Monroeville, PA

Roni Atkins Labor Day Tournament Overalls

Aug 30, 2016 - Sep 05, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.822/3Marlene Sienicki - Dianne Franjione Bridgeville, PA58.33%
2.362/31Stewart Metosky - Sandra Metosky Pittsburgh, PA58.33%
1.5251Joyce Spiegel - Cindy Lucas50.89%
1.555/62/3Prakash Shete - Leena Shete Mc Kees Rocks, PA55.06%
1.174Ethel Levine - Brigitta Day Pittsburgh, PA57.14%
2.771Betty Nesbit Glenshaw, PA; Judith Perman Cheswick, PA61.61%
1.004Grant Anderson - Barbara Anderson Pittsburgh, PA52.98%
1.142Francy Mantine - Marianne Mantine Beaver, PA48.21%
1.555/62/3Anne Allen - Sam Allen Irwin, PA55.06%

Bracketed KO I 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.463/4Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI; Jim Bachelder - George St Pierre Columbus, OH; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI
41.161Allan Graves Saint Johnsbury, VT; Reanette Frobouck - Patricia Katz Pittsburgh, PA; Richard Katz N Versailles, PA; Ron Smith Chicago, IL
28.812Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ
16.463/4William Holt Sewickley, PA; Robert Quinlan Pittsburgh, PA; Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA; Robert Park Gibsonia, PA

Bracketed KO I 2 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.523/4Sylvia Shaw - George Retos Washington, PA; Darlene Mannheimer - John Killmeyer Pittsburgh, PA
13.162Annemarie Gordon - Jacqueline Cavalier - Joane D'Antonio Sewickley, PA; Nancy Hobert Pittsburgh, PA
7.523/4Linda Evans Monongahelas, PA; P. Charlene Benedict Murrysville, PA; Susan Dillon Pittsburgh, PA; Carl Bonfiglio Sarver, PA
18.801David Ruppert Butler, PA; Lois Porter Zelienople, PA; Jerry Barker Pittsburgh, PA; Barbara Duer Jamesville, VA

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 8.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.005/6Donald Averbach - Kathleen Dolegowski Pittsburgh, PA54.17%
1.284Amy Tam Gibsonia, PA; Karen Peters Cranberry Twp, PA53.70%
1.70432Ruth Cohen - Jack Adelson Pittsburgh, PA54.23%
3.0321Carole Shanahan - William Seran Pittsburgh, PA56.61%
3.601Joanne Zambroski - Russell Sheldon Pittsburgh, PA58.93%
1.005/6Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA; Jean Prior Du Bois, PA54.17%
2.27321Donna Trust - Marilyn Frohlich Pittsburgh, PA56.25%

Stratified Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.191Rammohan Sarangan Arlington, VA; Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA348.00
1.464Roland Mariani Conneaut Lake, PA; Alvin Mariani Export, PA265.50
2.044John Gillette - Nurit Elis Pittsburgh, PA273.00
5.173Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA; James Klein Pittsburgh, PA314.00
4.8341Robert Zimmermann - Peter Howell Pittsburgh, PA313.50
3.62621Eric Ruben Sunnyvale, CA; Paul Rosenberg Pittsburgh, PA306.50
3.675Trudy Cohn - Arlene Port Pittsburgh, PA307.50
6.892Robert Gookin Annandale, VA; Mickie Kivel Potomac Falls, VA328.50
3.6732Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA; Donald Turacy Sr Dravosburg, PA302.00
1.9453Arthur Henry - John Doyal Pittsburgh, PA270.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.131/2John Bernhard - Carol Bolen Sewickley, PA; Barbara Weinstein Pittsburgh, PA; Richard Zack Lower Burrell, PA56.00
1.591Jeanne Baseman - Ruthie Neafach - Karen Shipkovitz Pittsburgh, PA; John Alioto Allison Park, PA47.00
3.082Jean Prior Du Bois, PA; Barbara Belardi - Judi Sonon Pittsburgh, PA; Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA87.00
1.734Leroy Hackenberg II Pittsburgh, PA; Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Frank Scali N Ridgeville, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN76.00
4.111S Ruskin - Herbert Sachs - Warren Oberfield Pittsburgh, PA; Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH94.00
2.313Camille Villeneuve Saguenay, QC; Lynn Rafferty Columbiana, OH; Nancy Welsh - Marilyn Painter Pittsburgh, PA81.00
2.131/2Sue Golier - Jacquelyn Skirboll - Susan McQuillan - Gerrie Littmann Pittsburgh, PA56.00

(Tue-Sun) Evening Side - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.70533Shirley Meyers - Dev Meyers Pittsburgh, PA53.89%
3.22111Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA; Tammy Tjader Pittsburgh, PA66.40%
2.27322Fouad Abdalla - John Thaubald Elkins, WV60.96%
1.394Mary Paulone Carns - Gail Carns Trafford, PA55.13%
1.424Bharat Shah - Mahendra Patel Pittsburgh, PA52.45%
2.422Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Robert Greco Tarentum, PA62.88%

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.132Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY; Ronald Kral Reston, VA60.20%
1.204Jim Bachelder - George St Pierre Columbus, OH51.73%
1.603Fouad Abdalla - John Thaubald Elkins, WV52.39%
2.841Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Richard Katz N Versailles, PA60.57%

499er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.733/42/3Carol Pattison Imperial, PA; Donald Wyke Coraopolis, PA56.55%
0.744Shirley Smith Bethel Park, PA; Esther Burstin Carnegie, PA48.51%
2.6321William Neal Cheswick, PA; Alan Bress Pittsburgh, PA57.44%
1.753/42/31Bharati Desai - Ashokkumar Desai Richfield, OH56.55%
0.626Jeannette Jensen Sunnyvale, CA; Donald Bergmeyer Massillon, OH54.46%
0.975/64/5Bruce Stephen - Loreen Schafer Pittsburgh, PA55.36%
1.315/64/52Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA; Ann Fleming Pittsburgh, PA55.36%
3.061John Doyal - Gloria Hetzer Pittsburgh, PA62.50%
0.983Patricia Rambasek - Richard Laird Sewickley, PA53.57%

Wednesday Compact KO 1 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.422Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Peter Merker Mentor, OH; Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY
14.881Herbert Sachs - S Ruskin Pittsburgh, PA; Thomas Weik Reading, PA; Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH
5.214Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA; Robert Alexander - Stephanie Alexander Mentor, OH
6.703Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall Pittsburgh, PA; Catherine Caplan - P Caplan N Versailles, PA

Wednesday Compact KO 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.753Marilyn Painter - Bernadine Bonessa - Nancy Welsh - Nancy Swensen Pittsburgh, PA
5.832Joseph Secka Sr Pittsburgh, PA; Joseph Bernot Elizabeth, PA; Karen Bock Carnegie, PA; Susan Konig The Villages, FL
8.331Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Christopher Wang - Ami Elis Pittsburgh, PA; Steven Schwarzwaelder Sarasota, FL
2.924Sue Golier - Jacquelyn Skirboll - Susan McQuillan - Gerrie Littmann Pittsburgh, PA

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 12.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.385Mark Boswell Clarkson Valley, MO; Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH55.68%
2.0343Eleanor Wedner - Claire Morris Pittsburgh, PA60.80%
4.361Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD61.74%
2.70321Paul Rosenberg - Sidney Metzger Pittsburgh, PA61.01%
3.6021Robert Farmer Miami, FL; David Frohlich Pittsburgh, PA61.36%
1.5264Carole Shanahan - William Seran Pittsburgh, PA54.55%
0.974Dale Gregg Presto, PA; Ethel Levine Pittsburgh, PA49.13%
1.293Karen Peters Cranberry Twp, PA; Amy Tam Gibsonia, PA51.71%
1.7352Ruth Ann Boyd Monroeville, PA; Richard Moore Pittsburgh, PA52.62%

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.663Asim Ulke Monroeville, PA; Gail Carns Trafford, PA378.50
4.037James Klein Pittsburgh, PA; Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA351.00
10.061Helene Bauman Arlington, VA; Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA404.00
2.5942Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH; Judy Williamson Powell, OH294.50
7.552Robert Gookin Annandale, VA; Mickie Kivel Potomac Falls, VA382.00
4.5511Ken Crissman - Douglas Turnbull Strongsville, OH323.50
2.133Willa Dean Lowery - Ward Kelsey Pittsburgh, PA288.50
2.876Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY; Ronald Kral Reston, VA351.50
4.035Ed Lazarus Baltimore, MD; Warren Oberfield Pittsburgh, PA360.50
2.563Bud McElhaney Pittsburgh, PA; Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA301.00
3.412Patricia Anders Wexford, PA; Lorraine Hanna Gibsonia, PA312.50
1.524Esther Sain - Kathleen Glassford Indiana, PA280.00
4.244Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; John Albright York, PA363.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.292/3Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz Morgantown, WV; Lynn Rafferty Columbiana, OH; Peter Kyper West Chester, PA83.00
2.023/4Gayle Broudy Isle of Palms, SC; Nancy Chak - Janice Schultheis Bethel Park, PA; Becky Smothermon San Jose, CA70.00
2.023/42Dennis Gibboney - Carol Gibboney Latrobe, PA; Marilyn Pavlokovic Greensburg, PA; Judith Vittone Naples, FL70.00
2.754Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV; Bruno Dellamea Richwood, TX; Nurit Elis Pittsburgh, PA; Jenny Janitor Monroeville, PA80.00
3.086/72Joseph Velardita Clarkston, GA; Susan Portnoy - Sharon Rohr Pittsburgh, PA; Janice Phillips Gibsonia, PA71.00
1.305John Welte - Martha Welte Buffalo, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY68.00
1.366/7Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN; Rammohan Sarangan Arlington, VA; Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA71.00
4.292/3Jan Assini Pittsburg, PA; Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD83.00
1.173Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA; Ann Fleming - Hermoine Balph - Rosanne Patterson Pittsburgh, PA57.00
4.10511Paul Rosenberg - Sidney Metzger Pittsburgh, PA; Philip Shafer Ashland, OH; Larry Kennedy Mansfield, OH74.00
6.531William Holt Sewickley, PA; Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA; Robert Quinlan Pittsburgh, PA; Robert Park Gibsonia, PA91.00

(Tue-Sun) Evening Side - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6043Edna Riesel Owings Mills, MD; Marjorie Mazer Pittsburgh, PA54.83%
1.873Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD55.00%
1.204Fouad Abdalla - John Thaubald Elkins, WV54.00%
3.03111Tammy Tjader Pittsburgh, PA; Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA61.42%
2.27222Gloria Hetzer - John Doyal Pittsburgh, PA57.67%

Gold Rush AM Swiss - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs731NamesScore
2.762Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH; Judy Williamson Powell, OH; James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH127.00
1.554Robert Leedom - Jacqueline Leedom Glenwood, MD; Anne Allen - Sam Allen Irwin, PA118.00
2.0732Dustin Hoover - Kenneth Stiger - Madeleine Frizzi - Karl Sokalski Pittsburgh, PA124.00
3.6811Richard Kotler - Nicholas Rescher - Neal Zweig - Lewis Averbach Pittsburgh, PA154.00

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.031Judi Sonon Pittsburgh, PA; Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA60.42%
2.272Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY59.58%
1.703Brian Boyce - Pamela Boyce Norfolk, VA57.50%
1.284Allan Graves Saint Johnsbury, VT; Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA54.58%

499er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.072Kathleen Wycoff - Mary Kirsch Sewickley, PA50.30%
3.0611Raymond Boutin Thornton, PA; Mark Pickering Downingtown, PA62.80%
1.513/43Bharati Desai - Ashokkumar Desai Richfield, OH57.74%
0.803Mary Taylor Lawrence, PA; Alice Hand Bethel Park, PA49.11%
1.1254Prakash Shete - Leena Shete Mc Kees Rocks, PA57.44%
2.30221Lynne Woodward - Bill Woodward Naples, FL62.20%
0.7865Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA; Genevieve Novak Greensburg, PA56.25%
1.533/4Richard Kotler - Nicholas Rescher Pittsburgh, PA57.74%

Bracketed KO II 1 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.823/4Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY; Greg Michaels Cleveland, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN
31.192Jane Marshall - Ronald Franck - Judy Haffner - Harold Haffner Pittsburgh, PA
44.561Mary Paulone Carns - Gail Carns Trafford, PA; Ernie Retetagos Pittsburgh, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA
17.823/4William Holt Sewickley, PA; Robert Park Gibsonia, PA; Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA; Robert Quinlan Pittsburgh, PA

Bracketed KO II 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.572Sandra Brand - David Kozloff - Felice Brody - Toby Wolfe Pittsburgh, PA
20.811Donald Toy - Cleman Rosenberger Jr Kittanning, PA; Nurit Elis - Ami Elis Pittsburgh, PA
8.323/4George Retos Washington, PA; John Killmeyer - Darlene Mannheimer Pittsburgh, PA; Cynthia Custer Aliquippa, PA
8.323/4Micheal Fezar Baden, PA; Dorothy Disney Mechanicsburg, PA; Kitty Jo Hellmann Latrobe, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 14.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0454Susan Portnoy - Bunny Kerr Pittsburgh, PA60.90%
1.265Lorne Ginn - Linda Wish Towson, MD52.83%
1.466Ethel Levine - Donald Averbach Pittsburgh, PA60.28%
2.2443Cathy Marsteller - Joseph Newton Niles, OH61.96%
2.99321Paul Rosenberg Pittsburgh, PA; Philip Goulding Wexford, PA62.89%
3.562Lynn Rafferty Columbiana, OH; Alice Williams Pittsburgh, PA66.04%
1.293Todd . Pittsburgh, PA; Martin Greenberg49.80%
4.7411Bud McElhaney Pittsburgh, PA; Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA68.80%
1.732Sheryl Hershock Laughlintown, PA; Susan Israelson Murrysville, PA49.95%
1.074Carol Gibboney Latrobe, PA; Judith Vittone Naples, FL49.54%
1.293Martin Greenberg; Todd Hertzberg Pittsburgh, PA49.80%
1.006Joseph Bernot Elizabeth, PA; Joseph Secka Sr Pittsburgh, PA51.06%

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.552Bradley Craig Stahlstown, PA; Ronald Sain Indiana, PA363.00
1.615Patricia Anders Wexford, PA; Janice Phillips Gibsonia, PA311.50
1.464David Legal Pittsburgh, PA; Wilbur Moore Oakmont, PA291.00
4.525/6Esther Sain Indiana, PA; Patricia Cunkelman Blairsville, PA354.50
5.66311Gary Wire Oakdale, PA; Michael Natelson Pittsburgh, PA360.00
4.705/6Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA354.50
2.043Gary Marcus Beaver Falls, PA; Sheila Rabovsky Ambridge, PA309.50
3.622Kathleen Mulligan - Daniel McKinley Pittsburgh, PA330.50
2.7232Sara Furey North Canton, OH; Bette Jo Walgren Minerva, OH328.50
2.527Rammohan Sarangan Arlington, VA; Padmanabha Prabhu Monroeville, PA336.00
10.061Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ371.00
4.244Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; John Albright York, PA357.00
2.814David Livingston - Jean Livingston Johnstown, PA325.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.284/5Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Peter Merker Mentor, OH; Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY77.00
1.136/8Jean Prior Du Bois, PA; Barbara Bacon - Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH; Judi Sonon Pittsburgh, PA76.00
4.6221Donald Averbach - Ethel Levine - Bud McElhaney Pittsburgh, PA; Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA89.00
1.136/8Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV; Bruno Dellamea Richwood, TX; Jenny Janitor Monroeville, PA; Peggy Shivetts Greensburg, PA76.00
6.161Allan Graves Saint Johnsbury, VT; Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Ron Smith Chicago, IL111.00
1.714/5Jan Assini Pittsburg, PA; Richard Early Cuyahoga Falls, OH; Dan Roseberry Dover, OH; Warren Oberfield - Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA77.00
1.474Sidney Metzger - Paul Rosenberg Pittsburgh, PA; Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Alan Leaver Mars, PA63.00
1.9631Deborah Shoup Mount Pleasant, PA; Charlotte Ludwig Connellsville, PA; Todd Hertzberg Pittsburgh, PA; Martin Greenborg65.00
3.473Diane Lazarus - Ed Lazarus Baltimore, MD; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD82.00
2.622Alan Colker - Lynne Colker - Gloria Moser - Russell Sheldon Pittsburgh, PA67.00
1.136/8Barbara Belardi - Alice Williams Pittsburgh, PA; Lynn Rafferty Columbiana, OH; Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA76.00
1.4752James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH; Judy Williamson Powell, OH; Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH57.00

(Tue-Sun) Evening Side - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.221Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD61.31%
1.203David Larcom Hamburg, NY; Robert Ciszak Alden, NY49.70%
1.7043David Ruppert Butler, PA; Lois Porter Zelienople, PA54.17%
1.61542Betty Grossheim Lower Burrell, PA; Tina Williams Fort Myers, FL53.57%
2.27321Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL; Barbara Weinstein Pittsburgh, PA55.95%
3.0321Cathy Marsteller - Joseph Newton Niles, OH58.93%

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side - 4.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH58.74%
2.8411David Livingston - Jean Livingston Johnstown, PA65.08%
2.132Jim Bachelder - George St Pierre Columbus, OH64.29%
1.8542John Beckman Canton, MI; Sarah Beckman Glassboro, NJ54.17%

ABC Stratified Swiss Teams - 34.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.998Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz Morgantown, WV; Charles Ladiha Vermilion, OH; Pat Chisholm Gates Mills, OH144.00
7.716Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Diane Lazarus - Ed Lazarus Baltimore, MD; Paul Benedict Pikesville, MD150.00
9.964Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA; Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Himanshu Joshi Chester, NJ; Sam Borenstein West Orange, NJ158.00
15.173Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Allan Graves Saint Johnsbury, VT; Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA159.00
4.7742Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; John Welte - Martha Welte Buffalo, NY124.00
6.363Chase Bonnette St Clairsville, OH; Brett Orban Martins Ferry, OH; Conner Boyd Key West, FL; Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH131.00
5.399Jim Bachelder - George St Pierre Columbus, OH; Helene Bauman Arlington, VA; Mickie Kivel Potomac Falls, VA143.00
8.4821David Collura Elizabeth, PA; Karen Bock Carnegie, PA; Karen Ricker Hilton Head, SC; Susan Konig The Villages, FL135.00
3.7753Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA; Bud McElhaney - Joseph Secka Sr Pittsburgh, PA; Joseph Bernot Elizabeth, PA122.00
3.236Carolyn Sullivan - James Sullivan Richfield, OH; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH; Peter Kyper West Chester, PA121.00
20.231Warren Oberfield - Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Richard Early Cuyahoga Falls, OH; Jan Assini Pittsburg, PA; Dan Roseberry Dover, OH174.00
6.747Jess Jurkovic - Bill Begert New York, NY; R Rubinstein Brooklyn, NY; Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA145.00
20.232Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA; Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; John Albright York, PA173.00
11.301Alan Colker - Lynne Colker - Gloria Moser - Russell Sheldon Pittsburgh, PA137.00
8.995Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY; Peter Merker Mentor, OH; Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH152.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.025Ruthie Neafach - Jeanne Baseman - Karen Shipkovitz - Carol Stuart Pittsburgh, PA148.00
2.993/42Peter Geiringer - Linda Fried - Bruce Stephen Pittsburgh, PA; John Alioto Allison Park, PA149.00
1.736Rosanne Patterson - Richard McNeer - Hermoine Balph Pittsburgh, PA; Holiday Shoup Fort Lauderdale, FL135.00
4.55211Sheila Brotherton Oakmont, PA; Ann Fleming Pittsburgh, PA; Jeannette Jensen Sunnyvale, CA; Donald Bergmeyer Massillon, OH155.00
2.993/4Susan Portnoy - Jane Weiss - Arlene Cullen Pittsburgh, PA; June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA149.00
1.024Marian Smith Sharon, PA; Inez Heal Girard, OH; Julie Modarelli Youngstown, OH; Beverly Titzel Greenville, PA128.00
6.061Dustin Hoover - Madeleine Frizzi - Arthur Henry - Marie Henry Pittsburgh, PA198.00
1.363James Drake - Sharon Drake Pittsburgh, PA; J Hunter - Anne Hunter Gates Mills, OH130.00

499er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.17442Tina Williams Fort Myers, FL; Betty Grossheim Lower Burrell, PA53.65%
1.025Patricia Miller - Ronni Burrows Pittsburgh, PA53.56%
2.7711Bharati Desai - Ashokkumar Desai Richfield, OH60.03%
0.774Loreen Schafer - Irv Liberman Pittsburgh, PA51.74%
2.08221Linda Silberman Mc Keesport, PA; Derek Schofield N Versailles, PA58.36%
1.5633Carol Conaway Sewickley, PA; Martha Babbitt Pittsburgh, PA56.95%
0.8653Allen Young Monroeville, PA; Rhonda Buttacavoli Apollo, PA52.92%

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.1711Cathy Marsteller - Joseph Newton Niles, OH58.08%
2.573Barbara Klein - James Klein Pittsburgh, PA56.23%
0.956David Frohlich Pittsburgh, PA; Robert Farmer Miami, FL51.85%
1.73642Mahendra Patel - Bharat Shah Pittsburgh, PA52.86%
3.1322Sue Golier Pittsburgh, PA; Judy Ludwig Natrona Heights, PA56.90%
1.293Kathryn Rector - Dina Fulmer Pittsburgh, PA51.68%
1.325Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD54.38%
1.074Fouad Abdalla - John Thaubald Elkins, WV51.01%
2.30431Brian Boyce - Pamela Boyce Norfolk, VA54.88%
1.205David Livingston - Jean Livingston Johnstown, PA52.02%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.801William Holt Sewickley, PA; Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA; Robert Quinlan Pittsburgh, PA; Robert Park Gibsonia, PA84.00
2.2821Keith Pugsley - Katherine Pugsley Oakville, ON; Judit Bardi - Istvan Bardi Pittsburgh, PA73.00

(Tue-Sun) Evening Side - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.791Robert Zimmermann Pittsburgh, PA; Richard Katz N Versailles, PA65.28%
1.9243Sue Golier Pittsburgh, PA; Judy Ludwig Natrona Heights, PA56.94%
3.41211Max Rubin Sewickley, PA; Alan Leaver Mars, PA62.27%
2.56322Marlene Wandrisco Mc Donald, PA; Isabella Wagner Pittsburgh, PA61.81%
1.034Frances McCarren Bemus Point, NY; Janice Smith Pittsburgh, PA49.07%
1.444Theresa Wagner Verona, PA; Marjorie Mazer Pittsburgh, PA51.16%
1.175/6Barbara Klein - James Klein Pittsburgh, PA53.47%
0.955/6Cathy Marsteller - Joseph Newton Niles, OH50.93%
1.385/63Jayant Rajgopal - Bharat Shah Pittsburgh, PA50.93%
1.175/6Steven Schwarzwaelder Sarasota, FL; Gail Hastings Verona, PA53.47%

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side - 6.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.364Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI55.72%
1.813Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY; Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH59.58%
1.99522Rick Klapthor Erie, PA; Beverly Titzel Greenville, PA55.42%
1.4933Mark Pickering Downingtown, PA; Raymond Boutin Thornton, PA51.67%
3.22111C Rasmussen Ambler, PA; Roald Rasmussen65.24%
2.422Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN61.42%

499er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.41221Bill Woodward - Lynne Woodward Naples, FL62.20%
3.2111Dianna Boak New Castle, PA; Richard Rubin Pittsburgh, PA65.77%
1.81332Marvin Margolin - Yolande Margolin Chagrin Falls, OH57.74%
1.354Alan Bress Pittsburgh, PA; William Neal Cheswick, PA56.25%
0.635Sue Scheessele Pittsburgh, PA; Lynn Williams McMurray, PA51.79%
0.803Jean Tuthill - Linda Wright Pittsburgh, PA48.81%
0.965/7Jeannette Jensen Sunnyvale, CA; Donald Bergmeyer Massillon, OH53.57%
0.785/7Lois Porter - Maxine Gant Zelienople, PA53.57%
0.965/74Marian Smith Sharon, PA; Inez Heal Girard, OH53.57%

Bracketed KO III 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.853/4Richard Katz N Versailles, PA; Patricia Katz - Arlene Port Pittsburgh, PA; John Black Deerfield Beach, FL
31.242Robert Park Gibsonia, PA; John Killmeyer - James Klein - Barbara Klein Pittsburgh, PA
44.631Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove Twinsburg, OH; Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Dan Roseberry Dover, OH
17.853/4Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY; Peter Merker Mentor, OH

Bracketed KO III 2 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.013/4Joseph Secka Sr Pittsburgh, PA; Vincentina Simak Mc Keesport, PA; Joseph Bernot Elizabeth, PA; Sandra McCall Canonsburg, PA
7.013/4David Ruppert Butler, PA; Carol Bolen - John Bernhard Sewickley, PA; Alan Leaver Mars, PA
12.272James Stahl - Linda Stahl Chagrin Falls, OH; Thomas Rice - Janet Rice Cleveland, OH
17.531Dianne Aves Waterloo, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Judi Carter London, ON; Hazel Hewitt St Marys, ON

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 15.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.702Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD59.62%
0.955Linda Schanz Las Vegas, NV; Beverly Ganim Solon, OH53.68%
3.03422Mike Goldthwait - Elizabeth Goldthwait Youngstown, OH57.91%
1.1064C Rasmussen Ambler, PA; Roald Rasmussen54.19%
2.24533Audrey Heidenreich - Joanne Ladish Lower Burrell, PA57.34%
1.684Nancy Welsh Pittsburgh, PA; George Kury Johnstown, PA55.94%
3.98311Marlene Wandrisco Mc Donald, PA; Isabella Wagner Pittsburgh, PA58.45%
1.265John Doyal - Naomi Sogoloff Pittsburgh, PA55.33%
4.931Robert Quinlan Pittsburgh, PA; Jean Prior Du Bois, PA63.46%
2.126Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA; Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA56.73%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.25113Karen Bock Carnegie, PA; David Collura Elizabeth, PA607.50
3.1942Martha Welte - John Welte Buffalo, NY595.50
5.198Donald Faskow Hollywood, FL; John Albright York, PA612.50
2.929Ronald Sain Indiana, PA; Patricia Cunkelman Blairsville, PA610.50
2.5253Jayant Rajgopal - Bharat Shah Pittsburgh, PA565.00
2.166Steven Schwarzwaelder Sarasota, FL; Sharon Rohr Pittsburgh, PA559.00
5.196Jerry Barker Pittsburgh, PA; Barbara Duer Jamesville, VA619.00
7.883Lynn Rafferty Columbiana, OH; William Lindgren Slippery Rock, PA647.00
5.66721Randy Pearson Pittsburgh, PA; Evan Marti Houston, TX615.50
5.914Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Himanshu Joshi Chester, NJ622.50
2.5510Leroy Hackenberg II Pittsburgh, PA; Frank Scali N Ridgeville, OH610.00
10.5021Robert Zimmermann - Laura Zimmermann Pittsburgh, PA665.50
14.001Thomas Weik Reading, PA; Warren Oberfield Pittsburgh, PA687.50
4.675Brian Ellis - Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH622.00
2.344Stephen Mast - Holli Mast Corning, NY549.00
2.255Karl Sokalski - Tyler Geer Pittsburgh, PA542.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.472Doug Darnley - Brenda Griffiths Pickering, ON; Beverly Ganim Solon, OH; Linda Schanz Las Vegas, NV42.00
1.895Jean Prior Du Bois, PA; Robert Quinlan - Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA; Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA81.00
1.096/8Lois Butler - Paul Klarreich Chagrin Falls, OH; S Graham Kelly Hudson, OH; Eva Lefton Beachwood, OH73.00
1.963Donald Averbach - Ethel Levine - Bud McElhaney Pittsburgh, PA; Art Bonneau Bethel Park, PA59.00
5.971Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Allan Graves Saint Johnsbury, VT; Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA97.00
1.105Elizabeth Goldthwait - Mike Goldthwait Youngstown, OH; Cathy Marsteller - Joseph Newton Niles, OH56.00
4.4821Peter Shui - Penny Shui Clarence, NY; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH; Peter Kyper West Chester, PA95.00
1.9641Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH; Kenneth Gibson Stow, OH; Betty Miller Akron, OH; Linda Carter Fairlawn, OH57.00
2.524Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander Mentor, OH84.00
1.096/8Ronald Franck - Frances Prus - Jane Marshall - David Frohlich Pittsburgh, PA73.00
3.363Karl Zaman Strongsville, OH; Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Barbara Greenspan - Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH90.00
2.626/82Katherine Pugsley - Keith Pugsley Oakville, ON; Judit Bardi - Istvan Bardi Pittsburgh, PA73.00

(Tue-Sun) Evening Side - 6.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1332Patricia Levy Canton, OH; Jean Picone Pittsburgh, PA58.63%
3.2211Sandra Schuchert Sewickley, PA; Edward Elikan Pittsburgh, PA60.91%
1.49542Shirley Meyers - Dev Meyers Pittsburgh, PA52.73%
2.422Barbara Bacon - Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH60.00%
1.99431C Rasmussen Ambler, PA; Roald Rasmussen57.27%

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.221Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI64.93%
1.6033Elizabeth Goldthwait - Richard Goldthwait Youngstown, OH51.74%
2.84311Betty Miller Akron, OH; Linda Carter Fairlawn, OH59.38%
1.364Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN56.94%
1.204Kenneth Gibson Stow, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH45.49%
2.13522Vin Mehta Bridgeville, PA; Ramesh Gupta53.82%
2.422Michael Creager Bedford, OH; Kenneth Kranyak Bay Village, OH62.50%

Sunday Compact KO 1 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.323Jan Assini Pittsburg, PA; Asim Ulke Monroeville, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA; Ernie Retetagos Pittsburgh, PA
7.254John Klinger - Deborah Klinger - Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA; Barry Gorski Reading, PA
20.721Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN
14.502Michael Creager Bedford, OH; Kenneth Kranyak Bay Village, OH; Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY; Greg Michaels Cleveland, OH

Sunday Compact KO 2 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.901Molly Fainer New York, NY; Susan Hall Mayfield Hgts, OH; Jean Picone Pittsburgh, PA; Doris Hess Beaver, PA
2.774Dev Meyers - Shirley Meyers - Bharat Shah Pittsburgh, PA; Linda Schanz Las Vegas, NV
5.532Donald Toy - Cleman Rosenberger Jr Kittanning, PA; Russell Poppleton Camp Hill, PA; Richard Krauland Pittsburgh, PA
3.563Nancy Michael - Betty Owens Youngstown, OH; Helen Dunn - Pauline Sostarich Hermitage, PA

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6043Elizabeth Goldthwait - Mike Goldthwait Youngstown, OH55.00%
1.204David Frohlich Pittsburgh, PA; Robert Farmer Miami, FL50.83%
1.873Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD57.08%
2.2722Richard Rubin Charleston, WV; William Sentman Scott Depot, WV59.17%
3.0311David Livingston - Jean Livingston Johnstown, PA69.17%

ABC Stratified Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
24.941Thomas Weik Reading, PA; Warren Oberfield Pittsburgh, PA517.73
14.0332Bradley Craig Stahlstown, PA; Patricia Cunkelman Blairsville, PA494.76
3.512Karen Bock Carnegie, PA; David Collura Elizabeth, PA436.84
1.974Dennis Pittman Pittsburgh, PA; Nancy Chak Bethel Park, PA414.75
2.633Randy Pearson Pittsburgh, PA; Evan Marti Houston, TX423.79
18.7121Sven Westine South Park, PA; Padmanabha Prabhu Monroeville, PA504.21
7.1364Robert Zimmermann Pittsburgh, PA; Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH464.11
10.52431Alvin Mariani Export, PA; Jayant Rajgopal Pittsburgh, PA484.04
5.5485Ami Elis - Steven Nolan Pittsburgh, PA461.40
6.247Peter Petruzzellis Pickering, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH463.29
3.676Chetan Mody Greenville, PA; Vernon De Jong Sharon, PA453.09
8.315P Caplan N Versailles, PA; Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA469.46

Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.429Brigitta Day - Nancy Mathews Pittsburgh, PA395.07
2.002Betty Grossheim - Kathleen Varano Lower Burrell, PA362.49
3.4052Patricia Miller - Ronni Burrows Pittsburgh, PA412.71
1.91104Steve Garfunkel Moreland Hills, OH; David Daberko Pepper Pike, OH393.17
2.208John Doyal - Kathleen Dolegowski Pittsburgh, PA399.62
2.5563Russell Orkin Oakmont, PA; William Neal Cheswick, PA409.90
1.296Rick Klapthor Erie, PA; Beverly Titzel Greenville, PA384.35
1.503Sue Scheessele Pittsburgh, PA; Lynn Williams McMurray, PA355.80
7.121David Schmidt - William Issa Shaker Heights, OH452.12
4.013Florence Chapman - Carole Shanahan Pittsburgh, PA445.22
1.787Carol Gibboney Latrobe, PA; Genevieve Novak Greensburg, PA402.94
5.3421Stephen Mast - Holli Mast Corning, NY449.07
3.004Stephen Dylewski - Elaina Dylewski Erie, PA419.94
2.6651Carol Conaway Sewickley, PA; Martha Babbitt Pittsburgh, PA390.03

Stratified Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.782Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Allan Graves Saint Johnsbury, VT; Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA89.00
2.134Jean Prior Du Bois, PA; Robert Quinlan - Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA; Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA77.00
2.843Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA; Barbara Kepple - Peter Kyper West Chester, PA; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH85.00
2.052Michael Neds Savannah, GA; Terrence Kessler Canton, OH; Jill Otte - Leo Mann North Canton, OH62.00
5.041Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan New York, NY; Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA; Bronia Jenkins Vero Beach, FL94.00
1.543William Sentman - Sarah Sentman Scott Depot, WV; Wendy Rubin - Richard Rubin Charleston, WV55.00
2.7311Beverly Cassidy Monroeville, PA; Susan Israelson Murrysville, PA; Kitty Jo Hellmann Latrobe, PA; Angela Agnello Indiana, PA65.00
1.595Alice Williams - Nurit Elis - Marcella Retetagos - Judi Sonon Pittsburgh, PA70.00

(Tue-Sun) Evening Side - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84111Peter Shui - Penny Shui Clarence, NY63.50%
1.603Patricia Young Erie, PA; Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH54.00%
1.744/52/3Alex McCrea Shaker Heights, OH; Edward Elikan Pittsburgh, PA51.00%
1.744/52/32Darlene Mannheimer Pittsburgh, PA; Bryan Dematt N Versailles, PA51.00%
2.132Jim Overcasher East Canton, OH; August Costanzo Pittsburgh, PA54.50%

(Tue-Sun) Afternoon Side Series - 174.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.568Alice Williams Pittsburgh, PA58.88%
8.062/3Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD60.68%
8.062/3Andris Strauss Abingdon, MD60.68%
4.234/5Jean Livingston Johnstown, PA60.59%
4.234/5David Livingston Johnstown, PA60.59%
6.416/7Joseph Newton Niles, OH60.02%
6.416/7Cathy Marsteller Niles, OH60.02%
8.751Paul Rosenberg Pittsburgh, PA61.95%

(Tue-Sun) Evening Side Series - 114.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.251/2Ildiko Baxter Allison Park, PA63.91%
5.093/4Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD58.16%
5.093/4Andris Strauss Abingdon, MD58.16%
3.475/6John Thaubald Elkins, WV57.48%
3.475/6Fouad Abdalla Elkins, WV57.48%
6.251/2Tammy Tjader Pittsburgh, PA63.91%

(Wed-Sun) Morning Side Series - 71.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.023Larry Jones Pickerington, OH60.09%
3.944Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY59.89%
4.085Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH59.58%
5.211/2Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI60.33%
5.211/2Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI60.33%

Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams - 26.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
26.361Allan Graves Saint Johnsbury, VT; Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA173.00
6.5971Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA; Alan Leaver Mars, PA; Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Philip Goulding Wexford, PA123.00
19.772Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH; Peter Merker Mentor, OH; Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY150.00
4.562Robert Zimmermann - Peter Howell Pittsburgh, PA; Catherine Caplan - P Caplan N Versailles, PA115.00
3.423Philippe Westreich New Castle, PA; Elio Catalfamo Pittsburgh, PA; William Lindgren Slippery Rock, PA; James Wheeler Edinburg, PA112.00
7.536Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove Twinsburg, OH; Dan Roseberry Dover, OH125.00
14.833Robert Park Gibsonia, PA; Robert Quinlan Pittsburgh, PA; Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA; William Holt Sewickley, PA136.00
7.535John Black Deerfield Beach, FL; Patricia Katz - Judy Haffner - Harold Haffner Pittsburgh, PA; Richard Katz N Versailles, PA130.00
11.124Steven Grzegorzewski - Barbara Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA; Chetan Mody Greenville, PA; Francis Tseng Erie, PA133.00

Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 31.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.115/64/5Sandra Brand - Barbara Weinstein Pittsburgh, PA; Carol Bolen - John Bernhard Sewickley, PA131.00
2.632Sarah Beckman Glassboro, NJ; John Beckman Canton, MI; James Storch Fort Myers, FL; Marilyn Storch Miromar Lakes, FL119.00
2.5176Christopher Wang - John Doyal Pittsburgh, PA; Karen Bock Carnegie, PA; David Collura Elizabeth, PA130.00
5.6533Steven Nolan - Kathleen Mulligan - Daniel McKinley - Marilyn Burke Pittsburgh, PA139.00
3.501Dustin Hoover - Madeleine Frizzi - Tyler Geer - Karl Sokalski Pittsburgh, PA126.00
3.115/64/5James Stahl - Linda Stahl Chagrin Falls, OH; Thomas Rice - Janet Rice Cleveland, OH131.00
1.973Linda Fried - George Small - Todd Hertzberg Pittsburgh, PA; Martin Greenborg113.00
7.5422Carol Gibboney - Dennis Gibboney - Douglas Sterrett Latrobe, PA; Judith Vittone Naples, FL145.00
1.484Juanita Allison - David Allison Bethel Park, PA; Terry Barker - Jean Chess Pittsburgh, PA109.00
4.244Sue Golier Pittsburgh, PA; Raymond Kramer Lower Burrell, PA; Judy Ludwig Natrona Heights, PA; Yvonne Coursen New Kensington, PA136.00
10.0511Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; Kitty Jo Hellmann Latrobe, PA; Susan Israelson Murrysville, PA; Martin Kumer Monroeville, PA166.00
2.2387Michael Neds Savannah, GA; Terrence Kessler Canton, OH; Jill Otte - Leo Mann North Canton, OH127.00