Atlanta, GA

Atlanta Labor Day Regional Tournament Overalls

Aug 30, 2016 - Sep 05, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Social Bridge - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.688/9Sian Galloway - Jane Grash60.00%
1.064/5Nancy Schneider Roswell, GA; Carol Nagel65.00%
0.517Lynn Ricketts - Susan Parker Atlanta, GA61.88%
2.152Roger Lindsay Kennesaw, GA; Paul LaFreniere69.70%
0.686Dianne Kling - Cindy Halperin63.90%
1.613Carolyn Clark Atlanta, GA; Marilyn Sams65.95%

Lou Bluhm Open Knockout - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
27.302Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA
39.001John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; John Hurd - Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY
13.853/4Greg Roberts Aiken, SC; Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; Mike Sheldon - Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA

Lou Bluhm 0-7500 Knockout 1 - 13.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
11.023/4Karen Galleher Pawleys Island, SC; Darrell Elder Surfside Beach, SC; Elaine Cagle - Kathy Brown Georgetown, SC
11.023/4Bob Marett Saint Simons Is, GA; Elsie Hathorn Conyers, GA; Margaret Drake Dacula, GA; Patti Martin Richmond, VA
27.561Steve Callaham Alpharetta, GA; Bob Fisk - Cliff Pleatman Cincinnati, OH; David Schulman Atlanta, GA; Lorna Davis West Chester, OH
19.292Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC; Carolyn Lewis Louisville, KY; Theri Andino Niceville, FL; Mym Young Indian Beach, NC

Lou Bluhm 0-7500 Knockout 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
13.952Edward Stone Marietta, GA; Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC; Raymond Nix Myrtle Beach, SC; Larry Spruell Sandy Springs, GA
7.973/4Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA; Nancy Smith - Michael Riley Marietta, GA; John Simms Woodstock, GA
19.931Joan Simon Dataw Island, SC; Tom Schlossberg Bluffton, SC; Lorraine Holub - Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC
7.973/4Dick Briggs Fripp Island, SC; Marcia Meyer Beaufort, SC; Gretchen Teich - Lynne Hoos Bluffton, SC

Lou Bluhm 0-7500 Knockout 3 - 14.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
18.411Michael Reeslund - Berkeley Montes Nashville, TN; Kevin Clark Franklin, TN; Karen Kendrick Brentwood, TN
7.363/4Anne Ballard - Lana Imerman - Sheryl Sack Atlanta, GA; Leslie Lege Crossville, TN
12.892Charles Kelly Anniston, AL; David Kellogg Jacksonville, AL; Leon Galecki Langston, AL; Norman Marks II Jacksonville, FL
7.363/4Laurel Anne Barrett Norcross, GA; Evelyn Ellis - Betty McDonald Atlanta, GA; M Jane Shea Chamblee, GA

Lou Bluhm 0-7500 Knockout 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
5.893/4Darlene Selz - Bryan Selz Chesterfield, VA; Susan Eckis Richmond, VA; Christine D Ambra Henrico, VA
10.312Debbie Thomas Tampa, FL; Shay Connors Highlands, NC; Mary Katherine Bolch - Lynda McDaniel Raleigh, NC
5.893/4Chuck Palmer - Bob Crouch - Dan Griggs Big Canoe, GA; Fred Tanzer Land O Lakes, FL
14.731Louise Desantis Acworth, GA; Albie McNeil Alpharetta, GA; Marcia Miller Marietta, GA; Sarah Caldwell Atlanta, GA

Lou Bluhm 0-7500 Knockout 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
8.142Karen Miller Warne, NC; Lisa Decarlo Dahlonega, GA; Marcia Schultz Blairsville, GA; Mary Stoll Hiawassee, GA
4.653/4Bruce Genter Peachtree City, GA; Dennis Kowalzyk - Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer Atlanta, GA
11.631Roberta Skibicki Marietta, GA; Judy Vanrysselberge Atlanta, GA; Jennie Baird - Shirley Sichelstiel Perry, GA
4.653/4Larry Zwahlen Canton, GA; Edward Paulling - Marsha Welch - Ruth Demeter Rome, GA

499er Pairs - 18.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.204Freida Cantrell Roswell, GA; Robert Kushner Jr Atlanta, GA54.93%
1.395Beth Barnet - Fred Barnet III Englewood, CO57.74%
0.794Elaine Barrett - Michael Barrett Dixie, GA51.53%
2.303Gil Hudnall - Ann Salo Atlanta, GA59.23%
1.6032Cheryl Upchurch - Peggy Goodwin Birmingham, AL55.57%
3.062Richard Wilson Solomons, MD; Robert Gray Prnce Frederick, MD61.90%
0.905Ruth Schaefer - Sue McKinley Atlanta, GA54.68%
1.053Stacia Blau - Joanne Stevenson Atlanta, GA52.68%
0.686Edith Postel - Wilfred Postel Woodstock, GA54.21%
4.08111John Lyons Roswell, GA; Jack Mills Cumming, GA62.03%
1.724Martin Hershey Chattanooga, TN; Iris Abelson Signal Mountain, TN57.91%
2.1462Ruth Yokoyama Atlanta, GA; Carolyn Staton Decatur, GA57.23%

49er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.78443Vinod Agrawala Atlanta, GA; Nan Roach Peachtree Corne, GA53.75%
1.3822Margie Brody - Melissa Longosz Atlanta, GA60.00%
0.585Gloria Calhoun Smyrna, GA; Denise Deangelo Atlanta, GA52.50%
0.505Sharon Hunt - Carol Mittel Atlanta, GA52.08%
1.04332Ovella Vinson Chattanooga, TN; Lori Guehring57.92%
1.84111Marie Wood - Suzanne Antinori Alpharetta, GA63.33%

(Tue-Wed) Olympic Side - 19.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.203Robert Teel Jr Birmingham, AL; Lamar Daniel Ellijay, GA61.01%
1.017Daryl Gahm Madison, AL; Robert Moorman Jr Huntsville, AL57.71%
1.176Jan Gray - Jan Iliff Franklin, TN54.16%
2.084Don Schwikert - Pamela Schwikert Lexington Park, MD54.70%
5.691Robert Epstein - Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA67.58%
4.9341Veronica Stoessel Marietta, GA; Jane Melby Atlanta, GA60.99%
4.272George Nichols Jr Columbia, SC; James Easterling Casselberry, FL61.96%
1.034Frank Paynter - Jo Anne Paynter Grove City, OH50.14%
3.70621Alan Brams Canton, GA; Barbara Meyer Atlanta, GA59.30%
1.5653Bridgette Standback College Park, GA; Shridhar Joshi Sugar Hill, GA54.38%
1.805Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA60.68%
2.7732Bijan Kasraie - Ghassan Alabed Atlanta, GA56.00%

Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.777John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN518.11
23.302Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Rahn Smith Brandon, FL558.15
5.1811Francine Moring Columbia, SC; E Michael McKee Anderson, SC503.22
6.219Michelle Alterman Atlanta, GA; Charles Davis Duluth, GA504.51
4.7812Gloria Kilpatrick Bessemer, AL; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA502.52
4.8661Easley Moore Jr Lexington, VA; John Pree Campton Hills, IL457.26
5.6510Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Gary Cohler Miami, FL503.74
3.652Paula Travis Covington, GA; D Vanderbunt Oxford, GA449.28
2.054Jane King - Bruce King Athens, GA443.09
13.104Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA536.54
6.833Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA; Thomas Eidson Atlanta, GA475.46
17.473Bill Kulbersh Atlanta, GA; Bob Heller Knoxville, TN540.43
8.876Cindy Sealy - Virginia Munafo Huntsville, AL522.21
9.112Jim Allen Gastonia, NC; O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA490.21
12.1581Julie McLaughlin Atlanta, GA; Molly Currie Sylacauga, AL513.40
4.055Sharyn Trucks Canton, GA; Dianna Norris Alpharetta, GA458.70
5.134Mara Tuttle - Gloria McCain Orlando, FL468.85
10.355Ron Smith - Linda Smith Chattanooga, TN526.25
2.733Bettymae Sonnenburg - Margo Morrison Marietta, GA447.11
31.061Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Robert White Raleigh, NC580.93

Gold Rush Pairs - 34.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.8810William Lowry Alexandria, VA; Phyllis Westerman Fort Myers, FL186.21
10.341Mary Elrod - Nancy Kirby Atlanta, GA204.16
2.956Susan Zamuto - Carole Salerno Charlotte, NC189.50
1.71125Barbara Bourque - Sylvia Long Cumming, GA184.79
3.4553Susan Brooks Hilton Head, SC; Michele Pinson Hilton Head Is, SC193.07
5.823Carolyn Luesing - Porter Hutto Atlanta, GA196.50
2.597Janet Mobley Knoxville, TN; Nancy Bissell Jefferson City, TN189.29
1.7211Barbara Tureen - Ann Ashmore Atlanta, GA184.83
1.42187Freddie Baldwin - Jewel Baldwin Glen Allen, VA181.07
1.4215Amy Brownstein Johns Creek, GA; Janice Alonso Alpharetta, GA182.43
4.3642Paul Michaels - Vicki Mace Bonita Springs, FL196.48
7.7621Frank Pritchard Marietta, GA; Shari Naman Dunwoody, GA199.86
1.5316Jan Haddox - Stanley Hack Greenville, SC181.50
2.0794Jane Dolinger - Shelia Shapleigh Atlanta, GA186.47
1.4813Vicki Hindman - Jennifer Crisp Knoxville, TN183.50
1.8914Girolomo Iermiero - Helen Iermiero Ormond Beach, FL183.21
1.87176Anita Lancaster Annandale, VA; Lorraine Shumaker Fairfax Station, VA181.49
2.338Toni Lambert - Judith Fortner Huntersville, NC187.50

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams - 28.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.257/83Tom Henson Towanda, PA; Barbara Potter Rome, GA; Nora Hovland Oakville, ON; Doris Denny Chapala Jalisco, MX14.00
2.021Barbara McGee Charleston, SC; Michael Arthur Sullivans Is, SC; Regina Sommer Kiawah Island, SC; Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC12.00
7.801Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce Chapel Hill, NC20.00
1.856Ann Lilly - Albert Lilly Tuscaloosa, AL; Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Rebecca Lowen Nashville, TN14.50
4.3452Janice Hazel - Rosemarie Laursen - Anna Barbo - Patricia Deckert Savannah, GA15.00
2.144/5Gabriella Pellinger - Maureen Gordon - Mary Murray - Jacqueline Spivak Savannah, GA13.50
3.294Mason Barge - Robert Abrams Atlanta, GA; Rick Scott Marietta, GA; Sanjeev Pathak Roswell, GA15.50
1.522Jan Gray - Jan Iliff Franklin, TN; Angie Sevier Nashville, TN; Angela Lardent Smyrna, TN10.00
1.227/8Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Paul Munafo - Larry Sealy Huntsville, AL; Jim Munday Southaven, MS14.00
5.8521Tina Radding Summerville, SC; Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC; Martha Tyler Mount Pleasant, SC; Mike Smith Charleston, SC17.50
1.376Linda Sherer Columbus, NC; Andrea Kahn Inman, SC; Cecil Boyle Jr Landrum, SC; Elizabeth Refshauge Spartanburg, SC12.50
2.144/5Jenny Slay - Carla Pierce - Bruce Pierce Daphne, AL; Sue Nelson Bay Minette, AL13.50
4.393Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Joyce Hill Blythewood, SC; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL16.00

499er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.844Carol Teem - Pamela Howard Atlanta, GA53.63%
1.743/41/2Dolly Katz Atlanta, GA; David Kleber Dunwoody, GA54.54%
1.972Jon Heinecke Roswell, GA; Doug Parker Alpharetta, GA56.37%
1.14532Anna Mickiewicz - Jeannie Dolson Kiawah Island, SC53.75%
1.743/41/21Carol Camino Augusta, GA; Ronn Young Sandy Springs, GA54.54%
2.631Richard Wilson Solomons, MD; Robert Gray Prnce Frederick, MD60.46%

49er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.0022Roslyn Konter - Darryl Konter Dunwoody, GA58.75%
1.3311Lori Goehring - Bob Goehring62.50%

499er Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.7511Mary Gail Sutton - Richard Sutton Collierville, TN; Cathy Henson - Gailyn Thornton Atlanta, GA50.00
1.312Christina Black - Melissa Bernhardt - Teresa McRae - Elizabeth Pulliam Atlanta, GA41.00

(Tue-Wed) Olympic Side - 18.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.27322Claudia Boyce Wadmalaw Island, SC; Jill Crocker Hollywood, SC60.81%
1.685Eric Shelton Atlanta, GA; Larry Rich Cumming, GA59.62%
2.4543Rochelle Cohen - Gail Singer Potomac, MD60.38%
2.524Linda Moffett Atlanta, GA; Diana Short Blairsville, GA54.56%
1.7653John Dillon Cashiers, NC; Ed Michaels Atlanta, GA54.06%
5.311Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Lily Johannessen Honolulu, HI62.25%
1.264Connie Haugabook Montezuma, GA; Gail Coogle Oglethorpe, GA51.32%
4.36211Jo Anne Paynter - Frank Paynter Grove City, OH61.19%
1.036Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Mikhail Kreslavskiy Marietta, GA52.94%
1.266Bruce Bedient - Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL57.25%

Nadine Wood Bracketed Knockout 1 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
42.491Joyce Hill Blythewood, SC; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Steve Weinstein Andes, NY; Robert Levin Henderson, NV
17.003/4Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce Chapel Hill, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC
17.003/4Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Greg Roberts Aiken, SC; Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; Robert Fendrick - Mike Sheldon Marietta, GA
29.742Larry Sealy - Paul Munafo Huntsville, AL; Jim Munday Southaven, MS; Chuck Said Nashville, TN

Nadine Wood Bracketed Knockout 2 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
23.041Steve Reed - Carol Crawford Arlington, VA; Wendy Leverett Lincolnton, GA; Bruce Byrne Marietta, GA
9.223/4Richard Shipp - Mary Lockhart - Stephi Luttrell Oak Ridge, TN; Donald Gray Knoxville, TN
9.223/4Gloria McCain - Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL; Veronica Stoessel Marietta, GA; Jane Melby Atlanta, GA
16.132Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield Little Rock, AR; Thomas Margraff - Wendy Margraff St Petersburg, FL

Nadine Wood Bracketed Knockout 3 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.103/4Betty Hoopes Augusta, GA; James Harvey Evans, GA; Barbara Borkgren - Jane Keener McCormick, SC
8.103/4Alex Marshall Charlottesville, VA; Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC; Paul Cuffe Fripp Island, SC
14.182Carl Wasserman - Marcia Wasserman - Trella Bromley Jacksonville, FL; Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL
20.251David Haydon - Lenora Fernandez - Susan Campbell - Joan Duffy Marietta, GA

Nadine Wood Bracketed Knockout 4 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
15.531Glenn Terrell - Dottie Terrell Great Falls, VA; Pamela Schwikert - Don Schwikert Lexington Park, MD
6.213/4Gregory Rayner Covington, GA; Ella Rayner Savannah, GA; Ron Torre - Lucille Torre Loganville, GA
6.213/4Gary Moye - Van May - Norma Crist Marietta, GA; Ellen Starr Canton, GA
10.872Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Ann Sisk - Audrey Landy Atlanta, GA; Hedy Edmondson Dunwoody, GA

Nadine Wood Bracketed Knockout 5 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.241Barbara McGee Charleston, SC; Regina Sommer Kiawah Island, SC; Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC; Michael Arthur Sullivans Is, SC
4.903/4William Lambert Jr - Nancy Warlick Hendersonville, NC; Mary Lee Williams - Zack Williams Sandy Springs, GA
4.903/4Charles Morn - Alan Richmond - Mahadeva Ramnath Atlanta, GA; William Smith Lawrenceville, GA
8.572Connie Haugabook Montezuma, GA; Gail Coogle Oglethorpe, GA; Diane Brewer - Ray Stalvey Macon, GA

499er Pairs - 17.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.696/7Robin Weidener - Kathryn Godwin Alpharetta, GA51.49%
1.75542Cheryl Upchurch - Peggy Goodwin Birmingham, AL58.93%
2.4232Gay Maloney - Sara Polk Roswell, GA64.40%
3.062Terri Coil - Becky Kelley Atlanta, GA68.15%
0.885Jenny Kalmin Atlanta, GA; Sharon Jaspan Dunwoody, GA52.66%
4.08111Susan Tauber - Susan Cabot Atlanta, GA71.43%
1.8143Thomas Byrne Holden Beach, NC; Nicholas Thul60.20%
0.666/7G Carolyn Moon - Barbara Goodman Atlanta, GA51.49%
1.026Charlene Campbell Roswell, GA; Jo Anne Martin Norcross, GA58.08%
0.984Naava Lichtenstein Sandy Springs, GA; Shelley Shapiro Atlanta, GA57.14%
1.46653Jack Mills Cumming, GA; John Lyons Roswell, GA58.89%

49er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3233Richard Easley Kennesaw, GA; Sol Putzel Marietta, GA61.96%
0.7455Lisa Alexander - Denise Deangelo Atlanta, GA60.18%
0.644Pat Pruitt - Kathy Redford Fair Play, SC52.03%
0.535Richard Sanders - Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA50.08%
0.853Carol Doyle - Caroleta Garrett Atlanta, GA53.22%
0.9944Annette Beasley - Pat Mink Fair Play, SC60.88%
1.76221Lisa Thule - Tziona Zalkow Atlanta, GA64.14%
1.13662David Moreland Marietta, GA; Patsy Stubbs58.32%
2.3511Sharon Hunt - Ruth Yokoyama Atlanta, GA66.06%

(Tue-Wed) Olympic Side - 13.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.412Richard Taube Marietta, GA; Jim Stogner Atlanta, GA58.64%
3.13321Jill Crocker Hollywood, SC; Claudia Boyce Wadmalaw Island, SC58.63%
2.41432Robert Rumsey Dunwoody, GA; R Wood Dacula, GA55.64%
1.7654Linda Sherer Columbus, NC; Andrea Kahn Inman, SC55.43%
1.695J Joe Gallagher Smyrna, GA; Steven Nelson Snellville, GA54.58%
0.996Peggy Jordan Newnan, GA; James Easterling Casselberry, FL54.29%
1.203Carolyn Mitchell - Judy Pincus Atlanta, GA52.36%
1.086Debbie Wagner Athens, GA; George Nichols Jr Columbia, SC54.61%
4.5511Rochelle Cohen - Gail Singer Potomac, MD64.20%

A/X Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
3.896Walter Reeves Jr Atlanta, GA; Beth Stephens Marietta, GA379.00
7.65113Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA382.00
5.135Perry Richardson Montgomery, AL; D Keith Henderson Birmingham, AL380.00
13.607/81David Zeckets - Michelle Alterman Atlanta, GA386.50
16.743/4Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Robert White Raleigh, NC398.50
34.011Harold Task Atlanta, GA; Charles Hubert Tucker, GA409.00
5.744Martin Nathan Atlanta, GA; Garry Williams Roswell, GA381.00
8.037/8Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC; John Mohan Las Vegas, NV386.50
6.1810Bob Jones Marietta, GA; Marshall Kerlin Rome, GA383.50
11.345John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN397.00
10.2092Virginia Munafo - Cindy Sealy Huntsville, AL384.50
25.512Gloria Kilpatrick Bessemer, AL; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA401.50
9.726Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA391.50
16.743/4Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue New York, NY398.50

Midflight Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
9.2741William Edwards Jr - Ed Eller Dalton, GA410.00
7.335John Felker - Stephanie Felker Signal Mountain, TN398.50
5.5073Richard Wallace Norcross, GA; Susan Hopkins Dunwoody, GA391.50
2.516Jan Noll Dunwoody, GA; Beverly Wilkinson Atlanta, GA366.50
16.492George Mansour Scranton, PA; Norman Dressler Kingston, PA431.00
2.935Claire Wainwright Acworth, GA; Patricia Thompson Marietta, GA379.00
21.981Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH437.50
12.363Cathy Youmans - Dorothy Costa Knoxville, TN411.50
4.409Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA; Thomas Eidson Atlanta, GA381.50
4.8884Jim Ricker - Patti Ricker Knoxville, TN386.00
6.5962Jane Ghegan Atlanta, GA; Susan Marett Saint Simons Is, GA392.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 60.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.69135William Smoot Waynesville, NC; Amit Saha Alpharetta, GA187.50
1.3223/2412Barbara McRee - Sharon McKnight Charlotte, NC183.00
16.081Kay McBride - Sue Dennard Valdosta, GA217.50
1.872211Beth Barnet - Fred Barnet III Englewood, CO183.14
1.992714Susan Brooks Hilton Head, SC; Michele Pinson Hilton Head Is, SC182.00
1.3223/24Michael Harris - Melanie Harris Cumming, GA183.00
2.6811Mary Duval - Cheryle Luchene Roswell, GA188.50
4.0273Lorraine Porfido Isle of Palms, SC; Fran Hultquist Auburn, AL192.93
1.5326Joan Dibaggio - Pam Donofrio Brentwood, TN182.14
1.7417/18Ken Yeager Columbus, NC; Kathy Bartlett Tryon, NC185.00
3.5784Freddie Baldwin - Jewel Baldwin Glen Allen, VA190.00
1.61199Sally Lawrence Bluffton, SC; Marilyn Fraser Hilton Head Is, SC183.64
3.229Stanley Hack - Jan Haddox Greenville, SC188.93
1.612110Frank Pritchard Marietta, GA; Shari Naman Dunwoody, GA183.36
1.5428/2915/16Cheryl Hutton - Nancy Whitfield Tuscaloosa, AL181.50
2.02167Beverly Redmond - Garry Redmond Louisville, KY186.00
2.9210Toni Lambert - Judith Fortner Huntersville, NC188.71
2.4712Fay Szeftel - Roslyn Greenberg Marietta, GA188.00
2.0115Nancy Elsea - Peggy Heinisch Atlanta, GA186.71
5.365Mary Elrod - Nancy Kirby Atlanta, GA201.00
1.7417/188Charles Crozier - Janice Jenkins Marietta, GA185.00
12.062Bill Walker Jr - Caren Von Hippel Salem, SC211.36
1.7128/2915/16CJ Andretta Marietta, GA; Gary Stewart Fairmount, GA181.50
6.7842Timothy Anderson Macon, GA; Andrew Richardson Chesterfield, VA202.00
1.5320Alison Gembar - Betsy Keeling Nashville, TN183.50
9.0531Edith Blankenship - Elan Abrams Alexander City, AL208.00
1.612513Norman Canter - John Malone Gainesville, GA182.29
4.596Carolyn Bliven Saint Simons Is, GA; William Layng Jr Smyrna, GA198.50
2.14146Gerald Bennett - Janet Bennett Muscle Shoals, AL187.29
1.6130Priscilla McKenney - Louise Dunlap Oak Ridge, TN181.07

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams - 26.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.136/8Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL13.00
1.203/4J Robert Copeland - Dianne Copeland - Nancy Parker Highlands, NC; Ginny May Lexington, KY11.50
3.564/82/4Barbara Moomy - Charlynn Foust Hendersonville, TN; Barbara Newman - Lois Knight Nashville, TN14.00
1.136/8Dianne Sussman - Peggy Burkhalter Nashville, TN; Sheila Fleming Columbia, TN; Carol Spining Brentwood, TN13.00
1.904/8Raymond Linck - Terrell Holt - Kathleen Linck - Sondra Holt Lexington, KY14.00
1.904/8Nancy Mitchell - Marlise Cusick Jacksonville, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL; Frederick Wills Miami, FL14.00
1.203/4Burt Grayman Flat Rock, NC; Arthur Lebowitz - Rebecca Lebowitz Hendersonville, NC; John Boshart Mountain City, GA11.50
3.564/82/41Jeanne Wamack - Neil Thomas - Sherry Kamber - Michele Thomas Birmingham, AL14.00
6.1631Sheryl Sack - Anne Ballard - Lana Imerman Atlanta, GA; Leslie Lege Crossville, TN14.50
1.9552Carolyn Luesing - India Peters - Porter Hutto - Meriel Gregory Atlanta, GA13.50
7.391John Hurd - Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV16.50
5.542Lee Stimson - Luanne Russell Alexander City, AL; Sarah Price Montgomery, AL; Losia McCann Marietta, GA15.50
3.564/82/4Michael Riley - Nancy Smith Marietta, GA; Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA; John Simms Woodstock, GA14.00
1.136/8Irene Stancik Goose Creek, SC; Richard Nadol - Kathryn Altman Charleston, SC; Malcolm Fages Mount Pleasant, SC13.00

499er Pairs - 21.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0763Kathryn Godwin - Jean Samples Alpharetta, GA57.32%
1.535Janet Brewer Atlanta, GA; Alice Jamieson Dunwoody, GA58.04%
1.31642Mrs Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA57.96%
0.784Suzanne Clark Atlanta, GA; Clare Schelhammer Dunwoody, GA54.66%
0.775David Watkins - Les Barnett Sandy Springs, GA57.73%
2.36211Jenny Kalmin Atlanta, GA; Sharon Jaspan Dunwoody, GA59.65%
1.7732Virginia Brooks - Barbara Neustadtt Atlanta, GA59.62%
3.061Charlotte Phillips - Linda Hult Atlanta, GA63.39%
1.5343Peter Schaefer Alpharetta, GA; Patience Mawhorter Marietta, GA59.60%
0.575Susan Tauber - Susan Cabot Atlanta, GA51.66%

49er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.54321Wendy Kaufman Atlanta, GA; Toby Holzer58.90%
2.0521Sharon Hunt - Carol Mittel Atlanta, GA63.03%
0.86543Ann Chapman - Diane Strong Alpharetta, GA54.00%
0.65654Richard Sanders - Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA53.23%
1.15432Helen Yarbrough - Bonnie McCourtney56.11%
0.6565David Moreland Marietta, GA; Patsy Stubbs52.02%
2.351Mary Hudson - Jodi Barton Rome, GA69.59%

(Tue-Wed) Olympic Side - 27.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.64541Bruce Genter Peachtree City, GA; Dennis Kowalzyk Atlanta, GA57.50%
1.034R Wood Dacula, GA; Robert Rumsey Dunwoody, GA52.33%
1.9865Martin Margolies - Abbie Margolies Atlanta, GA57.38%
1.8173Linda Corbett Smyrna, GA; Kim McEver Atlanta, GA56.37%
4.0533Kate Smith Stone Mountain, GA; Buddy Waller Marietta, GA58.49%
2.227Richard Taube Marietta, GA; Jim Stogner Atlanta, GA57.14%
7.2011Suzanne Millard - John Millard Kihei, HI59.54%
5.4022Carole Metzger - Joyce Williams Atlanta, GA59.49%
3.104Elsie Hathorn Conyers, GA; Margaret Drake Dacula, GA57.85%
2.5362Chuck Palmer - Bob Crouch Big Canoe, GA57.13%

Falcons Bracketed Knockout 1 - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
17.992Patricia Tucker Atlanta, GA; Kevin Collins Dunwoody, GA; Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce Chapel Hill, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC
25.701Joyce Hill Blythewood, SC; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Robert Levin Henderson, NV; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Steve Weinstein Andes, NY
9.123/4Dorothy Moore Crofton, KY; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Elbert Moore Hopkinsville, KY; Anam Tebha Las Vegas, NV

Falcons Bracketed Knockout 2 - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
8.982John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
12.831Irene Stancik Goose Creek, SC; Malcolm Fages Mount Pleasant, SC; Kathryn Altman - Richard Nadol Charleston, SC
4.553/4Alex Marshall Charlottesville, VA; Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC; Paul Cuffe Fripp Island, SC

Falcons Bracketed Knockout 3 - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
10.351Dianne Mandel - Rose Rowland - Rosalie Crouch Charleston, SC; Lee Early Bamberg, SC
3.673/4Raymond Nix Myrtle Beach, SC; Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC; Judith Fleming Port St Lucie, FL; Nancy Briggs Blowing Rock, NC
7.252Ina Parry Lithia Springs, GA; John Thompson II - Arlene Tauber Atlanta, GA; Gail Westburg Conyers, GA

Falcons Bracketed Knockout 4 - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
3.073/4Bryan Selz - Darlene Selz Chesterfield, VA; Christine D Ambra Henrico, VA; Susan Eckis Richmond, VA
8.661Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Richard Millman Marietta, GA; Roger Quillen - Joanna Quillen Decatur, GA
6.062Fred Tanzer Land O Lakes, FL; Bob Crouch - Chuck Palmer - Dan Griggs Big Canoe, GA

499er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4833Faye Lester Columbus, GA; Deana Haugabook Oglethorpe, GA58.59%
1.114Robert Gray Prnce Frederick, MD; Richard Wilson Solomons, MD56.21%
1.9722Patty Chittum Kennesaw, GA; Margaret Barfield Marietta, GA60.46%
2.6311Thomas Slater - Linda Slater Sandy Springs, GA62.76%
1.52541Jill Burkhead - Maggie Miller Marietta, GA53.91%
1.1452Pat Pruitt - Kathy Redford Fair Play, SC53.02%

499er Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.152/4Linda Brown - Eddie McDanal Birmingham, AL; Nell McInnish - Beverly Gebhardt Montgomery, AL50.00
1.981Karen Miller Warne, NC; Lisa Decarlo Dahlonega, GA; Marcia Schultz Blairsville, GA; Mary Stoll Hiawassee, GA51.00
1.152/4Karen Bragman - Sue Williams - David Kuniansky - Barbara Kaufman Atlanta, GA50.00
1.152/4Cornelia Tisher - Delores Courtney - Shirley Lane - Mary Reyner Mobile, AL50.00

(Wed-Sun) Evening Side Game - 21.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.293Connie Haugabook Montezuma, GA; Gail Coogle Oglethorpe, GA47.92%
2.301Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL; Patricia Booton Fernandina Bch, FL56.39%
1.277John Cotty McCormick, SC; Nancy Colter Dublin, GA56.81%
5.881Jenni Carmichael Kennesaw, GA; Rich Regan Lyman, SC66.81%
2.9943John Baker North Augusta, SC; Jackie Brown McCormick, SC57.78%
5.3121Linda Bush Senoia, GA; John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN63.33%
1.266James Easterling Casselberry, FL; Joan Dann Orlando, FL56.53%
1.732Frank Paynter - Jo Anne Paynter Grove City, OH48.33%
0.974Claudia Boyce Wadmalaw Island, SC; Jill Crocker Hollywood, SC45.97%
1.8165Rosemary Bruggen - James Greiner Loudon, TN56.94%
2.2454Cynthia Cone Watkinsville, GA; Debbie Wagner Athens, GA57.50%
3.9832Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA; Josie Mitchell Decatur, GA58.06%

Barb Borah Bracketed Knockout 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
16.153/4Frederick Wills Miami, FL; Nancy Mitchell - Marlise Cusick Jacksonville, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL
40.381Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Robert White Raleigh, NC; Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA
16.153/4Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA; Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC
28.272John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Lynne Tarnopol - John Hurd New York, NY; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL

Barb Borah Bracketed Knockout 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.393/4James Greiner - Rosemary Bruggen Loudon, TN; Norman Dressler Kingston, PA; George Mansour Scranton, PA
20.971Karen Galleher Pawleys Island, SC; Darrell Elder Surfside Beach, SC; Elaine Cagle - Kathy Brown Georgetown, SC
8.393/4Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Peter Martin - Christopher Kohlmiller - Barbara Kohlmiller Kennesaw, GA
14.682Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Missy Coy Marietta, GA; Becky Butler Alpharetta, GA

Barb Borah Bracketed Knockout 3 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.403/4Dennis Wammack - Dianne Wammack Birmingham, AL; Alison Andrews San Antonio, TX; Sandy Smith Calera, AL
8.403/4Patricia Deckert - Anna Barbo - Rosemarie Laursen - Janice Hazel Savannah, GA
14.702Fran Skinner - Bill Skinner Nashville, TN; Sherrill Bartholomew - Ernest Bartholomew Fredericksburg, VA
21.001Tom Henson Towanda, PA; Barbara Potter Rome, GA; Doris Denny Chapala Jalisco, MX; Nora Hovland Oakville, ON

Barb Borah Bracketed Knockout 4 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.633/4Gabriella Pellinger - Maureen Gordon - Mary Murray - Jacqueline Spivak Savannah, GA
19.071Michael Reeslund - Berkeley Montes Nashville, TN; Kevin Clark Franklin, TN; Karen Kendrick Brentwood, TN
13.352Victoria Lanier Amelia Island, FL; Frances Esposito - Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL; Patricia Booton Fernandina Bch, FL
7.633/4Shirley Fages - Rebecca Hudecek Mount Pleasant, SC; Diana Skinner Goose Creek, SC; Kathy Gage Alexandria Bay, NY

Barb Borah Bracketed Knockout 5 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.283/4Darlene Selz - Bryan Selz Chesterfield, VA; Susan Eckis Richmond, VA; Christine D Ambra Henrico, VA
9.252Lane Wood Holden Beach, NC; Edith Edwards - Tom Williams - Rie Williams Supply, NC
13.211Fred Tanzer Land O Lakes, FL; Dan Griggs - Bob Crouch - Chuck Palmer Big Canoe, GA
5.283/4David Drake - Donna Drake Gainesville, FL; Martha Barze - Brenda Brettschneider Atlanta, GA

499er Pairs - 16.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.25553Judy Hester - Patti O'Hagan Marietta, GA55.83%
2.2233Sue Grove - Joan McGraw Dahlonega, GA59.58%
1.395Jane De St Aubin - Clare Schelhammer Dunwoody, GA54.47%
0.94664Penny Musgrove - Barbara McMahan Marietta, GA55.66%
2.96222Sally Lawrence Bluffton, SC; Marilyn Fraser Hilton Head Is, SC60.04%
1.6644Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer Atlanta, GA56.97%
3.94111Mrs Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA62.08%

49er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.045/64/51/2Lynn Ricketts - Susan Parker Atlanta, GA55.83%
0.923/42/3Robin McDonald - Jean Hyman Atlanta, GA56.67%
1.7411Priscilla Forbes Dunwoody, GA; Judith Wilson Duluth, GA60.00%
1.045/64/51/2Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA; Lori Goehring55.83%
1.312Lilach Bezalel - Phyllis Ward Marietta, GA57.50%
0.923/42/3Richard Easley Kennesaw, GA; Sol Putzel Marietta, GA56.67%

(Thu-Fri) Billy Woodson Side - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.116/7Lee Stimson - Luanne Russell Alexander City, AL54.44%
0.974Bijan Kasraie - Ghassan Alabed Atlanta, GA46.39%
2.4553Philip Jardina - Billie Ruth Bird Decatur, GA56.94%
1.385Marian Lynch Sandy Springs, GA; Rochelle Derman Atlanta, GA54.31%
5.311Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Lily Johannessen Honolulu, HI62.36%
3.982Christine Gasperini Evans, GA; Robert Coleman Augusta, GA61.81%
2.296/74Wendell Adams - David Johnson Lagrange, GA54.44%
1.512/3Lynn Mayes Jasper, GA; Mitchell Riley Rockville, VA49.86%
1.512/3Roger Moore Athens, GA; John Vencill Hoschton, GA49.86%
4.3631Joyce Williams - Carole Metzger Atlanta, GA60.56%
2.301Chuck Schramm - Marilyn Schramm Marietta, GA50.83%
3.2742Felicia Lease - Gene Luckey Lakemont, GA60.28%
1.646Jim Dillon Jr Atlanta, GA; Terry Mangold Alpharetta, GA53.61%

A/X Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.224Anam Tebha Las Vegas, NV; Elbert Moore Hopkinsville, KY377.80
14.7561E Michael McKee Anderson, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC410.23
26.032Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael Kennesaw, GA419.90
14.644Libby Fernandez - Stella Rainey Tuscaloosa, AL414.77
8.303Melissa Gumbert - James Gumbert Flat Rock, NC385.00
7.718Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY399.50
6.949John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN393.20
11.06112Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA385.67
6.3110James Parker - Darcy Parker Hendersonville, NC386.77
19.523Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL416.07
34.711Arlene Conway Woodstock, GA; Gloria Kilpatrick Bessemer, AL423.93
4.216Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Donald Blum Sandy Springs, GA354.46
4.925Cindy Sealy - Owen Lynch Huntsville, AL376.00
8.687Bill Kulbersh Atlanta, GA; F Garson II Alpharetta, GA409.43
11.575Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Dorothy Moore Crofton, KY414.43

Midflight Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
7.815Kathryn Whiten Flowery Branch, GA; Claire Lavery Atlanta, GA407.50
13.183Rebecca Lee Atlanta, GA; Virginia Dermoushegian Fairburn, GA412.20
3.506Malcolm Todd, Jr Sandy Springs, GA; Bert Ward Chamblee, GA374.37
23.4311William Edwards Jr - Ed Eller Dalton, GA447.50
5.218Lyn Yukon Memphis, TN; Clair Berry Germantown, TN401.97
17.572Stephanie Felker - John Felker Signal Mountain, TN418.37
3.505Nelson Daigle - Sharon Henry Metairie, LA377.50
4.324Claire Wainwright Acworth, GA; Patricia Thompson Marietta, GA386.50
9.8842Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA; Winton King Decatur, GA407.71
4.699Pauline Pekruhn - Richard Pekruhn Charleston, SC396.47
3.9111Veronica Ruggles - Betty Anderson Savannah, GA394.63
6.286/7Barbara Westholm - Larry Westholm Pensacola, FL406.80
5.753Jan Noll Dunwoody, GA; Beverly Wilkinson Atlanta, GA391.00
4.2610William Boynton Tallahassee, FL; Nancy Colter Dublin, GA395.47
6.286/7John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN; Linda Bush Senoia, GA406.80

Gold Rush Pairs - 69.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.79187Wayne Simpson - Jeanie Para Gainesville, GA187.71
3.298/11Robert Hess Blowing Rock, NC; Margaret Cannon Newland, NC196.00
1.0531/32Jennifer Crisp - Vicki Hindman Knoxville, TN181.50
2.22198Cheryl Hutton - Nancy Whitfield Tuscaloosa, AL187.57
1.6131/32Anita Lancaster Annandale, VA; Lorraine Shumaker Fairfax Station, VA181.50
2.3223/2410/11Edith Blankenship - Elan Abrams Alexander City, AL185.00
1.8129Rhona Berzack; Brenda Flaks Johns Creek, GA183.93
1.4533/35Brenda Shavin Atlanta, GA; Janet Edwards Dunwoody, GA181.00
2.5312/135/6Janet Bennett - Gerald Bennett Muscle Shoals, AL193.50
1.5322John Tanzola Johns Creek, GA; Robert Baird Cumming, GA185.29
7.194Nadia Zarour Atlanta, GA; Bridgette Standback College Park, GA200.00
3.298/113/4Leigh Malcom Monroe, GA; Linda Rakowski Loganville, GA196.00
1.2925/2612/13Kathleen Rejent Marietta, GA; Susan Turner Alpharetta, GA184.50
1.8917Jan Haddox - Stanley Hack Greenville, SC189.00
3.298/11Alice Brown Cashiers, NC; Levonna Larson Cullowhee, NC196.00
1.8127Beverly Redmond - Garry Redmond Louisville, KY184.43
12.782Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN; George Parkhurst Knoxville, TN204.50
4.2672Ronald Boggs Atlanta, GA; Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA196.50
1.5330Raymond Spears Nashville, TN; Doris Marlow Brentwood, TN183.50
3.298/113/4Nell Flatau - Arja Forester Macon, GA196.00
17.041Judith Bracker - Ralph Johnston Cumming, GA208.86
6.8251Patty Chittum Kennesaw, GA; Margaret Barfield Marietta, GA199.50
2.0715/16Carol Weaver Alpharetta, GA; Howard Allgeier Roswell, GA189.50
4.876Mary Langham Highlands, NC; Sally Cameron Thomson, GA198.43
1.4433/35Letha Beckman - Shannon Spear Cumming, GA181.00
1.9621Diane Seymour Charlotte, NC; David Sutherlin Mt Holly, NC186.00
1.5328Sylvia Cole Anderson, SC; Kenneth Arnold Hickory, NC184.07
2.5312/135/6Norman Canter - John Malone Gainesville, GA193.50
2.3123/2410/11Irene Gary - Claire Walters Augusta, GA185.00
1.62209Tina West Big Canoe, GA; Bruce Toups Jasper, GA186.12
1.3025/2612/13Alice Bonner Atlanta, GA; Deborah Greene Stockbridge, GA184.50
2.3315/16Amy Brownstein Johns Creek, GA; Janice Alonso Alpharetta, GA189.50
2.2714Margaret Whitaker - Millie Lathan Atlanta, GA193.36
9.593Bill Walker Jr - Caren Von Hippel Salem, SC203.79
1.4633/35Alison Gembar - Betsy Keeling Nashville, TN181.00

Stratiflighted A/B/C Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.285/62/3Losia McCann Marietta, GA; Lee Stimson - Luanne Russell Alexander City, AL; Sarah Price Montgomery, AL47.00
7.352/3Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Mike Sheldon - Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA53.00
2.065Carolyn Lewis Louisville, KY; Mym Young Indian Beach, NC; Theri Andino Niceville, FL; Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC44.00
1.774Thomas Roush - Eileen Tonroe - Carol Duren Savannah, GA; Greg Dawe Clayton, NC42.00
2.7543Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Alex Marshall Charlottesville, VA; Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC; Paul Cuffe Fripp Island, SC45.00
7.352/3Rajan Iyer Aiken, SC; Baskaran Sankaran Alpharetta, GA; Varghese George Martinez, GA; James Gentry Jr North Augusta, SC53.00
11.20111Richard Nadol - Kathryn Altman Charleston, SC; Malcolm Fages Mount Pleasant, SC; Irene Stancik Goose Creek, SC67.00
4.285/62/32John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL47.00
4.734Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce Chapel Hill, NC52.00

Stratiflighted D/E/F Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.113Rosalie Crouch Charleston, SC; Jeannie Dolson - Anna Mickiewicz Kiawah Island, SC; Lee Early Bamberg, SC41.00
2.114Barry Fratkin - Winifred Fratkin - Will Williams - Jack Buchanan Richmond, VA55.00
1.986/741Diane Strickland Pchtree Corners, GA; James Knight - Frances Wolff - Jennifer Magid Atlanta, GA45.00
1.7353Patricia Self - Linda Hine Rome, GA; Rose Francis Cartersville, GA; Carol McDonald Calhoun, GA52.00
2.8232Gail Chambers Gainesville, GA; Sherry Anton Flowery Branch, GA; Linton Crawford - Sonja Crawford Cornelia, GA57.00
1.4952William Lambert Jr - Nancy Warlick Hendersonville, NC; Mary Lee Williams - Zack Williams Sandy Springs, GA42.00
1.046/7Helen Browdy Atlanta, GA; Margo Morrison - Michael George Marietta, GA; Debbie Wagner Athens, GA45.00
5.011Richard Shipp - Mary Lockhart - Stephi Luttrell Oak Ridge, TN; Donald Gray Knoxville, TN65.00
3.7621Marian Lynch Sandy Springs, GA; Rochelle Derman Atlanta, GA; Brita Levy - Gail Fisher Dunwoody, GA61.00

499er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7911Ed Brooks Marietta, GA; Herb Chittum Kennesaw, GA63.69%
1.60443Judy Hester - Patti O'Hagan Marietta, GA56.85%
2.84221Cathy Skowronski - B J Coughlin Marietta, GA63.10%
1.055/65/64/5Gail Holzer - Karen Bragman Atlanta, GA54.17%
2.13332Sonia Bratten Atlanta, GA; Jane Thompson57.44%
1.055/65/64/5Jane De St Aubin - Clare Schelhammer Dunwoody, GA54.17%

49er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.222JoAnne Burch Hiram, GA; Cynthia Cates Douglasville, GA57.50%
1.63111Vinod Agrawala Atlanta, GA; Nan Roach Peachtree Corne, GA63.75%
0.694/63/4Sharon Hunt - Carol Mittel Atlanta, GA52.50%
0.604/6John Williams - Linda Williams Hoschton, GA52.50%
0.713Pat Pruitt - Kathy Redford Fair Play, SC47.50%
0.954/63/42Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA; Lori Goehring52.50%
1.0532Dulcy Rosenberg - Judy Langford Atlanta, GA53.75%

(Thu-Fri) Billy Woodson Side - 10.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.992Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC; Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC66.36%
3.9811Teresa Sherrouse Hilton Head, SC; Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL66.55%
2.7042Kimberly Willis Savannah, GA; Jeanne Swift Columbus, GA56.90%
1.145Thomas Dow - Melinda Dow Newport News, VA54.23%
2.453Christine Gasperini Evans, GA; Robert Coleman Augusta, GA60.30%
2.0353Jay Hitt - Anne Hitt Nashville, TN55.71%
1.492Alan Brams Canton, GA; Barbara Meyer Atlanta, GA47.54%
1.99641Roger Moore Athens, GA; John Vencill Hoschton, GA55.36%

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3142Connie Haugabook Montezuma, GA; Faye Lester Columbus, GA; Gail Coogle - Deana Haugabook Oglethorpe, GA12.50
3.0831Shelia Paul - Jan Lee - Elizabeth Wilcox Macon, GA; Kopie O Neal Perry, GA13.00
4.881Margaret Peabody - Jean Kerr Marietta, GA; Bill Peabody Jr Greensboro, NC; Catherine McLeod Eden, NC16.50
3.662Lee Stimson - Luanne Russell Alexander City, AL; Sarah Price Montgomery, AL; Losia McCann Marietta, GA15.00

499er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.331Thomas Slater - Linda Slater Sandy Springs, GA62.00%
1.3132Lilach Bezalel - Phyllis Ward Marietta, GA54.33%
1.7521Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA; Ronald Boggs Atlanta, GA59.58%
0.983Patty Chittum Kennesaw, GA; Margaret Barfield Marietta, GA46.00%
0.984William Lowry Alexandria, VA; Kay Rogers Manakin Sabot, VA54.20%

(Wed-Sun) Evening Side Game - 16.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.27321Claudia Boyce Wadmalaw Island, SC; Jill Crocker Hollywood, SC58.10%
4.931Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC61.36%
1.203Carol Spining Brentwood, TN; Peggy Burkhalter Nashville, TN52.43%
1.6152Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL; Patricia Booton Fernandina Bch, FL54.36%
1.844Amy Reznik - Fernando Teson Tallahassee, FL54.72%
2.084E Michael McKee Anderson, SC; O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA56.77%
4.3621Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA; Josie Mitchell Decatur, GA60.14%
1.216Jan Banks Norcross, GA; Asako Ahmed Alpharetta, GA53.08%
2.126Richard Myers - Elizabeth Myers Decatur, GA55.11%
2.4553Jenny Slay Daphne, AL; Sue Nelson Bay Minette, AL55.49%

A/X/Y Swiss - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
15.0831Janet Sherwood - Joseph Sherwood Woodstock, GA; Martin Nathan Atlanta, GA; Garry Williams Roswell, GA76.00
4.513Mike Smith - Thomas Musso Charleston, SC; Tina Radding Summerville, SC; Martha Tyler Mount Pleasant, SC; Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC61.00
18.862Melissa Gumbert - James Gumbert Flat Rock, NC; Darcy Parker - James Parker Hendersonville, NC85.00
7.2252Peggy Haigler Raleigh, NC; Mym Young Indian Beach, NC; Carolyn Lewis Louisville, KY; Theri Andino Niceville, FL63.00
16.761Patricia Tucker Atlanta, GA; Kevin Collins Dunwoody, GA; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce Chapel Hill, NC89.00
4.064Edward Foran Acworth, GA; Nicolas Hammond Alpharetta, GA; Audrey Landy - Stuart Galishoff Atlanta, GA55.00
7.1864James Gentry Jr North Augusta, SC; Varghese George Martinez, GA; Rajan Iyer Aiken, SC; Baskaran Sankaran Alpharetta, GA69.00
8.4853Bob Jones Marietta, GA; Sara Medlin Alpharetta, GA; Carey Snider Woodstock, GA; Marshall Kerlin Rome, GA72.00
11.31421Steve Callaham Alpharetta, GA; Lorna Davis West Chester, OH; Bob Fisk - Cliff Pleatman Cincinnati, OH75.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams (0-3000) 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.581William Boynton Tallahassee, FL; Nancy Colter Dublin, GA; Jackie Brown McCormick, SC; John Baker North Augusta, SC89.00
6.513John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN; Helen Remsberg Loudon, TN; Peter Misslin Vonore, TN; Linda Bush Senoia, GA70.00
8.692Larry Westholm - Barbara Westholm - Carolyn Wolf Pensacola, FL; Brenda Starnes Navarre, FL88.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams (0-3000) 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.702/3Paul Beebe - Kay Beebe Fairview, NC; Veronica Ruggles - Betty Anderson Savannah, GA73.00
6.702/3William Layng Jr Smyrna, GA; Edward Stone Marietta, GA; Lorraine Siegel - Virginia Saul Atlanta, GA73.00
10.201John Garner Fernandina Bch, FL; Nadine Sabatier Ponte Vedra, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL74.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams (0-3000) 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.473Judith Fleming Port St Lucie, FL; Nancy Briggs Blowing Rock, NC; Jane Champion Naples, NC; Mary Elder Landrum, SC81.00
7.292Charles Kelly Anniston, AL; David Kellogg Jacksonville, AL; Leon Galecki Langston, AL; Norman Marks II Jacksonville, FL91.00
9.721Jeff Cathrall - Mason Barge - Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA; Linda Hagood Marietta, GA101.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams (0-3000) 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.582Janet Task - Jim Loth Dunwoody, GA; John Singleton - Joan Glueck Atlanta, GA87.00
8.771Joseph Wald Morganton, GA; Ray Berry Blairsville, GA; Jean Pittman East Ellijay, GA; Barbara Mitchell Blue Ridge, GA95.00
4.933Karyl Asta - Henri Asta - Lois Chesin - Marvin Chesin Marietta, GA74.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams (0-3000) 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.312/3John Ede - Carmina Diaz Fort Mill, SC; Susan Zamuto - Carole Salerno Charlotte, NC78.00
8.091T Conklin - Beverly Belling Alpharetta, GA; Kenneth Pietsch Hilton Head, SC; Sperry Kaler Bluffton, SC84.00
5.312/3Evelyn Jackson - Jim Ricker - Patti Ricker Knoxville, TN; Tim Musick Abingdon, VA78.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams (0-3000) 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.272Patricia Self - Linda Hine Rome, GA; Carol McDonald Calhoun, GA; Rose Francis Cartersville, GA82.00
7.021Sherry Kamber - Jeanne Wamack - Michele Thomas - Neil Thomas Birmingham, AL88.00
3.953Louise Desantis Acworth, GA; Rochelle Derman - Nadia Zarour Atlanta, GA; Bridgette Standback College Park, GA77.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams (0-3000) 7 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.942Ray Stalvey - Diane Brewer Macon, GA; Connie Haugabook Montezuma, GA; Gail Coogle Oglethorpe, GA93.00
6.581Glenn Terrell - Dottie Terrell Great Falls, VA; Pamela Schwikert - Don Schwikert Lexington Park, MD100.00
2.893/5Gregory Rayner Covington, GA; Ella Rayner Savannah, GA; Ron Torre - Lucille Torre Loganville, GA67.00
2.893/5Janet Mobley - Jane Creed Knoxville, TN; Nancy Bissell Jefferson City, TN; Judy Chase Birmingham, AL67.00
2.893/5Mitchell Riley Rockville, VA; Lynn McGill Roswell, GA; Lynn Mayes Jasper, GA; Sarah Caldwell Atlanta, GA67.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams (0-3000) 8 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.033/4Barbara McGee Charleston, SC; Michael Arthur Sullivans Is, SC; Regina Sommer Kiawah Island, SC; Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC78.00
4.612Douglas Roberts Woodstock, GA; William Marks Roswell, GA; Robin Weidener - Kathryn Godwin Alpharetta, GA82.00
3.033/4Meriel Gregory - India Peters - Carolyn Luesing - Porter Hutto Atlanta, GA78.00
6.151Bruce Mencher - Amy Brownstein Johns Creek, GA; Mary Duval - Cheryle Luchene Roswell, GA89.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams (0-3000) 9 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.262Eddie McDanal - Linda Brown Birmingham, AL; Beverly Gebhardt - Nell McInnish Montgomery, AL82.00
5.681Louis Mendel Union Springs, AL; Tonya McNabb Houston, TX; Margaret Corrigan Roswell, GA; Susan Farrell Alpharetta, GA84.00
3.203Royald Zell Tampa, FL; Trudy O'Brien Clearwater, FL; Susan Bedwell Talbott, TN; Jennifer Crisp Knoxville, TN76.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams (0-3000) 10 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.973Elizabeth Neill - Sandra Erickson - Annette Meyer Atlanta, GA; Betty Herrman Marietta, GA74.00
3.962Jim Pierce Covington, GA; Rosetta Boyd Decatur, GA; Joe Bates - Karen Foster Stockbridge, GA75.00
5.281Linda Rakowski Loganville, GA; Leigh Malcom - June Willingham Monroe, GA; Linda Naples Madison, GA77.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams (0-3000) 11 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.541Libba Wight - Marcy Dalton - Ann Barrett Atlanta, GA; Fran Hultquist Auburn, AL100.00
4.162Becky Kelley - Terri Coil - Judy Marani - Barbara Myers Atlanta, GA92.00
3.123Reeva Munday Cleveland, GA; Jeanne Lenz Gainesville, GA; Suzan Pardue Buford, GA; Walter Henderson Lawrenceville, GA88.00
1.855Wayne Simpson - Jeanie Para Gainesville, GA; Evelyn Martin Johns Creek, GA; Dorothy Sherman Sugar Hill, GA77.00
2.344Doris Marlow - Donna Middleton Brentwood, TN; Susan Brooks Hilton Head, SC; Michele Pinson Hilton Head Is, SC79.00

Morrill Hall Bracketed Knockout 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
29.791Jim Munday Southaven, MS; Larry Sealy - Paul Munafo Huntsville, AL; Chuck Said Nashville, TN
11.923/4Joan Duffy - Susan Campbell - Dennis Kanne Marietta, GA; Claire Lavery Atlanta, GA
11.923/4Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Mike Sheldon - Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Richard Brown Easley, SC; Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; Greg Roberts Aiken, SC
20.852Mark Jones Birmingham, AL; Barbara Heller - Brooks McNeely Knoxville, TN; Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN

Morrill Hall Bracketed Knockout 2 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.362Alex Marshall Charlottesville, VA; Nicolas Karamaoun Blacksburg, VA; Paul Cuffe Fripp Island, SC; Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC
14.801Homer Jeffers - Michael Regan Crossville, TN; Candace Asebrook Leesburg, FL; Linda King Fairfield Glade, TN
5.923/4Pat Buchanan - Robert Buchanan Highlands, NC; Sandy Barrow - Maribeth Lowe Macon, GA
5.923/4John Simms - Cathy Simms - Sally Pappas Woodstock, GA; John McIlvaine Smyrna, GA

499er Pairs - 28.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7564Linda Tarver - Rachel Spoon Montgomery, AL58.33%
2.2251Linda Weaver - Bob Weaver Crane Hill, AL57.01%
0.885Susan Tauber - Susan Cabot Atlanta, GA53.22%
0.944Randi Young - John Lee Nashville, TN54.55%
4.1622Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA; Anne Rutland Cumming, GA59.85%
3.1233Corrine Kimbrell Dunwoody, GA; Deborah Barnhart Atlanta, GA59.09%
2.054/5Emily Sulver - Connie Porch Fayetteville, GA58.52%
1.466/72/3Terry Cherniak Norcross, GA; Sharon Jaspan Dunwoody, GA56.82%
2.054/5Kay McBride - Sue Dennard Valdosta, GA58.52%
1.466/72/3Mageeda Doe Roswell, GA; Maurya Jones Canton, GA56.82%
5.5411Patty Chittum Kennesaw, GA; Margaret Barfield Marietta, GA62.12%

49er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.141Stephany Sherman - Nancy Dykhouse Atlanta, GA63.22%
1.26321Catherine Hutchinson - Jane Knapp Atlanta, GA60.41%
1.6821Richard Easley Kennesaw, GA; Sol Putzel Marietta, GA61.57%
0.904Barbara McArdle - Anne Letbetter Atlanta, GA60.35%
0.535Richard Bardack - Kent Regenstein Atlanta, GA51.82%
0.872Jean Cooper - Wendy Kaufman Atlanta, GA50.76%
0.7164Lynn Ricketts - Susan Parker Atlanta, GA55.97%
0.9553Robin McDonald - Jean Hyman Atlanta, GA57.73%

(Thu-Fri) Billy Woodson Side - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.104Sandi Dover Asheville, NC; Betty Murdock Cincinnati, OH51.79%
2.243/42/32Michael Butler - Elizabeth Butler Greensboro, GA56.55%
3.601Bruce Bedient - Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL62.20%
0.825Judy Vanrysselberge Atlanta, GA; Roberta Skibicki Marietta, GA49.11%
2.243/42/3Virginia Dermoushegian Fairburn, GA; Rebecca Lee Atlanta, GA56.55%
1.55543George Parkhurst Knoxville, TN; Gloria Larson Oak Ridge, TN56.25%
3.41211Norma Rollins Longboat Key, FL; Michael Miller New York, NY61.61%
1.115Betty Hoopes Augusta, GA; James Harvey Evans, GA55.06%

Stratified Open Pairs - 31.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.0931Fernando Teson - Amy Reznik Tallahassee, FL648.00
2.986Thomas Roush Savannah, GA; Greg Dawe Clayton, NC604.00
3.06135Bettymae Sonnenburg Marietta, GA; Elaine Perlman Smyrna, GA611.30
3.221Carol Weaver Alpharetta, GA; Howard Allgeier Roswell, GA516.00
3.599John Cotty McCormick, SC; Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL626.11
2.0516/17Beatrice Kemp Dacula, GA; Jim Stogner Atlanta, GA606.50
4.0684Sharyn Trucks Canton, GA; Debbie Ruch Dallas, GA629.14
2.3914Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Gary Cohler Miami, FL609.66
2.422Barbara Tureen - Ann Ashmore Atlanta, GA497.15
3.0111Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN614.00
2.149J Joe Gallagher Smyrna, GA; Steven Nelson Snellville, GA589.22
7.574Harold Task Atlanta, GA; Charles Hubert Tucker, GA646.00
6.5973John Felker - Stephanie Felker Signal Mountain, TN633.24
2.1716/17Bill Kulbersh Atlanta, GA; Richard Taube Marietta, GA606.50
17.941Robert Epstein - Kish Devaraj Atlanta, GA680.00
13.462F Garson II Alpharetta, GA; John Hassett Johns Creek, GA654.46
5.985Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY643.00
2.048Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman Atlanta, GA591.00
1.813Mary Lynn Westervelt Fairview, NC; Lisa Wester Asheville, NC479.91
2.2415B Wayne Stuart III Raleigh, NC; Burton Stuart Jr Chapel Hill, NC606.93
5.9810Sanjeev Pathak Roswell, GA; Katharine Emerson Smyrna, GA621.50
6.8962Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH635.50
2.7612Linda Smith - Ron Smith Chattanooga, TN613.98
4.197Dana Brown - Nelson Brown, Jr Houston, TX592.33

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.131/2Nancy Mitchell - Marlise Cusick Jacksonville, FL; Frederick Wills Miami, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL17.00
3.0332Alison Andrews San Antonio, TX; Dianne Wammack - Dennis Wammack Birmingham, AL; Sandy Smith Calera, AL15.00
4.131/21George Mansour Scranton, PA; John Tanzola Johns Creek, GA; Norman Dressler Kingston, PA; Robert Baird Cumming, GA17.00
2.27431Brenda Brettschneider - Martha Barze Atlanta, GA; Donna Drake - David Drake Gainesville, FL13.50
1.7054Gabriella Pellinger - Mary Murray - Maureen Gordon - Jacqueline Spivak Savannah, GA13.00

499er Pairs - 24.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.253Bruce Ranney - Valerie Ranney Marietta, GA52.38%
3.722Kay McBride - Sue Dennard Valdosta, GA63.69%
0.944Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA; Ronald Boggs Atlanta, GA50.89%
1.4664Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer Atlanta, GA57.44%
2.793Ruth Schaefer - Gil Hudnall Atlanta, GA60.42%
4.9611Sue Grove - Joan McGraw Dahlonega, GA68.75%
2.6042Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA; Anne Rutland Cumming, GA59.52%
2.2251Randi Young - John Lee Nashville, TN55.06%
1.9553Anne Hamilton Marietta, GA; Wendy Kraitzick Atlanta, GA58.33%
0.705Cathy Reinoehl - CJ Andretta Marietta, GA49.11%
1.126Sue Jackson Atlanta, GA; Lynda Wier Brookhaven, GA54.46%
1.672Mageeda Doe Roswell, GA; Maurya Jones Canton, GA53.57%

49er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
0.784Phyllis Ward - Lilach Bezalel Marietta, GA56.50%
1.382Barbara McArdle - Anne Letbetter Atlanta, GA63.92%
1.8411Richard Easley Kennesaw, GA; Sol Putzel Marietta, GA64.58%
0.743Darrell Fullick Kennesaw, GA; John Williams Hoschton, GA49.00%
1.0432John Luebkemann - Harry Benkiel58.33%
0.585Bobb Cucher - Glenda Cucher Atlanta, GA55.83%

(Thu-Fri) Billy Woodson Side - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7665Donald Gray Knoxville, TN; Richard Shipp Oak Ridge, TN55.34%
0.825Bill Walker Jr - Caren Von Hippel Salem, SC51.75%
4.5511Carole Metzger - Joyce Williams Atlanta, GA65.91%
1.463Roberta Skibicki Marietta, GA; Duke Bhatia Atlanta, GA53.94%
1.8454Gary Stern - Greg Wingard Columbus, GA56.21%
1.9562Douglas Dowell Jr Denver, NC; T Ted Jarrell Charlotte, NC54.08%
2.563Zachary Brescoll - H Hunt Charlotte, NC60.56%
3.4122Stephi Luttrell - Mary Lockhart Oak Ridge, TN61.55%
1.104Frank Paynter - Jo Anne Paynter Grove City, OH53.67%
2.60431Ralph Reinecke Jr Titusville, FL; Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA58.90%

(Thu-Fri) Two-Night Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
20.672Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC136.92
27.561Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL155.58
6.652Mary Katherine Bolch - Lynda McDaniel Raleigh, NC120.25
9.195Arlene Conway Woodstock, GA; Gloria Kilpatrick Bessemer, AL122.33
15.503James Fordham Fairburn, GA; Robert Pearson Jr Warner Robins, GA129.25
11.6341Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH124.75

(Thu-Fri) Two-Night Gold Rush Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs7BNamesScore
2.843Anne Abney Lexington, KY; Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA199.70
1.622Carole Crotty - Beverly Craig Chapel Hill, NC173.60
3.792Susan Zamuto - Carole Salerno Charlotte, NC201.90
1.613Anna Mickiewicz - Jeannie Dolson Kiawah Island, SC172.30
5.051Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Pam Szabo Marietta, GA205.10
2.524Michael Butler - Elizabeth Butler Greensboro, GA192.60
1.6851Janet Bennett - Gerald Bennett Muscle Shoals, AL189.96
1.446Girolomo Iermiero - Helen Iermiero Ormond Beach, FL178.80

499er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6131Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer Atlanta, GA52.78%
1.532Richard Wilson Solomons, MD; Robert Gray Prnce Frederick, MD58.33%
1.212Ronald Boggs Atlanta, GA; Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA49.31%
2.041Marylee MacDougall - Robert MacDougall Naples, FL70.83%

499er Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.631Betsy Eggers - Jack Honderd Atlanta, GA; Ahnee Conner Fort Wayne, IN; Ellen Eggers Sacramento, CA46.00

(Wed-Sun) Evening Side Game - 20.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0664Jenny Slay Daphne, AL; Sue Nelson Bay Minette, AL57.22%
3.504Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC60.00%
2.1475Charles Kelly Anniston, AL; Leon Galecki Langston, AL57.08%
1.612Michael George - Eric Starzinger Marietta, GA55.97%
1.266Jack Carter Jacksonville, FL; Ernie Eayrs Dunwoody, GA56.11%
2.99531Joan Carlton - Keith White Woodstock, GA57.36%
1.203Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL; Patricia Booton Fernandina Bch, FL52.50%
5.691Bob Jones Marietta, GA; Jeff Cathrall Atlanta, GA61.81%
5.3121Elaine Cagle - Kathy Brown Georgetown, SC60.97%
3.9832Veronica Ruggles - Betty Anderson Savannah, GA60.14%

Dickie Freeman Bracketed Knockout 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
16.023/4Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Samuel Marks - Patricia Tucker Atlanta, GA; Kevin Collins Dunwoody, GA
16.023/4Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce Chapel Hill, NC
28.042Kevin Dybvig Birmingham, AL; Emily Harrell Shoal Creek, AL; Ann Lilly - Albert Lilly Tuscaloosa, AL
40.061Joyce Hill Blythewood, SC; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Steve Weinstein Andes, NY; Robert Levin Henderson, NV

Dickie Freeman Bracketed Knockout 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
14.742Steve Reed - Carol Crawford Arlington, VA; Allison Hunt - H Hunt Charlotte, NC
8.423/4George Delp - April Delp Gainesville, GA; Dan Osburn - Dana Osburn Dacula, GA
8.423/4Robert Abrams - Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Christopher Kohlmiller - Barbara Kohlmiller Kennesaw, GA
21.061Peter Misslin Vonore, TN; John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN; Helen Remsberg Loudon, TN; Linda Bush Senoia, GA

Dickie Freeman Bracketed Knockout 3 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.733/4Ron Torre - Lucille Torre Loganville, GA; Charlotte Harvard Conyers, GA; Peggy Hawley Covington, GA
7.733/4Louise Desantis Acworth, GA; Nadia Zarour - Betty McDonald Atlanta, GA; Janice Brown Dunwoody, GA
13.522Mary Elder Landrum, SC; Nancy Briggs Blowing Rock, NC; Judith Fleming Port St Lucie, FL; Jane Champion Naples, NC
19.321Michael Reeslund - Phillip Vest - Chris Sloan Nashville, TN; Kevin Clark Franklin, TN

Dickie Freeman Bracketed Knockout 4 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.871Shawn Miller Dacula, GA; John Malone Gainesville, GA; Bruce King - Jane King Athens, GA
9.012Ina Parry Lithia Springs, GA; John Thompson II Atlanta, GA; Vicki Bell Brookhaven, GA; Cynthia Cone Watkinsville, GA
5.153/4Elizabeth Demers Newnan, GA; Sandra McCullough Peachtree City, GA; Emily Sulver - Connie Porch Fayetteville, GA
5.153/4Ann Sisk - Nancy Bean - Anne Gaillard Mellen Atlanta, GA; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Pam Szabo Marietta, GA

499er Pairs - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7222Frank Pritchard - Betty Lou Pritchard Marietta, GA61.99%
1.77653Evelyn Martin Johns Creek, GA; Dorothy Sherman Sugar Hill, GA58.63%
3.15331Giorgio Casinovi Tucker, GA; Royston Chua61.82%
1.126Charlie Morn - Mahadeva Ramnath Atlanta, GA57.32%
2.094Marylee MacDougall - Robert MacDougall Naples, FL59.82%
0.756Sue Earl Cumming, GA; George Cekis Johns Creek, GA55.95%
2.36542Uddhar Bhagat - Thunedd Yu59.61%
4.9611Thomas Byrne Holden Beach, NC; Nicholas Thul64.58%
1.174/5Susan Tauber - Susan Cabot Atlanta, GA56.17%
1.174/5Billie Roth Woodstock, GA; Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA56.17%

(Sat-Mon) Peachtree Side - 10.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.385Michael Miller New York, NY; Norma Rollins Longboat Key, FL50.97%
3.981Marshall Kerlin Rome, GA; Bob Jones Marietta, GA60.98%
1.5264Bijan Kasraie Atlanta, GA; Philip Jardina Decatur, GA51.44%
2.0343Suzanne Millard - John Millard Kihei, HI54.54%
2.7032Zachary Brescoll - Janet Hunt Charlotte, NC55.13%
1.265Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC; Martin Johnson Jr Folly Beach, SC54.27%
3.6021Dianne Wammack - Dennis Wammack Birmingham, AL57.51%

A/X Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.09135Daryl Gahm Madison, AL; Robert Moorman Jr Huntsville, AL589.54
6.4810Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL594.63
35.621Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Gary Cohler Miami, FL647.13
10.186Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson Durham, NC614.00
6.10114Elizabeth Ivey Clarksville, TN; Louise Fontecchio Nashville, TN593.24
10.6972Robert Duval Roswell, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA610.50
3.567Baskaran Sankaran Alpharetta, GA; Dick Browne Roswell, GA583.93
4.7514Elbert Moore Hopkinsville, KY; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL589.50
3.178Dottie King - Keith White Jacksonville, FL583.00
4.076Bob Allard Murfreesboro, TN; Paul Dole Antioch, TN588.02
15.034Chris Moll Raleigh, NC; Jaime Villanueva Greer, SC638.74
8.0293Fred Strickland Marietta, GA; Lee Parham Highlands, NC597.00
20.043Ron Smith - Linda Smith Chattanooga, TN643.91
5.4812Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA592.76
11.875Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN618.50
26.7221Melissa Gumbert - James Gumbert Flat Rock, NC645.91
7.928Frederick Wills Miami, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL603.41

Midflight Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
1.8111Barbara Westholm - Larry Westholm Pensacola, FL484.50
1.296Bruce Miller - Helen Gregory Athens, GA474.38
3.6183Ralph Reinecke Jr Titusville, FL; Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA493.14
3.3962George Dozier,Jr - Joseph Etoll Marietta, GA503.13
2.197William Edwards Jr - Patricia Edwards Dalton, GA469.88
4.5741Jim Ricker - Patti Ricker Knoxville, TN504.40
1.535Nelson Daigle - Sharon Henry Metairie, LA477.45
6.093George Mansour Scranton, PA; Norman Dressler Kingston, PA506.63
10.831Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH537.89
3.6112/13Mark Ambrose Louisville, KY; Ted Flach Venice, FL478.45
2.00124Jan Noll Dunwoody, GA; Allison Milhem Sandy Springs, GA482.75
2.5310William Boynton Tallahassee, FL; Nancy Colter Dublin, GA490.05
1.148Evelyn Jackson Knoxville, TN; Tim Musick Abingdon, VA468.13
3.615Tom Henson Towanda, PA; William Palmer Brooklyn, NY503.79
8.122Fernando Teson - Amy Reznik Tallahassee, FL537.13
2.717Jay Hitt - Anne Hitt Nashville, TN501.62
2.539Anam Tebha Las Vegas, NV; Dorothy Moore Crofton, KY492.05

Gold Rush Pairs - 44.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.5322Tommy Jackson Palmetto, GA; Harriett Palmer Newnan, GA181.50
2.489Mitzi Owen Helena, AL; Cheryl Gooden Birmingham, AL189.00
1.5115/16Patricia Barber - Freida Trower Louisville, KY185.00
1.7521Denise Chessler Indian Land, SC; Rhea Caldwell Charlotte, NC182.00
2.0718Tina West Big Canoe, GA; Bruce Toups Jasper, GA184.00
1.8412/13Mary Gail Sutton - Richard Sutton Collierville, TN186.00
6.9832John Wiggins Bogart, GA; Robert Johnson Peachtree City, GA198.50
9.302Stanley Hack - Jan Haddox Greenville, SC210.50
1.1820David Newcomer - Cheryl Bedgood Macon, GA182.01
1.6619Don Ross - Robert Cohen Atlanta, GA183.00
5.2343Freddie Baldwin - Jewel Baldwin Glen Allen, VA196.58
1.9617Margaret Whitaker - Mary Elrod Atlanta, GA184.92
3.5465Sylvia Long - Barbara Bourque Cumming, GA194.50
3.107William Lowry Alexandria, VA; Kay Rogers Manakin Sabot, VA194.00
4.1354Beth Barnet - Fred Barnet III Englewood, CO195.50
1.5115/16Kay McCarthy Charleston, SC; Diane Monroe Daniel Island, SC185.00
1.6514Paula Babcock Ft Myers Beach, FL; Phyllis Westerman Fort Myers, FL185.50
2.18118Gail Melton Locust Grove, GA; Larry Watt Lexington, KY187.21
12.4011Beverly Redmond - Garry Redmond Louisville, KY213.50
2.25107Karen Doddridge Winter Springs, FL; Lee Ellis Saluda, NC187.50
2.7686Jennifer Staples Peachtree City, GA; Nan Lee McDonough, GA193.50
1.8412/13Deann Kurtz - David Kurtz Louisville, KY186.00

Stratiflighted A/B/C Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.531Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; Mike Sheldon - Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Richard Brown Easley, SC56.00
4.902Robert Teel Jr Birmingham, AL; John Potter Montreat, NC; Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC; Clay Hall Vestavia, AL54.00
2.934/61/3Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg - Jennifer Williams - Donna Silver Atlanta, GA47.00
3.673Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; John Hurd - Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV52.00
2.204/61/31/2Steve Callaham Alpharetta, GA; Lorna Davis West Chester, OH; Bob Fisk - Cliff Pleatman Cincinnati, OH; David Schulman Atlanta, GA47.00
2.934/61/31/2Charles Durrin III Madison, AL; Andrew Cavalier - Owen Lynch Huntsville, AL; Robert Ring Laceys Spring, AL47.00

Stratiflighted D/E/F Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.184/54Gail Fisher - Janet Edwards Dunwoody, GA; Jean Franke Norcross, GA; Susan Hudson Cumming, GA42.00
1.7933David Drake - Donna Drake Gainesville, FL; Brenda Brettschneider - Martha Barze Atlanta, GA44.00
3.19111Bruce Pierce - Carla Pierce Daphne, AL; Louis Mendel Union Springs, AL; Tonya McNabb Houston, TX60.00
2.3922Jack Honderd - Betsy Eggers Atlanta, GA; Ahnee Conner Fort Wayne, IN; Ellen Eggers Sacramento, CA53.00
1.184/5Thomas Margraff - Wendy Margraff St Petersburg, FL; Ellen Coffield - Byron Southern Little Rock, AR42.00

499er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.885Gay Maloney - Sara Polk Roswell, GA55.30%
1.484Marylee MacDougall - Robert MacDougall Naples, FL59.47%
3.5011Barbara Swanson - Sue Jackson Atlanta, GA64.77%
0.665Cathy Skowronski - B J Coughlin Marietta, GA54.73%
1.9733Jagdish Somani Morganton, NC; Roger Hammons Atlanta, GA60.42%
2.63221Robert Luey - Peggy Luey Hilton Head, SC61.55%
1.1863Mrs Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA55.11%
1.58542Stacia Blau - Joanne Stevenson Atlanta, GA58.52%
0.894John Beale - Robert Kennedy Gainesville, GA54.92%
0.836Joel Reed Atlanta, GA; William Johnson Brookhaven, GA56.06%

49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.803John Williams - Linda Williams Hoschton, GA53.68%
1.431Ann Beckner - Susan Smith Tuscaloosa, AL61.52%
1.072Corinna Sams - Carolyn Koenig Powder Springs, GA58.58%

(Sat-Mon) Peachtree Side - 12.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203Giorgio Casinovi Tucker, GA; Jack Gillispie Ringgold, GA54.10%
4.3611Bobby Henderson - Gary Watson Montgomery, AL60.73%
1.3465Zachary Brescoll - Janet Hunt Charlotte, NC54.83%
3.2722Brenda Starnes Navarre, FL; Carolyn Wolf Pensacola, FL60.64%
2.45331Sherry Halpern - Alvin Halpern Atlanta, GA59.25%
1.6162Rosalie Phillips Black Mountain, NC; Sandi Dover Asheville, NC54.19%
1.385Jim Foster - Susan Stockham Birmingham, AL55.80%
1.8844Josie Mitchell Decatur, GA; Purnima Gupta Raleigh, NC55.90%

Two-Night Open Swiss - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.4342Christopher Webb - Lee Webb Columbia, SC; Becky Butler Alpharetta, GA; Sikina Ehmer Atlanta, GA66.00
7.882Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; E Michael McKee Anderson, SC; George Russell Moore, SC; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC91.00
10.501Mark Jones Birmingham, AL; Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN; Brooks McNeely Knoxville, TN93.00
5.91311Ina Parry Lithia Springs, GA; John Thompson II Atlanta, GA; Gail Westburg Conyers, GA; Asako Ahmed Alpharetta, GA68.00

Two-Night Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs753NamesScore
2.051Ronn Young Sandy Springs, GA; Peggy Chalker Kennesaw, GA; Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA; Catherine Quinlan Canton, GA61.00
4.591Bryan Selz - Darlene Selz Chesterfield, VA; Christine D Ambra Henrico, VA; Susan Eckis Richmond, VA89.00
2.5832Alex Marshall Charlottesville, VA; Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC; Kay McCarthy Charleston, SC; Diane Monroe Daniel Island, SC75.00
1.9443Ann Sisk Atlanta, GA; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Anne Abney - Larry Watt Lexington, KY70.00
1.345Cynthia Barton - Pam Szabo Marietta, GA; Carolyn Yelton Chicago, IL; Frances Wolff Atlanta, GA63.00
1.5354Elliott Goldstein - Cecile Prager - Ann Ashmore - Barbara Tureen Atlanta, GA64.00
3.4421Sandi Dover - Lisa Wester Asheville, NC; Mary Lynn Westervelt Fairview, NC; Rosalie Phillips Black Mountain, NC86.00

499er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7121Josephine Sanders - Edith Knowlton Atlanta, GA56.94%
2.041Marylee MacDougall - Robert MacDougall Naples, FL61.11%
1.2832Beverly Craig - Carole Crotty Chapel Hill, NC56.25%

(Wed-Sun) Evening Side Game - 16.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.033/4Jenni Carmichael Kennesaw, GA; Rich Regan Lyman, SC62.31%
4.36211Chris Sloan - Phillip Vest Nashville, TN63.07%
1.045Lynda Pemberton - Bob Pemberton Somerset, KY50.38%
1.215/6James Easterling Casselberry, FL; Joan Dann Orlando, FL54.17%
1.526Jim Foster - Susan Stockham Birmingham, AL59.28%
2.433/4Paul Dole Antioch, TN; Bob Allard Murfreesboro, TN62.31%
1.695/6Jane Champion Naples, NC; Mary Elder Landrum, SC54.17%
4.931Daryl Gahm Madison, AL; Virginia Munafo Huntsville, AL63.64%
3.27522Gary Watson - Beverly Gebhardt Montgomery, AL60.98%
1.8444Avis Turner Decatur, GA; Jocelyn Jackson Atlanta, GA55.11%
2.4533Christina Jordan Vero Beach, FL; Jane Clark Auburn, AL56.06%

Stratiflighted A/B/C Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.744R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr - Mary Lou Cannamela Roswell, GA; Jack Carter Jacksonville, FL; Ernie Eayrs Dunwoody, GA52.00
14.442John Hurd - Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL89.00
5.585/7Darcy Parker - James Parker Hendersonville, NC; Melissa Gumbert - James Gumbert Flat Rock, NC67.00
4.4943Robert Ring Laceys Spring, AL; Andrew Cavalier - Owen Lynch Huntsville, AL; Charles Durrin III Madison, AL60.00
5.585/7Bob Jones Marietta, GA; Sara Medlin Alpharetta, GA; Carey Snider Woodstock, GA; Marshall Kerlin Rome, GA67.00
8.12421Steve Callaham Alpharetta, GA; David Schulman Atlanta, GA; Cliff Pleatman - Bob Fisk Cincinnati, OH72.00
5.585/7Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Robert White Raleigh, NC; Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA67.00
3.555Janet Sherwood - Joseph Sherwood Woodstock, GA; Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt Lexington, KY59.00
10.8331O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA; John Baker - James Gentry Jr North Augusta, SC; Varghese George Martinez, GA76.00
5.9932Jane Clark Auburn, AL; Gary Watson - Bobby Henderson Montgomery, AL; Christina Jordan Vero Beach, FL66.00
19.251Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; Mike Sheldon - Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA100.00

Stratiflighted D/E/F Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
5.972Charles Kelly Anniston, AL; Leon Galecki Langston, AL; David Kellogg Jacksonville, AL; Norman Marks II Jacksonville, FL91.00
2.655/63/4Judith Bailie Watkinsville, GA; Catherine Holmes - Charles Day Athens, GA; Ioan Jaliu Bogart, GA71.00
1.873Elliott Goldstein - Cecile Prager - Barbara Tureen - Ann Ashmore Atlanta, GA61.00
1.264/5Carolyn Luesing - Porter Hutto - India Peters - Meriel Gregory Atlanta, GA56.00
4.483Richard Shipp - Mary Lockhart - Stephi Luttrell Oak Ridge, TN; Donald Gray Knoxville, TN82.00
2.655/63/42Elliot Gillispie Ringgold, GA; William Edwards Jr - Patricia Edwards Dalton, GA; Keith Honnold Chattanooga, TN71.00
1.805Charles Perry - Margo Morrison Marietta, GA; Alan Brams Canton, GA; Helen Browdy Atlanta, GA67.00
7.96111Giorgio Casinovi Tucker, GA; Santhosh Karnik - Robert Thorstad Atlanta, GA; Jack Gillispie Ringgold, GA98.00
1.264/5Betsy Eggers - Jack Honderd Atlanta, GA; Ellen Eggers Sacramento, CA; Ahnee Conner Fort Wayne, IN56.00
4.0442Tom Stuetzer Dunwoody, GA; A Ramsey Atlanta, GA; Evelyn Jackson Knoxville, TN; Tim Musick Abingdon, VA76.00

499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.313Robert Gray Prnce Frederick, MD; Richard Wilson Solomons, MD55.00%
2.3311Carole Crotty - Beverly Craig Chapel Hill, NC57.50%
1.7522John Lyons Roswell, GA; Janet Fuller Gainesville, GA55.83%
1.004/53/4Sue Earl Cumming, GA; George Cekis Johns Creek, GA54.58%
1.004/53/4James DuBose III - Frank Pritchard Marietta, GA54.58%

49er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.803Nancy Smith Monroe, GA; Linda Dillion-Watt Lexington, KY56.94%
1.072Gloria Calhoun - Scott Calhoun Smyrna, GA57.64%
1.431Judy Rubenstein Atlanta, GA; Toby Holzer65.97%

(Sat-Mon) Peachtree Side - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.601Richard Taube Marietta, GA; Jane Bachman Dunwoody, GA62.43%
1.9931Bijan Kasraie - Ghassan Alabed Atlanta, GA51.90%
1.204James Easterling Casselberry, FL; Joan Dann Orlando, FL50.70%
2.702Arnold Hawkins Cumming, GA; Robert Duval Roswell, GA62.38%
2.8441Zachary Brescoll - Janet Hunt Charlotte, NC57.34%
1.145D Keith Henderson Birmingham, AL; Joan Braender Newnan, GA55.44%
1.492Frank Paynter - Jo Anne Paynter Grove City, OH46.94%
2.033Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA61.61%
2.132Margaret Drake Dacula, GA; Sarah Dotson Fayetteville, TN54.53%

A/X Pairs - 17.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
19.0531Denny Cahan Cumming, GA; Roy Martin Birmingham, AL417.86
11.9982F Garson II Alpharetta, GA; John Hassett Johns Creek, GA391.50
6.754Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA366.50
4.576Kimberly Music Lewis Center, OH; Peter C Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC361.00
33.861Chuck Said Nashville, TN; Paul Munafo Huntsville, AL439.86
11.295Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Rahn Smith Brandon, FL408.50
25.402Richard Brown Easley, SC; Greg Roberts Aiken, SC424.57
5.335John Shannonhouse Myrtle Beach, SC; Samuel Howle Surfside Beach, SC363.00
6.779Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC383.50
9.676Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC; John Potter Montreat, NC403.00
14.284Larry Sealy - Cindy Sealy Huntsville, AL411.36
8.993Elizabeth Ivey Clarksville, TN; Louise Fontecchio Nashville, TN376.00
8.477Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY392.07
4.576Elizabeth Crenshaw Birmingham, AL; Rose Berman Laurel, MD355.00

Midflight Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
5.747Brenda Starnes Navarre, FL; Carolyn Wolf Pensacola, FL388.00
12.923Margaret Peabody - Jean Kerr Marietta, GA409.00
9.694Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH399.50
17.232Fernando Teson - Amy Reznik Tallahassee, FL427.00
4.274Thomas Dow - Melinda Dow Newport News, VA377.00
2.896Lynda Pemberton - Bob Pemberton Somerset, KY370.00
10.1181Pat Williams - Lebby Neal Atlanta, GA386.50
6.566Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA; Estelle Lavender Birmingham, AL394.00
7.665Juha Kokko - Nancy Kokko Cashiers, NC395.00
22.971George Mansour Scranton, PA; Norman Dressler Kingston, PA431.50
3.375Randolph McDow Atlanta, GA; Thomas McDow Rock Hill, SC371.00
7.5892Bert Ward Chamblee, GA; Jan Noll Dunwoody, GA383.00
5.69103Kay Beebe - Paul Beebe Fairview, NC379.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 36.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.7611Kenneth Pietsch Hilton Head, SC; Sperry Kaler Bluffton, SC295.38
1.92105Gerald Bennett - Janet Bennett Muscle Shoals, AL296.36
1.4517Bryan Selz - Darlene Selz Chesterfield, VA283.14
10.571Nell McInnish - Beverly Gebhardt Montgomery, AL324.20
2.358Carol Weaver Alpharetta, GA; Howard Allgeier Roswell, GA299.57
3.5253Vincent Zhu Duluth, GA; Caleb Colburn Alpharetta, GA303.57
1.51137Mahadeva Ramnath - David Kuniansky Atlanta, GA291.52
2.041811Mary Gail Sutton - Richard Sutton Collierville, TN282.79
1.69159Luanne Elliott Beaufort, SC; Heather Elliott Tuscaloosa, AL287.43
5.9531Tommy Jackson Palmetto, GA; John Wiggins Bogart, GA307.23
2.647Christine D Ambra Henrico, VA; Susan Eckis Richmond, VA300.07
2.709Phyllis Westerman Fort Myers, FL; Paula Babcock Ft Myers Beach, FL297.57
3.0264Keith Glover Alpharetta, GA; William Ricks Johns Creek, GA301.71
1.45148Alec Zhan - Kunal Vohra Alpharetta, GA290.14
7.932Thomas Slaughter Roswell, GA; Arthur Burgess Buford, GA314.43
4.4642Paul Michaels - Vicki Mace Bonita Springs, FL304.29
1.74126Ruth Bruner Gainesville, GA; Carol Simmons Flowery Branch, GA291.86
1.471610Vicki Schell Pensacola, FL; Gwendolyn Middlebrooks Atlanta, GA283.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3642Thomas Margraff - Wendy Margraff St Petersburg, FL; Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield Little Rock, AR44.00
3.7311Robert Abrams - Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller Kennesaw, GA66.00
2.103Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC57.00
2.802Ronald Cadora - Deborah Cadora Gainesville, GA; D Keith Henderson Birmingham, AL; Joan Braender Newnan, GA59.00
1.7731Geoff Maloney - Kathleen Maloney - Chuck Schramm - Marilyn Schramm Marietta, GA39.00

499er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.863Nancy Smith Monroe, GA; Linda Dillion-Watt Lexington, KY51.67%
1.533/51/31Corinna Sams - Carolyn Koenig Powder Springs, GA55.00%
1.972Marylee MacDougall - Robert MacDougall Naples, FL60.00%
0.744/5Sue Earl Cumming, GA; George Cekis Johns Creek, GA53.75%
1.533/51/3Marilyn Towns Jasper, GA; Roy Towns Canton, GA55.00%
1.533/51/3Stacia Blau - Joanne Stevenson Atlanta, GA55.00%
2.631Elizabeth Demers Newnan, GA; Sandra McCullough Peachtree City, GA62.92%
1.154/52Jeanette Schreiber - Richard Patterson Atlanta, GA53.75%
0.654John Luebkemann - Harry Benkiel50.83%

(Sat-Mon) Peachtree Side - 9.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4952Sherry Halpern - Alvin Halpern Atlanta, GA53.52%
1.8153Susan Davis - Shaleen Baze Marietta, GA58.47%
2.842Elizabeth Myers - Richard Myers Decatur, GA61.30%
1.364Carol Fischer Marietta, GA; Nathaniel Cook Atlanta, GA55.55%
1.176Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Donald Blum Sandy Springs, GA56.72%
2.4242Zachary Brescoll - Janet Hunt Charlotte, NC58.73%
3.22311Stuart Galishoff - Irene Aronin Atlanta, GA59.69%
3.791Arnold Hawkins Cumming, GA; Robert Duval Roswell, GA65.61%

(Wed-Sun) Evening Side Game Series - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4454Lynda Pemberton - Bob Pemberton Somerset, KY57.52%
1.176Paul Munafo - Virginia Munafo Huntsville, AL57.44%
2.1451Chris Sloan - Phillip Vest Nashville, TN56.04%
1.9243Susan Wolfe - J Wolfe Marietta, GA58.25%
3.791Hugh Brown Jr - Jackie Brown McCormick, SC71.35%
2.5632Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA; Estelle Lavender Birmingham, AL61.99%
1.203Avis Turner Decatur, GA; Arthurine Waymer Stone Mountain, GA42.94%
1.612Gerald Bennett - Janet Bennett Muscle Shoals, AL48.81%
3.4121Carol Fischer Marietta, GA; Nathaniel Cook Atlanta, GA63.01%

A/X Swiss Teams - 31.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
20.1831R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr - Mary Lou Cannamela Roswell, GA; Denis Taneri - Betty Taneri Powder Springs, GA82.00
11.3563Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; George Russell Moore, SC; E Michael McKee Anderson, SC75.00
6.788/10Patricia Tucker Atlanta, GA; Kevin Collins Dunwoody, GA; Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC; John Potter Montreat, NC71.00
33.641Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA; Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC91.00
8.5174Steve Callaham Alpharetta, GA; David Schulman Atlanta, GA; Bob Fisk - Cliff Pleatman Cincinnati, OH73.00
6.735Christopher Kohlmiller - Barbara Kohlmiller Kennesaw, GA; Maureen McGuire Waleska, GA; Jane Bachman Dunwoody, GA70.00
5.776Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg - Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA69.00
6.788/10Melissa Gumbert - James Gumbert Flat Rock, NC; Darcy Parker - James Parker Hendersonville, NC71.00
14.194Arthur Lowen Nashville, TN; Clay Hall Vestavia, AL; Brooks McNeely Knoxville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN79.00
25.232Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Robert White Raleigh, NC; Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA87.00
15.1452Keith White - Dottie King - Jack Carter Jacksonville, FL; Ernie Eayrs Dunwoody, GA76.00
6.788/10Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Greg Roberts Aiken, SC71.00

Mid-Flight Swiss Teams - 40.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
15.592/32Jeff Cathrall Atlanta, GA; Linda Hagood - Veronica Stoessel Marietta, GA; Richard Brody Sandy Springs, GA85.00
10.024Bob Luxton - Bonnie Luxton - Beverly Belling - Robert Belling Alpharetta, GA83.00
4.549/10Theodore Kolczak Roswell, GA; Dora Biven Dunwoody, GA; Joyce Williams - Carole Metzger Atlanta, GA71.00
3.337Bert Ward Chamblee, GA; Jan Noll - Donna Schmid Dunwoody, GA; Crystal Schwindt Atlanta, GA68.00
15.592/3Martin Margolies - Abbie Margolies - Joanne Walker - Anne Ballard Atlanta, GA85.00
4.549/106Homer Jeffers - Michael Regan Crossville, TN; Candace Asebrook Leesburg, FL; Linda King Fairfield Glade, TN71.00
5.617/84/5Meriel Gregory - India Peters - Carolyn Luesing - Porter Hutto Atlanta, GA73.00
5.617/84/5Gary Stern - Greg Wingard Columbus, GA; John Kier III Roswell, GA; Kenneth Hardcastle Decatur, GA73.00
6.796Beth Stephens Marietta, GA; Garry Williams Roswell, GA; James Dover - Susan Dover Flowery Branch, GA75.00
23.7511Sophie Field - Pat Whitaker Chattanooga, TN; Iris Abelson Signal Mountain, TN; Judith Kemp Cohutta, GA96.00
7.9253Susan Campbell - Joan Duffy Marietta, GA; Mary Bray - Rebecca Guberman Atlanta, GA82.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 50.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
2.138/11Donald Hill - Sylvia Brill Norcross, GA; Mageeda Doe - Judi Carter Roswell, GA74.00
4.174/5Sperry Kaler - Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC; Kenneth Pietsch Hilton Head, SC; Alex Marshall Charlottesville, VA82.00
1.5313/14Mary Elrod - Margaret Whitaker - Millie Lathan Atlanta, GA; Linda Corbett Smyrna, GA71.00
3.312Margaret Corrigan Roswell, GA; Suzanne Miell - Ronald Boggs Atlanta, GA; Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA65.00
2.138/11Barbara Young - Cristina Shannon Alpharetta, GA; Mary Duval - Cheryle Luchene Roswell, GA74.00
1.375/6Sue McKinley - Ruth Schaefer - Roger Hammons Atlanta, GA; Jagdish Somani Morganton, NC61.00
2.767Sandra Parker - David Parker Douglasville, GA; Margaret Cannon Newland, NC; Robert Ingle Austell, GA77.00
11.031Robert MacDougall - Marylee MacDougall Naples, FL; Paul Michaels - Vicki Mace Bonita Springs, FL97.00
6.203Rosalie Phillips Black Mountain, NC; Sandi Dover - Lisa Wester Asheville, NC; Mary Lynn Westervelt Fairview, NC84.00
2.138/11Larry Zwahlen Canton, GA; Edward Paulling - Ruth Demeter - Marsha Welch Rome, GA74.00
1.864Garry Redmond - Beverly Redmond - Patricia Barber - Freida Trower Louisville, KY62.00
8.272Elizabeth Neill - Sandra Erickson - Annette Meyer Atlanta, GA; Betty Herrman Marietta, GA85.00
1.375/6Lynn Carpenter Cohutta, GA; Harriet Moore Dalton, GA; Gary Stewart Fairmount, GA; Jim Brumelow61.00
4.4161C David Depriest - Vee Kelley - Janice Jenkins Marietta, GA; George Lang Roswell, GA79.00
1.7012Ann Sisk - William Brooks Atlanta, GA; Larry Watt - Anne Abney Lexington, KY72.00
2.138/11Ronald Antinori - Susan Antinori - Becky Kelley - Terri Coil Atlanta, GA74.00
2.483Reeva Munday Cleveland, GA; Jeanne Lenz Gainesville, GA; Suzan Pardue Buford, GA; Walter Henderson Lawrenceville, GA64.00
4.174/5Claire Wainwright Acworth, GA; Patricia Thompson - Chuck Schramm - Marilyn Schramm Marietta, GA82.00
1.5313/14Shawn Miller Dacula, GA; John Malone Gainesville, GA; Glenda Dunham Tate, GA; Martha Thompson Oakwood, GA71.00

499er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.925William Lowry Alexandria, VA; Kay Rogers Manakin Sabot, VA55.06%
2.63111Holly Carver Lilburn, GA; Susan Cabot Atlanta, GA60.12%
0.744Stacia Blau - Joanne Stevenson Atlanta, GA50.60%
0.985/63Cathy Skowronski - B J Coughlin Marietta, GA52.08%
1.303/4Nancy Hirsc H Dunwoody, GA; Edrea Triff Atlanta, GA56.55%
1.3142Walter Mendenhall Acworth, GA; Mary Perry Marietta, GA52.38%
1.9722Charles Morn - Alan Richmond Atlanta, GA57.74%
1.313/43Wilfred Postel - Edith Postel Woodstock, GA56.55%
0.595/6Ward Winer - Mary Jo Winer Atlanta, GA52.08%

(Sat-Mon) Peachtree Side - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.524Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Donald Blum Sandy Springs, GA54.04%
2.03331Bijan Kasraie - Ghassan Alabed Atlanta, GA59.92%
3.6011Samuel Howle Surfside Beach, SC; John Shannonhouse Myrtle Beach, SC62.60%
1.55542Lynn McGill Roswell, GA; Patricia Teplitz Decatur, GA52.58%
2.7022Carol Stephens - Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA60.42%

499er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.403William Lowry Alexandria, VA; Kay Rogers Manakin Sabot, VA57.80%
1.86222Bruce Ranney - Valerie Ranney Marietta, GA58.50%
1.1143George Cekis Johns Creek, GA; Sue Earl Cumming, GA55.60%
2.48111Cathy Skowronski - B J Coughlin Marietta, GA66.42%
0.8454Suzanne Siegel - Sue Fort Atlanta, GA55.20%

(Sat-Mon) Peachtree Side - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.031Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Donald Blum Sandy Springs, GA71.67%
1.493Alan Brams Canton, GA; Barbara Meyer Atlanta, GA46.67%
1.994/52Samuel Howle Surfside Beach, SC; John Shannonhouse Myrtle Beach, SC55.00%
1.124/5Gladys Hardcastle Decatur, GA; Losia McCann Marietta, GA55.00%
1.992/3Richard Myers - Elizabeth Myers Decatur, GA57.08%
2.652/31Lynda Pemberton - Bob Pemberton Somerset, KY57.08%