Hartford, CT

CT Summer Sectional Tournament Overalls

Aug 21, 2015 - Aug 23, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 18.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.435Jason Gardiner Vernon, CT; Frank Votta Vernon Rockvill, CT51.26%
1.633Barbara Strickland - Patricia Fitzgerald Fairfield, CT59.32%
0.645Linda Erickson Glastonbury, CT; Joan Lager Springfield, MA54.04%
2.02411Michael Shore Glastonbury, CT; Mayank Mehta S Glastonbury, CT58.35%
1.1432Elisabeth Barnicoat Farmington, CT; Carolyn Newell Avon, CT55.75%
0.985Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH; Robert Huntington New London, CT57.95%
0.8543Debbie Katz - Sharon Kochen West Hartford, CT54.30%
0.696/7Harold Salm Westport, CT; Norman Gross Norwalk, CT57.27%
0.7364Helen Benson Newtown, CT; Donald Ernst Brookfield, CT53.12%
1.526/72Michael Hajosy Somers Point, NJ; Brenda Koblick Norwich, CT57.27%
2.891Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT60.29%
2.172Clifford Abraham Vernon, CT; J Marx Manchester, CT59.91%

- 16.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9652Edie Schatz - Elsa Suisman Bloomfield, CT53.63%
1.3752Frank Pane - Marge Pane South Windsor, CT59.86%
0.774R Kelley Bonn West Hartford, CT; Tina Yablonski Simsbury, CT55.36%
1.28631Michael Shore - Dawn Muller Glastonbury, CT58.04%
0.544Barry Laflam Southampton, MA; Allison Ryan Florence, MA50.85%
2.781Clifford Abraham Vernon, CT; J Marx Manchester, CT69.94%
2.0921Brenda Koblick Norwich, CT; Michael Hajosy Somers Point, NJ60.71%
1.563Robert Huntington New London, CT; Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH60.58%
0.7363Jeanne Morgenstern Avon, CT; Monica Fay West Hartford, CT51.34%
1.174Harold Salm Westport, CT; Norman Gross Norwalk, CT59.91%

- 28.5 Tables / Based on 47.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.13522David Landsberg Higganum, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT61.22%
2.00115Libby Pearl West Hartford, CT; Helma Strauss Hartford, CT55.43%
3.106Frank Blachowski Hartford, CT; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT59.95%
2.751263Penny Skenderian Farmington, CT; Barbara Raisner West Hartford, CT55.17%
2.5173Michael Wavada Enfield, CT; Jeanne Striefler West Simsbury, CT58.79%
1.93134John Willoughby Suffield, CT; Daniel Sullivan West Hartford, CT54.70%
1.046Jacquelyn Del Negro North Venice, FL; E Lynn Cripe Southbury, CT51.06%
2.868Edwin Lewis III Bolton, CT; Thomas Hyde Willimantic, CT58.16%
9.802Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA64.20%
0.805Robert Gervis West Newton, MA; Venky Venkataramani Andover, MA54.29%
1.8994Michael Smith - Susan Smith Newington, CT56.41%
7.35311W Miller Savannah, GA; Susan Glasspiegel Simsbury, CT63.97%
13.061Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT; Joel Wolfe West Hartford, CT66.84%
5.514Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; Allan Clamage Stratford, CT61.49%
1.3110David Blackburn - Linda Green Fairfield, CT56.19%

- 22.5 Tables / Based on 40.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.726Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT57.09%
1.181054Susan Glasspiegel Simsbury, CT; W Miller Savannah, GA56.63%
2.79722Irene Rivers Vernon, CT; Eric Vogel South Windsor, CT57.02%
1.2111Susan Pflederer Burlington, CT; Bess Economos West Hartford, CT56.47%
2.52833Ronald Talbot - Lincoln May Glastonbury, CT56.88%
8.60211Edward Rosenfield Boca Raton, FL; Arthur Rosenfield West Haven, CT59.36%
1.5794Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT56.76%
6.453Lesley Meyers Bloomfield, CT; Marilyn Goldberg West Hartford, CT59.35%
4.834Sarah Budds Niantic, CT; Kathleen Frangione Southington, CT59.26%
1.1965Woody Bliss Weston, CT; Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT56.46%
3.635Frank Blachowski Hartford, CT; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT57.51%
11.461Susan Seckinger Wethersfield, CT; Susan Rodricks Milford, CT65.60%

- 11.0 Tables / Based on 39.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
11.231Victor King Hartford, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT60.65%
8.422Steve Becker Old Greenwich, CT; Larry Bausher West Haven, CT57.41%
6.3231Sarah Corning - Lee Herdle Madison, CT56.25%
4.744Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA54.86%
1.714Neil Kreuzer Brighton, MA; Vikram Srimurthy Brookline, MA50.23%
3.555Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT; Phyllis Bausher West Haven, CT54.40%
1.285Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT48.61%
3.0562Linda Starr - Gordon Kreh West Hartford, CT54.17%
2.283K Hart New Haven, CT; Jeff Horowitz Cheshire, CT51.62%

- 12.0 Tables / Based on 40.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.6353Mary Petit East Windsor, CT; Elizabeth Nagle Wethersfield, CT56.35%
1.654Edwin Lewis III Bolton, CT; Judith Hyde Northampton, MA53.41%
2.726Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT; Phyllis Bausher West Haven, CT55.85%
1.245David Blackburn - Linda Green Fairfield, CT50.25%
11.4611Chet Latin Milford, CT; Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT64.94%
8.6022Janice Boyer - Andy Boyer Longmeadow, MA62.47%
6.453Larry Bausher West Haven, CT; Steve Becker Old Greenwich, CT58.94%
4.834Victor King Hartford, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT57.69%

- 16.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
2.902Chet Latin Milford, CT; Tim Jones Overland Park, KS64.71%
2.183Ann Hudson Suffield, CT; Michael Wavada Enfield, CT59.94%
0.765Woody Bliss Weston, CT; Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT52.56%
2.4141Anthony Gardener Niantic, CT; Sarah Hart Essex, CT59.67%
0.576Ronald Talbot Glastonbury, CT; Nancy Narwold West Hartford, CT51.96%
1.8152Cherry McLaughlin Dunedin, FL; Dale Rowett Groton, CT58.97%
1.084Susan Glasspiegel - Robert Glasspiegel Simsbury, CT53.65%
0.926Susan Fronapfel - Richard Fronapfel Danbury, CT57.25%
1.363James Nowill Florence, MA; Maxine Cechvala South Hadley, MA56.00%
3.871Howard Canan Holden, MA; Alice Weagle Oxford, MA64.90%

- 15.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
0.725James Nowill Florence, MA; Maxine Cechvala South Hadley, MA53.21%
3.721J Michael Carmiggelt Simsbury, CT; William Watson Bloomfield, CT66.03%
2.7921Maria Kawka - Marek Kawka Bolton, MA64.58%
2.093Robert Gruskay - Sidney Keller West Hartford, CT62.66%
1.7242W Miller Savannah, GA; Daniel Sullivan West Hartford, CT60.42%
1.8653Nancy Narwold West Hartford, CT; Ronald Talbot Glastonbury, CT57.85%
0.974Kenneth Leopold Avon, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT54.01%
1.306Alice Weagle Oxford, MA; Howard Canan Holden, MA54.33%

- 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.283Marilyn Pikor - Roger Pikor West Hartford, CT61.84%
0.575Michael Hajosy Somers Point, NJ; Brenda Koblick Norwich, CT53.70%
1.3542Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT59.44%
0.544Lorinda Church Winsted, CT; Esther Gagnon North Haven, CT49.61%
0.795Karen Sterrett - M Sandra Macri Simsbury, CT54.29%
0.723Emily David - Barb Dare Quakertown, PA52.50%
1.28631Mel Freling - Marsha Freling West Hartford, CT54.25%
0.9642Dawn Muller - Michael Shore Glastonbury, CT53.87%
2.271Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH; Robert Huntington New London, CT65.81%
1.8021Lucy Lacava Hamden, CT; Linda Chaffkin Woodbridge, CT62.38%

- 13.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsACDNamesScore
0.8052Girin Munshi Woodbridge, CT; John Levy Orange, CT54.92%
0.835/6Maria Van Der Ree Enfield, CT; Winnie Hopfe Longmeadow, MA57.01%
1.0641Allison Hellman - Michael Hellman Woodbridge, CT55.11%
2.371Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH; Robert Huntington New London, CT63.07%
1.7821Edie Schatz - Elsa Suisman Bloomfield, CT59.47%
1.333John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank Glastonbury, CT58.90%
0.983Mayank Mehta - Aarati Mehta S Glastonbury, CT56.25%
1.3142Barb Dare - Emily David Quakertown, PA57.39%
0.603Sharon Kochen - Debbie Katz West Hartford, CT48.67%
0.665/6Susan Slanetz Wavada Enfield, CT; Judith Cavagnaro Willimantic, CT57.01%

- 27.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.915Donald Brueggemann Branford, CT; Esther Watstein Stratford, CT; Jerry Jacobs Stamford, CT; Joan Martin Bridgeport, CT92.00
2.557Brett Adler Norwalk, CT; Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Maeve Lucey New Canaan, CT; John Segal Wilton, CT93.00
10.181Dave DuBois Westfield, NJ; Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ; Charles McLain III Boston, MA; Peter Matthews Wellesley, MA117.00
2.602Mark Throop - Eric Throop Framingham, MA; Vikram Srimurthy Brookline, MA; Neil Kreuzer Brighton, MA87.00
7.642Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Simon Kantor Feeding Hills, MA; Victor King Hartford, CT114.00
3.4761Harry Jancis - Maruta Jancis Naugatuck, CT; George Smedes - Sarah Smedes Prospect, CT89.00
5.7331Robert Kuzma - Ruth Kuzma Newington, CT; Virginia Labbadia Canton, CT; Judith Pyka Manchester, CT100.00
1.165Shirley Wagner - Sharon Uusitalo Fitchburg, MA; Arthur Fallon Townsend, MA; Marilee Pecorelli Leominster, MA72.00
4.2942Susan Smith - Michael Smith Newington, CT; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah Springfield, MA97.00
1.464Cecilia Vasel Wethersfield, CT; Barbara Mindell West Hartford, CT; Joyce Handleman West Haven, CT; Jerry Hackman New York, NY77.00
3.3953Deborah Noack Shelton, CT; Bill Reich Pompano Beach, FL; John Farwell Milford, CT; Robert Rising Trumbull, CT96.00
1.953Betty Kerber Wethersfield, CT; Joan Stroup Vernon, CT; Jan Rosow Avon, CT; Maureen Walsh West Hartford, CT79.00
2.9164Hoby Littlefield Hartford, CT; Mary Petit East Windsor, CT; Adam Hansen - David Moses New Britain, CT94.00