Albany, NY

Lewis Golub Memorial Sectional Tournament Overalls

Nov 20, 2015 - Nov 22, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 15.0 Tables / Based on 19.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.716Barbara McDonald - John McDonald Cohoes, NY51.00%
3.74311Richard Bobilin Fonda, NY; Barbara Wolner Menands, NY59.82%
0.945Mary Williams Schenectady, NY; Amelia Urbano Albany, NY51.99%
2.814Robert Donald Troy, NY; Gregg Deitch Mayfield, NY59.41%
0.953Liz Foster Albany, NY; Tonette Deangelis Ballston Spa, NY47.87%
2.105Lynda Flanger Cohoes, NY; Arthur Bernhardt Loudonville, NY56.51%
1.683Diane Alexander Guilderland, NY; Susan Eastman Walnut Creek, CA55.78%
1.586Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom Duanesburg, NY55.99%
1.264Malik Magdon-Ismail Albany, NY; Kamal Gupta Latham, NY55.14%
2.24722James Bornheim Ballston Spa, NY; James Beard Clifton Park, NY55.98%
6.651Alex Hallenstein Niskayuna, NY; Donald Cohen Slingerlands, NY63.65%
4.992Michael Rogers Ticonderoga, NY; Peter Allen Plattsburgh, NY59.91%

- 4.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0822Patricia Favreau Berne, NY; Philip Pearson Albany, NY62.50%
0.89332Roberta Nahill Porter Corners, NY; Richard Norton Saratoga Spgs, NY57.64%
1.44111Steven Randle Newport Center, VT; Denny Lyster Westfield, VT67.36%

- 6.0 Tables / Based on 10.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.364/5Glen Perry Voorheesville, NY; Gregg Deitch Mayfield, NY54.40%
1.183Kerry Cotterell - Ellen Cotterell Clifton Park, NY51.20%
3.671Robert Neuhart Troy, NY; Bernard Neuhart Niskayuna, NY64.00%
0.0021Ulla Sattinger - Michael Sattinger Slingerlands, NY62.00%
2.063Michael Rogers Ticonderoga, NY; Peter Allen Plattsburgh, NY57.60%
0.004/52Lynda Flanger Cohoes, NY; Barbara Wolner Menands, NY54.40%

- 6.0 Tables / Based on 10.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.231Lynda Flanger Cohoes, NY; Barbara Wolner Menands, NY; Ulla Sattinger - Michael Sattinger Slingerlands, NY15.50
2.422Steven Randle Newport Center, VT; Denny Lyster Westfield, VT; Robert Neuhart Troy, NY; Bernard Neuhart Niskayuna, NY14.50

- 12.0 Tables / Based on 22.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.1932Donald Cohen Slingerlands, NY; Kamal Gupta Latham, NY357.25
4.6443Michael Rogers Ticonderoga, NY; Peter Allen Plattsburgh, NY352.50
3.675Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom Duanesburg, NY345.88
3.1464Lynda Flanger Cohoes, NY; W Daniel Kelsey Averill Park, NY341.33
1.955Terry Bentley Lake George, NY; Rosemary Isele Saratoga Spgs, NY339.79
11.0011Gregg Deitch Mayfield, NY; Malik Magdon-Ismail Albany, NY372.25
8.252Lynn Deas - Rich Kasprowicz Schenectady, NY364.25

- 8.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.28333Alan Gamble - Gail Gamble Amenia, NY55.95%
0.96444Liz Foster Albany, NY; Phanindra Chakraborty Clifton Park, NY55.65%
0.7255Bob Putz South Egremont, MA; Alice Platt Craryville, NY54.46%
2.27111Roberta Nahill Porter Corners, NY; Richard Norton Saratoga Spgs, NY62.20%
1.70222Denny Lyster Westfield, VT; Steven Randle Newport Center, VT56.55%

- 4.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
0.704/5James Beard - Anne Beard Clifton Park, NY49.21%
0.704/5John Conova Pawlet, VT; Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder Manchester, VT49.21%
0.704/5James Beard - Anne Beard Clifton Park, NY49.21%
1.89111Liz Foster Albany, NY; Phanindra Chakraborty Clifton Park, NY65.88%
0.704/5James Beard - Anne Beard Clifton Park, NY49.21%
1.42222Bob Putz South Egremont, MA; Alice Platt Craryville, NY57.93%
1.0633Denny Lyster Westfield, VT; Steven Randle Newport Center, VT57.14%
0.704/5James Beard - Anne Beard Clifton Park, NY49.21%

- 19.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.981Victor King Hartford, CT; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom Duanesburg, NY; Simon Kantor Feeding Hills, MA97.00
5.992Robert Neuhart Troy, NY; Gregg Deitch Mayfield, NY; Malik Magdon-Ismail Albany, NY; Bernard Neuhart Niskayuna, NY96.00
4.6531Peter Mitchell Silver Bay, NY; Peter Allen Plattsburgh, NY; Michael Rogers Ticonderoga, NY; Nancy Hale Westport, NY80.00
3.49421Diana Lack - Jonathan Lack Duanesburg, NY; W Daniel Kelsey Averill Park, NY; William Kelsey Voorheesville, NY67.00
2.6653Leonard Lapinski - Anne Lapinski Voorheesville, NY; Donald Bathrick Castleton, NY; Diane Alexander Guilderland, NY66.00
1.445/63/4Steven Randle Newport Center, VT; Denny Lyster Westfield, VT; Marion Kuritz Albany, NY; Alka Gupta Latham, NY61.00
2.28642Maria Heverly Albany, NY; Mary Ryder Wright Loudonville, NY; John McDonald - Barbara McDonald Cohoes, NY65.00
1.445/63/4Evelyn Markowitz Saratoga Spgs, NY; David Buchyn Gansevoort, NY; James Beard - Anne Beard Clifton Park, NY61.00