Tucson, AZ

Tucson Fall Sectional Tournament Overalls

Nov 17, 2016 - Nov 20, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 24.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2652Sully Frumenti - Marjorie Dugas Sierra Vista, AZ60.70%
1.3653Ronald Bliss Oro Valley, AZ; Duncan MacDonell Tucson, AZ53.66%
1.0264Maris Mason - Michael Koss Placitas, NM52.61%
0.765Noel Justus Vail, AZ; Morley Cooper Tucson, AZ51.37%
4.354Ernest Ledbetter - Scott McClure Tucson, AZ60.72%
0.576Robert Darcangelo Green Valley, AZ; Ben Kesler Tucson, AZ50.58%
1.837Kenneth Badertscher - Betsy Howe Tucson, AZ59.30%
1.388Jo Ann Aiken - Marian Wilson Tucson, AZ59.10%
1.0310Pamela Thaut - L Hall Tucson, AZ57.64%
10.311William McDonald - Lorna McDonald Sun City West, AZ63.09%
5.80311Uta Antony - Richard Naughton Tucson, AZ61.85%
7.732David Rinehart - Carolyn Reynolds Tucson, AZ62.89%
2.456Fran Herrmann - Lorraine Vonk Green Valley, AZ59.51%
1.8142Wm Roberts Tucson, AZ; Rose Thomas Springfield, OR57.21%
2.0193Susan Johnstone Tucson, AZ; Jerilyn Vanatta Marana, AZ58.63%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.0265Kay Turner Green Valley, AZ; Caroline Snead Oro Valley, AZ53.87%
0.822Greg Dent - Trish Ventura Tucson, AZ53.27%
0.6654Edward Nelson - Armin Cicala Tucson, AZ54.76%
0.8843Pat Felker - Thomas Shoemaker Tucson, AZ56.85%
1.17321Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney Tucson, AZ57.44%
1.5621Edward Lyman Winnetka, IL; Anne Lyman Oro Valley, AZ58.04%
2.051Patti Teik-Schadow - Ginny Culp Tucson, AZ58.63%

Knockout 1 1 - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.601Martin Schiff Jr - Jared Boulds - Mitch Towner Tucson, AZ; John Ramos Los Angeles, CA
9.522Karen Eble - Leslie Balascoe - Russell Stowers - Kenneth Grafton Green Valley, AZ

Knockout 1 2 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.742Walter Mann - Al Peters - Al Spaet Tucson, AZ; Michael Cuno Oro Valley, AZ
9.631Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Joan Merrill - Clarence Mette III Tucson, AZ

Knockout 1 3 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.982Margaret Glenn - Mary Aveiro - Jan Dragoo - Mary Blanchard Sierra Vista, AZ
5.681Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Marlys Johansen - Ann Hinge - John McKethen Tucson, AZ

Stratified Pairs - 24.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.055Nona Dale Golden, CO; Lee Erdman58.81%
1.76952Janice Richard - Howard Richard Tucson, AZ57.78%
5.423Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX60.16%
1.266Marian Rogge - Alicia Anderson Tucson, AZ57.68%
0.646Chuck Shaull Tucson, AZ; Robert Lewis Oro Valley, AZ53.55%
4.0642Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ59.33%
0.725Shari Heitz Tucson, AZ; Marlene Patrick54.40%
2.29841Larry Baum - Mary Hudson Tucson, AZ58.01%
9.631John Mayfield - Arlene Mayfield Tucson, AZ65.54%
1.293Ruth Houkom - Lu Rudolph Tucson, AZ56.00%
2.0173Judson Jones Tucson, AZ; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM58.06%
0.974Irwin Rosman - William Robinson Tucson, AZ55.73%
7.2221Susan Johnstone Tucson, AZ; Jerilyn Vanatta Marana, AZ61.46%
2.526Richard Katz - Charlotte Katz Sun Lakes, AZ58.12%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 14.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.83211Carole Seminoff - Chris Hogenbirk59.56%
0.6363Miriam Parsons - Mickey Muse Tucson, AZ51.39%
0.8554Armin Cicala - Edward Nelson Tucson, AZ53.05%
1.3732C R Teeple - Jennifer Jacobs Tucson, AZ55.30%
0.586Janet Hornung - Claudette Perier Tucson, AZ53.00%
0.585Anne Lyman Oro Valley, AZ; Edward Lyman Winnetka, IL51.92%
2.431Jean Porter - Stephen Miller Tucson, AZ60.49%
1.03432Trish Ventura - Greg Dent Tucson, AZ54.69%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.964/52/31Ronald Gagne - Dorothy Lu - Samuel Sagi - Robert Bixby Tucson, AZ43.00
2.9931Richard Quigg - Rodney Letts - Mary Letts Tucson, AZ; Del Rieschick Oro Valley, AZ49.00
3.992William Schelstrate - Jo Ann Aiken - Dan Faulkner - Marian Wilson Tucson, AZ53.00
1.964/52/3Vi Metter - Shay Kinney - Enid Bross - Kathleen Tracy Goodyear, AZ43.00
5.321George Good - Greg West - Michael Levy Tucson, AZ; William Howard Green Valley, AZ62.00

Stratified Pairs - 26.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.859Carol Pilmar - Catherine Collinson Tucson, AZ56.92%
1.423Hurd Baruch - Elliott Weiss Tucson, AZ50.92%
7.0522Alan Green Tucson, AZ; Glenn Nixon Peoria, AZ71.23%
2.975Barbara Towner - Richard Towner Surprise, AZ61.62%
1.8962Peter Godfrey - Steven Sahl Tucson, AZ51.46%
1.064Michael Bording Vail, AZ; Robert Dendinger Denver, CO49.85%
2.5251Jane Pendley - Donald Reil Tucson, AZ52.00%
3.974Richard Katz - Charlotte Katz Sun Lakes, AZ62.08%
1.744Sully Frumenti - Marjorie Dugas Sierra Vista, AZ53.38%
5.293Nicolai Minenko - David Rinehart Tucson, AZ65.00%
0.606Ronald Bliss - Herman Osofsky Oro Valley, AZ49.46%
9.4011Ed Anderson - Bob Stotts Tucson, AZ72.31%
1.677Barbara Feeley Oracle, AZ; Robert Brussel Tucson, AZ58.92%
0.805Lynne Knight - Mary Dorsey Green Valley, AZ49.54%
1.328Darcy White - David Sackett Tempe, AZ57.46%
2.3263Sundaresan Ram - Raymond Grady Tucson, AZ59.46%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.686Beverly Smith Lopez Island, WA; James Smith Tucson, AZ53.78%
1.9511Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Tucson, AZ62.74%
1.04441Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ; Arlo McDowell Tucson, AZ54.77%
0.78552Barbara Werdell - Carl Travor Tucson, AZ54.50%
1.4622Joyce Hagin - Larry Reich Tucson, AZ59.07%
1.1033Barbara Haugland - Edward Haugland Saddlebrooke, AZ55.66%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.893William Schelstrate - Dan Faulkner - Jo Ann Aiken - Marian Wilson Tucson, AZ50.00
2.164Dave Douglass Oro Valley, AZ; James Cobis Bisbee, AZ; Marc Hay Sierra Vista, AZ; Max Limbocker Tucson, AZ46.00
1.8751Vi Metter - Shay Kinney - Kathleen Tracy - Enid Bross Goodyear, AZ44.00
3.852George Good - Michael Levy - Greg West Tucson, AZ; William Howard Green Valley, AZ51.00
1.4021Jane Ellen Perry - Carolyn Sennhenn Oro Valley, AZ; Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ; Ann Shaylor Tucson, AZ43.00
1.0532Robert Keegan - Susan Keegan - Michael Knight - Claire Genser Green Valley, AZ37.00
5.131Rollie Armacost - Mick Miller - Linda Miller Green Valley, AZ; Darlene Armacost Great Falls, MT56.00

Stratified Pairs - 31.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.062Robert Lewis Oro Valley, AZ; Chuck Shaull Tucson, AZ54.38%
5.034Nicolai Minenko - David Rinehart Tucson, AZ60.92%
1.9284Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ56.62%
2.006Allan Willey - L Jane Heist Scottsdale, AZ54.92%
1.44115Sully Frumenti - Marjorie Dugas Sierra Vista, AZ56.38%
6.713Bob Johnston - Lois Jameson Tucson, AZ61.54%
2.8610Eleanor Horton Oro Valley, AZ; Ann Hinge Tucson, AZ56.46%
0.726Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ; Ann Shaylor Tucson, AZ52.77%
2.5573Raymond Grady - Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ56.85%
1.005Lynne Knight - Mary Dorsey Green Valley, AZ53.69%
2.009Barbara Towner - Richard Towner Surprise, AZ56.54%
3.985/61/21Claire Colgan - Franklin Colgan Tucson, AZ58.15%
1.553Elliott Weiss - Hurd Baruch Tucson, AZ54.15%
11.921John Mayfield - Arlene Mayfield Tucson, AZ65.54%
8.942Louis Herbster - Edward Helpert Tucson, AZ63.62%
1.164Mark Andrews Mapleton, ND; Merri Banks Surprise, AZ54.00%
3.985/61/2Garrett Terrill - Betsy O'Dell Tucson, AZ58.15%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.05111Jane Ellen Perry - Carolyn Sennhenn Oro Valley, AZ62.36%
0.4966Mary Sayler Vancouver, WA; Janet West Tucson, AZ55.65%
0.6555Judith Lattavo - Philip Lattavo Tucson, AZ55.95%
1.1533Roger Walker - Joan Walker Surprise, AZ58.16%
1.5422Pamela Krisak - Kathie Cade Tucson, AZ61.70%
0.8644Mickey Muse - Miriam Parsons Tucson, AZ55.99%
0.742Elizabeth Cooke - Connie Travers Tucson, AZ47.53%

Knockout 2 1 - 6.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
13.451George Good - Greg West - Michael Levy Tucson, AZ; Jeffrey Lesser Oro Valley, AZ
9.422Dave Douglass Oro Valley, AZ; Marc Hay Sierra Vista, AZ; James Cobis Bisbee, AZ; Max Limbocker Tucson, AZ

Knockout 2 2 - 6.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
5.452Kathy Bergman Goodyear, AZ; Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Clarence Mette III - Joan Merrill Tucson, AZ
7.791Richard Quigg - Ann Kuperberg - Peter Godfrey - Steven Sahl Tucson, AZ

Knockout 2 3 - 6.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
2.952Robert Keegan - Susan Keegan - Michael Knight - Claire Genser Green Valley, AZ
4.211Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; John McKethen - Larry Baum - Mary Hudson Tucson, AZ

Stratified Pairs - 21.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.253Pamela Thaut - L Hall Tucson, AZ59.48%
0.546Diana Galis Marana, AZ; George Kersels Tucson, AZ49.46%
1.9483Alan Green Tucson, AZ; Glenn Nixon Peoria, AZ55.99%
2.5872Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO; Stephen Pozez Tucson, AZ56.43%
1.293Robert Dendinger Denver, CO; Elliott Weiss Tucson, AZ51.53%
2.2941Sharon O'Connor - Gillian Berger Tucson, AZ55.56%
1.606Raymond Grady - Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ54.03%
5.6721Carolyn Reynolds - Gary Howell Tucson, AZ59.80%
0.974Jeanette Larson - Gail Mattson Sun City West, AZ50.22%
1.722Armin Cicala - Samuel Sagi Tucson, AZ52.51%
2.296Richard Katz - Charlotte Katz Sun Lakes, AZ57.30%
3.194David Rinehart - Randall Mandigo Tucson, AZ57.63%
7.561Mitch Towner Tucson, AZ; John Ramos Los Angeles, CA64.81%
2.395Phillis Herbster - Louis Herbster Tucson, AZ57.41%
1.215James Kolson - Susan Kolson Green Valley, AZ54.47%
0.725Sophie Katz - Barbara Morris Tucson, AZ50.11%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDENamesScore
1.3611Philip Lattavo - Judith Lattavo Tucson, AZ56.25%
0.902/32Terry Nazar - Sylvia Nazar Canmore, AB52.78%
0.902/3Mary Gail Sutton - Richard Sutton Mesa, AZ52.78%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
2.6121Howard Richard - Janice Richard - Anita Weis Tucson, AZ; Ann Wolbach Highland Park, IL54.00
1.963Kenneth Grafton - Karen Eble - Russell Stowers - Arne Maki Green Valley, AZ46.00
3.481Rollie Armacost Green Valley, AZ; Darlene Armacost Great Falls, MT; Don Cherry - Helen Cherry Tucson, AZ56.00

Stratified Pairs - 22.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.045Allan Willey - L Jane Heist Scottsdale, AZ51.74%
1.163Jeanette Larson - Gail Mattson Sun City West, AZ50.65%
1.394Gene Hendricks - Marilyn Hendricks Vail, AZ52.83%
2.891/21/2Robert Dendinger Denver, CO; Elliott Weiss Tucson, AZ55.66%
1.105Terry Nazar - Sylvia Nazar Canmore, AB49.35%
0.874Mark Andrews Mapleton, ND; Merri Banks Surprise, AZ49.67%
2.891/21/2Patricia Rubenstein - Lester Rubenstein Tucson, AZ55.66%
1.696/7Catherine Collinson - Tim Tilton Tucson, AZ61.55%
3.294Sadu Marrott Maricopa, AZ; Janet Daling Sun Lakes, AZ63.18%
1.696/7John Ramos Los Angeles, CA; Mitch Towner Tucson, AZ61.55%
1.218Randall Mandigo - David Rinehart Tucson, AZ55.77%
1.863Alan Green Tucson, AZ; Glenn Nixon Peoria, AZ54.36%
0.786James Kolson - Susan Kolson Green Valley, AZ51.42%
7.791William Howard Green Valley, AZ; Jared Boulds Tucson, AZ66.45%
4.383Peggy Craig - Robert Craig El Paso, TX64.16%
5.842Steve Reynolds - Gary Howell Tucson, AZ64.38%
2.465Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier Scottsdale, AZ61.66%

Stratified 199er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsDENamesScore
0.9522Jerry Neuman - Terry Neuman Tucson, AZ61.00%
1.2711Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Tucson, AZ66.00%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.784Rita Smith - Rao Bollimpalli - Stephen Pozez - Monica Quinlan Tucson, AZ48.00
4.221Linda Miller - Mick Miller - Gene Maki - Gail Meyer Green Valley, AZ63.00
2.373Raymond Grady - Sundaresan Ram - Phillis Herbster - Louis Herbster Tucson, AZ50.00
1.651Michael Cuno Oro Valley, AZ; Eileen Treichel - Walter Mann - Tina Mendenhall Tucson, AZ43.00
1.2521Ann Shaylor - Sylvia Reed - Tommie Wilson Tucson, AZ; Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ39.00
3.172Clair Kretschmann - Lionel Larriva Tucson, AZ; John Antliff Oro Valley, AZ; Rodney Bias Phoenix, AZ56.00

Strati-flighted A/X Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.545/72/3Raymond Grady - Sundaresan Ram - Ellen Dilbert Tucson, AZ; Christopher Apitz Waltham, MA67.00
4.545/72/3Eleanor Horton Oro Valley, AZ; Frank Giuffreda Green Valley, AZ; Marie Heald Saddlebrooke, AZ; Bud Stein Mequon, WI67.00
15.6811Walter Mann - Al Peters Tucson, AZ; Michael Cuno - Ronald Vickery Oro Valley, AZ106.00
6.624George Good - Michael Levy - Greg West Tucson, AZ; Jeffrey Lesser Oro Valley, AZ71.00
4.545/7B Robert Simrak - Randall Mandigo - Sydney Lipman - David Rinehart Tucson, AZ67.00
2.194Stephen Pozez - Tim Tilton - Sarah Baumann - Marian Wilson Tucson, AZ64.00
11.762Robert Craig - Peggy Craig El Paso, TX; Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl Oro Valley, AZ80.00
8.823Betsy Howe - Kenneth Badertscher Tucson, AZ; Mary Baptist - Robert Baptist Green Valley, AZ79.00

Strati-flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.731Mark Kaiser Tempe, AZ; Roger Clayton Phoenix, AZ; Christine Garner - Donna Hofer Chandler, AZ60.00
2.094Garrett Terrill - Betsy O'Dell Tucson, AZ; Susan Kolson - James Kolson Green Valley, AZ73.00
3.7122Midge Miller - Betty Edwards - Dean Frost - Susan Hagerty Tucson, AZ85.00
2.783William Schelstrate - Dan Faulkner - John McKethen Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ74.00
1.305Carol Erbeck - Mabel Kadet Pearce, AZ; Mary Ahearn Tucson, AZ; Jackie Foster McNeal, AZ65.00
4.9511Hurd Baruch - Ruth Houkom - Elliott Weiss - Lu Rudolph Tucson, AZ88.00
1.6564Ann Shaylor - Sylvia Reed - Tommie Wilson Tucson, AZ; Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ68.00
2.1953Maria Davis - Bonnie Butler - Karin Hansen Sun Lakes, AZ; Howard Maves Maricopa, AZ71.00

Stratified 199er Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsEFNamesScore
1.3232Patti Teik-Schadow - Ginny Culp - Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney Tucson, AZ71.00
1.991Virginia Brier - P Kambourian - Ronnie Conour Tucson, AZ; Dalice Bromfeld Oro Valley, AZ81.00
1.7621Barbara Werdell - Joyce Honorof - C Bidwell - Carole Delie Tucson, AZ75.00