Council Bluffs, IA

Nebraska Regional Tournament Overalls

Aug 08, 2016 - Aug 14, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Monday Bracketed KO 1 - 13.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsRankNames
20.373/4Stephen Stewart Overland Park, KS; Don Stack Kansas City, KS; Pierre Flatowicz - James Nash Omaha, NE; Linda Eakes Leawood, KS; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH
50.921Cookie Hoberman - Deana Liddy Omaha, NE; Minna Lou Mercer Elkhorn, NE; Steve Garner Chicago, IL; Michael Edwards Rock Island, IL
20.373/4Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Peter Weichsel - Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC
35.642Joe Grue New York, NY; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA

Monday Bracketed KO 2 - 13.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsRankNames
8.623/4Fran Bernstein Leawood, KS; Irene Ellis - Carol Lapin - Marianne Payne Overland Park, KS
8.623/4Herbert Rosen - Robert Post Overland Park, KS; Jules Moskowitz Shawnee Mission, KS; James Gross Prairie Village, KS
15.092Leon Blackwell - Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN
21.561Bruce Harbour - Mark Bumgardner - Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX

Monday Bracketed KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsRankNames
7.253/4Jane Trahms - Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN
12.682William Drake Minnetonka, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; John Crouch Edina, MN
18.121Justin Graver - Christine Hatton Omaha, NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter Papillion, NE; Patricia Christie Gretna, NE
7.253/4Bruce Burns - Robert Reid - Roswitha Frerichs Lincoln, NE; Terrence Ibbs Miami Beach, FL; Shyla McGill Hobbs, NM

Monday Bracketed KO 4 - 16.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsRankNames
8.942Joe Johnston - Dee Johnston - Randall Mason - Patricia Mason Kansas City, MO
5.113/4Jerry Henry Le Claire, IA; Gary Petersen - Marjeta Heald Moline, IL; Michelle Feeney Davenport, IA
12.771Timothy Anstine - Trudy Woksa - Scott McIntyre - Teresa McIntyre Omaha, NE
5.113/4Richard Bowman - John Kimmel - Margaret Crawford Wichita, KS; Penelope Hilton Park City, KS

Limited Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs321NamesScore
0.764Patricia Rice Grand Island, NE; Bonnie Arnold Omaha, NE53.27%
1.8722Cathy Kratz - Lawrence Kratz Pocatello, ID59.23%
0.79553Ellie Fehrman La Vista, NE; Chris Pietig Omaha, NE55.06%
1.40332Donna Katz Prairie Village, KS; Patricia Chasnoff Fairway, KS56.85%
2.49111Marilyn Heffron - Janice Hilyard Wichita, KS68.45%
1.0544Marie Mareda Wichita, KS; Douglas Murphy Omaha, NE55.95%

Stratified Charity Pairs - 23.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.37531Darrel Draper - JoAnne Draper Omaha, NE58.28%
5.5131Jim Mulbrandon des Plaines, IL; James Easterling Casselberry, FL59.91%
2.058/95Jeanie Brown Lake Quivira, KS; Marilyn Hutcherson Overland Park, KS55.23%
1.712/3Donna Grant Colorado Spgs, CO; Gina Bengel Littleton, CO52.29%
0.725/6Melissa Heston Cedar Falls, IA; Janee Oleson Evansdale, IA49.46%
1.712/3Donna Longo - Carol Miller Omaha, NE52.29%
1.104Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker Estes Park, CO50.54%
9.631Dan Parish Omaha, NE; Norm Hostetler Lincoln, NE62.09%
1.316Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Jim Hacker Faribault, MN54.03%
7.222Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL; Liane Turner Orlando, FL61.66%
2.3274Mary Cornelius - Ken Cornelius Portland, OR55.88%
0.725/6Alexander Woo Moscow, ID; Craig Frerichs Lincoln, NE49.46%
4.1342Ruth Hanna - Thom Pigaga Omaha, NE58.39%
2.058/9Cheryl Gorman Omaha, NE; Donna Givner Golden, CO55.23%
2.296Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN; Janet Williams Saint Paul, MN56.21%

Limited Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs345NamesScore
1.97111Janice Hilyard - Marilyn Heffron Wichita, KS64.50%
1.113Mary Doyle - W Lynn Stone Lincoln, NE56.50%
1.4822Mary Schroeder Lincoln, NE; Willa King Newport Beach, CA63.50%
1.0543Donald Lang - Marilyn Lang Ellston, IA56.00%
0.923Beverly Hart - Billie Wilson Omaha, NE47.00%
1.2242Debra Raugutt - Cora Raugutt Casper, WY55.50%

Early Stratified Swiss Teams I - 21.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.386/73/4Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer Long Beach, IN; Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius Portland, OR67.00
5.1552Frank Ryck - Roy Coplen Jefferson City, MO; Therese Koller Pueblo, CO; Marc Bernstein Leawood, KS73.00
10.851Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX103.00
1.684Nathan Pike Lake City, MN; Ann Van Ryn - Barbara Wijdicks - Judith Argue Rochester, MN62.00
6.782Joan Millens Kingston, NY; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Shan Huang Toronto, ON86.00
6.86411Victoria Billard Kansas City, MO; Jeanie Brown Lake Quivira, KS; Marilyn Hutcherson Overland Park, KS; Sarah Backhaus Lenexa, KS74.00
3.386/73/4Gerald Wendling Papillion, NE; Marian Wascher - Carolyn Fleming Omaha, NE; Shirley Hasche Bellevue, NE67.00
2.7652Iva Nelson - Becky Hamilton - Lois Sperl - Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN66.00
6.103David Braverman - Marilyn Davis Hennon Overland Park, KS; Charles Lynn Jr - Fred Lambert Kansas City, MO76.00
2.073Carolyn Rossie Arnolds Park, IA; Charlotte Lunsford Milford, IA; Nancy Lauridsen - Marjorie Mueller Okoboji, IA64.00

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5622Annabelle Kovar Lincoln, NE; Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI60.12%
1.923Jon Sutcliffe Agoura Hills, CA; Jon King Balboa Island, CA58.63%
2.14431Shahid Naqvi Le Mars, IA; Judy Peters Sioux City, IA58.04%
1.4754Ruthann McCarty - Sheila Becker Naples, FL56.25%
1.6152Gil Kreul - Melvin Patterson Omaha, NE52.68%
3.4111Karen Verdirame - Joseph Verdirame Omaha, NE62.50%
1.203Glenn Peterson - James Sage Sioux Falls, SD50.30%

Tuesday Bracketed KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
18.043/4Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON
45.091Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Chris Compton Dallas, TX
31.562Roger Pennell - Hachy Pennell - Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin Aurora, CO
18.043/4Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Vladislav Isporski - Rumen Trendafilov; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV

Tuesday Bracketed KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.073/4Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA; Elizabeth Getman Milford, IA; Doris Hausmann Okoboji, IA; Marion McDonald Spirit Lake, IA
14.132Vickie Lanes - J Ann Bouchard - Jeanie Pearson Columbia, MO; Mary Rackers Jefferson City, MO
8.073/4Ruthann McCarty - Sheila Becker Naples, FL; Fran Smith Estero, FL; Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI
20.181Martha Bailie - John Morano - Richard Bailie Iowa City, IA; Susan Adams Webster City, IA

Tuesday Bracketed KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.463/4Carolyn Carpenter - Shirley Mueller Louisville, KY; Robert Macneal Prescott Valley, AZ; Billie Darnell San Antonio, TX
14.812Myrna Sullivan Grand Island, NE; Jack Conway - Anne Beaurivage Lincoln, NE; Kathy Sprague Waterloo, NE
21.161George Fillis - Karen Fillis - Jerrold Harrington - Mary Harrington San Antonio, TX
8.463/4Louis Payton Savannah, MO; Eugenia Snider - Nancy Wray Saint Joseph, MO; Judy Hildreth Wamego, KS

Tuesday Bracketed KO 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.193/4Charles Hoster Jr - Mary Pat Miller - Mary Doyle - W Lynn Stone Lincoln, NE
9.082Tom Buttweiler - Joan Pickard Saint Cloud, MN; Shahid Naqvi Le Mars, IA; Judy Peters Sioux City, IA
5.193/4Gil Kreul - Linda Grubb - Ann Will - Melvin Patterson Omaha, NE
12.971Carol Marks - Susie Gershon Leawood, KS; Bonnie Buchbinder - Kitty Novicoff Overland Park, KS

Limited Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPs321NamesScore
1.002Kathi Sailer - Judy Penney Omaha, NE50.89%
1.4042Patricia Jungels - Marty Bowman Omaha, NE57.14%
1.872Becky Hamilton - Iva Nelson Wabasha, MN62.20%
2.491Donald Lang - Marilyn Lang Ellston, IA62.80%
1.3341Mary Stiverson - Peg Martin Omaha, NE54.17%
1.8731Nathan Pike Johnston, IA; William Stork Jr Urbandale, IA61.61%
1.0553Debra Raugutt - Cora Raugutt Casper, WY55.36%

(Tue-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5642Robyn Amis - Ron Butler Omaha, NE56.48%
1.9253Gerald Larson - Matthew Campbell Lincoln, NE56.02%
3.4131Joseph Verdirame - Karen Verdirame Omaha, NE58.10%
1.745Steve Burnham San Jose, CA; Patricia Wittmaack Lincoln, NE51.85%
1.9941Annabelle Kovar Lincoln, NE; Art Clausen Omaha, NE53.24%
3.601Jon Sutcliffe Agoura Hills, CA; Jon King Balboa Island, CA59.26%
1.492Christopher Gorton - Cynthia Gorton Boston, MA49.77%
2.702Ann Marino Papillion, NE; Jane Strattan Omaha, NE59.03%

Limited Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs321NamesScore
1.58221Donald Lang - Marilyn Lang Ellston, IA63.33%
0.784/54/5Regina Olsen - Mary Fox Grand Island, NE50.83%
0.824/54/52Shane Rhian Lincoln, NE; Jon Vest50.83%
2.1011Kathy Denholm - Susan Hines Rapid City, SD65.83%
1.1833Mark Scobey Bellevue, NE; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS52.50%

Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 34.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.2584Martin Mueller - Rodney Anderson Omaha, NE55.70
1.0410Patricia Stevens - Eben Stevens Greenville, SC52.57
1.399Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; William Thompson Valley Park, MO53.80
3.37105Patty Barry Valley, NE; Dolores Brady Omaha, NE55.39
1.1217Colin Hemsley - Anne Dudman San Jose, CA53.81
1.2716Layne Vinje - Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN54.00
1.2615Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN54.05
2.029Betty Torgerson - Kristin Welter Urbandale, IA55.52
4.2742Laura Craft Leander, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX57.57
2.89631Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Battle Lake, MN55.81
1.69116Deb Summers Elkhorn, NE; Deenie Meyerson Omaha, NE55.35
1.4413Gary Moen Chester, SD; Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD54.57
3.375Adam Ricceri Seattle, WA; Lois Ricceri Omaha, NE56.70
1.56127David Diehm - Carolyn Diehm Marshall, MO54.59
5.693Lynn Allen - John Herkenrath II Omaha, NE58.32
3.377Karen Sturgeon Lees Summit, MO; Lillis Beihl Kansas City, MO55.79
1.79148Georgann DeMoss - Bernadette Cleary Marshall, MO54.30
1.712Rebecca Joseph - Kathy Zumbach West Des Moines, IA49.23
7.5821Shane Rhian - Steven Schroeder Lincoln, NE59.00
10.111James Kvetensky Omaha, NE; Chuck Fredrick Bellevue, NE59.11

Choice Stratified Open Pairs - 26.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.4011Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Elise Parish Omaha, NE53.01
2.215Marilyn Banta - Wilson Banta Sunshine, LA50.41
2.804Michael Garrett Omaha, NE; Timothy McCollough Elkhorn, NE50.62
7.108Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN; Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL56.71
4.5713Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC53.51
4.025Rick Ackermann - Duane Hilbers Omaha, NE52.60
9.136Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA; Frances Schenk Baton Rouge, LA57.16
4.9212Gloria McCain - Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL53.86
3.7473Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX; Elizabeth Ling Austin, TX51.31
17.98311Eva Johnson - John Ochsner Colorado Spgs, CO59.92
7.997Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA; Leif Erickson Omaha, NE56.98
13.484James Masilamani Topeka, KS; Gary Morrison Olathe, KS58.73
10.655Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA58.01
5.8110David Braverman Overland Park, KS; Fred Lambert Kansas City, MO56.00
6.781132Roy Coplen - Frank Ryck Jefferson City, MO54.36
3.446Jean Blilie Kerrville, TX; Mary Shaw Fargo, ND51.97
9.0492James Easterling Casselberry, FL; Richard Dimond Warsaw, MO56.53
31.961Carol Murray South Bend, NE; Steve Hoff Omaha, NE61.47
23.972Cheryl Gorman - Kenneth McNary Omaha, NE60.38
5.084Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO; Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO52.91

Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 34.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.674/6Rod Beery Saint Charles, MO; Virgil Stetz Lincoln, NE; John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO; Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO54.00
1.3173Vinton Geistfeld Eden Prairie, MN; Beverly Wedel Bartlesville, OK; Craig Frerichs Lincoln, NE; Alexander Woo Moscow, ID44.00
2.4884Jane Trahms - Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN; Robert Huber Minneapolis, MN; Michael Myers Ottawa, ON50.00
2.674/6Frances Schenk - Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX54.00
0.984Jerry Henry Le Claire, IA; Gary Petersen - Marjeta Heald Moline, IL; Michelle Feeney Davenport, IA37.00
6.161Pierre Flatowicz - James Nash Omaha, NE; Don Stack Kansas City, KS; Linda Eakes Leawood, KS; Stephen Stewart Overland Park, KS; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH62.00
6.1621Jim Mulbrandon des Plaines, IL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN60.00
1.057Linda Odette - Ann Schuyler - Lori Moore Bloomington, IL; Mary Allen Peoria, IL43.00
1.7562Diane McGee - Charlene Gangel Nebraska City, NE; Karen Brannon Nehawka, NE; Jane Slezak Omaha, NE46.00
1.865Jean Blilie Kerrville, TX; Shirley Lund Lake Park, MN; Marilyn Hanson - Mary Shaw Fargo, ND49.00
4.6232Douglas Murphy - Marlene Clausen Omaha, NE; Therese Koller Pueblo, CO; Duane Feekin Papillion, NE59.00
3.314/631Joan Levalley - Mina Jacobs Fort Dodge, IA; Sue Carolyn Miller Westfield, IA; Audrey Ercolini Sioux City, IA54.00
0.737Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Leo Bell - Peter Weichsel Carlsbad, CA53.00

(Tue-Fri) Dennis E. Martin Side Game - 7.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4232Richard Towner Mankato, MN; Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT54.37%
1.483Tom Ebben Andover, KS; Carol Dumford Wichita, KS49.65%
0.974/5Ruth Hanna Omaha, NE; Mark Marty Clayton, CA49.60%
3.411Linda Webb Fargo, ND; Kerry Brothers Oxbow, ND60.76%
0.974/5Betty Steffek - Madelyn Bachman Orland Park, IL49.60%
3.2221James Gross - Gayle Gross Prairie Village, KS60.42%
2.63431Larry Boll - Dolores Crissman Wichita, KS53.97%
1.9752Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA52.78%
1.3654Elizabeth Levi - Jerry Levi Lyons, NE53.17%

Weds/Thurs Compact KO - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.141Eva Johnson - John Ochsner - Joe Luk Colorado Spgs, CO; Mary Olson Annandale, MN
4.604Leon Blackwell - Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN
5.913Terrence Ibbs Miami Beach, FL; Bruce Burns - Robert Reid Lincoln, NE; Shyla McGill Hobbs, NM
9.202Jack Spear Shawnee Mission, KS; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; Don Stack Kansas City, KS

Weds/Thurs Compact KO - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.523Joyce Lewis - Brenda Travis - Michael Salscheider Rochester, MN; Patricia Bailey Lake City, MN
5.611Alfred Hartmann - R Whitmore - James Sage - Glenn Peterson Sioux Falls, SD
3.932Charles Quinby - Mary Quinby - Louise Edge Papillion, NE; Peter Ogaard Bellevue, NE
1.964Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX; Elizabeth Ling Austin, TX; Chuck Fredrick Bellevue, NE; James Kvetensky Omaha, NE

Limited Pairs - 4.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.834Ellie Fehrman La Vista, NE; Chris Pietig Omaha, NE54.76%
1.97111Donna Katz Prairie Village, KS; Patricia Chasnoff Fairway, KS64.29%
1.14332Steve Meredith Bellevue, NE; Bill Barr Omaha, NE59.03%
1.4822Donald Lang - Marilyn Lang Ellston, IA59.53%

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 9.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7911James Gross - Gayle Gross Prairie Village, KS65.65%
1.005Randall Mason - Patricia Mason Kansas City, MO53.87%
1.40654Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; Cindy Casson Las Vegas, NV54.42%
1.77543Martha Graves Stilwell, KS; Lynne Wenski Lenexa, KS55.65%
3.15221Tamera Mowrey Lincoln, NE; Valerie Lager Aurora, CO59.82%
2.36432John Stewart - Maggie Frick Kansas City, MO56.85%
2.133Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM58.16%

Wednesday Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.773/4Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Pierre Flatowicz - James Nash Omaha, NE; Linda Eakes Leawood, KS; Stephen Stewart Overland Park, KS; Don Stack Kansas City, KS
16.773/4Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Leo Bell - Peter Weichsel Carlsbad, CA
41.921Brad Moss Denver, CO; Joe Grue New York, NY; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV
29.342Jack Spear - Nancy Spear Shawnee Mission, KS; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV

Wednesday Bracketed KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
23.241Janet Williams Saint Paul, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Jim Hacker Faribault, MN; Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN
9.303/4Justin Graver Omaha, NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter Papillion, NE; Walter Case - Gary Raymond Lincoln, NE
16.272Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC; Cindy Casson Las Vegas, NV; Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO; Marilyn Davis Hennon Overland Park, KS
9.303/4Beckie Stasi - Susan Urich Shawnee Mission, KS; Robert Olson - Kathleen Corbin Leawood, KS

Wednesday Bracketed KO 3 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.812Gregory Slager - Marion Engel - Dorris Hotchkiss Cedar Rapids, IA; Bruno Rinas Marion, IA
8.463/4Mary Lou Agocs - Mary Walter Clive, IA; Janice Kimm - Rita Kothari Des Moines, IA
8.463/4Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels - Kathy Carmichael - John Carmichael Lincoln, NE
21.161Leon Blackwell - Kathleen Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN

Wednesday Bracketed KO 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.973/4Bruce Burns - Robert Reid Lincoln, NE; Shyla McGill Hobbs, NM; Terrence Ibbs Miami Beach, FL
14.921Audrey Hulsey - Ardith Clary Omaha, NE; Evelyn Estenson Northfield, MN; Mary Allee Union, NE
5.973/4Alfred Hartmann - R Whitmore - James Sage - Glenn Peterson Sioux Falls, SD
10.442Timothy Anstine - Cyndi Prince - Trudy Woksa Omaha, NE; Daryl Arndt Fort Calhoun, NE

Limited Pairs - 11.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPs321NamesScore
0.915Jett Elmer - Jan Benson Topeka, KS56.76%
2.1722Lois Sperl - Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN58.46%
1.2244Mary Schroeder Lincoln, NE; Willa King Newport Beach, CA57.24%
0.794Rebecca Joseph - Kathy Zumbach West Des Moines, IA52.17%
1.4062Beverly Hart - Billie Wilson Omaha, NE53.57%
2.89111Philip Gray - John Herkenrath II Omaha, NE59.23%
1.053Melanie Wright - Janey Sharpee Omaha, NE52.98%
1.6333Susan Hines - Kathy Denholm Rapid City, SD58.16%
0.8265Donald Tischer - Diane Tischer Council Bluffs, IA54.17%

(Tue-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9254Valerie Lager Aurora, CO; Tamera Mowrey Lincoln, NE56.56%
2.56432Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO57.24%
1.4465Jerry Levi - Elizabeth Levi Lyons, NE55.96%
4.5521Pat Vanderford - Juanita Washburn Lincoln, NE63.94%
1.656Marian Wascher Omaha, NE; Shirley Hasche Bellevue, NE54.65%
4.741Michael Rose - M Boulay Omaha, NE67.67%
0.974Connie Barksdale Lincoln, NE; Sharon Hockemeier Eagle, NE50.62%
3.41321Dee Johnston - Patricia Mason Kansas City, MO57.61%
1.293Margaret Crawford Wichita, KS; Penelope Hilton Park City, KS51.47%

Limited Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs321NamesScore
1.31422Julie Scherz - Patricia Dooley Wichita, KS52.50%
1.74211Avanell Walker - Becky Miller Wichita, KS59.00%
1.113Paul Klein - Nancy Klein Cedar Rapids, IA55.00%
1.971Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA63.00%
0.983Laura Shaner Fort Calhoun, NE; Barb O'Malley Omaha, NE51.50%

Dick's Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 44.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.1510Greg Ruhe Omaha, NE; David Ruhe Wichita Falls, TX51.94
1.9420Robert Givens Coralville, IA; Judy Kennedy Omaha, NE54.76
1.0511Shane Rhian - Steven Schroeder Lincoln, NE51.64
5.234Scott McIntyre Omaha, NE; Larry Yarger West Point, NE61.17
1.7713Christopher Gorton - Cynthia Gorton Boston, MA56.70
1.114Robert Rickel - Eugene Engebretson Sioux Falls, SD48.18
6.983Olivia Harrison - Roswitha Frerichs Lincoln, NE61.46
1.1321Paulette Desaulniers Winnipeg, MB; Hellar Nakonechny Carman, MB54.61
3.546Betty Torgerson - Kristin Welter Urbandale, IA59.68
12.4011Mary Fox - Regina Olsen Grand Island, NE63.14
3.1074Harriette Krasnoff - Michael Krasnoff Maple Grove, MN59.53
9.3022Martin Mueller - Rodney Anderson Omaha, NE61.61
1.6514Elizabeth Foster Chillicothe, MO; Robert Klare Saint Joseph, MO56.40
1.269Mary Abraham - Donald Abraham Elk Point, SD52.28
1.483Rhonda Norfleet - Patricia Nieman Wichita, KS51.34
1.4616John Crittenden - Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO55.91
1.587Stanley Schultz Mason City, IA; Sandra Ewalt Floyd, IA53.42
2.379/10Layne Vinje - Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN57.89
2.631951Diane Crawford - Barbara Stone Lincoln, NE54.80
1.408Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Jeanne Kowalski Berwyn, IL52.38
2.0711Richard Bleach - Elaine Burger Omaha, NE57.15
1.9112Warren Smith - Gloria Smith Wichita, KS57.00
2.768Peter Reed - Rita Reed Clive, IA58.63
1.4717Mark Boucher Centennial, CO; E Allen Carter Salem, OR55.66
2.379/10Beverly Wedel Bartlesville, OK; Vinton Geistfeld Eden Prairie, MN57.89
1.5818Karen Sturgeon Lees Summit, MO; Lillis Beihl Kansas City, MO55.06
1.972262Brad Albers Windsor Heights, IA; David Nelmark Urbandale, IA53.72
1.6115Gwen Swanger West Des Moines, IA; Sheryl Morrow Urbandale, IA56.25
4.1353Everett Phillips - Carol Phillips Kansas City, MO61.16

Choice Stratified Open Pairs - 29.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.258Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN57.81
9.326John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN58.22
6.539Jon King Balboa Island, CA; Jon Sutcliffe Agoura Hills, CA57.59
8.167James Masilamani Topeka, KS; Gary Morrison Olathe, KS57.90
4.8243Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA50.90
3.266Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO; Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO50.36
2.5486Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO49.21
18.353B Marshall - Ned Hager Tulsa, OK59.36
5.0212David Stark - Valerie Laing Des Moines, IA55.98
6.4232Janice Hollowell Leavenworth, KS; Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV51.94
5.4411Richard Covalciuc - Val Covalciuc Fort Myers, FL56.12
3.8154Douglas Murphy Omaha, NE; Therese Koller Pueblo, CO50.40
5.9310Tom Olsson - Ann Olsson Urbandale, IA56.82
13.77421Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA58.72
4.0815Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA55.53
24.4721Jim Kuhn Bellevue, NE; Bruce Arnold Omaha, NE60.31
32.631Linda Webb Fargo, ND; Kerry Brothers Oxbow, ND60.53
4.6613Frances Schenk Baton Rouge, LA; Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA55.59
2.127Eva Johnson - John Ochsner Colorado Spgs, CO49.08
4.3514Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN; Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL55.54
10.885Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN58.68
2.8675Frank Ryck - Roy Coplen Jefferson City, MO50.12

Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 39.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.175Shirley Mueller - Carolyn Carpenter Louisville, KY; Robert Macneal Prescott Valley, AZ; Billie Darnell San Antonio, TX46.00
1.494Nathan Pike Lake City, MN; Ann Van Ryn - Judith Argue - Barbara Wijdicks Rochester, MN35.00
1.787/8John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX52.00
1.787/8Bruce Harbour - Mark Bumgardner - Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX52.00
1.983Sharon Jobe - Steve Jobe Blue Springs, MO; James Stuehler - Nancy Stuehler Broomfield, CO38.00
3.5241Randall Mason - Patricia Mason - Joe Johnston - Dee Johnston Kansas City, MO48.00
1.0411Frances Schenk - Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX49.00
6.014/61/2Shirley Hasche Bellevue, NE; Marian Wascher - Carolyn Fleming Omaha, NE; Gerald Wendling Papillion, NE53.00
11.431Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON; Shan Huang Toronto, ON66.00
0.846Ronald Greek - Judith Greek - William Tracy Galesburg, IL; Wayne Gonyea Omaha, NE31.00
8.572Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Rumen Trendafilov - Vladislav Isporski65.00
1.266/8Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Laura Craft Leander, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX42.00
3.724/6Liane Turner - Mara Tuttle - Gloria McCain Orlando, FL; Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL53.00
1.115Charles Hoster Jr - Mary Pat Miller - Mary Doyle - W Lynn Stone Lincoln, NE32.00
3.869/103Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Jane Trahms - Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN50.00
2.646/82Patricia Christie Gretna, NE; Christine Hatton - Teresa McIntyre Omaha, NE; Timothy McCollough Elkhorn, NE42.00
6.014/61/2Robin Wasko - Joanne Skunberg - Kaye Whitmore - Gerry Schultz Sioux Falls, SD53.00
1.219/10Richard Goll - Norma Goll Tekamah, NE; John Higgins Jr - Norma Higgins Omaha, NE50.00
6.433Peter Wityk - Douglas Stark Des Moines, IA; Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA; Norm Hostetler Lincoln, NE58.00
1.266/8Darlene Anderson New Brighton, MN; Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; Robert Huber Minneapolis, MN; Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN42.00

(Tue-Fri) Dennis E. Martin Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5621Teresa Scoles Wichita, KS; Cris Boyce Inman, KS61.31%
1.024Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA52.68%
1.48532Alan Hanson - Tom Hanson Moorhead, MN53.87%
1.97421Fred Choobineh - Craig Frerichs Lincoln, NE54.46%
2.103Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA61.01%
3.411Mark Marty Clayton, CA; Ruth Hanna Omaha, NE63.99%

Limited Pairs - 5.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs321NamesScore
1.1442Beverly Hart - Billie Wilson Omaha, NE51.87%
1.52221Donna Katz Prairie Village, KS; Patricia Chasnoff Fairway, KS59.38%
1.9711Donna Marsh - Dean Marsh Sioux City, IA61.88%
1.0543Lee Greif Prairie Village, KS; Samuel Smith Oklahoma City, OK52.50%
1.113W Lynn Stone - Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE53.75%

AM Stratified Swiss Teams II - 36.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.244/5Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer Long Beach, IN; Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius Portland, OR85.00
1.619Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Leo Bell - Peter Weichsel Carlsbad, CA93.00
1.704Michael Renbarger - Lynnette Renbarger Superior, CO; Nancy Stuehler - James Stuehler Broomfield, CO72.00
4.046/71John Crittenden - Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO; Margaret Barber Arvada, CO; Beverly Loehrke Fort Collins, CO84.00
9.063Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX107.00
6.794Louise Clark - Steve Clark Glencoe, IL; Owen Lien Detroit, MI; Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI106.00
5.642/3Robert Ellison - Gina Austin Fresh Wichita, KS; Jack Conway - Anne Beaurivage Lincoln, NE86.00
8.5881Robert Macneal Prescott Valley, AZ; Kevin Dunn Centennial, CO; Tim Jones Overland Park, KS; Billie Darnell San Antonio, TX96.00
2.273Daniel Stone - Janet Stone - Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI73.00
2.306/7Jim Mulbrandon des Plaines, IL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA84.00
12.081Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON120.00
3.244/5Thomas Flanders Cedar Rapids, IA; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN85.00
2.027Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL97.00
2.306Cookie Hoberman - Deana Liddy Omaha, NE; Michael Edwards Rock Island, IL; Steve Garner Chicago, IL; Minna Lou Mercer Elkhorn, NE102.00
3.032Ronald Greek - Judith Greek - William Tracy Galesburg, IL; Wayne Gonyea Omaha, NE83.00
5.375Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD103.00
12.082Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; James Nash - Pierre Flatowicz Omaha, NE; Stephen Stewart Overland Park, KS113.00
5.642/3Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA; Wynn Cook Aurora, IL; Polly Schoning Manhattan, KS86.00

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 9.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79111Nancy Wray - John Johnston Saint Joseph, MO63.10%
2.13333Michael Myers Ottawa, ON; Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV60.20%
1.33554Joseph Verdirame - Karen Verdirame Omaha, NE55.36%
1.6344Carroll Frogge Kansas City, MO; David Kelsey Albuquerque, NM56.25%
2.84222Kitty Novicoff - Bonnie Buchbinder Overland Park, KS62.50%
1.0065Randall Mason - Patricia Mason Kansas City, MO54.46%

Thursday Bracketed KO 1 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
31.772Louise Clark - Steve Clark Glencoe, IL; Owen Lien Detroit, MI; Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI
18.163/4Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON
18.163/4Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Chris Compton Dallas, TX; Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL
45.391Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO; Tiger Li Li Williams Elk Point, SD; B Marshall - Ned Hager Tulsa, OK

Thursday Bracketed KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
19.201James Easterling Casselberry, FL; Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL; Richard Gordon Forney, TX
7.683/4Carolyn Carpenter - Shirley Mueller Louisville, KY; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA; Polly Schoning Manhattan, KS
7.683/4Vickie Lanes - Jeanie Pearson - J Ann Bouchard Columbia, MO; Mary Rackers Jefferson City, MO
13.442Thomas Flanders Cedar Rapids, IA; Del Swanson Lakeville, MN; Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA

Thursday Bracketed KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.633/4Sallie Dillian - Patti Ensminger - Pat Linville Scottsdale, AZ; Faye Comstock Cave Creek, AZ
11.602James Stuehler - Nancy Stuehler Broomfield, CO; Michael Renbarger - Lynnette Renbarger Superior, CO
16.571Richard Dimond Warsaw, MO; John Pfenenger Windsor, MO; Harry Satterwhite Sedalia, MO; Charles Peterson Marshall, MO
6.633/4Joan Orth - Nance Booty Naperville, IL; Lynne Marley Downers Grove, IL; Craig Wakefield Des Plaines, IL

Limited Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0722Martin Mueller - Rodney Anderson Omaha, NE62.20%
1.55332Beverly Hart - Billie Wilson Omaha, NE61.27%
0.8755Becky Hamilton - Iva Nelson Wabasha, MN60.12%
1.16443Linda Hessel - Mary Fox Grand Island, NE60.42%
2.76111Carie Boucher Centennial, CO; Elizabeth McDonald Perry, IA65.18%
0.6566Mary Schroeder Lincoln, NE; Willa King Newport Beach, CA55.57%
0.794Marie Mareda - Bill Oetting Wichita, KS54.46%

(Tue-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 21.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.293Jim Scrivner - Julie Ann Scrivner Omaha, NE51.53%
4.4832Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Donna Barrow Littleton, CO61.00%
2.301Jane Slezak Omaha, NE; Charlene Gangel Nebraska City, NE53.38%
5.9721Gina Austin Fresh - Robert Ellison Wichita, KS63.07%
1.732Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker Estes Park, CO52.72%
2.1475Marc Bernstein - Fran Bernstein Leawood, KS57.30%
2.535Robin Wasko - Joanne Skunberg Sioux Falls, SD59.04%
1.5386Larry Adams - Pete Schuler Omaha, NE56.75%
1.004Joyce Lewis - Michael Salscheider Rochester, MN48.80%
2.3264Sue Keller - Gerald Larson Lincoln, NE58.39%
3.6243Billie Darnell San Antonio, TX; Robert Macneal Prescott Valley, AZ60.46%
7.961Mike Albert - Kathleen Owen Omaha, NE64.71%

Limited Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3333Kathy Denholm - Susan Hines Rapid City, SD64.54%
0.675Lois Head - Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN51.61%
2.36111Linda Hessel - Mary Fox Grand Island, NE67.86%
0.8954Dale Stark - Dottie Young Council Bluffs, IA58.89%
1.004Paul Klein - Nancy Klein Cedar Rapids, IA64.16%
1.77222Shane Rhian Lincoln, NE; Jon Vest64.58%
0.923Marie Mareda Wichita, KS; Art Clausen Omaha, NE47.20%

Ray's Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 51.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.1513Jane Trahms Lakeville, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN57.68
1.3726/2910/11John Kimmel - Richard Bowman Wichita, KS53.72
2.1612Patricia Christie Gretna, NE; Christine Hatton Omaha, NE57.74
1.6826/2910/11Jonann Noftsger Windsor Heights, IA; Carol Long West Des Moines, IA53.72
1.1523/24Rita Reed - Peter Reed Clive, IA54.32
2.3014Robert Bartlett - Mary Ellen Bartlett Oak Grove, MO57.15
1.75155Carol Miller - Donna Longo Omaha, NE56.85
5.914John Crittenden - Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO60.42
1.6121Roseanne Rinderknecht - Roger Rinderknecht Clive, IA54.47
1.842592Rebecca Joseph - Kathy Zumbach West Des Moines, IA54.17
4.2193Rita Miller Edmond, OK; Sylvia Jackson Niceville, FL58.54
1.1523/248Steve Meredith Bellevue, NE; Elise Barr Omaha, NE54.32
10.5121Laura Craft Leander, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX61.52
1.6113Phyllis Hearn Edmond, OK; Suzanne Murphy Oklahoma City, OK53.27
2.551041Ellie Fehrman La Vista, NE; Chris Pietig Omaha, NE58.33
1.87227Everett Phillips - Carol Phillips Kansas City, MO54.34
3.118Veronica Besch - Charlie Besch Overland Park, KS58.78
1.5418Carol Panzer Iowa City, IA; Martha Peterson Nichols, IA55.36
2.2516/176Mary Hughey Bellevue, NE; Donna Bryant Council Bluffs, IA56.55
7.883Mark Marty Clayton, CA; Judy Kennedy Omaha, NE60.72
1.6116/17Susie Thompson Urbandale, IA; Gloria Edman West Des Moines, IA56.55
1.0726/29Robert Marvin - Mary Kay Marvin Janesville, IA53.72
5.6162Regina Olsen Grand Island, NE; Bonnie Arnold Omaha, NE59.52
1.0726/29Tom Buttweiler - Joan Pickard Saint Cloud, MN53.72
1.5820Darrel Draper - JoAnne Draper Omaha, NE54.92
14.011Layne Vinje - Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN62.80
1.61123Pat Kotten - Michael Kotten Battle Lake, MN53.42
1.4019Timothy McCollough Elkhorn, NE; Teresa McIntyre Omaha, NE54.94
1.6714Harriette Krasnoff - Michael Krasnoff Maple Grove, MN52.68
4.675Christopher Gorton - Cynthia Gorton Boston, MA59.67
2.3411Gwen Swanger West Des Moines, IA; Sheryl Morrow Urbandale, IA57.89
3.507Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN59.08

Choice Stratified Open Pairs - 36.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.619Matthew Campbell Lincoln, NE; Jonathan Cohn Elkhorn, NE51.83
4.8013Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN; Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL55.93
7.83831Buster Brown Omaha, NE; Robert Bertrand Council Bluffs, IA56.59
25.1821Bette Suzuki Westminster, CO; Wesley Suzuki Broomfield, CO59.07
33.571John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN68.85
3.7317Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC53.99
14.164Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA; Norm Hostetler Lincoln, NE58.43
8.397Dan Parish - Nancy Hewson Omaha, NE56.69
4.4814Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA55.48
1.967Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA49.51
6.719Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN56.52
3.3084Myrna Sullivan Grand Island, NE; Kathy Sprague Waterloo, NE51.94
3.736Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO; Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO53.41
9.7962Barbara Reetz Elkhorn, NE; Mary Ann Ryan Omaha, NE56.92
5.60115Christopher Fieber Grandview, MO; Steve Crutcher Prairie Village, KS56.30
4.9616Paulette Koontz - Sally Meixner Jesup, IA55.27
11.195Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN57.70
5.1612Douglas Stark Des Moines, IA; Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA56.14
3.5318Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN53.80
6.101042Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN56.49
18.883Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA58.56
4.2015Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman Cedar Rapids, IA55.29
2.246Teresa Scoles Wichita, KS; Cris Boyce Inman, KS49.93
2.61105Mutian Zhang - Rick Ackermann Omaha, NE50.78
4.4073Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO52.32

Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 30.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.203Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX58.00
2.493/4Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels - Kathy Carmichael - John Carmichael Lincoln, NE46.00
1.008William Karnaze Jr - Gary McDole Lees Summit, MO; Fred Dischman - Fred Lambert Kansas City, MO48.00
5.06611Nathan Pike Lake City, MN; Ann Van Ryn - Judith Argue Rochester, MN; Jan Bouquet Wabasha, MN51.00
1.382Rodney Anderson - Philip Gray - Martin Mueller - John Herkenrath II Omaha, NE40.00
3.8072Jeffrey Buckwalter Papillion, NE; Justin Graver Omaha, NE; Walter Case - Gary Raymond Lincoln, NE49.00
1.605Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI; Fran Smith Estero, FL; Edith Kohler Middletown, OH; Annabelle Kovar Lincoln, NE43.00
2.493/4Terrence Ibbs Miami Beach, FL; Bruce Burns - Charles Tomlinson Lincoln, NE; Shyla McGill Hobbs, NM46.00
2.802Don Stack Kansas City, KS; Linda Eakes Leawood, KS; Pierre Flatowicz - James Nash Omaha, NE; Stephen Stewart Overland Park, KS; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH60.00
3.154Frances Schenk - Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX55.00
3.741Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Leo Bell - Peter Weichsel Carlsbad, CA; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC65.00
2.365Kathleen Corbin - Robert Olson Leawood, KS; Susan Urich - Beckie Stasi Shawnee Mission, KS52.00
1.206Judith Strobush Amery, WI; Kay Johnson Minneapolis, MN; Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN42.00

(Tue-Fri) Dennis E. Martin Side Game - 12.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.1322Cynthia Bohland Mankato, MN; Sue Meurer Madison Lake, MN62.92%
1.732Tom Hanson - Alan Hanson Moorhead, MN49.88%
1.293Cris Boyce Inman, KS; Teresa Scoles Wichita, KS49.35%
0.974Donna Grant Colorado Spgs, CO; Gina Bengel Littleton, CO46.94%
4.1711Christopher Fieber Grandview, MO; Steve Crutcher Prairie Village, KS63.50%
1.325Gary Morrison Olathe, KS; James Masilamani Topeka, KS56.92%
2.301Robert Givens Coralville, IA; Mary Wyatt Readlyn, IA54.23%
1.7644Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA57.85%
1.8065Rita Kothari Des Moines, IA; Mary Walter Clive, IA56.38%
2.3533Karen Fillis - George Fillis San Antonio, TX58.75%
1.296Dolores Crissman - Larry Boll Wichita, KS54.71%

Limited Pairs - 7.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs321NamesScore
1.0044Lois Head - Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN57.29%
1.77222Beverly Hart - Billie Wilson Omaha, NE59.72%
1.33333Steve Meredith Bellevue, NE; Bill Barr Omaha, NE57.94%
2.36111Kathy Paulson - Janice Lorenzen Omaha, NE60.32%
0.795/65/64Barb Hoffman Lincoln, NE; Carole Dickson53.97%
0.665/65/6Barbara Maas Johnston, IA; Rose Legg Des Moines, IA53.97%

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1854Sally Nelson Altoona, IA; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA52.68%
3.791Linda James Melbourne, FL; Dave Hoffman Merritt Island, FL61.01%
2.10632Mary Lou Agocs Clive, IA; Janice Kimm Des Moines, IA54.46%
1.873/4Darlene Anderson New Brighton, MN; Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN57.74%
3.4121Kathleen Blackwell - Leon Blackwell Egan, SD60.12%
2.80521Regina Konfrst Omaha, NE; Amanda Olson La Vista, NE57.44%
1.873/4Daniel Till - Tamera Mowrey Lincoln, NE57.74%
1.5843Christopher Gorton - Cynthia Gorton Boston, MA53.87%

Friday Bracketed KO 02 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
33.612Pierre Flatowicz - James Nash Omaha, NE; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Don Stack Kansas City, KS; Linda Eakes Leawood, KS; Brad Carmichael Shawnee, KS
48.021Rod Beery Saint Charles, MO; John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO; Virgil Stetz Lincoln, NE; David King Omaha, NE
19.213/4Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Vladislav Isporski - Rumen Trendafilov
19.213/4Brad Moss Denver, CO; Joe Grue New York, NY; Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV

Friday Bracketed KO 2 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.423/4Justin Graver - Christine Hatton Omaha, NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter Papillion, NE; Patricia Christie Gretna, NE
14.742Eugenia Snider - Nancy Wray Saint Joseph, MO; Alberta McKinley West Des Moines, IA; Sally Nelson Altoona, IA
8.423/4Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels - Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway Lincoln, NE
21.051Deb Summers Elkhorn, NE; Gavin Nevins Omaha, NE; Gregory Jecker Stilwell, KS; Lawrence Gibbons Independence, MO

Friday Bracketed KO 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.222Hellar Nakonechny Carman, MB; Paulette Desaulniers - Mike Gillis - Dianne Harley Winnipeg, MB
14.601Scott McIntyre - Teresa McIntyre - Trudy Woksa Omaha, NE; Daryl Arndt Fort Calhoun, NE
5.843/4Duane Feekin Papillion, NE; Marlene Clausen - Jim Scrivner - Julie Ann Scrivner Omaha, NE
5.843/4Lorri Brockman - Don Leisey - Richard Bleach - Elaine Burger Omaha, NE

Limited Pairs - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.142Linda Hessel - Mary Fox Grand Island, NE49.58%
0.8944Martin Mueller - Rodney Anderson Omaha, NE54.17%
2.1011Michael Leinen - Donna Leinen Omaha, NE63.33%
1.1833Regina Olsen Grand Island, NE; Bonnie Arnold Omaha, NE58.33%
1.521Billie Wilson - Beverly Hart Omaha, NE52.08%
1.5822Barbara Maas Johnston, IA; Rose Legg Des Moines, IA60.83%

(Tue-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6043Steven Goodman - Carol Frana Overland Park, KS55.65%
3.221Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Judith Auer Dublin, OH65.77%
2.1332Doreen Hersey - Helen Moses Bellevue, NE56.55%
1.3954Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Jim Hacker Faribault, MN54.46%
2.8421Robert Ellison - Gina Austin Fresh Wichita, KS59.52%

Limited Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs321NamesScore
1.5822Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Susan Hines Rapid City, SD59.58%
0.8944Patricia Dooley - Julie Scherz Wichita, KS52.92%
2.10111John Herkenrath II - Rodney Anderson Omaha, NE70.42%
1.18332Barbara Maas Johnston, IA; Rose Legg Des Moines, IA57.92%

Bill's Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 30.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs731NamesScore
6.8921Caryl Martinez Council Bluffs, IA; Shirley Gouger Omaha, NE60.57
3.0654Richard Winsor Waterloo, IA; Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA57.44
1.5714/1510Minnie Dirkschneider - Ellie Bane Omaha, NE52.53
1.3113Ronald Nielsen - Carolyn Nielsen Waukee, IA52.68
2.636Mark Marty Clayton, CA; Judy Kennedy Omaha, NE57.30
1.769/107Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; William Thompson Valley Park, MO54.91
1.114Sandra Brasch - Duane Brasch Fargo, ND48.96
1.533Nancy Weiser - Doris Alexander Saint Joseph, MO52.38
9.191Robert Tung Leawood, KS; Samuel Lane Olathe, KS63.99
3.8843Larry Kronick - Diane Ames Omaha, NE58.78
5.17321Charles Tomlinson - Robert Reid Lincoln, NE59.08
2.3075Arlene Tannahill - Donna Bryant Council Bluffs, IA57.00
1.1914/15Larry Yarger West Point, NE; Stephanie Holcomb Omaha, NE52.53
2.04862Katie Albers - Brad Albers Windsor Heights, IA55.06
1.41129Linda Litton Columbia, MO; Judy Zimmermann Fulton, MO53.87
1.61118Mary Ann Rose Erie, CO; Mary Wright Arvada, CO54.17
1.999/10Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI54.91

Choice Stratified Open Pairs - 31.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.4911Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti Manhattan, KS56.56
2.888Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT; Richard Towner Mankato, MN50.72
7.3033Bruce Burns Lincoln, NE; Terrence Ibbs Miami Beach, FL53.33
24.712John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN62.83
9.416Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN59.31
4.3914Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL; Liane Turner Orlando, FL55.19
9.731322Phyllis Faw - Barbara Schindler Norman, OK55.21
4.1215Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA; Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA55.06
3.7166Mel Dodd - Jane Dodd Columbia, MO51.76
5.4744J Breen Sioux City, IA; John Johnston Saint Joseph, MO52.04
13.904Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA60.79
12.97511Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; William Drake Minnetonka, MN59.88
3.9097Cris Boyce Inman, KS; Teresa Scoles Wichita, KS50.69
8.247Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD58.77
3.247Christopher Fieber Grandview, MO; Steve Crutcher Prairie Village, KS51.05
4.3255Douglas Murphy Omaha, NE; Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV51.82
7.328Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA; Frances Schenk Baton Rouge, LA58.55
6.599Beckie Stasi - Susan Urich Shawnee Mission, KS58.44
32.951Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN63.39
18.533Evelyn Mintzer - Albert Mintzer West Des Moines, IA61.40
5.0712Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT56.32
3.8816Bob Hamman Dallas, TX; Bill Gates Kirkland, WA54.68
5.9910Jon Sutcliffe Agoura Hills, CA; Jon King Balboa Island, CA58.22

Evening Stratified Swiss Teams - 28.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.551Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Karin Kelsey Albuquerque, NM; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI; Chris Compton Dallas, TX64.00
1.555Michael Hewson - Evelyn Hewson - J Robert Hewson - Nancy Hewson Omaha, NE45.00
1.562Peter Ogaard Bellevue, NE; Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas, NV; Jane Schoening - Adele Brellenthin Edina, MN34.00
1.173Olivia Harrison - Nancy Lancaster Lincoln, NE; Joan Hindman - Bev McCune Omaha, NE33.00
3.493/4Frances Schenk - Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Janice Henderson Gonzales, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX53.00
1.686Bruce Harbour - Mark Bumgardner - Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX51.00
1.166Tom Bernstein - Mary Bernstein - Norma Higgins - John Higgins Jr Omaha, NE41.00
2.763Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Gary Morrison Olathe, KS; Donna Barrow Littleton, CO; James Masilamani Topeka, KS48.00
2.081Daniel Stone - Janet Stone - Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI36.00
1.125Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Leo Bell - Peter Weichsel Carlsbad, CA52.00
5.3221Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Fran Smith Estero, FL; Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI; Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA60.00
2.074Alfred Hartmann - Linda Hartmann - Robin Wasko - Joanne Skunberg Sioux Falls, SD47.00
3.493/4Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON53.00
3.6872Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer Long Beach, IN; Mary Cornelius - Ken Cornelius Portland, OR49.00

(Tue-Fri) Dennis E. Martin Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2211Christopher Fieber Grandview, MO; Steve Crutcher Prairie Village, KS63.39%
1.99331Alan Hanson - Tom Hanson Moorhead, MN58.33%
1.9844Karen Fillis - George Fillis San Antonio, TX57.44%
1.152/4Teresa Scoles Wichita, KS; Cris Boyce Inman, KS50.89%
1.152/4Donna Grant Colorado Spgs, CO; Gina Bengel Littleton, CO50.89%
1.395Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL; Wynn Cook Aurora, IL54.46%
1.152/4Beverly Wedel Bartlesville, OK; Elizabeth Foster Chillicothe, MO50.89%
2.4222Mary Harrington - Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX58.63%

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game Series - 113.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
2.006/8Randall Mason Kansas City, MO54.16%
6.131/2Joseph Verdirame Omaha, NE58.93%
1.776/8David Kelsey Albuquerque, NM54.16%
6.131/2Karen Verdirame Omaha, NE58.93%
5.023Tamera Mowrey Lincoln, NE58.78%
2.954Michael Myers Ottawa, ON56.14%
4.335Nancy Wray Saint Joseph, MO55.87%
2.006/8Patricia Mason Kansas City, MO54.16%

(Tue-Fri) Afternoon Side Game Series - 153.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.298/9Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO54.98%
5.513Gerald Larson Lincoln, NE57.20%
4.554/5Juanita Washburn Lincoln, NE56.48%
4.554/5Pat Vanderford Lincoln, NE56.48%
2.636/7Carol Frana Overland Park, KS56.15%
2.636/7Steven Goodman Overland Park, KS56.15%
8.811/2Robert Ellison Wichita, KS61.30%
4.298/9Lloyd Parker Estes Park, CO54.98%
8.811/2Gina Austin Fresh Wichita, KS61.30%

(Tue-Fri) Dennis E. Martin Side Game Series - 98.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.385/6Mark Marty Clayton, CA56.80%
4.385/6Ruth Hanna Omaha, NE56.80%
7.391/2Steve Crutcher Prairie Village, KS63.44%
7.391/2Christopher Fieber Grandview, MO63.44%
4.333/4Karen Fillis San Antonio, TX58.09%
4.333/4George Fillis San Antonio, TX58.09%

Saturday 3-Round KO - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
32.021Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Peter Weichsel Carlsbad, CA
22.412Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON

Saturday 3-Round KO - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.672Robert Kutilek - Steven Millnitz - Jerry Kenyon - Greg Smith Grand Island, NE
4.903/4Jim Mulbrandon des Plaines, IL; Junko Hemus Windermere, FL; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA
13.811Bruce Harbour - Mark Bumgardner - Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX

Saturday 3-Round KO - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.432Kathy (Kat) Breen Plattsburg, MO; Connie Fanning - Janice Strop Saint Joseph, MO; Carla Saverino Country Club, MO
7.761Sallie Dillian - Patti Ensminger - Pat Linville Scottsdale, AZ; Faye Comstock Cave Creek, AZ

Limited Pairs - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.913/4Alan Atherly - Dean Ulrichson Ames, IA53.47%
1.8411Greg Ruhe Omaha, NE; David Ruhe Wichita Falls, TX60.42%
1.3822Doris Alexander - Nancy Weiser Saint Joseph, MO56.25%
0.913/43Mark Scobey Bellevue, NE; Pat Kirby Brentwood, TN53.47%

Saturday Side Game - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.56422Bill Chapo - Kathy Lippold Omaha, NE56.08%
3.41311Mary Jo Simunaci Green Valley, AZ; Kevin Dunn Centennial, CO57.32%
3.601Virgil Stetz Lincoln, NE; Rod Beery Saint Charles, MO67.22%
1.9253Karen Verdirame - Joseph Verdirame Omaha, NE55.32%
2.702Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI60.24%
1.085Nancy Wray - Eugenia Snider Saint Joseph, MO54.35%
1.444Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT; Barbara Towner Mankato, MN54.59%

Limited Pairs - 4.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPs321NamesScore
0.913/43/4Avanell Walker - Becky Miller Wichita, KS51.39%
0.913/43/4Eldon Boisseau - Janet Boisseau Wichita, KS51.39%
1.8411Greg Ruhe Omaha, NE; David Ruhe Wichita Falls, TX56.94%
1.3822Joy Claussenius Omaha, NE; Dorothy Thomsen Council Bluffs, IA52.78%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.231Gary McDole - William Karnaze Jr Lees Summit, MO; Fred Dischman - Fred Lambert Kansas City, MO68.00
1.982/4Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Norman Marks Oakland, CA; Norman Marks II Jacksonville, FL40.00
3.4351E. Steeves Smith Mitchell, SD; Gerald Thury Dimock, SD; Ray Degeest - Daniel Hafner Rapid City, SD45.00
2.943Cookie Hoberman - Deana Liddy Omaha, NE; Minna Lou Mercer Elkhorn, NE; Steve Garner Chicago, IL55.00
1.982/4Rick Ackermann - Duane Hilbers Omaha, NE; Barbara Hipple - Matthew Campbell Lincoln, NE40.00
1.591Ruby James - Diane Crawford - Penny Berger - Barbara Stone Lincoln, NE26.00
3.922James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX57.00
2.214Mutian Zhang - Elise Parish Omaha, NE; Donald Sloter - Freda Thornbrough Council Bluffs, IA46.00
1.982/4Amanda Olson La Vista, NE; Regina Konfrst Omaha, NE; Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL; Wynn Cook Aurora, IL40.00

Saturday Side Game - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60211John Vachris - Catherine Vachris Ames, IA60.42%
2.0343Charles Tomlinson - Bruce Burns Lincoln, NE55.56%
1.5254Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA53.94%
3.601Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI62.73%
2.7032Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Donna Barrow Littleton, CO56.94%
1.4952Gerald Wendling Papillion, NE; Shirley Hasche Bellevue, NE52.78%

Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 27.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.4363Sherry Peshek Zehr - Judeth Hoppe Lincoln, NE58.04
4.7831Mary Ellen Pospishil - Colleen Fogarty Omaha, NE58.78
3.5552Michael Renbarger - Lynnette Renbarger Superior, CO58.48
1.7095Richard Voorhees - Lois Hartmann Omaha, NE56.25
1.757Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX53.87
6.382Joanne Freeman - Barbara Taxman Omaha, NE59.08
2.137Tamera Mowrey Lincoln, NE; L Jerman Columbia, MO56.85
3.594Carol Panzer Iowa City, IA; Martha Peterson Nichols, IA58.49
1.80106Diane Kenyon - Mary Fox Grand Island, NE56.10
8.501Samuel Lane Olathe, KS; Robert Tung Leawood, KS63.10
2.0084Rita Miller Edmond, OK; Sylvia Jackson Niceville, FL56.70

Choice Stratified Open Pairs - 27.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.114Karen Fillis - George Fillis San Antonio, TX50.56
5.1143L D Allen Las Cruces, NM; Thom Pigaga Omaha, NE51.24
9.236Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN56.46
9.082Gary Raymond - Walter Case Lincoln, NE55.48
24.232Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL61.24
4.0454Svein Sjovold - Jarl Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD50.89
8.087Roger Pennell - Hachy Pennell Aurora, CO55.85
6.8132Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; William Drake Minnetonka, MN51.95
32.301Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN62.77
10.775Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL56.77
12.1111Brian Rink - Belinda Rust Denver, CO55.56
8.087Elizabeth Jankord - Amit Chakrabarti Manhattan, KS55.81
18.173Carol Murray South Bend, NE; Steve Hoff Omaha, NE59.10
13.634Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD57.99

Stratified Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.511/2Daniel Stone - Janet Stone - Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI31.00
5.971Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Rumen Trendafilov - Vladislav Isporski74.00
1.454Connie Barksdale - Patricia Wittmaack Lincoln, NE; Sharon Hockemeier Eagle, NE; Steve Burnham San Jose, CA36.00
1.511/2Angie Davidson Lawrence, KS; Bernean Deeter Bandera, TX; Marie Mareda - Rhonda Norfleet Wichita, KS31.00
3.4341E. Steeves Smith Mitchell, SD; Gerald Thury Dimock, SD; Ray Degeest - Daniel Hafner Rapid City, SD52.00
1.665/6Robyn Amis - Cheryl Gorman Omaha, NE; Barbara Reetz Elkhorn, NE; Donna Givner Golden, CO51.00
1.962/3Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Joe Grue New York, NY; Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Brad Moss Denver, CO56.00
3.922/3Mutian Zhang - Elise Parish Omaha, NE; Donald Sloter - Freda Thornbrough Council Bluffs, IA56.00
1.665/6Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Richard Freedman Urbandale, IA51.00
1.933Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Norman Marks Oakland, CA; Norman Marks II Jacksonville, FL; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI42.00
2.572Duane Hilbers - Rick Ackermann Omaha, NE; Matthew Campbell - Barbara Hipple Lincoln, NE43.00

Saturday Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.995/65/64Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; Bernie Fromm Kansas City, MO52.08%
3.22111Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA60.42%
1.9833Karen Verdirame - Joseph Verdirame Omaha, NE53.75%
0.995/65/6Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels Lincoln, NE52.08%
1.39443Patricia Dooley - Julie Scherz Wichita, KS52.92%
2.42222Beverly Wedel Bartlesville, OK; Elizabeth Foster Chillicothe, MO54.58%
3.905/6Joseph Verdirame Omaha, NE54.53%
3.905/6Karen Verdirame Omaha, NE54.53%
6.301/2Judith Auer Dublin, OH61.48%
6.301/2Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI61.48%
3.993/4Donna Barrow Littleton, CO54.66%
3.993/4Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO54.66%

Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.835Mutian Zhang - Elise Parish Omaha, NE; Donald Sloter - Freda Thornbrough Council Bluffs, IA69.00
10.964Joe Grue New York, NY; Brad Moss Denver, CO; Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV87.00
14.613Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD90.00
19.482Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Shan Huang Toronto, ON; David Sabourin Ottawa, ON94.00
6.966/7Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Tiger Li Li Williams Elk Point, SD83.00
11.486/71Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA; Sarah Imig Sioux City, IA; Leif Erickson Omaha, NE; Bruce Burns Lincoln, NE83.00
14.841Milton Petersen Omaha, NE; Billy Miller Las Vegas, NV; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Leo Bell - Peter Weichsel Carlsbad, CA105.00
6.463Gary McDole - William Karnaze Jr Lees Summit, MO; Fred Lambert - Fred Dischman Kansas City, MO77.00
8.612Louise Clark - Steve Clark Glencoe, IL; Owen Lien Detroit, MI; Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI78.00
4.844Rick Ackermann - Duane Hilbers Omaha, NE; Patricia Wittmaack - Matthew Campbell Lincoln, NE; Steve Burnham San Jose, CA70.00
8.665Dave Schouweiler Bismarck, ND; Vladislav Isporski - Rumen Trendafilov; Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV85.00

Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 41.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
9.382Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels - William Smith - Jan Loftin Lincoln, NE101.00
7.72321Sherry Peshek Zehr - Patricia Scudder - Judeth Hoppe Lincoln, NE; Liz Wanamaker95.00
4.3454Justin Graver - Teresa McIntyre - Trudy Woksa Omaha, NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter Papillion, NE87.00
2.807/96/83/4Ronald Nielsen - Carolyn Nielsen Waukee, IA; Gwen Swanger West Des Moines, IA; Sheryl Morrow Urbandale, IA83.00
12.5011Robert Kutilek - Steven Millnitz - Jerry Kenyon - Greg Smith Grand Island, NE103.00
2.1810/119/105Greg Ruhe - Richard Voorhees - Lois Hartmann Omaha, NE; David Ruhe Wichita Falls, TX81.00
2.807/96/83/4James Stuehler - Nancy Stuehler Broomfield, CO; Michael Renbarger - Lynnette Renbarger Superior, CO83.00
2.1810/119/10Brian Rink - Belinda Rust Denver, CO; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Donna Barrow Littleton, CO81.00
2.807/96/8Kevin Dunn Centennial, CO; Tim Jones Overland Park, KS; Ardith Clary Omaha, NE; Mary Allee Union, NE83.00
5.7943Robert Ellison - Gina Austin Fresh Wichita, KS; Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway Lincoln, NE92.00
3.57652Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; William Thompson Valley Park, MO; Svein Sjovold - Jarl Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD85.00