Carl Wasserman's Results


* PAIR AWARDS – SECTION OR OVERALL
Pairs receive their section awards or their overall award, whichever is greater, but not both. For example, a pair whose section award was 0.50 and whose overall award was 0.65 would be credited with 0.65 masterpoints. Conversely, a pair with a section award of 0.90 and an overall award of only 0.75 would be credited with the 0.90 masterpoints. If an award is displayed with a “strikethrough” (for example, 1.44) it has been replaced by a later award. Only awards without a strikethrough will be added to your permanent record.
Use [Shift] + click to sort multiple columns
Date Tournament Event Session Last Updated % mps Color Links
08/02/2018 2018 Summer NABC 2 Thurs Daylight A/X/Y (unlimited/6000/4000) Swiss 10:00 am 08/02/2018 07:26 PM 1.12 Red
08/01/2018 2018 Summer NABC Wed-Thu Knockout Teams 2 1:00 pm 08/02/2018 09:54 PM
08/01/2018 2018 Summer NABC Wednesday Evening Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 08/02/2018 09:10 AM 0.50 Red
07/31/2018 2018 Summer NABC Tue-Wed Compact Knockout Teams 1 9:00 am 08/01/2018 12:16 PM 6.97 Gold
07/31/2018 2018 Summer NABC Tue-Wed Knockout Teams 1 1:00 pm 08/01/2018 09:34 PM 1.13 Red
07/31/2018 2018 Summer NABC Tue Chattanooga Lady Aces Side Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 07/31/2018 11:35 PM 3.57 Red
07/30/2018 2018 Summer NABC Monday Evening A/X/Y Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 07/31/2018 09:10 AM 0.50 Red
06/28/2018 World Village of Golf Regional Bracketed Swiss 1 10:00 am 06/28/2018 05:04 PM
05/25/2018 Jacksonville Sectional Open Pairs 10:00 am 05/25/2018 01:39 PM 51.20 0.47 Silver
10/20/2017 Jacksonville Sectional Open Pairs 10:30 am 10/20/2017 01:10 PM 52.15
10/20/2017 Jacksonville Sectional Open Pairs 2:45 pm 10/20/2017 05:14 PM 51.85 1.69 Silver
08/03/2017 Columbia, SC A/X/Y Swiss Teams 1:00 pm 08/06/2017 04:34 PM 1.00 Red
08/02/2017 Columbia, SC Congaree Swamp Open Swiss 9:00 am 08/03/2017 11:29 AM 1.00 Red
08/01/2017 Columbia, SC Gervais Street Compact KO 1 9:00 am 08/02/2017 01:49 PM 0.49 Red
08/01/2017 Columbia, SC Riverbanks Zoo Knockout 1 1:00 pm 08/02/2017 09:44 PM 9.60 Gold
08/02/2017 Columbia, SC Open Swiss Teams 7:00 pm 08/02/2017 09:45 PM 4.85 Red
07/31/2017 Columbia, SC Open Swiss Teams 7:00 pm 07/31/2017 09:24 PM 2.36 Red
06/08/2017 Greenville Regional Flight B Bracketed 0-3000 Swiss Teams 2 1:00 pm 06/09/2017 12:50 PM
06/07/2017 Greenville Regional Open Swiss Teams 7:00 pm 06/08/2017 10:00 PM 0.50 Red
06/07/2017 Greenville Regional White Horse Plant KO Teams 2 1:00 pm 06/08/2017 09:04 PM
06/06/2017 Greenville Regional Duncan Plant Compact KO Teams 1 9:00 am 06/07/2017 02:19 PM 1.60 Red
06/06/2017 Greenville Regional Alice Manufacturing Knockout Teams 2 1:00 pm 06/08/2017 08:54 AM 2.15 Red
06/05/2017 Greenville Regional Open Swiss Teams 7:00 pm 06/06/2017 11:40 AM 0.47 Red
04/20/2017 Gatlinburg Metcalf Bottoms Compact KOs 2 9:00 am 04/21/2017 06:14 PM
04/20/2017 Gatlinburg "Vince Carcello" Thursday Open KOs 8 1:00 pm 04/22/2017 06:56 PM
04/19/2017 Gatlinburg Rocky Top Stratified Side Game Series Final 04/22/2017 02:30 PM
04/19/2017 Gatlinburg Rocky Top Stratified Side Game 7:30 pm 04/20/2017 09:00 AM 44.38
04/18/2017 Gatlinburg Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 04/19/2017 12:06 PM 0.46 Red
04/18/2017 Gatlinburg Laurel Falls Morning Compact KOs 2 9:00 am 04/22/2017 11:34 AM 5.61 Gold
04/18/2017 Gatlinburg "Gene Roy" Tuesday Open KOs 7 1:00 pm 04/20/2017 09:40 AM
04/19/2017 Gatlinburg "Marci Buehler" Wednesday Open KOs 7 1:00 pm 04/20/2017 10:10 PM
04/17/2017 Gatlinburg Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 04/17/2017 10:40 PM 0.25 Red
04/17/2017 Gatlinburg Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 04/18/2017 09:11 PM 0.25 Red
10/23/2016 Jacksonville Sectional Stratified Swiss Teams 10:30 am 10/24/2016 03:55 PM 0.99 Silver
08/31/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Nadine Wood Bracketed Knockout 3 10:00 am 09/01/2016 07:20 PM 14.18 Gold
08/30/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Stratified Board-a-Match Teams 7:30 pm 08/31/2016 04:45 PM 45.83
08/30/2016 Atlanta Labor Day Regional Lou Bluhm 0-7500 Knockout 3 1:30 pm 09/02/2016 05:50 PM
07/09/2016 Jacksonville Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 10:00 am 07/09/2016 04:34 PM 0.92 Red
07/07/2016 Jacksonville Regional Thursday Afternoon Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 07/07/2016 04:50 PM 1.47 Red
07/06/2016 Jacksonville Regional Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams 2 10:00 am 07/07/2016 05:12 PM 5.12 Gold
07/05/2016 Jacksonville Regional Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 1 10:00 am 07/07/2016 12:14 PM
04/14/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Thursday Early Bird Open Pairs 6:00 pm 04/14/2016 12:02 PM 57.92 3.37 Gold
04/12/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Laurel Falls Compact KO 4 6:00 pm 04/18/2016 12:11 PM 0.97 Red
04/12/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Gene Roy KO 12 6:00 pm 05/05/2016 09:01 AM 14.91 Gold
04/11/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Monday Evening B/C/D Swiss 6:00 pm 04/11/2016 10:26 PM 2.33 Red
04/11/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Millard Nachtwey KO 11 6:00 pm 05/05/2016 09:01 AM
03/20/2016 St Augustine Sectional Stratified Swiss Teams 10:00 am 07/19/2016 12:41 PM 60.56 4.81 Silver
02/11/2016 D7 Hilton Head Low Country Classic Thursday-Friday Osprey Compact KO - 2 6:00 pm 02/15/2016 09:27 AM 5.85 Gold
02/11/2016 D7 Hilton Head Low Country Classic Thursday-Friday KO 4 6:00 pm 02/13/2016 06:21 PM 2.05 Red
02/10/2016 D7 Hilton Head Low Country Classic Wednesday-Thursday Gullah Knockout-5 6:00 pm 02/12/2016 01:46 PM
02/10/2016 D7 Hilton Head Low Country Classic Wednesday Evening Side Pairs 6:00 pm 02/12/2016 12:18 AM 45.37
02/09/2016 D7 Hilton Head Low Country Classic Azalea Tuesday-Wednesday Compact KO 3 6:00 pm 02/15/2016 09:27 AM
02/09/2016 D7 Hilton Head Low Country Classic Tuesday-Wednesday Seascape KO - 4 6:00 pm 02/12/2016 09:37 AM 1.97 Red
02/09/2016 D7 Hilton Head Low Country Classic Palmetto Side Series 6:00 pm 02/14/2016 12:02 AM
02/08/2016 D7 Hilton Head Low Country Classic Monday-Tuesday Gator Knockout-4 6:00 pm 02/09/2016 09:56 PM 2.05 Red
12/06/2015 Sectional Sunday Open Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 12/06/2015 03:59 PM 2.10 Silver
10/18/2015 Remlinger Sectional Sunday Open Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 10/18/2015 08:10 PM 2.31 Silver
06/11/2015 Regional Glenwood Mills KO - 2 6:00 pm 06/16/2015 09:51 AM 0.81 Red
06/11/2015 Regional Thursday "b" Swiss #4 6:00 pm 06/16/2015 09:51 AM 0.42 Red
06/09/2015 Regional Duncan Plant Compact 3 6:00 pm 06/16/2015 09:50 AM 0.81 Red
06/09/2015 Regional Tuesday-Wednesday Alice Manuf. KO-3 6:00 pm 06/16/2015 09:50 AM 14.34 Gold
06/09/2015 Regional Weavers Side Series 6:00 pm 06/16/2015 09:50 AM 0.66 Red
06/08/2015 Regional Monday Evening Weavers Side Series 6:00 pm 06/16/2015 09:50 AM 54.44 * 0.66 Red
05/24/2015 Jax Spring Sectional Sunday Open Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 05/26/2015 09:53 AM 3.75 Silver
02/06/2015 Jax Winter Sectional Friday Morning Stratified Open Pairs 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 01:52 PM 44.92


Courtesy of Fast Results

Courtesy of Bridge Winners

Courtesy of Bridge Base Online

Courtesy of The Common Game