Williamsville, NY

Unit 116 Fall Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Sep 20, 2019 - Sep 22, 2019

Total masterpoints: 508.4 earned by 134 players. Total Tables: 122

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 29.84 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY
2 22.51 Jay Costello East Amherst, NY
3 20.74 Jay Levy Amherst, NY
4 15.99 Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY
5 15.73 Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY
6 14.96 Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY
7 12.72 John Welte Buffalo, NY
8 12.72 Martha Welte Buffalo, NY
9 9.80 Stewart Cramer Pittsford, NY
10 8.66 Sharon Benz Buffalo, NY
11 8.37 John Ziemer Youngstown, NY
12 7.79 Tova Reinhorn Williamsville, NY
13 7.73 Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY
14 7.70 Sally Parsons Rochester, NY
15 7.70 Robert Cannizzaro Fairport, NY
16 7.70 Ethan Xie Williamsville, NY
17 7.15 Elbert HargesheimerIII Hamburg, NY
18 7.15 Christy Kellogg Buffalo, NY
19 6.48 Ten-Pao Lee Grand Island, NY
20 6.29 Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY
21 6.19 Michael Carney Pittsford, NY
22 6.08 Andrei Reinhorn Williamsville, NY
23 6.00 Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY
24 5.86 Judith Marshall Buffalo, NY
25 5.36 Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY
26 5.14 Alexander Kowal Buffalo, NY
27 5.13 William Rushmore Buffalo, NY
28 4.96 David Donaldson Williamsville, NY
29 4.95 Mike Silverman Williamsville, NY
30 4.89 Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY
31 4.89 Shakeel Ahmad Clarence Center, NY
32 4.82 John Bava Hamburg, NY
33 4.80 Fred Yellen Buffalo, NY
34 4.51 Judith Padgug Getzville, NY
35 4.43 Audrey Ray Kenmore, NY
36 4.33 Bob Simpson Burlington, ON
37 4.33 Thomas Cowles Dundas, ON
38 4.33 Robert Spencer Freelton, ON
39 4.33 Eric Anderson Burlington, ON
40 4.27 E Finton Getzville, NY
41 4.27 Kamil Bishara Buffalo, NY
42 4.22 Arthur Matthies East Amherst, NY
43 4.05 Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY
44 4.03 Allen Beroza East Amherst, NY
45 3.86 Sue Neubecker Buffalo, NY
46 3.86 Jo Nasoff-Finton Getzville, NY
47 3.64 Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY
48 3.46 James Lanzo Lockport, NY
49 3.34 Sandra England East Aurora, NY
50 3.30 Helen Panza Grand Island, NY
51 3.29 Betty Metz Grand Island, NY
52 3.27 Robert Linn Youngstown, NY
53 3.09 Dale Anderson Buffalo, NY
54 2.93 John Marvin III Buffalo, NY
55 2.93 Daniel Gerstman Buffalo, NY
56 2.89 Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON
57 2.89 David Colligan Buffalo, NY
58 2.87 Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY
59 2.81 Robert Sommerstein Williamsville, NY
60 2.76 Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY
61 2.64 Paul Zittel Eden, NY
62 2.60 Stanley Kozlowski Clarence, NY
63 2.51 Ruth Nawotniak Clarence, NY
64 2.51 Richard McGowan Williamsville, NY
65 2.48 Patricia Haynes Hamburg, NY
66 2.48 Terrence Camp Buffalo, NY
67 2.43 Robert Kaprove Williamsville, NY
68 2.23 Carol Richardson Fairport, NY
69 2.23 Luann Pero Rochester, NY
70 2.22 Carol Roth East Amherst, NY
71 2.21 Margaret Zhou Getzville, NY
72 2.11 Thomas Mulgrew Rochester, NY
73 2.11 Jan Egger Rochester, NY
74 2.11 Jane Romal Rochester, NY
75 2.11 John Kress Rochester, NY
76 2.07 Lawrence Abate Williamsville, NY
77 1.98 Judy Kaprove Williamsville, NY
78 1.83 Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY
79 1.83 Judy Graf Clarence, NY
80 1.82 Joyce Greenspan East Amherst, NY
81 1.81 Denise Slattery Caledonia, NY
82 1.79 Jeffrey Bender Buffalo, NY
83 1.72 Sushil Amlani Lockport, NY
84 1.72 Maria Amlani Lockport, NY
85 1.70 Ronald Esposti Mississauga, ON
86 1.70 Judite Kokis Mississauga, ON
87 1.67 Jasbeer Makhija Lockport, NY
88 1.67 Kusum Phadke Williamsville, NY
89 1.67 Amita Arora Williamsville, NY
90 1.64 Rajat Basu East Amherst, NY
91 1.64 Rajinder Puri Amherst, NY
92 1.62 Victor Bergsten East Amherst, NY
93 1.62 Walter Olszewski North Tonawanda, NY
94 1.56 Pawan Matta Williamsville, NY
95 1.46 Edward Morgan Williamsville, NY
96 1.27 Ruth Wurster Orchard Park, NY
97 1.27 Florence Boyd Cheektowaga, NY
98 1.23 James Easton Williamsville, NY
99 1.23 Marilyn Wortzman Buffalo, NY
100 1.22 Barbara Sadkin Williamsville, NY
101 1.12 Judy Zeckhauser Buffalo, NY
102 1.12 Marcia Turley Amherst, NY
103 1.12 Doanne Jackson Buffalo, NY
104 1.12 Paula Rosen Snyder, NY
105 1.07 Dorothy May Cheektowaga, NY
106 1.07 Joseph Rooney Hamburg, NY
107 1.05 Roger Woodin Rochester, NY
108 1.04 Howard Foster Buffalo, NY
109 1.04 Teresa Fraas Cheektowaga, NY
110 1.04 Catherine Majewski West Seneca, NY
111 1.04 Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY
112 0.97 H John Rubinstein Naples, FL
113 0.97 Virginia Rubinstein Naples, FL
114 0.83 Larry Soong Williamsville, NY
115 0.83 Dorothy Soong Williamsville, NY
116 0.78 Ronald Henrikson Buffalo, NY
117 0.78 Bert Feasley Eden, NY
118 0.76 Nadine Stein Williamsville, NY
119 0.74 James Ertel Canandaigua, NY
120 0.74 Marty Albright Canandaigua, NY
121 0.73 John Scott Lockport, NY
122 0.73 Barbara Scott Lockport, NY
123 0.69 Bonnie Clement Williamsville, NY
124 0.69 Fredric Hirsh Palm Beach Gdns, FL
125 0.67 Joyce Kindt North Tonawanda, NY
126 0.67 Edward Harman Lockport, NY
127 0.53 Barbara Libby Tonawanda, NY
128 0.53 Susan Bergman East Amherst, NY
129 0.52 Carol Wurster Bradford, PA
130 0.52 Bonnie Smith Bradford, PA
131 0.52 Timothy Anderson Salamanca, NY
132 0.52 Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda, NY
133 0.52 James Gullo Tonawanda, NY
134 0.52 Maxine Davis Westline, PA