Waverly, NE

Lincoln Spring Sectional Tournament Overalls

Mar 27, 2015 - Mar 29, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 20.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9541Byron Solem Flandreau, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD54.47%
1.726Dan Parish - Milton Petersen Omaha, NE61.76%
1.863Barbara Woito - William H. Woito Lincoln, NE55.66%
1.165Olivia Harrison - Nancy Lancaster Lincoln, NE54.25%
2.4872Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels Lincoln, NE59.04%
6.881Michael Rose - M Boulay Omaha, NE67.76%
1.103Karen Brannon Nehawka, NE; Diane McGee Nebraska City, NE52.61%
5.162James Nash - Pierre Flatowicz Omaha, NE67.43%
0.685Dale Young - Don Mathes Lincoln, NE51.42%
3.8731Alan Hierseman Olathe, KS; Ellen D'Amato Kansas City, MO67.10%
1.462Jim Scrivner - Julie Ann Scrivner Omaha, NE53.38%
2.904Norm Hostetler Lincoln, NE; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE64.71%
0.836Kelley Bremer - Janice Bremer Kansas City, MO53.59%
2.185Deana Liddy - Elise Parish Omaha, NE64.38%
0.974Shane Rhian - W Lynn Stone Lincoln, NE51.53%

- 15.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.3531Charles Tomlinson - Bruce Burns Lincoln, NE62.48%
2.172Justin Graver - Christine Hatton Omaha, NE56.70%
2.514Kenneth McNary - Cheryl Gorman Omaha, NE62.24%
1.633Gerald Wendling Papillion, NE; Carolyn Fleming Omaha, NE52.34%
0.726Barbara Woito - William H. Woito Lincoln, NE50.60%
2.095Freda Thornbrough - Donald Sloter Council Bluffs, IA60.96%
0.804Shane Rhian - Paula Rhian Lincoln, NE44.79%
1.721Kay Miller - Betty Casper Lincoln, NE47.88%
1.416Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Nancy Lancaster Lincoln, NE58.19%
0.915Ellen D'Amato Kansas City, MO; Alan Hierseman Olathe, KS50.67%
1.224Mary Pat Miller - Charles Hoster Jr Lincoln, NE51.18%
1.497Michael Rose - M Boulay Omaha, NE57.47%
5.961James Nash - Pierre Flatowicz Omaha, NE66.29%
1.292Diane Crawford - Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE47.55%
4.472Jan Loftin - William Smith Lincoln, NE62.75%
0.973Byron Solem Flandreau, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD45.39%

- 3.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsDENamesScore
0.892Shane Rhian - Paula Rhian Lincoln, NE60.00%
1.191Wendy Horacek - Barb Hoffman Lincoln, NE61.00%

- 22.0 Tables / Based on 26.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.966Carol Murray South Bend, NE; Steve Hoff Omaha, NE57.97%
1.225Barbara Woito - William H. Woito Lincoln, NE55.34%
1.642Lorri Brockman - Christine Hatton Omaha, NE52.08%
1.6274Paul Whitehead - Jackie Whitehead Ashland, NE57.72%
8.2511Patricia Vogel - Darlene Fagan Grand Island, NE65.69%
0.695Harold Baker - Robert McLean Lincoln, NE48.04%
1.698Gary Hamilton - Daniel Till Lincoln, NE56.43%
6.192Dan Parish - Claire Flatowicz Omaha, NE62.09%
0.924John Heieck Tucson, AZ; Keith Johnson Omaha, NE49.67%
4.6432Greg Smith - Robert Kutilek Grand Island, NE61.66%
1.516Steven Schroeder - Annabelle Kovar Lincoln, NE54.25%
3.484William Smith Lincoln, NE; William Campbell Glenwood, IA60.91%
2.181Dale Young - Don Mathes Lincoln, NE53.16%
2.6153Charles Tomlinson - Bruce Burns Lincoln, NE58.39%
1.233Connie Barksdale Lincoln, NE; Sharon Hockemeier Eagle, NE50.87%

- 22.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0942Ellen D'Amato Kansas City, MO; Alan Hierseman Olathe, KS61.76%
0.814/5Lorri Brockman - Christine Hatton Omaha, NE50.00%
2.325William Campbell Glenwood, IA; Virgil Stetz Lincoln, NE60.78%
2.1841Stephen Barber - Joan Maguire Lincoln, NE57.08%
1.746Freda Thornbrough - Donald Sloter Council Bluffs, IA59.91%
1.696Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels Lincoln, NE54.25%
0.844/5Byron Solem Flandreau, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD50.00%
2.4173Mary Combs - Mike Combs Omaha, NE59.15%
7.331Pierre Flatowicz - James Nash Omaha, NE72.22%
1.642Keith Johnson Omaha, NE; John Heieck Tucson, AZ53.81%
5.5021Greg Smith - Robert Kutilek Grand Island, NE63.29%
1.175Melvin Patterson Omaha, NE; Mitzi Jahn Papillion, NE55.23%
4.123Paul Pressly Olathe, KS; John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO62.96%
1.233Larry Gregg - Steven Schroeder Lincoln, NE52.07%

- 19.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.602Connie Barksdale - Roswitha Frerichs - Juanita Washburn - Patricia Wittmaack Lincoln, NE3.50
2.665Kenneth McNary - Cheryl Gorman - Steve Hoff Omaha, NE; Carol Murray South Bend, NE5.00
3.471Robert Kutilek - Greg Smith Grand Island, NE; Marietta Miller Gothenburg, NE; Janice Haneborg North Platte, NE5.00
2.0631Scott McIntyre - Teresa McIntyre - Trudy Woksa - Christine Hatton Omaha, NE4.50
7.981James Nash - Pierre Flatowicz Omaha, NE; John Oxley Saint Joseph, MO; Paul Pressly Olathe, KS5.00
5.992Dan Parish - Elise Parish - Deana Liddy Omaha, NE; Minna Lou Mercer Elkhorn, NE6.00
1.464Gerald Wendling Papillion, NE; Carolyn Fleming - Marian Wascher Omaha, NE; Shirley Hasche Bellevue, NE2.00
4.493William Campbell Glenwood, IA; Virgil Stetz - Norm Hostetler - Daniel Till Lincoln, NE5.00
1.552Charles Fox - Mary Fox - Patricia Grudzinski Grand Island, NE; Bonnie Arnold Omaha, NE2.00
3.374Justin Graver - Rick Ackermann Omaha, NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter Papillion, NE; Jonathan Cohn Elkhorn, NE4.00