Salt Lake City, UT

March Madness Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Mar 15, 2019 - Mar 17, 2019

Total masterpoints: 561.25 earned by 138 players. Total Tables: 145

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 19.87 Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID
2 19.87 Rosalee Gardner Salt Lake City, UT
3 14.92 Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT
4 14.92 Pradeep Jhawar Layton, UT
5 14.12 Lee Payne Salt Lake City, UT
6 14.12 Jimmy Payne Salt Lake City, UT
7 13.48 William Braun Salt Lake City, UT
8 12.97 James Flesher Salt Lake City, UT
9 12.73 F Jahanbani Salt Lake City, UT
10 11.97 Yinghan Ding Salt Lake City, UT
11 11.49 Serdar Akkor Salt Lake City, UT
12 11.07 James Milam Idaho Falls, ID
13 11.07 Beth Milam Idaho Falls, ID
14 9.54 Xiaobin Sun Park City, UT
15 9.41 Michael Berggren Whitewater, WI
16 9.08 Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT
17 9.08 Randal Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID
18 8.90 Richard Miller Ogden, UT
19 8.66 Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT
20 8.25 Micheline Combs Salt Lake City, UT
21 8.07 Nancy Larson Draper, UT
22 8.07 Ankur Rathi San Francisco, CA
23 8.07 Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT
24 7.60 Marsha Clift Salt Lake City, UT
25 7.59 Rodney Organt Salt Lake City, UT
26 7.47 A Anne Lemmon Salt Lake City, UT
27 7.40 Irene Monical Layton, UT
28 7.38 Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT
29 7.10 Barbara Bolland Salt Lake City, UT
30 6.98 Diane Schnarr Salt Lake City, UT
31 6.88 Allene Fowler Salt Lake City, UT
32 6.88 Katherine Niwa Salt Lake City, UT
33 6.81 Deirdre Nickel Salt Lake City, UT
34 6.42 Harold Farnsworth Park City, UT
35 6.42 Barbara Lundy Park City, UT
36 6.35 Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT
37 5.93 Paul Schnarr Salt Lake City, UT
38 5.23 Katherine Mitchell Park City, UT
39 5.05 Cindy Zimmerman Salt Lake City, UT
40 4.92 Feng Liu Sandy, UT
41 4.50 Carol Gepner Madison, WI
42 4.41 Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT
43 4.41 Sterling Larson Salt Lake City, UT
44 4.41 Yvonne Thele Salt Lake City, UT
45 4.07 Alan Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
46 4.05 Pien Chang Sandy, UT
47 4.02 Justin Browning Cheyenne, WY
48 4.02 Daniel Zwonitzer Cheyenne, WY
49 3.85 Ann Morin Park City, UT
50 3.73 Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
51 3.58 Doug Adair Midvale, UT
52 3.58 Julianne Adair Midvale, UT
53 3.54 Melanie Peche Salt Lake City, UT
54 3.48 Miki Paskett Orem, UT
55 3.48 Sid Paskett Orem, UT
56 3.25 Stan Zionts Boynton Beach, FL
57 3.25 Terri Zionts Boynton Beach, FL
58 3.23 Jacinda Liu Sandy, UT
59 3.08 Richard Wetherell Murray, UT
60 3.08 Elias Latour Provo, UT
61 2.99 Steve McQuide Voorheesville, NY
62 2.99 June McQuide Voorheesville, NY
63 2.93 Robert Donaldson Ogden, UT
64 2.93 Stephen Visocan Townsend, MT
65 2.90 Klancy De Nevers Salt Lake City, UT
66 2.80 Bill Aeschbacher Park City, UT
67 2.74 Maryann Fakler Springville, UT
68 2.74 Ronald Fakler Springville, UT
69 2.69 R Duda Midvale, UT
70 2.63 Sue Cullen Helena, MT
71 2.63 Daryl Francom Syracuse, UT
72 2.52 Kerma Jones North Salt Lake, UT
73 2.50 Linda Smith Salt Lake City, UT
74 2.50 Jody Chidester Salt Lake City, UT
75 2.06 Marsene Patterson Ogden, UT
76 1.99 Ray Johnson Park City, UT
77 1.99 Herb Lichtenstein Jessup, MD
78 1.81 Bernice Roberson Salt Lake City, UT
79 1.81 Emily Piper Cottonwood Heig, UT
80 1.74 Ellie Stauffer Salt Lake City, UT
81 1.73 Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT
82 1.70 Gary Kockler Pleasant View, UT
83 1.70 Z Vardeny Salt Lake City, UT
84 1.59 Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT
85 1.59 Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT
86 1.56 Carol Levy Park City, UT
87 1.56 Barbara Gural Park City, UT
88 1.55 Marilyn Walker Salt Lake City, UT
89 1.55 Irene Rampton Salt Lake City, UT
90 1.41 Candice Ragsdale Taylorsville, UT
91 1.41 Carmen von Bothmer Salt Lake City, UT
92 1.41 Scott Rosenbush Salt Lake City, UT
93 1.41 Martin Monical Layton, UT
94 1.37 Barry Mann Salt Lake City, UT
95 1.37 Pete Edwards Salt Lake City, UT
96 1.37 Bonnie Edwards Salt Lake City, UT
97 1.37 Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT
98 1.22 Bryan Bagley Salt Lake City, UT
99 1.22 Gerald Knudson Salt Lake City, UT
100 1.19 Sandy Haughey Murray, UT
101 1.19 Larry Bonnette Bountiful, UT
102 1.16 Lynne Heidel Ketchum, ID
103 1.16 Stephen Heidel Ketchum, ID
104 0.98 Mark Wilcox Salt Lake City, UT
105 0.96 Margaret Van Ness Draper, UT
106 0.95 Lalit Kumar Salt Lake City, UT
107 0.90 Rhea Foulger Salt Lake City, UT
108 0.79 Ann Efnor Salt Lake City, UT
109 0.78 Sheryl Phillips Salt Lake City, UT
110 0.78 John Thompson Salt Lake City, UT
111 0.76 Madaline Katsan Holladay, UT
112 0.76 Joanna Netelbeek Salt Lake City, UT
113 0.73 Tibby Milne Bountiful, UT
114 0.73 Pam Crain Salt Lake City, UT
115 0.72 Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT
116 0.72 Ginny Schulman Park City, UT
117 0.72 Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT
118 0.72 Reese Nielsen Perry, UT
119 0.72 Judy Nielsen Perry, UT
120 0.72 Joan Coles Salt Lake City, UT
121 0.72 Mac Dalgleish Salt Lake City, UT
122 0.69 David Lufkin Salt Lake City, UT
123 0.68 Ann Rackham Ogden, UT
124 0.68 Steve Rackham Ogden, UT
125 0.59 Nancy Courtney Salt Lake City, UT
126 0.50 Susan Anderson Salt Lake City, UT
127 0.48 Richard Munk South Jordan, UT
128 0.48 Carol Munk South Jordan, UT
129 0.40 Benjamin Suta Sandy, UT
130 0.40 Dennis David Sandy, UT
131 0.39 Leon Smith Salt Lake City, UT
132 0.36 Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT
133 0.36 Paul Lund Salt Lake City, UT
134 0.36 John Shepard Roy, UT
135 0.22 Judy Gibson South Jordan, UT
136 0.22 Calleen Precourt Murray, UT
137 0.22 Donna Urbanek Sandy, UT
138 0.22 Shirley Tanner Cottonwood Hgts, UT