Williamsville, NY

Winter Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 26, 2020

Total masterpoints: 477.96 earned by 122 players. Total Tables: 117

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 22.14 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY
2 18.46 Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY
3 17.48 Jay Costello East Amherst, NY
4 15.59 Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY
5 15.40 Fred Yellen Buffalo, NY
6 12.70 Judith Padgug Getzville, NY
7 12.43 John Ziemer Youngstown, NY
8 11.00 Victor Bergsten East Amherst, NY
9 10.05 Robert Sommerstein Williamsville, NY
10 8.16 Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY
11 8.16 Shakeel Ahmad Clarence Center, NY
12 8.04 Lawrence Abate Williamsville, NY
13 8.00 Anu Goodman Toronto, ON
14 8.00 John Laufer Toronto, ON
15 7.34 Christy Kellogg Buffalo, NY
16 7.34 Elbert HargesheimerIII Hamburg, NY
17 7.25 Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY
18 7.23 Sharon Benz Buffalo, NY
19 6.79 Howard Foster Buffalo, NY
20 6.42 Ten-Pao Lee Grand Island, NY
21 6.21 Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY
22 6.19 Stanley Kozlowski Clarence, NY
23 5.84 William Rushmore Buffalo, NY
24 5.68 Kamil Bishara Buffalo, NY
25 5.36 James Gullo Lancaster, NY
26 5.30 Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY
27 5.21 James Easton Williamsville, NY
28 5.21 Marilyn Wortzman Buffalo, NY
29 5.16 Arthur Matthies East Amherst, NY
30 5.16 Mike Silverman Williamsville, NY
31 5.11 June Feuerstein Buffalo, NY
32 5.02 Edward Morgan Williamsville, NY
33 5.02 John Bava Hamburg, NY
34 4.75 James Lanzo Lockport, NY
35 4.69 David Colligan Buffalo, NY
36 4.69 Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY
37 4.56 John Sinclair Tonawanda, NY
38 4.26 Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY
39 4.25 Dale Anderson Buffalo, NY
40 4.13 Eleanor Whelan Lewiston, NY
41 4.13 Padmanabh Kamath Rochester, NY
42 4.13 Robert Padgug Getzville, NY
43 4.13 Gary Gottermeier Fairport, NY
44 3.99 John Welte Buffalo, NY
45 3.99 Martha Welte Buffalo, NY
46 3.89 Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY
47 3.83 Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY
48 3.75 Barbara Sadkin Williamsville, NY
49 3.67 Laurie Foster Williamsville, NY
50 3.67 Joanne Nover Buffalo, NY
51 3.55 Barbara Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA
52 3.55 Steven Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA
53 3.52 Michael Breen Dansville, NY
54 3.52 R Clark Dansville, NY
55 3.52 William Ormsby Hornell, NY
56 3.52 William Port Perry, NY
57 3.52 Allen Beroza East Amherst, NY
58 3.44 Claire Gareleck Snyder, NY
59 2.81 Paul Zittel Eden, NY
60 2.75 Eugene Giorgini North Tonawanda, NY
61 2.66 Margaret Zhou Getzville, NY
62 2.58 Walter Olszewski North Tonawanda, NY
63 2.56 Ruth Wurster Orchard Park, NY
64 2.56 Florence Boyd Cheektowaga, NY
65 2.46 Audrey Ray Kenmore, NY
66 2.39 Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY
67 2.38 Alexander Kowal Buffalo, NY
68 2.37 Barry Passer Newfield, NY
69 2.37 Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda, NY
70 2.24 Nadine Stein Williamsville, NY
71 2.08 Debbie Carpenter Ithaca, NY
72 2.08 Xiang Long Ithaca, NY
73 2.08 Paula Kotowski Williamsville, NY
74 2.01 Denise Slattery Caledonia, NY
75 2.00 Robert Lederhouse Lockport, NY
76 1.94 Carol Roth East Amherst, NY
77 1.93 Peter Patterson Fort Erie, ON
78 1.93 Judy Zeckhauser Buffalo, NY
79 1.93 Arthur Kean Tonawanda, NY
80 1.82 Carol Bedell Williamsville, NY
81 1.60 Barbara Landree Lewiston, NY
82 1.60 Betty Metz Grand Island, NY
83 1.55 Helen Panza Grand Island, NY
84 1.45 Barbara Scott Lockport, NY
85 1.45 John Scott Lockport, NY
86 1.43 Judith Marshall Buffalo, NY
87 1.34 Robert Innes Hamilton, ON
88 1.34 Steve McGrahan Hamilton, ON
89 1.30 Teresa Fraas Cheektowaga, NY
90 1.25 Judith Peterson Rochester, NY
91 1.25 David Peterson Rochester, NY
92 1.16 Allen Bergerson Rochester, NY
93 1.16 David Latart Rochester, NY
94 1.16 Barbara Libby Tonawanda, NY
95 1.10 Marcia Turley Amherst, NY
96 1.10 Doanne Jackson Buffalo, NY
97 1.05 Henry Porter Buffalo, NY
98 1.03 Lawrence Ray Rochester, NY
99 1.03 Julie Jackson-Ray Rochester, NY
100 1.02 Richard Hartz Jr Deerfield, NY
101 1.02 Richard Evans Rome, NY
102 0.91 Jeffrey Bender Buffalo, NY
103 0.91 Henry Chudy, Jr Williamsville, NY
104 0.88 Judie Bailey Williamsville, NY
105 0.88 Ginny Panaro Snyder, NY
106 0.78 Bert Feasley Eden, NY
107 0.78 Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY
108 0.78 John Kress Rochester, NY
109 0.78 Mary Ann Morrow Fairport, NY
110 0.78 Ivan Montgomery Rochester, NY
111 0.78 Jane Romal Rochester, NY
112 0.64 Nancy Wolstoncroft Buffalo, NY
113 0.64 Marianne Bechet Chestnut Hill, MA
114 0.64 Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA
115 0.60 Richard Portland Victor, NY
116 0.60 Sue Portland Victor, NY
117 0.56 Nicholas Nelson Victor, NY
118 0.56 Tara Holter Victor, NY
119 0.52 Terrence Camp Buffalo, NY
120 0.52 Sandra England East Aurora, NY
121 0.50 Joan Ciszak Alden, NY
122 0.50 Robert Ciszak Alden, NY