Walnut Creek, CA

Rossmoor Duplicate Bridge Club and Diablo Valley Unit 499 Fall Sectional Tournament Overalls

Oct 29, 2016 - Oct 30, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Sat Morn Side Game - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.343Jack Hawks - Belinda Ledgerwood Walnut Creek, CA51.85%
1.963Barbara Fendel - Joshua Fendel Walnut Creek, CA58.80%
2.612Marvin Suchman Walnut Creek, CA; Otto Edor Concord, CA62.50%
3.481Jim Leary - Pat Leary Livermore, CA67.36%
1.474Teresa Szymczak - Angeline Murray Walnut Creek, CA56.71%
1.034/52/3Susan Eastman Walnut Creek, CA; Calvin Lutrin Alamo, CA50.69%
2.38511Marcia Wasserman - Andy Wasserman Piedmont, CA56.48%
1.792David Terris - Iris Darroch Walnut Creek, CA54.40%
1.034/52/3Margy Evans Alamo, CA; Tosh Kuritsubo Walnut Creek, CA50.69%

Sat Morn 499er Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.805Barbara Smith Walnut Creek, CA; Sanda Henry Lafayette, CA52.08%
0.974Yang Ching Lai Antioch, CA; Mei Ling Lai52.38%
3.2111Charles Abrams Walnut Creek, CA; Richard Ahlf Clayton, CA72.02%
1.354Lisa Euphrat - Amy Hansell Piedmont, CA57.44%
2.412Sherry Marks Walnut Creek, CA; Barbara Worsham Lafayette, CA63.99%
1.025Susan Puccini Moraga, CA; Jacqueline Marshall Lafayette, CA56.25%
0.634June Bechtel - Nina Atychinin49.40%
1.7321Jared Nakamura Millbrae, CA; Karen Cabrera Oakland, CA54.46%
1.096Mel Chaplin - Marilyn Chaplin Brentwood, CA55.65%
0.8463Marilyn Schaeffer Benicia, CA; Betty Ona Vallejo, CA51.79%
1.813Edwin Gunn - Tecca Blankfeld Walnut Creek, CA59.23%
1.3032Pat O'Neil - Susan O'Neil Orinda, CA52.98%

Sat Morn 99er Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.685Harriett Mayne - Robert Mayne Walnut Creek, CA55.83%
0.876Karen Corburn San Ramon, CA; Mary Evenson Clayton, CA58.21%
0.8554Carol Shannon Walnut Creek, CA; Maddy Klein58.63%
0.5964Scott Wachenheim - Elizabeth Wachenheim Berkeley, CA56.55%
1.51321Bertha Messina - Tom Hensley Walnut Creek, CA61.31%
2.0121Sharon Schwemin - Beverly Kivel Walnut Creek, CA62.63%
0.7853Sharon Williams - Melinda Hall Walnut Creek, CA57.44%
1.13432Ben Bryce Walnut Creek, CA; Mike McCluer Moraga, CA59.74%
2.571Suresh Gadad - Veronica Berlin Walnut Creek, CA63.99%

Saturday Open Pairs - 31.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.507Daniel Friedman Orinda, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA760.67
5.2096Gilbert Reeser - Stan Sitzmann Pleasanton, CA758.81
1.205James Raby San Ramon, CA; Steven Nelson Walnut Creek, CA615.21
14.6332Philip Kuhn - Jennifer Kuhn San Mateo, CA768.50
3.7213Robert Thomson San Rafael, CA; Martha England Mill Valley, CA727.21
2.033Marcia Mattoon Albany, CA; J D Lin Oakland, CA642.96
3.4714David Sterling Walnut Creek, CA; Ronald Powell Santa Clara, CA724.67
8.6753Norman Marks Oakland, CA; Irwin Lichtblau Lafayette, CA765.83
2.418Roberta Lemons - Addie Mattox Walnut Creek, CA689.50
5.78852Antony Lee Berkeley, CA; Qucheng Gong Daly City, CA759.80
19.51211Rory Xiao - Bo Xiao Fremont, CA771.83
26.011Grant Vance - Jessica Lai Oakland, CA786.75
7.4364John O'Brien Concord, CA; Marilyn Horan Walnut Creek, CA763.55
1.036John Shick Rio Vista, CA; Alan Morris Oakley, CA606.83
4.00127Charles Manning Concord, CA; Thomas Franklin III Martinez, CA730.79
4.7310Ravi Bhalla Berkeley, CA; Edwin Seputis Oakland, CA755.25
10.974Peter Bonfanti Walnut Creek, CA; Daniel Kroll Berkeley, CA767.81
1.9311Brian Eisenberg Martinez, CA; Kathryn Von Dohre Concord, CA668.17
1.4210Pat Zieger - Earl Reeve Walnut Creek, CA672.34
1.399Tom Mc Kelvey - John Santibanes San Francisco, CA682.58
4.3411Franklin Lowenthal Pleasanton, CA; Robert Madalena San Jose, CA751.87
1.524Carol Henry Brentwood, CA; Diane Simpson Bethel Island, CA624.33

Sat Aft 499er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.152Dorothy Lloyd Discovery Bay, CA; Duvall Holthaus Oakley, CA60.23%
1.005Amy Hansell - Lisa Euphrat Piedmont, CA59.47%
1.516/72Mary Schelling - John Schelling Orinda, CA56.44%
0.536H Allyn Warner - Felicity Warner Lafayette, CA51.89%
1.1242Carolyn Loe - Gretchen Filer Benicia, CA53.41%
0.634Rebecca Kunzman - John Kunzman Walnut Creek, CA47.92%
0.843Pat O'Neil - Susan O'Neil Orinda, CA51.52%
0.745Dan Greenberg - Faith Greenberg Walnut Creek, CA52.65%
1.133Barbara Smith Walnut Creek, CA; Sanda Henry Lafayette, CA55.11%
1.214Christine Evans Walnut Creek, CA; Jeffrey Smith59.66%
2.861Mel Chaplin - Marilyn Chaplin Brentwood, CA65.91%
2.01311Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu Walnut Creek, CA59.85%
0.616/7Frank Aftowicz - Molly Anderson Walnut Creek, CA56.44%

Sat Aft 99er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.0333Doris McMullen - Leslie Engler Moraga, CA63.10%
0.464Andy Shockley - Carla Shockley Pleasanton, CA51.49%
0.623David Slaby - Patricia Torres Concord, CA51.79%
1.37221Ben Bryce Walnut Creek, CA; Mike McCluer Moraga, CA65.48%
0.8362Jared Nakamura Millbrae, CA; Sharon Schwemin Walnut Creek, CA54.46%
0.7744Marian Renvall - Suresh Gadad Walnut Creek, CA58.04%
1.8311Pamela Zaid - Kenneth Krenzin Walnut Creek, CA66.67%
0.5855Jeanette Bartz Clayton, CA; Clare Smith Walnut Creek, CA55.06%

Sun Morn 99er Swiss - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.533/4Andy Shockley - Carla Shockley Pleasanton, CA; David Kepper Clayton, CA; Dianne Lavin Orinda, CA33.00
0.833/53/4Patti Kogan Orinda, CA; Pamela Davison Oakland, CA; Sylvia Victoria Walnut Creek, CA; Monica Deutsch Berkeley, CA51.00
1.91111Lori Weston - Kathy Briner Walnut Creek, CA; Candace Wilkes - Loretta Valenzvela60.00
0.833/53/42Gretchen Zaballos - Judy Schunck Pleasanton, CA; Sandra Donatoni Alamo, CA; Janet Kinney Walnut Creek, CA51.00
1.4322Kenneth Luekens San Ramon, CA; Marian Renvall Walnut Creek, CA; Jared Nakamura Millbrae, CA; Mark Penskar Orinda, CA52.00
0.833/5Beverly Kivel - Sharon Schwemin - Jane Durie - Jean Kitchens Walnut Creek, CA51.00
0.495Anne Hetland - John Hetland Orinda, CA; Rosemary Mein - Edward Mein Lafayette, CA49.00
0.533/4Russell Silverstein - Pat Silverstein Lafayette, CA; Robert Mayne - Harriett Mayne Walnut Creek, CA33.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.142Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Linda Friedman - Daniel Friedman Orinda, CA; Vandana Vidwans Fremont, CA79.00
14.851Anthony Barre Marco Island, FL; Gary Macgregor Portola Valley, CA; Jim O'Neil Cupertino, CA; Franklin Lowenthal Pleasanton, CA83.00
8.353Mike Bandler - Linda Bandler Alamo, CA; Dan Scarola Oakland, CA; Jerry Weitzner Danville, CA78.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.661David Geary Moraga, CA; Sue Eltringham Walnut Creek, CA; Vicki Chang Berkeley, CA; Don Steedman Albany, CA82.00
4.873Arthur Mirin Castro Valley, CA; Rick Wilson Pleasanton, CA; Steven Blasingame - Nancy Blasingame Mtn House, CA78.00
6.502Joshua Fendel - Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu - Barbara Fendel Walnut Creek, CA79.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.982William Samuels Lafayette, CA; Gary Deatherage Roseville, CA; Susan Eastman - Frank Concepcion Walnut Creek, CA88.00
6.641Brian Eisenberg - Thomas Franklin III Martinez, CA; Stephanie Rogers - Richard Rogers San Francisco, CA90.00
3.743Kathleen Young - Patricia Taylor - Lorraine Weisenberg - Donna Barker Walnut Creek, CA80.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.981Anne Hollingsworth Walnut Creek, CA; Michael Kruley Pleasant Hill, CA; Jacqueline Zayac Lafayette, CA; Jacob Rosenberg Moraga, CA100.00
3.742Sanda Henry Lafayette, CA; George Bazgan San Francisco, CA; Virginia Sykes - G Keith Freeman Pinole, CA93.00
2.803Jane Burnson - Sherry Marks - Nancy Wells Walnut Creek, CA; Barbara Worsham Lafayette, CA71.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.233Rajani Chandrasekar - Don Garka Livermore, CA; Virgie Van Hook Pittsburg, CA; Natalie Stein Walnut Creek, CA67.00
2.982Amy Hansell - Lisa Euphrat Piedmont, CA; William Smith Oakland, CA; Marcia Mattoon Albany, CA72.00
1.674Jacqueline Marshall Lafayette, CA; Margy Evans Alamo, CA; Kerry Smith - Robert Dreyer Walnut Creek, CA62.00
3.971Robert Barnes Concord, CA; Malcolm Mendelson - Irwin Javinsky Moraga, CA; Max Creamer Danville, CA79.00