Scottsdale, AZ

Phoenix NLM Gold Rush Regional Masterpoint Winners

Apr 26, 2019 - Apr 28, 2019

Total masterpoints: 628.94 earned by 237 players. Total Tables: 232

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 12.42 Sandra Cohen Tucson, AZ
2 12.42 Pamela Shoemaker Tucson, AZ
3 11.86 Barbara Brue Surprise, AZ
4 11.86 Karon Chitwood Sun City West, AZ
5 8.49 Grace Anderson Scottsdale, AZ
6 8.49 Bobbi Dyer Scottsdale, AZ
7 8.41 Patricia Liddle Sun Lakes, AZ
8 8.41 Frank Bost Gilbert, AZ
9 8.10 Jacque Tooley Scottsdale, AZ
10 7.68 Meredith Miller Scottsdale, AZ
11 7.68 Lois Sperl Scottsdale, AZ
12 7.35 Ginny Hampton Scottsdale, AZ
13 7.35 Julie Beckvall Scottsdale, AZ
14 7.10 William Reisenbuchler Sun Lakes, AZ
15 7.10 Betty Santa Casa Grande, AZ
16 6.98 Betty Tuttle Phoenix, AZ
17 6.98 Kimberly Bauer Chandler, AZ
18 6.98 Renee Prendergast Tempe, AZ
19 6.95 Richard McGowan Williamsville, NY
20 6.10 Yogi Patel Chandler, AZ
21 5.95 Barbara Neider Fountain Hills, AZ
22 5.66 Judith Passon Scottsdale, AZ
23 5.65 Barbara C Leavitt Scottsdale, AZ
24 5.65 June Cohen Scottsdale, AZ
25 5.32 Harvey Lowe Tempe, AZ
26 5.32 Cheryl Verlander Sun Lakes, AZ
27 5.01 Marvin Waxman Chicago, IL
28 4.85 Charles Case Santa Fe, NM
29 4.85 Claude Case Santa Barbara, CA
30 4.78 Grace Pridal-Peters Peoria, AZ
31 4.78 Karen Solheim Surprise, AZ
32 4.73 Dona Kozak Mesa, AZ
33 4.73 Stewart Metosky Pittsburgh, PA
34 4.73 Judith King Mesa, AZ
35 4.73 Sandra Metosky Pittsburgh, PA
36 4.70 Ronald Feingold Highland Park, IL
37 4.62 Toni Brown Eugene, OR
38 4.62 Kay Bland Scottsdale, AZ
39 4.54 Dale Block Phoenix, AZ
40 4.54 Janis Merrill Paradise Valley, AZ
41 4.46 Brenda Koblick Scottsdale, AZ
42 4.34 Cathie Galloway Phoenix, AZ
43 4.34 Kay Morse Paradise Valley, AZ
44 4.31 Paul Boorman Sun City West, AZ
45 4.29 Judith Rubin Scottsdale, AZ
46 4.16 Beth Hoffman Scottsdale, AZ
47 4.01 Laura Werner Chicago, IL
48 4.01 Jill Pollock Chicago, IL
49 3.99 David Bloxham Mesa, AZ
50 3.99 Pamela Levy Scottsdale, AZ
51 3.99 Paul Morris Gilbert, AZ
52 3.99 Jack Berton, Jr Fountain Hills, AZ
53 3.96 Kay Kennedy Phoenix, AZ
54 3.85 David Johnson Sedona, AZ
55 3.85 Michael Eustice Sedona, AZ
56 3.69 Ellen O Hara Mesa, AZ
57 3.69 Kathye Brown Paradise Valley, AZ
58 3.54 Frank Shannon Mesquite, NV
59 3.54 Linda Shannon Mesquite, NV
60 3.48 Janice Shimokubo Scottsdale, AZ
61 3.44 Beverly Huston Sun City, AZ
62 3.44 Roswell Johnson Glendale, AZ
63 3.44 Timothy Harris Sun City, AZ
64 3.44 Jo Harris Sun City, AZ
65 3.44 Cheri Human Peroia, AZ
66 3.44 Paula Cheslik Glendale, AZ
67 3.36 Linda Herman Paradise Valley, AZ
68 3.36 Patricia Scudder Lincoln, NE
69 3.10 Ellen Zimmerman Hudson, MA
70 3.10 Jacqueline Barsodi Las Vegas, NV
71 3.10 Pert Castle Las Vegas, NV
72 3.04 Suzanne May Fountain Hills, AZ
73 3.00 Deborah Berry Sun Lakes, AZ
74 2.98 Michael Rissman Scottsdale, AZ
75 2.98 Geoff Walker Phoenix, AZ
76 2.88 Bruce Rhoads Buckeye, AZ
77 2.88 Beth Madsen Sun City, AZ
78 2.84 Ruth Urie Saint George, UT
79 2.84 Mary Bujanovich Saint George, UT
80 2.79 Allen Whited Sun City, AZ
81 2.79 Alice Whited Sun City, AZ
82 2.74 Flash Helm Peoria, AZ
83 2.74 Kathleen Helm Peoria, AZ
84 2.73 Jane Kantor Scottsdale, AZ
85 2.69 Trish Kennedy-Stefana Phoenix, AZ
86 2.65 Garry Keister Chandler, AZ
87 2.65 Cynthia Cantor Chandler, AZ
88 2.58 Ronald Doubek Phoenix, AZ
89 2.58 Norman Lamster Gilbert, AZ
90 2.52 Carole Feingold Scottsdale, AZ
91 2.52 Eleanor Laumark Prescott, AZ
92 2.52 Claudia Breding Prescott, AZ
93 2.51 Mary Shapiro Scottsdale, AZ
94 2.51 Marilyn Abramson Scottsdale, AZ
95 2.48 Joan Ohre Fountain Hills, AZ
96 2.41 Hugh Verlander Sun Lakes, AZ
97 2.40 Anita McClintock Scottsdale, AZ
98 2.40 Kathleen Ashby Scottsdale, AZ
99 2.37 Barbara Sheer Surprise, AZ
100 2.37 Irwin Sheer Sedona, AZ
101 2.36 Sue Roess Glenview, IL
102 2.36 Bonny Yamashita Sun City West, AZ
103 2.33 Donna McCabe Cave Creek, AZ
104 2.33 Jane Perla Paradise Valley, AZ
105 2.33 Jerry Neuman Tucson, AZ
106 2.33 Terry Neuman Tucson, AZ
107 2.33 Jim Roberts Saint George, UT
108 2.33 Sue Ann Roberts Saint George, UT
109 2.32 Neil Goldstein Phoenix, AZ
110 2.32 Colleen Clark Scottsdale, AZ
111 2.24 James Libby Sun Lakes, AZ
112 2.24 Craig Holstad Sun Lakes, AZ
113 2.23 Ruth McBride Anthem, AZ
114 2.22 John Fiterman Sun City West, AZ
115 2.18 Joseph Greenberg Toledo, OH
116 2.15 Linda Lacaff Scottsdale, AZ
117 2.14 Robert Belton Sun Lakes, AZ
118 2.12 Marilyn Goesling Scottsdale, AZ
119 2.12 Marianne Victor Scottsdale, AZ
120 2.10 Jeff Matthews Scottsdale, AZ
121 2.10 Mattie Ohl Phoenix, AZ
122 2.10 Bonita Gimple Scottsdale, AZ
123 2.09 Larry Leighton Sun City West, AZ
124 2.03 Thomas Coverdale Mesquite, NV
125 2.03 James Whitmore Mesquite, NV
126 2.00 Tor Thorsen Kailua Kona, HI
127 2.00 Katherine Gibbs Chandler, AZ
128 2.00 Sindy Shell Las Vegas, NV
129 2.00 Barbara Shell Las Vegas, NV
130 1.99 Carmen Pottker Scottsdale, AZ
131 1.99 Charlie Likerman Scottsdale, AZ
132 1.99 Lynn Poncher Scottsdale, AZ
133 1.99 Ben Pottker Scottsdale, AZ
134 1.84 Jerry Meinhardt Mesa, AZ
135 1.75 David Busse Scottsdale, AZ
136 1.75 Eunice Robins Phoenix, AZ
137 1.73 Patricia Herington Phoenix, AZ
138 1.73 Debora Doyle Goodyear, AZ
139 1.68 Shari Smart Gilbert, AZ
140 1.68 J.B. Smart Gilbert, AZ
141 1.57 Jane Turner Anthem, AZ
142 1.53 Deborah Baronofsky Scottsdale, AZ
143 1.49 Sara Crabtree Fountain Hills, AZ
144 1.48 Kamy Ingels Phoenix, AZ
145 1.48 Rebecca Berg Peoria, AZ
146 1.41 Viv Hynes Cave Creek, AZ
147 1.41 Leslie Seldin Scottsdale, AZ
148 1.41 Constance Seldin Scottsdale, AZ
149 1.41 Claudette Raphael Scottsdale, AZ
150 1.39 Carreen Raine Scottsdale, AZ
151 1.31 Janice Culbert Scottsdale, AZ
152 1.31 Carol Lory Colorado Spgs, CO
153 1.28 Karen Dugger Scottsdale, AZ
154 1.27 Andrew Stein Tucson, AZ
155 1.27 Suzanne Greenwood Tucson, AZ
156 1.27 Jack Shoemaker Marana, AZ
157 1.27 Dave Pietrewicz Scottsdale, AZ
158 1.27 Jerry Eisen Phoenix, AZ
159 1.27 Arlo McDowell Tucson, AZ
160 1.23 Chandrakant Gandhi Sarasota, FL
161 1.23 Robert Didrikson Scottsdale, AZ
162 1.22 Barbara Hewitt Chandler, AZ
163 1.18 Carolyn Messerly Littleton, CO
164 1.18 Sherri Sweeten Hot Springs, AR
165 1.18 Gayle Stenstrom Tucson, AZ
166 1.15 Talis Abolins Lakkebay, WA
167 1.15 Rosalie Gunnlaugsson Goodyear, AZ
168 1.13 Irmin Roberts Gilbert, AZ
169 1.13 Gordon Tam Gilbert, AZ
170 1.10 Cheryl Lurie Avondale, AZ
171 1.10 Mark Andrews Mapleton, ND
172 1.05 James McNamee II Scottsdale, AZ
173 1.02 Randy Stone Scottsdale, AZ
174 1.02 Myrna Levin Scottsdale, AZ
175 1.02 Patricia Armell Glendale, AZ
176 1.02 Rose Fishman Scottsdale, AZ
177 1.02 Mary Fee Basalt, CO
178 1.02 Mary Ericson Scottsdale, AZ
179 1.00 Alaire Beeby Scottsdale, AZ
180 1.00 Ellen Tryba Scottsdale, AZ
181 1.00 Marcia Dalton Peoria, AZ
182 0.98 Barbara Schoenhals Tucson, AZ
183 0.98 Michael Schoenhals Tucson, AZ
184 0.95 Kathy Wiggins Scottsdale, AZ
185 0.95 Daniel Graves Scottsdale, AZ
186 0.95 Sharon Graves Scottsdale, AZ
187 0.88 Barbara Herzberg Scottsdale, AZ
188 0.83 Teresa Bottomly Corrales, NM
189 0.83 Julie Gregory Corrales, NM
190 0.78 Susan Stewart Sun Lakes, AZ
191 0.77 Dennis Weiland Scottsdale, AZ
192 0.77 Stephen Ames Scottsdale, AZ
193 0.74 Kenneth Winsberg Phoenix, AZ
194 0.74 Freya Winsberg Phoenix, AZ
195 0.73 Diana Winston Scottsdale, AZ
196 0.72 Jerry David Phoenix, AZ
197 0.66 Kathleen Malo Calgary, AB
198 0.66 Ann Paulson Sun City West, AZ
199 0.66 James Peters Peoria, AZ
200 0.66 Cynthia O'Connell Scottsdale, AZ
201 0.66 Rebecca Zere Peoria, AZ
202 0.66 Rosemary Peters Peoria, AZ
203 0.66 Patti Teik-Schadow Tucson, AZ
204 0.66 Patty Everts Tucson, AZ
205 0.59 Pam Gerstner Sun Lakes, AZ
206 0.59 Chris Strickland Scottsdale, AZ
207 0.59 Duvall Holthaus Oakley, CA
208 0.59 Betty Wood Brentwood, CA
209 0.59 Donna Wilson Chandler, AZ
210 0.59 Edna Mason Carefree, AZ
211 0.59 Jack Edmonds Phoenix, AZ
212 0.57 Catherine Dinehart Huntington, NY
213 0.57 Ronald Dinehart Huntington, NY
214 0.56 Barbara Garay Scottsdale, AZ
215 0.56 John Garay Scottsdale, AZ
216 0.51 Joyce Perlstein Scottsdale, AZ
217 0.51 Don Murray Scottsdale, AZ
218 0.51 Elizabeth Johnson Scottsdale, AZ
219 0.51 Shirley Meyer Scottsdale, AZ
220 0.44 Douglas Martin Phoenix, AZ
221 0.44 Judy Lamers Sun Lakes, AZ
222 0.44 Carol Ritter Chandler, AZ
223 0.44 Jim West Phoenix, AZ
224 0.44 Glenda Vander Meer Scottsdale, AZ
225 0.44 Dee Campbell Mesa, AZ
226 0.44 Sheila Curwin Scottsdale, AZ
227 0.44 Annie Moore Scottsdale, AZ
228 0.44 Steven Sapiro Chandler, AZ
229 0.41 Gail Neiman Scottsdale, AZ
230 0.41 Ila Lynn Highland Park, IL
231 0.33 Mary Murphy Scottsdale, AZ
232 0.32 Charles Smith Phoenix, AZ
233 0.32 David Martenson Scottsdale, AZ
234 0.32 Kathleen Day Phoenix, AZ
235 0.32 Mo Kirdani Phoenix, AZ
236 0.22 Vivian Nicholas Mesa, AZ
237 0.22 Vern Nicholas Mesa, AZ