Woodbridge, NJ

NJBL Holiday Sectional Tournament Overalls

Dec 09, 2016 - Dec 11, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.05211Xuhua Lin Edison, NJ; Qing Xia Short Hills, NJ57.19%
1.524Ke Zhao Edison, NJ; Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ54.47%
2.0383Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ; Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ55.12%
1.677Dave DuBois Westfield, NJ; Michal Zagajewski Hightstown, NJ55.77%
2.71622Arnold Levitt Las Vegas, NV; Marlene Levitt West Orange, NJ55.99%
0.904Ronald White Yardley, PA; Robert Kravis Elkins Park, PA50.44%
0.605/6George Browne West Orange, NJ; Trina Frankel Short Hills, NJ48.15%
5.293David Katzen Sparta, NJ; Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ57.08%
0.605/6Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ; Joseph Lebretore Hazlet, NJ48.15%
1.2653George Biris Jersey City, NJ; Tim Lannan New York, NY53.27%
0.866Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ51.96%
2.975Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ; William Esberg Long Branch, NJ56.21%
1.169Robert Heitzman Jr Ramsey, NJ; Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ54.79%
9.401Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; William Ravreby Merion Station, PA57.30%
3.974Joyce Menezes Jersey City, NJ; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ56.75%

299er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.964Clayton Reynolds Weehawken, NJ; Andrea Hershan Cresskill, NJ57.53%
0.723Anand Mhaskar Succasunna, NJ; Anne Johnston Mendham, NJ54.77%
1.0453Renee Waas Mountain Lakes, NJ; Herbert Potash Madison, NJ56.71%
0.96642Carol Press - Wendy Miller Morristown, NJ55.48%
0.595Joanne Moynihan Monroe Township, NJ; Linda Pitone Dayton, NJ54.91%
1.283Robert Lightburn Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ; Fran Meyer Wayside, NJ58.17%
2.2711William Hans - Marilyn Fiedler New City, NY62.39%
1.70221Pramod Khanna East Windsor, NJ; Dinkar Pujara Edison, NJ62.05%

Open Grassroot Pairs - 16.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.752Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ57.67%
1.363Giorgia Botta Woodside, NY; Melissa Fawer New York, NY48.71%
3.2992Ke Zhao Edison, NJ; Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ53.85%
4.3851Valerie Deneroff - Martin Deneroff New York, NY56.36%
1.978Vijay Bhise North Caldwell, NJ; Bonnie Britton Staten Island, NY55.03%
4.924Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ; David Katzen Sparta, NJ56.54%
2.776Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Steve Albin Plainsboro, NJ55.68%
2.4631Saurav Dutta Montebello, NY; Satya Rami Morganville, NJ53.51%
6.563Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ; William Ravreby Merion Station, PA57.67%
1.8162Joseph Lebretore Hazlet, NJ; Robert Coyne Colonia, NJ50.32%
1.024Arnold Levitt Las Vegas, NV; Marlene Levitt West Orange, NJ48.47%
11.671Cynthia Schneider East Brunswick, NJ; Renee Dondero Port Monmouth, NJ57.71%
1.854Dorel Livescu Marlboro, NJ; Radu Ariton Staten Island, NY52.17%
1.395Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ50.59%
2.087Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ55.40%

Grassroot 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.536/74/51/2Maria Vikan - Paul Vikan Berkeley Hts, NJ54.73%
2.2722Edward Fisher - Charles Dvorkin Manalapan, NJ61.11%
0.596Michael Muller Somerset, NJ; Marc Weil Ocean, NJ53.98%
0.983Eleanor Weisenberg - Marcia Milgrom Monroe Township, NJ53.10%
1.7033Ed Lyons - Jean Lyons S Plainfield, NJ60.04%
0.965Robert Lightburn Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ; Fran Meyer Wayside, NJ55.49%
3.0211Prem Gupta - Jaishree Gupta Monroe Township, NJ62.62%
0.744Susan Adler - Ira Walter West Orange, NJ49.24%
1.536/74/51/2Anne Johnston Mendham, NJ; Anand Mhaskar Succasunna, NJ54.73%
1.274Clayton Reynolds Weehawken, NJ; Andrea Hershan Cresskill, NJ55.68%

Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8196Ke Zhao Edison, NJ; Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ55.08%
1.164Karen Morrison Morristown, NJ; Barbara Scammell Summit, NJ51.92%
12.3811Gregory Gorshkov Somerville, NJ; Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ64.00%
0.875Thomas Arnold - Carol Arnold Basking Ridge, NJ51.38%
5.224Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Glenn Robbins New York, NY58.38%
0.656Marion Miller Philadelphia, PA; Richard Freedman New Brunswick, NJ51.00%
2.751Tim Lannan New York, NY; George Biris Jersey City, NJ53.62%
1.553Charles Dvorkin Manalapan, NJ; Deborah Sack Princeton, NJ52.00%
3.9254Paul Fried - Eli Duttman Monroe Township, NJ58.31%
2.2075Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ56.62%
1.1311Mani Gupta Bridgewater, NJ; Susan Fulton Maplewood, NJ54.54%
6.9633David Standig Oakland, NJ; Kenneth Jacobs Up Saddle River, NJ58.54%
2.078Saul Blum Monroe, NJ; Arnold Kohn Monroe Township, NJ55.77%
2.946Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; George Browne West Orange, NJ57.62%
1.0312Valerie Deneroff - Martin Deneroff New York, NY54.15%
9.2922Rick Foley Mount Laurel, NJ; Robert Coyne Colonia, NJ62.85%
2.062Arnold Levitt Las Vegas, NV; Marlene Levitt West Orange, NJ52.85%
1.2410Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ; Renee Dondero Port Monmouth, NJ54.69%

299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1633Sam Singhvi Princeton, NJ; Jared Schuller Hillsborough, NJ60.42%
0.6964Jon Schweitzer Scotch Plains, NJ; Ernest Watts55.65%
0.495Herbert Unger Monroe Township, NJ; Marshall Klein54.04%
1.17442John Gimblette Lakewood, NJ; Dinkar Pujara Edison, NJ58.21%
2.06111Debbie Faigen Lawrenceville, NJ; Francis Gupta Princeton, NJ61.78%
0.88553Jonathan Eskridge - Cynthia Gail Prell Morristown, NJ56.13%
1.5522Marc Rothschild Medford, NJ; Israel Kapilevitch Cherry Hill, NJ61.27%

Youth Bridge ( 19 & under and 0-50 MPs) - 7.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.091Eric Lou Morganville, NJ; Christina Wang72.23%
0.464Jahiem Watson - Justin Dapaah61.40%
0.345Sayeed Bennett Orange, NJ; Reid Busse Westfield, NJ59.88%
0.822Merly Alcius; Iyahna Barrett South Orange, NJ62.50%

A/X Grassroot Pairs - 9.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.312Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ56.79%
6.233Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ56.24%
2.034Arnold Kohn Monroe Township, NJ; Saul Blum Monroe, NJ52.60%
2.636Cynthia Schneider - Eli Schneider East Brunswick, NJ52.83%
3.5153Rona Levine - Stephen Levine New York, NY55.25%
4.6742Steven Huhman Larchmont, NY; Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY55.78%
11.0811David Standig Oakland, NJ; Kenneth Jacobs Up Saddle River, NJ59.68%

B/C/D Grassroot Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.583Ke Zhao Edison, NJ; Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ58.80%
1.4352Fred Hankins - John Routel Flemington, NJ50.00%
2.0552Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Suresh Nayak Brooklyn, NY56.25%
1.9041Allison McGeough - Peggy Hall Summit, NJ50.69%
1.543Thomas Arnold - Carol Arnold Basking Ridge, NJ51.16%
2.7341Tim Lannan New York, NY; George Biris Jersey City, NJ57.64%
3.442Susan Robbins Morristown, NJ; Herb Freedman New York, NY61.81%
1.156Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ; Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ53.47%
4.591Jan Weber - George Weber Hamburg, NJ64.12%

Grassroot 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.22442Lorraine Novinski Mendham, NJ; Susan Harden Summit, NJ55.83%
1.67221Harris Ruben - Laurie Ruben Berkeley Hts, NJ58.75%
1.2533Sherri Lampert Huntingdon Vly, PA; Rochelle Zager Warwick, PA56.25%
0.92553Martha Haviland - Jack Schrum Bridgewater, NJ55.42%
2.2311Jared Schuller Hillsborough, NJ; Sam Singhvi Princeton, NJ67.08%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.692Kenneth Shatoff Broomall, PA; John Jemmott Narberth, PA; David Hoffner Galloway, NJ; William Pettis Silver Spring, MD78.00
8.023Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ; William Esberg Long Branch, NJ; Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ70.00
14.251Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Ron Nelken Clifton, NJ; Robert Zeckhauser South Orange, NJ113.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.403Jan Weber - George Weber Hamburg, NJ; George Browne West Orange, NJ; Richard Rosenthal Katonah, NY81.00
5.032Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ; Leonard Myers Elizabeth, NJ; Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ; Dorel Livescu Marlboro, NJ; Robert Coyne Colonia, NJ85.00
7.831Stanley Weiss Livingston, NJ; Saurav Dutta Montebello, NY; Gregory Gorshkov Somerville, NJ; Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ119.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.001Richard Tisch Rye, NY; Joyce Goldstein Brooklyn, NY; Garry Goldberg Scotch Plains, NJ; Bruce Adler Wilton, CT85.00
4.502Sen-Yuan Wu Lawrenceville, NJ; Shangsan Qian East Brunswick, NJ; Zhengxiang Gu Piscataway, NJ; James Ke Feast Le Trevos, PA79.00
3.383Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; Thomas Miller Chatham, NJ; Jamie Silverstein Spring Valley, NY; Barry Kurtz Wayne, NJ78.00
2.534William Petkun - Steven Gewirtzman Ambler, PA; Neil Shapiro Blue Bell, PA; David Chinn Lower Gwynedd, PA74.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.111Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT; Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ103.00
2.313Bobby Willig - Jane Yarian - Lois Shindelman - Ginny Mason Princeton, NJ94.00
3.082Joseph Wright Westfield, NJ; Steve Highfill Ridgewood, NJ; Joel Landsman Springfield, NJ; Al Steinberger Colonia, NJ99.00