Pocatello, ID

Idaho Crossroads Regional Masterpoint Winners

May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019

Total masterpoints: 2684.24 earned by 213 players. Total Tables: 459

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 58.28 Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL
2 58.28 William Braun Salt Lake City, UT
3 47.85 Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT
4 47.85 Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT
5 46.71 Tim Spencer Great Falls, MT
6 46.07 Gordon Bower Fortine, MT
7 45.61 Jimmy Payne Salt Lake City, UT
8 45.61 Lee Payne Salt Lake City, UT
9 42.14 Shawn Drenning Austin, TX
10 42.14 Zachary Madden Chadds Ford, PA
11 41.68 Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT
12 41.68 Deirdre Nickel Salt Lake City, UT
13 41.68 Bill Aeschbacher Park City, UT
14 41.68 Ann Morin Park City, UT
15 41.14 Carol Christensen Boise, ID
16 41.14 Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID
17 41.14 Duane Christensen Boise, ID
18 41.14 Stephen Nafus Boise, ID
19 41.10 Craig Jones Boise, ID
20 41.10 John Cissel Boise, ID
21 38.16 Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT
22 38.16 Pradeep Jhawar Layton, UT
23 31.76 James Siegel Ketchum, ID
24 31.76 Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID
25 31.03 James Mayfield Hailey, ID
26 31.03 Janet Mayfield Hailey, ID
27 30.10 Beth Milam Idaho Falls, ID
28 30.10 James Milam Idaho Falls, ID
29 25.24 Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT
30 23.46 R Ian Martindale Boise, ID
31 23.46 Charlene Martindale Boise, ID
32 23.44 James Flesher Salt Lake City, UT
33 22.57 Elizabeth McKay Pavillion, WY
34 22.17 Jacinda Liu Sandy, UT
35 22.17 Feng Liu Sandy, UT
36 22.16 Ralph Haberfeld Jackson, WY
37 20.85 Thomas Romine Billings, MT
38 20.85 Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT
39 20.23 Joseph Barrett Billings, MT
40 20.23 Ann Zorn Billings, MT
41 20.10 David Waterman Saint George, UT
42 20.10 Terry Waterman Saint George, UT
43 19.89 Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT
44 17.78 Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT
45 17.78 Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT
46 17.48 Theresa Choma Hailey, ID
47 16.76 Robert Donaldson Ogden, UT
48 16.60 Jeanne Moore Pocatello, ID
49 16.60 Dana Christensen Shelley, ID
50 15.69 Doris Holzer Billings, MT
51 15.69 Diane Lusin Billings, MT
52 15.14 Randal Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID
53 15.14 Ray Fink Jackson, WY
54 14.69 Steven Adelson Scottsdale, AZ
55 14.39 Rhea Foulger Salt Lake City, UT
56 14.21 Jim Lucas Idaho Falls, ID
57 14.11 Arlene Stepan Butte, MT
58 14.11 Ivan Stepan Butte, MT
59 13.95 Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT
60 13.69 Angela Butterfield Pocatello, ID
61 13.69 Deane Henderson Hilton Head, SC
62 13.60 Stephen Heidel Ketchum, ID
63 13.60 Allen Jones Ketchum, ID
64 13.48 Paul Penland Eagle, ID
65 13.48 Reed Yeater Polson, MT
66 13.32 Nancy Larson Draper, UT
67 12.95 Marian Charrier Cody, WY
68 12.95 Joan Phillips Idaho Falls, ID
69 12.93 Beverly Schmidt Montana City, MT
70 12.93 Nadine Kazimi Clancy, MT
71 12.62 Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT
72 12.30 Robert Probasco Ketchum, ID
73 12.15 Daryl Francom Syracuse, UT
74 12.15 Laurie Brown Ogden, UT
75 12.05 Claire Jones Regina, SK
76 12.05 Rick Gaucher Regina, SK
77 11.85 Claire Leslie Billings, MT
78 11.85 Lisa Lombardy Billings, MT
79 11.77 Cynthia Rose Tumacacori, AZ
80 11.48 Zia Kazimi Clancy, MT
81 11.48 Stephen Visocan Townsend, MT
82 11.23 Pam Circuit Green Valley, AZ
83 11.23 Mary Ellen McFarlane Idaho Falls, ID
84 11.13 Heidi Hickes Bozeman, MT
85 11.13 John Paxton Bozeman, MT
86 10.99 Janet Lilley Missoula, MT
87 10.99 Mike Lilley Missoula, MT
88 10.93 Duane Murphy Pocatello, ID
89 10.93 Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB
90 10.93 David Johnson Calgary, AB
91 10.76 Joy Burke Lava Hot Spgs, ID
92 10.54 Ruth Andersen Salt Lake City, UT
93 10.31 Marilyn Nesbit Ketchum, ID
94 10.12 Bonnie (Jan) Green Chabbuck, ID
95 10.12 Willis Norton Pocatello, ID
96 9.54 Phil Emerson Boise, ID
97 9.54 Shirley Gilbreath Eagle, ID
98 9.30 Shiela Mathiesen Pocatello, ID
99 8.93 Dave Forrey Nampa, ID
100 8.93 Gregory Said Boise, ID
101 8.81 Barbara Lombardy Billings, MT
102 8.81 Diane Paszkowski Billings, MT
103 8.75 Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT
104 8.75 Rosalee Gardner Salt Lake City, UT
105 8.45 Jim Churchill Sun Valley, ID
106 8.45 Linda Parsons Sun Valley, ID
107 8.27 Yvonne Thele Salt Lake City, UT
108 8.24 Doug Adair Midvale, UT
109 8.18 Nelle Lucas Idaho Falls, ID
110 8.14 Carol Holmes Meridian, ID
111 8.14 Marian Hendrix Boise, ID
112 7.80 Anita Davis Durango, CO
113 7.80 Karl Hasz Cortez, CO
114 7.68 Robert Allen Laurel, MT
115 7.68 Karen Allen Laurel, MT
116 7.58 Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT
117 7.58 Dean Bradshaw Ogden, UT
118 7.49 Elizabeth Granby San Diego, CA
119 7.41 Dixie Murphy Scottsdale, AZ
120 7.41 Anne Mitchell Idaho Falls, ID
121 7.26 Roy Grice Boise, ID
122 7.26 Patricia Coontz Meridian, ID
123 7.23 Maryon Evans Nampa, ID
124 7.23 Cheryl Maderazo Boise, ID
125 6.29 Cathy Kratz Pocatello, ID
126 6.28 Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT
127 6.28 Paul Lund Salt Lake City, UT
128 6.03 Kathy Dowen Boise, ID
129 6.03 Daryl Sallaz Boise, ID
130 5.83 Lawrence Kratz Pocatello, ID
131 5.75 Leon Smith Salt Lake City, UT
132 5.66 Sterling Larson Salt Lake City, UT
133 5.57 Miki Paskett Orem, UT
134 5.57 Sid Paskett Orem, UT
135 5.38 Richard Munoz Pocatello, ID
136 5.38 Ann Munoz Pocatello, ID
137 5.34 Sue Ann Roberts Saint George, UT
138 5.34 Jim Roberts Saint George, UT
139 5.29 Julianne Adair Midvale, UT
140 5.13 Riley Burton Twin Falls, ID
141 4.89 Carmen von Bothmer Salt Lake City, UT
142 4.89 Candice Ragsdale Taylorsville, UT
143 4.87 Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA
144 4.87 Janet Meister Bellevue, WA
145 4.70 Bryan Bagley Salt Lake City, UT
146 4.70 Gerald Knudson Salt Lake City, UT
147 4.65 Barbara Dali Hailey, ID
148 4.65 Sue White Ketchum, ID
149 4.60 Dawna Wilson Teton Village, WY
150 4.56 Marcia Aspinall Mesa, AZ
151 4.56 Donna Yeargain Billings, MT
152 4.16 Barbara Berens Missoula, MT
153 4.16 Judith Hartz Missoula, MT
154 3.94 Sarah Knostman Billings, MT
155 3.94 James Knostman Billings, MT
156 3.88 Jack Triplett Inkom, ID
157 3.87 Patrick Keeley Idaho Falls, ID
158 3.85 Gale Evans Helena, MT
159 3.85 Sue Cullen Helena, MT
160 3.83 Leslie Petersen Wilson, WY
161 3.83 Hank Phibbs Wilson, WY
162 3.70 Brenda Larsen Twin Falls, ID
163 3.70 William Cook Twin Falls, ID
164 3.50 Sue Mortensen Wilson, WY
165 3.22 Doris Brydon Pocatello, ID
166 3.22 Ann Rackham Ogden, UT
167 3.22 Judy Gabourie Roy, UT
168 3.22 Marian Subic Ogden, UT
169 3.22 William Brydon Pocatello, ID
170 3.22 Steve Rackham Ogden, UT
171 2.89 Lucy Bonman Pocatello, ID
172 2.89 Deborah Mignogno Pocatello, ID
173 2.85 Victoria Hess Jackson, WY
174 2.74 Ray Davie Meota, SK
175 2.74 Marnie Davie Meota, SK
176 2.63 Joan Jones Whitehall, MT
177 2.63 Ervin Hedegaard Whitehall, MT
178 2.61 Sterling Larson Holladay, UT
179 2.60 Pierre Jomini Billings, MT
180 2.60 Sandy Jomini Billings, MT
181 2.51 Virginia Halloran Jackson, WY
182 2.49 Richard Clayton Layton, UT
183 2.46 Ann Bryan Pocatello, ID
184 2.45 Barbara Bain Pocatello, ID
185 2.45 Janice Matteson-Howell Pocatello, ID
186 2.34 Patricia Keeley Idaho Falls, ID
187 2.34 Virginia Law Idaho Falls, ID
188 2.03 E John Sutter Pocatello, ID
189 1.76 Kathy Thomas Blackfoot, ID
190 1.68 Edna Pierson Jerome, ID
191 1.68 Shirley Tschannen Twin Falls, ID
192 1.66 Ann Hanson Whitehall, MT
193 1.66 Cookie Johnson Butte, MT
194 1.45 Pete Edwards Salt Lake City, UT
195 1.45 Bonnie Edwards Salt Lake City, UT
196 1.19 Marty Carnevale Ketchum, ID
197 1.19 Barbara Dent El Paso, TX
198 1.19 Linda Nicholson Ketchum, ID
199 1.19 Ann Walsh Swan Valley, ID
200 1.17 Mary Jane Little Pocatello, ID
201 1.14 Stuart Lange Swan Valley, ID
202 1.14 Thomas Dent El Paso, TX
203 0.99 Helen Dowdall Anaconda, MT
204 0.99 Linda Young Butte, MT
205 0.66 Arlene Adams Riverdale, UT
206 0.66 G Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI
207 0.66 Paul Allen Pocatello, ID
208 0.50 Michael Bray Idaho Falls, ID
209 0.50 Dorothy Barrett Blackfoot, ID
210 0.34 Lalit Kumar Salt Lake City, UT
211 0.34 Brian Masunaga Loomis, CA
212 0.34 Arun Bidwai Salt Lake City, UT
213 0.33 Steven Smith Pocatello, ID