Dan Griggs's Results


Use [Shift] + click to sort multiple columns
Date Tournament Event Session Last Updated % mps Color Links
08/05/2018 2018 Summer NABC 2 Sunday Bracketed B Teams (0-3000) 4 10:00 am 08/05/2018 04:50 PM 9.37 Gold
08/04/2018 2018 Summer NABC 2 Saturday Compact Knockout Teams 3 1:00 pm 08/04/2018 10:55 PM 3.15 Gold
08/03/2018 2018 Summer NABC 2 Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 3 1:00 pm 08/04/2018 10:55 PM
08/02/2018 2018 Summer NABC Thu-Sat Morning Knockout Teams 2 9:00 am 08/04/2018 11:34 AM 5.16 Gold
08/02/2018 2018 Summer NABC 2 Thursday Bracketed B Teams (0-3000) 2 1:00 pm 08/04/2018 09:54 AM 5.32 Gold
08/01/2018 2018 Summer NABC Wed-Thu Knockout Teams 3 1:00 pm 08/02/2018 09:54 PM
08/01/2018 2018 Summer NABC Wednesday Evening Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 08/02/2018 09:10 AM 4.43 Red
07/30/2018 2018 Summer NABC Mon-Tue Knockout Teams 3 1:00 pm 07/31/2018 10:25 PM 1.83 Red
07/31/2018 2018 Summer NABC Tuesday J. Richard Burton Memorial B/C Pairs 3:00 pm 08/01/2018 08:35 AM 58.43 5.51 Gold
07/31/2018 2018 Summer NABC Tuesday J. Richard Burton Memorial B/C Pairs 10:00 am 07/31/2018 02:14 PM 51.54 * 0.36 Red
07/29/2018 2018 Summer NABC Sunday Daylight B/C Pairs 3:00 pm 07/30/2018 10:50 AM 54.38 12.38 Gold
07/29/2018 2018 Summer NABC Sunday Daylight B/C Pairs 10:00 am 07/29/2018 09:00 PM 65.25 * 3.61 Gold
07/29/2018 2018 Summer NABC Vero Beach Bridge Club Fri-Sun Side Game Series Final 08/04/2018 11:35 AM
07/28/2018 2018 Summer NABC Vero Beach Bridge Club Fri-Sun Side Game 7:30 pm 07/29/2018 09:30 AM 48.89
07/27/2018 2018 Summer NABC Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 4 1:00 pm 07/28/2018 09:50 PM 5.69 Gold
07/26/2018 2018 Summer NABC Educational Foundation Knockout Teams 2 7:30 pm 07/28/2018 11:34 AM 7.45 Gold
07/26/2018 2018 Summer NABC International Fund Swiss Teams 1:00 pm 07/26/2018 04:04 PM 0.16 Red
02/24/2018 Atlanta Spring Sectional Migration Compact Knockout 1 10:00 am 02/24/2018 04:39 PM 4.62 Silver
10/27/2017 Charlotte Queen City Regional Lake Norman Side 9:00 am 10/27/2017 11:50 AM 56.15 ** 1.56 Red
10/27/2017 Charlotte Queen City Regional Knights Side 1:00 pm 10/27/2017 09:54 PM 51.79 ** 0.73 Red
10/26/2017 Charlotte Queen City Regional Stratified Open Pairs 7:00 pm 10/26/2017 09:45 PM 41.67
10/28/2017 Charlotte Queen City Regional Lake Norman Side Series Final 10/29/2017 01:00 PM ** 1.56 Red
10/29/2017 Charlotte Queen City Regional Knights Side Series Final 10/29/2017 01:00 PM ** 0.73 Red
09/04/2017 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Mid-Flight Swiss Teams 10:00 am 09/04/2017 04:25 PM 8.96 Gold
09/02/2017 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Dickie Freeman Bracketed Knockout 4 10:00 am 09/03/2017 06:10 PM 12.05 Gold
08/31/2017 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Barb Borah Bracketed Knockout 3 10:00 am 09/02/2017 01:30 PM 14.31 Gold
08/30/2017 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Olympic Side Series Final 08/31/2017 08:35 AM ** 0.53 Red
08/30/2017 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Olympic Side 2:30 pm 08/30/2017 05:35 PM 53.13 ** 0.53 Red
08/30/2017 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Olympic Side 10:00 am 08/30/2017 12:31 PM 47.02
08/29/2017 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Lou Bluhm Bracketed 0-6000 Knockout 3 1:30 pm 08/30/2017 09:35 PM 1.70 Red
06/25/2017 Athens Sectional Stratified Swiss Teams 9:30 am 06/25/2017 03:49 PM 2.84 Silver
06/24/2017 Athens Sectional Stratified Open Pairs 1:30 pm 06/24/2017 04:05 PM 57.46 3.58 Silver
03/31/2017 Lanierland Southern Hospitality Stratified Open Pairs 2:00 pm 03/31/2017 09:54 PM 53.15 0.52 Silver
01/27/2017 Sandestin Regional Friday - Saturday KO 2 1:00 pm 01/28/2017 10:25 PM 7.18 Gold
01/25/2017 Sandestin Regional Wednesday - Thursday KO 3 1:00 pm 01/28/2017 10:25 PM 6.95 Gold
01/24/2017 Sandestin Regional Tuesday Stratified Open Pairs 7:00 pm 01/24/2017 10:39 PM 48.84
11/20/2016 District 7 NAP Finals Flight B District Final 2 of 2 (AFT) 11/20/2016 04:39 PM 48.15
11/20/2016 District 7 NAP Finals Flight B District Final 9:30 am 11/20/2016 12:24 PM 43.69
11/19/2016 Spartanburg Sectional Open Stratified Pairs 1:30 pm 11/19/2016 04:09 PM 55.56 2.37 Silver
10/29/2016 Charlotte Halloween Lake Norman Side 9:00 am 10/29/2016 09:00 PM 52.65 ** 1.10 Red
10/29/2016 Charlotte Halloween Knights Side 1:00 pm 10/29/2016 07:40 PM 45.49
10/28/2016 Charlotte Halloween Mid-Flight Pairs 7:00 pm 10/29/2016 02:36 PM 54.05 1.32 Red
10/28/2016 Charlotte Halloween Mid-Flight Pairs 1:00 pm 10/28/2016 03:40 PM 46.21
10/28/2016 Charlotte Halloween Lake Norman Side 9:00 am 10/28/2016 11:35 AM 46.66
10/27/2016 Charlotte Halloween Stratified Open Pairs 7:00 pm 10/28/2016 10:20 AM 59.72 3.32 Gold
10/27/2016 Charlotte Halloween Stratified Open Pairs 1:00 pm 10/27/2016 03:40 PM 50.38
09/05/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Mid-Flight Swiss Teams 10:00 am 09/05/2016 05:10 PM 0.62 Red
09/01/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Barb Borah Bracketed Knockout 5 10:00 am 09/02/2016 05:45 PM 13.21 Gold
08/31/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Falcons Bracketed Knockout 4 7:30 pm 09/02/2016 10:10 PM 6.06 Gold
08/31/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Olympic Side 2:30 pm 08/31/2016 05:40 PM 52.55 ** 0.68 Red
08/30/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Lou Bluhm 0-7500 Knockout 4 1:30 pm 09/02/2016 05:50 PM 5.89 Gold
07/15/2016 Chattanooga River City Regional Lake Chickamauga Side 1:00 pm 07/27/2016 11:15 AM 53.87 ** 1.61 Red
07/14/2016 Chattanooga River City Regional A/X Swiss Teams 1:00 pm 07/27/2016 11:14 AM
07/14/2016 Chattanooga River City Regional Mae Massey Side 7:00 pm 07/27/2016 11:14 AM 55.21 ** 1.60 Red
07/13/2016 Chattanooga River City Regional Stratified Open Pairs 7:00 pm 07/27/2016 11:12 AM 50.36 1.69 Gold
07/12/2016 Chattanooga River City Regional Tennessee Aquarium Knockout 1 1:00 pm 07/27/2016 11:12 AM 12.56 Gold
06/15/2016 Atlanta Super Sectional StratiFlight B Pairs 2:00 pm 06/15/2016 07:32 PM 61.36 3.30 Silver
06/15/2016 Atlanta Super Sectional Hotlanta Knockouts 2 10:00 am 06/16/2016 12:47 PM
06/11/2016 District 9 Regional Afternoon Side Game 3:00 pm 06/11/2016 09:30 PM
06/10/2016 District 9 Regional Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 10:30 am 06/11/2016 03:51 PM 7.41 Gold
06/09/2016 District 9 Regional Thursday-Friday Bracket II 10:30 am 06/10/2016 05:34 PM 1.42 Red
06/08/2016 District 9 Regional Wed-Thurs Compact KO 1 7:30 pm 06/09/2016 09:40 PM 3.54 Gold
06/08/2016 District 9 Regional Afternoon Side Game 3:00 pm 06/08/2016 05:53 PM 47.50
06/07/2016 District 9 Regional Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 1 10:30 am 06/08/2016 05:53 PM 8.59 Gold
06/06/2016 District 9 Regional Charity Open Pairs 7:30 pm 06/06/2016 09:44 PM 57.14 4.16 Red
06/06/2016 District 9 Regional Mon-Tues Bracketed KO 1 2:00 pm 06/07/2016 05:29 PM
04/15/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Friday Morning Side Pairs 6:00 pm 04/15/2016 11:28 AM 45.56
04/14/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Morning Side Series 6:00 pm 04/17/2016 04:14 PM
04/14/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Mt. LeConte Stratified Si 6:00 pm 04/17/2016 04:14 PM 2.08 Red
04/14/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Mt. LeConte Stratified Side Game 7:30 pm 05/19/2016 11:18 AM 57.58 * 2.08 Red
04/13/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Marci Buehler KO 5 6:00 pm 05/05/2016 09:01 AM 12.29 Gold
04/12/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Gene Roy KO 4 6:00 pm 05/05/2016 09:01 AM 3.37 Red
04/03/2016 LanierLand Southern Hospi Sectional Sunday Swiss 6:00 pm 04/03/2016 05:39 PM 3.76 Silver
04/02/2016 LanierLand Southern Hospi Sectional Saturday Morning Open Pairs 6:00 pm 04/02/2016 12:53 PM 53.89 1.36 Silver
04/01/2016 LanierLand Southern Hospi Sectional Friday Afternoon Open Pairs 6:00 pm 04/01/2016 04:42 PM 43.71 0.58 Silver
04/01/2016 LanierLand Southern Hospi Sectional Friday Evening Open Pairs 6:00 pm 04/01/2016 09:45 PM 61.61 3.26 Silver
11/15/2015 Roswell Supersectional BCD Swiss 6:00 pm 11/15/2015 05:00 PM 2.11 Silver
09/02/2015 Atlanta Labor Day Regiona Falcon Morning KO Bracket 4 6:00 pm 09/04/2015 02:00 PM
09/01/2015 Atlanta Labor Day Regiona Tuesday-Wednesday Lou Bluhm Bko4 6:00 pm 09/04/2015 12:25 PM
09/01/2015 Atlanta Labor Day Regiona Wednesday-Thursday Nadine Wood KO-4 6:00 pm 09/03/2015 10:14 PM 10.02 Gold
05/24/2015 Hotlanta Memorial Day Sectional Sunday Morning Open Pairs 6:00 pm 05/26/2015 09:59 AM 41.86
05/24/2015 Hotlanta Memorial Day Sectional Sunday Afternoon Strata B Pairs 6:00 pm 05/26/2015 09:59 AM 53.52 0.72 Silver
03/15/2015 Lanierland Spring Sect Sunday Open Swiss 6:00 pm 05/06/2015 03:31 PM 3.14 Silver
01/23/2015 San Destin Regional Thursday-Friday KO Bracket 4 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:18 AM 11.18 Gold
01/21/2015 San Destin Regional Tuesday-Wednesday KO Bracket 4 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:18 AM 10.32 Gold
01/19/2015 San Destin Regional Monday Evening Side Game 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:14 AM 56.54 2.56 Red
* PAIR AWARDS – SECTION OR OVERALL
Pairs receive their section awards or their overall award, whichever is greater, but not both. For example, a pair whose section award was 0.50 and whose overall award was 0.65 would be credited with 0.65 masterpoints. Conversely, a pair with a section award of 0.90 and an overall award of only 0.75 would be credited with the 0.90 masterpoints. If an award is displayed with a “strikethrough” (for example, 1.44) it has been replaced by a later award. Only awards without a strikethrough will be added to your permanent record.

** SIDE SERIES EVENTS
Masterpoint awards for each "Side Series" are finalized when the series concludes. Your total award for the Series, if you earned a Series overall award, may be different from the sum of the individual session awards listed here.


Courtesy of Fast Results

Courtesy of Bridge Winners

Courtesy of Bridge Base Online

Courtesy of The Common Game