Chuck Schneiderman's Results


* PAIR AWARDS – SECTION OR OVERALL
Pairs receive their section awards or their overall award, whichever is greater, but not both. For example, a pair whose section award was 0.50 and whose overall award was 0.65 would be credited with 0.65 masterpoints. Conversely, a pair with a section award of 0.90 and an overall award of only 0.75 would be credited with the 0.90 masterpoints. If an award is displayed with a “strikethrough” (for example, 1.44) it has been replaced by a later award. Only awards without a strikethrough will be added to your permanent record.
Use [Shift] + click to sort multiple columns
Date Tournament Event Session Last Updated % mps Color Links
04/20/2018 Gatlinburg Marlene Wass Friday Open KOs 9 1:00 pm 04/21/2018 09:30 PM 11.11 Gold
04/17/2018 Gatlinburg Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 14 1:00 pm 04/18/2018 10:15 PM 1.66 Red
04/18/2018 Gatlinburg Wednesday Open KOs 15 1:00 pm 04/20/2018 11:22 AM 16.02 Gold
04/07/2018 Southeasterns Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 10:30 am 04/08/2018 08:10 AM 0.77 Red
04/06/2018 Southeasterns Knockouts IV 3 10:30 am 04/07/2018 04:49 PM 1.03 Red
02/24/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Afternoon Side Game Series Final 02/24/2018 05:15 PM
02/23/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 3 10:00 am 02/24/2018 05:00 PM 0.94 Red
02/24/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 10:00 am 02/24/2018 05:00 PM 0.60 Red
02/22/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Thursday-Friday Bracketed KO 3 10:00 am 02/23/2018 05:30 PM
02/22/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Afternoon Side Game 2:30 pm 02/23/2018 09:35 AM 45.83
02/21/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Wed -Thurs Bracketed KO 3 10:00 am 02/22/2018 05:05 PM 1.13 Red
02/21/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Wed-Thursday Compact KO 1 7:30 pm 02/22/2018 09:59 PM 6.37 Gold
02/19/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Monday-Tuesday Evening Swiss 7:30 pm 02/20/2018 10:04 PM 3.94 Gold
02/20/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Tuesday-Wednesday Bracketed KO 3 10:00 am 02/21/2018 04:50 PM
02/20/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Afternoon Side Game 2:30 pm 02/20/2018 05:25 PM 40.09
02/19/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Monday-Tuesday Bracketed KO 3 2:30 pm 02/20/2018 05:14 PM
02/16/2018 N Palm Beach Sectional Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 02/16/2018 12:54 PM 44.94
02/16/2018 N Palm Beach Sectional Stratified Open Pairs 2:30 pm 02/17/2018 04:54 PM 49.63 0.97 Silver
01/12/2018 Wildstein Family Sectional Tournament Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 01/12/2018 12:35 PM 53.20 0.59 Silver
01/07/2018 Orlando A/X/Y Swiss 10:00 am 01/07/2018 08:35 PM 0.50 Red
01/06/2018 Orlando Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 10:00 am 01/06/2018 05:05 PM 3.48 Gold|Red
12/17/2017 Ft. Lauderdale Regional A/X Swiss Teams 10:00 am 12/17/2017 04:20 PM 0.50 Red
12/16/2017 Ft. Lauderdale Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 10:00 am 12/16/2017 04:54 PM 0.75 Red
12/15/2017 Ft. Lauderdale Regional Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 12/15/2017 04:55 PM 2.99 Red
12/15/2017 Ft. Lauderdale Regional Friday-Saturday Knockouts 1 10:00 am 12/16/2017 04:39 PM
12/14/2017 Ft. Lauderdale Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 10:00 am 12/14/2017 05:05 PM 0.76 Red
12/13/2017 Ft. Lauderdale Regional Wednesday-Thursday Knockouts 3 10:00 am 12/14/2017 04:50 PM 1.04 Red
12/12/2017 Ft. Lauderdale Regional Tue Bracketed Swiss V 10:00 am 12/12/2017 05:00 PM 0.48 Red
11/07/2017 Daytona Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 2 10:00 am 11/11/2017 02:30 PM 13.59 Gold
10/14/2017 Southwest Florida Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 10:00 am 10/14/2017 07:50 PM 6.19 Gold
10/13/2017 Southwest Florida Regional Stratified Swiss Teams 3:00 pm 10/15/2017 03:30 PM 0.50 Red
10/12/2017 Southwest Florida Regional Thur-Fri KOs Bracket III 10:00 am 10/13/2017 05:25 PM 5.62 Gold
10/11/2017 Southwest Florida Regional Stratified Swiss Teams 3:00 pm 10/12/2017 11:24 AM 2.95 Red
10/11/2017 Southwest Florida Regional Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 3 10:00 am 10/12/2017 05:25 PM
10/10/2017 Southwest Florida Regional Stratified Swiss Teams 3:00 pm 10/10/2017 05:36 PM 0.50 Red
10/10/2017 Southwest Florida Regional Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 1 10:00 am 10/11/2017 05:34 PM
10/09/2017 Southwest Florida Regional Stratified Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 10/09/2017 10:04 PM 1.03 Red
10/09/2017 Southwest Florida Regional Mon-Tues Bracketed KO 1 2:00 pm 10/12/2017 05:14 PM
08/27/2017 PGA Regional A/X/Y Swiss 10:00 am 08/27/2017 04:05 PM 5.12 Gold
08/26/2017 PGA Regional Bracketed Swiss 2 10:00 am 08/26/2017 04:54 PM 5.97 Gold
08/25/2017 PGA Regional Fri-Sat KO 1 10:00 am 08/26/2017 04:15 PM 1.31 Red
08/24/2017 PGA Regional Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 08/24/2017 05:15 PM 0.63 Red
08/24/2017 PGA Regional Thu-Fri KO 1 10:00 am 08/25/2017 04:44 PM
08/23/2017 PGA Regional Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 08/23/2017 05:10 PM 0.25 Red
08/23/2017 PGA Regional Wed-Thu KO 1 10:00 am 08/24/2017 05:15 PM
08/22/2017 PGA Regional Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 08/23/2017 03:44 PM 1.73 Red
08/21/2017 PGA Regional Mon-Tue KO 2 2:00 pm 08/22/2017 05:20 PM 5.16 Gold
04/05/2017 Southeasterns Wed-Thur KO III 2 10:30 am 04/06/2017 05:09 PM 10.68 Gold
04/04/2017 Southeasterns Tues Aft Swiss 3:00 pm 04/04/2017 05:40 PM 2.05 Red
04/03/2017 Southeasterns Mon-Tues KO I 2 2:00 pm 04/07/2017 02:14 PM 6.97 Gold
01/04/2017 Orlando A/X/Y Open Pairs 7:00 pm 01/05/2017 10:50 AM 48.08 4.22 Gold
01/04/2017 Orlando A/X/Y Open Pairs 1:00 pm 01/04/2017 03:55 PM 59.63 * 2.56 Gold
01/03/2017 Orlando Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 3 1:00 pm 01/04/2017 09:29 PM 1.32 Red
01/02/2017 Orlando Monday-Tuesday Knockout Teams 2 1:00 pm 01/03/2017 09:54 PM 0.63 Red
12/17/2016 Ft Lauderdale Regional Stratified Open Pairs 2:30 pm 12/17/2016 05:14 PM 48.40 0.68 Red
12/17/2016 Ft Lauderdale Regional Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 12/17/2016 12:44 PM 49.90
12/15/2016 Ft Lauderdale Regional Flight B/C Pairs 2:30 pm 12/16/2016 11:50 AM 51.92
12/15/2016 Ft Lauderdale Regional Flight B/C Pairs 10:00 am 12/15/2016 12:49 PM 48.63
12/13/2016 Ft Lauderdale Regional Tue-Wed Knockouts III 10:00 am 12/14/2016 04:35 PM 11.77 Gold
11/06/2016 Bernie Chazen Memorial Sectional Open Swiss Teams 10:00 am 11/06/2016 04:19 PM 0.36 Silver
10/29/2016 Special Sectional Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 10/29/2016 02:36 PM 45.27
10/29/2016 Special Sectional Stratified Open Pairs 2:30 pm 10/29/2016 05:15 PM 44.70
10/28/2016 Special Sectional Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 10/28/2016 12:40 PM 48.59
10/28/2016 Special Sectional Stratified Open Pairs 2:30 pm 10/28/2016 04:45 PM 42.93
09/30/2016 Southwest Florida Regional Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams 2 10:00 am 10/01/2016 05:30 PM 18.44 Gold
09/28/2016 Southwest Florida Regional Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams 2 10:00 am 09/29/2016 05:10 PM 11.82 Gold
09/26/2016 Southwest Florida Regional Monday-Tuesday Knockout Teams 2 2:00 pm 09/27/2016 05:30 PM 13.36 Gold
08/28/2016 PGA Regional A/X/Y Swiss 10:00 am 08/29/2016 05:37 PM 1.32 Red
08/27/2016 PGA Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 10:00 am 08/27/2016 05:00 PM 6.88 Gold
08/25/2016 PGA Regional Thurs-Fri Bracketed KO 2 10:00 am 08/26/2016 05:25 PM 8.16 Gold
08/26/2016 PGA Regional Straitified Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 08/26/2016 05:20 PM 0.25 Red
08/23/2016 PGA Regional Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 2 10:00 am 08/24/2016 05:20 PM 1.55 Red
08/22/2016 PGA Regional Mon-Tues Bracketed KO 2 2:00 pm 08/23/2016 08:55 PM 1.25 Red
07/28/2016 2016 Summer NABC Bracketed B Teams 3 1:00 pm 07/28/2016 10:20 PM 0.40 Red
07/28/2016 2016 Summer NABC Bracketed B Teams 3 1:00 pm 07/28/2016 10:20 PM 0.40 Red
07/27/2016 2016 Summer NABC Wed-Thurs Bracketed Knockout Teams 4 1:00 pm 07/29/2016 09:01 AM 1.53 Red
07/26/2016 2016 Summer NABC Tue-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams 3 1:00 pm 07/27/2016 10:46 PM 1.28 Red
07/25/2016 2016 Summer NABC Mon-Tue Bracketed Knockout Teams 4 1:00 pm 07/29/2016 09:00 AM 1.31 Red
01/17/2016 Lake Park Sectional Stratified Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 01/17/2016 03:46 PM 0.30 Silver
12/20/2015 Unit 243 Regional Sunday B/C/D Swiss 6:00 pm 12/20/2015 04:21 PM 0.81 Red
12/18/2015 Unit 243 Regional Friday Saturday KO Bracket 2 6:00 pm 12/19/2015 05:06 PM 14.05 Gold
12/17/2015 Unit 243 Regional Stratified Open Swiss 6:00 pm 12/17/2015 05:49 PM 0.42 Red
12/16/2015 Unit 243 Regional Wednesday-Thursday Knockouts #3 6:00 pm 12/17/2015 05:49 PM 0.50 Red
12/15/2015 Unit 243 Regional Tuesday Afternoon Single Swiss 6:00 pm 12/15/2015 05:47 PM 1.94 Red
12/14/2015 Unit 243 Regional Monday-Tuesday KO Bracket 2 6:00 pm 12/15/2015 05:43 PM 6.40 Gold
11/16/2015 Bernie Chazen Mem Section Sunday Stratified Swiss 6:00 pm 11/16/2015 01:10 PM 2.45 Silver
10/25/2015 Special Sectional Stratified Open Swiss 6:00 pm 10/25/2015 04:37 PM 1.88 Silver
10/24/2015 Special Sectional Saturday Morning Stratified Pairs 6:00 pm 10/24/2015 01:02 PM 53.41 1.72 Silver
10/04/2015 SW Florida Regional A/X/Y Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 10/04/2015 03:53 PM 2.96 Gold
10/03/2015 SW Florida Regional Saturday Bracketed Swiss Bracket 3 6:00 pm 10/03/2015 05:01 PM 0.88 Red
10/02/2015 SW Florida Regional Friday Saturday Bracket KO 2 6:00 pm 10/03/2015 05:17 PM 1.68 Red
10/01/2015 SW Florida Regional Thursday-Friday KO Bracket 2 6:00 pm 10/02/2015 05:41 PM 2.24 Red
09/30/2015 SW Florida Regional Wednesday Afternoon Side Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 09/30/2015 09:59 PM 0.62 Red
09/30/2015 SW Florida Regional Wednesday-Thursday Evening Compact KO 6:00 pm 10/01/2015 10:02 PM 1.05 Red
09/28/2015 SW Florida Regional Monday-Tuesday KO Bracket 2 6:00 pm 09/29/2015 05:25 PM
09/28/2015 SW Florida Regional Tues-Wednesday KO Bracket II 6:00 pm 09/30/2015 08:43 PM 8.67 Gold
12/08/2014 UNIT 243 Regional Monday Evening KO Three 6:00 pm 12/08/2014 10:01 PM


Courtesy of Fast Results

Courtesy of Bridge Winners

Courtesy of Bridge Base Online

Courtesy of The Common Game