Sunriver, OR

High Desert Regional Tournament Overalls

May 09, 2016 - May 15, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 21.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.604Ann Byers Sunriver, OR; Aloha Kendall Madras, OR51.22%
2.047Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Flo Savage Beaverton, OR57.10%
9.041Anne La Cour - Ron La Cour Freeland, WA67.65%
1.2054Jim Heitkemper The Dalles, OR; Lynn Rosen White Salmon, WA50.56%
1.468Cam Meyer - Joren Traveller Bend, OR56.63%
6.782Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX66.38%
1.066Eileen Boal Albany, OR; Mark Rowe Philomath, OR49.80%
1.539Edward Lee Portland, OR; David Green Sherwood, OR55.95%
5.093Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Dawn Campbell Portland, OR66.03%
2.1333Deborah Lackey Washougal, WA; Dalice Bromfeld Portland, OR51.63%
3.814Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Rich Carle Longview, WA59.03%
3.7911Mark Hickman - Joy Jones Bend, OR55.10%
2.925Linda Wiener Vancouver, WA; David Brower Portland, OR58.00%
0.825Shirley Horton Klamath Falls, OR; Ruth Porterfield Dorris, CA48.52%
2.156Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN57.99%
2.8422David Gustafson Florence, OR; Angela Thompson Lincoln City, OR54.14%

- 9.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.054Mel Chaplin - Marilyn Chaplin Brentwood, CA58.04%
1.2252James Bond Oakland, CA; Marian Renvall Walnut Creek, CA56.55%
0.923Sharla Coon - Yvette Ome Grants Pass, OR51.79%
2.4911Joanne Ruyle - Beth Unger Portland, OR63.99%
1.872Carol Juckeland - Bernie Widolff Portland, OR62.50%
1.403Frank Larson - Gayle Larson Bend, OR59.23%

- 20.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.544Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA536.50
2.2763Mike Amspacher Vancouver, WA; Gene Hval Portland, OR452.00
4.385Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Stan Sather Lake Oswego, OR524.00
4.4822Michael Hollins Redding, CA; Gerald Clark Anderson, CA480.50
1.465Pam Thayer - Nancy Napolilli Olympia, WA440.50
4.966Larry Smith - Laura Smith Redmond, OR522.50
13.131Sandra Scholes - Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA563.50
2.024David Gustafson Florence, OR; Angela Thompson Lincoln City, OR449.00
3.287Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Flo Savage Beaverton, OR513.50
4.0810Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA496.50
3.363Joan Stark - Edward Stark Happy Valley, OR462.00
2.928Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN513.00
9.852Carreen Hinds - Martin Hinds Bakersfield, CA543.00
1.995Eileen Boal Albany, OR; Mark Rowe Philomath, OR456.50
5.97911Donald Crozier - Ronald Foerster Bend, OR501.50
7.393Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN540.50
2.524Wilhelmina White - Carole Schmitz Redding, CA458.50

- 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.633Cheryn Grant - Sharon Kelly Portland, OR58.63%
0.654Beth Unger - Joanne Ruyle Portland, OR45.54%
1.58421Donna Wisdom - Donald Wisdom Boise, ID58.33%
0.725Dolores McCann - Joyce Pickersgill Bend, OR52.38%
0.915Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz Pacific Grove, CA58.04%
1.152Nancy Carpenter - Janet Guiley Bend, OR49.11%
1.1863Suzanne Carver Bakersfield, CA; Terry Vokos Santa Cruz, CA57.44%
0.863Richard Farmer Maple Valley, WA; Robin Dowd Des Moines, WA47.02%
2.8911Sharla Coon - Yvette Ome Grants Pass, OR71.43%
2.172Gerald Hickman - Margie Hickman Bellingham, WA61.01%
0.894Christopher Myers - Cindy Myers Salem, OR55.95%

- 7.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.672Mel Chaplin - Marilyn Chaplin Brentwood, CA68.75%
1.6331Suzanne Carver Bakersfield, CA; Terry Vokos Santa Cruz, CA59.17%
0.944Bruce Goldwater - Karen Goldwater Lake Oswego, OR53.75%
1.33521Karen Stone Portland, OR; Judy Brown Washougal, WA51.25%
1.0032Beth Unger - Joanne Ruyle Portland, OR49.17%
2.231Richard Crawford - Barbara Crawford Lacey, WA69.17%

- 18.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.984Barbara Ball - Dalice Bromfeld Portland, OR; Judith Wilkinson Vancouver, WA; Ann Teal McMinnville, OR39.00
5.231Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper Lakeside, CA; Gene Simpson - Carole Liss San Rafael, CA66.00
3.432/3Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle Richmond, BC; Gay Parrish - Jay Brandt Bellingham, WA55.00
3.432/3Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA55.00
1.7932William Cook - Brenda Larsen Twin Falls, ID; Dennis Douglas - Patricia Douglas Bend, OR43.00
2.214Monta Bell Billings, MT; Barbara Kolppa Puyallup, WA; Marjorie Blunt Federal Way, WA; Sharon Gaunt Tacoma, WA52.00
1.3543Margot Leonard - Constance Cleaton - Melvin Ellis - Nancy Swanson Portland, OR41.00
3.1951Dennis Harms - Paul Hochfeld - Terrance Hill - Carol Harms Corvallis, OR50.00
2.3921Gayle Helfrich Springfield, OR; Donna Espeseth - Janice Ward - Toni Brown Eugene, OR45.00

- 12.0 Tables / Based on 36.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.214Don Crozier - Chip Cleveland Bend, OR210.50
6.2961Carol Harms - Dennis Harms Corvallis, OR229.00
3.5432Eileen Boal Albany, OR; Mark Rowe Philomath, OR214.00
20.131Marie Ashton - John Ashton Portland, OR274.00
15.102Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA244.00
11.323Marta Cannell Hood River, OR; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA237.00
8.494Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN236.00
4.7221Carson Ohm Kelowna, BC; Peggy Lou Faylor Nampa, ID220.00
6.715Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN233.00

- 27.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsPQRNamesScore
1.8210/115/6Marilyn Chaplin - Mel Chaplin Brentwood, CA286.00
2.835Patricia Collom - Judy Shelton Klamath Falls, OR292.00
1.76127Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz Pacific Grove, CA285.00
2.451Beverly Fraser - Greg Wilson Boise, ID263.00
2.4364Ann Byers Sunriver, OR; Sue McMullen Eugene, OR289.00
1.23138Diane Guilfoy Bend, OR; Pat Baham Beaverton, OR283.00
1.383Denise Cox - Judy Francis Eugene, OR237.50
2.137Darrell Graham Portland, OR; Nancy Cole Vancouver, WA288.50
1.2314Julie Johnson - Patricia Black Bend, OR282.50
1.842Nely Johnson - Margaret Matin Portland, OR255.50
2.178Gerald Clark Anderson, CA; Michael Hollins Redding, CA288.00
6.3821Glen Bates - Ronald Foerster Bend, OR305.00
8.501Susan Battistella Bend, OR; Lorraine Rodich Redmond, OR328.00
1.709Connie Cleaton - Mel Ellis Portland, OR287.50
4.7832James Heitkemper The Dalles, OR; Lynn Rosen White Salmon, WA304.00
1.4910/115/6Gerald Hickman - Margie Hickman Bellingham, WA286.00
3.5943Mark Hickman - Debbie Cole Bend, OR297.00

- 5.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.971Richard Crawford - Barbara Crawford Lacey, WA68.50%
1.482Sally Miller Portland, OR; Molly Schwabe Vancouver, WA63.00%
1.63311Joanne Ruyle - Beth Unger Portland, OR52.50%
1.22422Ron Hval Clackamas, OR; Val Vasks Camas, WA50.50%
0.923Nancy Carpenter - Dolores McCann Bend, OR49.50%

- 3.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.501/2Beth Unger - Joanne Ruyle Portland, OR61.96%
1.501/2Richard Crawford - Barbara Crawford Lacey, WA61.96%

- 15.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.671David Brower - Edward Lee Portland, OR; David Green Sherwood, OR; Linda Wiener Vancouver, WA56.00
3.502Marisa Silverman Aspen, CO; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA55.00
2.633Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR; Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Susan Carle Longview, WA; Charles Burns Vancouver, WA52.00
1.974Ken Scholes - Sandra Scholes Bellevue, WA; Marty McCune - Mary McCune Seattle, WA48.00
2.135/71/21Ralph Zack - Bing Kibbey - Judy Nevell Eugene, OR; Ellen McCumsey Junction City, OR47.00
2.135/71/2Arthur Crawford - Leslie Muir Meridian, ID; Richard Mallon - Betty Coursey Boise, ID47.00
1.145/7Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR; Rosemary Segall Redmond, OR; Dee Cockfield Bend, OR; Aloha Kendall Madras, OR47.00

(Wed-Sat) - 10.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.612Ray Lowe - Jane Lowe Astoria, OR52.53%
4.1711Steven Pessin - Ginny Stark Eugene, OR69.90%
2.14551Linda Thomas - Darrel Mooney Boise, ID59.77%
1.236Darlene Palmas Vancouver, WA; Shirley Weissenfluh Bend, OR56.66%
3.1322Nanette Hittmeier Olympia, WA; Keith Thorp Klamath Falls, OR65.65%
0.946Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR58.43%
1.383Ron Hval Clackamas, OR; Val Vasks Camas, WA49.40%
1.203Sally Miller Portland, OR; Molly Schwabe Vancouver, WA44.44%
2.353Lee Hanson McMinnville, OR; Zulka Dozier Stockton, CA60.71%
1.295Don Robinson - Pete Grice Boise, ID56.97%
3.9811Denis Webb - Claire Swetland Aptos, CA69.86%
2.2443Eileen Boal Albany, OR; Mark Rowe Philomath, OR58.33%
1.034Joanne Ruyle - Beth Unger Portland, OR48.21%
2.9922Thomas Ryder - Suzy Ryder Boise, ID63.23%
1.325Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR57.91%
0.946Pam Kitto - Doris Ashcroft Stockton, CA55.06%
2.2433Steven Pessin - Ginny Stark Eugene, OR61.22%
2.45641Glo Klinger Williams - Mary Sievers Stockton, CA57.86%
1.842Dave Pinch - Marie Pinch Lake Oswego, OR50.42%
1.6844Pam Kitto - Zulka Dozier Stockton, CA61.05%

- 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79411James Heitkemper The Dalles, OR; Lynn Rosen White Salmon, WA56.48%
4.705Sharon Gaunt Tacoma, WA58.54%
1.025Norma Hayes - Richard Hayes Yuba City, CA49.03%
1.604Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC; Dianne Maffia Bend, OR52.31%
2.4242Nancy Serne - Richard Gettmann Bend, OR58.93%
1.983Cam Meyer - Joren Traveller Bend, OR55.36%
1.364Jerold Wershba - Felicia Wershba Portland, OR53.57%
2.84522Glo Klinger Williams - Mary Sievers Stockton, CA55.56%
3.646Barbara Kolppa Puyallup, WA56.80%
4.171Peter Vokos Santa Cruz, CA; Martin Hinds Bakersfield, CA61.49%
1.2054Linda Thomas - Darrel Mooney Boise, ID50.93%
1.8153Joan Stark - Edward Stark Happy Valley, OR54.46%
1.364Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR54.46%
1.492James Anstine - Judy Huston Vancouver, WA47.92%
2.13633James Anstine - Judy Huston Vancouver, WA54.17%
3.132Robert Scott - John Cowles Ashland, OR61.26%
0.9065Marvin Rosen - Bolek Brant Portland, OR49.77%
7.391/2George Slemmons Bellevue, WA63.06%
2.1352Kathleen Vasks Camas, WA; Barbara Charlton Vancouver, WA53.87%
1.135Garry Lowe Newport, OR; Ray Lowe Astoria, OR51.79%
1.2043Marylee Webber Hood River, OR; Christine Lynn Lyle, WA51.79%
2.353Barbara Kolppa Puyallup, WA; Sharon Gaunt Tacoma, WA59.67%
4.171Judy Slemmons - George Slemmons Bellevue, WA66.90%
7.391/2Judy Slemmons Bellevue, WA63.06%
1.813Michael Rickus Newport, OR; John Reisner Florence, OR55.38%
3.41111Janet Meader - Norma Clark The Dalles, OR65.18%
1.6132June Bruno - Roy Bruno Redmond, WA52.38%
3.22411Brenda Larsen - William Cook Twin Falls, ID58.88%
3.132Lee Hanson McMinnville, OR; Zulka Dozier Stockton, CA61.34%
6.733Martin Hinds Bakersfield, CA62.74%
1.492Garry Lowe Newport, OR; Eldon Foster Portland, OR46.23%
2.562Martin Hinds - Carreen Hinds Bakersfield, CA63.99%
3.221Judy Slemmons - George Slemmons Bellevue, WA59.23%
2.4252Joan Stark - Edward Stark Happy Valley, OR57.00%
2.353Marjorie Blunt Federal Way, WA; Sharon Gaunt Tacoma, WA57.41%
3.904Cam Meyer Bend, OR58.93%
1.364Neal Smith Jacksonville, OR; Sharon Fauss Central Point, OR49.45%
1.923Jeff Roman - Cam Meyer Bend, OR62.50%
2.84211Jeanne Schmidt - Dawn Guenther Eugene, OR58.04%
0.996June Hensala Lake Oswego, OR; Molly Harris Portland, OR55.62%

Black Butte Bracketed KOs 1 - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
39.131Dennis Dawson - Marilyn Whitehurst Santa Fe, NM; David Grainger Roseville, CA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA
27.392John Ashton Portland, OR; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Michael Levy Keizer, OR; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR; Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR
15.653/4Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper Lakeside, CA; Carole Liss - Gene Simpson San Rafael, CA
15.653/4Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX; Marisa Silverman Aspen, CO

Black Butte Bracketed KOs 2 - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.481Mary Alice Seville - Eileen Milligan Corvallis, OR; Randy Naef McMinnville, OR; Michael Green Yamhill, OR
11.542Michael Rickus - Garry Lowe Newport, OR; John Reisner Florence, OR; Frances Gates Waldport, OR
6.593/4Carol Harms - Dennis Harms - Paul Hochfeld - Terrance Hill Corvallis, OR
6.593/4Mary Hepokoski - Peter Hepokoski - Nancy Crawford - George Crawford Portland, OR

Black Butte Bracketed KOs 3 - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.493/4Lorraine Rodich - Sharon Stanton - Michael Thurlow Redmond, OR; Susan Battistella Bend, OR
3.493/4Karen Nelson - Noeline Myers - Karla Stewart - Becky McKenzie Corvallis, OR
8.721Judy Nevell - Ralph Zack - Bing Kibbey Eugene, OR; Ellen McCumsey Junction City, OR
6.102Donald Hanset Sandpoint, ID; William Drayton Naples, ID; Jim Tritz Richland, WA; Bruce Stewart Springfield, OH

Broken Top Bracketed KO's 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
27.711Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier Scottsdale, AZ; Connie Coquillette - Sherwin Moscow Vancouver, WA
19.402David Wilmington Eureka, CA; Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA; Molly Tinsley Ashland, OR; Gee Gee Walker Medford, OR
11.083/4David Brower - Edward Lee Portland, OR; David Green Sherwood, OR; Linda Wiener Vancouver, WA
11.083/4R Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale Boise, ID; Jill Wood - William Wood Meridian, ID

Broken Top Bracketed KO's 2 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.763/4Nelda Linman Bend, OR; Pamela Hughes Roseville, CA; Dolina Gill Fruitland, ID; Beth McDaniel Ontario, OR
16.891Edie Siemens - Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN; Amy Howells Lakeville, MN
11.822Irva Neyhart - Brian Breckenridge Corvallis, OR; Steven Pessin - Ginny Stark Eugene, OR
6.763/4Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius Portland, OR; Dee Cockfield Bend, OR; Rosemary Segall Redmond, OR

Broken Top Bracketed KO's 3 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.171Jim Hitchcock - Nancy Hitchcock - Mary Louise Hendricks Grants Pass, OR; Kenneth Rothery Brookings, OR
6.422Tom Neilsen - Chris Neilsen - Carol Juckeland - Bernie Widolff Portland, OR
3.673/4Betsy McCormick - Bryce McMurdo - Margaret Evenson Portland, OR; David Doerner Beaverton, OR
3.673/4George Kuppler Brookings, OR; Karen Mason Florence, OR; Meredith McKittrick - Al Taylor Blk Butte Ranch, OR

Morning Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.902Kathi Marcus Lake Oswego, OR; Layne Benben - Ginny Kopacz Portland, OR; Terry Strand Wilsonville, OR62.00
6.741/2Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN88.00
6.741/2Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Gene Simpson - Carole Liss San Rafael, CA88.00
3.613Dennis Dawson - Marilyn Whitehurst Santa Fe, NM; David Grainger Roseville, CA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA78.00
3.87411Donald Hanset Sandpoint, ID; William Drayton Naples, ID; Jim Tritz Richland, WA; Bruce Stewart Springfield, OH63.00
2.183Arthur Crawford - Leslie Muir Meridian, ID; Don Robinson - Pete Grice Boise, ID59.00

Mt.Bachelor Bracketed KO's 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
40.731Dennis Dawson - Marilyn Whitehurst Santa Fe, NM; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; David Grainger Roseville, CA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX
28.512Gene Simpson - Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper Lakeside, CA
16.293/4Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA; Michael Levy Keizer, OR; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR
16.293/4Dawn Campbell - Dennis Metcalf - Jon Bartlett Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR

Mt.Bachelor Bracketed KO's 2 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.383/4Donald Robinson - Roy Grice - Burt Echtenkamp - Linda Echtenkamp Boise, ID
6.383/4Mary Alice Seville - Becky McKenzie - Karen Nelson - Eileen Milligan Corvallis, OR
15.941Gerald Brown Vancouver, WA; Cliff Allen III Camas, WA; Katherine Morris - Richard Morris Beaverton, OR
11.162Susan Haas Cottonwood, CA; Nanette Hittmeier Olympia, WA; Carole Murphy Hood River, OR; Keith Thorp Klamath Falls, OR

Mt.Bachelor Bracketed KO's 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.161John Wolf - David Partridge Eugene, OR; Michael Green Yamhill, OR; Randy Naef McMinnville, OR
6.412Ann Teal McMinnville, OR; Dalice Bromfeld - Barbara Ball Portland, OR; Judith Wilkinson Vancouver, WA
3.663/4Lael Cooksley - Jan Hart Redmond, OR; Duke Cockfield - Richard Wilson Bend, OR
3.663/4Gene Hval Portland, OR; Terry Nagel - Harriett Kessinger Eugene, OR; Mike Amspacher Vancouver, WA

(Wed-Sat) High Desert Side Game - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.086Carolyn Benner El Dorado Hills, CA; Mary Ose Sacramento, CA56.06%
0.865BJ Parkinson - Sandy Duffy Auburn, CA48.30%
4.5511Paul Hochfeld - Terrance Hill Corvallis, OR60.98%
3.4122Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA60.04%
1.036Thomas Ryder - Suzy Ryder Boise, ID54.92%
2.8033Mary Cornelius - Ken Cornelius Portland, OR59.47%
1.104Linda Thomas - Darrel Mooney Boise, ID49.81%
2.60441Phyllis Sutter West Linn, OR; Jo-Anne Bowen Vancouver, WA57.58%
1.463Randy Naef McMinnville, OR; Mike Green Yamhill, OR51.52%
1.9655Andrea Shapiro - Rebecca Ostrom Ashland, OR56.82%
1.952David Partridge - John Wolf Eugene, OR51.70%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.076/72John Lohman Sunriver, OR; Dean Drabin Bend, OR58.93%
2.63111Ross Hibler - B Jeanne Hibler Salem, OR64.58%
1.732/32/3Nely Johnson - Margaret Matin Portland, OR61.01%
1.732/32/3Joyce Pickersgill - Eileen Seelye Bend, OR61.01%
1.1144Jane Urban Portland, OR; Patricia Jacob Wilsonville, OR59.82%
0.9255Jim Tudor - Kent Franklin Bend, OR59.23%
0.556/7Toni Brown - Jan Ward Eugene, OR58.93%
0.803Carol Koch Portland, OR; Alex Beattie45.83%

(Thu-Sat) Bend Side Game - 22.0 Tables / Based on 21.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.1332Eileen Boal Albany, OR; Mark Rowe Philomath, OR64.46%
2.564John Cowles - Robert Scott Ashland, OR64.35%
1.4663Gayle Helfrich Springfield, OR; Donna Espeseth Eugene, OR54.66%
3.09531Loretta Faivre Chesterfield, VA; Dick Jarvinen Corvallis, OR61.13%
0.825Dennis Kendig Ashland, OR; Maynard Vitalis Medford, OR50.53%
2.45642Cloyd Sweigert - Phyllis Bottomly Portland, OR58.39%
1.264Janet Meader - Norma Clark The Dalles, OR51.87%
1.7475Doris Ashcroft - Glo Klinger Williams Stockton, CA56.30%
6.0711Jonathan Bean Netarts, OR; David Fulton Rhododendron, OR67.86%
4.552Stu Swan - Hadi Allahverdian Portland, OR66.06%

Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables / Based on 70.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.34143Judy Slemmons - George Slemmons Bellevue, WA727.00
2.908Gee Gee Walker Medford, OR; Terry Ansnes Ashland, OR654.00
8.167Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick Houston, TX765.50
4.355David Wilmington Eureka, CA; Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA663.00
4.0815Sandra Scholes - Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA719.50
32.631Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA803.00
7.258Larry Brasler Thousand Oaks, CA; Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA755.00
5.514Larry Sullivan Vancouver, WA; Margaret Brom Astoria, OR704.00
24.472Howard Epley Kent, WA; Ron La Cour Freeland, WA789.00
9.79102Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA745.00
6.539Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN750.50
2.213George Crawford - Nancy Crawford Portland, OR645.50
18.353Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA780.00
5.4411Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Marie Ashton Portland, OR731.50
3.2672Steve Tubbs - Linda Tubbs Vancouver, WA655.00
13.774Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Robert Micone Tustin, CA776.50
5.0212Louis-Amaury Beauchet Sherwood, OR; John Ashton Portland, OR729.50
3.736Jean Johansson - Linda Redman Portland, OR661.50
13.05511Amy Casanova Portland, OR; Jim Wheeler Ridgefield, WA768.50
4.6613David Brower Portland, OR; Linda Wiener Vancouver, WA727.50
2.724Edie Siemens Prior Lake, MN; Amy Howells Lakeville, MN639.00
9.326Mary McCune - Marty McCune Seattle, WA766.50
2.619Molly Tinsley Ashland, OR; James Lopes La Quinta, CA650.00

Gold Point Pairs - 28.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsPQRNamesScore
1.861152Vern Katz - Deb Dotters Eugene, OR184.00
2.915Leslie Muir Meridian, ID; Betty Coursey Boise, ID192.50
1.4512/136/7Mark Hickman - Debbie Cole Bend, OR181.50
2.496Linda Johnson - Alice Johnson Bend, OR190.00
1.7212/136/73Denise Cox - Judy Francis Eugene, OR181.50
2.067/8Susan Battistella Bend, OR; Lorraine Rodich Redmond, OR189.50
1.5314Gerald Clark Anderson, CA; Michael Hollins Redding, CA180.50
1.098Glen Bates - Ronald Foerster Bend, OR180.00
2.777/83Patricia Black - Julie Johnson Bend, OR189.50
6.5521Judy Nevell Eugene, OR; Ellen McCumsey Junction City, OR203.00
8.731Joan Borberg Portland, OR; Darlene Palmas Vancouver, WA210.50
2.45941Andrey Ayupov - Andrey Dashkov Beaverton, OR186.50
4.913Peter Hepokoski - Mary Hepokoski Portland, OR199.50
1.5910Layne Benben Portland, OR; Kathi Marcus Lake Oswego, OR184.50
3.6842Marylee Webber Hood River, OR; Christine Lynn Lyle, WA196.50

Stratified 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.8411Gary Quanstrom - Kent Franklin Bend, OR67.36%
1.3822Janet Linebarger - Sally Lewis Portland, OR54.17%
1.043Ellen Goodemoot Philomath, OR; Eleanor Carlson Corvallis, OR52.08%

(Thu-Sat) Bend Side Game - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.034Dennis Kendig Ashland, OR; Maynard Vitalis Medford, OR50.96%
2.125/6Barbara Kolppa Puyallup, WA; Aloha Kendall Madras, OR58.01%
1.036Steven Pessin - Ginny Stark Eugene, OR54.49%
2.455/632Eileen Boal - Wanda Knight Albany, OR58.01%
1.385Judy Davis Portland, OR; Dick Jarvinen Corvallis, OR55.93%
4.931Sharon Gaunt Tacoma, WA; Monta Bell Billings, MT63.94%
3.702Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR59.94%
4.36311June Bruno - Roy Bruno Redmond, WA59.29%
1.8443Sherri Morgan - Kim Larson Eugene, OR56.41%
3.2742Joan Stark - Edward Stark Happy Valley, OR58.17%

Mt Jefferson Fr-Sa Morning Compact KO - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.271Gene Simpson - Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA
8.592Edna Pierson Jerome, ID; Joe Blackford Lincoln, CA; Brenda Larsen - William Cook Twin Falls, ID
5.523Lee Hanson McMinnville, OR; Pam Kitto - Glo Klinger Williams Stockton, CA; Byron Barclay Brentwood, CA
4.294Doris Ashcroft - Mary Sievers - Zulka Dozier Stockton, CA; Keith Thorp Klamath Falls, OR

(Wed-Sat) High Desert Side Game - 9.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5254Thomas Ryder - Suzy Ryder Boise, ID53.30%
1.612Ray Lowe - Jane Lowe Astoria, OR49.74%
2.14651Connie Baker - Dennis Douglas Bend, OR52.29%
1.203Kathi Marcus Lake Oswego, OR; Layne Benben Portland, OR47.35%
3.791Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Carolyn Benner El Dorado Hills, CA62.24%
3.6021Paul Hochfeld - Terrance Hill Corvallis, OR60.18%
2.7032Denis Webb - Claire Swetland Aptos, CA58.85%
2.0343Shelly Hershberger Kailua Kona, HI; Samuel Jones Portland, OR53.99%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.054Sharla Coon - Charles Shipley Grants Pass, OR56.55%
0.885Gerald Hickman - Margie Hickman Bellingham, WA53.87%
0.943/42/3Ross Hibler - B Jeanne Hibler Salem, OR51.49%
0.943/42/3Judy Brown Washougal, WA; Karen Stone Portland, OR51.49%
2.4911Suzanne Carver Bakersfield, CA; Terry Vokos Santa Cruz, CA63.10%
1.872Marilyn Chaplin - Mel Chaplin Brentwood, CA59.52%
1.43321Dean Drabin Bend, OR; John Lohman Sunriver, OR57.74%

Cascade Mountains Bracketed KO's 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
36.262Raj Garg - Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery I Portland, OR; Bruce Cuthbertson Vancouver, WA; John Sather Lake Oswego, OR
20.723/4Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn Bellevue, WA; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR; Dave Westfall Spokane, WA; Michael Levy Keizer, OR
20.723/4Connie Coquillette - Sherwin Moscow Vancouver, WA; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA
51.801Dennis Dawson - Marilyn Whitehurst Santa Fe, NM; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; David Grainger Roseville, CA

Cascade Mountains Bracketed KO's 2 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.943/4Amy Howells Lakeville, MN; Edie Siemens - Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN
22.351David Wilmington Eureka, CA; Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA; Sharon Fauss Central Point, OR; Jon Neimand Eugene, OR
15.652Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR; Ginny Stark - Steven Pessin Eugene, OR
8.943/4Teresa Jefferson - Sandra Baker Seaside, OR; Dee Cockfield Bend, OR; Rosemary Segall Redmond, OR

Cascade Mountains Bracketed KO's 3 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.021Nancy Swanson - Margot Leonard Portland, OR; Michael Schultz Lake Oswego, OR; Lynn Perey Beaverton, OR
9.812Ronald Mundt - Judy Mundt Sunriver, OR; Fred Kulczycki - Jan Kulczycki South Bend, WA
5.613/4Keith Thorp Klamath Falls, OR; George Kuppler Brookings, OR; Susan Haas Cottonwood, CA; Nanette Hittmeier Olympia, WA
5.613/4Jonathan Bean Netarts, OR; David Fulton Rhododendron, OR; Joan Borberg Portland, OR; Darlene Palmas Vancouver, WA

(Thu-Sat) Bend Side Game - 17.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.8422Carol McCartney - Janet Tucker Bend, OR63.78%
2.883Michael Hansen - Kathy Hansen Vancouver, WA59.62%
3.1543Mary Cornelius - Ken Cornelius Portland, OR58.81%
1.234Phyllis Bottomly - Cloyd Sweigert Portland, OR54.01%
2.45541June Bruno - Roy Bruno Redmond, WA57.69%
1.3863Maxine McComas - Duane McComas Portland, OR56.25%
1.586Larry Smith - Laura Smith Redmond, OR57.21%
1.8452Michael Deaton Surprise, AZ; Ted Runstein Portland, OR56.89%
5.1211Joan Stark - Edward Stark Happy Valley, OR64.58%

Stratified Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.852Stu Swan - Hadi Allahverdian Portland, OR540.18
2.065Donald Weber Portland, OR; Aloha Kendall Madras, OR451.41
2.999Marta Cannell Hood River, OR; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA506.53
7.393Carreen Hinds - Martin Hinds Bakersfield, CA535.09
2.404Steve Tubbs - Linda Tubbs Vancouver, WA460.21
5.544Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN534.56
2.422Gerald Clark Anderson, CA; Michael Hollins Redding, CA448.79
4.525Molly Tinsley Ashland, OR; James Lopes La Quinta, CA528.41
3.2231David Partridge - John Wolf Eugene, OR470.94
4.272Robert Hormel Lake Oswego, OR; Jim Wheeler Ridgefield, WA477.85
4.656Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Robert Micone Tustin, CA527.85
13.131Oris Mowry Phoenix, AZ; Gregory Trautman Olympia, WA552.56
1.813Candace Bonawitz Meridian, ID; Rebecca Rodenbush Boise, ID442.30
4.527Susan Jackson - Stephen Jackson Roseville, MN520.94
5.69101Leslie Kelinson Portland, OR; Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR498.77
1.636David Gustafson Florence, OR; Frances Gates Waldport, OR450.94
2.928Sandra Scholes - Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA511.15

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.14432Donald Wisdom - Donna Wisdom Boise, ID53.75%
0.785Marilyn Chaplin - Mel Chaplin Brentwood, CA53.33%
0.844Peter Vokos - Terry Vokos Santa Cruz, CA52.92%
2.231Gerald Hickman - Margie Hickman Bellingham, WA65.00%
1.742/31/21Suzanne Carver - Craig Carver Bakersfield, CA54.17%
1.742/31/2John Shribbs - Patty Shribbs Petaluma, CA54.17%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.966/721Luanne Stoltz - Barbara Ball Portland, OR; Linda Marshall Beaverton, OR; Judith Wilkinson Vancouver, WA47.00
1.664Christy Wiegel - Jeffrey Wiegel Tualatin, OR; Nancy Crawford - George Crawford Portland, OR43.00
1.246/7Craig Kavin Oxnard, CA; Larry Brasler Thousand Oaks, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Steve Gross Westlake Vlg, CA47.00
5.971Jon Bartlett - John Ashton Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA65.00
1.093/4Tom Neilsen - Chris Neilsen - Thomas Chambers - Nancy Remple Portland, OR34.00
4.482Suzanne St Thomas - Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen Boise, ID; Samuel Asai Hood River, OR59.00
1.095/6Dianne Maffia Bend, OR; Paul Hochfeld - Terrance Hill Corvallis, OR; Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC42.00
3.363Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA; Ron La Cour - Anne La Cour Freeland, WA53.00
2.2232Lael Cooksley Redmond, OR; Diane Guilfoy - Duke Cockfield - Richard Wilson Bend, OR44.00
3.9441Dennis Kendig - Michael Pavlik Ashland, OR; Maynard Vitalis Medford, OR; Theodore Marconi Mount Shasta, CA50.00
1.093/4Susan Battistella Bend, OR; Lorraine Rodich Redmond, OR; Lee Soreng - Cornelia Wonham Eugene, OR34.00
1.895Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Jeff Roman Bend, OR; Marisa Silverman Aspen, CO; Tom Breed Kingwood, TX48.00
1.095/6Louis-Amaury Beauchet Sherwood, OR; Amy Casanova - Ray Robert Portland, OR; Michael Eyer Lake Oswego, OR42.00

(Thu-Sat) Bend Side Game - 8.0 Tables / Based on 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.135Gerald Brown Vancouver, WA; Cliff Allen III Camas, WA52.98%
1.203June Bruno - Roy Bruno Redmond, WA50.00%
3.411Garry Lowe Newport, OR; Larry Trickey Richland, WA61.61%
3.2221Joan Stark - Edward Stark Happy Valley, OR58.63%
2.103Sharon Gaunt Tacoma, WA; Monta Bell Billings, MT56.55%
2.4242Carol McCartney - Janet Tucker Bend, OR55.06%
1.6142Darrell Graham Portland, OR; Nancy Cole Vancouver, WA53.27%
2.14531Dick Jarvinen Corvallis, OR; Loretta Faivre Chesterfield, VA53.87%

(Wed-Sat) High Desert Side Game - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.981Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR71.73%
2.992Lynda Hirst - Charles Burns Vancouver, WA63.10%
2.093/4Michael Hansen - Kathy Hansen Vancouver, WA57.44%
1.524Don Walker - Angie Knight Central Point, OR53.27%
3.603/41Steven Pessin - Ginny Stark Eugene, OR57.44%
1.4653Denise Cox - Cynthia Palman Eugene, OR52.98%
2.70521Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID55.95%
1.804Jane Lowe - Ray Lowe Astoria, OR52.68%
2.03632Wanda Knight - Eileen Boal Albany, OR55.65%
1.265Bea Harder - Mary Thompson Redmond, OR52.08%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.654Sharla Coon Grants Pass, OR; Charles Skipley49.70%
2.3611Barbara Dowling - Virginia Weis Corvallis, OR65.48%
1.772Peter Vokos - Terry Vokos Santa Cruz, CA64.58%
1.53321Anne Oglevie - John Oglevie Weiser, ID57.74%
1.15432Dorlon Himber - Roy Lisi Eugene, OR57.44%
0.755Janet Landesberg - Vicki Setzer Vancouver, WA54.76%
0.8643Greg Schweizer Redmond, OR; Cyndy Hatcher Bend, OR53.27%

Three Sisters Compact KOs 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
19.171Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID
13.422Diane Cullen - Flo Savage Beaverton, OR; Irene Pickett Portland, OR; Sue Tripp Bend, OR
8.633John Lusky - Eric Stoltz - Randy Pickett - Dennis Metcalf Portland, OR
6.714R Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale Boise, ID; Jill Wood - William Wood Meridian, ID

Three Sisters Compact KOs 2 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.982Susan Battistella Bend, OR; Larry Smith - Laura Smith - Lorraine Rodich Redmond, OR
3.843Jerold Wershba - Felicia Wershba Portland, OR; Ann Marie Gramson - Gilbert Gramson Warrenton, OR
2.994Dianne Maffia Bend, OR; James Hurlburt Yakima, WA; Carol Orazetti Redmond, OR; Rosalyn Borys Vancouver, WA
8.541Robert Hormel - Darlene Thompson Lake Oswego, OR; Dena Senn - Ron Senn Beaverton, OR

Three Sisters Compact KOs 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
1.664Michael Green Yamhill, OR; Randy Naef McMinnville, OR; Dick Jarvinen - Chloe Jarvinen Corvallis, OR
4.731Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel Tualatin, OR; George Crawford - Nancy Crawford Portland, OR
3.312Cynthia Palman - Terry Nagel - Judy Nevell Eugene, OR; Ellen McCumsey Junction City, OR
2.133Edna Pierson Jerome, ID; Joe Blackford Lincoln, CA; Brenda Larsen - William Cook Twin Falls, ID

(Thu-Sat) Bend Side Game - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2722Larry Sullivan Vancouver, WA; Margaret Brom Astoria, OR64.26%
1.265Kathleen Vasks Camas, WA; Barbara Charlton Vancouver, WA52.40%
2.453Martin Hinds - Suzanne Carver Bakersfield, CA59.62%
2.1441Nancy Hitchcock - Mary Louise Hendricks Grants Pass, OR52.72%
1.884Michael Hansen - Kathy Hansen Vancouver, WA58.33%
1.006Doris Ashcroft Stockton, CA; Michael Deaton Surprise, AZ52.24%
1.385Sharon Gaunt Tacoma, WA; Marjorie Blunt Federal Way, WA57.21%
1.203Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID47.76%
2.2463Shirley Weissenfluh Bend, OR; Jan Hart Redmond, OR54.97%
1.612David Gustafson Florence, OR; Angela Thompson Lincoln City, OR49.52%
4.3611Byron Barclay Brentwood, CA; Pam Kitto Stockton, CA64.90%

Stratified Pairs - 19.0 Tables / Based on 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.242Patricia Massler Redmond, OR; Roger Nootenboom Bend, OR399.00
5.595Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA538.50
1.805Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Ginny Curtis Citrus Heights, CA464.50
3.756Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN515.00
13.131Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR; G Gard Hays Veradale, WA586.00
3.287Stu Swan - Hadi Allahverdian Portland, OR510.50
3.49103Terrance Hill - Paul Hochfeld Corvallis, OR500.50
5.4081James Lopes La Quinta, CA; Terry Ansnes Ashland, OR509.50
9.852Howard Epley Kent, WA; Ron La Cour Freeland, WA567.50
5.23921Candace Bonawitz Meridian, ID; Rebecca Rodenbush Boise, ID503.00
7.393Judy Kay - Bill Hardy Beaverton, OR561.00
2.284Amy Casanova Portland, OR; Louis-Amaury Beauchet Sherwood, OR468.50
5.544John Hurdle - Trudy Hurdle Richmond, BC545.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.971Marilyn Chaplin - Mel Chaplin Brentwood, CA63.50%
1.52211Rebecca Kovach - Anne Bogart Eugene, OR56.50%
1.1432Virginia Weis - Barbara Dowling Corvallis, OR56.00%
0.834Sharla Coon - Charles Shipley Grants Pass, OR55.50%
1.002Luanne Stoltz Portland, OR; Linda Marshall Beaverton, OR50.50%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.3451Edie Siemens - Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN; Amy Howells Lakeville, MN51.00
1.414Janice Boger - Pat Moore Corvallis, OR; Eileen Boal - Wanda Knight Albany, OR37.00
2.5162Donna Braniff - Cynthia Sinn Beaverton, OR; Mary Hepokoski - Peter Hepokoski Portland, OR50.00
1.611/2Ralph Zack - Bing Kibbey - Judy Francis - Harriett Kessinger Eugene, OR36.00
5.791Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Jon Bartlett - John Ashton Portland, OR68.00
4.342Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA; Connie Coquillette Vancouver, WA; Marilyn Schiffer Salem, OR58.00
3.263Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper Lakeside, CA; Carole Liss - Gene Simpson San Rafael, CA53.00
1.611/2Susan Haas Cottonwood, CA; Nanette Hittmeier Olympia, WA; George Kuppler Brookings, OR; Keith Thorp Klamath Falls, OR36.00
2.444Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski Houston, TX; Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA52.00
1.883Dennis Kendig - Michael Pavlik Ashland, OR; Maynard Vitalis Medford, OR; Theodore Marconi Mount Shasta, CA49.00

(Thu-Sat) Bend Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.313/43/4Andrey Dashkov - Andrey Ayupov Beaverton, OR56.94%
1.313/43/4Garry Lowe Newport, OR; Angela Thompson Lincoln City, OR56.94%
2.6511Samuel Jones Portland, OR; Shelly Hershberger Kailua Kona, HI59.03%
1.9922Joy Jones Bend, OR; Sharon Stanton Redmond, OR58.33%

(Wed-Sat) High Desert Side Game Series - 109.0 Tables / Based on 13.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.051/2Steven Pessin Eugene, OR65.56%
4.923/4Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR65.08%
4.923/4Brian Breckenridge Corvallis, OR65.08%
6.685/6Claire Swetland Aptos, CA64.36%
6.685/6Denis Webb Aptos, CA64.36%
4.037Zulka Dozier Stockton, CA60.88%
7.051/2Ginny Stark Eugene, OR65.56%

(Thu-Sat) Bend Side Game Series - 180.0 Tables / Based on 20.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.035Monta Bell Billings, MT60.24%
6.266/7Janet Tucker Bend, OR59.42%
6.266/7Carol McCartney Bend, OR59.42%
9.191/2Edward Stark Happy Valley, OR61.60%
4.728Garry Lowe Newport, OR59.27%
9.191/2Joan Stark Happy Valley, OR61.60%
4.769/10Michael Hansen Vancouver, WA58.98%
6.583Eileen Boal Albany, OR61.23%
4.769/10Kathy Hansen Vancouver, WA58.98%
6.314Sharon Gaunt Tacoma, WA60.58%

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams - 30.0 Tables / Based on 68.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
9.764/5Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA; Ron La Cour - Anne La Cour Freeland, WA93.00
3.274Chip Cleveland - Roberta Cleveland - Don Crozier Bend, OR; Harvey Bush Klamath Falls, OR60.00
7.386Marty McCune - Mary McCune - David Taylor Seattle, WA; Paul Schwaighart Normandy Park, WA85.00
4.363David Wilmington Eureka, CA; Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA; Sharon Fauss Central Point, OR; Jon Neimand Eugene, OR79.00
4.617Dennis Dawson - Marilyn Whitehurst Santa Fe, NM; Leo Bell Carlsbad, CA; Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; David Grainger Roseville, CA83.00
25.841Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR; G Gard Hays Veradale, WA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Minneapolis, MN; Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA106.00
5.8182Randall Paul Klamath Falls, OR; Molly Tinsley - Terry Ansnes Ashland, OR; James Lopes La Quinta, CA82.00
16.962/3Michael Levy Keizer, OR; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR; Stan Sather Lake Oswego, OR; Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery I Portland, OR94.00
16.962/31Irva Neyhart - Brian Breckenridge Corvallis, OR; Ginny Stark - Steven Pessin Eugene, OR94.00
9.764/5John Lusky - Randy Pickett - Eric Stoltz - Dennis Metcalf Portland, OR93.00

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
6.601Edie Siemens - Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN; Amy Howells Lakeville, MN96.00
4.9521Edna Pierson Jerome, ID; Joe Blackford Lincoln, CA; Candace Bonawitz Meridian, ID; Rebecca Rodenbush Boise, ID93.00
3.7132Carol Orazetti - Sharon Stanton Redmond, OR; Rosalyn Borys Vancouver, WA; George Kuppler Brookings, OR90.00
2.7843Louis-Amaury Beauchet Sherwood, OR; Amy Casanova Portland, OR; Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID83.00
2.205Paul Hochfeld - Mary Alice Seville - Eileen Milligan - Terrance Hill Corvallis, OR81.00
2.281Terry Nagel - Cynthia Palman - Judy Nevell Eugene, OR; Ellen McCumsey Junction City, OR74.00
1.9564Ronald Mundt - Judy Mundt Sunriver, OR; Fred Kulczycki - Jan Kulczycki South Bend, WA78.00
1.545Darlene Palmas Vancouver, WA; Joan Borberg Portland, OR; David Fulton Rhododendron, OR; Jonathan Bean Netarts, OR76.00

Stratified 299er Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDENamesScore
1.5811Gary Quanstrom - Kent Franklin - Jim Tudor - Ree Tudor Bend, OR55.00
1.192Suzanne Carver - Craig Carver Bakersfield, CA; Terry Vokos - Peter Vokos Santa Cruz, CA48.00