Thomas Margraff's Results


Use [Shift] + click to sort multiple columns
Date Tournament Event Session Last Updated % mps Color Links
01/17/2019 St Petersburg Bridge Club Swiss Teams 6:30 pm 01/17/2019 09:05 PM 1.40 Silver
01/17/2019 St Petersburg Bridge Club Thur Eve Swiss 6:30 pm 01/17/2019 08:59 PM 1.40 Silver
01/12/2019 Orlando BRACKETED SWISS TEAMS 3 10:00 am 01/12/2019 05:00 PM 0.54 Red
01/11/2019 Orlando BRACKETED SWISS TEAMS 1 2:30 pm 01/11/2019 09:50 PM 1.24 Red
06/02/2018 Memorial Day Regional Evening Side Game 7:30 pm 06/03/2018 08:15 AM ** 2.13 Red
05/31/2018 Memorial Day Regional Bracketed Swiss 3 10:30 am 05/31/2018 05:34 PM 1.00 Red
05/30/2018 Memorial Day Regional Knockouts II 1 10:30 am 05/31/2018 05:14 PM 0.72 Red
05/29/2018 Memorial Day Regional Evening Side Game 7:30 pm 05/29/2018 08:44 PM 56.11 ** 2.13 Red
02/22/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Thursday-Friday Bracketed KO 4 10:00 am 02/23/2018 05:30 PM 6.46 Gold
01/07/2018 Orlando A/X/Y Swiss 10:00 am 01/07/2018 08:35 PM 1.00 Red
01/06/2018 Orlando Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 10:00 am 01/06/2018 05:05 PM 0.72 Red
01/05/2018 Orlando Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 2:30 pm 01/05/2018 09:49 PM
10/14/2017 Southwest Florida Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 10:00 am 10/14/2017 07:50 PM 0.60 Red
10/14/2017 Southwest Florida Regional Evening Side Fast Pairs Series Final 10/14/2017 09:25 PM ** 1.70 Red
10/13/2017 Southwest Florida Regional Stratified Swiss Teams 3:00 pm 10/15/2017 03:30 PM 3.78 Red
10/13/2017 Southwest Florida Regional Evening Side Fast Pairs 7:30 pm 10/13/2017 08:44 PM 55.56 ** 1.70 Red
09/02/2017 St Pete Bridge Club Sectional Open Pairs 3:00 pm 09/03/2017 12:14 AM 47.91
07/01/2017 Can-At Moncton NB Saturday Breck Swiss Gr B 1:00 pm 07/01/2017 08:54 PM 0.54 Red
06/03/2017 Memorial Day Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 10:30 am 06/03/2017 05:19 PM 0.78 Red
06/02/2017 Memorial Day Regional Afternoon Side 3:00 pm 06/03/2017 05:44 PM
06/01/2017 Memorial Day Regional Afternoon Side 3:00 pm 06/01/2017 05:35 PM 45.00
04/29/2017 Special Sectional Open Pairs 3:00 pm 04/29/2017 05:35 PM 46.73
11/30/2016 2016 Fall NABC Stratiflighted Daylight B/C/D Swiss Teams 10:00 am 11/30/2016 05:50 PM 7.54 Gold
11/29/2016 2016 Fall NABC Tues-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 3 1:00 pm 11/30/2016 11:00 PM
11/29/2016 2016 Fall NABC Stratiflighted B/C/D Side Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 12/03/2016 10:47 AM 0.69 Red
11/28/2016 2016 Fall NABC Monday-Tuesday Daylight Bracketed KO Teams 2 10:00 am 11/29/2016 06:09 PM
11/28/2016 2016 Fall NABC Stratiflighted B/C/D Side Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 11/29/2016 11:06 AM 2.33 Red
11/27/2016 2016 Fall NABC Stratiflighted Daylight A/B/C Swiss Teams 10:00 am 11/27/2016 05:54 PM 0.84 Red
11/26/2016 2016 Fall NABC 1st Sat-Sun Bracketed KO Teams 2 1:00 pm 11/27/2016 10:09 PM
11/27/2016 2016 Fall NABC 1st Sat-Sun Side Game Series Final 12/04/2016 04:36 PM
11/26/2016 2016 Fall NABC 1st Sat-Sun Side Game 7:30 pm 11/26/2016 10:05 PM 45.87
11/25/2016 2016 Fall NABC 1st Fri-Sat Bracketed KO Teams 2 1:00 pm 11/26/2016 10:04 PM 1.04 Red
11/24/2016 2016 Fall NABC Educational Foundation Bracketed KO 1 7:30 pm 11/26/2016 11:29 AM 2.07 Red
10/30/2016 St Pete Bridge Club Sectional Stratified Open Swiss 10:30 am 10/30/2016 05:25 PM 2.81 Silver
10/01/2016 Southwest Florida Regional Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 10:00 am 10/01/2016 05:55 PM 0.78 Red
09/05/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Mid-Flight Swiss Teams 10:00 am 09/05/2016 05:10 PM 1.09 Red
09/04/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Stratified Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 09/04/2016 08:30 PM 2.36 Red
09/03/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Stratiflighted D/E/F Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 09/03/2016 05:25 PM 1.18 Red
09/03/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Dickie Freeman Bracketed Knockout 2 10:00 am 09/04/2016 07:25 PM
09/02/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Stratified Board-a-Match Teams 2:30 pm 09/02/2016 05:00 PM 43.75
09/02/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Morrill Hall Bracketed Knockout 1 10:00 am 09/03/2016 05:25 PM
08/31/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Nadine Wood Bracketed Knockout 2 10:00 am 09/01/2016 07:20 PM 16.13 Gold
08/30/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Stratified Board-a-Match Teams 7:30 pm 08/31/2016 04:45 PM 47.92
06/10/2016 District 9 Regional Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 10:30 am 06/11/2016 03:51 PM 10.59 Gold
06/09/2016 District 9 Regional Thursday-Friday Bracket II 10:30 am 06/10/2016 05:34 PM 0.71 Red
06/08/2016 District 9 Regional Wed-Thu Bracketed KO 1 10:30 am 06/09/2016 05:37 PM 1.68 Red
06/07/2016 District 9 Regional A/X/Y Open Pairs 3:00 pm 06/07/2016 05:45 PM 48.91 0.75 Red
06/07/2016 District 9 Regional A/X/Y Open Pairs 10:30 am 06/07/2016 03:18 PM 43.28
05/21/2016 Summerside/Kingston Split Regional Open Pairs 7:30 pm 05/21/2016 09:26 PM 38.99
05/21/2016 Summerside/Kingston Split Regional Open Pairs 1:30 pm 05/21/2016 09:35 PM 38.59
05/17/2016 Summerside/Kingston Split Regional CBF Charity Pairs 1:30 pm 05/17/2016 02:51 PM 55.36 2.14 Red
05/17/2016 Summerside/Kingston Split Regional Open Pairs 7:30 pm 05/18/2016 02:05 PM 48.21
02/21/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Sunday AXY Swiss 6:00 pm 02/21/2016 04:45 PM 1.08 Red
02/20/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Saturday Bracket Swiss 6 6:00 pm 02/20/2016 05:09 PM 0.63 Red
02/19/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Friday Afternoon Side Swiss 6:00 pm 02/20/2016 08:36 AM 0.40 Red
02/19/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Friday Saturday KO 3 6:00 pm 02/20/2016 05:09 PM
02/18/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Thursday-Friday KO 3 6:00 pm 02/19/2016 05:19 PM
02/18/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Thursday Bracketed Teams 3 6:00 pm 02/20/2016 08:12 AM 7.11 Gold
01/29/2016 St Pete Margret Sectional Friday Afternoon Stratified OPEN Pairs 6:00 pm 01/29/2016 05:49 PM 44.34
01/08/2016 Orlando Regional Friday Evening Side Swiss 6:00 pm 01/08/2016 09:57 PM 2.73 Red
01/08/2016 Orlando Regional Friday-Saturday KO Bracket 3 6:00 pm 01/08/2016 09:57 PM
01/08/2016 Orlando Regional Friday-Saturday KO Bracket 3 6:00 pm 01/09/2016 09:35 PM
01/06/2016 Orlando Regional Wednesday-Thursday KO 3 6:00 pm 02/10/2016 04:10 PM 20.76 Gold
09/29/2015 SW Florida Regional Tuesday Stratified Open Pairs 6:00 pm 09/29/2015 05:41 PM 48.43
09/28/2015 SW Florida Regional Monday Evening Charity Pairs 6:00 pm 09/29/2015 04:00 PM 47.36
09/28/2015 SW Florida Regional Tuesday Stratified Open Pairs 6:00 pm 10/23/2015 04:30 PM 42.78
05/28/2015 District 9 Regional Thursday Afternoon Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 06/09/2015 10:26 AM 1.77 Red
05/28/2015 District 9 Regional Thursday-Friday KO Bracket 2 6:00 pm 06/09/2015 10:26 AM
05/03/2015 Sectional Sunday Open Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 05/15/2015 11:46 AM 0.30 Silver
02/21/2015 Manatee Regional Saturday Bracketed Swiss - 5 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 09:50 AM 5.14 Gold
02/20/2015 Manatee Regional Friday Side Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 09:50 AM 2.05 Red
02/19/2015 Manatee Regional Thursday-Friday Bracketed KO Bracket IV 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 09:50 AM 7.25 Gold
02/01/2015 Spdbc Sectional Sunday Open Stratified Swiss 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 01:05 PM 0.60 Silver
01/18/2015 St Pete Sectional Stratified Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 04/16/2015 03:23 PM 2.51 Silver
* PAIR AWARDS – SECTION OR OVERALL
Pairs receive their section awards or their overall award, whichever is greater, but not both. For example, a pair whose section award was 0.50 and whose overall award was 0.65 would be credited with 0.65 masterpoints. Conversely, a pair with a section award of 0.90 and an overall award of only 0.75 would be credited with the 0.90 masterpoints. If an award is displayed with a “strikethrough” (for example, 1.44) it has been replaced by a later award. Only awards without a strikethrough will be added to your permanent record.

** SIDE SERIES EVENTS
Masterpoint awards for each "Side Series" are finalized when the series concludes. Your total award for the Series, if you earned a Series overall award, may be different from the sum of the individual session awards listed here.


Courtesy of Fast Results

Courtesy of Bridge Winners

Courtesy of Bridge Base Online

Courtesy of The Common Game