Yuba City, CA

Sutter Buttes Sectional Tournament Overalls

Aug 05, 2016 - Aug 07, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.8221Helene Pommerenck Marysville, CA; Johnnie Houser Yuba City, CA61.36%
2.71421Roger Griffith Santa Cruz, CA; Marc Cohen Los Altos, CA57.95%
0.846Sandra Sullivan - Sue Schmidt Lincoln, CA51.89%
3.613Randall Paul Klamath Falls, OR; Garth Gregory Chico, CA59.66%
1.5264Don Johnson Smartville, CA; Alan Ludwig Yuba City, CA55.30%
2.03532Richard Fabbre - David Whitman Roseville, CA55.87%
6.421Gary Soules Elk Grove, CA; John Jefferson Davis, CA62.50%
0.9553Sandra Andre - Bob Shuken Auburn, CA52.65%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.6511Nancy Willis - Richard Willis Fair Oaks, CA71.43%
1.28331Terri Nordby - Deanna Miller Penn Valley, CA56.55%
1.2422Judith Robyns - Robert Robyns Reno, NV70.24%
0.842/3Joyce Barry - Elsie Bekowsky Lincoln, CA49.41%
0.842/3Ulla Mc Daniel - Jerry Mc Daniel Sacramento, CA49.41%
0.7044Sharon Shevelson - Mary Nieman Lincoln, CA50.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.764Sandra Andre - Bob Shuken Auburn, CA46.97%
3.78211David Whitman - Richard Fabbre Roseville, CA65.53%
1.343Robert Robyns - Judith Robyns Reno, NV52.46%
2.8432Don Johnson Smartville, CA; Alan Ludwig Yuba City, CA64.96%
1.3552Roger Griffith Santa Cruz, CA; Marc Cohen Los Altos, CA54.92%
1.056/7Judi Callaham Fair Oaks, CA; David Vidaver Sacramento, CA55.49%
0.696/7Jack Uppal Lincoln, CA; Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA53.98%
1.5954David Baskin - Louise Heil El Dorado Hills, CA56.44%
2.1343Danny O'Broclyn - Mary Mayfield Yuba City, CA57.95%
0.696/7Mark Bloom - Douglas Jones Chico, CA53.98%
1.056/7Douglas Jacobs - Jack Woodard Chico, CA55.49%
5.041Gary Soules Elk Grove, CA; John Jefferson Davis, CA66.29%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.8942Jeff Heyser - Deanna Miller Penn Valley, CA52.00%
0.654Ward Thompson - Diana Thompson Penn Valley, CA57.00%
1.1622Takwah Tsang Elk Grove, CA; Joan Oakley Roseville, CA60.50%
1.5511Robert Robyns - Judith Robyns Reno, NV67.50%
1.19331Ulla Mc Daniel - Jerry Mc Daniel Sacramento, CA59.50%

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.943Sandra Andre - Bob Shuken Auburn, CA264.08
4.2542Arthur Amos - Doyle Cutler Davis, CA337.04
3.067William Sanford Orangevale, CA; Tom Zinkle Folsom, CA340.88
6.893Garth Gregory Chico, CA; Randall Paul Klamath Falls, OR360.79
12.251Bruce Chapman Folsom, CA; Steve Kolodney Sacramento, CA421.75
5.1251Jan Keller Paradise, CA; Jenni Boles Chico, CA346.25
9.192Carol Huston - Mark Bloom Chico, CA379.21
3.8462Don Johnson Smartville, CA; Alan Ludwig Yuba City, CA342.29
4.1531Bill Jones Grass Valley, CA; Kathy Tuttle Penn Valley, CA339.06
1.835Terence Degan - Jerry Nakamura El Dorado Hills, CA329.54
5.174Robert Boggs - Ella Bosse Roseville, CA353.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.093Bill Jones - Larry MacCaughey Grass Valley, CA; Michael Moreland - Pam Moreland Penn Valley, CA61.00
1.702Sherri Faroky Chico, CA; Mary Mayfield - Johnnie Houser Yuba City, CA; Helene Pommerenck Marysville, CA55.00
2.7842Jerry Nakamura El Dorado Hills, CA; Robert Shiner Orangevale, CA; Charles Gulland Roseville, CA; Scott Gulland Rocklin, CA81.00
2.271Larry Simmonds - Cary Wirth Nevada City, CA; Sandra Andre - Bob Shuken Auburn, CA59.00
5.781David Vidaver - Michael Grob Sacramento, CA; Judi Callaham Fair Oaks, CA; Carl Oeser Roseville, CA88.00
3.7131Douglas Jones - Carol Huston - Mark Bloom - Charles Hodel Chico, CA82.00
4.342Randall Paul Klamath Falls, OR; Garth Gregory Chico, CA; Carolyn Benner - Philip Benner El Dorado Hills, CA87.00