Farmington Hills, MI

Motor City Tournament Overalls

Oct 17, 2016 - Oct 23, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Mon/Tues Flt A KO - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
27.341William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor, ON
9.713/4Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI; Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI; Frank Sensoli St Clair Shores, MI
19.142Michael Crane Canton, MI; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH

Mon/Tues Flight B KO - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.752Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; Paul Tilly Fort Myers, FL; Michael Fant Wolverine Lake, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI
6.791William Smallwood - W.James Haidle - Warren Block Birmingham, MI; Thomas King III Ferndale, MI; Ronald Zurilla - Arnold Brandt Farmington Hls, MI

Monday charity open pairs - 10.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
16.191James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI400.30
6.8341Stu Cohen Southfield, MI; Manu Sheth Troy, MI346.07
5.062Donald Jones Portage, MI; James Walter Ann Arbor, MI330.59
5.405Lynne Schaeffer West Bloomfield, MI; Robert Mendelson Troy, MI338.47
2.844Wilbur Argersinger - Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI329.49
3.793Beverly Onisko Bonita Springs, FL; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI329.72
9.113Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI359.80
12.142John Koschik Livonia, MI; Donald Rumelhart Ann Arbor, MI380.47

Gold Rush Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.249David Winer - Tom Shellberg Troy, MI180.82
1.5985William Ahlstrom Bloomfield Hls, MI; Douglas Sweeder Bloomfield, MI182.47
2.624Constance Jones - Joan Wentz Brighton, MI190.71
6.201Genny Cesario - Mary Schultz Elmhurst, IL211.64
4.6521Patricia Hill - Tom Hill Brighton, MI197.57
2.0753Graham Putnam Dexter, MI; James Egan Ann Arbor, MI183.36
2.2861Claudia Snyder Bingham Farms, MI; Valerie Straith Bloomfield Hls, MI175.00
1.712Barbara Drake Troy, MI; Carol Kupinski Rochester Hills, MI166.00
1.7474Nancy Spence Birmingham, MI; John Grant Bloomfield Hls, MI182.54
3.4932Susan Smith - Charles Smith Milford, MI193.83
1.776Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; Jane Gardner Northville, MI182.91

Stratified Swiss Teams - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.98211Victoria Vallone Macomb, MI; Lynn Root Birmingham, MI; Fran Wigod - Gerald Wigod West Bloomfield, MI48.00
1.683Jim Overcasher East Canton, OH; John Tscholl Canton, OH; Michael Kraut Royal Oak, MI; Thomas Thomson Warren, MI37.00
2.2432Arthur Wasserman - Jeffrey Lagarias Ann Arbor, MI; Neil Manley Jr Northville, MI; Nathan Banker Flat Rock, MI43.00
1.504Diane K.M. Gordon - Andrew Russell St Catharines, ON; Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI; Michael White Atlanta, GA41.00
3.551Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI; Rhonda Monro - Joe Monro Beverly Hills, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI; Larry Mori Clearwater, FL77.00

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
14.303Pamela Nisbet Kanata, ON; Diane K.M. Gordon - Andrew Russell St Catharines, ON; Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI; Michael White Atlanta, GA106.00
11.181Dan Sutherland Northville, MI; Michael McGaw Troy, MI; Lee Easterbrook Chatham, ON; Gary Robertson Blenheim, ON90.00
8.485Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Melville Springfield, IL; Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL95.00
2.593/4Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI; Jerome Hasenjager Troy, MI; Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI; Ellen Silverest Brighton, MI76.00
6.367Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; William Winokur - Lynne Schaeffer West Bloomfield, MI; Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI91.00
3.735Wilbur Argersinger - Lillian Back - Bob Rasmussen - David Aderente Ann Arbor, MI81.00
25.431Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI; Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Frank Sensoli St Clair Shores, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI114.00
4.7242Pam Lumberg - Cydnie Reich - Fran Wigod West Bloomfield, MI; Brand Marwil - Susan Marwil Bloomfield, MI82.00
19.072Daniel Korbel - Sylvia Shi Rockville, MD; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Sean Pryke Dundas, ON108.00
7.276Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Bill Cook Louisville, KY; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL93.00
2.593/4Nancy Medley - John Medley Shelby, OH; Philip Shafer Ashland, OH; Larry Kennedy Mansfield, OH76.00
5.374Roberta Toll - Charles Federman Bloomfield Hls, MI; Bert Newman - Kathy Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Michael Huston Joplin, MO102.00
7.342/3Michael Kraut Royal Oak, MI; John Tscholl Canton, OH; Thomas Thomson Warren, MI; Jim Overcasher East Canton, OH87.00
7.342/31Sue Berry Bath, MI; Jim Koerber - Donald Schenk Lansing, MI; Mary Lou Schaffer East Lansing, MI87.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs731NamesScore
1.315Pamela George - Roberta Palmer Ann Arbor, MI; Arlene Borland Byron, MI; Joyce Jonik Ypsilanti, MI87.00
1.664Manus Nemeth Warren, MI; Adrienne Allard Clarkston, MI; Christine Dolan - Patrick Dolan Haslett, MI90.00
6.0611Mark Whitehead Arbovale, WV; Mark Hugger Dexter, MI; Bob Ondo Ann Arbor, MI; Gay White Simpsonville, SC109.00
4.552Laura Burke Birmingham, MI; Marilee Neff Bloomfield Vlg, MI; Mary Scharff Beverly Hills, MI; Cindy Obermeyer Dallas, TX103.00
2.564Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI; Dennis Ebendick Wyandotte, MI; Jane Gardner Northville, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI96.00
1.7363Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI; Don Borseth Williamston, MI; Nancy House - Mary Stewart East Lansing, MI91.00
3.413Reuven AnafShalom - Renata Wasserman - Sonia Manchek Ann Arbor, MI; Linda Lutze Northville, MI101.00
2.96521James Smith - Alberta Smith - Stephen Leist - Kathleen Leist Flushing, MI94.00

Stratified I/N Pairs - 9.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.654Judy Osher - Harold Osher Walled Lake, MI48.53%
1.972Anthony Faint Chesterfield, MI; Roma Anderson Grosse Pointe, MI62.51%
0.844Evelyn Rosen Bloomfield Hls, MI; Miriam Forman Bloomfield, MI51.70%
1.113Frank Burns Smiths Creek, MI; Tony Willemsen Saint Clair, MI52.38%
1.98611Jyotika Sheth West Bloomfield, MI; Kanak Varde Rochester Hills, MI52.70%
1.114Pat Brown Linwood, MI; Jan Stewart Saginaw, MI56.77%
0.8653Diane Kosuda Rochester Hills, MI; Sandra Wolfe West Bloomfield, MI49.10%
1.483Beth Kordt - Marce Lee Plymouth, MI59.96%
2.631Gary Bergin Hilton Head, SC; Bedford Embrey Jr Lake Angelus, MI62.67%
1.4922Margot Halperin Rancho Mirage, CA; Maurine Sillman Royal Oak, MI52.67%
0.835Gerald Grueter Birmingham, MI; Doris Horton Royal Oak, MI56.70%

(Tue-Thu) Side #1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.474Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI; Ruth Metevier Troy, MI54.46%
1.053/4Sandy Altman - Channing Lipson West Bloomfield, MI50.60%
2.5622Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI; Clarke Cunningham Ann Arbor, MI56.25%
1.055Allan Tushman West Bloomfield, MI; Patti Stoner Wayne, MI53.57%
1.92332Dolores Silverstein Bloomfield, MI; Rhoda Raderman Southfield, MI54.76%
3.41111Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI63.99%
1.3654Ed Seguin - Ren Klatt Sarnia, ON54.17%
1.053/4James McNamara Dearborn, MI; Douglas Sweeder Bloomfield, MI50.60%

Stratified I/N Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.2533Beth Kordt - Marce Lee Plymouth, MI56.25%
0.715Anthony Faint Chesterfield, MI; Roma Anderson Grosse Pointe, MI53.75%
2.2311Joyce Close Plymouth, MI; Rosalyn Monticciolo Canton, MI67.08%
1.67221Michael Fant Wolverine Lake, MI; Paul Tilly Fort Myers, FL58.75%
0.863Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI53.33%
1.15442Frank Burns Smiths Creek, MI; Tony Willemsen Saint Clair, MI55.42%

(Tue-Thu) Side #1 - 10.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5264Seymour Mandell Southfield, MI; Gerald Mandell Bradenton, FL56.71%
1.145Allan Tushman West Bloomfield, MI; James Hill Royal Oak, MI53.96%
3.9811Ed Seguin - Ren Klatt Sarnia, ON63.65%
2.99221John Vollmayer Rochester Hills, MI; Larry Lewis Rochester, MI61.34%
2.0353Murray Bloom Novi, MI; John Dreifus Farmington, MI56.96%
2.243Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI; Ruth Metevier Troy, MI60.60%
1.492Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI49.26%
1.724Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH60.56%

Horizontal Stratified Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
4.4621Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Bill Cook Louisville, KY69.00
5.951William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI; James Melville Springfield, IL; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI108.00
3.353Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI; Andrew Russell - Diane K.M. Gordon St Catharines, ON; Michael White Atlanta, GA; Pamela Nisbet Kanata, ON58.00

Stratified I/N Pairs - 6.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.672Pat Brown Linwood, MI; Jan Stewart Saginaw, MI59.54%
0.715Manus Nemeth Warren, MI; Judy Burke Sterling Hgts, MI53.18%
1.0042Kathy Sasinowski - Judy Anderson Royal Oak, MI51.82%
1.333/42/31Michael Fant Wolverine Lake, MI; Paul Tilly Fort Myers, FL56.82%
2.2311Jerome Halperin - Margot Halperin Rancho Mirage, CA60.91%
1.153/42/3Peggy Blaylock Canton, MI; Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI56.82%

Wed/Thurs Open KO - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.043/4Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Bill Cook Louisville, KY; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL
12.043/4Sean Pryke Dundas, ON; Daniel Korbel - Sylvia Shi Rockville, MD; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL
30.091Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Robert Brent - Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI
21.062William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Melville Springfield, IL; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor, ON

(Tue-Thu) Side #1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1332Irving Hershman Huntington Wds, MI; Judy Hocher West Bloomfield, MI54.92%
1.364Bert Newman - William Rouse West Bloomfield, MI54.17%
1.6053Allan Loeb - David Aderente Ann Arbor, MI54.08%
3.2211Richard Menczer Bloomfield, MI; Gerald Viedrah West Bloomfield, MI58.26%
1.642Larry Kennedy Mansfield, OH; Philip Shafer Ashland, OH48.83%
2.1841Bonnie Weinstein Farmington, MI; Shelley Boschan Bloomfield Hls, MI52.50%
2.422Barbara Jur Warren, MI; Sandy Goller Farmington, MI55.17%

Sylvia Stein A/X/Y Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.2943Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI; Jerome Hasenjager Troy, MI334.00
3.885/64Penny Howley Farmington, MI; Lori Strager Farmington Hls, MI309.50
9.405/621Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI355.00
5.169William Winokur - Lynne Schaeffer West Bloomfield, MI348.00
12.5341Alan Cohn West Bloomfield, MI; Grant Petersen Taylor, MI356.00
25.811Daniel Marcus - Chuck Burger West Bloomfield, MI383.00
14.523John Koschik Livonia, MI; Michael Crane Canton, MI363.00
7.995/6Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI; Robert Mendelson Troy, MI355.00
19.362Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL381.00
5.748Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Charles Schiff Birmingham, MI348.50
7.05732Scott Miller Auburn Hills, MI; Harry Jagtiani Clarkston, MI352.50
2.435Jane Hall Clinton Twp, MI; Neal Strand Rochester Hills, MI308.50
3.885/6Allan Tushman West Bloomfield, MI; Genie Baker Ann Arbor, MI309.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.24104Edward Rick Farthing Toledo, OH; Carol Durentini Perrysburg, OH185.50
3.2042Judy Mintz Bloomfield Hls, MI; Susan Smith Milford, MI199.00
1.137Leona Veldhuis - Joan Roberts Windsor, ON177.00
7.5811Jerrie Sasson West Bloomfield, MI; Gerard Peplowski Grosse Pointe, MI204.00
2.176Dennis Waniolek Shelby Township, MI; Anita Green Bloomfield, MI191.00
5.692Raj Patil Bloomfield Hls, MI; Michael O'Neill East Lansing, MI203.75
2.5593Adele Forster - Robert Forster Naples, FL186.00
1.972Barbara Kaluz - Carol Borich Highland, MI175.00
4.263Nancy Medley - John Medley Shelby, OH201.00
2.535Michael Kiwak Kewadin, MI; Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI197.00
2.527Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI; John Vollmayer Rochester Hills, MI189.50
2.631261Don Borseth Williamston, MI; Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI181.00
1.26115James McNamara Dearborn, MI; Douglas Sweeder Bloomfield, MI184.00
1.698Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; Jane Gardner Northville, MI187.00

Stratified I/N Pairs - 3.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDENamesScore
1.711Marilyn Brose - Leonard Brose Bloomfield Hls, MI58.00%
1.282Peggy Blaylock Canton, MI; Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI52.00%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7311Dan Sutherland Northville, MI; Lynda Thal West Bloomfield, MI; Gary Robertson Blenheim, ON; Lee Easterbrook Chatham, ON54.00
2.103Shelley Boschan Bloomfield Hls, MI; Bert Newman - Kathy Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Norman Rotter Bingham Farms, MI50.00
1.574Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Lynne Cook Riverview, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI46.00
2.802James Rowe Oxford, MI; Charlotte Kartsonis New Port Richey, FL; Dolores Bright Milford, MI; Ruth Metevier Troy, MI53.00
2.1021Richard Muntz Brownstown Twp, MI; Helen Cook Troy, MI; Julie Baba Waterford, MI; Susan Yester Birmingham, MI39.00

(Tue-Thu) Side #1 - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.1322Allan Loeb - David Aderente Ann Arbor, MI55.88%
2.8411Richard Menczer Bloomfield, MI; Gerald Viedrah West Bloomfield, MI56.38%
1.603Joyce Bell Oak Park, MI; Betty Widman Farmington Hls, MI53.13%
1.493Jack Lawrence St Clair Shores, MI; Deanne Spoor Grosse Pt Farms, MI48.90%
1.234Neil Manley Jr Northville, MI; James Smyth Lathrup Village, MI50.38%

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.114Nancy Medley - John Medley Shelby, OH; Philip Shafer Ashland, OH; Larry Kennedy Mansfield, OH70.00
6.606Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH92.00
9.754Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI; Mary Smith Hazel Park, MI; Henry Shevitz Bloomfield Hls, MI102.00
15.162/32Wilbur Argersinger - Bob Rasmussen - David Graff Ann Arbor, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI105.00
23.10111Tengyun Tony Cao Troy, MI; Xiaoping Wu Bloomfield Hls, MI; Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI114.00
5.785Michael White Atlanta, GA; Diane K.M. Gordon - Andrew Russell St Catharines, ON; Pamela Nisbet Kanata, ON; Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI96.00
4.6842Song Lin Rochester Hills, MI; Tai Chan - Ching-Po Wang Troy, MI; Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI88.00
3.705James Walter - Lillian Back - Elmer Johansen - David Aderente Ann Arbor, MI83.00
6.243Michael Kraut Royal Oak, MI; Thomas Thomson Warren, MI; John Tscholl Canton, OH; Jim Overcasher East Canton, OH91.00
15.162/3Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Lynne Cook Riverview, MI; Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI105.00
2.813Anita Green Bloomfield, MI; Gerald Wigod - Fran Wigod - Cydnie Reich West Bloomfield, MI72.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 27.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs731NamesScore
5.102David Dursum - Neal Gehring Royal Oak, MI; Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI; David Winer Troy, MI106.00
2.115/64Laura Burke - Richard May Birmingham, MI; John Grant - Sue Smith Bloomfield Hls, MI93.00
2.8743Judy Mintz Bloomfield Hls, MI; Marcia Boxman - Diana Donegan - David Donegan West Bloomfield, MI94.00
3.8332Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI; James Korte Brownstown, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI96.00
2.115/6Nancy Spence - Jane Roeser - Susan Michelotti Birmingham, MI; Nancy Stein Huntington Wds, MI93.00
1.707Mark Whitehead Arbovale, WV; Mark Hugger - Graham Putnam Dexter, MI; Frances Kawalec Ann Arbor, MI91.00
1.375Constance Chapp - Pat Coe - Raj Patil Bloomfield Hls, MI; Zoe Alpern Troy, MI90.00
6.8011Peter Krailo - Tim Thomas - David Denomy Chatham, ON; Ron McCubbin118.00

Stratified I/N Pairs - 9.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.654Ann Sipher Farmington, MI; Barbara Stewart Bloomfield Hls, MI48.57%
1.1853Jerome Halperin - Margot Halperin Rancho Mirage, CA55.95%
2.10211Gary Boyers Hamtramck, MI; Edmund Baprawski Jr Brighton, MI60.56%
1.15642Mark Merritt Lake Orion, MI; Doreen Lichtman Orchard Lake, MI54.27%
1.483Gary Bergin Hilton Head, SC; Bedford Embrey Jr Lake Angelus, MI58.67%
0.8653Sandra Wolfe - Janet Gumenick West Bloomfield, MI52.18%
1.5842Laurence Schiff - Barbara Schiff Bloomfield Hls, MI56.63%
2.631Linda Lutze Northville, MI; Mary Beebe Westland, MI61.43%

(Tue-Thu) Side #1 - 11.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8044Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI; Thomas Ciaramitaro Rochester Hills, MI58.64%
3.13221J Robert Parks Chicago, IL; Robert Parks East Lansing, MI63.64%
1.2665Seymour Mandell Southfield, MI; Gerald Mandell Bradenton, FL53.95%
1.612Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI; George Christian Oakland Twp, MI53.57%
1.325Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI; Ruth Metevier Troy, MI58.25%
2.3533Beverly Onisko Bonita Springs, FL; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI58.89%
4.1711Chris Wiggins Bloomfield, MI; William Landrum Detroit, MI68.76%
1.203Susan Yester Birmingham, MI; Richard Muntz Brownstown Twp, MI53.43%
0.946John Reed Clarkston, MI; Robert Chekaluk Rochester Hills, MI53.63%

Stratified I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.973/43/43/4Karen Stankard Birmingham, MI; Cathy Weissenborn Bloomfield Hls, MI54.51%
1.48222Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI55.53%
1.97111Edmund Baprawski Jr Brighton, MI; Gary Boyers Hamtramck, MI65.88%
0.973/43/43/4Leslee La Cosse - Robert La Cosse Farmington Hls, MI54.51%

(Tue-Thu) Side #1 - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4555Victoria Vallone Macomb, MI; Sook Wilkinson Bloomfield Hls, MI56.71%
1.612Ryan Sweeder Ann Arbor, MI; Douglas Sweeder Bloomfield, MI51.85%
2.2433Beverly Onisko Bonita Springs, FL; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI58.33%
3.9811Richard Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI; Fred Batten Grosse Pointe, MI62.96%
1.203J Robert Parks Chicago, IL; Robert Parks East Lansing, MI48.61%
1.6844Cheryl Kreger Dearborn, MI; Ellen Silverest Brighton, MI57.41%
1.726Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI; Ruth Metevier Troy, MI55.09%
2.99221Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI; George Christian Oakland Twp, MI59.26%
1.536Chris Wiggins Bloomfield, MI; William Landrum Detroit, MI54.86%

Horizontal Stratified Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.081Rhonda Monro Beverly Hills, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Larry Mori Clearwater, FL; Brad Dracka Farmington Hls, MI78.00

(Tue-Thu) Side Series #1 - 124.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.431/2Chris Wiggins Bloomfield, MI61.81%
6.431/2William Landrum Detroit, MI61.81%
3.623/4Ruth Metevier Troy, MI59.42%
3.623/4Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI59.42%
5.345/6Ren Klatt Sarnia, ON58.91%
5.345/6Ed Seguin Sarnia, ON58.91%

Stratified I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.33441Janice McHale Rochester, MI; Diane Kosuda Rochester Hills, MI55.50%
1.1133Barbara Dursum Royal Oak, MI; Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI56.00%
1.9711Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI73.50%
1.002Sandra Wolfe - Janet Gumenick West Bloomfield, MI54.50%
1.4822Laurence Schiff - Barbara Schiff Bloomfield Hls, MI63.00%

Fri/Sat Open KO - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.972William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI; James Melville Springfield, IL; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI
19.961Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Daniel Korbel - Sylvia Shi Rockville, MD; Sean Pryke Dundas, ON

(Fri-Sat) Side #2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.492Shelley Boschan Bloomfield Hls, MI; Miriam Forman Bloomfield, MI45.37%
1.9941Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI52.78%
1.235Barbara Jur Warren, MI; Gregg Platt Park Rapids, MN49.31%
2.033Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI; Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI59.03%
2.702Lynne Cook Riverview, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI59.95%
2.4242Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI; Ching-Po Wang Troy, MI58.80%
1.145Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI58.56%
1.813Steven Shumer Farmington, MI; Steven Winokur Rochester, MI57.64%
3.6011Tai Chan Troy, MI; Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI62.96%

Stratified A/X/Y Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.26931J Robert Parks Chicago, IL; Robert Parks East Lansing, MI518.55
3.286Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI; Steven Jacob Birmingham, MI449.97
20.022Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI; Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL560.32
8.905Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN527.36
11.2642Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI; Barb Marti Livonia, MI531.82
7.636Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI526.41
3.715Steve O'Guin Taylor, MI; Margaret Moore Royal Oak, MI473.21
26.691Chuck Burger - Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI595.06
15.0131Grant Petersen Taylor, MI; Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI545.20
5.5442Steven Kaplan - Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI518.41
5.938John Koschik Livonia, MI; Michael Crane Canton, MI521.56
6.677Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Charles Schiff Birmingham, MI524.12

Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
5.00221Michele Rambour - Joan Capuano Grosse Pointe, MI192.50
1.459James Wedell Farmington Hls, MI; Marianne Victor Bloomfield Hls, MI179.50
1.90663James Smith - Alberta Smith Flushing, MI182.50
1.488Suzette Greep New Port Richey, FL; Carole Wiseley Jerome, MI180.00
2.81442Mary Robinson - Jill Rastelli Grosse Pointe, MI186.50
1.2110Vance Senecal - Lynne Bruehlman Saint Joseph, MI178.50
6.6611Arnold Brandt Farmington Hls, MI; William Smallwood Birmingham, MI200.50
1.6777Raj Patil Bloomfield Hls, MI; Anil Jalan181.00
3.7533James McNamara Dearborn, MI; Douglas Sweeder Bloomfield, MI190.50
2.2255Patrick Dolan - Christine Dolan Haslett, MI184.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.731Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Lynne Cook Riverview, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Lynne Schaeffer West Bloomfield, MI65.00
2.103Rhonda Monro Beverly Hills, MI; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Mark Bendure Grosse Pointe, MI48.00
1.574Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI; Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI; Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI45.00
2.242Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI; Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI; Tai Chan - Ching-Po Wang Troy, MI43.00
1.683Lynn Root Birmingham, MI; Victoria Vallone Macomb, MI; Harriet Brent Bloomfield, MI; Judi Amatangelo Northville, MI36.00
2.98211Bob Rasmussen - Arthur Wasserman - Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI60.00

(Fri-Sat) Side #2 - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.331/3Myles Maddox - Marilyn Maddox Pleasant Ridge, MI57.50%
2.491/31/2Joyce Bell Oak Park, MI; Betty Widman Farmington Hls, MI57.50%
1.6043Murray Bloom - Gerald Bloom Novi, MI54.17%
1.204Phyllis Cohn Bloomfield Hls, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI53.33%
2.491/31/2Wilbur Argersinger - David Aderente Ann Arbor, MI57.50%

Stratified I/N Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.755John Grant Bloomfield Hls, MI; Sally Saunders Beverly Hills, MI53.19%
1.5341Sandra Wolfe - Janet Gumenick West Bloomfield, MI52.42%
1.4932Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI61.69%
1.9821Laurence Schiff - Barbara Schiff Bloomfield Hls, MI63.48%
0.654Mary Bedsworth Grosse Pointe, MI; Alicia Treder Grosse Pt Farms, MI48.85%
1.1143Julian Prince - Steven Miller West Bloomfield, MI54.98%
1.1552Barbara Joiner West Bloomfield, MI; Douglas Mann Bloomfield, MI50.31%
0.863Karen Stankard Birmingham, MI; Cathy Weissenborn Bloomfield Hls, MI49.53%
2.361Joan Long - Michele Rambour Grosse Pointe, MI66.29%

Saturday Compact KO - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.503Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Jakob Kristinsson Deerfield Beach, FL; Dave Fred - Patty Fred Interlochen, MI
5.834Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL
16.661Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI; Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor, ON
11.662Tengyun Tony Cao Troy, MI; Xiaoping Wu Bloomfield Hls, MI; Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI

(Fri-Sat) Side #2 - 7.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.873/42/3Nancy La Master - Frank La Master Indianapolis, IN58.01%
1.205/64James Huston Birmingham, MI; Grant Petersen Taylor, MI49.68%
2.562Charlotte Kartsonis New Port Richey, FL; Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI59.93%
1.873/42/3Beverly Onisko Bonita Springs, FL; Dolores Bright Milford, MI58.01%
3.4111Mary Bennett Oakland, MI; Judi Amatangelo Northville, MI62.18%
0.955/6Barbara Jur Warren, MI; Sandy Goller Farmington, MI49.68%

Stratified A/X Y Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.71531Charles Klees - Eileen Klees Chicago, IL323.50
20.1311Michael McDonald Northville, MI; Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI368.50
15.1022Suzanne Stevenson Birmingham, MI; Nadele Spiro Bloomfield, MI356.00
2.833Lynda Thal West Bloomfield, MI; Bonnie Weinstein Farmington, MI301.00
8.494Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN327.00
5.756Michael Huston Joplin, MO; George Cotterman Bellevue, OH319.50
2.124J Robert Parks Chicago, IL; Matt Parks Taylor, MI294.00
3.7752Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; Wilbur Argersinger Ann Arbor, MI308.00
11.323William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON337.50
4.784William Niemczyk Novi, MI; James Smyth Lathrup Village, MI310.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.255Lun Kuen Wong Sarnia, ON; Paul Charpentier London, ON277.50
5.2811Mark Hugger Dexter, MI; Mark Whitehead Arbovale, WV356.00
1.767Vance Senecal - Lynne Bruehlman Saint Joseph, MI286.00
1.516Constance Jones - Joan Wentz Brighton, MI289.50
2.97331Daniel Rose Commerce Twp, MI; Ronald Whitney Bloomfield, MI305.50
3.9622James McNamara Dearborn, MI; Douglas Sweeder Bloomfield, MI318.00
2.23442James Peresta Davison, MI; Stephen Leist Flushing, MI301.50
1.765Karen Cornelius Grand Rapids, MI; Sharon Foster Jenison, MI300.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.102Tai Chan - Ching-Po Wang Troy, MI; Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI; Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI44.00
3.082Lynne Cook Riverview, MI; Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI; Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI; Carol Kasle Bloomfield, MI50.00
4.111Andrew Russell St Catharines, ON; Pamela Nisbet Kanata, ON; Michael White Atlanta, GA; Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI65.00
2.8031Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Phyllis Cohn Bloomfield Hls, MI; Brad Dracka Farmington Hls, MI; Jordan Kaye West Bloomfield, MI48.00
1.734Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Margaret Moore Royal Oak, MI; Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI; Charlotte Kartsonis New Port Richey, FL45.00
1.591Kathy Twomey Bloomfield Vlg, MI; Lakshmi Vora - Eva Rival Bloomfield Hls, MI; Dennis Waniolek Shelby Township, MI27.00

(Fri-Sat) Side #2 - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6511Mary Bennett Oakland, MI; Judi Amatangelo Northville, MI66.67%
1.4933Patricia Becker - Allan Becker Southfield, MI55.56%
1.9922Nancy La Master - Frank La Master Indianapolis, IN57.64%
3.864/5Frank La Master Indianapolis, IN57.83%
3.864/5Nancy La Master Indianapolis, IN57.83%
6.061/2Mary Bennett Oakland, MI64.42%
6.061/2Judi Amatangelo Northville, MI64.42%
4.593Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI59.48%

Marilyn and Myles Maddox Stratiflighted Swiss - 15.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
10.043Donald Rumelhart Ann Arbor, MI; Stephen Mackay Markham, ON; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI88.00
13.392Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes Flint, MI; Lynne Schaeffer West Bloomfield, MI96.00
8.931Chuck Burger - Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; James Melville Springfield, IL; Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI; Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI104.00
5.9552Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI; Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI82.00
7.5341Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Jordan Kaye West Bloomfield, MI; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI83.00

Marilyn and Myles Maddox Stratifl B/C/D Swiss - 30.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.784Mark Whitehead Arbovale, WV; Graham Putnam - Mark Hugger Dexter, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI76.00
6.902/31/2James Walter - Marilyn Shore - Stuart Dombey - Chris Brewer Ann Arbor, MI90.00
3.17862Tom Bishel - James Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH; James Bishel82.00
3.045/7Suzanne Baker - Nancy Hammond East Lansing, MI; Leon Schmelzer Bath, MI; Vicki Neiberg Mason, MI83.00
10.501Wilbur Argersinger - Bob Rasmussen - Arthur Wasserman - David Graff Ann Arbor, MI113.00
4.4343Bob Ondo Ann Arbor, MI; Alan Cohn West Bloomfield, MI; Neal Strand Rochester Hills, MI; Grant Petersen Taylor, MI85.00
3.045/74/5David Boley - Kathryn Maccoll - David Nagy Windsor, ON; Judith Harris Lasalle, ON83.00
6.902/31/2Jerome Hasenjager Troy, MI; Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI; Scott Miller Auburn Hills, MI; Harry Jagtiani Clarkston, MI90.00
4.235/74/51Melvin Waisanen - Phil Reynolds - Frederick Sill Jackson, MI; Genadiy Hirscht Albion, MI83.00
1.415James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH; Eric Holder Temperance, MI; Thomas Weeks Maumee, OH75.00
2.383Inderpal Bhatia - Martha Bhatia - Corey Powell - Renata Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI80.00

Stratified I/N Swiss Teams - 3.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.371Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian - Sandra Wolfe West Bloomfield, MI; Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI56.00