Robert Hoffman Jr's Results


* PAIR AWARDS – SECTION OR OVERALL
Pairs receive their section awards or their overall award, whichever is greater, but not both. For example, a pair whose section award was 0.50 and whose overall award was 0.65 would be credited with 0.65 masterpoints. Conversely, a pair with a section award of 0.90 and an overall award of only 0.75 would be credited with the 0.90 masterpoints. If an award is displayed with a “strikethrough” (for example, 1.44) it has been replaced by a later award. Only awards without a strikethrough will be added to your permanent record.
Use [Shift] + click to sort multiple columns
Date Tournament Event Session Last Updated % mps Color Links
07/11/2018 District 3 Summer Regional B/C Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 07/11/2018 06:15 PM 5.68 Gold
07/10/2018 District 3 Summer Regional B/C Bracketed Round RobinTeams 2 10:30 am 07/13/2018 06:20 PM 0.30 Red
06/09/2018 Norma Shelly District 3 Spring Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 06/09/2018 05:59 PM 0.80 Red
06/08/2018 Norma Shelly District 3 Spring Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 06/08/2018 05:59 PM 4.18 Gold|Red
06/07/2018 Norma Shelly District 3 Spring Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 06/07/2018 05:49 PM 0.35 Red
06/06/2018 Norma Shelly District 3 Spring Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 06/08/2018 12:35 PM 4.95 Gold|Red
06/05/2018 Norma Shelly District 3 Spring Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 06/05/2018 05:49 PM 0.69 Red
05/05/2018 Poughkeepsie Sectional Stratified Pairs 3:00 pm 05/05/2018 05:49 PM 51.12 0.65 Silver
04/20/2018 Gatlinburg Chimneys Compact Morning KOs 3 9:00 am 08/14/2018 04:09 PM 0.69 Red
04/20/2018 Gatlinburg Marlene Wass Friday Open KOs 9 1:00 pm 08/14/2018 04:11 PM 1.59 Red
04/19/2018 Gatlinburg Metcalf Bottoms Compact KOs 4 9:00 am 08/14/2018 04:02 PM
04/19/2018 Gatlinburg JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 12 1:00 pm 08/14/2018 04:05 PM 1.67 Red
04/21/2018 Gatlinburg Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 17 1:00 pm 08/14/2018 04:13 PM 0.77 Red
04/17/2018 Gatlinburg Laurel Falls Compact Morning KOs 4 9:00 am 08/14/2018 03:52 PM 3.06 Gold
04/18/2018 Gatlinburg Wednesday Open KOs 15 1:00 pm 08/14/2018 04:24 PM
04/16/2018 Gatlinburg Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 13 1:00 pm 08/14/2018 03:49 PM 5.43 Gold
04/07/2018 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 04/07/2018 02:59 PM 56.47 2.44 Silver
04/07/2018 Allendale Unit 106 Sectional B/C/D Stratiflighted IMP Pairs 2:30 pm 04/07/2018 05:15 PM
03/17/2018 2018 Spring NABC Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 2 10:00 am 04/03/2018 02:49 PM
03/17/2018 2018 Spring NABC Bill Bauer Compact Knockout Teams 2 1:00 pm 03/17/2018 05:25 PM
03/16/2018 2018 Spring NABC Bracketed Flight B Teams 4 10:00 am 04/03/2018 02:43 PM 0.19 Red
03/15/2018 2018 Spring NABC Evelyn Levitt Side Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 04/03/2018 02:41 PM
05/05/2018 Poughkeepsie Sectional Stratified Pairs 10:00 am 05/05/2018 12:49 PM 52.92 1.01 Silver
01/26/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 01/26/2018 05:40 PM 0.40 Red
01/25/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 10:30 am 01/25/2018 05:45 PM 5.01 Gold
01/23/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 01/23/2018 05:49 PM 0.67 Red
10/14/2017 District 3 Autumn Leaf Fall Regional A/B/C Pairs 3:00 pm 10/14/2017 05:45 PM 43.15
10/14/2017 District 3 Autumn Leaf Fall Regional A/B/C Pairs 10:30 am 10/14/2017 05:45 PM 40.92
10/12/2017 District 3 Autumn Leaf Fall Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 10/12/2017 05:45 PM 0.74 Red
10/10/2017 District 3 Autumn Leaf Fall Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 10/10/2017 06:14 PM 5.63 Gold
06/11/2017 Race For The Points B/C Swiss Teams 10:30 am 06/11/2017 05:04 PM 0.27 Red
06/10/2017 Race For The Points Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 06/10/2017 05:04 PM 6.12 Gold
06/09/2017 Race For The Points Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 06/09/2017 05:25 PM 0.54 Red
06/08/2017 Race For The Points Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 06/08/2017 05:30 PM 0.76 Red
06/07/2017 Race For The Points Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 06/07/2017 05:35 PM 6.79 Gold
06/06/2017 Race For The Points Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 06/06/2017 05:49 PM 6.51 Gold
05/24/2017 Eastern States Regional Wednesday Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 4 10:00 am 05/24/2017 05:50 PM 0.19 Red
04/22/2017 Gatlinburg Grotto Falls Compact KOs 3 9:00 am 04/22/2017 03:49 PM 4.75 Gold
04/21/2017 Gatlinburg "Marlene Wass" Friday Open KOs 10 1:00 pm 04/22/2017 09:45 PM 1.51 Red
04/19/2017 Gatlinburg The Sinks Open KOs 8 9:00 am 04/21/2017 03:46 PM 9.41 Gold
04/18/2017 Gatlinburg Laurel Falls Morning Compact KOs 5 9:00 am 04/22/2017 11:35 AM
04/18/2017 Gatlinburg "Gene Roy" Tuesday Open KOs 14 1:00 pm 04/20/2017 09:40 AM
04/18/2017 Gatlinburg "Susie Clayman" Dinner Bell Compact KOs 2 4:45 pm 04/22/2017 01:14 PM
04/19/2017 Gatlinburg "Marci Buehler" Wednesday Open KOs 14 1:00 pm 04/20/2017 10:11 PM 10.45 Gold|Red
03/31/2017 Unit 115 Spring Sectional Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 03/31/2017 01:00 PM 49.54 1.04 Silver
03/31/2017 Unit 115 Spring Sectional Stratified Open Pairs 3:00 pm 03/31/2017 05:39 PM 47.92 1.46 Silver
01/27/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 01/27/2017 06:11 PM 6.48 Gold
10/23/2016 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Sun B/C Swiss Teams 10:30 am 10/23/2016 05:20 PM 1.08 Red
10/22/2016 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Sat Round Robin Teams 3 10:00 am 10/22/2016 05:21 PM 0.63 Red
10/21/2016 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Fri Round Robin Teams 3 10:00 am 10/21/2016 05:10 PM 0.80 Red
10/19/2016 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Wed Round Robins Teams-B 10:00 am 10/19/2016 05:25 PM 9.27 Gold
10/18/2016 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Tue Round Robin Teams 4 10:00 am 10/18/2016 05:15 PM 4.76 Gold
07/12/2016 District 3 Summer Tuesday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 07/27/2016 11:10 AM 0.38 Red
07/09/2016 81st Western NE Champ Sectional Stratified Open Pairs 10:00 am 07/09/2016 02:37 PM 44.37
07/09/2016 81st Western NE Champ Sectional Stratified Open Pairs 2:30 pm 07/09/2016 05:23 PM 50.81
06/12/2016 Race For The Points Sun Round Robin Teams 3 10:00 am 06/12/2016 04:10 PM 1.05 Red
06/07/2016 Race For The Points Tue Round Robin Teams 2 1:00 pm 06/07/2016 09:33 PM 0.63 Red
05/25/2016 Eastern States Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 10:00 am 05/25/2016 06:01 PM 0.81 Red
05/13/2016 Unit 186 2016 Sectional Stratified Pairs 1:00 pm 05/13/2016 10:20 PM 46.79
05/13/2016 Unit 186 2016 Sectional Stratified Pairs 6:30 pm 05/13/2016 10:16 PM 57.70 2.71 Silver
04/17/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Bracketed Flight B Sw(8) 6:00 pm 04/17/2016 05:01 PM 0.60 Red
04/16/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Grotto Falls AM/Afternoon Compact KO 4 6:00 pm 05/05/2016 09:12 AM
04/16/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Cades Cove Compact KO 7 6:00 pm 05/05/2016 09:12 AM 0.87 Red
04/15/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Stratified Board-a-Match Teams 7:30 pm 05/19/2016 11:18 AM 50.00
04/15/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Marlene Wass KO 10 6:00 pm 05/05/2016 09:12 AM
04/14/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Stratified Board-a-Match Teams 7:30 pm 05/19/2016 11:18 AM 45.83
04/14/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Metcalf Bottoms Compact KOs 3 9:00 am 04/20/2016 04:32 PM 6.10 Gold
04/14/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Vince Carcello KO 12 6:00 pm 05/05/2016 09:12 AM
04/13/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Sinks KO 6 6:00 pm 04/18/2016 12:16 PM
04/13/2016 D-7 Mid-Atlantic Regional Marci Buehler KO 14 6:00 pm 05/05/2016 09:01 AM 1.71 Red
01/24/2016 NJBA Winter Sectional Sunday Flight B Teams 6:00 pm 01/24/2016 07:14 PM 3.30 Silver
11/22/2015 Lewis Golub Memorial Sectional Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 11/22/2015 04:17 PM 0.26 Silver
11/01/2015 Lancaster Fall Regional Sunday Open Teams, Bracket 5 6:00 pm 11/11/2015 06:15 AM 0.63 Red
10/31/2015 Lancaster Fall Regional Saturday Morn-Afternoon Compact KO 6:00 pm 10/31/2015 04:24 PM 0.78 Red
10/31/2015 Lancaster Fall Regional Saturday Aft-Evening Compact KO, 3 6:00 pm 10/31/2015 10:44 PM 0.53 Red
10/30/2015 Lancaster Fall Regional Friday-Saturday Compact KO, Bracket 1 6:00 pm 10/31/2015 12:54 PM 0.27 Red
10/30/2015 Lancaster Fall Regional Friday-Saturday KO, Bracket 3 6:00 pm 10/31/2015 10:44 PM 1.10 Red
10/09/2015 D3 Autumn Leaf Regional Friday Compact KO - Bracket 3 6:00 pm 10/09/2015 04:12 PM 4.29 Gold
10/08/2015 D3 Autumn Leaf Regional Thursday Open Swiss 6:00 pm 10/08/2015 10:19 PM 1.44 Red
10/06/2015 D3 Autumn Leaf Regional Tuesday Swiss Bracket 3 6:00 pm 10/06/2015 10:46 PM 1.43 Gold
06/07/2015 Norma Shelly Dist 3 Reg'l Regional Sunday Teams - Bracket 4 6:00 pm 06/10/2015 01:50 PM 2.14 Gold
06/06/2015 Norma Shelly Dist 3 Reg'l Regional Saturday Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 06/10/2015 01:50 PM 0.72 Red
06/06/2015 Norma Shelly Dist 3 Reg'l Regional Side Game Series 3 6:00 pm 06/10/2015 01:50 PM 3.22 Red
06/05/2015 Norma Shelly Dist 3 Reg'l Regional Friday Golden Opportunity 6:00 pm 06/10/2015 01:50 PM 53.87 2.59 Gold
06/05/2015 Norma Shelly Dist 3 Reg'l Regional Friday Golden Opportunity 6:00 pm 06/10/2015 01:50 PM 59.40 * 1.61 Gold
06/05/2015 Norma Shelly Dist 3 Reg'l Regional Friday Evening Side Game 6:00 pm 06/10/2015 01:50 PM 59.72 * 3.22 Red
06/02/2015 Norma Shelly Dist 3 Reg'l Regional Tuesday Bracketed Teams Bracket 4 6:00 pm 06/10/2015 01:50 PM 0.84 Red
04/24/2015 Unit 186 Spring Sectional Friday Afternoon Open Pairs 6:00 pm 05/14/2015 02:09 PM 40.20
04/24/2015 Unit 186 Spring Sectional Friday Evening Open Pairs 6:00 pm 05/14/2015 02:09 PM 40.03


Courtesy of Fast Results

Courtesy of Bridge Winners

Courtesy of Bridge Base Online

Courtesy of The Common Game