Henry Deutsch's Results


* PAIR AWARDS – SECTION OR OVERALL
Pairs receive their section awards or their overall award, whichever is greater, but not both. For example, a pair whose section award was 0.50 and whose overall award was 0.65 would be credited with 0.65 masterpoints. Conversely, a pair with a section award of 0.90 and an overall award of only 0.75 would be credited with the 0.90 masterpoints. If an award is displayed with a “strikethrough” (for example, 1.44) it has been replaced by a later award. Only awards without a strikethrough will be added to your permanent record.
Use [Shift] + click to sort multiple columns
Date Tournament Event Session Last Updated % mps Color Links
06/08/2018 Norma Shelly District 3 Spring Regional A/B/C Pairs 3:00 pm 06/09/2018 12:15 PM 44.71
06/08/2018 Norma Shelly District 3 Spring Regional A/B/C Pairs 10:30 am 06/08/2018 01:49 PM 39.43
06/07/2018 Norma Shelly District 3 Spring Regional A/B/C Pairs 3:00 pm 06/09/2018 12:25 PM 38.83
06/07/2018 Norma Shelly District 3 Spring Regional A/B/C Pairs 10:30 am 06/07/2018 05:50 PM 47.63
03/04/2018 Unit 140 Winter Sectional Sun Round Robin Teams 1 10:30 am 03/05/2018 08:44 AM 8.65 Silver
01/28/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Fast Pairs 2 of 2 (AFT) 01/28/2018 02:44 PM 49.45 0.93 Red
01/28/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Fast Pairs 10:30 am 01/28/2018 12:24 PM 50.00 * 0.93 Red
01/26/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional A/B/C Pairs 10:30 am 01/26/2018 06:00 PM 46.69
01/25/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 01/25/2018 05:44 PM 0.84 Red
01/24/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional A/B/C Pairs 10:30 am 01/25/2018 02:54 PM 51.63 0.59 Red
01/23/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 10:30 am 01/23/2018 05:49 PM 0.72 Red
10/14/2017 District 3 Autumn Leaf Fall Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 10:30 am 10/15/2017 02:09 PM 0.72 Red
10/15/2017 District 3 Autumn Leaf Fall Regional A/X Swiss Teams 10:30 am 10/16/2017 08:14 AM 1.32 Red
10/13/2017 District 3 Autumn Leaf Fall Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 10:30 am 10/13/2017 05:30 PM 0.36 Red
10/12/2017 District 3 Autumn Leaf Fall Regional A/B/C Pairs 3:00 pm 10/12/2017 08:15 PM 48.88 0.98 Red
08/13/2017 Lobsterfest Sectional Stratified Swiss Teams 10:30 am 08/13/2017 07:54 PM 3.60 Silver
08/12/2017 Lobsterfest Sectional Open Pairs 2 of 2 (AFT) 08/13/2017 12:14 PM 51.09 0.93 Silver
08/12/2017 Lobsterfest Sectional Open Pairs 10:30 am 08/13/2017 12:09 PM 55.05 * 0.54 Silver
06/11/2017 Race For The Points A/X Swiss Teams 10:30 am 06/11/2017 05:04 PM 1.32 Red
06/10/2017 Race For The Points Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 10:30 am 06/10/2017 05:04 PM 0.72 Red
06/09/2017 Race For The Points A/B/C Pairs 3:00 pm 06/09/2017 05:45 PM 54.49 2.30 Gold
06/09/2017 Race For The Points A/B/C Pairs 10:30 am 06/09/2017 01:15 PM 41.68
06/08/2017 Race For The Points A/B/C Pairs 3:00 pm 06/08/2017 06:14 PM 50.18
05/28/2017 Eastern States Regional Sunday Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 1 10:00 am 05/29/2017 09:00 AM 13.46 Gold
01/29/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional B/C Swiss Teams 10:30 am 01/29/2017 05:20 PM 1.08 Red
01/28/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 01/28/2017 05:34 PM 4.26 Gold
01/26/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional A/B/C Pairs 3:00 pm 01/27/2017 12:04 PM 46.01
01/26/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional A/B/C Pairs 10:30 am 01/26/2017 03:04 PM 46.18
01/25/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional A/B/C Pairs 3:00 pm 01/25/2017 05:50 PM 49.15 2.80 Gold
01/25/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional A/B/C Pairs 10:30 am 01/25/2017 05:50 PM 53.92 * 1.07 Red
01/24/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional A/B/C Pairs 3:00 pm 01/24/2017 05:50 PM 52.88 2.70 Gold
01/24/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional A/B/C Pairs 10:30 am 01/24/2017 01:24 PM 48.69 * 0.77 Red
12/30/2016 Edgar Kaplan Winter Regional Stratified Open Pairs 2:45 pm 12/30/2016 05:19 PM 55.55 2.19 Gold
12/30/2016 Edgar Kaplan Winter Regional Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 12/30/2016 02:29 PM 44.34
10/22/2016 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Sat Round Robin Teams 1 10:00 am 10/22/2016 05:20 PM 0.72 Red
10/21/2016 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Fri Round Robin Teams 1 10:00 am 10/21/2016 05:10 PM
10/22/2016 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Evening Side Game Series Final 10/23/2016 08:40 AM
10/18/2016 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Evening Side Game 7:00 pm 10/19/2016 06:25 AM 40.00
09/18/2016 Indian Summer Stratified Swiss Teams 10:30 am 09/18/2016 05:40 PM 4.53 Silver
09/17/2016 Indian Summer 2 session Pair Game 2 of 2 (AFT) 09/17/2016 05:35 PM 47.06 0.80 Silver
09/17/2016 Indian Summer 2 session Pair Game 10:30 am 09/17/2016 01:30 PM 55.56 * 0.80 Silver
08/14/2016 Lobsterfest Stratified Swiss Teams 10:30 am 08/14/2016 08:40 PM 1.30 Silver
08/13/2016 Lobsterfest 2 session Pair Game 2 of 2 (AFT) 08/13/2016 05:15 PM 39.43
08/13/2016 Lobsterfest 2 session Pair Game 10:30 am 08/13/2016 02:35 PM 43.49
06/30/2016 Philadelphia Regional at Valley Forge Golden Mid-Flight B/C Dupli-Swiss 10:30 am 06/30/2016 06:18 PM 6.01 Gold
06/29/2016 Philadelphia Regional at Valley Forge Wed-Thu Bracketed Open KO 1 10:30 am 06/30/2016 06:11 PM 1.85 Red
06/28/2016 Philadelphia Regional at Valley Forge Stratified Swiss Teams 3:00 pm 06/28/2016 05:45 PM 0.50 Red
06/28/2016 Philadelphia Regional at Valley Forge Tue-Wed Bracketed Open KO 1 10:30 am 06/30/2016 02:42 PM
05/21/2016 District 3 GNT Finals District 3 GNT Finals - Flight B 12:30 pm 05/27/2016 07:14 AM 13.50 Gold
03/06/2016 Spring Tonic Sectional Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 03/06/2016 08:58 PM 6.40 Silver
03/05/2016 Spring Tonic Sectional Open Pairs 6:00 pm 03/05/2016 05:31 PM 56.24 2.92 Silver
03/05/2016 Spring Tonic Sectional Open Pairs 6:00 pm 03/06/2016 03:27 PM 53.59
01/18/2016 Joan Gerard Winter Regl Regional Monday Compact KO, Bracket 2 6:00 pm 01/18/2016 05:45 PM 3.26 Gold
01/14/2016 Joan Gerard Winter Regl Regional Thursday Open Swiss 6:00 pm 01/14/2016 10:42 PM 1.08 Red
01/13/2016 Joan Gerard Winter Regl Regional Wednesday 3000 RR Teams, Bracket 1 6:00 pm 01/13/2016 09:58 PM 9.98 Gold
12/29/2015 Edgar Kaplan Winter Regl Regional Tuesday RR Teams, Bracket 2 6:00 pm 12/29/2015 06:08 PM 5.04 Gold
12/28/2015 Edgar Kaplan Winter Regl Regional Monday Open Pairs 6:00 pm 12/28/2015 05:36 PM 41.79
06/06/2015 Norma Shelly Dist 3 Reg'l Regional Saturday Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 06/10/2015 01:50 PM 1.44 Red
06/05/2015 Norma Shelly Dist 3 Reg'l Regional Friday Compact KO - Bracket 2 6:00 pm 06/10/2015 01:50 PM 6.06 Gold
06/04/2015 Norma Shelly Dist 3 Reg'l Regional Thursday Open Swiss 6:00 pm 06/10/2015 01:50 PM 1.44 Red
02/13/2015 New England KO Regional Friday Afternoon Side Swiss 6:00 pm 04/20/2015 03:45 PM 0.50 Red
02/13/2015 New England KO Regional Friday Compact KO Bracket 1 6:00 pm 04/20/2015 03:45 PM 0.69 Red
02/13/2015 New England KO Regional Side Game Series 6:00 pm 04/20/2015 03:45 PM 1.23 Red
02/12/2015 New England KO Regional Thursday Open Swiss 6:00 pm 04/20/2015 03:45 PM 0.72 Red
02/12/2015 New England KO Regional Wednesday Evening Side Game 6:00 pm 04/20/2015 03:45 PM 50.50 * 1.23 Red
01/15/2015 Joan Gerard D3 Regional Thursday Open Swiss 6:00 pm 04/16/2015 10:48 AM 1.08 Red
01/13/2015 Joan Gerard D3 Regional Tuesday 7evening Side Game 6:00 pm 04/16/2015 10:48 AM 59.92 3.22 Red
11/29/2014 2014 Fall NABC Lloyd Arvedon Daylight Open 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:44 AM 46.28
11/29/2014 2014 Fall NABC Lloyd Arvedon Daylight Open 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:44 AM 45.34
11/28/2014 2014 Fall NABC Nail Life Master Pairs 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:43 AM 46.57
11/28/2014 2014 Fall NABC Nail Life Master Pairs 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:43 AM 44.78
11/28/2014 2014 Fall NABC Side Series I 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:39 AM
11/27/2014 2014 Fall NABC Educational Foundation Open Pairs 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:43 AM 38.96


Courtesy of Fast Results

Courtesy of Bridge Winners

Courtesy of Bridge Base Online

Courtesy of The Common Game