Allendale, NJ

District 3 GNT Finals Masterpoint Winners

May 13, 2017 - May 13, 2017

Total masterpoints: 664.63 earned by 133 players.

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 30.00 Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ
2 30.00 Robert Stayman New Rochelle, NY
3 30.00 Ron Nelken Clifton, NJ
4 30.00 John Boyer Hastings Hudson, NY
5 30.00 Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ
6 30.00 Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ
7 22.50 Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ
8 22.50 Mani Gupta Bridgewater, NJ
9 22.50 Himanshu Joshi Chester, NJ
10 22.50 Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ
11 18.00 Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ
12 18.00 Richard Rosenthal Katonah, NY
13 18.00 George Browne West Orange, NJ
14 18.00 Jason Fuhrman Yonkers, NY
15 13.50 Serge Aronovich Tuxedo Park, NY
16 13.50 Marianne Aronovich Tuxedo Park, NY
17 13.50 George Weber Hamburg, NJ
18 13.50 Jan Weber Hamburg, NJ
19 10.13 George Mann Jr Kinnelon, NJ
20 10.13 John Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ
21 10.13 Alan Blake East Brunswick, NJ
22 10.13 Martin Gilbert Glen Rock, NJ
23 10.00 Ginny Mason Princeton, NJ
24 10.00 Lois Shindelman Princeton, NJ
25 10.00 Jane Yarian Princeton, NJ
26 10.00 Bobby Willig Princeton, NJ
27 7.50 Pramod Khanna East Windsor, NJ
28 7.50 Prem Gupta Monroe Township, NJ
29 7.50 Arvind Sharma Princeton Jct, NJ
30 7.50 Kirshan Arora Somerset, NJ
31 6.80 Sue Hodge Oakland, NJ
32 6.80 John Hodge Oakland, NJ
33 6.80 Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ
34 6.80 Ke Zhao Edison, NJ
35 6.80 Frederick Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ
36 6.80 Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ
37 6.80 Qing Xia Short Hills, NJ
38 6.80 Xuhua Lin Edison, NJ
39 5.63 Bob Bornstein Paramus, NJ
40 5.63 David Bushman Fort Lee, NJ
41 5.63 Jessica Bushman Fort Lee, NJ
42 5.63 Sharon Bornstein Paramus, NJ
43 4.22 Francis Gupta Princeton, NJ
44 4.22 Henry Acselrod Princeton, NJ
45 4.22 Yi-Ling Chiang East Windsor, NJ
46 4.22 Ta-Kuan Chiang East Windsor, NJ
47 1.44 Vladimir Oudalov Plainsboro, NJ
48 1.44 John Anderson Rockaway, NJ
49 1.44 Stanley Weiss Livingston, NJ
50 1.44 Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ
51 1.25 Paul Lewis White Plains, NY
52 1.25 H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY
53 1.25 Timothy Baird White Plains, NY
54 1.24 David Standig Beach Haven, NJ
55 1.24 Kenneth Jacobs Up Saddle River, NJ
56 1.24 Arch McKellar Dobbs Ferry, NY
57 1.24 Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ
58 1.24 John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ
59 1.08 Simon Streatfeild Up Saddle River, NJ
60 1.08 Edwin Elton Ridgewood, NJ
61 1.08 Harris Bobroff Toms River, NJ
62 1.08 Cyndi Morrissey Glen Rock, NJ
63 1.08 Pat Guadagno W Long Branch, NJ
64 1.08 Horia Ioanid East Brunswick, NJ
65 1.08 Mary Beth Birchby Ho Ho Kus, NJ
66 1.08 Hans Neuteboom Manchester, NJ
67 0.93 Eugene Saxe Briarcliff, NY
68 0.93 Abe Pineles Jackson, NJ
69 0.93 Brady Richter Summit, NJ
70 0.93 Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ
71 0.90 Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ
72 0.90 Robert Sorce Franklin Lakes, NJ
73 0.90 Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ
74 0.90 Mary Thurber Franklin Lakes, NJ
75 0.81 Linda Ras Wyckoff, NJ
76 0.81 Joan Vrba Morristown, NJ
77 0.81 Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ
78 0.81 Rosa Oppenheim Ridgewood, NJ
79 0.81 Wally Gebara Ho Ho Kus, NJ
80 0.81 Alan Oppenheim Ridgewood, NJ
81 0.81 Ming Li Summit, NJ
82 0.81 Carol Strickman Edgewater, NJ
83 0.81 Bruce Esposito Ridgewood, NJ
84 0.81 Steve Strickman Edgewater, NJ
85 0.81 Paula Esposito Ridgewood, NJ
86 0.81 Charles Ras Wyckoff, NJ
87 0.72 Irene Reiter Pine Brook, NJ
88 0.72 Eric Sit Jersey City, NJ
89 0.72 Cynthia Katz West Nyack, NY
90 0.72 Kathy Sibi Woodcliff Lake, NJ
91 0.72 Debbie Tzimoulis Englewood, NJ
92 0.72 Cho-Wei Sit Watchung, NJ
93 0.72 Susan Atteridge Livingston, NJ
94 0.72 Stephanie Austin West Caldwell, NJ
95 0.72 Steve Newfield Hillsborough, NJ
96 0.72 Gordon Cable Jr Monroe Township, NJ
97 0.72 Colin Kelley Wharton, NJ
98 0.72 Barbara Ganin Hillsdale, NJ
99 0.63 William Kelsey Voorheesville, NY
100 0.63 Glen Perry Selkirk, NY
101 0.63 W Daniel Kelsey Averill Park, NY
102 0.63 Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY
103 0.63 Lynda Flanger Mayfield, NY
104 0.63 Melissa Baker West Harrison, NY
105 0.62 Burrell Humphreys Wayne, NJ
106 0.62 Cynthia Schneider East Brunswick, NJ
107 0.62 Nicholas France Spring Valley, NY
108 0.62 Dave DuBois Westfield, NJ
109 0.62 Eli Schneider East Brunswick, NJ
110 0.54 Michael Fried Edison, NJ
111 0.54 Gilbert Meierhans Metuchen, NJ
112 0.54 Edward Josell Edison, NJ
113 0.54 Lewis Lefkowitz Edison, NJ
114 0.36 George Blake Bound Brook, NJ
115 0.36 Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ
116 0.36 Reuben Kagan Somerville, NJ
117 0.36 Michael Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ
118 0.36 Michael Lo Bedminster, NJ
119 0.36 John Routel Flemington, NJ
120 0.36 Judith Kagan Somerville, NJ
121 0.36 Beryl Blake Bound Brook, NJ
122 0.27 Molly Ellsworth Far Hills, NJ
123 0.27 Anne Johnston Stratton Mtn, VT
124 0.27 Pamela Jeanes Far Hills, NJ
125 0.27 Laureen Alcock Chester, NJ
126 0.16 Satya Pabuwal Loudonville, NY
127 0.16 Malik Magdon-Ismail Albany, NY
128 0.16 Michael McNamara White Plain, NY
129 0.16 Kamal Gupta Latham, NY
130 0.16 Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ
131 0.16 Will Ehlers Madison, NJ
132 0.16 Gregg Deitch Mayfield, NY
133 0.16 Mark Mohr Springfield, NJ