Sturbridge, MA

Rainbow Weekend Sectional Tournament Overalls

Apr 08, 2016 - Apr 10, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 23.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3152Ellen Brown - Valerie Fleischer Newton, MA57.64%
1.5263James Anderson Mystic, CT; Samuel Cuscovitch Coventry, CT61.61%
1.144Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT; Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT58.33%
3.311/2Elizabeth Grant - Michael Grant Riverside, CT64.29%
0.734Carol Magowan Salisbury, CT; Ann Patton Lakeville, CT55.06%
3.311/21Elaine Wallace East Elmhurst, NY; Joan Lager Springfield, MA64.29%
1.036Darryl Tremelling Ashland, MA; Abhijit Dutta New Haven, CT55.65%
2.133Marvin Pope - Carol Pope Acton, MA63.89%
0.555Lori Leopold Avon, CT; Debbie Katz West Hartford, CT53.57%
1.594Deirdre Ellerson Sharon, VT; Margaret Fanning Hartland, VT63.39%
0.983Nathalie Tabor Brookline, MA; Trey Hyer Boston, MA55.55%
2.03521B Lynn Tavormina - John Boettcher East Lyme, CT63.10%

- 33.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.5141Ellen Meinke West Hartford, CT; Tina Yablonski Simsbury, CT60.42%
1.484Joan O Reilly Longmeadow, MA; Joan Marsh Springfield, MA56.85%
1.595Ralph Mednick - Arleen Mednick Peabody, MA59.99%
0.544Jeanne Morgenstern - Leslie Blank Avon, CT51.49%
2.6321Michael Hajosy Somers Point, NJ; John Hajosy57.35%
1.206Ashok Rao Cambridge, MA; Venky Venkataramani Andover, MA58.33%
1.115Michael Morris Norwich, VT; Art Young Hanover, NH55.95%
0.723Frank Falvey - Louis Giordano Franklin, MA51.83%
1.207Elizabeth Grant - Michael Grant Riverside, CT58.04%
5.041John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank Glastonbury, CT64.91%
1.973Paul Adler Natick, MA; Richard Woerner Wellesley, MA56.85%
3.782Joan Kuklinski Worcester, MA; Jenifer Bradford North Dartmouth, MA61.31%
0.962Sally Morrison Waldoboro, ME; Patricia Wilson Rockland, ME54.76%
2.843Linda Kaleita - Kenneth Kaleita Williston, VT60.72%
0.956Deborah Walsh Coventry, CT; Lester Lipsky Storrs Manfld, CT55.65%

- 33.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0844Ruth Subers Peterborough, NH; Emily Subers Kalamazoo, MI61.43%
0.585Sally Morrison Waldoboro, ME; Patricia Wilson Rockland, ME49.11%
1.5655Joseph Peled West Hartford, CT; Michael Nader Windsor, CT61.23%
1.372Ellen Brown - Valerie Fleischer Newton, MA56.25%
1.176Marvin Pope - Carol Pope Acton, MA60.16%
1.033Ronit Shoham - Joanne Amenta West Hartford, CT51.07%
0.8876John Willoughby Suffield, CT; Daniel Sullivan West Hartford, CT59.18%
4.9311Art Young Hanover, NH; Michael Morris Norwich, VT72.02%
0.774Yan Drabek - Allison Ryan Florence, MA49.66%
3.7022Ellen Meinke West Hartford, CT; Tina Yablonski Simsbury, CT69.05%
0.436Nathalie Tabor Brookline, MA; Trey Hyer Boston, MA48.81%
2.7733Ann McKenzie Jaffrey, NH; Mark McKenzie Shaftsbury, VT61.61%
1.831W Everett Mystic, CT; Jen Reidy Norwell, MA57.44%

- 4.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6011David Cliff - Lorraine Cliff Wayland, MA65.97%
1.202Randall Murphy - Bonnie Murphy Branford, CT58.33%
0.9832Louis Giordano - Frank Falvey Franklin, MA56.25%

NLM (<500) Pairs - 21.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.704Marge Pane - Frank Pane South Windsor, CT53.87%
1.24552Beth Grieco - Mary Martin West Hartford, CT59.15%
0.525Carol Magowan Salisbury, CT; Ruth Adams Sharon, CT52.96%
1.2066James Anderson Mystic, CT; Samuel Cuscovitch Coventry, CT58.93%
0.933Ellen Brown - Valerie Fleischer Newton, MA54.92%
3.6711Susan Goldberg - Robert Goldberg Needham, MA62.07%
2.7522Elaine Wallace East Elmhurst, NY; Joan Lager Springfield, MA61.90%
2.0633Nicole Gardner - David Gardner Sudbury, MA60.42%
1.65441Steven Kaufman Shrewsbury, MA; Jerome Starr Worcester, MA59.52%