Richardson, TX

Dallas Bridge Association November Tournament Overalls

Nov 03, 2016 - Nov 06, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

499er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.8744Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Paul Schaefer Southlake, TX52.98%
1.5522Jeanne Wyatt - Anne Curry Dallas, TX57.44%
0.655Sam Norvell - David Noteware Dallas, TX51.49%
1.16332Jim Nixon - Ross Ramsey Flower Mound, TX53.87%
2.06111Ramon Nelson II Plano, TX; Robert Alfers McKinney, TX60.42%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.252Dave Romack - Robert Dixon Arlington, TX63.75%
1.6611Kenneth Melvin - Bill Brooks Allen, TX65.83%
0.7853Marilyn Elliott Dallas, TX; Gail Trimble Carrollton, TX53.33%
1.0441Vivian McLain - Sharon Harbach Argyle, TX52.92%
0.933Harivadan Shah - Deepak Aurora Plano, TX59.17%
0.782Sandy Clapp - Theresa Smith Dallas, TX48.75%
1.0442Debrah Chockley Plano, TX; Judy Bouska Garland, TX57.50%

Startified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.608Leonard Schaen Dallas, TX; Bob Friz Leonard, TX58.50%
7.562John Spessard Dallas, TX; Bill Osborn Frisco, TX63.40%
1.632Jonathan Wang Coppell, TX; Wei An Houston, TX51.53%
5.6731Patricia Marchman Garland, TX; Jo England Dallas, TX62.85%
3.19521Marie-Anne Johnson Dallas, TX; K C Balasubramanian Richardson, TX60.89%
1.159/10Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX56.97%
10.081Gail Wells Dallas, TX; Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX67.32%
1.225Joseph Gill Richardson, TX; Bob McNeill Frisco, TX52.94%
1.539/10Jack Borenstein Dallas, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX56.97%
2.396Michael Murphy Dallas, TX; Thomas Leberman Plano, TX59.37%
2.1773Janet McCormack - Kenneth McClanahan Dallas, TX59.26%
1.223J Terrence Wolfe - William Driscoll Richardson, TX51.42%
1.624Loretta Green - Lue Waddle Dallas, TX55.88%
0.695J Fletcher Desoto, TX; Sudhir Shah Dallas, TX50.87%
1.156Jon Browne Plano, TX; Adrianne Feuer McKinney, TX52.83%
0.924Michael McShane Addison, TX; John Pelletti Dallas, TX50.98%
4.254Milton Neher Richardson, TX; James Bauer Dallas, TX61.44%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.572/3Bart Bramley - Judy Bramley - Peggy Sutherlin - John Sutherlin Dallas, TX70.00
19.141Hemant Lall Dallas, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX; Emily Harrell Shoal Creek, AL89.00
12.572/3Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX70.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 13.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.463Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX; Ann Parker - Elaine Lagerstrom Dallas, TX; Liane Tsai Plano, TX69.00
9.701Stephen Birnbaum - Bob Butterfield - Eileen Smith - James McCommons Dallas, TX88.00
7.282Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath Arlington, TX; Nancy Latner Dallas, TX; Mike Peiffer Colleyville, TX70.00
4.094Jim Harp Dallas, TX; Truett Cates Sherman, TX; Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX66.00
3.235Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter Garland, TX; Larry White Grapevine, TX; Khalifa Ahmed Denton, TX65.00

499er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.6554Karen Cohen Dallas, TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX57.08%
1.711/2Dan Woodward - Betty Woodward Fairview, TX60.00%
0.95432Franci Moses - Patricia Kleckner Dallas, TX58.33%
1.711/21Anne Curry - Jeanne Wyatt Dallas, TX60.00%
1.27321Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Paul Schaefer Southlake, TX59.17%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.685Barbara Taylor Farmers Branch, TX; Molly Hamilton Dallas, TX55.68%
0.6853John Kalb Fairview, TX; John York Little Elm, TX49.28%
0.514Lisa Smith - Judy Wood Dallas, TX48.64%
0.466Louella Josset - Selwyn Josset Dallas, TX53.80%
1.103Elaine Lowenkron - Michael Lowenkron Dallas, TX58.68%
1.9511Nand Kuloor Frisco, TX; K N Shyamsundar69.79%
0.9032Randall Wilson Desoto, TX; Mary Jane Hall Dallas, TX50.29%
0.824Marilyn Elliott - Anne Collier Dallas, TX56.18%
0.664Karen Bowman - Carole Buffington Richardson, TX49.87%
1.2021Steve Conover - Kathleen Buinicky McKinney, TX52.42%
1.462Carol Murray - Linda Lindley Dallas, TX59.05%

Startified Open Pairs - 19.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.887Jack Borenstein Dallas, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX57.43%
1.608Bill Osborn Frisco, TX; John Spessard Dallas, TX56.61%
1.993Tom Lang Richardson, TX; Reg Watt Garland, TX54.82%
5.933David Nurenberg Dallas, TX; Lynne Wood Richardson, TX60.32%
1.609James Bauer Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX56.40%
7.912Nancy Riley - Bill Riley Kingwood, TX62.57%
1.125Jon Browne Plano, TX; Adrianne Feuer McKinney, TX51.61%
1.494Lue Waddle - Loretta Green Dallas, TX53.69%
2.651022William Driscoll - J Terrence Wolfe Richardson, TX55.30%
10.54111John Pelletti Dallas, TX; Michael McShane Addison, TX63.15%
0.906Roslyn Miller - Barbara Ferm Dallas, TX51.60%
4.454Gail Wells Dallas, TX; Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX59.89%
0.814Marsha Young - Carol Adamek Dallas, TX49.53%
2.506Bob Friz Leonard, TX; Leonard Schaen Dallas, TX59.12%
3.335William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX59.16%
1.093Jack Harkey Dallas, TX; Bill Frazee Plano, TX49.87%

Startified Open Pairs - 6.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.235Chris Hamman - Norman Beck Dallas, TX53.16%
1.273Ari Sippola Irving, TX; Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX52.25%
1.69422Karen Jennings Lufkin, TX; Hellen Revelle Dallas, TX59.00%
2.93211Sharon Seagraves - Leonard Epstein Dallas, TX60.87%
3.901Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Gail Wells Dallas, TX64.79%
2.193Brian Dalton Plano, TX; Stephen Sinclair Garland, TX60.86%

499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsDENamesScore
1.5521Beth Castleberry Richardson, TX; Judy Bouska Garland, TX55.83%
0.8743Karen Cohen Dallas, TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX53.33%
1.1632Janet Meyer - Judy Schwartz Dallas, TX54.58%
0.654Michael Chockley - Debrah Chockley Plano, TX51.67%
1.831Betty Woodward - Dan Woodward Fairview, TX56.67%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.8353Karen Bowman - Carole Buffington Richardson, TX55.36%
0.784Susan Kroney - Jacqueline Nadel Dallas, TX55.65%
0.633Nand Kuloor Frisco, TX; K N Shyamsundar50.00%
1.851Louise Shanley Allen, TX; Pat Glaser Richardson, TX63.99%
1.1032Jonathan Mullins - Ines de Urtubey Dallas, TX56.85%
1.4721Margie Portela - Marcia Messinger Dallas, TX61.31%
0.842Kathy Gerwig Plano, TX; Marjory Myers Allen, TX52.38%
1.1241Molly Hamilton Dallas, TX; Cheryl Paul Plano, TX54.46%

Startified Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.445Connie Martin - Catherine Cox Dallas, TX53.75%
2.236James Thurtell - James Bauer Dallas, TX56.25%
5.293Jeanine Wofford Frisco, TX; David Nurenberg Dallas, TX58.61%
2.5372Dorsey Shaw Plano, TX; Lee Gilliam Sachse, TX55.97%
1.036Edward Yetter Garland, TX; Richard Page Plano, TX51.94%
1.4542Joan Delisle - Nget Carter Plano, TX54.31%
1.93831Terence Harley - William Driscoll Richardson, TX55.56%
7.052Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX62.50%
9.401Gail Wells Dallas, TX; Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX64.31%
0.844Mimi Lempert Plano, TX; Jan Welsh Richardson, TX48.47%
3.3751Rich Brandenburg Coppell, TX; Bob McNeill Frisco, TX57.36%
3.974Tomi Storey Frisco, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX58.19%
1.093Randy Earle McKinney, TX; Richard Wittrup Frisco, TX50.83%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.073Bryan Storey Frisco, TX; Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX; John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg Dallas, TX65.00
17.911John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell - John Sutherlin - Michael Murphy - S Kohan Dallas, TX75.00
13.432Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX72.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.572Joseph Gill Richardson, TX; Adrianne Feuer McKinney, TX; Lee Huber - R Randall Smith Rockwall, TX85.00
4.173Charles Brown Arlington, TX; Becky Koenigseder Alvarado, TX; Larry White Grapevine, TX; Mike Peiffer Colleyville, TX67.00
7.421Jeff Dater - Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX; Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX; Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX102.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.362/3Rosalee Hacker Southlake, TX; Sharon Tomnitz - Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX; Joe Fletcher Desoto, TX71.00
5.121John Davis Lake Kiowa, TX; Bert Dempsey - J Brennan Sherman, TX; Joy Cogburn Livingston, TX95.00
3.362/3Richard Schemmel - Virginia Boudreau Flower Mound, TX; Donna Gibbs Denton, TX; Lindsey Jones Oak Point, TX71.00

499er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.654/5Karen Cohen Dallas, TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi Fairview, TX52.68%
1.31421Karen Jennings Lufkin, TX; Walid Khalid Hakim Richardson, TX54.46%
0.654/5Linda Walton Allen, TX; Leanna Robl Fairview, TX52.68%
2.061Melba Lancaster - Patsy Rainwater-Maddu McKinney, TX61.61%
1.7521David Noteware - Sam Norvell Dallas, TX60.12%
0.98532Debrah Chockley - Michael Chockley Plano, TX52.98%
1.163Dan Woodward - Betty Woodward Fairview, TX54.76%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.525Margie Portela - Marcia Messinger Dallas, TX52.38%
0.516Leonard Epstein - Linda Robertson Dallas, TX58.93%
1.65211Nand Kuloor Frisco, TX; K N Shyamsundar65.18%
1.153Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX64.58%
2.051Louise Shanley Allen, TX; Pat Glaser Richardson, TX68.15%
0.544Karen Degraffenreid - Eileen Smith Dallas, TX49.11%
0.704Amy Schumacher - Belinda Stuart Dallas, TX52.68%
0.933Jane Koch - Mary Lee Duda Dallas, TX55.06%
0.723Angela Johnson Plano, TX; Darlene Campbell Dallas, TX51.79%
1.24422Cecily Hutchison - Phyllis Rueckert Dallas, TX62.20%
0.655Ina Kay Schlough - Richard Schlough Frisco, TX59.52%

Startified Open Pairs - 21.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69942John Pelletti Dallas, TX; Ribs LaMothe Coppell, TX55.15%
2.77631Jean Higgins - William Higgins Dallas, TX56.88%
1.0611Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX; Jeanne Kretz Mc Kinney, TX54.60%
11.6911Vi Ganeles - Mary McGinnis Dallas, TX63.47%
3.705Jeanine Wofford Frisco, TX; David Nurenberg Dallas, TX56.88%
1.2753Elizabeth Donner The Colony, TX; Sue Scala Frisco, TX53.63%
4.934Emily Harrell Shoal Creek, AL; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX58.44%
6.583Gerry McKim Garland, TX; Michael Hout Plano, TX59.89%
0.956Lynne Wood Richardson, TX; Peter Grenier Dallas, TX53.48%
2.418Jeff McKee Nevada, TX; Greg Resz Weatherford, TX55.37%
2.087Marcia Hutchison - Florence Beaird Dallas, TX55.42%
1.6910Gail Wells Dallas, TX; Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX55.02%
8.7722Sidney Perutz - Jo England Dallas, TX60.94%

Startified Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.752Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Gail Wells Dallas, TX58.33%
3.6711James Willson Richardson, TX; Margot Hirsch Arlington, TX60.00%
1.172Carol Segreti - Joyce Armstrong Arlington, TX51.67%
1.5543Ari Sippola Irving, TX; Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX55.00%
2.0632Roslyn Miller - Barbara Ferm Dallas, TX57.92%
1.5641Karen Jennings Lufkin, TX; Hellen Revelle Dallas, TX52.50%

499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsDENamesScore
1.0832Jun Li - Vivian Li58.75%
1.4421Jeanne Wyatt - Anne Curry Dallas, TX60.42%
1.831Martha Ward - Sharon Ward Plano, TX62.08%
0.813Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX48.75%
0.774Michael Chockley Plano, TX; Jack Schober Dallas, TX58.33%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.633John York Little Elm, TX; John Kalb Fairview, TX49.57%
0.585Mary Chaffin - Molly Hamilton Dallas, TX53.22%
1.2452Margie Portela - Marcia Messinger Dallas, TX57.83%
0.864Dave Romack - Robert Dixon Arlington, TX57.96%
0.842Randall Wilson Desoto, TX; Mary Jane Hall Dallas, TX50.05%
1.121Sandy Clapp - Theresa Smith Dallas, TX52.05%
0.704Carol McEntee - Sheridan Coerver Dallas, TX55.24%
1.153Lacy Peterson - Carolyn Baker Dallas, TX58.67%
0.9363Patricia Kleckner Dallas, TX; Laura Kelly Tyler, TX55.57%
2.0511John Everhart - Anita Everhart Dallas, TX61.61%
1.542Marilyn Elliott Dallas, TX; Floyd Gerwig Plano, TX61.18%

Startified Open Pairs - 23.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.4611Lynne Wood Richardson, TX; Peter Grenier Dallas, TX65.99%
6.4532Liane Tsai Plano, TX; Marie-Anne Johnson Dallas, TX61.54%
1.279Thomas Leberman - Michael Hout Plano, TX55.76%
2.047David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Jack Borenstein Dallas, TX58.64%
1.223Richard Page - Rebecca Page Plano, TX53.46%
1.6362John Pelletti Dallas, TX; Ribs LaMothe Coppell, TX53.50%
1.694Elda Kay Hampton - Lue Waddle Dallas, TX54.94%
0.924Mary Lynn Trentham Richardson, TX; Ted Bender Allen, TX51.23%
4.834Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX60.67%
0.845Jianbo Chen Frisco, TX; Joseph Song47.22%
2.726Bart Bramley - Marcia Hutchison Dallas, TX58.69%
1.538Florence Beaird Dallas, TX; Gerrie Owen Celina, TX57.44%
1.7610John Spessard Dallas, TX; Bill Osborn Frisco, TX55.58%
2.1751Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen Dallas, TX53.72%
1.0411Gail Wells Dallas, TX; Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX55.51%
8.602Jay Gibson - Martha Young Dallas, TX61.59%
3.6353Gool Castleberry Irving, TX; Richard Davidson Fort Worth, TX60.17%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.791/2Hua Yang - Yan Song - Tiger King Plano, TX; Danny Feng Frisco, TX83.00
10.153Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX; Michael Penick Dallas, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX76.00
15.791/2Bob Hamman - Joan Jackson Dallas, TX; Emily Harrell Shoal Creek, AL; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX83.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.691Joseph Gill Richardson, TX; Adrianne Feuer McKinney, TX; R Randall Smith Rockwall, TX; Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX87.00
5.772Scott Nason Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX; Yaoguang Zhu Austin, TX76.00
4.333Charles Burke - Karen Caton - Caron Peck Arlington, TX; Richard Langland Irving, TX64.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.421Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX; Ann Parker - Leah Margerison - Rick Margerison Dallas, TX74.00
3.562/3Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; Judy Etchison - J Scott Etchison Dallas, TX67.00
2.294David Luzzatto - Betsy Goldsmith - Christopher Barthold Dallas, TX; Louise LeRoux Lavon, TX65.00
3.562/3Jane Kirby - Nancy Latner - Lynn Cooper - Barry Cooper Dallas, TX67.00

499er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.372Jackie Long - Janet Meyer Dallas, TX60.50%
1.4431Genny Lemeshev - Yuri Lemeshev Dallas, TX59.10%
0.813Barbara Smith Dallas, TX; Beth Castleberry Richardson, TX51.50%
1.0842Gloria Fields - Gloria Schuford Fort Worth, TX53.75%
1.831Karen Jennings Lufkin, TX; Hellen Revelle Dallas, TX64.92%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.9511Margie Portela - Marcia Messinger Dallas, TX65.18%
1.2051Margaret Jo Duff - William Duff Richardson, TX54.76%
0.514Myra Hammond - Cassie Stern Dallas, TX49.70%
0.496Ina Kay Schlough - Richard Schlough Frisco, TX55.95%
0.685Dave Romack - Robert Dixon Arlington, TX56.85%
0.902John York Little Elm, TX; John Kalb Fairview, TX52.38%
1.1033Anita Everhart - John Everhart Dallas, TX59.52%
0.9744Rodney Bond - Virgina Bond Grapevine, TX58.33%
1.4622Molly Hamilton - Mary Chaffin Dallas, TX60.71%
0.683Catherine Bard Dallas, TX; Angela Johnson Plano, TX52.08%

Startified Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2610Thomas Leberman - Michael Hout Plano, TX57.63%
2.1773Michael Estep - Barbara Estep Hurst, TX59.26%
0.953Kristen Onsgard - Laura Onsgard Dallas, TX46.51%
0.956Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; Bogumil Knypinski N Richland Hls, TX54.58%
4.324/5Gerrie Owen Celina, TX; Florence Beaird Dallas, TX60.24%
4.324/52Jeff Karpeles - George Burcham Dallas, TX60.24%
1.471/2John Pelletti Dallas, TX; Ribs LaMothe Coppell, TX50.65%
1.568Michael Murphy Dallas, TX; Stephen Sinclair Garland, TX59.04%
2.776Bill Osborn Frisco, TX; John Spessard Dallas, TX60.02%
6.583David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Jack Borenstein Dallas, TX60.78%
1.265Margot Hirsch Arlington, TX; Catherine Tucker Dallas, TX54.68%
1.7694Charles Brown Arlington, TX; Larry White Grapevine, TX58.50%
1.7611Jay Gibson - Leonard Schaen Dallas, TX55.23%
1.471/2Eileen Smith Dallas, TX; Mark Dumdei Frisco, TX50.65%
11.6911Connie Martin - Barry Martin Dallas, TX65.90%
8.772Gail Wells Dallas, TX; Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX62.42%

Startified Open Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.242Mickey Tryon - Stephen Hibbard Arlington, TX59.00%
2.981Richard Page - Rebecca Page Plano, TX64.00%

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.323Jack Borenstein Dallas, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Yaoguang Zhu Austin, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX65.00
14.581Hemant Lall - Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX94.00
7.183/41/2Hua Yang - Yan Song - Tiger King Plano, TX; Danny Feng Frisco, TX68.00
10.942Gail Wells - John Spessard Dallas, TX; Bill Osborn Frisco, TX; Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX78.00
4.865James Bauer - James Thurtell - Michael Murphy - S Kohan Dallas, TX66.00
7.183/41/2Bob Friz Leonard, TX; Eric Diamond Plano, TX; Martha Young - Jay Gibson Dallas, TX68.00
2.994Jim Harp - J Reagan Dixon Dallas, TX; Chris Myers Sedona, AZ; Kevin Broderick Midlothian, TX63.00

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.255Mary Lou Collins - Joyce Stone - Jean Roberts Denton, TX; Ruby Hill Argyle, TX73.00
5.0621Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter Garland, TX; Susan Flick Lucas, TX; Leah McCarthy McKinney, TX84.00
1.416John Davis Lake Kiowa, TX; Bert Dempsey - J Brennan Sherman, TX; Joy Cogburn Livingston, TX67.00
2.7863Larry White Grapevine, TX; Mike Peiffer Colleyville, TX; Carol Adamek - Kay Moran Dallas, TX70.00
3.7142Frank Durante Addison, TX; Nancy Latner Dallas, TX; Richard Langland Irving, TX; Charles Burke Arlington, TX76.00
3.793Rich Brandenburg Coppell, TX; Tony Pellegrini Plano, TX; Jeff Dater - Scott Nason Dallas, TX80.00
2.094Ramon Nelson II - Barbara Lively - Nancy Jipp Plano, TX; Bonnie Shea Allen, TX69.00
6.741Jim Chaffee - Don Reynolds - Susan O'Neil Fort Worth, TX; Robert Buchanan Arlington, TX93.00
2.2051Satish Shah - Harivadan Shah - Arvind Shah Plano, TX; Rathnam Vasanthkumar Dallas, TX68.00
1.652Paul Schaefer Southlake, TX; Virginia Farley - Melba Clark - Joyce Armstrong Arlington, TX59.00

Sunday Morn 299er Swiss - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.161Michael Chockley - Debrah Chockley Plano, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX; Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX44.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.37542Dale Remmers Plano, TX; Steve Conover McKinney, TX54.17%
2.93221Barry Cooper - Lynn Cooper Dallas, TX60.42%
1.6543Sidney Perutz - Jo England Dallas, TX58.33%
2.193Bart Bramley - Judy Bramley Dallas, TX59.23%
0.953Jim Farmer - Chris Kouvelis Jr Dallas, TX52.08%
3.9011Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; Bogumil Knypinski N Richland Hls, TX66.96%

Sunday Morn 299er Swiss - 4.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.161Michael Chockley - Debrah Chockley Plano, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX; Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX38.00