Joe Labat's Results


* PAIR AWARDS – SECTION OR OVERALL
Pairs receive their section awards or their overall award, whichever is greater, but not both. For example, a pair whose section award was 0.50 and whose overall award was 0.65 would be credited with 0.65 masterpoints. Conversely, a pair with a section award of 0.90 and an overall award of only 0.75 would be credited with the 0.90 masterpoints. If an award is displayed with a “strikethrough” (for example, 1.44) it has been replaced by a later award. Only awards without a strikethrough will be added to your permanent record.
Use [Shift] + click to sort multiple columns
Date Tournament Event Session Last Updated % mps Color Links
11/11/2017 Daytona Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 10:00 am 11/11/2017 04:50 PM 0.66 Red
11/10/2017 Daytona Stratified Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 11/11/2017 08:35 PM 0.50 Red
11/10/2017 Daytona Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 10:00 am 11/11/2017 04:50 PM
11/09/2017 Daytona Stratified Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 11/09/2017 05:25 PM 0.50 Red
11/08/2017 Daytona Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 3 10:00 am 11/09/2017 05:24 PM 7.31 Gold
10/13/2017 Miracle Strip Sectional Open Pairs 1:00 pm 10/13/2017 04:59 PM 54.07 0.78 Silver
10/08/2017 Friendly City Sectional Tifton Ga Stratified Open Swiss Teams 10:00 am 10/08/2017 07:09 PM 0.30 Silver
10/06/2017 Friendly City Sectional Tifton Ga Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 10/06/2017 12:29 PM 38.89
10/06/2017 Friendly City Sectional Tifton Ga Stratified Open Pairs 2:30 pm 10/06/2017 04:44 PM 44.80
08/30/2017 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Nadine Wood Bracketed Knockout 3 10:00 am 09/05/2017 04:50 PM 11.28 Gold
08/29/2017 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Stratified Board-a-Match Teams 7:30 pm 08/29/2017 10:20 PM 33.33
08/29/2017 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Lou Bluhm Bracketed 0-6000 Knockout 3 1:30 pm 08/30/2017 09:35 PM
06/04/2017 Memorial Day Regional Jayne Thomas Memorial A/X/Y Swiss Teams 10:30 am 06/04/2017 04:30 PM 1.25 Red
06/03/2017 Memorial Day Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 10:30 am 06/03/2017 05:19 PM 0.84 Red
06/03/2017 Memorial Day Regional Evening Side Game 7:30 pm 06/03/2017 08:34 PM 58.33 1.99 Red
06/02/2017 Memorial Day Regional Stratified Swiss Teams 3:00 pm 06/02/2017 05:34 PM 1.96 Red
06/02/2017 Memorial Day Regional Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 1 10:30 am 06/03/2017 04:50 PM
06/01/2017 Memorial Day Regional Stratified Swiss Teams 3:00 pm 06/01/2017 05:09 PM 1.96 Red
02/26/2017 Capitol City Sectional Swiss Teams (Playthrough) 10:00 am 02/26/2017 04:19 PM 0.90 Silver
02/25/2017 Capitol City Sectional Open Pairs 10:00 am 02/25/2017 12:45 PM 45.67 0.54 Silver
02/25/2017 Capitol City Sectional Open Pairs 3:00 pm 02/25/2017 05:35 PM 54.90 1.27 Silver
02/24/2017 Capitol City Sectional Open Pairs 1:00 pm 02/24/2017 04:05 PM 49.89 0.65 Silver
02/24/2017 Capitol City Sectional Open Pairs 6:30 pm 02/24/2017 09:05 PM 36.36
01/29/2017 Sandestin Regional Sunday Bracketed B Swiss Teams 1 10:00 am 01/29/2017 05:29 PM 0.54 Red
01/28/2017 Sandestin Regional Saturday Morning Stratified Swiss Teams 9:00 am 01/28/2017 12:19 PM 0.84 Red
01/27/2017 Sandestin Regional Friday - Saturday Morning Compact KO 1 9:00 am 01/28/2017 12:19 PM 0.76 Red
01/27/2017 Sandestin Regional Friday - Saturday KO 1 1:00 pm 01/28/2017 10:25 PM 15.53 Gold
01/26/2017 Sandestin Regional Thursday - Friday KO 1 1:00 pm 01/27/2017 10:04 PM 1.38 Red
01/08/2017 Orlando A/X/Y Swiss Teams 10:00 am 01/08/2017 04:00 PM 0.50 Red
01/07/2017 Orlando Bracketed Flight B 0-3000 Swiss Teams 2 1:00 pm 01/07/2017 09:39 PM 0.80 Red
01/06/2017 Orlando Stratified Swiss Teams 7:00 pm 01/06/2017 09:50 PM 4.03 Red
01/06/2017 Orlando Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams 2 1:00 pm 01/07/2017 09:25 PM
10/08/2016 Miracle Strip Saturday Morning Open Pairs 10:00 am 10/08/2016 01:50 PM 44.52
10/07/2016 Miracle Strip Friday Evening Open Pairs 6:00 pm 10/07/2016 09:50 PM 45.22 0.78 Silver
10/07/2016 Miracle Strip Friday Afternoon Open Pairs 1:00 pm 10/07/2016 05:55 PM 41.52
10/02/2016 Friendly City Tournament Stratified Open Swiss Teams 10:00 am 10/02/2016 03:45 PM 0.60 Silver
07/09/2016 Jacksonville Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 10:00 am 07/09/2016 04:34 PM 0.38 Red
07/08/2016 Jacksonville Regional Friday Afternoon Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 07/08/2016 04:52 PM
07/07/2016 Jacksonville Regional Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams 2 10:00 am 07/08/2016 04:45 PM 4.01 Gold
07/06/2016 Jacksonville Regional Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams 3 10:00 am 07/07/2016 05:12 PM 1.04 Red
07/05/2016 Jacksonville Regional Tuesday-Wednesday Evening Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 07/06/2016 09:38 PM
06/12/2016 District 9 Regional A/X/Y Swiss 10:30 am 06/12/2016 04:35 PM 0.84 Red
06/11/2016 District 9 Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 10:30 am 06/11/2016 05:22 PM 5.33 Gold
06/10/2016 District 9 Regional Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 10:30 am 06/11/2016 03:51 PM 1.06 Red
06/09/2016 District 9 Regional Stratified Swiss Teams 3:00 pm 06/10/2016 09:50 AM 0.40 Red
06/09/2016 District 9 Regional Thursday-Friday Bracket II 10:30 am 06/10/2016 05:34 PM
06/09/2016 District 9 Regional Thursday-Friday Compact KO 7:30 pm 06/10/2016 09:39 PM 8.00 Gold
06/08/2016 District 9 Regional Wed-Thurs Compact KO 1 7:30 pm 06/09/2016 09:40 PM 1.19 Red
04/15/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 05/19/2016 11:18 AM 0.23 Red
04/15/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Friday Afternoon Side Pairs 6:00 pm 04/15/2016 03:56 PM 38.52
04/14/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 05/19/2016 11:18 AM 0.12 Red
04/14/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Mt. LeConte Stratified Si 6:00 pm 04/17/2016 04:14 PM 0.63 Red
04/14/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Thursday Afternoon Side Pairs 6:00 pm 04/14/2016 03:45 PM 52.75 * 0.63 Red
04/13/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Stratified Mid-Flight 0-1500/1500-3000 Pairs 7:30 pm 04/14/2016 09:29 AM 50.14 0.42 Red
04/13/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Marci Buehler KO 14 6:00 pm 05/05/2016 09:01 AM
04/12/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Gene Roy KO 15 6:00 pm 05/05/2016 09:01 AM 1.68 Red
02/28/2016 Tallahassee Sectional Sunday Stratified OPEN Swiss 6:00 pm 02/28/2016 04:31 PM 4.48 Silver
02/27/2016 Tallahassee Sectional Saturday Morning Stratified OPEN Pairs 6:00 pm 02/27/2016 12:47 PM 60.15 4.90 Silver
02/27/2016 Tallahassee Sectional Saturday Afternoon Stratified OPEN Pairs 6:00 pm 02/27/2016 05:43 PM 50.44
02/26/2016 Tallahassee Sectional Friday Afternoon Stratified OPEN Pairs 6:00 pm 02/26/2016 03:49 PM 62.38 5.42 Silver
02/26/2016 Tallahassee Sectional Friday Evening Stratified OPEN Pairs 6:00 pm 02/26/2016 09:18 PM 53.44 0.76 Silver
01/24/2016 Miracle Strip Sectional Sunday Swiss 6:00 pm 01/24/2016 05:45 PM 1.05 Silver
01/10/2016 Orlando Regional Sunday Stratified AXY Swiss 6:00 pm 01/10/2016 04:46 PM
01/09/2016 Orlando Regional Bracket Swiss Teams Bracket 4 6:00 pm 01/09/2016 09:35 PM 0.38 Red
10/04/2015 Tifton Sectional Sunday Open Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 10/04/2015 04:07 PM 3.87 Silver
10/03/2015 Tifton Sectional Saturday Morning Open Pairs 6:00 pm 10/04/2015 02:38 AM 53.94 1.09 Silver
10/03/2015 Tifton Sectional Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs 6:00 pm 10/04/2015 10:19 AM 54.17 1.13 Silver
07/30/2015 Inter Club Championship Iccg Open Pairs 6:00 pm 07/31/2015 03:27 PM 46.73
05/17/2015 Tallahassee Spring Sectional Sunday Swiss 6:00 pm 05/19/2015 03:43 PM 0.90 Silver
05/16/2015 Tallahassee Spring Sectional Saturday Morning Open Pairs 6:00 pm 05/19/2015 03:43 PM 49.55
05/15/2015 Tallahassee Spring Sectional Friday Afternoon Open Pairs 6:00 pm 05/19/2015 03:42 PM 47.70
03/29/2015 City Of Five Flags Sectnl Sunday Open Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 05/04/2015 04:22 PM 0.90 Silver
03/28/2015 City Of Five Flags Sectnl Saturday Morning Open Pairs 6:00 pm 05/04/2015 04:22 PM 44.92
03/28/2015 City Of Five Flags Sectnl Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs 6:00 pm 05/04/2015 04:22 PM 37.84
01/25/2015 San Destin Regional Sunday Swiss Bracket 4 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:18 AM 0.40 Red
01/24/2015 San Destin Regional Friday Saturday KO Bracket 2 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:18 AM 1.65 Red
01/24/2015 San Destin Regional Saturday Evening Side Swiss 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:18 AM 0.20 Red
01/24/2015 San Destin Regional Saturday Swiss Bracket 33 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:18 AM 0.33 Red
01/23/2015 San Destin Regional Thursday Evening Side Swiss 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:18 AM 4.40 Red
01/23/2015 San Destin Regional Thursday-Friday KO Bracket 3 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:18 AM
01/03/2015 Orlando Regional Thursday Evening Swiss 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:04 AM 4.10 Red
01/03/2015 Orlando Regional Thursday-Friday KO Bracket 6 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:04 AM
01/03/2015 Orlando Regional Friday-Saturday KO Bracket 4 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:04 AM 1.39 Red
01/03/2015 Orlando Regional Friday-Saturday Compact KO Bracket 2 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:04 AM 3.83 Gold
01/03/2015 Orlando Regional Saturday Bracketed Swiss Bracket 4 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:04 AM 0.57 Red
01/03/2015 Orlando Regional Orange Blossomgold Teams 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:04 AM 6.62 Gold


Courtesy of Fast Results

Courtesy of Bridge Winners

Courtesy of Bridge Base Online

Courtesy of The Common Game