Cranbrook, BC

Kootenay Spring Sectional Tournament Overalls

May 01, 2015 - May 03, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 36.0 Tables / Based on 48.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.231Ted Moffatt - Lou Beduz Creston, BC66.62%
3.922Helen Dillen - Gamil Tadros Calgary, AB61.31%
2.861Soonja Bai - Judy Mistal Cranbrook, BC57.77%
2.152Martin Hall - Gretchen Perla Canmore, AB55.31%
13.291Warren Watson Trail, BC; Charles Bennett Spokane, WA69.69%
9.972Marilyn Haggins - Murray Haggins Calgary, AB69.15%

- 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.14111Donna Tunnacliffe Invermere, BC; Frances Jamieson65.42%
1.6122Gloria Hopland Rossland, BC; Holly Gordon62.93%
1.022Marje Bridgman Cranbrook, BC; Jan Banks56.75%

- 36.0 Tables / Based on 46.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.6221Janet Weiss - Linda Petersen Whitefish, MT63.54%
2.062Jane Binsted - Claire Strachan Calgary, AB58.08%
2.751Sandy Robinson - Paula Hopwood Calgary, AB59.00%
3.922Eileen Currier - Kathy Zinger Oliver, BC62.46%
12.831Warren Watson Trail, BC; Charles Bennett Spokane, WA64.62%

- 10.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.2821Fay Otto Moyie, BC; Marvin Emann57.44%
0.962Sabine Heyde Cranbrook, BC; Max Heyde55.95%
1.9511Jan Brawn - Devra Drysdale Calgary, AB62.20%
1.462Joe Stewart Kamloops, BC; Leona Ashcroft Trail, BC61.01%

- 38.0 Tables / Based on 51.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.962Soonja Bai - Judy Mistal Cranbrook, BC1064.61
3.951Shelley Mardiros - Michael Shuster Banff, AB1092.51
20.971Warren Watson Trail, BC; Tom McNie Salmon Arm, BC1287.00
15.732Maureen Barnes - Aline Vance Kelowna, BC1272.05
7.841Ted Moffatt - Lou Beduz Creston, BC1243.37
5.882Jim Murphy - Chris Murphy Calgary, AB1183.17

- 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.14111Carol Lamb - Zan Aycock Calgary, AB65.48%
1.61222Patrick Browne - Karen Taylor-Browne62.50%

- 9.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.1722Patrick Browne - Karen Taylor-Browne61.73%
1.95111Eleanor Grona Redcliff, AB; Maggie Burrows Medicine Hat, AB62.61%
1.462Sharon Donaldson - Lorraine Somerville Calgary, AB62.40%

- 36.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.473Bette Flannigan - Marilyn Fleming Lethbridge, AB; Evelyn Gray Cranbrook, BC; Lily Lesiw Oceanside, CA3.00
4.7062Margaret Thiel - Dave Thiel Trail, BC; Laurie Shapka Thiel - Adam Thiel Red Deer, AB4.50
1.577Barbara Webster - Jo Peterson Calgary, AB; Libby Weaver Genelle, BC; Roberta McIlwain Invermere, BC5.00
3.5373Elaine Ware - Cindy Stewart Vernon, BC; Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros Banff, AB5.00
12.651Jodi Kimbrell - Charles Bennett Spokane, WA; Wayne Weaver Genelle, BC; Pete Pluhta Pullman, WA7.00
2.818Ross Bates - Dot Dore Castlegar, BC; Lorraine Hagen Ta Ta Creek, BC; Denis Nevin Richmond, BC4.00
9.492Hart Leppard Fernie, BC; Nuala Uhde Kalispell, MT; Aline Vance - Maureen Barnes Kelowna, BC7.00
1.796Ted Moffatt - Lou Beduz - Joan Fahselt - Ralph Stone Creston, BC4.50
2.619/104/51Tom Porter Cranbrook, BC; Joseph Bannenberg Ta Ta Creek, BC; Jim Morrison - Barbara Roche Kimberley, BC4.50
7.1231Victoria Haines - Torchy McCarthy - Warren Richards - Patrick Murphy Calgary, AB6.00
1.104Paula Hopwood - Sandy Robinson - Lynn Grisack - Kim Cohos Calgary, AB4.00
2.429/104/5Bob Walstad - Gary Stephens - Mitzi Anderson Whitefish, MT; Mary Ann Chestnut Kalispell, MT5.00
5.344Helen Dillen - Gamil Tadros - Marilyn Haggins - Murray Haggins Calgary, AB6.00
1.962George Perrouault - Karen Proudfoot Kimberley, BC; Dianne Schmaltz - Linda Kovacic Cranbrook, BC5.00
4.225Don McCarthy West Kelowna, BC; Glenn Cossey - Cindy Cossey Innisfail, AB; Mike Christensen Red Deer, AB5.00

- 10.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.561Hugh Hambleton - Graham Willmott - M Linda Hallgren Cranbrook, BC; Jim Croisdale Wasa, BC4.00
1.25211Patrick Browne - Karen Taylor-Browne - Frances Jamieson; Donna Tunnacliffe Invermere, BC3.00
0.9432Zan Aycock - Carol Lamb Calgary, AB; Barb Chakowski - Elizabeth Glassford Cranbrook, BC2.00
0.664Edith Heim - Carol Dartnell - Phyllis Tiffin - Dianne King Lethbridge, AB3.00
0.7232Fay Otto Moyie, BC; Marvin Emann - Max Heyde; Sabine Heyde Cranbrook, BC2.00

- 10.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.664Edith Heim - Carol Dartnell - Phyllis Tiffin - Dianne King Lethbridge, AB2.00
1.5611Zan Aycock - Carol Lamb Calgary, AB; Barb Chakowski - Beth Glassford Cranbrook, BC4.00
1.17221Patrick Browne - Karen Taylor-Browne - Frances Jamieson; Donna Tunnacliffe Invermere, BC2.00
0.88332Gloria Hopland - Shirley Donald - Sharon Noakes Rossland, BC; Holly Gordon3.00