Montreal, QC

Can-Am Tournament Overalls

Aug 08, 2016 - Aug 14, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Monday Evening Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.1532Georges Allard Trois-Rivieres, QC; Pierre Paradis Brownsb-Chath, QC57.77%
2.3643Ying Hu - Xiangxiu Yang Ile-Perrot, QC57.20%
1.64652Janet Chapman Montreal, QC; Simon Babin Laval, QC53.22%
0.924Marylyn Rudolph Central Onslow, NS; Pamela Dean Truro, NS48.30%
5.601William Chan Van Buren, ME; Molan Chan Grand Prairie, TX68.18%
0.906George Xistris Mont-Royal, QC; Eugene Mazliach Montreal, QC53.03%
2.19541Michael McCusker Mansonville, QC; Kohur Gowrisankaran Montreal-Ouest, QC54.36%
4.2021Ginette Methot Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Diane Majdell Montreal, QC58.52%
1.233Jan Spurmanis Clarence-Crk, ON; Romas Verbyla52.65%

Monday-Tuesday Knockout Teams #1 1 - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
25.721Pierre Daigneault Montreal, QC; Boris Baran Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Joseph Silver Hampstead, QC; John Carruthers Kingsville, ON
2.572Marc-Andre Fourcaudot Montreal, QC; J Boucher Chicoutimi, QC; Jeffrey Blond Brossard, QC; Ranald Davidson North York, ON; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL

Monday-Tuesday Knockout Teams #1 2 - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
6.223/4Richard Collette Salab-De-Vall, QC; Sylvie Labelle Brossard, QC; Linda Doucet Montreal, QC; Louise Mascolo Verdun, QC
10.892Josette Levesque - Chantal Dube - Jean Bellemarre - Jean La Traverse Montreal, QC
15.551Stephane Turcotte Saint-Laurent, QC; Andre Houde - Pierre Jodoin Montreal, QC; Jean Trudelle Laval, QC
6.223/4Claude Depatie - Diane Depatie Saint-Mathias-R, QC; Pierre Parent Brossard, QC; Normand Boucher Saint-Hubert, QC

Monday-Tuesday Knockout Teams #1 3 - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
7.372Lois Sherwood Norton, NB; Marilyn Dalton Rothesay, NB; Alan Godes Needham, MA; Neil Coburn Waterloo, ON
4.213/4Michelle Genest - Claudette Adam Laval, QC; Therese Joubarne Montreal, QC; Nicole Lemire Sainte-Therese, QC
4.213/4Denis Ouellette - Gilles Benoit Laval, QC; Renee Dauphinais - Danielle Tremblay Outremont, QC
10.531Alain Bonnin - Jean-Pierre Longpre Outremont, QC; Johanne Sevigny Bromont, QC; Gaetan St-Pierre Saint-Come, QC

Monday-Tuesday Knockout Teams #1 4 - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
5.572Celine Bouchard - Helene Boivin - Claude Paquet L'Ile-Bizard, QC; Emilio Marandola Montreal, QC
3.183/4Christiane Legault Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Louise Dugas - Leo Dagenais Ste-Catherine, QC; Louise Weilbrenner L'Ile-Bizard, QC
3.183/4Pierre Beauchamp - Lorraine Dion - Ronald De Roche - Micheline De Roche Saint-Laurent, QC
7.961Jean Deslauriers - Yves Brien Laval, QC; Denise Boisvert; Faye Oakley Deux-Montagnes, QC

Tuesday Morning Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Jean-Gilles Gagnon Quebec, QC; Violeta Young Saint-Laurent, QC54.65%
1.3366Carol Levine - Arthur Levine Cote Saint-Luc, QC55.83%
2.19552Paul Nichols Morin Heights, QC; Suzanne Munier St Sauveur, QC56.07%
5.60111Georges Allard Trois-Rivieres, QC; Ann McKellow Fort Myers, FL60.63%
4.2022Maxianne Berger Outremont, QC; Myra Abrams Cote Saint-Luc, QC60.57%
0.696Marie Boudrias Sherbrooke, QC; Guy Landreville Saint-Hubert, QC50.88%
3.1533Daniel Deburghgraeve Longueuil, QC; Francine Trudel Greenfield Park, QC60.54%
2.3644Yvan Ouimet Blainville, QC; Helene Leroux Mascouche, QC57.06%
1.6473Elie Salem Laval, QC; Michel Doyon Rosemere, QC54.82%
1.234Roger Rouleau Cowansville, QC; Lucie Boucher Bromont, QC54.71%

Tuesday Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.342Ronny Dobrin - Barbara Saltsman - Joan Lupovich Montreal, QC; Normand Houle Lachine, QC90.00
13.013Claude Garneau Montreal, QC; Maryse Hambrick - Sarko Kassabian Saint-Laurent, QC; Charles Martineau Saint-Lambert, QC84.00
23.121Gerald Di Vincenzo S Burlington, VT; Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon Barre, VT; Vincent Grande Jr Salem, MA98.00
9.754Jack Brown Nepean, ON; Tim Edwards-Davies - Edward Zaluski Ottawa, ON; John Zaluski Orleans, ON74.00

Tuesday Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.171/2Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard Granby, QC; Isabelle Cote - Pierre Choquette Quebec, QC81.00
6.543Suzanne Faille Saint-Bruno, QC; Diane Rioux Saint-Lambert, QC; Denise Millette; Normand Beland Saint-Nicephore, QC78.00
10.171/2Romain Desrosiers L'Assomption, QC; Normand St Pierre Repentigny, QC; Claude Garneau Longueuil, QC; Raymond Pelletier Brossard, QC81.00

Tuesday Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.741Robert Thibault Saint-Hippolyte, QC; Claude Gagnon Saint-Sauveur, QC; Linda Martin St Jerome, QC; Jacques Dionne Saint-Jerome, QC91.00
5.483Claude Lepine - Pierre Lepine - Pierre Melancon Laval, QC; Lise Hamel Montreal, QC84.00
7.312Pearl Cooper - Sami Naydani Cote Saint-Luc, QC; A Mosse Montreal, QC; Peggy Fixman Westmount, QC90.00

Tuesday Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.161James Wilson - David Gordon - Maurice Brazeau Ottawa, ON; Brian Savill Kanata, ON101.00
4.593Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON; Will Sutherland North York, ON; Riva Kaplan Hampstead, QC; Lily Lifshitz Montreal, QC74.00
6.122Suzanne Viau - Pierre Gingras - Therese Huot Boucherville, QC; Yolande Daoust Anjou, QC81.00

Tuesday Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.083Francine Goetz - Louise Fournier Laval, QC; Christiane Bourassa Montreal, QC; Danielle Tessier Saint-Laurent, QC88.00
5.452Donna Schnapp Hampstead, QC; Brenda Charlap Montreal, QC; Fern Karpman Montreal-Ouest, QC; Debbie Goldsmith Mont-Royal, QC89.00
7.261Martin Klaponski - Zsoka Balla Toronto, ON; Nadine Chamandy Montreal, QC; Susanne Beaubien Verdun, QC96.00

Tuesday Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.792Claudette Hodgins - Danielle Laforest Montreal, QC; Diane Larocque Laval, QC; Armand Marrache Anjou, QC80.00
3.593Donald Laberge Laval, QC; Andre Leveille Mascouche, QC; Lauraine Benoit Ile Des Soeurs, QC; Suzanne Dufresne Montreal, QC73.00
6.381Cranie Werbitt - Joy Gilbert - Janet Geller Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Shirley Lebovitch Saint-Laurent, QC101.00

Tuesday Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.771John Hobbins Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Catherine Gillbert Saint-Lambert, QC; Michael McCusker Mansonville, QC; Kohur Gowrisankaran Montreal-Ouest, QC; Agi Zeliger86.00
2.683Ted Cisowski - Joe Geara - Flo Lubiner Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Ronald Elias Pierrefonds, QC82.00
3.582Carmen Lavoie - Mario Ronchetti - Doris Frigault Laval, QC; Michel Poirier Montreal, QC83.00

paires stratifiees 1 session - 9.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.403Harold Griffin Fort Washington, MD; Anita Butler Savannah, GA54.59%
1.054Louise Benoit Bromont, QC; Aurore Ouellette Montreal, QC51.75%
2.03432Monique Potin Longueuil, QC; Gilbert Boissy Brossard, QC58.02%
1.6365Daniel Deburghgraeve Longueuil, QC; Francine Trudel Greenfield Park, QC57.31%
1.5254Jean Guy Viel - Bertrand Delisle Brossard, QC57.46%
0.785Guylaine Carriere Mont-Royal, QC; Andre Rousseau Montreal, QC51.50%
4.671Fred Hoffer Montreal, QC; Don Piafsky Toronto, ON70.66%
2.7032Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau, QC58.80%
3.60211Jacques Lafrance Montreal, QC; Marcel Soucy Metis-Sur-Mer, QC59.54%

Tuesday Afternoon-Evening Open Pairs - 17.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.425Johanne Piecken Boucherville, QC; Marie Duval Montreal, QC308.96
4.7052Alain Henault Longueuil, QC; Eric David Sainte-Julie, QC315.55
4.52841Pierre Verret Levis, QC; Florian Blais Charny, QC312.38
2.792Kumru Akkor - Serdar Akkor Salt Lake City, UT285.60
8.212Michel Montplaisir - Richard Labrecque Quebec, QC324.63
1.245Angele Simard St Laurent, QC; Helene Gauthier Montreal, QC269.33
10.941Linda Saks - Jay Saks Cote Saint-Luc, QC339.25
4.754Richa Freedman Boca Raton, FL; Evette Mashaal Westmount, QC319.22
1.796Martin Braun Thornhill, ON; Denis Belanger Cantley, QC294.52
6.2631Fengming Chen Dorval, QC; Chuan Hui Li Montreal, QC320.66
2.093Fern Wilson Hudson, QC; Jack Crombie278.86
1.574Jean Blouin Montreal, QC; Jacques Emond Quebec, QC269.53
3.476Xavier Combey Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC314.94
3.5273Yvan Ouimet Blainville, QC; Helene Leroux Mascouche, QC313.25

Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams #2 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.743/4Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard Granby, QC; Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote Quebec, QC
22.292Gerald Di Vincenzo S Burlington, VT; Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon Barre, VT; Vincent Grande Jr Salem, MA
31.841Pierre Daigneault Montreal, QC; Boris Baran Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Joseph Silver Hampstead, QC; John Carruthers Kingsville, ON
12.743/4Charles Martineau Saint-Lambert, QC; Claude Garneau Montreal, QC; Maryse Hambrick - Sarko Kassabian Saint-Laurent, QC

Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams #2 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.532Pierre Bernier - Pierre Belisle Boucherville, QC; Recia Bell Saint-Laurent, QC; Linda Shacter Westmount, QC
6.593/4Josette Levesque - Chantal Dube - Jean Bellemarre - Jean La Traverse Montreal, QC
6.593/4Stephane Turcotte Saint-Laurent, QC; Andre Houde - Pierre Jodoin - Roger Martin Montreal, QC; Jean Trudelle Laval, QC
16.471Jean Guy Viel - Bertrand Delisle Brossard, QC; Denise Leclerc - Yves Decelles Baie-Comeau, QC

Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams #2 3 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
15.341Maxime Nault Montreal, QC; Francis Savaria Laval, QC; William Roy St Zotique, QC; Paulin Nault Saint-Anicet, QC
6.143/4Normand Rheault - Georges Allard Trois-Rivieres, QC; Antoine Georges North Bergen, NJ; Claudette Dion Rosemere, QC
6.143/4Renee Bonenfant Laval, QC; Lise Lacasse Montreal, QC; Joyce Ward St-Constant, QC; Marie Blanchet Beauceville, QC
10.742Johanne Sevigny Bromont, QC; Giovanni De Nitto - Therese De Nitto Brossard, QC; Jean-Pierre Longpre Outremont, QC

Wednesday A/X Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
24.061Linda Saks - Jay Saks Cote Saint-Luc, QC346.61
8.025Kathy Centorino Chestnut Hill, MA; Janice Smola Arlington, MA327.46
18.052Michel Beauchamp - Francois Boucher Laval, QC344.69
10.154Sheila Greenwald Montreal, QC; Bernie Fiederer L'Anse St Jean, QC327.49
3.084Denis Belanger Cantley, QC; Martin Braun Thornhill, ON304.12
13.533Dorothy Marcus Montreal, QC; Marilyn Godel Hampstead, QC332.54
6.876Heather Felsky - Howard Berkowitz Cote Saint-Luc, QC327.21
6.027Martine Lacroix - Francine Cimon Montreal, QC326.61
5.482Fern Karpman Montreal-Ouest, QC; Debbie Goldsmith Mont-Royal, QC309.57
2.435Georges Latulippe - Pierre Boivin Quebec, QC301.57
4.113Fengming Chen Dorval, QC; Chuan Hui Li Montreal, QC308.16
7.3081Nadine Chamandy Montreal, QC; Susanne Beaubien Verdun, QC324.43

Wednesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.32123Gilbert Boissy Brossard, QC; Monique Potin Longueuil, QC289.13
1.186Florent Riverin - Monique Lapointe Sorel-Tracy, QC277.50
8.731Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON; Will Sutherland North York, ON347.13
1.2513Maryse Latour - Jean-Pierre Michaud Repentigny, QC288.00
1.759Louise Weilbrenner L'Ile-Bizard, QC; Leo Dagenais Ste-Catherine, QC292.72
2.915Janice Keen Cornwall, ON; William Blackadder Summerstown, ON305.43
3.684Denise Donovan Toronto, ON; Steven Norris Caledon, ON308.00
3.10102Helene Gignac Saint-Jerome, QC; Lisanne Bellemare Montreal, QC290.61
6.5521Anna Carpenter - John Maverick La Crescenta, CA315.00
2.187Jacques Lafrance Montreal, QC; Marcel Soucy Metis-Sur-Mer, QC297.00
1.8411Desneiges Megannety Dorval, QC; Janet Ilavsky Beaconsfield, QC289.50
2.496Gilles Roy - George Wurtele Sainte-Therese, QC298.00
1.16144Gail Wells Apple Hill, ON; William Hughes Bainsville, ON286.50
4.913Ann-Marie Dwane Brossard, QC; Joan Stulginskas Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC308.50
1.385Rhonda Leibner Hampstead, QC; Gail Adelson Westmount, QC279.50
2.288Armand Marrache Anjou, QC; Diane Larocque Laval, QC294.50

Wednesday Afternoon-Evening Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.583Sheila Epstein Saint-Laurent, QC; Pearl Cooper - Eva Katznelson - Alan Katznelson Cote Saint-Luc, QC92.00
11.951/2Alain Henault Longueuil, QC; Emily David Quakertown, PA; Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal, QC; Zygmunt Marcinski Westmount, QC104.00
4.555John Zaluski Orleans, ON; Edward Zaluski Ottawa, ON; Xavier Combey Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC100.00
11.951/2Ranald Davidson North York, ON; Jeffrey Blond Brossard, QC; J Boucher Chicoutimi, QC; Martial Chagnon Laval, QC; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot Montreal, QC104.00
3.906Fred Hoffer - Andre Chartrand Montreal, QC; Don Piafsky Toronto, ON; Serge Chevalier Laval, QC; Marius Moldovan Pointe-Claire, QC99.00
7.683Robert Morin - Serge Hamelin Montreal, QC; Kevin Paul Gregoire Verdun, QC; Jacques Cloutier Mont-St-Hilaire, QC103.00
2.801Denise Archambault - Johanne Deom Mont-Royal, QC; Marie-Claude Loisel Montreal, QC; George Chau83.00
6.3741Serge Lavallee MontraŠal, QC; Nicole Drainville - Thierry Le Gleuher Montreal, QC; Jo-Anne Wijns Mont-St-Hilaire, QC101.00
2.102Yves Brien Laval, QC; Barry Oakley - Faye Oakley Deux-Montagnes, QC; Marie-Josee Laforce Montreal, QC77.00
2.694Danielle Tremblay - Renee Dauphinais Outremont, QC; Denise Roy-Letourneau Lasalle, QC; Angele Simard St Laurent, QC90.00
2.125Susan Martin Mirabel, QC; Jean-Noel Savard - Jean Katalan Montreal, QC; Francoise Frenette Sainte-Therese, QC85.00
4.7872Jean-Luc Lachance - Andre Blanchet - Jacques Beauregard Montreal, QC; Deanna Godel Cote Saint-Luc, QC98.00

paires Open 1 session Merc. P.M. - 9.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.662Ghassan Menachi Fabreville, QC; Martin Singer Verona, NJ62.50%
2.003Norm Gordon Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Paul Lord Montreal West, QC58.33%
2.5841Riva Kaplan Hampstead, QC; Carlo Laflamme Saint-Lazare, QC56.55%
1.9421Judy Von Colditz - Eric Von Colditz Ste-Ag-D-Mts, QC54.46%
1.125Carupiah Ramasamy Lasalle, QC; Krishan Bhatia Kirkland, QC55.36%
0.915/63/4Dalal Carpentier Vaudreuil-Dor, QC; Marcie Avrith Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC49.11%
0.915/63/4Maria Kassis - Anis Merjaneh49.11%
3.551Howard Kaplow - Elizabeth Smith Montreal, QC63.39%
1.4532Robert Fleury Montreal, QC; Lise Morissette Saint-Lambert, QC52.38%
1.214James Glasscock - Barbara Glasscock Brandon, MS51.19%

Wednesday Evening Open Pairs - 9.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.233Pierre Verret Levis, QC; Florian Blais Charny, QC48.67%
0.924Fernande Demers - Normand Michon Boucherville, QC47.01%
2.6333Normand Beland Saint-Nicephore, QC; Pierre Dionne Drummondville, QC61.20%
1.6462Hugues Boisvert Montreal, QC; Gaetan St-Pierre Saint-Come, QC53.22%
4.6711Zoltan Lazar Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Gyorgy Hegyi Pointe-Claire, QC64.37%
2.19441Youssef Anhoury Mont-Royal, QC; Janet Chapman Montreal, QC54.65%
1.4855Richard Davidson Fort Worth, TX; Nancy Thomas Beaconsfield, QC53.32%
3.5022Pierre Paradis Brownsb-Chath, QC; Georges Allard Trois-Rivieres, QC62.97%

Thursday A/X Open Pairs - 24.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
13.3851Alain Blaise Montreal, QC; Francois Falardeau Repentigny, QC437.20
6.049Francoise St Pierre Beaconsfield, QC; Michel Bertrand Dorval, QC424.30
22.642Kathy Centorino Chestnut Hill, MA; Janice Smola Arlington, MA454.31
7.557Deanna Godel Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Marilyn Godel Hampstead, QC424.96
3.357David McCrady - Frances McCrady Toronto, ON394.44
7.5383Peggy Fixman Westmount, QC; Pearl Cooper Cote Saint-Luc, QC424.75
10.0462Frances Wellen - Tammy Dankoff Cote Saint-Luc, QC427.13
16.983Don Piafsky Toronto, ON; Fred Hoffer Montreal, QC452.04
12.744Richard Baird Cornwall, ON; Bruno Carriere Alexandria, ON442.76
5.4910Jay Saks - Linda Saks Cote Saint-Luc, QC417.04
3.826Christine Bourbeau Laval, QC; Alain Bonnin Outremont, QC395.09
2.978Elayne Libman - Gloria Davis Cote Saint-Luc, QC390.17
5.64114Erika Berger - Harriet Star Montreal, QC408.10
30.191Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL485.12
4.465Geoffrey Calvert - Elaine Calvert Carp, ON405.21

Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - 30.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.309Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON; Will Sutherland North York, ON192.31
2.1511Jean-Paul Rajotte Sorel-Tracy, QC; Jean Pierre Riverin191.09
2.30104Michelle Genest - Claudette Adam Laval, QC192.00
5.043Nicole Thibault Laval, QC; Michel Nadeau Mascouche, QC205.86
1.99156Monique Lapointe - Florent Riverin Sorel-Tracy, QC183.28
1.5413George Gordon - Brenda Gordon Stuart, FL186.65
3.7842Monique Potin Longueuil, QC; Gilbert Boissy Brossard, QC205.05
1.537Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Newport Center, VT181.43
2.995James Wilson Ottawa, ON; Brian Savill Kanata, ON198.72
1.9014George Mitchell Douglas, NB; Ann McKellow Fort Myers, FL185.78
1.383Marielle Pageau Chanbly, QC; Mary Allen St-Jean-S-Ric, QC175.29
2.607Jocelyne Parent Blainville, QC; Lise Dufour Montreal, QC195.29
2.6863Suzanne Malo Montreal, QC; Marcel Soucy Metis-Sur-Mer, QC198.66
8.961Jacques Dionne Saint-Jerome, QC; Linda Martin St Jerome, QC214.57
1.842Richard Bernard - Andre Emond Laval, QC181.14
1.53125Gail Wells Apple Hill, ON; William Hughes Bainsville, ON189.43
1.998Marylyn Rudolph Central Onslow, NS; Pamela Dean Truro, NS194.00
6.72211John Maverick - Anna Carpenter La Crescenta, CA207.71

Thursday Afternoon-Evening Swiss Teams - 39.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.251Ranald Davidson North York, ON; David Willis Ottawa, ON; Jeffrey Blond Brossard, QC; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot Montreal, QC; J Boucher Chicoutimi, QC113.00
2.7710/13Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal, QC; Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC; Xavier Combey Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC80.00
6.3262Andre Blanchet - Jacques Beauregard - Benoit Lessard Montreal, QC; Ilya Ivanov Brossard, QC85.00
2.761Pierre Beauchamp - Lorraine Dion Saint-Laurent, QC; Nicole Cabot Prevost, QC; Diane Monette Sainte-Adele, QC65.00
2.416Pierre Bergeron Longueuil, QC; Nicole Brisebois Saint-Lambert, QC; Claude Beaudoin Verdun, QC; Ghislaine Carignan Brossard, QC79.00
4.057/8Alan McLellan Ottawa, ON; Ru Hong Terajewicz Newton, MA; Cecilla Borras Waltham, MA; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA84.00
4.057/8Edward Zaluski Ottawa, ON; John Zaluski Orleans, ON; John Morgan Navan, ON; J Mark Siegrist Gloucester, ON84.00
2.072Fern Wilson - John Spriggs Hudson, QC; Jack Crombie; Richard Howarth Pincourt, QC63.00
4.7493Lois Sherwood Norton, NB; Marilyn Dalton Rothesay, NB; Roger Martin Montreal, QC; Danielle Boyer Terrebonne, QC83.00
3.1810/134/5Sebastien Noreau Lasalle, QC; Jean-Pierre Becotte - Dyane Maurice - Jean-Luc Dubois Montreal, QC80.00
2.117Diane Mongeau - Bernard Mongeau St-Jean-S-Ric, QC; A Mosse Montreal, QC; Sami Naydani Cote Saint-Luc, QC78.00
6.484/5Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON; Jack Brown Nepean, ON; Francis Caron Anjou, QC; Fengming Chen Dorval, QC88.00
12.862Serge Chevalier Laval, QC; Andre Chartrand - Gary Bernstein - Hayk Bosnakyan Montreal, QC100.00
3.1810/134/5Francoise Frenette Sainte-Therese, QC; Joseph Seemann Sainte-Julienne, QC; Jean Savoie Rosemere, QC; Jean Katalan Montreal, QC80.00
9.653Robert Morin - Serge Hamelin Montreal, QC; Kevin Paul Gregoire Verdun, QC; Jacques Cloutier Mont-St-Hilaire, QC98.00
8.424/51Robert Guerard - Sylvie Labelle Brossard, QC; Johanne Piecken Boucherville, QC; Richard Collette Salab-De-Vall, QC88.00
2.7710/13George Retek Montreal, QC; Philip Silverstein Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Francois Boucher Laval, QC; Heather Peckett Nepean, ON80.00

Thursday Evening Open Pairs - 8.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.644/54/5Gaetan St-Pierre Saint-Come, QC; Normand Boulay Laval, QC57.44%
2.4933Sheldon Werner - Roz Werner Wappingers Fls, NY61.90%
1.153Danielle Lapointe - Renald Cloutier Quebec, QC53.70%
3.32221Jan Spurmanis Clarence-Crk, ON; Romas Verbyla62.96%
4.4311Zoltan Lazar Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Gyorgy Heeyi67.46%
1.644/54/52Dianne Haywood Cath De Hatley, QC; Marie Boudrias Sherbrooke, QC57.44%

paires 1 session vend AM - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28543Heba Heidar - Marielle Lemoyne Montreal, QC53.85%
3.03211Nicole Garceau St-Jean-S-Ric, QC; Rejean Keroack St-Jean-Sr-Rich, QC59.29%
3.971Fred Hoffer Montreal, QC; Don Piafsky Toronto, ON59.94%
2.2732James Carroll Lyons, NY; Judith Boutin-Legault Montreal, QC58.33%
1.70432Danielle Lapointe - Renald Cloutier Quebec, QC57.69%

Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams #3 1 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
14.572Edward Zaluski Ottawa, ON; John Zaluski Orleans, ON; Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal, QC; Paul Street Delray Beach, FL
20.821Pierre Daigneault Montreal, QC; Boris Baran Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Joseph Silver Hampstead, QC; John Carruthers Kingsville, ON

Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams #3 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.003/4Pierre Gaudreau - Nicole Tremblay Sainte-Sophie, QC; Robert Tremblay - Gerard Turcotte Quebec, QC
6.003/4Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard Granby, QC; Pierre Choquette - Isabelle Cote Quebec, QC
15.001Marc-Andre Fourcaudot Montreal, QC; J Boucher Chicoutimi, QC; Rajaa Sinno Lile-Bizard, QC; Ronald Carriere Kirkland, QC; Ranald Davidson North York, ON; David Willis Ottawa, ON
10.502Alan McLellan Ottawa, ON; Ru Hong Terajewicz Newton, MA; Cecilla Borras Waltham, MA; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA

Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams #3 3 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.822Jean Guy Viel - Bertrand Delisle Brossard, QC; Denise Leclerc - Yves Decelles Baie-Comeau, QC
9.741Olivia Laufer - Anu Goodman - John Laufer Toronto, ON; Bruce Horne Montreal, QC

Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams #3 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.551Yvan Ouimet - Maud Larocque - Stephane Depotter Blainville, QC; Helene Leroux Mascouche, QC
5.292Yunjiang Dong - Xiang Chen Zhu - Ashot Harutyunyan - Shih-Chieh Fuh Montreal, QC

Friday Open Pairs - 25.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.223Gilles Coll - Raymond Dubois Drummondville, QC391.19
8.2541Alka Gupta - Kamal Gupta Latham, NY455.66
14.881Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Barre, VT506.40
2.989Edith Maislin Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Sheila Greenwald Montreal, QC417.51
1.5010Normand Rheault Trois-Rivieres, QC; Antoine Georges North Bergen, NJ396.74
4.14105Frances McCrady - David McCrady Toronto, ON415.83
4.64731Kohur Gowrisankaran Montreal-Ouest, QC; John Hobbins Cote Saint-Luc, QC429.21
2.4811Hallie Frank Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Gloria Wilner Westmount, QC415.16
2.36126Georges Allard Trois-Rivieres, QC; George Mitchell Douglas, NB410.92
2.617Jeff Reusing Brockville, ON; Brian Pearce Kirkland, QC408.99
11.162Vincent Grande Jr Salem, MA; Gerald Di Vincenzo S Burlington, VT490.72
1.335Lucille Lalonde Laval, QC; Odette Raymond Montreal, QC382.84
2.489Elaine Calvert - Geoffrey Calvert Carp, ON399.72
4.256Francoise St Pierre Beaconsfield, QC; Michel Bertrand Dorval, QC432.61
6.1952Leslie Bresge - Sarah Bresge Thornhill, ON440.11
3.4884Carlo Laflamme Saint-Lazare, QC; Jack Crombie417.72
2.9682Diane Larocque Laval, QC; Armand Marrache Anjou, QC402.68
1.824George Wurtele - Gilles Roy Sainte-Therese, QC387.19
8.373Michel Beauchamp - Francois Boucher Laval, QC462.72

Friday A/X Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.124Jean Castonguay Lery, QC; Leo Weniger Halifax, NS; George Retek Montreal, QC; Heather Peckett Nepean, ON90.00
5.506Craig Symington - Dennis Gamble Ottawa, ON; Jack Brown Nepean, ON; Motaz Farag Kanata, ON79.00
6.425Carole Coveney - Michel Coveney - Michel Morin Montreal, QC; Yvon Gravel Mascouche, QC86.00
3.523Pierre Gingras - Therese Huot - Suzanne Viau Boucherville, QC; Yolande Daoust Anjou, QC71.00
16.851/2Pascale Gaudreault Montreal, QC; Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC; Xavier Combey Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Fengming Chen Dorval, QC96.00
2.644Genevieve Leidelinger - Marie Duval - Jean-Luc Dubois Montreal, QC; Richard Collette Salab-De-Vall, QC69.00
16.851/2Thierry Le Gleuher Montreal, QC; Bilgin Batman Bridgewater, NS; Robert Lyrette Boucherville, QC; Jacques Giroux Sainte-Julie, QC96.00
4.702Romain Desrosiers L'Assomption, QC; Normand St Pierre Repentigny, QC; Raymond Pelletier Brossard, QC; Claude Garneau Longueuil, QC78.00
10.8331Luc Tremblay Brossard, QC; Steve Merovitz Montreal, QC; Zoltan Lazar Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Gyorgy Hegyi Pointe-Claire, QC92.00

Friday Gold Rush 0-750 Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.722Faye Baker Hamilton, ON; Morag Horsman Ancaster, ON; Pamela Dean Truro, NS; Marylyn Rudolph Central Onslow, NS83.00
2.443/4Denise Donovan - Susan Sillery - Alexandra Peck Toronto, ON; Steven Norris Caledon, ON74.00
4.9611Maxime Nault Montreal, QC; Francis Savaria Laval, QC; William Roy St Zotique, QC; Nicole Brassard94.00
1.545/6George Gordon - Brenda Gordon Stuart, FL; Ann Fothergill - Ronald Brown Newboro, ON72.00
1.975/631Nicole Garceau - Mary Allen St-Jean-S-Ric, QC; Rejean Keroack St-Jean-Sr-Rich, QC; Marielle Pageau Chanbly, QC72.00
2.443/42Jocelyne Parent Blainville, QC; Helene Duford Robidas - Louis Dionne Laval, QC; Janine Girard Montreal, QC74.00

Saturday Brkt Swiss - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.303Sylvain Mayer - Janyne Provencher Montreal, QC; Daniel Demuy Boucherville, QC; Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL87.00
19.072Robert Morin - Serge Hamelin Montreal, QC; Jacques Cloutier Mont-St-Hilaire, QC; Kevin Paul Gregoire Verdun, QC99.00
25.421Pascale Gaudreault Montreal, QC; Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC; Xavier Combey Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Fengming Chen Dorval, QC101.00
10.724Jack Brown Nepean, ON; Craig Symington - Dennis Gamble Ottawa, ON; Motaz Farag Kanata, ON85.00
8.475Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL; Hayk Bosnakyan - Gary Bernstein Montreal, QC79.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.993Romain Desrosiers L'Assomption, QC; Normand St Pierre Repentigny, QC; Raymond Pelletier Brossard, QC; Claude Garneau Longueuil, QC82.00
10.651Josette Levesque - Jean La Traverse Montreal, QC; Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay Laval, QC92.00
7.992Marc Boisvert Montreal, QC; Claude Boisvert Shawinigan, QC; Claude Henin - Mileva Jobin Ottawa, ON89.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.033Lois Sherwood Norton, NB; Marilyn Dalton Rothesay, NB; Roger Martin Montreal, QC; Danielle Boyer Terrebonne, QC77.00
8.951Michael White - Leonora White - Pearl Cooper Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Mary Flanz Hampstead, QC85.00
6.712Maxime Nault Montreal, QC; Francis Savaria Laval, QC; William Roy St Zotique, QC; Paulin Nault Saint-Anicet, QC84.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.382Pierre Gingras - Therese Huot - Suzanne Viau Boucherville, QC; Yolande Daoust Anjou, QC85.00
7.171Alain Bonnin - Jean-Pierre Longpre Outremont, QC; Johanne Sevigny Bromont, QC; Gaetan St-Pierre Saint-Come, QC99.00
4.033Roger David - Lise Bedard Longueuil, QC; Aliette Marchi - Pierre Marchi Brossard, QC82.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.433Joan Ford Morin Heights, QC; Susan Kruger Ste-Anne-D-L, QC; Eric Von Colditz - Judy Von Colditz Ste-Ag-D-Mts, QC78.00
6.091Jacques Dionne - Lucie Nepveu Saint-Jerome, QC; Josee Roberge Ste-Ag-D-Mts, QC; Linda Martin St Jerome, QC100.00
4.572Marcel Verreault - Ghislaine Desjardins Laval, QC; Ginette Methot Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC; Laurette Langlois Montreal, QC88.00

Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.164Marylyn Rudolph Central Onslow, NS; Pamela Dean Truro, NS; Linda Dent - Sylvia Lin Ottawa, ON76.00
5.111Marcel Soucy Metis-Sur-Mer, QC; Jacques Lafrance - Suzanne Malo - Louis Leroux Montreal, QC99.00
2.873Gilles Marcotte - Jean-Paul Rajotte - Monique Lapointe Sorel-Tracy, QC; Lysette Jacob St-Anne-Sor, QC82.00
3.832Danielle Lapointe - Renald Cloutier Quebec, QC; Yves Chartrand - Marie-Germai Chartrand Hebron, NS85.00

Saturday Open Pairs - 22.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.852Dorothy Marcus Montreal, QC; Rona Karls Cote Saint-Luc, QC575.91
3.0094Normand Rheault Trois-Rivieres, QC; Antoine Georges North Bergen, NJ502.05
2.036Rolland Lebrasseur Sudbury, ON; Zhongyuan Tang Montreal, QC479.92
2.475Maureen McCullough Mississauga, ON; Clara Desjardins Saint-Lazare, QC494.38
2.792Louise Dugas - Leo Dagenais Ste-Catherine, QC459.14
13.131Martin Singer Verona, NJ; Ghassan Menachi Fabreville, QC578.72
5.544Peter Allen Plattsburgh, NY; Michael Rogers Ticonderoga, NY548.17
7.3931Rajaa Sinno Lile-Bizard, QC; Baha Fahs Mont-Royal, QC574.70
4.537Barbara Saltsman Montreal, QC; Evette Mashaal Westmount, QC518.52
1.245Pierrette Desmarais Saint-Hyacinthe, QC; Michel Trudel Granby, QC431.16
3.721Denise Donovan - Susan Sillery Toronto, ON463.93
2.3910Sarko Kassabian - Maryse Hambrick Saint-Laurent, QC495.49
1.588Debbie Goldsmith Mont-Royal, QC; Donna Schnapp Hampstead, QC477.55
2.607Claudette Desroches - Lise Lacasse Montreal, QC477.59
1.684Ann-Marie Dwane Brossard, QC; Joan Stulginskas Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC441.92
3.756Tara McCabe Ottawa, ON; Erez Hendelman New York, NY529.77
4.0083Sharon Cohen - Gary Rosenthal Westmount, QC508.62
5.3352Ying Hu - Xiangxiu Yang Ile-Perrot, QC545.31
2.093Louise Weilbrenner L'Ile-Bizard, QC; Christiane Legault Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC446.05

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams - 54.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.655/6Jack Brown Nepean, ON; Dennis Gamble - Craig Symington Ottawa, ON; Motaz Farag Kanata, ON93.00
17.533Paul Street Delray Beach, FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal, QC; Edward Zaluski Ottawa, ON; John Zaluski Orleans, ON98.00
6.938John Bowman - Avi Poriah Nepean, ON; Bill Bowman Ottawa, ON; Brian Wilson90.00
3.057/8Carl Weisman - Judy Weisman Herndon, VA; Maxianne Berger Outremont, QC; Myra Abrams Cote Saint-Luc, QC77.00
4.005/6Claude Lepine - Pierre Melancon - Pierre Lepine Laval, QC; Lise Hamel Montreal, QC78.00
27.281/2Kamel Fergani - Louise Berthiaume - Pascale Gaudreault Montreal, QC; Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC101.00
5.4410/11Frederic Pollack Laval, QC; Sandra Gebhardt The Villages, FL; Hayk Bosnakyan Montreal, QC; Henri Barki Westmount, QC86.00
7.2714/153Howard Kaplow - Elizabeth Smith Montreal, QC; Ying Hu - Xiangxiu Yang Ile-Perrot, QC80.00
13.154J Robinson Montreal, QC; Tony Reus Summerstown, ON; Nick Krnjevic Westmount, QC; Xun Zhang Longueuil, QC; Larry Crevier Lachine, QC96.00
4.8012George Retek Montreal, QC; Francois Boucher Laval, QC; Heather Peckett Nepean, ON; Leo Weniger Halifax, NS83.00
5.4410/11William Chan Van Buren, ME; Molan Chan Grand Prairie, TX; Elizabeth Harris Fort Kent, ME; Robert Michaud Sun City West, AZ86.00
9.655/6Ranald Davidson North York, ON; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot Montreal, QC; J Boucher Chicoutimi, QC; Jeffrey Blond Brossard, QC93.00
4.4513Pierre Daigneault Montreal, QC; Boris Baran Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Joseph Silver Hampstead, QC; John Carruthers Kingsville, ON81.00
27.281/2Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon Barre, VT; Gerald Di Vincenzo S Burlington, VT; Vincent Grande Jr Salem, MA101.00
5.454Robert Guerard - Ilya Ivanov Brossard, QC; Andre Blanchet - Benoit Lessard Montreal, QC79.00
3.057/8Christine Bourbeau - Normand Boulay Laval, QC; Johanne Piecken - Daniel Demuy Boucherville, QC77.00
4.005/6Marie Duval - Genevieve Leidelinger Montreal, QC; Fleurette Demers Drummondville, QC; Louise Mascolo Verdun, QC78.00
4.0314/15Carole Coveney - Michel Coveney - Sylvain Mayer - Janyne Provencher Montreal, QC80.00
9.7092Maureen McCullough Mississauga, ON; Clara Desjardins Saint-Lazare, QC; Ghofran Mikail Pierrefonds, QC; Zahira Haddad Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC89.00
12.9371Chantal Dube - Josette Levesque - Jean La Traverse - Jean Bellemarre Montreal, QC92.00

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams - 42.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
6.1433Patricia Graham Cote Saint-Luc, QC; Erika Berger - Harriet Star - Sarah Hutman Montreal, QC97.00
2.587/87/8Lise Dufour - Christiane Barbe - Janine Girard Montreal, QC; Gilles Fyfe Anjou, QC88.00
1.8211Yvon Robitaille Saint-Eustache, QC; Douglas Hamilton Halifax, NS; Marcel Tessier Sainte-Sophie, QC; Carole Castonguay Val-David, QC84.00
3.1266Jacques Dionne - Lucie Nepveu Saint-Jerome, QC; Josee Roberge Ste-Ag-D-Mts, QC; Linda Martin St Jerome, QC90.00
3.6455Pierre Beauchamp - Lorraine Dion Saint-Laurent, QC; Pierre Dionne Drummondville, QC; Denyse Morin Montreal, QC92.00
10.9211Alain Bonnin - Jean-Pierre Longpre Outremont, QC; Gaetan St-Pierre Saint-Come, QC; Johanne Sevigny Bromont, QC112.00
3.311Maxime Nault Montreal, QC; Francis Savaria Laval, QC; Denise Archambault Mont-Royal, QC; Mathieu Nault Lasalle, QC69.00
8.1922Joan Ford Morin Heights, QC; Susan Kruger Ste-Anne-D-L, QC; Judy Von Colditz - Eric Von Colditz Ste-Ag-D-Mts, QC103.00
2.587/87/8Denise Donovan - Susan Sillery Toronto, ON; Steven Norris Caledon, ON; Fern Wilson Hudson, QC88.00
2.1899Estelle Tauben - Merilee Weitzman - Helene Miller Hampstead, QC; Susan Candib Montreal West, QC87.00
4.6144Gilles Marcotte - Florent Riverin - Monique Lapointe - Jean-Paul Rajotte Sorel-Tracy, QC96.00
2.482Simon-Pierre Goulet - Zhongyuan Tang Montreal, QC; Jerome Leclere - Kevin Chu66.00
1.991010Therese Huot - Pierre Gingras Boucherville, QC; Lucie Perron St-Math-D-Bel, QC; Yolande Daoust Anjou, QC85.00
1.863Nicole Garceau - Jacques Belisle - Mary Allen St-Jean-S-Ric, QC; Rejean Keroack St-Jean-Sr-Rich, QC64.00
1.404Danielle Lapointe - Renald Cloutier Quebec, QC; Marielle Lemoyne - Heba Heidar Montreal, QC63.00