Idaho Falls, ID

Bridge On The Snake River Tournament Overalls

Jun 06, 2016 - Jun 12, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

SNAKE RIVER KO - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.861Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT; Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; John Cox Saint Maries, ID
9.002Craig Jones - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT; Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT
4.573/4Jim Lucas - Nelle Lucas - Beth Milam - Jim Milam Idaho Falls, ID

Grass Roots Pairs - 9.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.37211Rick Olson Cottonwood Hgts, UT; Marilyn Poulsen Salt Lake City, UT59.61%
3.2832Pat Moore Corvallis, OR; Kathy Rooney Gooding, ID58.36%
2.46432Linda Thomas - Darrel Mooney Boise, ID57.81%
1.84543Ray Fink Jackson, WY; Courtney Cochran Seattle, WA56.06%
1.466Deb Purvis Billlings, MT; Gordon Bower Fortine, MT54.75%
1.0254Earl Krenz - Janice Hemphill Idaho Falls, ID53.88%
5.831Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Steve Visocan Townsend, MT61.26%

(Tue-Sat) Early Worm Side Game - 5.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4332Lucy Bonman - Paul Allen Pocatello, ID49.50%
2.841Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Steve Visocan Townsend, MT56.50%
2.132Vernon Earl Hodge - Carolyn Motes Dallas, TX56.00%
2.4531Don Robinson - Roy Grice Boise, ID53.50%
1.90421Joanne Kent - Rollie Leeper Idaho Falls, ID52.50%

(Tue-Sat) Whitewater Side Game - 3.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4611Arthur Crawford - Leslie Muir Meridian, ID60.00%
1.8522Pam Circuit - Maryellen McFarlane Idaho Falls, ID58.00%

Brown Trout A/B/C Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables / Based on 24.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.1621Gene Gerard Eagle, ID; Mary Ann Wagner Idaho Falls, ID220.00
8.3732Vernon Earl Hodge - Carolyn Motes Dallas, TX218.00
6.28431A Carmichael West Jordan, UT; Kerma Jones North Salt Lake, UT209.50
4.615/64Debbi Purvis Billlings, MT; Gordon Bower Fortine, MT206.00
4.615/6Robert Probasco - Marilyn Nesbit Ketchum, ID206.00
2.562Kathy Rooney Gooding, ID; Pat Moore Corvallis, OR188.50
14.881David Waterman - Terry Waterman Saint George, UT223.00

Falls Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - 9.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.5355Rick Olson Cottonwood Hgts, UT; Marilyn Poulsen Salt Lake City, UT180.93
1.184Doris Brydon - David Stoler Pocatello, ID167.05
2.046Sue White Ketchum, ID; Theresa Choma Hailey, ID180.72
2.092Beverly Hadley - Robert Hadley Butte, MT175.85
4.5911Bill Kebe - Virginia Kebe Butte, MT194.45
3.4422James Knostman - Sarah Knostman Billings, MT187.93
2.5833George Kuppler Brookings, OR; Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI187.07
2.79441Berniece Turner Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Pavillion, WY183.55
1.573Judith Wondrak W Yellowstone, MT; Linda Miller Cameron, MT170.06

Tuesday Reeling Swiss - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.801John Cox Saint Maries, ID; Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT; Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT68.00
2.1021William Cook Twin Falls, ID; Clyde Coon Boise, ID; Rose Keller - Larry Keller Sheridan, MT39.00

(Tue-Sat) Early Worm Side Game - 8.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.475Vernon Earl Hodge - Carolyn Motes Dallas, TX52.98%
1.114Don Robinson - Roy Grice Boise, ID50.00%
1.4832Sue White Ketchum, ID; Theresa Choma Hailey, ID51.49%
3.4111Maryellen McFarlane - Pam Circuit Idaho Falls, ID57.14%
2.562Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT56.85%
1.923Dana Christensen Pocatello, ID; Randal Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID55.06%
2.104John Cox Saint Maries, ID; Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT53.57%
1.9721Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT; Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI52.38%

High Desert Knockout - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
21.911Lee Payne - Jimmy Payne - James Flesher Salt Lake City, UT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT
15.342Craig Jones - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT; Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT
8.763/4Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Brenda Keller Palm Springs, CA; Riley Burton Twin Falls, ID; James Siegel Ketchum, ID
8.763/4Bob Donaldson - Marian Subic - Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT; Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI

299er Pars - 12.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.25543Nancy DiFelici - Shirley Swanson56.34%
0.94654Richard Anderson Pocatello, ID; Wanda Carothers56.20%
0.7065Doris Brydon Pocatello, ID; Bill Brydon55.59%
3.021Diane Stillman Bozeman, MT; Dee Alderson Idaho Falls, ID60.59%
2.73211Lucy Bonman - Paul Allen Pocatello, ID57.71%
2.05322Beverly Hadley - Bob Hadley Butte, MT57.09%
1.5443Jim Churchill - Linda Parsons Sun Valley, ID57.06%

(Tue-Sat) Whitewater Side Game - 3.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6511Arthur Crawford - Leslie Muir Meridian, ID61.46%
1.992Rick Price Fort Worth, TX; Karla Tracy Henderson, NV60.42%
1.7132Larry Keller - Rose Keller Sheridan, MT53.13%

Henry's Stratified Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.644/5Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; John Cox Saint Maries, ID346.00
3.0651Theresa Choma Hailey, ID; Sue White Ketchum, ID282.50
3.216Terry Waterman - David Waterman Saint George, UT342.50
1.884Louie Coletti - Linda Coletti Mesquite, NV306.50
9.631Deb Purvis Billlings, MT; Gordon Bower Fortine, MT354.00
7.2221Courtney Cochran Seattle, WA; Ray Fink Jackson, WY353.00
2.302Linda Thomas - Darrel Mooney Boise, ID274.00
5.423Ann Zorn - Lon Doll Billings, MT352.50
1.723Earl Krenz - Janice Hemphill Idaho Falls, ID259.00
4.824/52Irene Monical Layton, UT; Patricia Kittock Saint George, UT346.00
2.653Argie Carmichael West Jordan, UT; Kerma Jones North Salt Lake, UT333.00

299er Pars - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.0543Duane Murphy - David Stoler Pocatello, ID53.00%
0.9243Nancy DiFelici - Shirley Swanson48.00%
1.97111Victoria Hess Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Pavillion, WY63.50%
1.48222Lucy Bonman - Paul Allen Pocatello, ID62.50%
1.113Diane Stillman Bozeman, MT; Dee Alderson Idaho Falls, ID56.00%

Wednesday Reeling Swiss - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.451/21Jim Lucas - Nelle Lucas - Suzanne Young - Al Kemp Idaho Falls, ID48.00
2.451/2Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT; Edna Pierson Jerome, ID; Joe Blackford Lincoln, CA48.00

(Wed-Sat) Wooly Bugger Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4611William Cook Twin Falls, ID; Clyde Coon Boise, ID62.00%
1.8522Karen Allen - Robert Allen Laurel, MT58.00%

(Tue-Sat) Early Worm Side Game - 6.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4342Karen Allen - Robert Allen Laurel, MT50.42%
3.0311Bill Cook Twin Falls, ID; Clyde Coon Boise, ID63.33%
2.27221Linda Parsons - Jim Churchill Sun Valley, ID57.50%
1.7033Linda Coletti - Louie Coletti Mesquite, NV53.75%
1.284Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT52.08%

(Tue-Sat) Whitewater Side Game - 3.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.461Rick Price Fort Worth, TX; Karla Tracy Henderson, NV59.00%
1.622/3Larry Keller - Rose Keller Sheridan, MT54.00%
1.622/3Don Robinson - Pete Grice Boise, ID54.00%

Rafter A/B/C Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 39.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
21.441David Waterman - Terry Waterman Saint George, UT381.50
5.207/84/51/2Kay Read - Rebecca Rodenbush Boise, ID325.50
16.0821Annis Keller - Mary Ann Wagner Idaho Falls, ID352.00
12.063Ann Zorn - Lon Doll Billings, MT350.00
9.6542Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT347.00
3.676Doug Adair - Julie Adair Midvale, UT324.50
7.155Audrey Ochs Hamilton, MT; Ardy McLeod Anaconda, MT344.50
2.514Ivan Stepan - Arlene Stepan Butte, MT305.50
7.2363Deb Purvis Billlings, MT; Gordon Bower Fortine, MT334.50
3.343Clyde Coon Boise, ID; Bill Cook Twin Falls, ID306.00
5.207/84/51/2Al Kemp - Suzanne Young Idaho Falls, ID325.50

Float Tube Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
3.2243Susan Copeland - Barbara Paulson Bozeman, MT309.00
1.725Nelle Lucas - Jim Lucas Idaho Falls, ID301.00
1.383/4Bob Hadley - Beverly Hadley Butte, MT237.00
2.09642John Waldal Pocatello, ID; Kathy Thomas Blackfoot, ID294.50
1.383/4Cathy Kratz - Ann Bryan Pocatello, ID237.00
5.0511Margaret Cooke - Peter Isard Washington, DC319.00
3.792Jack Stone - Diane Stone Bozeman, MT315.50
2.84321Victoria Hess Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Pavillion, WY310.00

Thursday Reeling Swiss - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.971Paul Muench Missoula, MT; Michael Boreson Kalispell, MT; Lori Bryan - Ken Bryan Stevensville, MT38.00
2.611Riley Burton Twin Falls, ID; James Siegel Ketchum, ID; Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Brenda Keller Palm Springs, CA48.00

(Wed-Sat) Wooly Bugger Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6511Edna Pierson Jerome, ID; Joe Blackford Lincoln, CA57.74%
1.742/32/3Rose Keller - Larry Keller Sheridan, MT54.76%
1.742/32/3Betty Coursey - Richard Mallon Boise, ID54.76%

(Tue-Sat) Early Worm Side Game - 10.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6442Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Sue White Ketchum, ID49.70%
1.604Ann Lourie - Polly Hoover Prescott, AZ60.42%
2.1931Linda Thomas - Darrel Mooney Boise, ID50.30%
1.635Marian Subic - Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT56.55%
1.2353Elaine Abramowitz - Evelyn Ekstrand Salt Lake City, UT49.40%
2.2462Don Robinson - Roy Grice Boise, ID55.06%
1.024Neill Goltz - Bill Ranard Bozeman, MT48.21%
3.791Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT; Craig Jones Boise, ID73.21%
2.842Dana Christensen Pocatello, ID; Randal Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID64.29%
2.9831Bill Cook Twin Falls, ID; Clyde Coon Boise, ID62.50%

River Rock Friday-Saturday KO - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
21.961Lee Payne - Jimmy Payne - James Flesher Salt Lake City, UT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT
15.372Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Brenda Keller Palm Springs, CA; James Siegel Ketchum, ID; Riley Burton Twin Falls, ID
8.783/4Pat Keeley - Randy Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID; Gene Gerard Eagle, ID; Dana Christensen Pocatello, ID
8.783/4Michael Boreson Kalispell, MT; Paul Muench Missoula, MT; Lori Bryan - Ken Bryan Stevensville, MT

299er Pars - 7.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.40432Anne Mitchell - Patty Keeley Idaho Falls, ID57.64%
1.05543Neila Loebs Pocatello, ID; Jessie Bell Chubbuck, ID54.51%
0.7954Tom Dent - Stuart Lange Swan Valley, ID54.17%
2.36111Victoria Hess Jackson, WY; Elizabeth McKay Pavillion, WY76.99%
1.7722Dixie Murphy - Josie Brown Idaho Falls, ID63.54%
1.333Tom Carne - Joyce Carne Bozeman, MT59.92%

(Tue-Sat) Whitewater Side Game - 6.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6331Arthur Crawford - Leslie Muir Meridian, ID55.36%
1.97421Linda Thomas - Darrel Mooney Boise, ID54.64%
1.4853Mary McFarlane - Pam Circuit Idaho Falls, ID53.75%
1.4342Elaine Abramowitz - Evelyn Ekstrand Salt Lake City, UT52.50%
3.221Pat Streett - Annis Keller Idaho Falls, ID62.50%
2.422Ann Lourie - Polly Hoover Prescott, AZ55.41%

Salmon Stratified Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.387/8Audrey Ochs Hamilton, MT; Ardy McLeod Anaconda, MT326.00
10.061Brent Northup Helena, MT; Steve Visocan Townsend, MT349.50
2.387/84George Kuppler Brookings, OR; Sue Young Idaho Falls, ID326.00
6.612/3David Waterman - Terry Waterman Saint George, UT338.00
6.612/31Dick Mallon - Betty Coursey Boise, ID338.00
4.24421Barbara Pastine - Ellen Pedersen Bozeman, MT336.50
3.355Deb Purvis Billlings, MT; Gordon Bower Fortine, MT331.50
1.8553Reed Yeater MD Polson, MT; Paul Penland Eagle, ID322.00
2.87632Earl Krenz - Janice Hemphill Idaho Falls, ID330.00
1.774Theresa Choma Hailey, ID; Sandra Flattery Ketchum, ID321.00

299er Pars - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.9243Anne Mitchell - Patty Keeley Idaho Falls, ID54.13%
1.9711Dixie Murphy - Josie Brown Idaho Falls, ID62.00%
1.482Joyce Carne - Tom Carne Bozeman, MT61.88%
1.63321Margaret Van Ness Draper, UT; Emerette Atzet Salt Lake City, UT57.81%
1.22432Bob Hadley - Beverly Hadley Butte, MT54.63%

Friday Reeling Swiss - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.991John Cox Saint Maries, ID; Richard Miller Ogden, UT; Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT; Michael Berggren Salt Lake City, UT65.00
1.732/41/2Ray Fink - Victoria Hess Jackson, WY; Dawna Wilson Teton Village, WY; Elizabeth McKay Pavillion, WY36.00
1.732/4Nelle Lucas - Jim Lucas Idaho Falls, ID; Julie Adair - Doug Adair Midvale, UT36.00
1.732/41/2Bobette Plankey - Beverly Burns Twin Falls, ID; Kathy Rooney Gooding, ID; Pat Moore Corvallis, OR36.00

(Wed-Sat) Wooly Bugger Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.461Margaret Cooke - Peter Isard Washington, DC62.00%
1.852Ginny Rasmussen - Martha Arrington Idaho Falls, ID57.00%
1.852Stan Howell - Annis Keller Idaho Falls, ID57.00%

(Tue-Sat) Early Worm Side Game - 6.0 Tables

8:45 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.272Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT; Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT66.25%
1.703Randal Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID; Dana Christensen Pocatello, ID55.83%
1.97422Linda Thomas - Darrel Mooney Boise, ID50.42%
1.483Pam Circuit - Maryellen McFarlane Idaho Falls, ID49.58%
1.234Alice Kaye Guyer Idaho Falls, ID; Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI48.33%
3.03111Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Sue White Ketchum, ID69.17%

(Tue-Sat) Whitewater Side Game - 5.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8411Mary McFarlane - Pam Circuit Idaho Falls, ID62.50%
2.132Karla Tracy Henderson, NV; Rick Price Fort Worth, TX61.50%
1.7132Pete Grice - Don Robinson Boise, ID58.00%
1.234Barbara Dali Hailey, ID; Sue White Ketchum, ID53.50%

Sawtooth A/B/C Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 39.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.715Deb Purvis Billlings, MT; Gordon Bower Fortine, MT329.45
5.3674Bill Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT330.59
21.441David Waterman - Terry Waterman Saint George, UT390.77
16.082Richard Miller Ogden, UT; Michael Berggren Salt Lake City, UT362.95
12.06311Max Thompson Buhl, ID; Oscar Noss III Rupert, ID359.64
9.05422Rick Chin - Mike Copeland Bozeman, MT358.45
2.783Kathy Rooney Gooding, ID; Pat Moore Corvallis, OR313.05
7.155Suzanne St Thomas - Craig Jones Boise, ID355.59
2.094Edna Pierson Jerome, ID; Joe Blackford Lincoln, CA309.41
6.2663Jim Milam - Beth Milam Idaho Falls, ID335.23

South Fork Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs752NamesScore
3.6221Tom Carne - Joyce Carne Bozeman, MT197.50
2.7132Pierre Jomini - Sandy Jomini Billings, MT191.00
1.573Lucy Bonman - Duane Murphy Pocatello, ID163.50
2.0343Susan Copeland - Barbara Paulson Bozeman, MT186.50
1.184Cathy Kratz - Lawrence Kratz Pocatello, ID162.00
1.8554James Knostman - Sarah Knostman Billings, MT183.50
2.092Steve Smith - Mary Jane Little Pocatello, ID167.50
2.79651Ray Fink Jackson, WY; Dawna Wilson Teton Village, WY179.00
1.256Barbara Pastine - Ellen Pedersen Bozeman, MT177.50
4.821Jack Stone - Diane Stone Bozeman, MT211.00

Saturday Reeling Swiss - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.431Paul Muench Missoula, MT; Michael Boreson Kalispell, MT; Lori Bryan - Ken Bryan Stevensville, MT36.00

(Wed-Sat) Wooly Bugger Side Game - 32.0 Tables / Based on 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.291/2Margaret Cooke Washington, DC53.50%
2.423/4Robert Allen Laurel, MT51.32%
2.423/4Karen Allen Laurel, MT51.32%
4.291/2Peter Isard Washington, DC53.50%

(Tue-Sat) Early Worm Side Game Series - 70.0 Tables / Based on 9.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.834/5Bob Donaldson Ogden, UT61.55%
6.651Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT63.39%
6.012/3Clyde Coon Boise, ID62.91%
6.012/3William Cook Twin Falls, ID62.91%
4.834/5Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT61.55%

(Tue-Sat) Whitewater Side Game Series - 39.0 Tables / Based on 6.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.901/2Karla Tracy Henderson, NV60.96%
4.901/2Rick Price Fort Worth, TX60.96%
5.113/4Leslie Muir Meridian, ID60.73%
5.113/4Arthur Crawford Meridian, ID60.73%

Flight A/X Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables / Based on 34.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.562/3Lori Bryan - Kenneth Bryan Stevensville, MT; Michael Boreson Kalispell, MT; Paul Muench Missoula, MT65.00
8.474/51Edna Pierson Jerome, ID; Joe Blackford Lincoln, CA; William Aeschbacher - Ann Morin Park City, UT66.00
5.562/3Debbi Purvis Billlings, MT; Gordon Bower Fortine, MT; Mike Copeland - Richard Chin Bozeman, MT65.00
3.574Kay Read - Rebecca Rodenbush - Betty Coursey - Richard Mallon Boise, ID64.00
13.481/2Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID; Brenda Keller Palm Springs, CA; Riley Burton Twin Falls, ID; James Siegel Ketchum, ID85.00
13.481/2Lee Payne - Jimmy Payne - James Flesher Salt Lake City, UT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT85.00
8.663Beth Milam - James Milam Idaho Falls, ID; Terry Waterman - David Waterman Saint George, UT78.00
5.824/5Craig Jones - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT; Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT66.00

Flight B/C/D 0-1500 Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.1743Marilyn Ebner - Corinne Parks - Helen Lindhorst - Maria Hill Idaho Falls, ID68.00
2.5241Bill Ranard - Neill Goltz - Joyce Carne - Thomas Carne Bozeman, MT67.00
1.892Beverly Fraser - Greg Wilson - Darrel Mooney - Linda Thomas Boise, ID61.00
4.621Don Robinson - Roy Grice Boise, ID; Arthur Crawford - Leslie Muir Meridian, ID83.00
3.8621Theresa Choma Hailey, ID; Sandra Flattery Ketchum, ID; Pierre Jomini - Sandy Jomini Billings, MT73.00
2.9032Barbara Paulson - Susan Copeland - Barbara Pastine - Ellen Pedersen Bozeman, MT72.00