Southfield, MI

Michigan State Sectional Tournament Overalls

Mar 26, 2015 - Mar 29, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

- 29.0 Tables / Based on 41.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.395William Niemczyk Novi, MI; Phyllis Cohn Bloomfield Hls, MI; James Smyth Lathrup Village, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI3.00
6.142/31Ronald Horwitz Farmington Hls, MI; Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; Brenda Jaffe - Steven Shumer Farmington, MI4.00
1.522Thomas King III Ferndale, MI; Victoria Vallone Macomb, MI; Thomas Ciaramitaro Rochester Hills, MI; Warren Block Birmingham, MI2.00
6.142/3Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI; William Winokur - Lynne Schaeffer West Bloomfield, MI; Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI4.50
0.854Rosemary Sharland - Wilma Swayze Auburn Hills, MI; Pamela George Ann Arbor, MI; June Gulich Waterford, MI1.00
3.454/5Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Robert Mendelson - Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI3.00
1.143Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI; Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI; William Landrum Detroit, MI3.00
3.454/52Brad Dracka Farmington Hls, MI; Grant Petersen Taylor, MI; Bob Rasmussen - Arthur Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI4.00
1.046James Rowe Jr Oxford, MI; Jerome Hasenjager - Ronald Rogers Troy, MI; Dolores Bright Milford, MI3.00
2.4863Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI; Georgene Cronin Rochester Hills, MI; Michael McGaw Troy, MI; Steven Jacob Birmingham, MI3.00
2.021Dan Sutherland - Thom Allen Northville, MI; Fred Goodell Saint Clair, MI; Frederick Sill Jackson, MI4.00
1.8674Michael Kaleel Sterling Hgts, MI; Linda Golumbia - Arthur Golumbia West Bloomfield, MI; John Dreifus Farmington, MI3.00
9.351Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Norman Bolton Beverly Hills, MI; Marilyn Maddox - Myles Maddox Pleasant Ridge, MI4.00

- 12.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.922/3Deanna Greenberg - Norman Wechsler West Bloomfield, MI; Susan Wartell Bingham Farms, MI; Sushila Aggarwal Farmington, MI3.00
1.031Howard Hansen Northville, MI; Irma Glaser West Bloomfield, MI; Harold Osher - Judy Osher Walled Lake, MI2.00
0.922/3James Korte Brownstown, MI; Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI; Dennis Ebendick Wyandotte, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI2.00
2.0211David Dursum - Barbara Dursum Lake Odessa, MI; Neal Gehring Royal Oak, MI; Germaine Hegarty Berkley, MI4.00
1.172/4George Pope Farmington, MI; Robin Myles West Bloomfield, MI; Lois Beyer Dearborn, MI; Jean Klarich Dearborn Hgts, MI2.00
1.172/4Gerald Grueter Birmingham, MI; Doris Horton Royal Oak, MI; Lawrence Freedman Auburn Hills, MI; Susan Meneilley West Bloomfield, MI3.00
1.172/4Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI; John Vollmayer Rochester Hills, MI; Jane Gardner Northville, MI; Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI2.00

- 14.0 Tables / Based on 23.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.25321Kathy Hofer - Curt Hofer Novi, MI58.81%
0.866Brad Dracka Farmington Hls, MI; Grant Petersen Taylor, MI54.65%
3.194Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH57.85%
0.904Theresa Bellinger Mount Pleasant, MI; Rebecca Bellinger Leslie, MI50.48%
2.39532Renata Wasserman - James Walter Ann Arbor, MI56.09%
0.685Arun Desouza Troy, MI; Laszlo Kovacs Hazel Park, MI50.32%
1.7964Susan Woodrow Waterford, MI; Philip Smith Fenton, MI55.77%
1.203Daniel Schiffer West Bloomfield, MI; Rita Rubin Southfield, MI53.69%
1.3575Julie Arbit Rochester Hills, MI; Ed Herstein Ann Arbor, MI55.61%
7.561Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI64.90%
5.6721Donald Rumelhart - Clark Malcolm Ann Arbor, MI60.90%

- 8.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.833Hava Schaver - Suzanne Shepard West Bloomfield, MI52.95%
2.181John Vollmayer Rochester Hills, MI; Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI70.21%
1.642Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI; Jane Gardner Northville, MI59.42%
1.233Laura Burke - Susan Michelotti Birmingham, MI58.46%
1.47411Julian Prince - Steven Miller West Bloomfield, MI58.00%
1.10522Kai Liu Diamond Bar, CA; Xingjian Ma Ann Arbor, MI54.17%
0.624David Nelson - Tillie Nelson Royal Oak, MI52.67%

- 21.5 Tables / Based on 36.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.912Donald Rumelhart Ann Arbor, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI64.67%
1.894Vicki Neiberg Mason, MI; Leon Schmelzer Bath, MI53.97%
1.699Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI55.20%
5.93311Larry Cohen - Steven Kaplan West Bloomfield, MI62.03%
1.0664Steven Shumer Farmington, MI; Steven Winokur Rochester, MI51.92%
4.454Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI61.95%
0.736Marilyn Nathanson Farmington Hls, MI; William Landrum Detroit, MI49.49%
3.35522Fran Wigod - Gerald Wigod West Bloomfield, MI59.97%
1.465Thom Allen - Dan Sutherland Northville, MI51.55%
2.506Myles Maddox - Marilyn Maddox Pleasant Ridge, MI59.45%
10.541Jerrold Grossman - Julie Arbit Rochester Hills, MI71.04%
1.887Steve O'Guin Taylor, MI; Michael Crane Canton, MI58.25%
2.511033Richard Cantley Birmingham, MI; Dennis Waniolek Shelby Township, MI54.06%
1.695Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI; Arnold Fink Farmington, MI53.81%
1.418Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Bob Webber Waterford, MI55.66%

- 14.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.17442Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI56.25%
0.88553Lynn Martin - Margaret Gerometta Oakland, MI56.06%
0.6664James Korte Brownstown, MI; Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI53.98%
0.696Rosemary Sharland Auburn Hills, MI; Pamela George Ann Arbor, MI55.11%
0.495G Sue Thelen - Pauline Murray Haslett, MI53.60%
2.7511Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; Jane Gardner Northville, MI64.20%
2.06221Chuck Theis East Lansing, MI; Loren Lemmen Lansing, MI61.36%
1.5533Robin Myles West Bloomfield, MI; George Pope Farmington, MI57.77%

- 18.0 Tables / Based on 32.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.222Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI59.59%
1.67944Steven Kaplan - Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI55.99%
5.423Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Julie Arbit Rochester Hills, MI59.48%
4.064Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Joe Monro Beverly Hills, MI59.04%
3.055Donald Rumelhart Ann Arbor, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI58.71%
1.105/6Joyce Bell Oak Park, MI; Betty Widman Farmington Hls, MI52.72%
3.95611Edward Lough Canton, MI; Paul Chirgwin South Lyon, MI58.50%
1.105/65Richard Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI; Fred Batten Grosse Pointe, MI52.72%
2.96722Steven Shumer Farmington, MI; Steven Winokur Rochester, MI58.17%
9.631Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI62.64%
2.22833James Walter - Genie Baker Ann Arbor, MI56.97%

- 14.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.553Smita Sheth West Bloomfield, MI; Nitin Shah Sterling Hgts, MI57.35%
1.16433Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI56.99%
0.525Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI; Jerrie Sasson West Bloomfield, MI51.29%
0.975John Abbott - Paul Joseph Windsor, ON55.34%
0.7064Sandi Pink Chatham, ON; Sharon Diamond Rochester Hills, MI53.73%
0.8264Jane Gardner Northville, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI55.11%
0.625Linda Lutze Northville, MI; Mary Beebe Westland, MI54.55%
2.75111Julian Prince - Steven Miller West Bloomfield, MI70.55%
2.06222Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI60.95%

- 7.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9321Steve O'Guin Taylor, MI; Joe Monro Beverly Hills, MI58.93%
2.19321Steven Kaplan - Randy Rodnick West Bloomfield, MI55.95%
1.654Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI52.98%
1.55532James Walter - Genie Baker Ann Arbor, MI50.89%
0.804Marilyn Nathanson - Rita Levin Farmington Hls, MI49.40%
1.1643David McIntyre - Tracey King Oak Park, MI50.60%
3.901Bert Newman - Kathy Newman West Bloomfield, MI63.10%

- 29.0 Tables / Based on 37.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.315Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Norman Bolton Beverly Hills, MI; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI5.00
3.5932Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI; Fred Batten - Martha Henkel Grosse Pointe, MI4.00
3.696Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; William Winokur - Lynne Schaeffer West Bloomfield, MI; Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI5.00
1.8364Patti Stoner Wayne, MI; Frederick Sill Jackson, MI; Ellen Silverest Brighton, MI; Barb Marti Livonia, MI3.00
4.79721James Walter - Martha Toon - Stuart Dombey - Chris Brewer Ann Arbor, MI4.00
12.931Edward White - Gene Owens Grand Blanc, MI; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH6.00
9.702Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Henry Shevitz Bloomfield Hls, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH4.00
7.273Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI; Michael Crane Canton, MI5.00
2.704Diane Schafer - Joseph Stephenson Lansing, MI; Richard Hill - Alice Hill Haslett, MI5.00
6.3941Suzanne Baker - Jagjit Singh East Lansing, MI; Darryl Haynes Holt, MI; Vicki Neiberg Mason, MI5.00
2.1353Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI; Thomas Ciaramitaro - John Vollmayer Rochester Hills, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI4.00

- 9.0 Tables / Based on 17.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.642Kathy Newman - Denise Brown West Bloomfield, MI58.63%
3.4832James Bloom - Cheryl Bloom Orchard Lake, MI58.04%
2.61431Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI; George Christian Oakland Twp, MI57.44%
1.5252Jeffrey London Troy, MI; Robert Solomon West Bloomfield, MI53.27%
1.9654Allan Tushman West Bloomfield, MI; William Landrum Detroit, MI57.14%
0.854George Seroka Bloomfield, MI; Robert Palmer Novi, MI50.60%
1.143Robert Shubow - Ronna Galin West Bloomfield, MI51.79%
6.1911Steven Jacob Birmingham, MI; Curt Hofer Novi, MI62.80%

- 16.0 Tables / Based on 11.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.4865Mary Robinson - Jill Rastelli Grosse Pointe, MI51.33%
2.981Warren Block Birmingham, MI; Thomas King III Ferndale, MI75.03%
2.24211Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI65.15%
1.683Samuel Smith Haslett, MI; William Archer Mason, MI61.17%
1.52422Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; James Korte Brownstown, MI60.23%
0.645Philip Malefyt Grand Ledge, MI; Loren Lemmen Lansing, MI52.53%
0.945Paul Joseph - John Abbott Windsor, ON58.30%
0.8544Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI52.63%
1.14633Laurence Schiff - Barbara Schiff Bloomfield Hls, MI57.39%

- 8.0 Tables / Based on 22.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.5022James Bloom - Cheryl Bloom Orchard Lake, MI62.20%
1.063William Niemczyk Novi, MI; Phyllis Cohn Bloomfield Hls, MI48.51%
4.123Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI; Jim Fatka Greenville, MI59.23%
0.704/5Edward Lough Canton, MI; Paul Chirgwin South Lyon, MI47.92%
3.094Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI; Beverly Gardner Farmington Hls, MI55.36%
0.704/5Gerald Wigod - Fran Wigod West Bloomfield, MI47.92%
2.3253William Landrum Detroit, MI; Allan Tushman West Bloomfield, MI52.98%
1.4242Michael Moore Hudson, FL; Charles Royer Grosse Pointe, MI51.79%
0.925Mary Bennett Oakland, MI; Ginny Poulter Oakland Twp, MI49.40%
7.33111George Christian Oakland Twp, MI; Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI63.10%

- 14.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.734Lynn Martin Oakland, MI; Diana Cook Auburn Hills, MI54.17%
0.9863Loren Lemmen Lansing, MI; Philip Malefyt Grand Ledge, MI56.25%
0.9052G Sue Thelen Haslett, MI; Randal Telesz Lansing, MI53.41%
2.751Fred Goodell Saint Clair, MI; Allen Taylor Brights Grove, ON58.71%
2.06211Rosemary Heenan - Pat Garant Windsor, ON57.58%
1.553Barbara Dursum - David Dursum Lake Odessa, MI57.39%
0.514Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI49.62%
1.3142Mark Hugger Dexter, MI; Mark Whitehead Arbovale, WV56.82%
0.683Hava Schaver - Suzanne Shepard West Bloomfield, MI52.84%
0.875Jane Gardner Northville, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI56.44%

- 30.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.703Martha Toon - Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI; Mark Hugger Dexter, MI; Mark Whitehead Arbovale, WV4.00
2.956/7Edward White - Gene Owens - Christine Owens Grand Blanc, MI; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI5.00
1.284John Nelson Brighton, MI; David Armstrong Whitmore Lake, MI; Mares Hirchert - Charles Hirchert Hartland, MI3.00
3.4831D Abraham Windsor, ON; Patti Stoner Wayne, MI; James Gruenberg Bay City, MI; Dennis Ebendick Wyandotte, MI5.00
2.956/7Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI; Joanne Molt Grand Rapids, MI; Lowell Seyburn Portage, MI; Robert Houtrow Delton, MI4.00
11.001Chuck Burger - Suzy Burger - Marvin Zucker West Bloomfield, MI; Robert Mendelson Troy, MI6.00
4.642Michael McGaw Troy, MI; Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI; Steven Jacob Birmingham, MI; Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI4.00
2.448Michael Crane Canton, MI; Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI4.00
7.222/3Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI; Lynne Schaeffer West Bloomfield, MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes Flint, MI6.00
2.2752Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI; John Vollmayer Rochester Hills, MI; Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI; Vishwas Gadgil Troy, MI3.50
7.222/3Leonard Melander West Bloomfield, MI; Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI; Joe Chiesa Oak Park, MI; Jim Fatka Greenville, MI5.00
1.776John Philbrook Manchester, MI; John Allen Tecumseh, MI; Arthur Wasserman - Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI3.50
4.164/5Fleur Howard - Pat Chisholm Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Charles Ladiha Vermilion, OH5.00
2.614Darryl Haynes Holt, MI; K Van Alstine Jr Eaton Rapids, MI; Linda Hill East Lansing, MI; William Archer Mason, MI4.00
6.194/51Julie Arbit Rochester Hills, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Ed Herstein Ann Arbor, MI; Jordan Kaye West Bloomfield, MI; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI5.00

- 8.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.102Sarah Furlow - Richard Furlow Skaneateles, NY61.01%
2.3232J McConkie Allen Park, MI; Joyce Bear Dearborn, MI58.63%
1.744Rosemary Sharland - Wilma Swayze Auburn Hills, MI58.04%
1.315Roger Leemis - Terran Leemis Bloomfield Hls, MI56.25%
0.8942Mary Robinson - Jill Rastelli Grosse Pointe, MI51.49%
1.1931Jane Lehman - Joan Capuano Grosse Pointe, MI55.06%
4.1311Jane Gardner Northville, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI61.61%

- 5.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7521James Egan Ann Arbor, MI; Graham Putnam Dexter, MI61.31%
2.0632Jane Gardner Northville, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI58.75%
1.5543Kai Liu Diamond Bar, CA; Xingjicin Ma Ann Arbor, MI56.55%
0.734Jane Lehman - Joan Capuano Grosse Pointe, MI47.50%
3.671Seymour Mandell - Marlene Mandell Southfield, MI66.15%