Paul Boisvert's Results


* PAIR AWARDS – SECTION OR OVERALL
Pairs receive their section awards or their overall award, whichever is greater, but not both. For example, a pair whose section award was 0.50 and whose overall award was 0.65 would be credited with 0.65 masterpoints. Conversely, a pair with a section award of 0.90 and an overall award of only 0.75 would be credited with the 0.90 masterpoints. If an award is displayed with a “strikethrough” (for example, 1.44) it has been replaced by a later award. Only awards without a strikethrough will be added to your permanent record.
Use [Shift] + click to sort multiple columns
Date Tournament Event Session Last Updated % mps Color Links
06/04/2017 Memorial Day Regional Jayne Thomas Memorial A/X/Y Swiss Teams 10:30 am 06/04/2017 04:30 PM 1.25 Red
06/03/2017 Memorial Day Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 10:30 am 06/03/2017 05:19 PM 0.84 Red
06/03/2017 Memorial Day Regional Evening Side Game 7:30 pm 06/03/2017 08:34 PM 53.70
06/02/2017 Memorial Day Regional Stratified Swiss Teams 3:00 pm 06/02/2017 05:34 PM 1.96 Red
06/02/2017 Memorial Day Regional Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 1 10:30 am 06/03/2017 04:50 PM
06/02/2017 Memorial Day Regional Evening Side Game 7:30 pm 06/02/2017 08:49 PM 49.56
06/01/2017 Memorial Day Regional Stratified Swiss Teams 3:00 pm 06/01/2017 05:09 PM 1.96 Red
02/26/2017 Capitol City Sectional Swiss Teams (Playthrough) 10:00 am 02/26/2017 04:19 PM 0.60 Silver
02/25/2017 Capitol City Sectional Open Pairs 10:00 am 02/25/2017 12:45 PM 38.83
02/25/2017 Capitol City Sectional Open Pairs 3:00 pm 02/25/2017 05:35 PM 54.90 1.27 Silver
02/24/2017 Capitol City Sectional Open Pairs 1:00 pm 02/24/2017 04:05 PM 53.05 0.51 Silver
02/24/2017 Capitol City Sectional Open Pairs 6:30 pm 02/24/2017 09:05 PM 54.04 0.50 Silver
01/29/2017 Sandestin Regional Sunday Bracketed B Swiss Teams 1 10:00 am 01/29/2017 05:29 PM 0.54 Red
01/28/2017 Sandestin Regional Saturday Morning Stratified Swiss Teams 9:00 am 01/28/2017 12:19 PM 0.84 Red
01/27/2017 Sandestin Regional Friday - Saturday Morning Compact KO 1 9:00 am 01/28/2017 12:19 PM 0.76 Red
01/27/2017 Sandestin Regional Friday - Saturday KO 1 1:00 pm 01/28/2017 10:25 PM 15.53 Gold
01/26/2017 Sandestin Regional Thursday - Friday KO 1 1:00 pm 01/27/2017 10:04 PM 1.38 Red
01/08/2017 Orlando A/X/Y Swiss Teams 10:00 am 01/08/2017 04:00 PM 0.50 Red
01/07/2017 Orlando Bracketed Flight B 0-3000 Swiss Teams 2 1:00 pm 01/07/2017 09:39 PM 0.80 Red
01/06/2017 Orlando Stratified Swiss Teams 7:00 pm 01/06/2017 09:50 PM 4.03 Red
01/06/2017 Orlando Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams 2 1:00 pm 01/07/2017 09:25 PM
11/28/2016 2016 Fall NABC Mon-Tues Morning Bracketed Compact KO 1 9:00 am 11/29/2016 11:19 AM 0.59 Red
11/28/2016 2016 Fall NABC Mon Compact Bracketed KO Teams 3 1:00 pm 11/29/2016 09:40 AM
11/27/2016 2016 Fall NABC Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams 1:00 pm 11/27/2016 10:10 PM 1.55 Red
11/26/2016 2016 Fall NABC 1st Sat Compact Bracketed KO Teams 3 1:00 pm 11/26/2016 09:55 PM 1.07 Red
11/25/2016 2016 Fall NABC Stratified Side Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 11/25/2016 10:15 PM 0.75 Red
11/12/2016 Daytona Sat Bracketed Swiss II 10:00 am 11/12/2016 04:54 PM 0.87 Red
11/11/2016 Daytona Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 10:00 am 11/12/2016 04:44 PM 1.87 Red
11/10/2016 Daytona A/X/Y Open Pairs 2:30 pm 11/11/2016 10:14 AM 39.65 0.99 Red
11/10/2016 Daytona A/X/Y Open Pairs 10:00 am 11/10/2016 01:15 PM 45.75 * 0.99 Red
11/09/2016 Daytona Stratified Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 11/09/2016 05:14 PM 0.25 Red
11/09/2016 Daytona Wed-Thurs Compact KO 1 7:30 pm 11/11/2016 12:24 PM 4.28 Gold
10/15/2016 Pikes Peak Regional Morning Side Game Series Final 10/15/2016 09:45 PM
10/14/2016 Pikes Peak Regional Evening Side Game Series Final 10/15/2016 09:45 PM 2.14 Red
10/12/2016 Pikes Peak Regional Morning Side Game 9:00 am 10/12/2016 05:11 PM 43.24
10/11/2016 Pikes Peak Regional Tuesday Compact KO 2 1:00 pm 10/12/2016 04:03 PM
10/11/2016 Pikes Peak Regional Morning Side Game 9:00 am 10/11/2016 05:40 PM 46.43
10/11/2016 Pikes Peak Regional Evening Side Game 7:00 pm 10/12/2016 04:03 PM 52.38 * 2.14 Red
10/10/2016 Pikes Peak Regional Charity Pairs 7:00 pm 10/10/2016 11:40 PM 42.63
10/01/2016 Southwest Florida Regional Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 10:00 am 10/01/2016 05:55 PM 0.42 Red
09/29/2016 Southwest Florida Regional Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams 3 10:00 am 09/30/2016 05:35 PM 10.23 Gold
09/28/2016 Southwest Florida Regional Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams 3 10:00 am 09/29/2016 05:10 PM 1.72 Red
09/02/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Bracketed Flight B Teams (0-3000) 4 10:00 am 09/02/2016 05:25 PM 0.63 Red
09/01/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Stratified Board-a-Match Teams 7:30 pm 09/02/2016 08:35 AM 39.58
09/01/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Barb Borah Bracketed Knockout 3 10:00 am 09/02/2016 05:45 PM 1.05 Red
08/31/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Stratified Board-a-Match Teams 2:30 pm 08/31/2016 05:05 PM 47.92
08/31/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Nadine Wood Bracketed Knockout 2 10:00 am 09/01/2016 07:20 PM
08/30/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Lou Bluhm 0-7500 Knockout 2 1:30 pm 09/02/2016 05:50 PM 1.00 Red
07/16/2016 City of Five Flags Open Stratified Pairs 10:00 am 07/27/2016 11:25 AM 58.57 4.35 Silver
07/16/2016 City of Five Flags Open Stratified Pairs 3:00 pm 07/27/2016 11:25 AM 48.56
07/08/2016 Jacksonville Regional Morning Side Game 10:00 am 07/08/2016 01:13 PM 35.42
07/07/2016 Jacksonville Regional Thursday Afternoon Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 07/07/2016 04:50 PM 0.38 Red
07/07/2016 Jacksonville Regional Thursday-Friday Evening Compact KO 7:30 pm 07/08/2016 09:44 PM
07/06/2016 Jacksonville Regional Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams 3 10:00 am 07/07/2016 05:12 PM 4.16 Gold
07/05/2016 Jacksonville Regional Tuesday Afternoon Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 07/05/2016 04:55 PM 0.25 Red
07/05/2016 Jacksonville Regional Tuesday-Wednesday Evening Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 07/06/2016 09:38 PM 4.55 Gold
06/12/2016 District 9 Regional A/X/Y Swiss 10:30 am 06/12/2016 04:35 PM 0.84 Red
06/11/2016 District 9 Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 10:30 am 06/11/2016 05:22 PM 5.33 Gold
06/10/2016 District 9 Regional Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 10:30 am 06/11/2016 03:51 PM 1.06 Red
06/09/2016 District 9 Regional Stratified Swiss Teams 3:00 pm 06/10/2016 09:50 AM 0.40 Red
06/09/2016 District 9 Regional Thursday-Friday Bracket II 10:30 am 06/10/2016 05:34 PM
06/09/2016 District 9 Regional Thursday-Friday Compact KO 7:30 pm 06/10/2016 09:39 PM 8.00 Gold
06/08/2016 District 9 Regional Wed-Thurs Compact KO 1 7:30 pm 06/09/2016 09:40 PM 1.19 Red
04/16/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Elkmont Stratified Side G 6:00 pm 04/16/2016 11:35 AM 50.37
04/15/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 05/19/2016 11:18 AM 0.23 Red
04/15/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Friday Morning Side Pairs 6:00 pm 04/15/2016 11:28 AM 50.97 * 0.91 Red
04/15/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Friday Afternoon Side Pairs 6:00 pm 04/15/2016 03:56 PM 38.52
04/14/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 05/19/2016 11:18 AM 0.12 Red
04/14/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Morning Side Series 6:00 pm 04/17/2016 04:14 PM 1.59 Red
04/14/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Thursday Morning Side Pairs 6:00 pm 04/14/2016 12:02 PM 52.64 * 0.68 Red
04/14/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Mt. LeConte Stratified Si 6:00 pm 04/17/2016 04:14 PM
04/14/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Thursday Afternoon Side Pairs 6:00 pm 04/14/2016 03:45 PM 46.93
04/13/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Stratified Mid-Flight 0-1500/1500-3000 Pairs 7:30 pm 04/14/2016 09:29 AM 50.14 0.42 Red
04/13/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Marci Buehler KO 14 6:00 pm 05/05/2016 09:01 AM
04/12/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Gene Roy KO 15 6:00 pm 05/05/2016 09:01 AM 1.68 Red
02/28/2016 Tallahassee Sectional Sunday Stratified OPEN Swiss 6:00 pm 02/28/2016 04:31 PM 4.48 Silver
02/27/2016 Tallahassee Sectional Saturday Morning Stratified OPEN Pairs 6:00 pm 02/27/2016 12:47 PM 50.46
02/27/2016 Tallahassee Sectional Saturday Afternoon Stratified OPEN Pairs 6:00 pm 02/27/2016 05:43 PM 55.77 0.84 Silver
02/26/2016 Tallahassee Sectional Friday Afternoon Stratified OPEN Pairs 6:00 pm 02/26/2016 03:49 PM 47.12
02/26/2016 Tallahassee Sectional Friday Evening Stratified OPEN Pairs 6:00 pm 02/26/2016 09:18 PM 53.44 0.76 Silver
01/24/2016 Miracle Strip Sectional Sunday Swiss 6:00 pm 01/24/2016 05:45 PM 1.05 Silver
01/10/2016 Orlando Regional Sunday Stratified AXY Swiss 6:00 pm 01/10/2016 04:46 PM
01/09/2016 Orlando Regional Bracket Swiss Teams Bracket 4 6:00 pm 01/09/2016 09:35 PM 0.38 Red
11/08/2015 Daytona Regional A/X/Y Swiss 6:00 pm 11/08/2015 04:23 PM 0.63 Red
11/07/2015 Daytona Regional Saturday Swiss Bracket 3 6:00 pm 11/09/2015 03:26 PM 0.63 Red
11/07/2015 Daytona Regional Evening Side Game Series 6:00 pm 11/07/2015 10:13 PM
11/07/2015 Daytona Regional Morning Side Game Series 6:00 pm 11/07/2015 10:13 PM 2.49 Red
11/06/2015 Daytona Regional Friday Afternoon Side Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 11/06/2015 05:16 PM 0.20 Red
11/06/2015 Daytona Regional Friday-Saturday KO Bracket 2 6:00 pm 11/10/2015 06:47 PM
11/06/2015 Daytona Regional Friday Evening Side Game 6:00 pm 11/06/2015 09:41 PM 44.94
11/05/2015 Daytona Regional Thursday Afternoon Side Swiss 6:00 pm 11/06/2015 09:56 AM 1.33 Red
11/05/2015 Daytona Regional Morning Side Game Series 6:00 pm 11/05/2015 02:50 PM 60.50 * 2.49 Red
11/04/2015 Daytona Regional Wednesday-Thursday KO Bracket 3 6:00 pm 11/06/2015 03:48 PM
11/04/2015 Daytona Regional Wednesday-Thursday KO Bracket 3 6:00 pm 11/05/2015 10:10 PM 1.48 Red
11/04/2015 Daytona Regional Wednesday/Thursday Evening Compact KO 6:00 pm 11/05/2015 09:45 PM 5.84 Gold
11/03/2015 Daytona Regional Tuesday Single Session Swiss 6:00 pm 11/04/2015 01:12 PM 0.20 Red
11/03/2015 Daytona Regional Evening Side Series 6:00 pm 11/03/2015 09:53 PM 46.59
10/04/2015 Tifton Sectional Sunday Open Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 10/04/2015 04:07 PM 1.73 Silver
09/04/2015 Atlanta Labor Day Regiona Friday-Saturday Compact KO Bracket 1 6:00 pm 09/05/2015 12:31 PM
09/03/2015 Atlanta Labor Day Regiona Hawks Morning KO 6:00 pm 09/05/2015 12:24 PM
09/01/2015 Atlanta Labor Day Regiona Morrill Hill KO - 3 6:00 pm 09/05/2015 10:12 PM 0.87 Red
09/01/2015 Atlanta Labor Day Regiona Saturday Afternoon Daytime B Pairs 6:00 pm 09/05/2015 06:01 PM 50.48 1.30 Red
09/01/2015 Atlanta Labor Day Regiona Saturday Daylight 6:00 pm 09/05/2015 04:14 PM 54.76 * 0.67 Red
09/01/2015 Atlanta Labor Day Regiona Thursday Afternoon Woodson Side Sers 6:00 pm 09/03/2015 04:19 PM 41.62
07/30/2015 Inter Club Championship Iccg Open Pairs 6:00 pm 07/31/2015 03:27 PM 56.01
05/28/2015 District 9 Regional Thursday Friday Compact KO 6:00 pm 06/09/2015 10:26 AM 4.19 Gold
05/28/2015 District 9 Regional Friday-Saturday KO Bracket 2 6:00 pm 06/09/2015 10:26 AM
05/28/2015 District 9 Regional Saturday Bracket Swiss Teams Bracket 1 6:00 pm 06/09/2015 10:26 AM 0.54 Red
05/28/2015 District 9 Regional Sunday Stratified A/X/Y Swiss 6:00 pm 06/09/2015 10:26 AM 0.42 Red
05/28/2015 District 9 Regional Afternoon Side Game Serie 6:00 pm 06/09/2015 10:26 AM 4.60 Gold
05/28/2015 District 9 Regional Afternoon Side Game Serie 6:00 pm 06/09/2015 10:26 AM 49.13 * 1.00 Red
05/28/2015 District 9 Regional Thursday Afternoon Side Game 6:00 pm 06/09/2015 10:26 AM 58.42 * 3.60 Gold
05/17/2015 Tallahassee Spring Sectional Sunday Swiss 6:00 pm 05/19/2015 03:43 PM 0.90 Silver
05/16/2015 Tallahassee Spring Sectional Saturday Morning Open Pairs 6:00 pm 05/19/2015 03:43 PM 53.99 0.88 Silver
05/16/2015 Tallahassee Spring Sectional Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs 6:00 pm 05/19/2015 03:43 PM 52.51 0.60 Silver
05/15/2015 Tallahassee Spring Sectional Friday Afternoon Open Pairs 6:00 pm 05/19/2015 03:42 PM 47.70
05/15/2015 Tallahassee Spring Sectional Friday Evening Open Pairs 6:00 pm 05/19/2015 03:43 PM 51.20 0.72 Silver
03/29/2015 City Of Five Flags Sectnl Sunday Open Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 05/04/2015 04:22 PM 0.90 Silver
03/28/2015 City Of Five Flags Sectnl Saturday Morning Open Pairs 6:00 pm 05/04/2015 04:22 PM 53.13 1.51 Silver
03/28/2015 City Of Five Flags Sectnl Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs 6:00 pm 05/04/2015 04:22 PM 40.25
03/06/2015 Callaway Gardens Regional Friday Night Swiss 6:00 pm 05/05/2015 02:05 PM 1.47 Red
03/06/2015 Callaway Gardens Regional Friday-Saturday Morning Compact KO 6:00 pm 05/05/2015 02:04 PM
03/06/2015 Callaway Gardens Regional Friafternoon Orchid Side Series 6:00 pm 05/05/2015 02:04 PM 53.91 * 1.20 Red
03/04/2015 Callaway Gardens Regional Wednesday-Thursday KO Bracket 3 6:00 pm 05/05/2015 02:04 PM 5.44 Gold
03/04/2015 Callaway Gardens Regional Orchid Side Series 6:00 pm 05/05/2015 02:04 PM 1.20 Red
01/25/2015 San Destin Regional Sunday Swiss Bracket 4 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:18 AM 0.40 Red
01/24/2015 San Destin Regional Friday Saturday KO Bracket 2 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:18 AM 1.65 Red
01/24/2015 San Destin Regional Saturday Evening Side Swiss 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:18 AM 0.20 Red
01/24/2015 San Destin Regional Saturday Swiss Bracket 33 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:18 AM 0.33 Red
01/23/2015 San Destin Regional Thursday Evening Side Swiss 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:18 AM 4.40 Red
01/23/2015 San Destin Regional Thursday-Friday KO Bracket 3 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:18 AM
01/03/2015 Orlando Regional Thursday Evening Swiss 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:04 AM 4.10 Red
01/03/2015 Orlando Regional Thursday-Friday KO Bracket 6 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:04 AM
01/03/2015 Orlando Regional Friday-Saturday KO Bracket 4 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:04 AM 1.39 Red
01/03/2015 Orlando Regional Friday-Saturday Compact KO Bracket 2 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:04 AM 3.83 Gold
01/03/2015 Orlando Regional Saturday Bracketed Swiss Bracket 4 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:04 AM 0.57 Red
01/03/2015 Orlando Regional Orange Blossomgold Teams 6:00 pm 02/26/2015 11:04 AM 6.62 Gold


Courtesy of Fast Results

Courtesy of Bridge Winners

Courtesy of Bridge Base Online