Barbara Greenspan's Results


Use [Shift] + click to sort multiple columns
Date Tournament Event Session Last Updated % mps Color Links
11/04/2018 Buckeye State Stratified Swiss Teams 10:00 am 11/04/2018 07:40 PM 0.90 Silver
10/07/2018 District 5 NAP Final for 2018-2019 D5 NAOP Flight B District Finals 4 of 4 (AFT) 10/07/2018 04:34 PM 48.21 3.40 Gold|Red
10/07/2018 District 5 NAP Final for 2018-2019 D5 NAOP Flight B District Finals 10:00 am 10/07/2018 12:29 PM 51.19 * 3.40 Gold|Red
10/06/2018 District 5 NAP Final for 2018-2019 D5 NAOP Flight B District Finals 7:00 pm 10/06/2018 09:31 PM 59.52 * 2.42 Gold
10/06/2018 District 5 NAP Final for 2018-2019 D5 NAOP Flight B District Finals 1:00 pm 10/06/2018 05:59 PM 42.26
09/23/2018 Autumn Sectional Stratified Swiss Teams 10:00 am 09/23/2018 07:10 PM 4.76 Silver
09/16/2018 Youngstown Autumn Sectional Stratified Swiss Teams 11:00 am 09/16/2018 05:35 PM 0.26 Silver
09/03/2018 Roni Atkins Labor Day Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams 10:00 am 09/03/2018 04:34 PM 4.10 Gold
08/12/2018 Silver Bowl Stratified Swiss Teams 11:00 am 08/12/2018 05:05 PM 1.20 Silver
07/27/2018 2018 Summer NABC Fri-Sat Knockout Teams 3 1:00 pm 07/28/2018 09:50 PM 12.47 Gold
07/25/2018 2018 Summer NABC SHEINWOLD GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS, FLIGHT B 7:30 pm 07/25/2018 10:45 PM 0.46 Red
05/27/2018 All American Compact KO Teams 1 1:00 pm 05/27/2018 09:44 PM 15.79 Gold
05/24/2018 All American Bracketed KO Teams II 2 1:00 pm 05/25/2018 09:45 PM 7.74 Gold
05/23/2018 All American Compact KO Teams 2 1:00 pm 05/23/2018 09:50 PM 3.73 Gold
05/06/2018 District 5 GNT Final for 2017-2018 D5 GNT Flight B Finals 4 of 4 (BOTH) 05/06/2018 04:19 PM 26.00 Gold
05/05/2018 District 5 GNT Final for 2017-2018 D5 GNT Flight B Finals 7:00 pm 05/05/2018 10:24 PM * 1.08 Red
04/08/2018 Ohio Masters Stratified Swiss Teams 11:00 am 04/08/2018 05:24 PM 0.58 Silver
02/23/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 2:30 pm 02/23/2018 09:24 PM 1.08 Red
02/21/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Wed -Thurs Bracketed KO 2 10:00 am 02/22/2018 05:04 PM 33.95 Gold
02/19/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Monday-Tuesday Evening Swiss 7:30 pm 02/20/2018 10:04 PM 5.06 Gold
02/20/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Tues-Wed KO I 10:00 am 02/21/2018 04:49 PM
02/19/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Monday-Tuesday Bracketed KO 1 2:30 pm 02/20/2018 05:14 PM
02/04/2018 Ft Lauderdale Sectional Open Swiss Teams 9:30 am 02/04/2018 03:39 PM 3.67 Silver
01/14/2018 Rock and Roll Regional A/X Swiss Teams 10:00 am 01/14/2018 04:30 PM 0.88 Red
01/11/2018 Rock and Roll Regional Stratified Swiss Teams 3:00 pm 01/11/2018 05:40 PM 3.78 Red
01/11/2018 Rock and Roll Regional Compact KO 2 10:00 am 01/11/2018 05:40 PM
01/10/2018 Rock and Roll Regional Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 2 10:00 am 01/11/2018 05:40 PM 1.59 Red
11/05/2017 Buckeye State Swiss Teams 11:00 am 11/07/2017 12:34 PM 3.15 Silver
10/08/2017 District 5 Qualifier NAP Flight B District Finals 4 of 4 (AFT) 10/08/2017 04:24 PM 43.15 3.45 Red
10/08/2017 District 5 Qualifier NAP Flight B District Finals 10:00 am 10/08/2017 12:29 PM 50.89 * 3.45 Red
10/07/2017 District 5 Qualifier NAP Flight B District Finals 7:00 pm 10/07/2017 09:29 PM 55.36 * 2.30 Red
10/07/2017 District 5 Qualifier NAP Flight B District Finals 1:00 pm 10/07/2017 04:09 PM 56.25 * 1.15 Red
09/24/2017 Youngstown Sectional Stratified Swiss Teams 11:00 am 09/24/2017 05:04 PM 0.90 Silver
09/04/2017 Roni Atkins Labor Day Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams 10:00 am 09/04/2017 04:29 PM 1.32 Red
08/06/2017 Silver Bowl Stratified Swiss Teams 11:00 am 08/06/2017 07:44 PM 4.81 Silver
06/25/2017 Hall of Fame Sectional Swiss Teams 11:00 am 06/25/2017 04:39 PM 5.16 Silver
05/21/2017 Spring Sectional Stratified Swiss Teams 11:00 am 05/24/2017 02:00 PM 6.81 Silver
05/07/2017 District 5 GNT qualifier D5 GNT Final - Flight B 4 of 4 (MORN) 05/07/2017 04:20 PM 13.00 Gold
05/06/2017 District 5 GNT qualifier D5 GNT Final - Flight B 7:00 pm 05/06/2017 10:24 PM * 0.92 Red
02/16/2017 Manatee Regional Thursday-Friday KO 1 10:00 am 02/17/2017 04:54 PM 16.98 Gold
02/15/2017 Manatee Regional Stratified Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 02/16/2017 09:20 AM 0.50 Red
02/15/2017 Manatee Regional Wednesday-Thursday KO 1 10:00 am 02/16/2017 05:04 PM
02/14/2017 Manatee Regional Tuesday-Wednesday KO 1 10:00 am 02/15/2017 04:44 PM 2.25 Red
02/05/2017 Ft Lauderdale Sectional Open Super Bowl Swiss Teams 9:30 am 02/05/2017 03:44 PM 9.29 Silver
01/29/2017 N Palm Beach Sectional Open Swiss (Playthrough) 10:00 am 01/29/2017 04:09 PM 8.05 Silver
01/11/2017 Rock and Roll Regional Stratified Pairs 7:00 pm 01/11/2017 09:34 PM 50.27
01/11/2017 Rock and Roll Regional Stratified Pairs 1:00 pm 01/11/2017 03:39 PM 46.33
12/17/2016 Ft Lauderdale Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 10:00 am 12/17/2016 04:59 PM 0.72 Red
12/15/2016 Ft Lauderdale Regional Thu-Fri Knockouts 1 10:00 am 12/16/2016 05:15 PM 13.02 Gold
11/06/2016 Buckeye State Swiss Teams 11:00 am 11/06/2016 04:49 PM 0.60 Silver
11/04/2016 Buckeye State Swiss Teams 7:00 pm 11/04/2016 09:35 PM 3.85 Silver
09/05/2016 Roni Atkins Labor Day Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams 10:00 am 09/05/2016 04:40 PM 1.32 Red
09/04/2016 Roni Atkins Labor Day Stratified Swiss Teams 7:00 pm 09/04/2016 09:30 PM 0.50 Red
09/04/2016 Roni Atkins Labor Day Sunday Compact KO 1 1:00 pm 09/04/2016 09:25 PM 2.07 Red
09/03/2016 Roni Atkins Labor Day Stratified Swiss Teams 7:00 pm 09/03/2016 09:45 PM 3.36 Red
09/03/2016 Roni Atkins Labor Day Bracketed KO III 1 1:00 pm 09/04/2016 08:40 PM
07/24/2016 2016 Summer NABC SHEINWOLD GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS FLIGHT B 1:00 pm 07/26/2016 11:08 AM 1.38 Red
07/20/2016 2016 Summer NABC SHEINWOLD GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS FLIGHT B 1:00 pm 07/26/2016 10:38 AM * 1.38 Red
07/20/2016 2016 Summer NABC SHEINWOLD GNT FLIGHT B - QUALIFIYING 1:00 pm 07/26/2016 10:39 AM 1.38 Red
05/29/2016 All American Regional Sunday Compact KOs Bracket 1 6:00 pm 05/29/2016 09:40 PM 0.81 Red
05/28/2016 All American Regional Saturday-Sunday KOs Bracket 1 6:00 pm 05/29/2016 09:40 PM 2.04 Red
05/27/2016 All American Regional Friday Open Swiss 6:00 pm 05/27/2016 10:16 PM 4.73 Gold
05/26/2016 All American Regional Thursday Side Swiss 6:00 pm 05/26/2016 09:45 PM 3.78 Red
05/25/2016 All American Regional Wednesday Evening Side Swiss 6:00 pm 05/25/2016 09:45 PM 0.50 Red
05/25/2016 All American Regional Wednesday Compact KO 1 6:00 pm 05/25/2016 09:45 PM
05/01/2016 District 5 GNT Finals GNT D5 Finals - Fligh(1) 6:00 pm 05/01/2016 04:04 PM 26.00 Gold
04/30/2016 District 5 GNT Finals D5 GNT Finals Flight B 6:00 pm 05/01/2016 11:28 AM * 1.08 Red
04/10/2016 Cleveland Spring Sec. Sectional Sunday Stratified Swiss 6:00 pm 04/10/2016 09:54 PM 0.90 Silver
02/14/2016 D7 Hilton Head Low Country Classic Sunday A/X Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 02/14/2016 05:24 PM 0.50 Red
02/13/2016 D7 Hilton Head Low Country Classic Saturday-Sunday Sandpiper KO-1 6:00 pm 02/14/2016 04:52 PM 1.94 Red
11/08/2015 Buckeye State Sectional Sunday Stratified Swiss 6:00 pm 11/08/2015 06:37 PM 4.12 Silver
11/06/2015 Buckeye State Sectional Friday Evening Stratified Swiss 6:00 pm 11/07/2015 10:08 AM 2.32 Silver
10/04/2015 District 05 NAP Finals D5 NAP Finals B 4 of 4 6:00 pm 10/04/2015 05:27 PM 48.94 2.42 Gold
10/04/2015 District 05 NAP Finals D5 NAP Finals B 3 of 4 6:00 pm 10/04/2015 02:38 PM 42.56 * 2.42 Gold
10/03/2015 District 05 NAP Finals D5 NAP Finals B 2 of 4 6:00 pm 10/04/2015 11:57 AM 57.44 * 2.42 Gold
10/03/2015 District 05 NAP Finals D5 NAP Final B 1 of 4 6:00 pm 10/04/2015 02:47 PM 47.22
09/19/2015 Akron Sectional Sunday Stratified Swiss T 6:00 pm 09/21/2015 10:04 AM 10.73 Silver
09/07/2015 Roni Atkins Labor Day Regional Monday A/X Swiss 6:00 pm 09/07/2015 04:21 PM 4.19 Gold
09/06/2015 Roni Atkins Labor Day Regional Sunday Compact Bracket 2 6:00 pm 09/06/2015 09:58 PM 7.28 Gold
04/15/2015 Regional M Buehler Wednesday-Thursday KO 6:00 pm 05/08/2015 04:29 PM 4.35 Red
04/14/2015 Regional Gene Roy Tuesday/Wednesday KO 6:00 pm 05/08/2015 04:26 PM
04/12/2015 Ohio Masters Sectional Swiss Bracket 1 6:00 pm 05/08/2015 04:29 PM 0.90 Silver
04/10/2015 Ohio Masters Sectional Friday Evening Stratified Swiss 6:00 pm 05/08/2015 04:29 PM 3.37 Silver
04/04/2015 Regional Stratiflighted A/X Swiss 6:00 pm 05/08/2015 04:29 PM 0.20 Red
04/04/2015 Regional Thursday A/X Pairs 6:00 pm 05/08/2015 04:30 PM 42.66
04/04/2015 Regional Thursday Afternoon A/X Pairs 6:00 pm 05/08/2015 04:30 PM 44.61
01/18/2015 Rock and Roll Regional Sunday A/X Swiss 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:40 AM 0.88 Red
01/17/2015 Rock and Roll Regional Saturday Evening Swiss 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:40 AM 0.40 Red
01/17/2015 Rock and Roll Regional Saturday Compact Bracket 1 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:40 AM
01/17/2015 Rock and Roll Regional Afternoon Side Series 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:40 AM ** 1.02 Red
01/15/2015 Rock and Roll Regional Thursday Evening Side Swiss 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:40 AM 0.40 Red
01/15/2015 Rock and Roll Regional Thursday Compact KO Bracket 1 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:40 AM 1.21 Red
01/14/2015 Rock and Roll Regional Wednesday Evening Side Swiss 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:40 AM 0.40 Red
01/14/2015 Rock and Roll Regional Wednesday Afternoon Side Game 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:40 AM 47.22 ** 1.02 Red
12/08/2014 UNIT 243 Regional Monday Evening KO One 6:00 pm 12/08/2014 10:01 PM 2.79 Red
* PAIR AWARDS – SECTION OR OVERALL
Pairs receive their section awards or their overall award, whichever is greater, but not both. For example, a pair whose section award was 0.50 and whose overall award was 0.65 would be credited with 0.65 masterpoints. Conversely, a pair with a section award of 0.90 and an overall award of only 0.75 would be credited with the 0.90 masterpoints. If an award is displayed with a “strikethrough” (for example, 1.44) it has been replaced by a later award. Only awards without a strikethrough will be added to your permanent record.

** SIDE SERIES EVENTS
Masterpoint awards for each "Side Series" are finalized when the series concludes. Your total award for the Series, if you earned a Series overall award, may be different from the sum of the individual session awards listed here.


Courtesy of Fast Results

Courtesy of Bridge Winners

Courtesy of Bridge Base Online

Courtesy of The Common Game