Minneapolis, MN

Labor Day Tournament Overalls

Sep 02, 2016 - Sep 05, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.171Bonnie Sipkins St Louis Park, MN; Bob Buck Shoreview, MN65.70%
0.9343Cass Weil Golden Valley, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN55.82%
1.65211Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN; Peter Bock Minong, WI61.57%
0.72653Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Carol Hagelee54.64%
0.544John Bumbalough Henderson, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN52.55%
0.7654Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN; Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN55.58%
1.24322Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN; Richard Barbeau Minneapolis, MN61.49%

Stratified Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.774Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Judy Ayer Eau Claire, WI50.59%
2.48921Richard Wright - Diane Wright Minneapolis, MN55.77%
1.5143Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN; Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN51.76%
1.0310Paolo Ranaldi - George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI55.10%
0.7864Laurie Kramer - Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN50.59%
0.786Jane Trahms Lakeville, MN; Phyllis Anderson Minneapolis, MN50.92%
0.786Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN50.75%
3.265Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN59.20%
1.837Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN58.11%
1.159John Stansbury The Villages, FL; Irwin Boris Minnetonka, MN55.43%
2.456Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN58.53%
7.732Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN63.13%
1.388Diane Fansler Edina, MN; Jeff Dziuk Maplewood, MN56.86%
4.354Bill Heyer Medford, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN62.71%
1.065Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN; Chuck Cummins Minneapolis, MN51.51%
5.8031Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN63.04%
1.8632Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN; Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN52.09%
10.311Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Susan Jackson Roseville, MN63.29%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.223Michael Doty Shorewood, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN61.51%
1.20521Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; John Bumbalough Henderson, MN55.90%
0.7343Dorothy Bartels Bay City, WI; Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN53.94%
1.5641Maureen Petrucci - Gary Petrucci Long Lake, MN60.35%
1.632Carol Weber - Robert Weber Edina, MN61.93%
0.516Bonnie Sipkins St Louis Park, MN; Bob Buck Shoreview, MN55.56%
0.515Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN; Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN49.75%
2.171Marcia Jones - John Jones Edina, MN63.72%
0.514Mary Foss Lake City, MN; Pat Heath Red Wing, MN49.29%
0.9032William Marshall - Margaret Shreves Minneapolis, MN54.86%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.005Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN; Marguerite Cowles Edina, MN54.03%
1.016Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN; Charles Frisch Minneapolis, MN52.75%
2.086/72/3Chuck Cummins Minneapolis, MN; Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN57.69%
1.292William Swenson - Bill Seifert Minneapolis, MN52.01%
7.3921Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN59.33%
1.4494James Essex St Louis Park, MN; Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN55.77%
4.164Maryanne Conter Saint Paul, MN; Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN58.70%
0.734William Brellenthin - Adele Brellenthin Edina, MN48.91%
0.973James Peterson Edina, MN; Craig Carrison Apple Valley, MN51.65%
3.125Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN57.78%
1.318John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN56.65%
9.851Bill Heyer Medford, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN61.17%
5.543Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN59.25%
2.086/72/3S Welsh Stillwater, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN57.69%
1.721Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Judy Ayer Eau Claire, WI52.66%

Stratified Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.395Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN60.93%
0.734Sandra Lyons Bloomington, MN; Jane Schoening Edina, MN45.80%
0.973Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA; Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN46.15%
1.783Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN55.42%
1.7261Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN; Karin Hansen Sun Lakes, AZ53.76%
3.194Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN63.37%
2.3782Bernice Blaske Osseo, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN57.69%
5.6721Carl Hartness Plymouth, MN; Robert Echols Jordan, MN64.16%
7.561Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN72.81%
1.357Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN58.74%
1.292Helen Vagle Edina, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN49.13%
1.334Robert Farmer - Catarina Kiefe Sterling, MA54.46%
1.005Jenna Tichon - Freddie Mykytyshyn Winnipeg, MB53.93%
1.796Bill Heyer Medford, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN60.23%
4.253Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN63.55%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.656Robert Schachter - Bob Balderson Jr Eden Prairie, MN58.79%
1.703Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN54.12%
1.284Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN54.07%
1.3752Helen Vagle Edina, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN53.48%
0.774Sandy Fisher Plymouth, MN; Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA49.08%
7.561Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN61.31%
3.031Lloyd Arntsen Minneapolis, MN; Thomas Utter Mendota Heights, MN56.32%
2.2721Gary Petrucci - Maureen Petrucci Long Lake, MN54.67%
1.357Jerome Shen Saint Louis, MO; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN58.33%
1.0363Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN; Bob Jonason Cambridge, MN51.19%
5.672Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN59.62%
1.898Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN57.97%
4.253Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN59.52%
3.785Susan Jackson Roseville, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN58.97%
3.194Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN59.16%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.751Roni Faber Bloomington, MN; Mayo Hart Minnetonka, MN59.10%
0.8432Stephanie Martineau - Phillip Martineau Saint Paul, MN53.50%
0.6343Michael Haag - Mary Haag Shoreview, MN53.00%
1.0452Rita Mills Little Canada, MN; Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN55.50%
1.312Bonnie Sipkins St Louis Park, MN; Bob Buck Shoreview, MN57.92%
0.744Otto Gotzsche - Kirsten Gotzsche Minneapolis, MN55.58%
1.38311Janet Daniel Annandale, MN; Nancy Danielson Eden Prairie, MN56.90%

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0941Robert Farmer - Catarina Kiefe Sterling, MA60.44%
1.437Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Scott Hiller Naples, FL58.38%
0.745Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN; Avis Von Eschen Bloomington, MN49.86%
0.994Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN; Marguerite Cowles Edina, MN50.27%
2.006Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN58.65%
6.421/2Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN63.32%
1.3232Gary Knippenberg - K Welander Golden Valley, MN51.51%
2.325Ronald DeHarpporte - Peg Waller Edina, MN59.89%
4.123Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN60.71%
6.421/2John Westrom Minneapolis, MN; John Crouch Edina, MN63.32%
1.7621Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA53.57%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.633Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN52.08%
0.694/5Lynn Burchett Minneapolis, MN; David Bryant Lakeville, MN54.46%
1.12331Peter Bock Minong, WI; Cass Weil Golden Valley, MN54.76%
1.8611Rita Mills Little Canada, MN; Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN57.14%
1.4022Maureen Petrucci - Gary Petrucci Long Lake, MN55.36%
0.844/542William Marshall - Margaret Shreves Minneapolis, MN54.46%

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.5 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3232Sharon Young Plymouth, MN; James Holm Bloomington, MN52.08%
3.993Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN57.95%
0.994Vicky Smith - David Vanasek Minnetonka, MN51.22%
5.332Susan Jackson - Stephen Jackson Roseville, MN58.90%
2.255Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN56.29%
3.0041Jenna Tichon - Freddie Mykytyshyn Winnipeg, MB56.44%
7.101Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Tom Grue Big Lake, MN60.31%
1.267Dennis Ryan Menomonie, WI; Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN53.41%
1.76621Adele Brellenthin - William Brellenthin Edina, MN55.07%
0.745Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN; Marguerite Cowles Edina, MN49.81%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.072Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Tim Bina Minneapolis, MN64.76%
1.63541Jean Sanford Saint Paul, MN; Jeffrey Rosenfeld St Louis Park, MN56.73%
1.5832Karin Hansen Sun Lakes, AZ; Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI61.91%
1.1843Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN; Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN57.43%
0.923Ann Gray Minneapolis, MN; Pamela Johnson Galena, IL53.49%
0.694Deborah Martin Minneapolis, MN; Ryan Holler Eagan, MN52.72%
2.7611Julianne Holt Edina, MN; Mary Kay Johnson Bloomington, MN68.76%
1.22652Mark McGree Bloomington, MN; James Ashley Burnsville, MN55.57%

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.589/10Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN54.62%
2.191Diane Wright - Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN52.12%
0.966Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN52.50%
5.174Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN; Jon Weinberg Minnetonka, MN57.88%
1.642Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA51.54%
2.279/103Vicky Smith - David Vanasek Minnetonka, MN54.62%
1.024Michael Holm Minnetonka, MN; James Holm Bloomington, MN47.79%
1.285Ann House Eden Prairie, MN; Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN52.98%
2.916Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN57.21%
1.704John Miller Stillwater, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN53.65%
3.885John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN57.31%
12.251John Westrom Minneapolis, MN; John Crouch Edina, MN61.25%
6.893Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN58.27%
1.233Brendan Byrne Roseville, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN49.62%
4.0371Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN; Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN56.25%
1.1111Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; Michael Cassel II Roseville, MN54.13%
3.0282Donald McKush Prior Lake, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN55.29%
9.192Rebecca Anspach - Keith Connolly Minneapolis, MN58.65%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.77211Mark McGree Bloomington, MN; James Ashley Burnsville, MN60.32%
1.0742William Marshall - Margaret Shreves Minneapolis, MN51.74%
0.9853Douglas Olson Champlin, MN; Mary Louise Molstad Osseo, MN53.82%
0.803Dyanne Kerr Lakeway, TX; Cheryl Martin Saint Louis, MN50.35%
2.361Rose Palmer Richfield, MN; Cynthia Schield Prescott, WI60.76%
1.3332Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN; Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN57.94%
1.004Tim Bina Minneapolis, MN; Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN53.97%

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.74311Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA60.70%
8.941/2Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN61.30%
8.941/2Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN61.30%
4.3142Gretchen Grey Eden Prairie, MN; Charlotte Boyles Bloomington, MN59.38%
0.876John Miller Stillwater, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN54.69%
2.426Nancy Glenn - David Glenn Eagan, MN59.01%
1.532Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN52.88%
3.235Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN; Jon Weinberg Minnetonka, MN59.13%
1.3895Donald McKush Prior Lake, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN55.17%
1.153Brendan Byrne Roseville, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN51.08%
2.0773Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN57.21%
1.5584Maryanne Conter Saint Paul, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN55.89%