Jan Weber's Results


* PAIR AWARDS – SECTION OR OVERALL
Pairs receive their section awards or their overall award, whichever is greater, but not both. For example, a pair whose section award was 0.50 and whose overall award was 0.65 would be credited with 0.65 masterpoints. Conversely, a pair with a section award of 0.90 and an overall award of only 0.75 would be credited with the 0.90 masterpoints. If an award is displayed with a “strikethrough” (for example, 1.44) it has been replaced by a later award. Only awards without a strikethrough will be added to your permanent record.
Use [Shift] + click to sort multiple columns
Date Tournament Event Session Last Updated % mps Color Links
10/14/2018 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional B/C Swiss Teams 10:30 am 10/14/2018 05:25 PM 1.08 Red
10/13/2018 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 10/14/2018 12:40 PM 0.26 Red
10/06/2018 District 3 NAP Final for 2018-2019 NAP Flight B District Finals 2 of 2 (EVE) 10/06/2018 09:40 PM 67.85 12.66 Gold
10/06/2018 District 3 NAP Final for 2018-2019 NAP Flight B District Finals 12:30 pm 10/06/2018 09:40 PM 50.96
09/16/2018 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional Sunday B/C/D Swiss 12:30 pm 09/16/2018 07:30 PM 6.35 Silver
07/15/2018 District 3 Summer Regional B/C Swiss Teams 10:30 am 07/15/2018 05:25 PM 0.81 Red
07/14/2018 District 3 Summer Regional B/C Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 10:30 am 07/14/2018 05:25 PM 7.98 Gold
07/13/2018 District 3 Summer Regional B/C Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 07/13/2018 06:29 PM 0.21 Red
07/13/2018 District 3 Summer Regional Super Duper XTra Gold Side Game Final 07/14/2018 12:55 PM 0.73 Red
07/09/2018 District 3 Summer Regional Super Duper XTra Gold Side Game 7:30 pm 07/09/2018 09:59 PM 52.16 * 0.73 Red
05/20/2018 Unit 140 Spring Sectional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 05/20/2018 04:55 PM 0.48 Silver
05/19/2018 Unit 140 Spring Sectional Open Stratified Pairs 10:00 am 05/19/2018 01:44 PM 45.34
05/19/2018 Unit 140 Spring Sectional B/C/D Grassroots Match Point Pairs 2:30 pm 05/19/2018 05:19 PM 59.82 2.96 Silver
04/14/2018 District 3 GNT Final for 2017-2018 D3 GNT Finals Flight B 12:30 pm 04/17/2018 07:19 PM 7.59 Gold
04/08/2018 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional B/C/D Swiss Teams 12:30 pm 04/08/2018 06:54 PM 4.24 Silver
04/07/2018 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 04/07/2018 02:59 PM 48.28 0.45 Silver
04/07/2018 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional B/C/D Stratiflighted IMP Pairs 2:30 pm 04/07/2018 05:15 PM
03/10/2018 2018 Spring NABC College Planning Compact KO 4 1:00 pm 04/03/2018 02:28 PM 6.30 Gold
03/09/2018 2018 Spring NABC 0-10,000 SWISS TEAMS 7:30 pm 04/03/2018 02:53 PM 0.53 Gold
03/04/2018 Unit 140 Winter Sectional Sun Round Robin Teams 1 10:30 am 03/05/2018 08:44 AM 0.52 Silver
03/03/2018 Unit 140 Winter Sectional Open Stratified Pairs 10:00 am 03/05/2018 09:44 AM 46.35
03/03/2018 Unit 140 Winter Sectional B/C/D Grassroot Match Point Pairs 2:30 pm 03/04/2018 05:20 PM 63.99 4.16 Silver
01/28/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional B/C Swiss Teams 10:30 am 01/28/2018 05:20 PM 5.79 Gold
01/27/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 01/27/2018 05:34 PM 0.54 Red
01/14/2018 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional Sunday BCD Swiss 12:30 pm 01/14/2018 07:19 PM 6.93 Silver
01/13/2018 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 01/13/2018 12:44 PM 56.25 0.82 Silver
01/13/2018 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional Stratiflighted B/C/D IMP Pairs 2:30 pm 01/13/2018 05:19 PM 0.36 Silver
11/12/2017 Allendale Unit 106 0-2500 Bracketed Round Robin 1 12:30 pm 11/12/2017 07:05 PM 8.45 Silver
11/11/2017 Allendale Unit 106 Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 11/11/2017 12:49 PM 40.19
11/11/2017 Allendale Unit 106 B/C/D IMP Pairs 2:30 pm 11/11/2017 05:05 PM
10/14/2017 District 3 Autumn Leaf Fall Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 10/15/2017 02:09 PM 7.36 Gold
10/15/2017 District 3 Autumn Leaf Fall Regional B/C Swiss Teams 10:30 am 10/16/2017 08:15 AM 22.02 Gold
10/07/2017 District 3 NAP Finals NAP Flight B District Final 2 of 2 (EVE) 10/07/2017 08:55 PM 53.54 2.67 Gold
10/07/2017 District 3 NAP Finals NAP Flight B District Final 12:30 pm 10/07/2017 04:45 PM 57.00 * 1.43 Red
09/17/2017 Allendale Unit 106 0-2500 Bracketed Round Robin 1 12:30 pm 09/17/2017 08:05 PM 6.86 Silver
09/16/2017 Allendale Unit 106 Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 09/16/2017 12:56 PM 47.89
09/16/2017 Allendale Unit 106 B/C/D IMP Pairs 2:30 pm 09/17/2017 10:35 AM 2.25 Silver
08/06/2017 NJBL Summer Sectional Bracketed RR Swiss 2 10:30 am 08/06/2017 04:54 PM 0.51 Silver
08/05/2017 NJBL Summer Sectional Open Pairs 10:00 am 08/05/2017 12:40 PM 50.98 0.43 Silver
08/05/2017 NJBL Summer Sectional Grassroots A/X IMP Pairs 2:30 pm 08/06/2017 03:49 PM
07/16/2017 District 3 Summer Regional B/C Swiss Teams 10:30 am 07/16/2017 06:00 PM 15.08 Gold
07/15/2017 District 3 Summer Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 07/15/2017 06:24 PM 6.73 Gold
07/14/2017 District 3 Summer Regional Super Duper XTra Gold Side Game 7:30 pm 07/15/2017 12:54 PM 53.50 * 3.29 Gold|Red
07/15/2017 District 3 Summer Regional Super Duper XTra Gold Side Game 7:30 pm 07/15/2017 08:39 PM 5.32 Gold|Red
07/10/2017 District 3 Summer Regional Super Duper XTra Gold Side Game 7:30 pm 07/11/2017 09:14 AM 54.57 * 2.03 Red
05/29/2017 Eastern States Regional Monday Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 3 10:00 am 05/29/2017 05:45 PM 4.87 Gold
05/21/2017 NJBL Spring Sectional Bracketed Swiss II 10:30 am 05/21/2017 05:09 PM 0.48 Silver
05/20/2017 NJBL Spring Sectional Sat aft BCD grassroots prs 2:30 pm 05/20/2017 05:19 PM 49.31
05/13/2017 District 3 GNT Finals GNT Flight B District Final 12:30 pm 06/09/2017 07:59 AM 13.50 Gold
04/30/2017 Lehigh Valley Spring Sunday Open Swiss Teams 10:00 am 04/30/2017 04:50 PM 2.81 Silver
04/09/2017 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional A/X Swiss Teams 12:30 pm 04/09/2017 07:10 PM 0.32 Silver
04/08/2017 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 04/08/2017 01:10 PM 52.28 0.73 Silver
04/08/2017 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional Stratiflighted B/C/D IMP Pairs 2:30 pm 04/08/2017 05:10 PM
02/26/2017 NJBL Winter Sectional Sun Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 02/26/2017 04:50 PM 0.64 Silver
02/25/2017 NJBL Winter Sectional Open Stratified Pairs 10:00 am 02/25/2017 01:04 PM 42.47
02/25/2017 NJBL Winter Sectional A/X Grassroot Match Point Pairs 2:30 pm 02/26/2017 10:44 AM 36.55
01/29/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional B/C Swiss Teams 10:30 am 01/29/2017 05:20 PM 0.81 Red
01/28/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 01/28/2017 05:34 PM 9.05 Gold
01/15/2017 Allendale Unit 106 A/X Swiss Teams 12:30 pm 01/15/2017 07:09 PM 0.96 Silver
01/14/2017 Allendale Unit 106 Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 01/14/2017 12:49 PM 53.40 0.98 Silver
01/14/2017 Allendale Unit 106 Stratiflighted B/C/D IMP Pairs 2:30 pm 01/14/2017 05:19 PM 0.79 Silver
12/11/2016 NJBL Holiday Sectional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 12/11/2016 05:09 PM 4.40 Silver
12/10/2016 NJBL Holiday Sectional Open Pairs 10:00 am 12/10/2016 12:39 PM 53.92 1.29 Silver
12/10/2016 NJBL Holiday Sectional B/C/D Grassroot Pairs 2:30 pm 12/10/2016 05:04 PM 64.12 4.59 Silver
11/13/2016 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional A/X Swiss Teams 12:30 pm 11/13/2016 07:24 PM 7.90 Silver
11/12/2016 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional Open Pairs 10:00 am 11/12/2016 12:40 PM 54.31 0.76 Silver
11/12/2016 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional B/C/D/ IMP Pairs 2:30 pm 11/12/2016 05:19 PM 2.35 Silver
10/23/2016 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Sun B/C Swiss Teams 10:30 am 10/23/2016 05:20 PM 1.08 Red
10/22/2016 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Sat Round Robin Teams 2 10:00 am 10/22/2016 05:21 PM 7.39 Gold
09/24/2016 District 3 NAP Finals NAP District 3 Flight B 6:00 pm 09/24/2016 09:55 PM 50.76 6.75 Gold
09/24/2016 District 3 NAP Finals NAP District 3 Flight B 12:30 pm 09/24/2016 06:00 PM 64.08 * 4.34 Gold
09/18/2016 Long Island Fall Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:00 am 09/18/2016 06:05 PM 6.43 Gold
09/11/2016 Allendale Unit 106 0-2500 Bracketed Round Robin 1 12:30 pm 09/11/2016 07:30 PM 7.92 Silver
08/13/2016 NJBL Summer Sectional B/C/D Grassroot Pairs 2:30 pm 08/14/2016 11:20 AM 53.37 1.21 Silver
07/28/2016 2016 Summer NABC Thurs-Sat AM Bracketed Knockout Teams 2 9:00 am 07/30/2016 11:26 AM 0.81 Red
07/28/2016 2016 Summer NABC Bracketed B Teams 2 1:00 pm 07/28/2016 10:20 PM 4.77 Gold
07/28/2016 2016 Summer NABC Bracketed B Teams 2 1:00 pm 07/28/2016 10:20 PM 4.77 Gold
07/27/2016 2016 Summer NABC FREEMAN MIXED BOARD-A-MATCH TEAMS 7:30 pm 07/27/2016 10:56 PM 44.23
07/27/2016 2016 Summer NABC Wed-Fri Side Game 1:00 pm 07/27/2016 10:36 PM 55.02 0.61 Red
07/26/2016 2016 Summer NABC Tue-Wed AM Compact Knockout Teams 2 9:00 am 07/29/2016 09:01 AM 2.99 Gold
07/26/2016 2016 Summer NABC Side Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 07/26/2016 10:25 PM 3.31 Red
07/26/2016 2016 Summer NABC Mon-Tues Side Game 1:00 pm 07/27/2016 10:31 AM 54.04 0.96 Red
07/25/2016 2016 Summer NABC Mon-Wed AM Bracketed Knockout Teams 2 9:00 am 07/30/2016 01:45 PM 0.58 Red
07/25/2016 2016 Summer NABC Mon-Tue Bracketed Knockout Teams 3 1:00 pm 07/29/2016 09:00 AM
07/25/2016 2016 Summer NABC Side Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 07/26/2016 11:13 AM 1.37 Red
07/24/2016 2016 Summer NABC Sun-Mon AM Compact Knockout Teams 1 9:00 am 07/26/2016 11:11 AM 0.84 Red
07/24/2016 2016 Summer NABC Bracketed B Teams 3 1:00 pm 07/26/2016 11:10 AM 7.36 Gold
07/23/2016 2016 Summer NABC Sat-Sun Bracketed Knockout Teams 5 1:00 pm 07/26/2016 11:10 AM
07/23/2016 2016 Summer NABC StratiFlighted B/C/D Side Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 07/26/2016 11:00 AM 0.46 Red
07/17/2016 District 3 Summer B/C Swiss 10:30 am 07/27/2016 11:27 AM 21.58 Gold
07/16/2016 District 3 Summer Saturday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 07/27/2016 11:26 AM 0.69 Red
07/15/2016 District 3 Summer Friday A/B/C Pairs 3:00 pm 07/27/2016 11:19 AM 54.48 1.21 Red
05/21/2016 District 3 GNT Finals District 3 GNT Finals - Flight B 12:30 pm 05/27/2016 07:14 AM 4.82 Gold
05/01/2016 NJBL Spring Sectional Bracketed Swiss Teams II 10:30 am 05/01/2016 08:06 PM 7.84 Silver
04/10/2016 NJBA Spring Sectional Sunday A/X Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 04/10/2016 08:03 PM 1.58 Silver
04/09/2016 NJBA Spring Sectional Saturday Afternoon A/X IMP Pairs 6:00 pm 04/09/2016 05:52 PM
01/24/2016 NJBA Winter Sectional Sunday Flight B Teams 6:00 pm 01/24/2016 07:14 PM 4.62 Silver
01/17/2016 Joan Gerard Winter Regl Regional Sunday 3000 RR Teams, Bracket 1 6:00 pm 01/17/2016 06:11 PM 1.08 Red
12/27/2015 Edgar Kaplan Winter Regl Regional Sunday RR Teams, Bracket 3 6:00 pm 12/27/2015 05:38 PM 5.85 Gold
11/22/2015 NJBL Holiday Sectional Sunday RR Teams - Bracket 2 6:00 pm 11/22/2015 05:27 PM 3.47 Silver
11/15/2015 NJBA Fall Sectional Sunday 2500 Teams - Bracket 1 6:00 pm 11/15/2015 08:11 PM 5.49 Silver
09/20/2015 Unit 106 Summer Sectional Sunday 2500 RR Teams, Bracket 1 6:00 pm 09/20/2015 10:41 PM 0.27 Silver
07/19/2015 District 3 Summer Regl Regional Sunday B RR Teams Bracket 2 6:00 pm 07/20/2015 09:31 AM 3.59 Gold
07/14/2015 District 3 Summer Regl Regional Monday-Tuesday Side Game 6:00 pm 07/14/2015 09:44 PM 61.81 2.65 Gold
12/07/2014 2014 Fall NABC Riba Bracketed B Teams 4 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:43 AM 6.76 Gold
12/06/2014 2014 Fall NABC L Arvedon BCD Side Swiss 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:43 AM 0.40 Red
12/06/2014 2014 Fall NABC Bracketed Compact KO III 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:43 AM 0.62 Red
12/05/2014 2014 Fall NABC Friday-Saturday KO Teams Bracket 3 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:42 AM 1.14 Red
12/05/2014 2014 Fall NABC 2nd Fr/Sa Morning Compact KO II 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:42 AM 7.04 Gold
12/04/2014 2014 Fall NABC Franklin Fisher B/C/D Swiss 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:42 AM 0.60 Red
12/04/2014 2014 Fall NABC Thursday-Friday KO Teams- Bracket 3 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:42 AM


Courtesy of Fast Results

Courtesy of Bridge Winners

Courtesy of Bridge Base Online

Courtesy of The Common Game