Austin, TX

Austin 4th of July Regional Tournament Overalls

Jun 27, 2016 - Jul 03, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Bracketed KO 1 1 - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
30.231Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru - Gary Anziani San Antonio, TX; Ed Rawlinson Helotes, TX
21.162Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters Grapeland, TX
12.093/4Kay Johnson - Bobbi Kauffman Houston, TX; Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong Sugar Land, TX
12.093/4Claudette Hartman Austin, TX; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX

Charity Stratified Open Pairs - 27.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.505Simone Scumpia - Mickey Goldwater Austin, TX50.42%
3.515Eddie Wold - Betty Freedman Houston, TX62.51%
11.081Mary Anne Laier - Raymond Borrego Austin, TX73.50%
1.494Rolf Houtkooper - Elizabeth Hamilton Las Vegas, NV50.70%
4.6062Phillip Jaeger Austin, TX; Thomas Hackenberg Round Rock, TX61.89%
2.4510Diane Caccamise Coos Bay, OR; Larue Stott Dallas, TX60.94%
1.456Pam Barksdale - Sheila Harrison Houston, TX57.34%
3.52731Marilyn Gale Vilyus - Robert Vilyus Houston, TX61.33%
1.7511Larry Davis Austin, TX; Bob Bockemuehl Cedar Park, TX59.71%
2.6452Julianne McKenna Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX58.41%
1.758Sam Dinkin - Nancy Joe Austin, TX61.23%
8.3121Robert Pruiett - Sandy Potts Austin, TX65.71%
1.9873Kyong Shuey - Jaroslaw Langer Austin, TX55.34%
3.509Janis Lilie - Harold Lilie Las Vegas, NV61.14%
6.233Bill Ream Burleson, TX; Shelba Parmley Oklahoma City, OK64.43%
2.594Daniel Baker Austin, TX; Theda Cook Daingerfield, TX59.04%
4.674Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria Austin, TX64.29%
2.046Mary Garrett - Parkerlene Pillans Amarillo, TX50.05%

299er Novice-Newcomer Pairs - 9.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.33441Phyllis Jordan - Lucretia Dennis Small Austin, TX56.75%
0.8355Sheila Milner - Betty Williamson Austin, TX54.52%
1.0062John Bell - Michael Rainbird Austin, TX54.42%
2.6311Leeann Barbour - Margaret Shilling Austin, TX65.99%
1.9722Gloria Bennett Lakeway, TX; Joan Wood Austin, TX63.02%
1.4833Marie Russiello - Emil Russiello Austin, TX59.65%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52211Lisa Zummo - Tonya McNabb - Jane Boozalis Houston, TX; Rosalee Hacker Southlake, TX48.00
1.893Ken Rochlen - Pam Phillips Austin, TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX46.00
3.361Julius Rosenfield - Lillian Range New Orleans, LA; Harry Elliott Cypress, TX; Tessa Bodnar San Antonio, TX66.00

Morning Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6031Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX; Stan Kurtzer Cedar Park, TX62.56%
2.7042Flora Pettit - Wanda Kuehler Austin, TX60.39%
2.0353Sheila Harrison - Pam Barksdale Houston, TX55.06%
1.145Robert Pruiett - Sandy Potts Austin, TX52.00%
1.99641Joanie Gates - Charles Kastner Austin, TX53.47%
1.492James Browne - Nell Sanders Austin, TX44.16%
3.791Karen Snyder Spicewood, TX; Geoff Blandy Austin, TX67.74%
2.842Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX64.21%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.791Karen Snyder Spicewood, TX; Geoff Blandy Austin, TX67.74%
2.842Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX64.21%
3.6031Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX; Stan Kurtzer Cedar Park, TX62.56%
2.7042Flora Pettit - Wanda Kuehler Austin, TX60.39%
2.0353Sheila Harrison - Pam Barksdale Houston, TX55.06%
1.145Robert Pruiett - Sandy Potts Austin, TX52.00%
1.99641Joanie Gates - Charles Kastner Austin, TX53.47%
1.492James Browne - Nell Sanders Austin, TX44.16%

Bracketed Swiss 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.423Sam Dinkin - Nancy Joe - Ed Davis Austin, TX; Christoph Eick Houston, TX92.00
7.824Bill Riley - Nancy Riley Kingwood, TX; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer Houston, TX86.00
18.531Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Nancy Passell - Mike Passell Plano, TX114.00
13.902John Sutherlin Dallas, TX; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX; Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX107.00

Bracketed Swiss 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.244/5William Brending - Linda Brending Katy, TX; Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo Houston, TX83.00
11.231Janelle Frusha Conroe, TX; Mavis Warren Montgomery, TX; Linda Mott - Diana Lecuona Laredo, TX88.00
8.422Hugh Humphries - Kay Humphries Bellaire, TX; Judy Gibson The Woodlands, TX; Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX86.00
6.323Richard Curtin - Kay Laird - Roxie Tom - Pat Prichard San Antonio, TX85.00
4.244/5Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones Gonzales, LA; Kenneth McAllister - Phyllis Kuchta Pearland, TX83.00

Bracketed Swiss 3 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.081Jon Wolkenstein - Sheri Wolkenstein - Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX109.00
6.062Frank Durante Addison, TX; Nancy Latner - Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX; J Fletcher Desoto, TX88.00
4.553Beth Gale - Kathy Sinkin-Amor San Antonio, TX; Paula Warren - Mary Rita de Hoyos New Braunfels, TX83.00
3.054/5Jane Collins - Arthur Widen Georgetown, TX; Steven Andersen - Gloria Wilson Austin, TX82.00
3.054/5Walter Freitag Georgetown, TX; Lynne Andress Houston, TX; Roxanne King Boerne, TX; Goldie Rose Sugar Land, TX82.00

Bracketed Swiss 4 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.871James Moody - Gary Anderson - Jerry Barrett - Rachell Jackson Austin, TX108.00
4.402Wayne Outlaw - Martha Oliver - Kris Cherry Orange, TX; Rajendra Dhamankar Beaumont, TX89.00
3.303Tom Banet - Gail Banet - Rita Wiegenstein - Billie Ogens Georgetown, TX85.00
2.484Lysa Nguyen - Robert Tyler - Lazaro Brener Austin, TX; Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX83.00

A/X/Y Pairs - 24.0 Tables / Based on 63.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
31.431Tobi Sokolow Austin, TX; Carlyn Steiner Seattle, WA679.41
9.432William Charowhas Marble Falls, TX; Bob Bockemuehl Cedar Park, TX594.48
10.485Anita Albert Midland, TX; Phillip Grothus Houston, TX624.87
5.7110Shelba Parmley Oklahoma City, OK; Bill Ream Burleson, TX601.37
3.596B J Sanders Austin, TX; Theda Cook Daingerfield, TX557.32
8.986Adele Verkamp Phoenix, AZ; Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ614.57
5.2411Gary Powell Austin, TX; Marilou Powell Round Rock, TX597.96
5.5041Ralph Simon - David Mead Austin, TX567.19
7.867Mary Pat Gentry - Robert Morris Houston, TX608.11
4.8412Alexander Labry Austin, TX; Jack Lacy Lago Vista, TX594.70
2.195Liz Cooper - Elizabeth Ling Austin, TX512.39
6.988Louis Sachar - David Sokolow Austin, TX606.59
7.073Lois Goodman Austin, TX; Leonard McCormick Lago Vista, TX583.37
23.572Elizabeth Tobias - Paul Tobias Austin, TX645.53
4.195George Watkins - Helene Hennelly Austin, TX561.43
12.5791Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX; Kendall Early Fredericksburg, TX606.07
4.1372Catherine Tucker Dallas, TX; Melba Clark Arlington, TX535.65
17.683Pam Lashelle Georgetown, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX626.55
3.093A Ansari - J Bank Austin, TX531.53
2.634Tom Smith Austin, TX; R Harry Akin Paige, TX523.59
13.264Peggy Sutherlin Dallas, TX; Ellen Hessel San Antonio, TX625.39

Gold Rush Pairs - 25.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.1512/143Dinah Weems - Susan Morrison Houston, TX177.00
1.026Barbara Rodriguez Volente, TX; Sally Disanza Austin, TX172.00
2.017Parkerlene Pillans - Mary Garrett Amarillo, TX190.00
1.1512/14Pierre Jomini - Sandy Jomini Billings, MT177.00
1.624Cynthia Rivet Lakeway, TX; Cindy Johnson Austin, TX174.00
2.078Dionne Green - Sandra Helton Austin, TX184.00
6.032Thomas Smith - Jo Dee Bowen Austin, TX198.50
8.041David Durand - Jere Kemp Houston, TX207.50
1.619Lee Simon Bastrop, TX; Michael Nairn Cedar Creek, TX179.50
4.523Dan Woodward - Betty Woodward Fairview, TX197.00
1.4610Julianne McKenna Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX178.50
3.394Marjorie Feldmann - William McIndoo Georgetown, TX194.50
2.42112Thomas Hughes - Mindy Kerber Austin, TX177.50
2.6851Lynn (Ann) Pierson - Helen King San Antonio, TX192.00
1.4512/14Margaret Ellis Rockwall, TX; Betty Mastick Lavon, TX177.00
1.075Jean Marsh - Bob Allen Austin, TX173.00
2.306Carol Ehrman Houston, TX; Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX191.00

299er Novice-Newcomer Pairs - 10.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0722Jimmy Rutledge Round Rock, TX; George Shia Austin, TX59.72%
1.5533Marietta Allmond - Michael Stoffel Seguin, TX56.86%
1.3844Gay Hathaway - James Hathaway Jr Little Rock, AR54.86%
0.803Jean Durocher Austin, TX; Kelly Price Lakeway, TX47.71%
0.9755Genie Nyer - Nancy Miller Austin, TX54.59%
1.431Simone Scumpia - W Kenneth Davis Austin, TX49.18%
0.6966Gloria Bennett Lakeway, TX; Joan Wood Austin, TX54.01%
1.072Michael Rainbird - John Bell Austin, TX48.30%
2.7611W Clingo - B Clingo Houston, TX68.38%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.27221Amanda Stewart Lago Vista, TX; Jaroslaw Langer Austin, TX58.79%
2.4533Ken Rochlen Austin, TX; Richard Frankeny Cedar Park, TX58.18%
2.6844Kimi Lambert - Joyce Cooper Austin, TX57.88%
1.8855Pam Phillips Austin, TX; Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX57.27%
1.61662Julie Valentine - Steven Hollahan Austin, TX56.89%
1.343Catherine Supple San Marcos, TX; Sanae Zaveloff Austin, TX54.36%
4.3611Esther Ellis Kingsland, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX60.87%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1333James Willson Richardson, TX; Margot Hirsch Arlington, TX60.71%
2.30441Amanda Stewart Lago Vista, TX; Jaroslaw Langer Austin, TX58.33%
1.2055Catherine Tucker Dallas, TX; Melba Clark Arlington, TX57.44%
0.974Frances Holcombe Sulphur, LA; David Durand Houston, TX44.64%
0.826/8Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Lynne Wood Richardson, TX55.06%
1.293Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX; Carol Ehrman Houston, TX46.73%
1.736/82Laura Craft Leander, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX55.06%
3.321/21/2Daniel Baker Austin, TX; Theda Cook Daingerfield, TX61.01%
0.836/8Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX; Susan Young Shreveport, LA55.06%
3.321/21/2Ann McDougal Houston, TX; Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX61.01%

Bracketed KO 2 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
34.321James Stevens - Sandra Stevens Paige, TX; Thomas Schmalz Bozeman, MT; Robert Curl - Dolores Aquino Houston, TX; David Curl Fort Worth, TX
24.022James La Fountain Temple, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Richard Ware New Braunfels, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX
13.733/4Yaoguang Zhu - Alexander Labry - Stephen Wood Austin, TX; Jack Lacy Lago Vista, TX
13.733/4Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters Grapeland, TX; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL

Bracketed KO 2 2 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.591Anita Albert Midland, TX; Sanae Zaveloff Austin, TX; Pam Barksdale - Sheila Harrison Houston, TX
9.512Wayne Outlaw - Martha Oliver - Kris Cherry Orange, TX; Rajendra Dhamankar Beaumont, TX
5.443/4Frances Smietana New Iberia, LA; Rose Patout Lafayette, LA; Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb Magnolia, TX
5.443/4Robert Neudorf - Barb Lillie Winnipeg, MB; Gail Wood Houston, TX; Rosalind Kokolis Bellaire, TX

Bracketed KO 2 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.384Jan Wingate - Mary Rita de Hoyos New Braunfels, TX; Kimi Lambert Austin, TX; Beverly Yoehle McKinney, TX80.00
8.011Frank Durante Addison, TX; Nancy Latner - Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX; J Fletcher Desoto, TX102.00
5.262/3Buddy Ellisor - Becky Ellisor Wimberley, TX; Marlene Golden - Merry Balis Austin, TX89.00
5.262/3Jon Wolkenstein - Sheri Wolkenstein - Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX89.00

Bracketed KO 2 4 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.241John Osborne Menard, TX; Linda Reichenau - Alberta Birk - Toni Hurlbut Mason, TX111.00
6.182Judith Parken - Edward Parken - Gary Amaon Austin, TX; Vance McCracken Wimberley, TX109.00
4.643Lisa Zummo - Tonya McNabb - Jane Boozalis Houston, TX; Rosalee Hacker Southlake, TX101.00
3.484Larry Cossey - Shirley Kingsley Houston, TX; David Kuykendall Pearland, TX; Judith Boyce Pasadena, TX99.00
2.755Bill Frank Richmond, TX; Jo Anne Knodel Pearland, TX; Stephen Banks - Carol Banks Houston, TX95.00

299er Novice-Newcomer Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43331Jan Miller Georgetown, TX; Hazel Medellin New Braunfels, TX57.14%
1.0544Marilynn Bergman Boerne, TX; Jeri Houchins Bastrop, TX55.06%
0.7955Mark Alpert - Judy Alpert Austin, TX54.76%
0.803John Whittaker San Marcos, TX; Bama Hill Kyle, TX52.38%
1.072Susan Smith - Barbara Fagan Houston, TX52.98%
2.4911Sally Sassen - Ron Sassen Austin, TX69.35%
1.8722Myra Marsh - Julia Thompson Houston, TX66.96%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.122/32/32/3Bill Frank Richmond, TX; Jo Anne Knodel Pearland, TX54.17%
2.122/32/32/3David Kuykendall Pearland, TX; Larry Cossey Houston, TX54.17%
1.3944Preston Morrow Dallas, TX; Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX52.98%
0.895/65/6Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX50.60%
0.895/65/6Charles Anderson San Benito, TX; Richard McGaughy Sugar Land, TX50.60%
3.22111Rosalee Hacker Southlake, TX; Tonya McNabb Houston, TX59.52%

Bracketed Swiss 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
24.221Nancy Passell - Mike Passell Plano, TX; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO114.00
18.172Barry Schaffer - Bryan Storey Frisco, TX; Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL99.00
13.623Venkatrao Koneru - Gary Anziani San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Ed Rawlinson Helotes, TX91.00
10.224John Sutherlin Dallas, TX; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX; Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX85.00

Bracketed Swiss 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.824Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran Austin, TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny Cedar Park, TX82.00
11.431Preston Morrow Dallas, TX; Gloria Wilson - Mark Miller Austin, TX; K Carpenter San Antonio, TX105.00
8.572Hugh Humphries - Kay Humphries Bellaire, TX; Judy Gibson The Woodlands, TX; Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX95.00
6.433Janelle Frusha Conroe, TX; Linda Mott - Diana Lecuona Laredo, TX; Mavis Warren Montgomery, TX88.00

Bracketed Swiss 3 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.011Frank Durante Addison, TX; Nancy Latner - Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX; J Fletcher Desoto, TX102.00
5.262/3Buddy Ellisor - Becky Ellisor Wimberley, TX; Marlene Golden - Merry Balis Austin, TX89.00
5.262/3Jon Wolkenstein - Sheri Wolkenstein - Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX89.00
3.384Jan Wingate - Mary Rita de Hoyos New Braunfels, TX; Kimi Lambert Austin, TX; Beverly Yoehle McKinney, TX80.00

Bracketed Swiss 4 - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.182Judith Parken - Edward Parken - Gary Amaon Austin, TX; Vance McCracken Wimberley, TX109.00
4.643Lisa Zummo - Tonya McNabb - Jane Boozalis Houston, TX; Rosalee Hacker Southlake, TX101.00
3.484Larry Cossey - Shirley Kingsley Houston, TX; David Kuykendall Pearland, TX; Judith Boyce Pasadena, TX99.00
2.755Bill Frank Richmond, TX; Jo Anne Knodel Pearland, TX; Stephen Banks - Carol Banks Houston, TX95.00
8.241John Osborne Menard, TX; Linda Reichenau - Alberta Birk - Toni Hurlbut Mason, TX111.00

299er Novice-Newcomer Pairs - 7.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0044Simone Scumpia - Joy De Laveaga Austin, TX54.37%
0.7555Gay Hathaway - James Hathaway Jr Little Rock, AR53.31%
2.3611Larry Johnson Pflugerville, TX; Marjorie Abell Austin, TX62.73%
1.7722Maureen Davis - Brenda Lucas Austin, TX60.82%
1.3333Preston Olivent - Carolyn Olivent Georgetown, TX58.07%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9253Kathy Hughes Missouri City, TX; Judy Carter Rosenberg, TX56.94%
0.955/6Irene Parker Austin, TX; June Eddingston Beaumont, TX52.31%
1.176Eddie Wold - Betty Freedman Houston, TX53.01%
1.295/63Amanda Stewart Lago Vista, TX; Jaroslaw Langer Austin, TX52.31%
3.79111Ann Pare - Ronald Pare The Woodlands, TX227.55%
2.842Joe Black - Terry Richardson Austin, TX61.57%
2.5632Raymond Borrego - Dianne Ebert Austin, TX60.19%
1.7342Earl Cutler - Betty Cutler San Antonio, TX52.78%
1.634Mary Pat Gentry - Robert Morris Houston, TX57.41%
0.974Marilyn Sharratt - Gleaves Rhodes Austin, TX50.23%

Choice Pairs - 44.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97166Larry Smith - David Warner Austin, TX51.73
9.6572Catherine Tucker Dallas, TX; Melba Clark Arlington, TX58.19
4.3710Peggy Tatro - Carole Liss San Rafael, CA57.33
3.882273Susan Young Shreveport, LA; David Herron Boerne, TX55.13
1.2010/11Marilyn Vallario - Geneva Berg Georgetown, TX49.48
3.2117Larry La Brecque - Suzanne La Brecque Victoria, TX55.53
2.857Laura Craft Leander, TX; Thomas Smith Austin, TX51.21
5.088/9Bruce Harbour - Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX57.89
4.0111Diane Caccamise Coos Bay, OR; Larue Stott Dallas, TX57.11
2.1423Jim Barrow - Tom Clarke Lake Charles, LA54.92
2.5012Nancy Joe - Richard Clarke Austin, TX52.57
3.9818Louis Sachar - David Sokolow Austin, TX55.51
2.91134Gary Anderson - Jerry Barrett Austin, TX52.05
7.238/931Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX; Carol Ehrman Houston, TX57.89
3.8212Robert Donathan - Paul Tobias Austin, TX57.02
13.533Harold Lilie - Janis Lilie Las Vegas, NV61.39
1.5310/11Annette Ruth - Suzann Patterson Georgetown, TX49.48
4.29195John Taylor Lago Vista, TX; Sue Gerard Mexico, Mexico55.40
2.498David Durand - Jere Kemp Houston, TX50.86
5.431342John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX56.86
10.154James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX60.38
2.579Kathleen Adams - Tod Pontius Austin, TX54.17
18.052Phillip Grothus Houston, TX; Eddie Bass Austin, TX61.85
2.50145Pierre Jomini - Sandy Jomini Billings, MT51.98
3.8814Mary Anne Laier Austin, TX; Karen Snyder Spicewood, TX56.75
5.4910Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles Fairview, TX53.85
8.025Rosemary Kelley - Carole Lee O'Connor San Antonio, TX59.84
2.469David Davis - Marvin Schrager Austin, TX50.05
3.67206Michael Nairn Cedar Creek, TX; Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX55.36
3.0611Jane Collins - Bonnie Dennis Georgetown, TX52.74
3.0615Gary Powell Austin, TX; Charles Brown Arlington, TX55.94
3.648B J Sanders Austin, TX; Theda Cook Daingerfield, TX54.25
12.8661Sam Dinkin - Mark Rosen Austin, TX58.68
24.061David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Pam Lashelle Georgetown, TX62.55
2.8221David Henke - Joyce Ryan Houston, TX55.29
1.6115Ralph Simon - Dean Truair Austin, TX51.76
3.9816Peggy Sutherlin Dallas, TX; Ellen Hessel San Antonio, TX55.91

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.16653Laura Craft Leander, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX55.45%
1.406Carol Ehrman Houston, TX; Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX55.29%
4.551Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Lynne Wood Richardson, TX66.51%
3.68211Laura Chandler - Russell Chandler Houston, TX58.01%
2.80322Mike Vivian - Charlotte Schuepbach San Antonio, TX57.21%
2.0743Brett Leach - Mark Craig Austin, TX56.73%
1.5554Raymond Borrego - James Moody Austin, TX56.41%

Bracketed Compact KO 2 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
20.421Tom Clarke - Jim Barrow Lake Charles, LA; Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX; Bryan Storey Frisco, TX
14.292Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX
9.193Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely San Antonio, TX; Jo Smith Abilene, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA
7.154Gerrie Owen Celina, TX; Florence Beaird Dallas, TX; Lynne Wood Richardson, TX; Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX

Bracketed Compact KO 2 2 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.152David Johnson Jr - Rebecca Brown San Antonio, TX; Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer Houston, TX
4.593Jon Wolkenstein - Sheri Wolkenstein - Ann Parker Dallas, TX; Ginger Morgan Gordonville, TX
3.574Janelle Frusha Conroe, TX; Mavis Warren Montgomery, TX; Linda Mott - Diana Lecuona Laredo, TX
10.211Scott Nason - Jeff Dater Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX

Bracketed Compact KO 2 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.044Rachell Jackson - Nell Sanders Austin, TX; Ann Sinclair - Karen Baer Houston, TX
5.831Lisa Holzgrafe Austin, TX; Catherine Supple San Marcos, TX; Susan Morrison - Dinah Weems Houston, TX
4.082John Osborne Menard, TX; Linda Reichenau - Alberta Birk - Toni Hurlbut Mason, TX
2.623Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX; Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX; Charlotte Schuepbach - Mike Vivian San Antonio, TX

299er Novice-Newcomer Pairs - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8722Carol McCord Hockley, TX; Linda Holloway Austin, TX59.10%
1.4033Gloria Bennett Lakeway, TX; Joan Wood Austin, TX58.68%
1.0544Jimmy Rutledge Round Rock, TX; George Shia Austin, TX56.71%
1.00552Phyllis Jordan - Lucretia Dennis Small Austin, TX53.37%
2.49111Rodney Wood - John Foley Austin, TX59.14%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40654Joseph Giordano - Loren Nyer Austin, TX55.21%
0.906Phil Brown - Phyllis Giffin San Antonio, TX53.01%
3.981Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX65.83%
3.79211Steven Andersen Austin, TX; Jane Collins Georgetown, TX65.74%
2.84322Helene Hennelly Austin, TX; Terri O'Brien Leander, TX57.78%
2.13433Glorianne Perrizo Austin, TX; Janet Gonnella Rochester, MN56.64%
2.0454Donna Lantz - Sonje Hinich Austin, TX55.81%
1.665Curtis Hitt - Judy Hitt Austin, TX52.43%

A/X/Y Pairs - 29.0 Tables / Based on 69.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.042Dean Truair - Robert Tyler Austin, TX647.00
9.7462William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX744.50
6.721451Richard Clarke - James Moody Austin, TX701.50
1.926Phyllis Kuchta - Kenneth McAllister Pearland, TX622.00
8.127Hugh Hillaker - Merri-Jo Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX743.50
3.257Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria Austin, TX675.50
4.06156Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX; Jimmie Lou Conner Austin, TX698.50
32.471Geoff Blandy Austin, TX; Pam Lashelle Georgetown, TX784.50
7.228Eddie Wold - Betty Freedman Houston, TX723.50
3.783Ralph Simon - David Mead Austin, TX645.50
24.352Mary Pat Gentry - Robert Morris Houston, TX780.50
7.31103Raymond Borrego Austin, TX; Charles Anderson San Benito, TX721.50
6.499Larry Davis - Robert Donathan Austin, TX723.00
2.245Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX; Ann McDougal Houston, TX633.00
18.263Carole Liss - Peggy Tatro San Rafael, CA773.00
5.4111Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX711.50
2.844Jo Neesvig San Antonio, TX; John Hilbig Bulverde, TX639.50
13.7041Mark Rosen - Joe Black Austin, TX764.00
5.0012Tobi Sokolow Austin, TX; Carlyn Steiner Seattle, WA708.00
2.898Karen Fillis - George Fillis San Antonio, TX669.50
10.825Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX759.00
5.48134Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX; Kendall Early Fredericksburg, TX706.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 24.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
3.2943Rosemary Stielow Austin, TX; Gordon Harper Huntington, NY196.00
7.811Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX204.00
2.6054Ann McMullan - Jim McMullan San Antonio, TX190.83
1.4210Marvin Schrager - David Davis Austin, TX181.50
2.3065Jaroslaw Langer Austin, TX; Amanda Stewart Lago Vista, TX188.50
1.3811Susan Brown Rockport, TX; Marilyn Holmes Georgetown, TX181.26
1.957Mabel Byrnes Corpus Christi, TX; Darlene Kinstley Houston, TX185.17
1.2012David Durand - Jere Kemp Houston, TX181.00
1.748John Robbins Fort Worth, TX; Dwight Hill Grand Prairie, TX185.00
5.8621Julia Thompson - Myra Marsh Houston, TX202.50
1.569Julianne McKenna Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX183.00
4.3932Martha Ward Plano, TX; Carla Joiner Dallas, TX201.50
1.616Earnestine Broyles Lakeway, TX; Jean Durocher Austin, TX178.43

299er Novice-Newcomer Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3611Rich Ellmer - Claire Smith Austin, TX62.50%
1.7722Preston Olivent - Carolyn Olivent Georgetown, TX57.74%
1.3333W Clingo - B Clingo Houston, TX54.76%
1.434/54/51Kathy Burnside - James Burnside Austin, TX53.87%
0.884/54/5Gloria Bennett Lakeway, TX; Joan Wood Austin, TX53.87%
1.072Simone Scumpia - W Kenneth Davis Austin, TX52.98%
0.803Michael Rainbird - John Bell Austin, TX51.49%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 34.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.417/91/31/2Wanda Kuehler - Linda Holloway - Patricia White - Sandra Reynolds Austin, TX47.00
8.211Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman Dallas, TX; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX65.00
4.417/91/31/2Charles Aufill - Danna Redford - Shirley Holland Austin, TX; Leona Rieger Round Rock, TX47.00
6.162Belton Allen La Mesa, CA; Robin Rodger San Diego, CA; Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski Houston, TX61.00
0.825/6Paul Olstad - Sue Olstad - Rita Wiegenstein - William McIndoo Georgetown, TX38.00
4.417/91/3Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo Houston, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX47.00
4.623Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles Fairview, TX; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX60.00
2.414Robert Penksa - Carol Thibodeaux Austin, TX; Kathy Baldwin Bryan, TX; Phyllis Maness College Station, TX46.00
3.464Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX59.00
1.8153Tonya McNabb Houston, TX; Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Jill Spence The Woodlands, TX; Rosalee Hacker Southlake, TX45.00
2.605Jack Lacy Lago Vista, TX; Yaoguang Zhu Austin, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX56.00
0.825/6Lucy Adcock - Nancy Miller - Barbara Werth - Nancy Ring Austin, TX38.00
1.956Lillian Range - Julius Rosenfield New Orleans, LA; Harry Elliott Cypress, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX50.00
1.3664Annette Ruth - Suzann Patterson - Jane Collins Georgetown, TX; Steven Andersen Austin, TX42.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.22311Glorianne Perrizo Austin, TX; Janet Gonnella Rochester, MN58.10%
1.524Mark Bumgardner - Bruce Harbour Dallas, TX56.02%
1.813James Willson Richardson, TX; Margot Hirsch Arlington, TX53.70%
2.42522Susan Wheeler - Pat Roeh Victoria, TX54.63%
1.025Sandy Potts - Linda Neuenschwander Austin, TX50.69%
1.364Phil Brown - Phyllis Giffin San Antonio, TX53.01%
3.601Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX62.50%
2.702Mark Craig Austin, TX; Genie Kaplan Georgetown, TX60.88%

Board-a-Match - 16.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.012Lillian Range - Julius Rosenfield New Orleans, LA; David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Harry Elliott Cypress, TX14.50
3.773/411Toni Hurlbut - Alberta Birk - Linda Reichenau Mason, TX; John Osborne Menard, TX14.00
2.633/4Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Jo Smith Abilene, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX14.00
2.485/62/32Rosalee Hacker Southlake, TX; Tonya McNabb Houston, TX; Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Jill Spence The Woodlands, TX13.00
1.394/53/4Thomas Hughes - Robert Tyler - Lysa Nguyen Austin, TX; Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX12.50
2.485/62/3Charles Brown - Dee Berg - Don Farrell Arlington, TX; Mike Peiffer Colleyville, TX13.00
1.394/53/4Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX; Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX; Charlotte Schuepbach - Mike Vivian San Antonio, TX12.50
5.341Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX17.00

299er Novice-Newcomer Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.2132Shirley Kingsley Houston, TX; Judith Boyce Pasadena, TX51.39%
1.8411B Clingo - W Clingo Houston, TX69.44%
1.382Ann Pare - Ronald Pare The Woodlands, TX65.97%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6053Kendall Early Fredericksburg, TX; Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX56.67%
1.204Carol Wilson - Carolyn Lanier Houston, TX51.67%
1.492Susan Wheeler - Pat Roeh Victoria, TX46.67%
3.22111J Fletcher Desoto, TX; Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX60.83%
2.122/3Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL59.58%
2.132/32Raymond Borrego - Sandy Potts Austin, TX59.58%
1.364Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX57.08%

Bracketed KO 3 1 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
24.991Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Carolyn Peters - Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL
17.492Anthony Bianchi - J Gittelman - Gary King - Phillip Grothus Houston, TX; Robert Whitcher Cedar Park, TX

Bracketed KO 3 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.781Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson - Julianne McKenna Austin, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX
8.952David Wicks - Linda McReynolds - George Nelson - Mary Nelson Houston, TX
5.113/4George Fillis - Karen Fillis San Antonio, TX; Sharon Hoger - Mark Craig Austin, TX
5.113/4Lisa Zummo - Jane Boozalis Houston, TX; Bill Frank Richmond, TX; Jo Anne Knodel Pearland, TX

299er Novice-Newcomer Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2142Mary Ellen Vail Friendswood, TX; Marion McKernan Pearland, TX50.00%
1.971Sheila Milner - Anu Chhabra Austin, TX64.00%
1.482Lucy Adcock - Nancy Miller Austin, TX62.00%
1.6131Ruthlalea Taylor Fulton, TX; Helen Nerod Rockport, TX51.50%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.274/52G Kania - Dean Truair Austin, TX60.10%
0.865Louis Mendel Union Springs, AL; Tonya McNabb Houston, TX48.40%
1.104Larry Cossey Houston, TX; David Kuykendall Pearland, TX49.36%
2.4563Wanda Kuehler - Shirley Holland Austin, TX58.81%
1.186Marvin Schrager - Ken Rochlen Austin, TX54.49%
1.844John Taylor Lago Vista, TX; Sue Gerard Mexico, Mexico58.01%
4.7411Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX; Dale Crumbaugh Houston, TX67.15%
1.952Toni Hurlbut - Alberta Birk Mason, TX53.04%
3.562Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX66.19%
1.463Martha Oliver - Kris Cherry Orange, TX51.60%
2.673Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX62.50%
1.655Jurgen Stielow Austin, TX; Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX55.93%
2.044/5Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA60.10%
2.601Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX53.69%

Bracketed Swiss 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
19.312Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely San Antonio, TX; James La Fountain Temple, TX; Richard Ware New Braunfels, TX100.00
14.483Merri-Jo Hillaker - Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Jerry Derby Dallas, TX93.00
10.864Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman Dallas, TX; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX80.00
25.751Larry Davis - Robert Donathan Austin, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX102.00

Bracketed Swiss 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.374Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel Corpus Christi, TX; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer Houston, TX84.00
12.721Harry Selldin Houston, TX; Meng-Chr Tsai Pearland, TX; Bill Riley - Nancy Riley Kingwood, TX93.00
9.542Jeffrey Kroll Conroe, TX; Buddy Ellisor - Becky Ellisor Wimberley, TX; Judy Gibson The Woodlands, TX91.00
7.163Kenneth McAllister - Phyllis Kuchta Pearland, TX; Martha Jo Jones - Irby Jones Gonzales, LA85.00

Bracketed Swiss 3 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.501Margot Hirsch Arlington, TX; James Willson Richardson, TX; Pam Barksdale - Sheila Harrison Houston, TX107.00
7.132T Jean Kidd Lantana, TX; Caron Peck - Karen Caton Arlington, TX; Sandra Hollon Argyle, TX95.00
5.343Hugh Humphries - Kay Humphries Bellaire, TX; Ann McDougal Houston, TX; Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX93.00
4.014David Luzzatto - Betsy Goldsmith Dallas, TX; David Warner - Crockett Grabbe Austin, TX84.00

Bracketed Swiss 4 - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.462/3Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Jill Spence The Woodlands, TX; Tonya McNabb Houston, TX; Louis Mendel Union Springs, AL93.00
3.514Connie Van Patter - E J Nowak - Karen Roland McKinney, TX; Jackie Hertweck Edmond, OK89.00
2.775J Fletcher Desoto, TX; Rosalind Smith - Laura Onsgard Dallas, TX; Rosalee Hacker Southlake, TX85.00
8.321Mike Robinson - Shirley Davenport Odessa, TX; Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb Magnolia, TX111.00
5.462/3Beth Gale - Kathy Sinkin-Amor - Georgia Baron - Maria Groussman San Antonio, TX93.00

299er Novice-Newcomer Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.983Sally Sassen - Ron Sassen Austin, TX54.86%
1.971Ann Pare - Ronald Pare The Woodlands, TX60.58%
1.7421Alberto Fernandez Garza Garcia, Mexico; Patricia Cantu San Pedro Garza, Mexico56.82%
1.113Martha Ward Plano, TX; Carla Joiner Dallas, TX56.81%
1.3142Sherlene Edwards - Michael Edwards Georgetown, TX55.77%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7062Phil Brown - Phyllis Giffin San Antonio, TX56.71%
2.3031Lynn Sykes Belton, TX; Lennie Wilkins Temple, TX56.02%
4.171Eric Snow - Toni Snow Houston, TX63.89%
3.132Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald Corpus Christi, TX61.34%
2.353Richard Price Fort Worth, TX; Karla Tracy Henderson, NV58.80%
1.364James Rider - Cheryl Rider Dallas, TX53.24%
3.6041Terrence Rice - Carole Lee O'Connor San Antonio, TX57.87%
1.2953Carol Thibodeaux - Robert Penksa Austin, TX54.86%
1.325Mark Bumgardner - Bruce Harbour Dallas, TX57.64%
1.7342Donna Jordan - David Sterner Dallas, TX55.32%

Choice Pairs - 41.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.228Pam Phillips - Kathy McCabe Austin, TX54.45
5.5617La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr Keller, TX56.32
2.145James Glathar - Eugene Jackson III Austin, TX49.79
3.98135George Watkins - Helene Hennelly Austin, TX57.01
5.587Geoff Blandy - Elizabeth Tobias Austin, TX58.66
2.714Dionne Green - Sandra Helton Austin, TX51.23
3.0518Jo Smith Abilene, TX; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX56.21
2.477Robert Bever Flower Mound, TX; Carey Cole Corinth, TX49.56
3.4312Harold Lilie - Janis Lilie Las Vegas, NV57.02
4.968Roxie Tom - Hank Eng San Antonio, TX58.51
1.438Carol Ehrman Houston, TX; Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX49.30
16.732Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Bill Walker Bulverde, TX63.21
2.399Bob Otis - Jodie McMahon San Antonio, TX53.99
4.0610Joe Black - Lawton Hutchison Austin, TX57.53
6.7293Ralph Simon Austin, TX; Leonard McCormick Lago Vista, TX57.69
1.299John Robbins Fort Worth, TX; Dwight Hill Grand Prairie, TX48.86
12.55311James Moody - Thomas Smith Austin, TX61.16
2.1710Linda Brending - William Brending Katy, TX53.23
3.3515/16Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX56.36
3.623Joan Schouest - Cynthia Bell The Woodlands, TX51.58
4.82122Richard Clements - Barbara Clements Austin, TX52.71
7.445William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX59.09
1.7113Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX; Kendall Early Fredericksburg, TX51.71
3.2114David Henke - Joyce Ryan Houston, TX56.37
3.216Patricia Burke New Orleans, LA; Cynthia Allen Pass Christian, MS49.68
22.311Victor Sitton - Joan Sitton Sugar Land, TX64.14
9.414Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow Austin, TX59.59
2.9111Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles Fairview, TX52.86
3.7515/166Diane Caccamise Coos Bay, OR; Chip Dombrowski Memphis, TN56.36
3.507Richard Clarke Austin, TX; Bob Bockemuehl Cedar Park, TX54.97
5.04114Mark Rosen - Lysa Nguyen Austin, TX57.08
8.9662David Goldfarb Houston, TX; Harry Elliott Cypress, TX58.99

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 7.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2732Phillip Jaeger - Robert Pruiett Austin, TX55.90%
1.494/53/4Kyong Shuey Austin, TX; Parkerlene Pillans Amarillo, TX54.76%
1.293Ronald Turner - Arlene Turner Austin, TX48.96%
2.304/53/41James Burnside - Kathy Burnside Austin, TX54.76%
1.732Susan Wheeler - Pat Roeh Victoria, TX51.74%
0.974Patricia Cantu San Pedro Garza, Mexico; Alberto Fernandez Garza Garcia, Mexico48.41%
3.411Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA; Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL61.81%
3.0321Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX; Susan Young Shreveport, LA61.51%

Bracketed Compact KO 4 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
20.981Nancy Passell - Mike Passell Plano, TX; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO
14.692Hua Yang - Yan Song - Tiger King Plano, TX; Danny Feng Frisco, TX
9.443Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL; Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX
7.344Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman - Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX

Bracketed Compact KO 4 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.524Harry Elliott Cypress, TX; Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn Corpus Christi, TX; David Goldfarb Houston, TX
10.051John Montgomery Tomball, TX; Carol Lombardino Spring, TX; Jonathan Ernest Lindale, TX; Charles Newton Jr Rosenberg, TX
7.042Anton (Tony) Haddad - Harry Selldin Houston, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Meng-Chr Tsai Pearland, TX
4.523Scott Nason Dallas, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX; Jesse Gordon Austin, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX

Bracketed Compact KO 4 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.521A Ansari - Kyong Shuey Austin, TX; Bharat Shrestha Katy, TX; Parkerlene Pillans Amarillo, TX
4.562Beth Gale - Maria Groussman - Kathy Sinkin-Amor - Georgia Baron San Antonio, TX
2.933Janelle Frusha Conroe, TX; Mavis Warren Montgomery, TX; Linda Mott - Diana Lecuona Laredo, TX
2.284J Fletcher Desoto, TX; David Luzzatto - Betsy Goldsmith Dallas, TX; Crockett Grabbe Austin, TX

Bracketed Compact KO 4 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.282Sue Olstad - Paul Olstad Georgetown, TX; Donna Jordan - David Sterner Dallas, TX
2.113Gloria Bennett Lakeway, TX; Nell Sanders - John Foley - Rodney Wood Austin, TX
1.644Wayne Outlaw - Martha Oliver - Kris Cherry Orange, TX; Rajendra Dhamankar Beaumont, TX
4.681James Rider - Cheryl Rider - Rosalind Smith - Laura Onsgard Dallas, TX

299er Novice-Newcomer Pairs - 5.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1011Maureen Davis - Brenda Lucas Austin, TX62.50%
1.58221Jan Miller Georgetown, TX; Hazel Medellin New Braunfels, TX60.42%
1.18332Maureen Barry - Joseph Barry Austin, TX55.21%
0.8944J Patrick Finnigan - Dean Sanders Austin, TX55.00%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5544Ralph Simon Austin, TX; Leonard McCormick Lago Vista, TX53.97%
2.14551Elisabeth Kay Spring Branch, TX; Ann Kuehler New Braunfels, TX53.87%
1.612Mickey Goldwater - Claire Smith Austin, TX52.08%
1.203Laurie Hartline-Babb - Robert Babb Magnolia, TX50.53%
3.6011Terrence Rice - Carole Lee O'Connor San Antonio, TX62.43%
2.7022Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles Fairview, TX59.52%
2.0333Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX; Dale Crumbaugh Houston, TX54.76%

A/X/Y Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 55.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.004Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX; Bryan Storey Frisco, TX534.18
7.202Jeri Tribo Fair Oaks, TX; Fran Vanecko San Antonio, TX477.82
9.6051Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria Austin, TX524.00
2.561Daniel Baker - Joyce Cooper Austin, TX444.88
8.136Paul Tobias Austin, TX; Pam Lashelle Georgetown, TX517.06
28.441Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX; Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX550.00
1.922Steven Andersen Austin, TX; Arthur Widen Georgetown, TX424.94
7.117Rosemary Kelley San Antonio, TX; Bill Walker Bulverde, TX513.50
5.1710Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot Keller, TX496.12
5.403John Taylor Lago Vista, TX; Sue Gerard Mexico, Mexico469.29
6.328Bob Bockemuehl Cedar Park, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX502.50
21.332Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel San Antonio, TX540.68
4.054June Mengden Lakeway, TX; R Harry Akin Paige, TX446.70
5.699Gary Powell - Marcia Powell Austin, TX502.40
16.003Tobi Sokolow - Louis Sachar Austin, TX534.21
3.205Jimmie Lou Conner Austin, TX; Gay Roach Nacogdoches, TX445.32

Gold Rush Pairs - 21.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.566Dwight Silver Austin, TX; Charles Dalton Houston, TX163.23
2.298John Moore - Roxann Swenson Austin, TX177.69
5.512George Steele Austin, TX; Frances Holcombe Sulphur, LA192.58
1.945Rosemary Stielow Austin, TX; Gordon Harper Huntington, NY166.50
1.479Marjorie Feldmann - William McIndoo Georgetown, TX172.80
4.133Susan Wheeler - Pat Roeh Victoria, TX186.43
1.682Arlene Turner - Ronald Turner Austin, TX156.09
3.104Dwight Hill Grand Prairie, TX; John Robbins Fort Worth, TX181.35
0.924Karen Oberling - Glenn Zauber Georgetown, TX166.77
2.455Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX180.41
7.351J Bank - Rich Ellmer Austin, TX195.69
2.10611Zaeem Lutfi - Laura Craft Leander, TX180.34
1.46102Ann Pare - Ronald Pare The Woodlands, TX172.41
2.217Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine Wimberley, TX180.14
1.30113Thomas Hughes - Mindy Kerber Austin, TX172.32

299er Novice-Newcomer Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3822Sally Sassen Austin, TX; Baijanti Shrestha Katy, TX53.47%
1.0433John Bell - Curt Wyman Austin, TX51.39%
1.8411Linda Gurasich - John Gurasich Austin, TX56.94%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.172/31Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer Houston, TX; Rebecca Brown - Sheryleen Grothus San Antonio, TX53.00
4.172/3Hugh Hillaker - Merri-Jo Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX; Jerry Derby Dallas, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX53.00
3.064/52Judith Hoffman - Stephen Hoffman Fair Oaks Ranch, TX; C David Mitchell - Bob Otis San Antonio, TX52.00
1.724Raymond Borrego - Liz Cooper - Elizabeth Ling - Linda Griffith Austin, TX44.00
2.354/5Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX52.00
1.4752Mickey Goldwater - Melinda Simmen - Patricia Berry - Jo Dee Bowen Austin, TX43.00
1.516James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX; Mildred Breed Cypress, TX; Claudette Hartman Austin, TX50.00
2.3031Robert Tyler - Lysa Nguyen - Phillip Jaeger Austin, TX; Thomas Hackenberg Round Rock, TX47.00
6.351Larry Davis Austin, TX; William Charowhas Marble Falls, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX; Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX66.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40663R Gary Marquart - Bruce Mansbridge Austin, TX55.84%
1.034Himankush Saha Houston, TX; David Garman Austin, TX54.81%
4.5511Linda Bishop - Anne Cullen Austin, TX58.23%
3.41221Lisa Zummo - Jane Boozalis Houston, TX58.08%
2.80332Carol Thibodeaux - Robert Penksa Austin, TX56.20%
1.9644Flora Pettit - Gayle Moyers Austin, TX55.88%
1.4455Karen Caton - Caron Peck Arlington, TX55.86%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9911Hua Yang - Yan Song - Tiger King Plano, TX; Danny Feng Frisco, TX79.00
2.242Virginia Noelke San Angelo, TX; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA58.00
1.591Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Tonya McNabb Houston, TX; Louis Mendel Union Springs, AL; Jill Spence The Woodlands, TX51.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 3.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.321/21/2Raymond Borrego - Linda Griffith Austin, TX58.75%
2.321/21/2Diane Caccamise Coos Bay, OR; Chip Dombrowski Memphis, TN58.75%
1.493Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX; Susan Young Shreveport, LA55.21%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 145.0 Tables / Based on 13.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.155Wanda Kuehler Austin, TX59.60%
5.256Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX59.24%
4.077/8Terrence Rice San Antonio, TX55.73%
7.541/2Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX66.01%
4.077/8Carole Lee O'Connor San Antonio, TX55.73%
7.541/2Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX66.01%
6.773/4Dale Crumbaugh Houston, TX60.96%
6.773/4Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX60.96%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 171.0 Tables / Based on 14.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.915/6Marilyn Mac Donald Corpus Christi, TX44.57%
3.607/8Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX44.30%
7.351/2Carol Thibodeaux Austin, TX47.18%
3.607/8Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX44.30%
7.351/2Robert Penksa Austin, TX47.18%
4.143/4Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX44.57%
4.143/4Bruce Harbour Dallas, TX44.57%
3.915/6Bill Mac Donald Corpus Christi, TX44.57%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game Stratified Open Pairs - 113.0 Tables / Based on 12.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.741/2Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX60.78%
5.533/4Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL60.70%
5.533/4Loretta Rivers Monroe, LA60.70%
4.455Raymond Borrego Austin, TX59.16%
4.636Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX59.09%
6.741/2Lynne Wood Richardson, TX60.78%

Bracketed B/C/D Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.061/2Harry Ingham San Marcos, TX; Kimi Lambert - Robert Pruiett - Sandy Potts Austin, TX110.00
9.061/2Raymond Borrego - Linda Anthony Austin, TX; Marlene Blumentritt Midland, TX; Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX110.00
5.823John Taylor Lago Vista, TX; Sue Gerard Mexico, Mexico; Mark Sanders - B J Sanders Austin, TX88.00
4.374Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX; Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo Houston, TX87.00

Bracketed B/C/D Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.482Lysa Nguyen - Robert Tyler - Steven Andersen Austin, TX; Arthur Widen Georgetown, TX111.00
4.113Bogumil Knypinski N Richland Hls, TX; Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; Laura Onsgard - Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX96.00
3.084Robert Burton - Dolline Burton - Gail Banet - Tom Banet Georgetown, TX89.00
7.311Rita Wiegenstein - William McIndoo - Jo McDaniel - Marjorie Feldmann Georgetown, TX118.00

Bracketed B/C/D Swiss Teams 3 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.174Rebecca Parmentier - Nancy Ring - Harvey Ring Austin, TX; Marilyn Holmes Georgetown, TX98.00
2.505Carla Joiner - James Rider - Cheryl Rider Dallas, TX; Martha Ward Plano, TX97.00
7.511Richard Clements - Barbara Clements - Spencer Ledlow - Michele Abriol Austin, TX119.00
5.632Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Julianne McKenna - Pravina Jani Austin, TX; Zaeem Lutfi Leander, TX101.00
4.223Steven Bell Cypress, TX; Jill Spence The Woodlands, TX; Tonya McNabb Houston, TX; Louis Mendel Union Springs, AL100.00

Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables / Based on 80.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
23.911/2Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Colby Vernay Lacon, IL87.00
15.373Tom Edwards - Merri-Jo Hillaker - Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX82.00
5.513Joe Black - Lawton Hutchison - Dean Truair - Wiley McMinn III Austin, TX62.00
11.534Anthony Bianchi - Gary King - Phillip Grothus - J Gittelman Houston, TX; Robert Whitcher Cedar Park, TX81.00
3.275Sheryleen Grothus - Richard Curtin - Fran Vanecko San Antonio, TX; Jeri Tribo Fair Oaks, TX59.00
8.465/6Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman - Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX80.00
4.134Larry Davis - Robert Donathan - Swadesh Mahajan - Kalpana Sutaria Austin, TX61.00
8.465/6Roxie Tom - Hank Eng San Antonio, TX; Adele Verkamp Phoenix, AZ; Jerry Gaer Scottsdale, AZ80.00
7.352George Watkins - Daniel Baker - Joyce Cooper - Tricia Kane Austin, TX66.00
9.8071Hua Yang - Yan Song - Tiger King Plano, TX; Danny Feng Frisco, TX75.00
15.941/2Shawn Quinn - Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX; Dan Morse Houston, TX; Kenneth Schutze Austin, TX; Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel San Antonio, TX87.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 3.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.691Vinh Tran - Georgiana Gates Houston, TX60.00
4.272La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr Keller, TX59.50