Hamden, CT

Spring In CT Sectional Tournament Overalls

May 20, 2016 - May 22, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 34.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.125Marylin Noll West Hartford, CT; Arline Small Bloomfield, CT52.92%
1.608Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Barry Bragin Prospect, CT55.55%
7.562Betty Jane Corbani Danbury, CT; Paul Miller Weston, CT61.89%
0.725Russ Sackowitz Stamford, CT; Renee Pomerantz Bridgeport, CT50.48%
1.76933Donald Muller Bristol, CT; Betty Kerber Wethersfield, CT54.91%
5.673Allan Wolf North Haven, CT; Russell Friedman Wilton, CT59.94%
1.324Susan Glasspiegel Simsbury, CT; Michael Wavada Enfield, CT53.30%
4.254Sandra DeMartino - Frances Schneider Riverside, CT59.07%
0.746Ruth Twersky Bridgeport, CT; Rochelle Shapiro Fairfield, CT52.78%
3.19511Duncan Harris Fairfield, CT; Howard Cohen Orange, CT58.56%
0.864Mary Whittemore Guilford, CT; Laurel Koegel Milford, CT51.12%
2.396Linda Green - David Blackburn Fairfield, CT57.54%
10.081Jatin Mehta Southport, CT; Gloria Sieron Milford, CT62.88%
2.35722Judith Jacobson Fairfield, CT; Scott Butterworth Portland, CT55.70%
1.0110Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT54.86%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.514Doug Tendler - Jane Mathias Woodbridge, CT48.63%
2.481Suzanne Leary - John Leary Hamden, CT65.15%
1.862James Anderson Mystic, CT; Samuel Cuscovitch Coventry, CT64.96%
1.7431Perry Miller Hamden, CT; Arthur Broadus New Haven, CT59.61%
0.683Joyce Guttman Shelton, CT; Diane Martucci Wilton, CT48.95%
1.3142Joan Lager - Verne McArthur Springfield, MA58.53%
0.834Donald Ernst Brookfield, CT; Helen Benson Newtown, CT55.15%
0.875Judy Goff Granby, CT; Kathleen Fahey Simsbury, CT57.36%
0.9052Michael Shore Glastonbury, CT; Lin Li Woodbridge, CT51.06%
1.20631Betsy Ryan Denver, CO; Judith Zwyer Norwalk, CT57.35%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables / Based on 31.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.677Cynthia Michael Woodbridge, CT; Margaret Mason Madison, CT55.32%
9.401Russell Friedman Wilton, CT; Allan Wolf North Haven, CT65.67%
1.968/92/3Ruth Twersky Bridgeport, CT; Rochelle Shapiro Fairfield, CT54.92%
7.052Kamla Chawla Longmeadow, MA; Victor King Hartford, CT63.58%
0.814Ann Barton - Deborah Neiman Stamford, CT50.86%
1.968/92/32Renee Pomerantz Bridgeport, CT; Russ Sackowitz Stamford, CT54.92%
5.29311Gernot Reiners Branford, CT; Alan Milstone Hamden, CT60.99%
0.945Michael Wavada Enfield, CT; Susan Glasspiegel Simsbury, CT52.06%
3.974Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT59.60%
1.603Judith Jacobson Fairfield, CT; Scott Butterworth Portland, CT51.40%
2.975Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Barry Bragin Prospect, CT58.62%
1.264Marilyn Caissy Fairfield, CT; Ed Finlay Southbury, CT54.04%
2.236Edwin Lewis III Bolton, CT; Thomas Hyde Willimantic, CT56.00%
0.786Dinesh Gupta South Windsor, CT; Ronald Talbot Glastonbury, CT51.85%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.283Merle Spiegel Westport, CT; Allen Kasden Redding Center, CT62.17%
0.8442Michael Shore Glastonbury, CT; Lin Li Woodbridge, CT51.50%
0.964Suzanne Leary - John Leary Hamden, CT57.79%
0.633Mary Jane Vander Wiede Guilford, CT; Margery Vogt46.02%
1.1752Debbie Katz West Hartford, CT; Lori Leopold Avon, CT55.83%
0.495Gillian Hall Greenwich, CT; Lewis Clark Norwalk, CT50.04%
0.576Samuel Cuscovitch Coventry, CT; James Anderson Mystic, CT53.83%
1.1231Sharon Kochen - Riva Lewinter West Hartford, CT51.73%
2.271Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH; Robert Huntington New London, CT67.88%
1.7021Frank Pane - Marge Pane South Windsor, CT64.77%

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 11.0 Tables / Based on 29.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
2.126Phyllis Bausher West Haven, CT; Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT53.15%
1.673Marilyn Caissy Fairfield, CT; Joan Martin Bridgeport, CT52.59%
8.941Steve Becker Old Greenwich, CT; Larry Bausher West Haven, CT64.44%
6.712Victor King Hartford, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT60.56%
5.033Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Brett Adler Norwalk, CT56.30%
0.945Elaine Misner - James Misner Wilton, CT49.63%
3.774Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY; Debbie Benner Fairfield, CT55.37%
1.254Sarah Corning - Lee Herdle Madison, CT51.30%
2.9751K Hart New Haven, CT; Jeff Horowitz Cheshire, CT54.63%
2.232Susan Rodricks Milford, CT; Susan Seckinger Wethersfield, CT52.78%

Stratiflighted B/C Pairs - 9.0 Tables / Based on 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
2.831Michael Wavada Enfield, CT; Donna Lyons Granby, CT63.89%
2.1221Ron Kahan Wilton, CT; Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT61.34%
1.5932Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH; Robert Huntington New London, CT54.86%
1.194Carmela Marcella Waterbury, CT; Peter Amedeo Prospect, CT54.17%
1.0153Paul Johnson Cheshire, CT; Abhijit Dutta New Haven, CT52.55%
0.764Judith McGrath - Mary Whittemore Guilford, CT50.93%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables / Based on 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1033Jane Rubenstein - Mark Rubenstein Norwalk, CT58.04%
0.8344Susan Wavada Enfield, CT; Samuel Cuscovitch Coventry, CT57.14%
0.625Joyce Handleman West Haven, CT; Barbara Strickland Fairfield, CT55.06%
0.782Diane Martin Norwalk, CT; Renee Clift Stratford, CT49.70%
1.9611Elaine Wallace East Elmhurst, NY; Joan Lager Springfield, MA60.71%
1.47221John Desrochers Southport, CT; Stephen Hamilton Trumbull, CT58.33%

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs - 12.0 Tables / Based on 31.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.401Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Brett Adler Norwalk, CT62.12%
7.052Sarah Budds Niantic, CT; Allan Clamage Stratford, CT56.90%
1.743Susan Rodricks Milford, CT; Susan Seckinger Wethersfield, CT52.19%
5.293Betty Jane Corbani Danbury, CT; Paul Miller Weston, CT56.57%
2.711/2William Cook - Brenda Larsen Twin Falls, ID53.37%
3.974Larry Bausher West Haven, CT; Steve Becker Old Greenwich, CT55.05%
0.985William Wood - Barbara Moore Darien, CT50.34%
2.605/6Randolph Johnson - Ann Hudson Suffield, CT54.04%
2.711/2Karen Barrett - Douglas Thompson Norwalk, CT53.37%
2.605/6Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Paul Burnham Wilton, CT54.04%
1.304Sarah Corning - Lee Herdle Madison, CT51.35%

Stratiflighted B/C Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
2.0122Mary Whittemore - Judith McGrath Guilford, CT58.35%
1.513Shirley Derrah - Robert Derrah Springfield, MA58.23%
1.1343Carla Sharp Easton, CT; Jacquelyn Fuchs Trumbull, CT54.86%
0.8554Paul Johnson Cheshire, CT; Abhijit Dutta New Haven, CT54.71%
2.6811Sarah Smedes - George Smedes Prospect, CT58.97%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9363Carole Broadus New Haven, CT; Scott Butterworth Portland, CT56.12%
0.782Diane Martin Norwalk, CT; Renee Clift Stratford, CT45.23%
2.171Barbara Mindell - Susan Shechtman West Hartford, CT62.20%
1.6621Ellen Meinke West Hartford, CT; Tina Yablonski Simsbury, CT60.51%
1.223Joyce Handleman West Haven, CT; Barbara Strickland Fairfield, CT59.52%
1.041John Desrochers Southport, CT; Stephen Hamilton Trumbull, CT52.43%
1.254/52Elaine Wallace East Elmhurst, NY; Joan Lager Springfield, MA57.38%
0.704Mary Fanette - Robert Dance Norfolk, CT54.53%
0.814/5Michael Nader Windsor, CT; Joseph Peled West Hartford, CT57.38%
0.535Richard Burman - Joan Burman Westport, CT52.46%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables / Based on 26.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.573Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Brett Adler - Jeffrey Goldman Norwalk, CT; Barry Bragin Prospect, CT93.00
2.352/31Jatin Mehta - Joy Mehta Southport, CT; Mayank Mehta - Aarati Mehta S Glastonbury, CT70.00
4.184Russell Friedman Wilton, CT; Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY; Frances Schneider Riverside, CT; Maeve Lucey New Canaan, CT84.00
2.352/3Michael Wavada Enfield, CT; Kenneth Leopold Avon, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT; Ann Hudson Suffield, CT70.00
3.305Cynthia Michael Woodbridge, CT; Margaret Mason - Sarah Corning Madison, CT; Constance Graham New Britain, CT83.00
1.514William Cook - Brenda Larsen Twin Falls, ID; Marilyn Caissy Fairfield, CT; Joan Martin Bridgeport, CT65.00
3.5861Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah Springfield, MA76.00
1.632Phoebe Edwards New Haven, CT; Vicki Rethy Cheshire, CT; Joseph Pagerino North Haven, CT; Irene Kaplan Hamden, CT64.00
9.901Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT; Simon Kantor Feeding Hills, MA; Victor King Hartford, CT108.00
7.432David Ehler Farmington, CT; Allan Rothenberg West Hartford, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT106.00

Stratified 299er Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.3211Lin Li Woodbridge, CT; Susan Smith New Haven, CT; Ruth Sachs Hamden, CT; Lynn Greenspan Orange, CT72.00
0.992Monica Akelaitis - E Lynn Cripe Southbury, CT; Merle Spiegel Westport, CT; Marsha Scherr Danbury, CT54.00

Sun Aft 299er Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.161Renee Clift Stratford, CT; Joyce Guttman Shelton, CT; Diane Martin Norwalk, CT; Diana O Donnell Fairfield, CT44.00