Richardson, TX

Dallas Bridge Association May Tournament Overalls

May 26, 2016 - May 30, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified 499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.63653Kenneth Melvin - Bill Brooks Allen, TX53.36%
2.0611Jole Luehrs - David Bamberger Dallas, TX59.19%
1.55221Anne Goodman - Antina Maher Fairview, TX56.95%
1.1633Lacy Peterson - Carolyn Baker Dallas, TX56.46%
1.034Anne Curry - Jeanne Wyatt Dallas, TX55.02%
0.84542Susan Smith Grapevine, TX; Vivian McLain Argyle, TX54.08%

Stratified Open Pairs - 27.0 Tables / Based on 40.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.81611William Driscoll - J Terrence Wolfe Richardson, TX58.36%
1.1510Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX56.66%
0.805Richard Wittrup Frisco, TX; Randy Earle McKinney, TX51.18%
3.61722Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX; Stefanie Scott Little Elm, TX57.66%
1.8511Juanita Chambers - Barbara Ferm Dallas, TX56.62%
1.146Khalifa Ahmed - Charles Brown Denton, TX55.05%
2.648Jay Gibson - Martha Young Dallas, TX57.27%
8.602James Thurtell Dallas, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX64.30%
2.0343Ira Nemazie - Maryanne Hon Irving, TX56.41%
2.7193Kenneth McClanahan - Janet McCormack Dallas, TX57.24%
6.453Michael Murphy - S Kohan Dallas, TX62.82%
1.5254Frank Durante Addison, TX; Diana Chen Dallas, TX55.84%
4.834James Bauer Dallas, TX; Tomi Storey Frisco, TX60.87%
0.676Robert Frisch Carrollton, TX; Mark Dumdei Frisco, TX50.36%
3.635John Spessard Dallas, TX; Bill Osborn Frisco, TX59.03%
11.461Nagy Kamel Plano, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX66.89%

Compact KO's 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.011Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX; Greg Resz Weatherford, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX
8.412John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell - Michael Murphy - S Kohan Dallas, TX
5.403Steve Shirey - Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX; Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK; Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX
4.204Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Bryan Storey Frisco, TX; Beth Bromberg - John Bromberg Dallas, TX

Compact KO's 2 - 16.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
2.264Jack Harkey Dallas, TX; Bill Frazee - Bob Frink Plano, TX; Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX
6.471Eric Diamond - Jeffrey Diamond Plano, TX; Judith Lotridge Carrollton, TX; Elda Kay Hampton Dallas, TX
4.532Charles Brown - Khalifa Ahmed Denton, TX; Robert Bever Flower Mound, TX; David Branch Fort Worth, TX
2.913Bruce Harbour - Fonse Ragland - Jo England - George Burcham Dallas, TX

Stratified 499er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41111Judith Tyler Allen, TX; Joel Kern Plano, TX61.55%
2.56222Martin Tayman - Suzanne Kelly Dallas, TX58.33%
1.92333Linda Harley - Terence Harley Richardson, TX56.63%
1.4444Gretchen Cash Dallas, TX; Barbara Taylor Farmers Branch, TX56.44%
0.955/654Susan Smith Grapevine, TX; Vivian McLain Argyle, TX55.68%
0.955/6Sam Norvell - David Noteware Dallas, TX55.68%

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables / Based on 42.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0411/12Gerry McKim Garland, TX; Michael Hout Plano, TX54.58%
1.035/6Patricia Rose Dallas, TX; Patricia Marchman Garland, TX53.92%
1.698Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX55.34%
8.942Gail Wells - Helene Blumenau Dallas, TX67.32%
1.9341Jack Schober - Nancy Young Dallas, TX54.03%
1.329Marcia Hutchison - Florence Beaird Dallas, TX55.12%
6.713Melody Gann - Pat Cassidy Arlington, TX65.36%
1.093Sandra Fedro Richardson, TX; Tommie Anglemyer Plano, TX52.29%
5.034Lynne Wood Richardson, TX; David Nurenberg Dallas, TX64.05%
11.921William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX68.85%
2.295/6Jon Browne Plano, TX; Adrianne Feuer McKinney, TX53.92%
3.775Norris Drum - Dorene Drum Denton, TX56.43%
2.77102Catherine Tucker Dallas, TX; James Willson Richardson, TX54.90%
0.814Randy Earle McKinney, TX; Richard Wittrup Frisco, TX48.15%
3.696/71Joseph Gill Richardson, TX; Bob McNeill Frisco, TX55.66%
2.0811/123Truett Cates Sherman, TX; Raymond Clark Bonham, TX54.58%
1.452G Morey Arlington, TX; Stephen Bennett Fort Worth, TX53.27%
2.486/7Jerry Derby Dallas, TX; Thomas Leberman Plano, TX55.66%

Stratified Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.102Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX; Royce McCray Caddo Mills, TX61.31%
2.57311Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX55.36%
1.9342Cheryl Clark - Keith Mond Dallas, TX54.76%
1.084Linda McDaniel Albuquerque, NM; Carol Black Roanoke, TX48.21%
1.315Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Gail Wells Dallas, TX54.17%
1.4532Linda Harley - Terence Harley Richardson, TX52.68%
0.953Mimi Lempert Plano, TX; Jan Welsh Richardson, TX47.02%
4.131Pat Cassidy - Melody Gann Arlington, TX66.37%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.144Connie Van Patter - E J Nowak - Karen Roland McKinney, TX; Jackie Hertweck Edmond, OK39.00
4.581Brenda Baker - Emily Leake Tyler, TX; Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Beth Coker Bryan, TX61.00
3.4421Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX; Nancy Latner - Jim Farmer Dallas, TX; Ari Sippola Irving, TX60.00
2.263/4Eileen Smith - James McCommons Dallas, TX; Jack Rollier - Natalie Rollier Allen, TX49.00
2.263/421Robert Holliday Plano, TX; Sheri Wolkenstein - Jon Wolkenstein - Ann Parker Dallas, TX49.00
1.523Jeff Dater - Stephen Birnbaum Dallas, TX; David Goldfarb Houston, TX; Harry Elliott Cypress, TX43.00
1.455Jack Borenstein - Scott Nason Dallas, TX; David Pearlman Southlake, TX; Milton Neher Richardson, TX48.00
1.162Satish Shah - Harivadan Shah - Arvind Shah Plano, TX; Rathnam Vasanthkumar Dallas, TX38.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.48111James Ross - Donald Livingston Fairview, TX67.05%
1.8622Karen Bowman - Carole Buffington Richardson, TX61.16%
1.403Janet Meyer - Judy Schwartz Dallas, TX61.05%
1.054Marcia Messinger - Christine Skibell Dallas, TX57.95%
0.585Lawrence Fritz N Richland Hls, TX; Charles Hill Keller, TX54.87%
1.03532Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Springer Hurst, TX56.58%
0.435John Kalb Fairview, TX; John York Little Elm, TX52.84%
0.77643June Kiley - Robert Kiley Frisco, TX56.51%
0.6464Jacqueline Brown - Philip Brown Frisco, TX53.91%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.5 Tables / Based on 37.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.544Juanita Chambers - Barbara Ferm Dallas, TX59.47%
1.293James Rider - Cheryl Rider Dallas, TX52.30%
4.17511William Driscoll - Terence Harley Richardson, TX58.64%
0.974Carol Meade - James Meade The Woodlands, TX51.18%
2.566Gerry McKim Garland, TX; Michael Hout Plano, TX58.21%
10.771Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX; Gail Wells Dallas, TX71.19%
1.764Barbara Nelson Dallas, TX; Ruth Wiener Plano, TX55.36%
1.927John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell Dallas, TX57.94%
2.521032Randy Earle McKinney, TX; Richard Wittrup Frisco, TX55.99%
0.725J Fletcher Desoto, TX; Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX50.21%
1.448Gary Bush - Michael Penick Dallas, TX57.24%
8.082David Nurenberg Dallas, TX; Jeanine Wofford Frisco, TX59.80%
1.266Nancy Morse - Nita Kimball McKinney, TX52.94%
3.1392Elda Kay Hampton - Lue Waddle Dallas, TX56.78%
6.063Nagy Kamel Plano, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX59.61%
1.765James Willson Richardson, TX; Catherine Tucker Dallas, TX53.35%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.622Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX84.00
9.463John Schwartz Plano, TX; James Thurtell - Michael Murphy Dallas, TX; Linda Spangler Fort Worth, TX68.00
16.821Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman Dallas, TX; Nancy Passell - Nagy Kamel Plano, TX92.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.161William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX; Jack Rollier - Natalie Rollier Allen, TX93.00
6.122David Goldfarb Houston, TX; Nancy Fellman Dallas, TX; Harry Elliott - Brett Elliott Cypress, TX79.00
4.023/4Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles Fairview, TX; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert Cypress, TX69.00
4.023/4Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath - Robert Buchanan Arlington, TX; Becky Koenigseder Alvarado, TX69.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.681Kristen Onsgard - Laura Onsgard - Jean Hoffman - Carolyn Wenk Dallas, TX81.00
4.262Cheryl Clark - Keith Mond - Sharon Tomnitz Dallas, TX; Michael McShane Addison, TX69.00
3.203Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; Bob Frink Plano, TX; Bob Dingle Carrollton, TX68.00
2.404Stephen Mast - Holli Mast Corning, NY; Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb Magnolia, TX67.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.17432John Kalb Fairview, TX; John York Little Elm, TX59.09%
0.544Paul Wunderlich - Jo Wunderlich Farmers Branch, TX52.65%
0.88543June Kiley - Robert Kiley Frisco, TX58.33%
0.585Susan Moss - Tina Epstein Dallas, TX57.01%
0.666Jack Hartel - Jill Hartel McKinney, TX57.77%
0.616Barbara Taylor Farmers Branch, TX; Gretchen Cash Dallas, TX55.68%
2.78111Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Springer Hurst, TX64.02%
2.0922Martin Tayman - Fred Seipp Dallas, TX61.36%
1.563Jim Nixon - Ross Ramsey Flower Mound, TX60.23%

Stratified Open Pairs - 29.0 Tables / Based on 50.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.868Kathy Bullock Wylie, TX; Mark Hatkoff Rowlett, TX57.31%
10.3121Lynne Wood Richardson, TX; Peter Grenier Dallas, TX62.85%
0.965James Rider - Cheryl Rider Dallas, TX50.92%
2.00952Mary Lynn Trentham Richardson, TX; Mathilde Wiewiorowski Plano, TX57.00%
7.7332Forrest Gray - Bill McCarty San Antonio, TX61.92%
13.751Jeff McKee Nevada, TX; Greg Resz Weatherford, TX63.77%
5.804Gerrie Owen Celina, TX; Florence Beaird Dallas, TX61.62%
1.4310Gary Bush - Michael Penick Dallas, TX56.85%
4.35531Tommie Anglemyer Plano, TX; Sandra Fedro Richardson, TX58.08%
1.4311Juanita Chambers - Barbara Ferm Dallas, TX56.77%
3.266Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Gail Wells Dallas, TX57.92%
1.18126Tony Pellegrini Plano, TX; Rich Brandenburg Coppell, TX56.46%
2.4574Vernon Earl Hodge - Carolyn Motes Jr Dallas, TX57.77%
1.93133Billie Dalton Garland, TX; Delilah Perkinson Addison, TX55.54%
0.924Andi Gordon - Marie-Anne Johnson Dallas, TX51.54%

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.316Eddie Bass Austin, TX; Patty Hinze San Antonio, TX55.61%
1.262Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX47.57%
5.501Iraj Rastegar - Helene Blumenau Dallas, TX63.71%
0.953Karen Jennings Lufkin, TX; Melba Lee San Augustine, TX47.12%
4.1321James Richman Dallas, TX; Kathleen Carr Garland, TX60.58%
1.664/5Dorsey Shaw Plano, TX; Lee Gilliam Sachse, TX55.45%
3.0932James Willson Richardson, TX; Catherine Tucker Dallas, TX60.07%
1.664/5Larry Levin - Laurie-Ann Levin San Antonio, TX55.45%
2.034/5Bart Bramley - Chris Hamman Dallas, TX58.68%
1.681Chris Kouvelis Jr - Jim Farmer Dallas, TX52.78%
2.034/53Forrest Gray - Bill McCarty San Antonio, TX58.68%
0.806David Johnson Jr - Rebecca Brown San Antonio, TX53.13%

Bracketed KO III 1 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
19.511Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman Dallas, TX; Nagy Kamel - Nancy Passell Plano, TX85.00
14.632Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX; Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX67.00
10.973Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX; Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK; Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX; Charles Price Rockwall, TX63.00

Bracketed KO III 2 - 11.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.004Robert Holliday Plano, TX; Randy Earle McKinney, TX; Ann Parker - Carol Adamek Dallas, TX71.00
7.111Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; Judy Etchison - J Scott Etchison Dallas, TX90.00
5.332Jack Rollier - Natalie Rollier Allen, TX; Eileen Smith - James McCommons Dallas, TX81.00
4.003Janet Borg Garland, TX; Louise LeRoux Lavon, TX; Betsy Goldsmith - David Luzzatto Dallas, TX72.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.721Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX60.50%
1.292John Milligan Frisco, TX; Darrel Strelitz Dallas, TX58.50%
0.973Adam Zehner - Judy Noble Dallas, TX55.50%
0.734Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX; Jerry Frankel Plano, TX50.00%

0-5 Pairs - 12.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.33322David Baltimore Southlake, TX; Nancy Baltimore57.90%
1.00433Sandra Lovin Grapevine, TX; Cheryl Baker Southlake, TX56.83%
0.755Sharon Seagraves - Fred Seipp Dallas, TX55.46%
0.525Beth Sonnier Dallas, TX; Paulette Armstrong Plano, TX53.85%
0.606Martha Ward Plano, TX; Linda Lindley Dallas, TX55.23%
0.7044Janet Sheppard Plano, TX; Gano Ehlers Dallas, TX54.96%
2.37111Sherra Kay Read The Colony, TX; David Croissant Irving, TX61.25%
1.782Jole Luehrs - Irene Pence Dallas, TX59.28%

Stratified Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables / Based on 41.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.13102James Willson Richardson, TX; Margot Hirsch Arlington, TX55.12%
1.325Preston Morrow Dallas, TX; Karen Hout Plano, TX53.49%
2.527Carol Keller Arlington, TX; Becky Koenigseder Alvarado, TX56.86%
1.2611Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett Waco, TX54.14%
1.7642Barry Cooper - Lynn Cooper Dallas, TX53.70%
4.178/911G Morey Arlington, TX; Stephen Bennett Fort Worth, TX55.66%
8.772Bryan Storey Frisco, TX; Tom Edwards Grand Prairie, TX62.64%
2.353Randolph Worsham Dallas, TX; Marvin Migdol Frisco, TX53.92%
1.438/9James Lilly Dallas, TX; Bob Scallan Frisco, TX55.66%
6.583Brady Allen Dallas, TX; Michael Hout Plano, TX60.13%
1.364Betty Woodward - Dan Woodward Fairview, TX51.31%
1.016Jon Browne - Ann Berning Plano, TX53.16%
4.934Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX; Beth Coker Bryan, TX59.91%
0.685/6Dwight Hill Grand Prairie, TX; John Robbins Fort Worth, TX49.78%
0.635/6Billie Dalton Garland, TX; Delilah Perkinson Addison, TX49.78%
3.705Bart Bramley - Judy Bramley Dallas, TX58.17%
11.691Gail Wells Dallas, TX; Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX65.14%
1.293Richard Page - Rebecca Page Plano, TX51.42%
2.776Georgie Jaeger - Bobby Jaeger Colleyville, TX57.30%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.052/3Alan Robson - Bonnie Jan Robson Denton, TX52.78%
1.052/3Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX; Jerry Frankel Plano, TX52.78%
1.601Beth Castleberry Richardson, TX; Barbara Smith Dallas, TX56.25%

Stratified Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables / Based on 46.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.2231Randolph Worsham Dallas, TX; Marvin Migdol Frisco, TX56.96%
1.153Mike Davis - Lyn Davis Frisco, TX51.74%
5.41421Fred Curtis Jr Garland, TX; David Greims Dallas, TX56.74%
12.831Jonathan Ernest Lindale, TX; Stewart Angel Wake Village, TX63.73%
4.0653Margot Hirsch Arlington, TX; James Willson Richardson, TX56.50%
1.37105Khalifa Ahmed - Charles Brown Denton, TX54.52%
3.046L Snyder St Francisville, LA; Marian Maley Dallas, TX56.07%
1.36116Vernon Earl Hodge - Carolyn Motes Jr Dallas, TX54.51%
1.542Billie Dalton Garland, TX; Delilah Perkinson Addison, TX54.40%
2.2874Jeff Karpeles - George Burcham Dallas, TX55.84%
1.7612Vi Ganeles - Leonard Schaen Dallas, TX54.49%
0.655Karen Franklin Rowlett, TX; Carol Rieger Rockwall, TX47.92%
1.768Brady Allen Dallas, TX; Michael Hout Plano, TX55.29%
9.622Peggy Sutherlin - John Sutherlin Dallas, TX57.83%
0.864Dwight Hill Grand Prairie, TX; John Robbins Fort Worth, TX51.33%
2.529Barbara Nelson Dallas, TX; Pat Measley Plano, TX55.27%

Stratified Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3154Catherine Tucker Dallas, TX; Melba Clark Arlington, TX52.64%
0.953Rodney Bond - Virgina Bond Grapevine, TX47.07%
1.445Don Reynolds Fort Worth, TX; Robert Buchanan Arlington, TX50.85%
4.13111Rebecca Page - Richard Page Plano, TX59.70%
3.1022James Willson Richardson, TX; Margot Hirsch Arlington, TX58.89%
2.32332Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX58.46%
1.744Preston Morrow Dallas, TX; Ann Berning Plano, TX55.02%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.342Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath Arlington, TX; Mike Peiffer Colleyville, TX; Larry White Grapevine, TX34.00
2.3511Bogumil Knypinski N Richland Hls, TX; Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; Nancy Fellman Dallas, TX; Brett Elliott Cypress, TX42.00
1.762Peter Hudson Coppell, TX; Stewart Angel Wake Village, TX; David Farris Austin, TX; Jonathan Ernest Lindale, TX35.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.625Holli Mast - Stephen Mast Corning, NY55.83%
0.584George Ray - Suzanne Kelly Dallas, TX52.50%
0.7843Barbara Taylor Farmers Branch, TX; Gretchen Cash Dallas, TX55.42%
1.751Barbara Reeves Lewisville, TX; Jack Lavine Ovilla, TX62.08%
1.56211Lawrence Fritz N Richland Hls, TX; Charles Hill Keller, TX60.83%
1.17322Susan Smith Grapevine, TX; Sandy Beyer Arlington, TX60.42%
0.8843Anne Williams Desoto, TX; Shirley Garner Duncanville, TX59.58%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 25.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.38421Stan Hsu Denton, TX; Gail Rutledge Lewisville, TX57.87%
0.725Barbara Aide Plano, TX; Judy Thompson McKinney, TX49.27%
2.54532Laura Craft Leander, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX56.29%
1.153Alma Johnson Desoto, TX; Ann Sims Richardson, TX50.19%
1.9064Phillip Jaeger Austin, TX; Thomas Hackenberg Round Rock, TX55.88%
0.864Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland McKinney, TX49.29%
1.4375Martin Schwartz Denton, TX; Letty Garek Bedford, TX55.58%
8.021James Thurtell - James Bauer Dallas, TX59.62%
1.538Michael Hout - Thomas Leberman Plano, TX55.56%
6.0221Vernon Earl Hodge - Carolyn Motes Jr Dallas, TX59.02%
4.513Robert Donathan - Larry Davis Austin, TX58.31%
1.536Mark Craig - Sharon Hoger Austin, TX54.22%

Compact KO's 1 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
17.841Petra Hamman Dallas, TX; Shawn Quinn - Joe Quinn Sugar Land, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX84.00
13.382Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX76.00
10.043Barry Schaffer Frisco, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX; Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX; Nagy Kamel Plano, TX68.00

Compact KO's 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.531Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath Arlington, TX; Larry White Grapevine, TX; Mike Peiffer Colleyville, TX85.00
5.652Joseph Gill Richardson, TX; Adrianne Feuer McKinney, TX; R Randall Smith - Lee Huber Rockwall, TX82.00
4.243T Jean Kidd Lantana, TX; Virginia Boudreau Flower Mound, TX; Jo Bryan Denton, TX; Kim Brinkman Highland Vlg, TX63.00

Compact KO's 3 - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.881Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX; Bogumil Knypinski N Richland Hls, TX; Nancy Fellman Dallas, TX; Brett Elliott Cypress, TX95.00
3.662Robert Holliday Plano, TX; Ann Parker - Carol Adamek Dallas, TX; Randy Earle McKinney, TX76.00
2.753Stephen Mast - Holli Mast Corning, NY; Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb Magnolia, TX71.00

Stratified 499er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
0.992Joyce Armstrong - Carol Segreti Arlington, TX50.50%
1.721Dale Remmers - Valarie Remmers Plano, TX66.50%
1.292Bonnie Jan Robson - Alan Robson Denton, TX59.00%
0.973John Milligan Frisco, TX; Darrel Strelitz Dallas, TX58.00%
1.3241Barbara Smith Dallas, TX; Beth Castleberry Richardson, TX55.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables / Based on 38.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.485Larue Stott Dallas, TX; Gerrie Owen Celina, TX57.63%
11.0011Daniel Baker Austin, TX; Theda Cook Daingerfield, TX70.48%
2.6163David Farris Austin, TX; Peter Hudson Coppell, TX55.99%
1.4510/115/62J Fletcher Desoto, TX; Rosalind Smith Dallas, TX53.70%
1.967Donna Garrard - William Garrard Irving, TX55.12%
1.0510/115/6Truett Cates Sherman, TX; Raymond Clark Bonham, TX53.70%
1.478Gerry McKim Garland, TX; John Schwartz Plano, TX54.58%
8.252Jeff McKee Nevada, TX; Greg Resz Weatherford, TX64.81%
1.93941Frank Vlach - Karen Vlach Trophy Club, TX54.47%
6.193James Lilly Dallas, TX; Bob Scallan Frisco, TX60.57%
0.814Barbara Aide Plano, TX; Judy Thompson McKinney, TX50.00%
4.6442Vernon Earl Hodge - Carolyn Motes Jr Dallas, TX59.04%
1.213Beach Aten - Kathleen Aten Plano, TX53.59%

Stratified Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.671Gail Wells Dallas, TX; Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX63.33%
2.75211Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX61.67%
2.0632Jim Harp - Mary McGinnis Dallas, TX59.17%
1.5543Raymond Clark Bonham, TX; Truett Cates Sherman, TX56.25%
1.1742Judy Noble - Adam Zehner Dallas, TX54.58%

499er Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.892/32/31/2Lawrence Fritz N Richland Hls, TX; Charles Hill Keller, TX; Joyce Anderson Fort Worth, TX; Mary Springer Hurst, TX83.00
2.892/32/31/2Leonard Epstein - Sharon Seagraves - Susan Moss - Tina Epstein Dallas, TX83.00
1.8644Barbara Smith - Joyce Schiff - Freda Gail Stern Dallas, TX; Beth Castleberry Richardson, TX75.00
1.475Martha Ward - Sharon Ward Plano, TX; Susan Kroney - Barbara Ching Dallas, TX74.00
0.934Suzanne Kelly - George Ray - Carolyn Baker - Lacy Peterson Dallas, TX53.00
1.186/75Wayne Evans - William Driscoll - Terence Harley - Linda Harley Richardson, TX72.00
1.243Sandra Lovin Grapevine, TX; Mary Ellen Little Trophy Club, TX; Cheryl Baker Southlake, TX; Jin Chu Plano, TX65.00
1.186/7Alan Robson - Bonnie Jan Robson Denton, TX; Jackie Long - Jane Reed Dallas, TX72.00
4.4011Janice Trombello - Arlene Sanders Dallas, TX; Laura Craft Leander, TX; Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX91.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 49.0 Tables / Based on 70.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.845Jay Gibson - Martha Young Dallas, TX; Bob Friz Leonard, TX; Eric Diamond Plano, TX80.00
2.113Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney N Richland Hls, TX; Anne Williams Desoto, TX; Brian Eaton Fort Worth, TX56.00
3.5810/11Marion Gebhardt Richardson, TX; Robert Adams Oklahoma City, OK; Steve Shirey Fort Worth, TX; Randolph Worsham Dallas, TX75.00
2.812Robert Holliday Plano, TX; Ann Parker - Carol Adamek Dallas, TX; Randy Earle McKinney, TX57.00
5.866Michael Hout - Thomas Leberman - John Schwartz Plano, TX; Gerry McKim Garland, TX79.00
1.584Michael Farley - Virginia Farley - Earl Mast Arlington, TX; Linda Neal Grapevine, TX49.00
3.5810/11Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX; Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX; Kimmel Jones Euless, TX75.00
1.095/7Alma Farley - Robert Clarke Richardson, TX; Judy Etchison - J Scott Etchison Dallas, TX48.00
5.137John Spessard - Gail Wells Dallas, TX; Suresh Agrawal Heath, TX; Bob Scallan Frisco, TX77.00
1.095/7Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland - E J Nowak McKinney, TX; Jackie Hertweck Edmond, OK48.00
3.1612Jack Rollier - Natalie Rollier Allen, TX; William Garrard - Donna Garrard Irving, TX73.00
1.967/8Vernon Earl Hodge - Carolyn Motes Jr Dallas, TX; Jonathan Ernest Lindale, TX; Christian Stevens Garland, TX63.00
5.448/92/3Jim Harp - Paul Taylor - Robert Scrimale Dallas, TX; Truett Cates Sherman, TX76.00
2.765Margot Hirsch - Melba Clark Arlington, TX; James Willson Richardson, TX; Catherine Tucker Dallas, TX67.00
15.382Petra Hamman - Bob Hamman - John Sutherlin - Peggy Sutherlin - Chris Hamman Dallas, TX88.00
2.376Lauren Brown - Jim Brown Mansfield, TX; Mickey Tryon - Stephen Hibbard Arlington, TX66.00
5.448/92/3David Goldfarb Houston, TX; Harry Elliott - Brett Elliott Cypress, TX; Bob Wilkin Highland Vlg, TX76.00
3.494Donna Jordan - David Sterner - Vi Ganeles - Mary McGinnis Dallas, TX72.00
11.5431Eileen Smith - James McCommons - Bob Butterfield - Stephen Birnbaum Dallas, TX86.00
1.967/8Kathleen Carr Garland, TX; James Richman Dallas, TX; Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX; Ari Sippola Irving, TX63.00
1.095/7Patricia C Bozeman Carrollton, TX; Ruth Viola Irving, TX; Genny Lemeshev - Yuri Lemeshev Dallas, TX48.00
8.654James Thurtell - James Bauer - Michael Murphy - S Kohan Dallas, TX81.00
20.511Joe Quinn - Shawn Quinn Sugar Land, TX; Nancy Passell Plano, TX; Bill Staats Southlake, TX99.00
3.751Tom Lang Richardson, TX; Reg Watt Garland, TX; Darrel Strelitz Dallas, TX; John Milligan Frisco, TX60.00