Thomas Margraff's Results


* PAIR AWARDS – SECTION OR OVERALL
Pairs receive their section awards or their overall award, whichever is greater, but not both. For example, a pair whose section award was 0.50 and whose overall award was 0.65 would be credited with 0.65 masterpoints. Conversely, a pair with a section award of 0.90 and an overall award of only 0.75 would be credited with the 0.90 masterpoints. If an award is displayed with a “strikethrough” (for example, 1.44) it has been replaced by a later award. Only awards without a strikethrough will be added to your permanent record.
Use [Shift] + click to sort multiple columns
Date Tournament Event Session Last Updated % mps Color Links
10/14/2017 Southwest Florida Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 10:00 am 10/14/2017 07:50 PM 0.60 Red
10/14/2017 Southwest Florida Regional Evening Side Fast Pairs Series Final 10/14/2017 09:25 PM 1.70 Red
10/13/2017 Southwest Florida Regional Stratified Swiss Teams 3:00 pm 10/15/2017 03:30 PM 3.78 Red
10/13/2017 Southwest Florida Regional Evening Side Fast Pairs 7:30 pm 10/13/2017 08:44 PM 55.56 * 1.70 Red
09/02/2017 St Pete Bridge Club Sectional Open Pairs 3:00 pm 09/03/2017 12:14 AM 47.91
07/01/2017 Can-At Moncton NB Saturday Breck Swiss Gr B 1:00 pm 07/01/2017 08:54 PM 0.54 Red
06/03/2017 Memorial Day Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 10:30 am 06/03/2017 05:19 PM 0.78 Red
06/02/2017 Memorial Day Regional Afternoon Side 3:00 pm 06/03/2017 05:44 PM
06/01/2017 Memorial Day Regional Afternoon Side 3:00 pm 06/01/2017 05:35 PM 45.00
04/29/2017 Special Sectional Open Pairs 3:00 pm 04/29/2017 05:35 PM 46.73
11/30/2016 2016 Fall NABC Stratiflighted Daylight B/C/D Swiss Teams 10:00 am 11/30/2016 05:50 PM 7.54 Gold
11/29/2016 2016 Fall NABC Tues-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 3 1:00 pm 11/30/2016 11:00 PM
11/29/2016 2016 Fall NABC Stratiflighted B/C/D Side Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 12/03/2016 10:47 AM 0.69 Red
11/28/2016 2016 Fall NABC Monday-Tuesday Daylight Bracketed KO Teams 2 10:00 am 11/29/2016 06:09 PM
11/28/2016 2016 Fall NABC Stratiflighted B/C/D Side Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 11/29/2016 11:06 AM 2.33 Red
11/27/2016 2016 Fall NABC Stratiflighted Daylight A/B/C Swiss Teams 10:00 am 11/27/2016 05:54 PM 0.84 Red
11/26/2016 2016 Fall NABC 1st Sat-Sun Bracketed KO Teams 2 1:00 pm 11/27/2016 10:09 PM
11/27/2016 2016 Fall NABC 1st Sat-Sun Side Game Series Final 12/04/2016 04:36 PM
11/26/2016 2016 Fall NABC 1st Sat-Sun Side Game 7:30 pm 11/26/2016 10:05 PM 45.87
11/25/2016 2016 Fall NABC 1st Fri-Sat Bracketed KO Teams 2 1:00 pm 11/26/2016 10:04 PM 1.04 Red
11/24/2016 2016 Fall NABC Educational Foundation Bracketed KO 1 7:30 pm 11/26/2016 11:29 AM 2.07 Red
10/30/2016 St Pete Bridge Club Sectional Stratified Open Swiss 10:30 am 10/30/2016 05:25 PM 2.81 Silver
10/01/2016 Southwest Florida Regional Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 10:00 am 10/01/2016 05:55 PM 0.78 Red
09/05/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Mid-Flight Swiss Teams 10:00 am 09/05/2016 05:10 PM 1.09 Red
09/04/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Stratified Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 09/04/2016 08:30 PM 2.36 Red
09/03/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Stratiflighted D/E/F Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 09/03/2016 05:25 PM 1.18 Red
09/03/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Dickie Freeman Bracketed Knockout 2 10:00 am 09/04/2016 07:25 PM
09/02/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Stratified Board-a-Match Teams 2:30 pm 09/02/2016 05:00 PM 43.75
09/02/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Morrill Hall Bracketed Knockout 1 10:00 am 09/03/2016 05:25 PM
08/31/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Nadine Wood Bracketed Knockout 2 10:00 am 09/01/2016 07:20 PM 16.13 Gold
08/30/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Stratified Board-a-Match Teams 7:30 pm 08/31/2016 04:45 PM 47.92
06/10/2016 District 9 Regional Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 10:30 am 06/11/2016 03:51 PM 10.59 Gold
06/09/2016 District 9 Regional Thursday-Friday Bracket II 10:30 am 06/10/2016 05:34 PM 0.71 Red
06/08/2016 District 9 Regional Wed-Thu Bracketed KO 1 10:30 am 06/09/2016 05:37 PM 1.68 Red
06/07/2016 District 9 Regional A/X/Y Open Pairs 3:00 pm 06/07/2016 05:45 PM 48.91 0.75 Red
06/07/2016 District 9 Regional A/X/Y Open Pairs 10:30 am 06/07/2016 03:18 PM 43.28
05/21/2016 Summerside/Kingston Split Regional Open Pairs 7:30 pm 05/21/2016 09:26 PM 38.99
05/21/2016 Summerside/Kingston Split Regional Open Pairs 1:30 pm 05/21/2016 09:35 PM 38.59
05/17/2016 Summerside/Kingston Split Regional CBF Charity Pairs 1:30 pm 05/17/2016 02:51 PM 55.36 2.14 Red
05/17/2016 Summerside/Kingston Split Regional Open Pairs 7:30 pm 05/18/2016 02:05 PM 48.21
02/21/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Sunday AXY Swiss 6:00 pm 02/21/2016 04:45 PM 1.08 Red
02/20/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Saturday Bracket Swiss 6 6:00 pm 02/20/2016 05:09 PM 0.63 Red
02/19/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Friday Afternoon Side Swiss 6:00 pm 02/20/2016 08:36 AM 0.40 Red
02/19/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Friday Saturday KO 3 6:00 pm 02/20/2016 05:09 PM
02/18/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Thursday-Friday KO 3 6:00 pm 02/19/2016 05:19 PM
02/18/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Thursday Bracketed Teams 3 6:00 pm 02/20/2016 08:12 AM 7.11 Gold
01/29/2016 St Pete Margret Sectional Friday Afternoon Stratified OPEN Pairs 6:00 pm 01/29/2016 05:49 PM 44.34
01/08/2016 Orlando Regional Friday Evening Side Swiss 6:00 pm 01/08/2016 09:57 PM 2.73 Red
01/08/2016 Orlando Regional Friday-Saturday KO Bracket 3 6:00 pm 01/08/2016 09:57 PM
01/08/2016 Orlando Regional Friday-Saturday KO Bracket 3 6:00 pm 01/09/2016 09:35 PM
01/06/2016 Orlando Regional Wednesday-Thursday KO 3 6:00 pm 02/10/2016 04:10 PM 20.76 Gold
09/29/2015 SW Florida Regional Tuesday Stratified Open Pairs 6:00 pm 09/29/2015 05:41 PM 48.43
09/28/2015 SW Florida Regional Monday Evening Charity Pairs 6:00 pm 09/29/2015 04:00 PM 47.36
09/28/2015 SW Florida Regional Tuesday Stratified Open Pairs 6:00 pm 10/23/2015 04:30 PM 42.78
05/28/2015 District 9 Regional Thursday Afternoon Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 06/09/2015 10:26 AM 1.77 Red
05/28/2015 District 9 Regional Thursday-Friday KO Bracket 2 6:00 pm 06/09/2015 10:26 AM
05/03/2015 Sectional Sunday Open Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 05/15/2015 11:46 AM 0.30 Silver
02/21/2015 Manatee Regional Saturday Bracketed Swiss - 5 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 09:50 AM 5.14 Gold
02/20/2015 Manatee Regional Friday Side Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 09:50 AM 2.05 Red
02/19/2015 Manatee Regional Thursday-Friday Bracketed KO Bracket IV 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 09:50 AM 7.25 Gold
02/01/2015 Spdbc Sectional Sunday Open Stratified Swiss 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 01:05 PM 0.60 Silver
01/18/2015 St Pete Sectional Stratified Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 04/16/2015 03:23 PM 2.51 Silver


Courtesy of Fast Results

Courtesy of Bridge Winners

Courtesy of Bridge Base Online