Geri Obler's Results


Use [Shift] + click to sort multiple columns
Date Tournament Event Session Last Updated % mps Color Links
10/11/2018 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 10/11/2018 05:25 PM 0.20 Red
10/10/2018 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 10/10/2018 05:30 PM 0.60 Red
09/26/2018 Long Island Fall Wed Bracketed Teams IV 10:30 am 09/26/2018 06:09 PM 0.19 Red
09/24/2018 Long Island Fall Bracketed Round-RobinTeams 4 10:30 am 09/24/2018 06:05 PM 0.36 Red
07/15/2018 District 3 Summer Regional Golden Opportunity Swiss Teams 10:30 am 07/15/2018 05:25 PM 0.19 Red
07/12/2018 District 3 Summer Regional B/C Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 10:30 am 07/12/2018 06:00 PM 5.54 Gold
07/11/2018 District 3 Summer Regional B/C Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 07/11/2018 06:15 PM 0.54 Red
07/10/2018 District 3 Summer Regional B/C Bracketed Round RobinTeams 3 10:30 am 07/13/2018 06:20 PM 0.29 Red
06/04/2018 Norma Shelly District 3 Spring Regional Mon/Tue KO 7:00 pm 06/05/2018 05:49 PM
06/05/2018 Norma Shelly District 3 Spring Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 10:30 am 06/05/2018 05:49 PM 0.35 Red
05/23/2018 Eastern States Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 5 10:00 am 05/23/2018 05:40 PM 0.81 Red
05/10/2018 Long Island Spring Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 5 10:30 am 05/10/2018 05:45 PM 0.18 Red
05/09/2018 Long Island Spring Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 5 10:30 am 05/09/2018 06:00 PM 0.45 Red
05/08/2018 Long Island Spring Bracketed Round-Robin Swiss Teams 3 10:30 am 05/08/2018 05:55 PM 0.57 Red
05/06/2018 Long Island Spring LM/nonLM Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 6:00 pm 05/06/2018 10:35 PM
03/18/2018 2018 Spring NABC Bracketed Flight B Teams 10:00 am 04/03/2018 02:53 PM 4.35 Gold
03/17/2018 2018 Spring NABC Daylight Compact Knockout Teams 3 10:00 am 04/03/2018 02:50 PM 0.55 Red
03/17/2018 2018 Spring NABC Bill Bauer Compact Knockout Teams 3 1:00 pm 03/17/2018 05:25 PM 0.48 Red
03/17/2018 2018 Spring NABC Side Swiss Teams 3:00 pm 04/03/2018 02:50 PM 0.25 Red
03/16/2018 2018 Spring NABC Bracketed Flight B Teams 5 10:00 am 04/03/2018 02:43 PM 0.38 Red
03/15/2018 2018 Spring NABC Partner Leads Side Swiss Teams 3:00 pm 04/03/2018 02:40 PM 1.00 Red
03/15/2018 2018 Spring NABC Evelyn Levitt Side Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 04/03/2018 02:41 PM 0.25 Red
03/14/2018 2018 Spring NABC Hugh Ross Daylight Gold Rush Swiss Teams 10:00 am 04/03/2018 02:38 PM 0.66 Red
03/13/2018 2018 Spring NABC Tuesday Day Aft Side Swiss Teams 3:00 pm 04/03/2018 02:35 PM 1.59 Red
03/13/2018 2018 Spring NABC Tuesday Evening Side B/C/D Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 04/03/2018 02:35 PM
03/12/2018 2018 Spring NABC Retirement Squeeze Side Swiss Teams 3:00 pm 04/03/2018 02:33 PM 0.25 Red
03/12/2018 2018 Spring NABC Monday Eve Side B/C/D Swiss Teams 7:30 pm 04/03/2018 02:33 PM 0.23 Red
02/25/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Gold Rush Swiss (playthrough) 10:00 am 02/25/2018 04:00 PM 0.80 Red
02/23/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 2:30 pm 02/23/2018 09:24 PM 0.42 Red
02/24/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 10 10:00 am 02/24/2018 05:00 PM 0.56 Red
02/22/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Stratified Swiss Teams 2:30 pm 02/23/2018 09:35 AM 1.24 Red
02/22/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Thursday-Friday Bracketed KO 5 10:00 am 02/23/2018 05:30 PM
02/21/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 2:30 pm 02/21/2018 10:09 PM 4.71 Gold
02/20/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 2:30 pm 02/20/2018 10:05 PM 0.48 Red
02/19/2018 Sarasota Manatee Regional Monday-Tuesday Bracketed KO 4 2:30 pm 02/20/2018 05:15 PM 0.72 Red
01/24/2018 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 10:30 am 01/24/2018 06:15 PM 0.54 Red
01/07/2018 Orlando Gold Rush Swiss 10:00 am 01/07/2018 08:35 PM 0.57 Red
01/06/2018 Orlando Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 10:00 am 01/06/2018 05:05 PM 3.48 Gold|Red
01/05/2018 Orlando Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 2:30 pm 01/05/2018 09:50 PM 0.57 Red
01/04/2018 Orlando Thur-Fri Bracketed KO 4 10:00 am 01/05/2018 05:00 PM
01/04/2018 Orlando Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 2:30 pm 01/04/2018 09:45 PM 0.19 Red
01/03/2018 Orlando Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 2:30 pm 01/03/2018 09:44 PM 0.76 Red
01/02/2018 Orlando Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 2:30 pm 01/02/2018 10:04 PM 0.22 Red
11/12/2017 Allendale Unit 106 0-2500 Bracketed Round Robin 2 12:30 pm 11/12/2017 07:04 PM 0.30 Silver
10/12/2017 District 3 Autumn Leaf Fall Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 6 10:30 am 10/12/2017 05:45 PM 0.80 Red
10/11/2017 District 3 Autumn Leaf Fall Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 10:30 am 10/11/2017 06:11 PM 0.72 Red
10/10/2017 District 3 Autumn Leaf Fall Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 10/10/2017 06:15 PM 0.29 Red
08/06/2017 NJBL Summer Sectional Bracketed RR Swiss 4 10:30 am 08/06/2017 04:55 PM 0.28 Silver
07/16/2017 District 3 Summer Regional Golden Opportunity Swiss Teams 10:30 am 07/16/2017 06:00 PM 2.02 Gold
07/15/2017 District 3 Summer Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 07/15/2017 06:24 PM
07/14/2017 District 3 Summer Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 10:30 am 07/14/2017 05:35 PM 0.68 Red
07/13/2017 District 3 Summer Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 7 10:30 am 07/13/2017 08:25 PM 0.34 Red
06/11/2017 Race For The Points Golden Opportunity Swiss Teams 10:30 am 06/11/2017 05:05 PM 0.38 Red
06/10/2017 Race For The Points Golden Opportunity Pairs 3:00 pm 06/10/2017 05:44 PM 30.95
06/10/2017 Race For The Points Golden Opportunity Pairs 10:30 am 06/10/2017 02:35 PM 39.11
06/09/2017 Race For The Points Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 06/09/2017 05:25 PM 0.19 Red
06/07/2017 Race For The Points Bracketed Round Robin Teams 6 10:30 am 06/07/2017 05:35 PM 0.17 Red
06/06/2017 Race For The Points Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:30 am 06/06/2017 05:49 PM 0.36 Red
05/25/2017 Eastern States Regional Thursday Bracketed Round Robin Swiss Teams 3 10:00 am 05/25/2017 05:40 PM 0.38 Red
04/27/2017 Long Island Spring Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:00 am 04/27/2017 05:15 PM 0.72 Red
02/19/2017 Manatee Regional Gold Rush Swiss 10:00 am 02/19/2017 04:10 PM 0.57 Red
02/18/2017 Manatee Regional Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 10:00 am 02/19/2017 09:15 AM 0.38 Red
02/17/2017 Manatee Regional Bracketed Swiss 2 2:30 pm 02/17/2017 10:35 PM 0.09 Red
02/16/2017 Manatee Regional Bracketed Swiss 3 2:30 pm 02/16/2017 09:44 PM 0.54 Red
02/15/2017 Manatee Regional Bracketed Swiss 2 2:30 pm 02/15/2017 10:10 PM 0.32 Red
02/14/2017 Manatee Regional Tuesday Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 2:30 pm 02/14/2017 10:10 PM 4.00 Gold
01/27/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 10:30 am 01/27/2017 06:11 PM 0.36 Red
01/26/2017 Joan Gerard Winter Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 10:30 am 01/26/2017 05:55 PM 0.51 Red
01/15/2017 Allendale Unit 106 A/X Swiss Teams 12:30 pm 01/15/2017 07:09 PM 0.32 Silver
01/02/2017 Charleston MABC New Year's Gold Rush Swiss Teams 10:00 am 01/02/2017 05:30 PM 0.44 Red
01/01/2017 Charleston MABC New Year's Open Swiss Teams 1:00 pm 01/02/2017 08:34 AM 0.42 Red
12/31/2016 Charleston MABC New Year's Gold Rush Swiss Teams 9:00 am 01/01/2017 02:34 PM 0.44 Red
12/30/2016 Charleston MABC New Year's Bracketed Flight B Teams 10 1:00 pm 12/30/2016 09:50 PM 1.98 Gold
12/29/2016 Charleston MABC New Year's Gold Rush Swiss Teams 9:00 am 12/30/2016 03:44 PM 0.66 Red
12/29/2016 Charleston MABC New Year's Stratified 499er Swiss Teams 7:00 pm 12/30/2016 05:55 PM
12/27/2016 Charleston MABC New Year's Rainbow Row Bracketed KO 4 1:00 pm 12/28/2016 10:10 PM
12/28/2016 Charleston MABC New Year's Folly Beach Bracketed KO 4 1:00 pm 12/29/2016 09:56 PM
12/28/2016 Charleston MABC New Year's Stratified 499er Swiss Teams 7:00 pm 12/28/2016 10:10 PM 2.22 Red
12/27/2016 Charleston MABC New Year's Stratified 499er Swiss Teams 7:00 pm 12/27/2016 10:05 PM 1.63 Red
10/23/2016 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Sun Golden Opportunity Swiss 10:30 am 10/23/2016 05:20 PM 0.57 Red
10/22/2016 District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Sat Round Robin Teams 5 10:00 am 10/22/2016 05:21 PM 0.45 Red
09/18/2016 Long Island Fall Bracketed Round Robin Teams 6 10:00 am 09/18/2016 06:05 PM 0.34 Red
09/17/2016 Long Island Fall Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 10:00 am 09/17/2016 05:25 PM 0.50 Red
07/16/2016 District 3 Summer Saturday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 07/27/2016 11:26 AM 0.19 Red
07/14/2016 District 3 Summer Thursday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 7 10:30 am 07/27/2016 11:13 AM 5.17 Gold
07/12/2016 District 3 Summer Tuesday Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 10:30 am 07/27/2016 11:10 AM
06/08/2016 Race For The Points Wed Swiss Teams 1:00 pm 06/08/2016 09:34 PM 0.36 Red
06/08/2016 Race For The Points Wed CKO Teams 2 9:00 am 06/08/2016 06:14 PM 0.61 Red
06/07/2016 Race For The Points Tue Round Robin Teams 3 1:00 pm 06/07/2016 09:33 PM 0.19 Red
05/26/2016 Eastern States Regional Gold Rush Pairs 10:00 am 05/26/2016 03:50 PM 41.96
05/15/2016 Long Island Spring Rgnl Regional Flight B Bracketed Round Robin Swiss 5 10:00 am 05/15/2016 05:30 PM 0.38 Red
05/14/2016 Long Island Spring Rgnl Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 10:00 am 05/14/2016 05:35 PM 0.30 Red
05/13/2016 Long Island Spring Rgnl Regional Bracketed Round Robin Teams 5 10:00 am 05/13/2016 06:06 PM 0.19 Red
02/21/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Sunday Gold Rush Swiss 6:00 pm 02/21/2016 04:45 PM 0.64 Red
02/20/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Saturday Bracket Swiss 9 6:00 pm 02/20/2016 05:09 PM 0.36 Red
02/19/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Friday Bracketed Swiss Three 6:00 pm 02/20/2016 08:12 AM 2.95 Gold
02/18/2016 Sarasota-Manatee Reg Regional Thursday Bracketed Teams 3 6:00 pm 02/20/2016 08:12 AM 4.00 Gold
02/07/2016 Ft Lauderdale Sectional Open Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 02/07/2016 03:52 PM 0.60 Silver
01/17/2016 Joan Gerard Winter Regl Regional Sunday 3000 RR Teams, Bracket 6 6:00 pm 01/17/2016 06:11 PM 0.72 Red
01/17/2016 Joan Gerard Winter Regl Regional Saturday-Monday Side Game Series 6:00 pm 01/18/2016 02:23 PM
01/16/2016 Joan Gerard Winter Regl Regional Saturday Afternoon Swiss Side Game 6:00 pm 01/16/2016 07:24 PM
01/16/2016 Joan Gerard Winter Regl Regional Saturday Morning Side Game 6:00 pm 01/16/2016 12:18 PM 31.25
01/15/2016 Joan Gerard Winter Regl Regional Friday 3000 RR Teams, Bracket 2 6:00 pm 01/15/2016 10:01 PM 0.67 Red
12/29/2015 Edgar Kaplan Winter Regl Regional Tuesday RR Teams, Bracket 6 6:00 pm 12/29/2015 06:08 PM 0.45 Red
10/04/2015 Long Island Fall Regional Sunday 3000 RR Teams, Bracket 5 6:00 pm 10/04/2015 06:21 PM 0.17 Red
10/02/2015 Long Island Fall Regional Friday 3000 RR Teams, Bracket 5 6:00 pm 10/02/2015 08:50 PM 0.68 Red
10/01/2015 Long Island Fall Regional Thursday 3000 RR Teams, Bracket 5 6:00 pm 10/03/2015 03:38 PM 0.68 Red
07/16/2015 District 3 Summer Regl Regional Thursday RR Teams - Bracket 4 6:00 pm 07/16/2015 09:14 PM 0.57 Red
06/16/2015 Unit 155 STaC Monday Afternoon Pride of Judea 6:00 pm 07/16/2015 04:27 PM 61.61 1.88 Silver
02/22/2015 Manatee Regional Sunday Gold Rush Swiss 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 09:50 AM 1.56 Red
02/21/2015 Manatee Regional Saturday Bracketed Swiss - 8 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 09:50 AM 0.60 Red
02/21/2015 Manatee Regional Morning Side Game Series 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 09:49 AM
02/21/2015 Manatee Regional Afternoon Side Game Serie 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 09:49 AM
02/20/2015 Manatee Regional Friday Bracketed Swiss Teams 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 09:50 AM
02/20/2015 Manatee Regional Friday Morning Side Game 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 09:50 AM 37.24
02/19/2015 Manatee Regional Thursday Afternoon Side Game Series 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 09:50 AM 49.63
02/18/2015 Manatee Regional Wednesday-Thursday KO Bracket 5 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 09:50 AM
02/18/2015 Manatee Regional Wednesday Bracket RR Teams Bracket 4 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 09:50 AM 0.19 Red
02/17/2015 Manatee Regional Bracketed Swiss Bracket 3 6:00 pm 04/27/2015 09:50 AM
12/02/2014 2014 Fall NABC Josephine Pesci Morning KO Bracket 4 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:40 AM 0.38 Red
12/01/2014 2014 Fall NABC Mary Carter Morning Compact KO III 6:00 pm 07/31/2015 03:23 PM 0.38 Red
12/01/2014 2014 Fall NABC Mary Carter Bracket B Swiss8 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:40 AM 0.23 Red
11/30/2014 2014 Fall NABC Daylight Goldrush Swiss 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:44 AM 0.29 Red
11/29/2014 2014 Fall NABC Saturday Evening B/C/D Side Swiss 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:43 AM 0.40 Red
11/29/2014 2014 Fall NABC 1st Saturday Compact KO V 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:43 AM 0.62 Red
11/28/2014 2014 Fall NABC 1st Friday/Saturday Afternoon/Evening KO IV 6:00 pm 01/01/1000 12:00 AM 0.39 Red
11/28/2014 2014 Fall NABC 1st Friday/Saturday Afternoon/Evening KO IV 6:00 pm 01/01/1000 12:00 AM 0.39 Red
11/28/2014 2014 Fall NABC 1st Friday/Saturday Afternoon/Evening KO IV 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:43 AM 0.39 Red
11/28/2014 2014 Fall NABC 1st Friday/Saturday Afternoon/Evening KO IV 6:00 pm 01/13/2015 11:43 AM 0.39 Red
* PAIR AWARDS – SECTION OR OVERALL
Pairs receive their section awards or their overall award, whichever is greater, but not both. For example, a pair whose section award was 0.50 and whose overall award was 0.65 would be credited with 0.65 masterpoints. Conversely, a pair with a section award of 0.90 and an overall award of only 0.75 would be credited with the 0.90 masterpoints. If an award is displayed with a “strikethrough” (for example, 1.44) it has been replaced by a later award. Only awards without a strikethrough will be added to your permanent record.

** SIDE SERIES EVENTS
Masterpoint awards for each "Side Series" are finalized when the series concludes. Your total award for the Series, if you earned a Series overall award, may be different from the sum of the individual session awards listed here.


Courtesy of Fast Results

Courtesy of Bridge Winners

Courtesy of Bridge Base Online

Courtesy of The Common Game