Medford, OR

Rogue Valley Regional Masterpoint Winners

May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019

Total masterpoints: 3176.08 earned by 248 players. Total Tables: 472

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 72.06 John Moffat Bellingham, WA
2 72.06 Dave Westfall Spokane, WA
3 67.93 Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA
4 67.93 Robert Bass Woodland Hills, CA
5 63.46 Jean Barry Livermore, CA
6 61.57 Linda Friedman Orinda, CA
7 61.57 Daniel Friedman Orinda, CA
8 59.82 William Harker Santa Fe, NM
9 59.82 Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA
10 59.56 Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA
11 59.56 Carole Liss San Rafael, CA
12 57.32 Michael Levy Keizer, OR
13 54.12 Robert Thomson San Rafael, CA
14 54.12 Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA
15 53.37 Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR
16 49.86 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR
17 49.48 Rodney Paxton Las Vegas, NV
18 48.18 Aaron Jones North Bethesda, MD
19 48.18 Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA
20 45.41 James Flint Ashland, OR
21 39.05 John Ashton Portland, OR
22 38.41 Robert Scott Ashland, OR
23 37.10 Amy Casanova Portland, OR
24 33.94 Jon Bartlett Happy Valley, OR
25 33.94 Edward Lee Portland, OR
26 32.62 Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR
27 32.44 Phillip Frankel McKinleyville, CA
28 31.98 Joan Borberg Portland, OR
29 31.35 Barbara Nist Seatac, WA
30 31.35 Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA
31 28.32 John Emmerson Federal Way, WA
32 26.98 Paul Darin San Diego, CA
33 26.98 Harriet Smith Atlanta, GA
34 26.86 Roger McNay Beaverton, OR
35 26.86 Dawn Campbell Portland, OR
36 26.07 Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA
37 26.07 David Wilmington Eureka, CA
38 25.64 Sandra Scholes Bellevue, WA
39 25.64 Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA
40 25.45 Gee Gee Walker Medford, OR
41 25.02 Alan Bostrom San Francisco, CA
42 23.97 Jerome Gordon Salem, OR
43 23.72 Elinor Hood Portland, OR
44 22.75 Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR
45 21.41 David McKee Ashland, OR
46 21.06 Dennis Kendig Ashland, OR
47 20.32 Neal Smith Jacksonville, OR
48 19.86 Molly Tinsley Ashland, OR
49 19.70 Edward Goldman Ashland, OR
50 18.42 James Wheeler Ridgefield, WA
51 18.25 Sigrid Price Napa, CA
52 18.07 Bob Valine Ashland, OR
53 17.81 Gerald Clark Anderson, CA
54 17.60 Connie Coquillette Vancouver, WA
55 17.60 Sherwin Moscow Vancouver, WA
56 16.91 Sandra Wilson Beaverton, OR
57 16.91 Ginny Gainer Port, OR
58 16.74 Glenda Fleming Albany, OR
59 16.69 Michael Nairn Central Point, OR
60 15.83 Jamie Newman Nevada City, CA
61 15.83 Ron Jauch Nevada City, CA
62 15.81 Keith Thorp Klamath Falls, OR
63 15.49 David Bryant Ashland, OR
64 15.41 Terry Ansnes Ashland, OR
65 15.35 Karen Epley Kent, WA
66 15.35 Howard Epley Kent, WA
67 14.63 Sandra Brown Arcata, CA
68 14.62 Richard Carle Longview, WA
69 14.46 David Cartwright Oakland, CA
70 14.46 Carol Smith Oakland, CA
71 14.17 Lawrence Diamant Ashland, OR
72 13.38 Ken Korth Ashland, OR
73 13.14 Mary Alice Seville Corvallis, OR
74 12.47 James Breeden Carson City, NV
75 12.47 Margaret Breeden Carson City, NV
76 12.42 Tom Jacobson Fairfield, CA
77 12.31 Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR
78 12.14 Patricia Shribbs Petaluma, CA
79 12.14 John Shribbs Petaluma, CA
80 11.95 Cheryl Berens Oakland, OR
81 11.95 Linda Hann Roseburg, OR
82 11.89 Michael Pavlik Ashland, OR
83 11.83 Jim Lopes Culver City, CA
84 11.64 Kemble Yates Ashland, OR
85 10.34 Edwin Miller Ashland, OR
86 9.88 Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA
87 9.88 Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA
88 9.84 Joanne Merry Davis, CA
89 9.84 John Jefferson Davis, CA
90 9.64 Albert Chu Walnut Creek, CA
91 9.64 Ingrid Hsu Walnut Creek, CA
92 9.44 Robert Serrett Ashland, OR
93 9.40 Marilyn Chaplin Brentwood, CA
94 9.40 Mel Chaplin Brentwood, CA
95 9.27 David Taylor Seattle, WA
96 8.94 Margi Redden Portland, OR
97 8.85 John Dove Sr Vancouver, WA
98 8.85 Elizabeth Fullerton Vancouver, WA
99 8.76 John Cowles Talent, OR
100 8.44 Ken Ramage Blodgett, OR
101 8.44 Kathi Downing Blodgett, OR
102 7.83 Everett Anderson Medford, OR
103 7.83 Judd Robbins Ashland, OR
104 7.50 B Jeanne Hibler Salem, OR
105 7.50 Ross Hibler Salem, OR
106 7.46 Alan Horowitz Milwaukee, WI
107 7.46 Alexander Wiles Los Angeles, CA
108 7.42 Samuel Asai Hood River, OR
109 7.16 George Kuppler Brookings, OR
110 7.16 Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR
111 7.15 Robert Wolcott Medford, OR
112 7.15 Jill Wolcott Medford, OR
113 7.10 Peter Isard Washington, DC
114 7.10 Margaret Cooke Washington, DC
115 6.91 Douglas Merritt Grants Pass, OR
116 6.91 Donna Andrews Grants Pass, OR
117 6.89 Walter Thies Corvallis, OR
118 6.75 Karla Stewart Corvallis, OR
119 6.75 Meredith Baughman Corvallis, OR
120 6.47 Lawrence Crain Medford, OR
121 6.47 Sherry Schroeder Medford, OR
122 6.45 Robert Simpson Ocean Shores, WA
123 6.31 Steve Hubbell Mountain View, CA
124 6.31 Lani Ray Santa Cruz, CA
125 6.20 Susan Fairchild Corvallis, OR
126 6.20 Clifford Fairchild Corvallis, OR
127 6.02 Brenda Biermann Roseburg, OR
128 5.90 Denise McElney Gold Hill, OR
129 5.86 Randy Boyd Redding, CA
130 5.77 Debbie Grasham Brookings, OR
131 5.77 Jack Grasham Brookings, OR
132 5.75 Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR
133 5.73 Patricia Robbins Olympia, WA
134 5.73 Orrin Robbins Olympia, WA
135 5.72 Jon Neimand Eugene, OR
136 5.72 James Smith Mapleton, OR
137 5.67 Patricia Robins Medford, OR
138 5.67 Casey Stiers El Segundo, CA
139 5.51 Leona Pchelkin Minden, NV
140 5.51 Nicholas Pchelkin Minden, NV
141 5.11 Cary Wirth Nevada City, CA
142 5.11 Bob Shuken Auburn, CA
143 5.03 Ian Kirk Portland, OR
144 5.00 Bette Hirsch Palo Alto, CA
145 5.00 Joseph Hirsch Palo Alto, CA
146 4.97 Mark McKechnie Medford, OR
147 4.82 Judith Rosen Bend, OR
148 4.82 Tamera Florio Bend, OR
149 4.68 Mary Louise Hendricks Grants Pass, OR
150 4.68 Donald Rice Grants Pass, OR
151 4.64 Leah McKechnie Medford, OR
152 4.31 Deanna Birch Portland, OR
153 4.29 Jack Wetherson Keizer, OR
154 4.29 Nancy Wetherson Keizer, OR
155 4.27 Noeline Myers Corvallis, OR
156 4.27 Jane Lackey Corvallis, OR
157 4.22 Diana Thompson Penn Valley, CA
158 4.22 Ward Thompson Penn Valley, CA
159 4.20 Robert Cherry Fresno, CA
160 4.20 Tay Cherry Fresno, CA
161 4.15 Jacqueline Parrish Medford, OR
162 4.15 David Gent Medford, OR
163 4.01 Mary Lyons Santa Rosa, CA
164 4.01 Robert Rottmayer Santa Rosa, CA
165 4.00 Kathleen Moore Medford, OR
166 3.81 Susannah Walker Alamo, CA
167 3.81 Stephen Walker Alamo, CA
168 3.63 Bill McGeary Clinton, WA
169 3.63 Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA
170 3.47 Joyce Guhy Redmond, OR
171 3.47 Dianne Maffia Bend, OR
172 3.40 Beatrice Bridges Grants Pass, OR
173 3.38 Donald Jacobs Redding, CA
174 3.37 Trudy Moore Orinda, CA
175 3.37 Gary Moore Orinda, CA
176 3.33 Susan Koenig Medford, OR
177 3.33 Pat Werlich Medford, OR
178 3.18 Suzy Ryder Boise, ID
179 3.18 Thomas Ryder Boise, ID
180 3.03 Timothy Joseph Prescott, AZ
181 3.03 Juliana Cargill Prescott, AZ
182 3.02 Donald Walker Central Point, OR
183 3.02 Angie Knight Central Point, OR
184 2.95 Warren Glaze Brookings, OR
185 2.95 Dolores Glaze Brookings, OR
186 2.90 Addie Greene Ashland, OR
187 2.85 Ronald Brady Onalaska, WA
188 2.78 Theodore Marconi Mount Shasta, CA
189 2.63 Alexander Davie Medford, OR
190 2.54 David Runkel Ashland, OR
191 2.53 Marilyn Schaeffer Benicia, CA
192 2.48 Eleanor Carlson Corvallis, OR
193 2.41 Kay Bain Ashland, OR
194 2.29 Donna Braniff Beaverton, OR
195 2.29 Staci Christian Lake Oswego, OR
196 2.29 Louise Johns Beaverton, OR
197 2.28 Larry Miller Grants Pass, OR
198 2.28 Kirk McElney Grants Pass, OR
199 2.27 Marie Ashton Portland, OR
200 2.13 John Retzlaff Medford, OR
201 2.13 Dorothy Vogel Talent, OR
202 2.13 Tom Burton Oakdale, CA
203 2.08 Darrel Larcom North Bend, OR
204 2.08 Sharon Larcom North Bend, OR
205 2.07 Susan Brown Beaverton, OR
206 2.07 Eileen Norris Portland, OR
207 2.04 Barry Sorenson North Bend, OR
208 2.04 Lucille Sorenson North Bend, OR
209 1.84 Hedy Schoonover Ashland, OR
210 1.82 Charles Harrison Jr Yreka, CA
211 1.73 Pamela Howard Medford, OR
212 1.69 Myra Falletta Grants Pass, OR
213 1.69 Jean Carroll Grants Pass, OR
214 1.66 Jack Agresti Medford, OR
215 1.66 Cheryl Bain Medford, OR
216 1.66 Jean-Pierre Perchellet Salem, OR
217 1.66 Elisabeth Perchellet Salem, OR
218 1.48 Helen Mills Medford, OR
219 1.32 Marsha Larson Medford, OR
220 1.23 Joanne Fisher-Flammang Ashland, OR
221 1.23 Sheryll Moffat Medford, OR
222 1.20 Susan Hutton Ashland, OR
223 1.20 Cheryl Cullen Ashland, OR
224 1.19 Donna Rund Grants Pass, OR
225 1.19 Yvette Ome Grants Pass, OR
226 1.12 Marjorie Stober Medford, OR
227 0.99 Jody Larson Medford, OR
228 0.99 Nancy Ausland Grants Pass, OR
229 0.99 Robert Harkey Grants Pass, OR
230 0.97 John Hassen Medford, OR
231 0.97 Alan Harper Ashland, OR
232 0.92 Robert Pantel Medford, OR
233 0.91 Marion Gribben Medford, OR
234 0.91 Nancy Cole Vancouver, WA
235 0.91 Darrell Graham Vancouver, WA
236 0.84 Agnes Corns Medford, OR
237 0.84 Andrea Shapiro Ashland, OR
238 0.84 Karin Thompson Medford, OR
239 0.79 Patrick McDonald Medford, OR
240 0.79 James Thompson Medford, OR
241 0.78 Anita Thompson Lake Oswego, OR
242 0.69 Illona Wilken Eugene, OR
243 0.69 Mary Hansen Eugene, OR
244 0.57 Karen Schoessow Ashland, OR
245 0.56 Dennis Powers Ashland, OR
246 0.50 Mark Matson Medford, OR
247 0.33 Jackie Donnelly Phoenix, OR
248 0.33 William Donnelly Medford, OR