Portland, ME403.00
5.548Pam Himes Albuquerque, NM; Ben Franz Edgewood, NM429.50
3.164Thad Smith - Mindy Smith Boulder, CO368.50
4.213Elizabeth Varra Windsor, CO; Mary Ellen Nickodemus Fort Collins, CO375.50
14.0332Rosemary Wade Williams - Henry Williams Oro Valley, AZ453.50
5.612Leonie Wellman - Gerald Wellman Albuquerque, NM380.00
8.315David Sackett - Darcy White Tempe, AZ443.00
18.7121James Negro Wellesley, MA; Keith Gilbert Albuquerque, NM459.00
3.676Sue Robinson Gilbert, AZ; Carole Odenreider Phoenix, AZ398.50
24.941Frank Moran - James Joy Santa Fe, NM462.50
7.136Melvin Levine - Margie Schrader Colorado Spgs, CO441.00
7.233Michael Andrews - Susan Johnston Albuquerque, NM428.00
6.247Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA433.00
2.495Dorothy Hyden - Sam Taylor Colorado Spgs, CO366.50
5.434John Peter Lagodimos - Kathie Angione Chula Vista, CA403.50

Thu Gold Rush Pairs - 25.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.317Marilyn Bowie Cave Creek, AZ; Royann Bonnell Scottsdale, AZ381.12
2.468Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace Santa Fe, NM414.12
1.79115Karen Soutar - Charles Eberle Albuquerque, NM392.81
2.387Maureen Rizzoli - Lynn Hinrichs Albuquerque, NM415.64
3.525Russell Rector Oakland, CA; Shelley Cooper Santa Fe, NM420.24
1.244Howard Friedman - Subhas Shah Albuquerque, NM380.05
3.494James Kassebaum - Giff Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ420.40
1.2712Katherine Demong - Courtney Price Denver, CO386.34
8.27111Nevin Harwick - Heather Harwick Albuquerque, NM431.83
2.9593Bruce Poster - Camille Ovitsky Santa Fe, NM412.59
6.202Gary Lowenthal - James Atwood Santa Fe, NM431.64
3.9462Dixie Wicker - Tom Wicker El Paso, TX416.01
4.653Michael Hannah Los Ranchos, NM; Carolyn Dawley Albuquerque, NM422.53
1.501042Elizabeth Bennett - Marion Ammerman Albuquerque, NM402.27
1.891363Jan Heggem Albuquerque, NM; Kathy Choice Alto, NM384.83

Thu Acoma BAM Teams - 32.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.132David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO; Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV; William Harker Santa Fe, NM35.00
6.241/3Therese Koller Pueblo, CO; Greg Mackey Albuquerque, NM; Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ28.00
2.063Patricia Kirk - Robert Reierson - Claire Genser - Mary Bonham - Chris Martin Green Valley, AZ21.00
16.171Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr Aurora, CO; Anita Heitler - Don Heitler Englewood, CO37.50
3.598Henry Caspar Las Vegas, NV; Terry Richardson Austin, TX; Patricia Miller - Roger Miller Highlands Ranch, CO30.00
4.047Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Vinita Gupta Woodside, CA; Peter Weichsel Carlsbad, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ31.00
3.671Vickie Thomas - Clara Bunning - Kym Zwonitzer - David Zwonitzer Cheyenne, WY24.50
5.015/6Joe Harris - Jill Burtram Albuquerque, NM; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA31.50
5.015/6Brad Moss - Spencer Jones - Garth Yettick - Peggy Ware Denver, CO31.50
3.064/5Lise Sullivan - Jayne Simonds - Kathryn Ritterbush Albuquerque, NM; Beverly Geurin Austin, TX27.50
3.064/5Lorraine O'Donnell - Ashok Bhakta - R Liguori - Stephen Nordberg El Paso, TX27.50
6.241/3Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM; Josephine Atkins - Jerry Keeran Rio Rancho, NM28.00
2.752Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark - Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton Silverthorne, CO23.00
6.824Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA; Mary Dougherty - Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV33.00
9.103Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA33.50
6.241/3Robert Lupton Aurora, CO; Robert Paris - Belinda Rust - Brian Rink Denver, CO28.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.565Blake Sanders Jonesboro, AR; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA55.93%
1.842David Kuker - Jani Kuker Nathrop, CO54.65%
2.456/71Viorel Atudorei - Billy Trabaudo Albuquerque, NM55.13%
1.066/7John Rollinson Clovis, NM; Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI55.13%
2.773James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX57.53%
2.5643Mark Mundt Los Alamos, NM; Robert Carr Albuquerque, NM56.25%
1.766/74/5Elizabeth Ryan - Paul Ryan El Segundo, CA55.45%
3.7022Don Locrasto - Richard Atwood Santa Fe, NM59.29%
1.383Wayne Caplan Durango, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO51.12%
1.154Sara Lynn Thomas - Marjorie Sandoval Colorado Spgs, CO50.32%
4.9311Cheryl Schwartz - Susan Krassy Colorado Spgs, CO60.26%
1.686/74/5Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO55.45%

Fri-Sat Zia Stratified Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.501John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX104.00
2.484/5Carolyn Newcomb - Jerry Newcomb Lakewood, CO; Philip Debus Centennial, CO; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO66.00
2.484/5Martyn Cooper Crested Butte, CO; Scott Needham Boulder, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO66.00
5.173/42Mike Huiatt - Jan Huiatt Highlands Ranch, CO; Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark Silverthorne, CO75.00
1.932/3Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil Peyton, CO; Tony Messec Corrales, NM; John Finger Albuquerque, NM51.00
2.593/4Dennis Dawson - Marilyn Whitehurst - Kenneth Hirshon Santa Fe, NM; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA; Michael Vermilion Albuquerque, NM75.00
3.006Peggy Craig El Paso, TX; Jerry Ruther Santa Fe, NM; Anita Heitler - Don Heitler Englewood, CO67.00
1.932/3Sharon Owens Keller, TX; Sharla Shurbet - Phyllis Kinnison - Carolyn Cawthron Lubbock, TX51.00
3.6953Belinda Rust - Brian Rink - Robert Paris Denver, CO; Robert Lupton Aurora, CO68.00
7.8821Michael Gray - Mary Udell - Kat Tiano - Lynda Burch Albuquerque, NM82.00
2.941Taylor Spence Brooklyn, NY; Marcia Daneman Eugene, OR; George Soto Albuquerque, NM; Sarah Sheehan Bishop, CA53.00

Domingo AM 199er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.955Jan Heggem Albuquerque, NM; Kathy Choice Alto, NM56.25%
2.05222Jane Mercer - Laura Hawk Durango, CO60.71%
1.353/43/4Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney Tucson, AZ57.14%
2.73111Georgia Stout Eagle, CO; Karlene Spivak Gypsum, CO63.10%
0.556Meghan Wolfe Rio Rancho, NM; Marcia Petta Albuquerque, NM52.68%
0.86653Judith Reed Albuquerque, NM; Samuel Smith Rio Rancho, NM54.08%
0.654David Kuker - Jani Kuker Nathrop, CO52.38%
1.363/43/4Richard Rosenthal Jr - Robert Hilgendorf Santa Fe, NM57.14%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9922Ashok Bhakta - Lorraine O'Donnell El Paso, TX63.69%
2.45541Marjorie Sandoval - Sara Lynn Thomas Colorado Spgs, CO56.55%
1.684Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON58.63%
3.9811Daryl Dietrich Woodland Park, CO; Jim Walker Berthoud, CO69.64%
1.034Julianne Hancock - Kay Fahy Albuquerque, NM47.62%
1.383Tommie Kadotani - Bonnie Camp Denver, CO48.51%
1.842Glenna Lowe Tularosa, NM; Joel Hamilton Alamogordo, NM51.79%
1.2365R Liguori - Stephen Nordberg El Paso, TX56.25%
2.2433Therese Koller Pueblo, CO; Maxine Upchurch Albuquerque, NM62.20%
0.906Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK; Linda Hughes Edmond, OK54.76%

Fri Daylight Pairs - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.813Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ; Beverly Hoover Clarksdale, AZ319.50
2.422Kay Davidson - Cheryl Thompson Lubbock, TX335.29
2.857Mark Mundt - Siegfried Lodwig Los Alamos, NM386.86
4.8043Steven Lockwood Albuquerque, NM; Deborah Reichman Algodones, NM401.00
3.7954Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO396.50
11.381Blake Sanders Jonesboro, AR; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA422.00
3.256Judy Randel Albuquerque, NM; Suzanne Jones Boulder, CO393.36
1.977Harold Paul - Sally Sabo Santa Fe, NM384.50
6.4032Dawne Parker - Barbara Morgan Albuquerque, NM411.36
2.256James Munroe - Ranjit Bose Albuquerque, NM385.50
3.221Genie Nyer - Loren Nyer Austin, TX374.79
8.5421F Ray Walterbach Tulsa, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK413.50
2.6385Bill Darden Estes Park, CO; Marcia Christopher Loveland, CO386.50

Domingo PM 199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.656W Gordon Graves - Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs, CO57.14%
0.91553Charles Case - Gregory Flanagan Santa Fe, NM58.33%
1.46332Betty Nason - Elizabeth Kuhn Pagosa Springs, CO59.52%
0.654Carmen Tucker - George Inglehart Santa Fe, NM53.27%
1.9522Susan Gibbs - Alix Sacknoff Santa Fe, NM60.12%
1.1044Richard Rosenthal Jr - Robert Hilgendorf Santa Fe, NM58.93%
2.60111James Werbel - Mac Ennis Santa Fe, NM61.31%

Fri-Sat Sandia KO 1 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
21.883/4John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA
38.292Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV
54.701Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Clement Jackson Albuquerque, NM
21.883/4David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO; Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV; William Harker Santa Fe, NM

Fri-Sat Sandia KO 2 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
25.851Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO; Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO; Jane Ranney - Jerry Ranney Morrison, CO
18.102Lorraine O'Donnell - Ashok Bhakta - R Liguori - Stephen Nordberg El Paso, TX
10.343/4Mark Brownstein - Bernice Barnett - Dede Brownstein Albuquerque, NM; Candace Scott Los Angeles, CA; Paul Ryan El Segundo, CA
10.343/4Richard McCombs Santa Fe, NM; John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM; Merril Hirsh Washington, DC; Monique Smith Arlington, VA

Fri-Sat Sandia KO 3 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.782Dirk Stronck II - Francesca Stedman - Donna Sirubi - Richard Leonardon Santa Fe, NM
18.251Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Gerald Boesche - Nancy Boesche Monument, CO
7.303/4David Zwonitzer - Kym Zwonitzer - Vickie Thomas - Clara Bunning Cheyenne, WY
7.303/4Richard Weigle Los Ranchos, NM; Jan Evans - Ellen Brabson - Athena Kelly Albuquerque, NM

Fri-Sat Sandia KO 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.743/4Sara Lynn Thomas - Marjorie Sandoval Colorado Spgs, CO; Thad Smith - Mindy Smith Boulder, CO
10.042Cindy McBride - Craig Kippels - Gerald Wellman Albuquerque, NM; Cheryl Mitchell Corrales, NM
14.341Richard Atwood - Matilda Rubin - Don Locrasto - Joan Kendrick Santa Fe, NM
5.743/4Norma Phillips - Richard Houston - James Beatty Durango, CO; Pauline Pettinato Tucson, AZ

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 17.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.732Teresa Renger - Hart Renger Fort Collins, CO53.21%
5.121Betsy Howe - Kenneth Badertscher Tucson, AZ63.30%
4.74211Michael Nolan - Michael Meehan Bernalillo, NM62.82%
1.915Wesley Suzuki - Bette Suzuki Westminster, CO54.65%
2.6753Mark Steele - Gerald Duncan Albuquerque, NM57.05%
0.974Marilyn Swanson - Russell Farkouh Durango, CO48.40%
2.883James McHollan - Dorothy O'Brien Albuquerque, NM60.42%
1.293Earlyn Hart - Cynthia Mottle Albuquerque, NM51.28%
3.5642Dale Sweetwood - Clifford Hudson Tempe, AZ60.10%
1.376Al Freeze - Donna Freeze Surrey, BC54.33%
2.7364William Brooks - Gena Brooks Broomfield, CO56.09%

San Juan Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.1732Patricia Plummer Albuquerque, NM; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO371.88
2.753Mark Johnson Silver City, NM; Tom McKenna Eugene, OR359.62
6.506Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ; Joe Harris Albuquerque, NM418.81
5.697Charlie Anderson - Clinton Heiple Boulder, CO403.58
10.971Robert Lupton Aurora, CO; Robert Paris Denver, CO386.85
12.803Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA425.85
17.062Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ432.92
2.064Earle Marie Hanson - John Ruminer Los Alamos, NM359.54
3.665Rosemary Wade Williams - Henry Williams Oro Valley, AZ367.65
22.751Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA440.69
9.604Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Dawn Campbell Portland, OR424.27
8.2321Cara-Lyn Lappen - Barry Hillmer Durango, CO381.81
4.634Patricia Jeremia - Michael Gray Albuquerque, NM370.85
7.585Randy Thompson Albuquerque, NM; Neil Hunter Santa Fe, NM422.96

Fri Gold Rush Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.494Mary Gail Sutton - Richard Sutton Mesa, AZ282.50
3.962Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace Santa Fe, NM306.00
1.765Russell Rector Oakland, CA; Shelley Cooper Santa Fe, NM295.50
1.7652Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Tucson, AZ280.50
2.6621Jan Heggem - Howard Friedman Albuquerque, NM285.00
1.767Michael Hannah Los Ranchos, NM; Carolyn Dawley Albuquerque, NM289.50
2.973Linda Akerman Silverdale, WA; Louis Akerman Tucson, AZ304.00
5.281Claire Strachan - Judy Madge Calgary, AB325.00
2.234Dorcas Evans Denver, CO; Grant La Fleur Lubbock, TX296.50
3.5461Scott Kelly Aurora, CO; James Albright Parker, CO293.50
1.993Donna Romm - John Witkowsky Albuquerque, NM283.50

Fri Eve Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.624Larry Wheaton - Betty Wheaton Lone Tree, CO; Barbara Pattelena - Ralph Pattelena Santa Fe, NM40.00
2.532/3Alan Mannheimer - Darlene Mannheimer Pittsburgh, PA; John Rollinson Clovis, NM; Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI43.00
3.922Vinita Gupta - Naren Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Peter Weichsel Carlsbad, CA59.00
1.472Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil Peyton, CO; Michael Renbarger - Lynnette Renbarger Superior, CO38.00
2.943Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr Aurora, CO; Don Heitler - Anita Heitler Englewood, CO53.00
2.532/3Mike Huiatt - Jan Huiatt Highlands Ranch, CO; Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton Silverthorne, CO43.00
1.655Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV48.00
5.231Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Brad Moss - Garth Yettick Denver, CO64.00
3.85411Bill Phillips - Carol Phillips Flagstaff, AZ; Ann Shaylor Tucson, AZ; Barbara Ballard Sedona, AZ49.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Eva Berlin - Monique Greene Scottsdale, AZ52.38%
3.411Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon Sedona, AZ61.01%
2.42421Jack Dimski - Marilyn Barkley Oklahoma City, OK55.06%
1.4942Jackie Haugen Cornville, AZ; Beverly Hoover Clarksdale, AZ52.68%
1.8153Robert Carr Albuquerque, NM; Mark Mundt Los Alamos, NM53.87%
1.923Rodger Arnold - Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM56.55%
3.2221Greg Mackey Albuquerque, NM; Marcia Christopher Loveland, CO56.85%

Jamaz AM 199er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.63211Teresa Bottomly Socorro, NM; Julie Gregory Corrales, NM57.64%
1.741John Thorson - Subhas Shah Albuquerque, NM67.36%
1.2232Phyllis Koehler - Eli Follick Albuquerque, NM50.69%
1.0732Judith Reed Albuquerque, NM; Samuel Smith Rio Rancho, NM48.61%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6142James Albright Parker, CO; Scott Kelly Aurora, CO50.42%
2.422Daniel Williams Henderson, NV; Harriet Berenbaum Denver, CO60.00%
1.203Jan Heggem - Robert Katz Albuquerque, NM47.50%
2.2752Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant, CO; Mike Jones Villa Park, IL54.17%
2.1431Sharon Brown - Willa Beatty Durango, CO53.33%
1.813Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Blake Sanders Jonesboro, AR57.08%
3.221Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM61.67%
3.0341Ashok Bhakta - Lorraine O'Donnell El Paso, TX56.25%

Sat Daylight Pairs - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.943Jane Butel - Louis Christen Corrales, NM339.44
8.5421Mark Johnson Silver City, NM; Tom McKenna Eugene, OR422.14
6.403John Neff - Alan Goldman Albuquerque, NM420.23
2.592David Kuker - Jani Kuker Nathrop, CO360.07
1.464Loren Nyer - Genie Nyer Austin, TX338.57
3.9874James Fisk Los Lunas, NM; Orpha Sears San Antonio, TX391.14
4.804Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin Aurora, CO405.43
2.7885Kenneth Harris - Bob Walsh Santa Fe, NM391.04
11.381Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA450.83
5.6652Bliss Kelly-Loree - Judith MacQuigg Albuquerque, NM401.87
4.25631Paul Hummel Santa Fe, NM; Stan Weinstein Osprey, FL399.93
2.166Skip Carson - Nancy Murray Denver, CO386.46
2.537Steven Lockwood Albuquerque, NM; Deborah Reichman Algodones, NM385.77

Jemez PM 199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.11111Betty Nason - Elizabeth Kuhn Pagosa Springs, CO62.92%
1.19333Jim Harrell - Kathy Harrell Albuquerque, NM56.67%
0.6755Carol Adams - Kaye Hatch Bernalillo, NM51.67%
1.58222Nancy Banes; Sandy Thompson Albuquerque, NM58.33%
0.8944Sylvia Koehler - Eli Follick Albuquerque, NM55.00%

Sat San Ildefonso Compact KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.692Brad Moss - Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick Denver, CO
20.981Vinita Gupta - Naren Gupta Woodside, CA; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Peter Weichsel Carlsbad, CA
9.443John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX; Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX
7.344Cheryl Schwartz - Susan Krassy - Mary Olson - Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO

Sat San Ildefonso Compact KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.863Terry Richardson Austin, TX; Henry Caspar Las Vegas, NV; Viorel Atudorei Albuquerque, NM; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC
8.571Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant, CO; Mike Jones Villa Park, IL; Billy Trabaudo - Felicity Moore Albuquerque, NM
6.002Jeanne Achziger Denver, CO; Chuck Goudey Englewood, CO; Shirley Heinsohn Highlands Ranch, CO; Timothy Watson Lafayette, CO
3.004Robert VanEkeren - E Gail Vanekeren - June Sanchez - Timothy Long Las Cruces, NM

Sat San Ildefonso Compact KO 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.371Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark Silverthorne, CO; Tony Allitto - Kathy Allitto Dillon, CO
2.423Sharon Owens Keller, TX; Carolyn Cawthron - Phyllis Kinnison - Sharla Shurbet Lubbock, TX
1.884Mike Huiatt - Jan Huiatt Highlands Ranch, CO; Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton Silverthorne, CO
3.762Barbara Kaiser - Shari Carnelli Colorado Spgs, CO; Egda Delaney - Michael Delaney Placitas, NM

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.635Jill Burtram - Mary Udell Albuquerque, NM54.43%
1.604Peggy Craig El Paso, TX; Jerry Ruther Santa Fe, NM58.88%
3.7911Harold Paul Santa Fe, NM; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS72.63%
2.1333Jerry Newcomb - Carolyn Newcomb Lakewood, CO60.97%
1.293Roy Davis - Maureen Rizzoli Albuquerque, NM48.76%
0.974Ed Gosnell - Sally Gosnell Placitas, NM47.92%
1.085Dale Sweetwood - Clifford Hudson Tempe, AZ51.31%
1.7342Robert Davis Sandia Park, NM; Teresa Bottomly Socorro, NM51.69%
2.84221Wayne Caplan Durango, CO; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO62.25%
0.906Betsy Howe - Kenneth Badertscher Tucson, AZ52.49%

Tesuque Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.5432Patricia Jeremia - Nathan Crane Albuquerque, NM292.59
6.715Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA326.90
8.49411Charles Bryan - Matthew Waterman Albuquerque, NM330.27
4.722Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM310.18
20.131Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ348.59
2.654Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO291.23
11.323Rodger Arnold - Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM330.91
5.756Melvin Levine - Margie Schrader Colorado Spgs, CO319.41
15.102Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Blake Sanders Jonesboro, AR334.91

Sat Gold Rush Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.7743Jeannine White Albuquerque, NM; Brook Mark Colorado Spgs, CO175.50
4.13111Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney Tucson, AZ201.00
2.3632Jan Heggem - Robert Katz Albuquerque, NM191.57
1.38542Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Tucson, AZ174.00
3.102Linda Akerman Silverdale, WA; Louis Akerman Tucson, AZ197.93

Sat Eve Stratified Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.336John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA; Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA49.00
2.332/41Ann Shaylor Tucson, AZ; Barbara Ballard Sedona, AZ; Bill Phillips - Carol Phillips Flagstaff, AZ44.00
5.601Mark Mundt - Siegfried Lodwig Los Alamos, NM; Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX64.00
2.332/4Mark Brownstein - Bernice Barnett Albuquerque, NM; Candace Scott Los Angeles, CA; Paul Ryan El Segundo, CA44.00
1.285David Zwonitzer - Kym Zwonitzer - Clara Bunning - Vickie Thomas Cheyenne, WY42.00
4.202Richard McCombs Santa Fe, NM; Merril Hirsh Washington, DC; Monique Smith Arlington, VA; John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM57.00
2.332/4Betty Wheaton - Larry Wheaton Lone Tree, CO; Tommie Kadotani - Bonnie Camp Denver, CO44.00
4.034/51Alan Mannheimer - Darlene Mannheimer Pittsburgh, PA; John Rollinson Clovis, NM; Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI50.00
3.153Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ; Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Robb Gordon - Linda Gordon Sedona, AZ53.00
1.472Norma Phillips - James Beatty - Richard Houston Durango, CO; Pauline Pettinato Tucson, AZ35.00
2.074/5Dennis Dawson - Marilyn Whitehurst Santa Fe, NM; Ben Franz Edgewood, NM; William Kass Albuquerque, NM50.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 142.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.825/6Mary Fisher Scottsdale, AZ55.38%
4.257/8Richard Atwood Santa Fe, NM55.36%
7.971/2Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO59.46%
4.257/8Don Locrasto Santa Fe, NM55.36%
7.971/2Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO59.46%
4.483/4Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA57.88%
4.483/4Blake Sanders Jonesboro, AR57.88%
2.825/6Jean Blilie Kerrville, TX55.38%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 139.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.333/4Jim Walker Berthoud, CO62.56%
4.675Therese Koller Pueblo, CO60.41%
6.026/7Ashok Bhakta El Paso, TX59.97%
6.026/7Lorraine O'Donnell El Paso, TX59.97%
9.481/2Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ63.88%
6.418Maxine Upchurch Albuquerque, NM59.70%
9.481/2Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA63.88%
6.333/4Daryl Dietrich Woodland Park, CO62.56%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game series - 178.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
9.673/4Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK61.87%
5.615/6Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO61.54%
5.615/6Wayne Caplan Durango, CO61.54%
7.267Brook Mark Colorado Spgs, CO60.23%
8.271/2Patricia Vogel Albuquerque, NM62.33%
5.568/9Clifford Hudson Tempe, AZ58.67%
8.271/2Mary Pat Laslie Albuquerque, NM62.33%
5.568/9Dale Sweetwood Tempe, AZ58.67%
9.673/4Linda Hughes Edmond, OK61.87%

Sun Stratified A/X/Y Swiss - 27.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
17.472/31Monique Smith Arlington, VA; Richard McCombs Santa Fe, NM; Merril Hirsh Washington, DC; John Pendergrass Albuquerque, NM81.00
5.732James Joy - Constance Joy - Neil Hunter - Anita Carlson Santa Fe, NM58.00
4.475Steven Lockwood - Ted Stein - Jo Crumley Albuquerque, NM; Deborah Reichman Algodones, NM60.00
6.7052Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Blake Sanders Jonesboro, AR; Ann Economidy - Felicity Moore - Jill Burtram - Mary Udell Albuquerque, NM72.00
5.654Pam Himes - Jerry Himes - Alan Goldman - Michael Gray Albuquerque, NM64.00
6.287/8David Caprera - Anne Brenner Denver, CO; Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV; William Harker Santa Fe, NM70.00
6.287/8Cindy Harris - Joe Harris Albuquerque, NM; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Leon Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ70.00
4.303Skip Carson - Nancy Murray Denver, CO; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH55.00
17.472/3Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick - Brad Moss Denver, CO81.00
26.611Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Eric Leong Oakland, CA; Clement Jackson Albuquerque, NM; Ron Smith Chicago, IL106.00
11.234Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV76.00
3.224Kenneth Harris - Jennifer Harris Santa Fe, NM; Siegfried Lodwig - Mark Mundt Los Alamos, NM54.00
7.64631Michael Andrews - Susan Johnston - Franklin Fine - Michael Vermilion Albuquerque, NM71.00

Sun Bracketed Swiss 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.081Stephen Nordberg - Peter Peca Jr - Donald Klenke - R Liguori El Paso, TX73.00
4.963/4Belinda Rust - Brian Rink Denver, CO; Terry Richardson Austin, TX; James Negro Wellesley, MA58.00
7.562Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer Albuquerque, NM; Josephine Atkins - Jerry Keeran Rio Rancho, NM60.00
4.963/4Robert VanEkeren - E Gail Vanekeren - Timothy Long - June Sanchez Las Cruces, NM58.00

Sun Bracketed Swiss 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.893Robert Zipp - Howard Friedman - Susan Zimmerman Albuquerque, NM; Mike Jones Villa Park, IL66.00
8.701Cheryl Thompson - Norma Buchanan - Kay Davidson - Annette Sides Lubbock, TX75.00
6.532Michael Hamilton - Gail Hamilton Montrose, CO; Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO73.00

Sun Bracketed Swiss 3 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.362Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton Silverthorne, CO; Mike Huiatt - Jan Huiatt Highlands Ranch, CO79.00
4.023Frances Hill - Gerry Brenner Manitou Springs, CO; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ60.00
7.141James Ewert - Deborah Triolo - Mary Collins - Bea Daly Santa Fe, NM83.00

Sun Bracketed Swiss 4 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.431/2Norma Phillips - James Beatty - Richard Houston Durango, CO; Pauline Pettinato Tucson, AZ85.00
5.431/2Thad Smith - Mindy Smith Boulder, CO; Paul Hummel Santa Fe, NM; Stan Weinstein Osprey, FL85.00
3.493Taylor Spence Brooklyn, NY; Marcia Daneman Eugene, OR; Sarah Sheehan Bishop, CA; George Soto Albuquerque, NM80.00

Sun Bracketed Swiss 5 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.431Shari Carnelli - Barbara Kaiser Colorado Spgs, CO; Craig Kippels - Gerald Wellman Albuquerque, NM79.00
4.072Sharon Owens Keller, TX; Phyllis Kinnison - Carolyn Cawthron - Sharla Shurbet Lubbock, TX74.00
3.053Terry Moynihan Albuquerque, NM; Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo, NM; Sally Gosnell - Ed Gosnell Placitas, NM69.00

Sun Bracketed Swiss 6 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.482David Baglee - Leonie Wellman - Susan Sackinger - Joshua Mullins Albuquerque, NM75.00
2.613Jim Dennis - Carolyn Dawley - Karen Soutar Albuquerque, NM; Michael Hannah Los Ranchos, NM66.00
4.641William Clithero - Teresa Didrickson - Claudine McAnelly - Sandy Thompson Albuquerque, NM87.00

Sun Bracketed Swiss 7 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.042Edith Merrett - Carmen Weslowski - John Keck - George Chip Hair Jr Albuquerque, NM76.00
1.533Jan Heggem - Subhas Shah - Stan Church - Lorrie Church Albuquerque, NM74.00
2.721Gregory Flanagan - Mitchell Krieger - Jane Gerik Santa Fe, NM; Michael Levine Pittsburgh, PA80.00