Campbell River, BC

Campbell River Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 11, 2019 - Jan 13, 2019

Total masterpoints: 490.03 earned by 59 players. Total Tables: 143

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 29.41 Ken Bibby Nanaimo, BC
2 27.98 Alexandre Ribeyre Qualicum Beach, BC
3 17.61 Marylynn Ghitter Qualicum Beach, BC
4 17.61 Al Stacey Qualicum Beach, BC
5 16.44 Jack Bradshaw Courtenay, BC
6 16.44 Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC
7 15.98 Tim Kennelly Courtenay, BC
8 15.98 Barrie Turnham Comox, BC
9 15.35 Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC
10 15.06 Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach, BC
11 15.02 Lorraine Spik Parksville, BC
12 15.02 Ted Heck Victoria, BC
13 15.01 Paul Reitsma Parksville, BC
14 14.45 Wayne Borman Nanaimo, BC
15 14.45 William Voth Ladysmith, BC
16 14.30 Ann McVey Qualicum Beach, BC
17 14.09 Bruce Busby Campbell River, BC
18 14.09 Brian Busby Campbell River, BC
19 12.88 Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC
20 12.31 Gail Fennell Powell River, BC
21 12.31 David Harper Powell River, BC
22 10.43 Jean Tait Courtenay, BC
23 9.92 Wally Uyeyama Campbell River, BC
24 9.14 Vic Vlaj Campbell River, BC
25 8.76 Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC
26 8.76 Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC
27 7.69 Lorna Tinney Parksville, BC
28 7.69 Paul Tinney Parksville, BC
29 6.98 Anne Smith Burnaby, BC
30 6.46 Dora Lee Nanaimo, BC
31 6.46 Slava Simice Comox, BC
32 6.11 Dianna Rickson Comox, BC
33 5.87 Grace Schmidt Campbell River, BC
34 5.43 Gary Priestman Courtenay, BC
35 4.52 David Mosher Courtenay, BC
36 4.33 Sharon Hysert Courtenay, BC
37 4.30 Ron Anderson Campbell River, BC
38 3.73 Annie Lord Courtenay, BC
39 3.50 Maureen Steele Nanaimo, BC
40 3.50 Susan Clayton Chemainus, BC
41 3.44 Roger Lucas Campbell River, BC
42 2.98 Bob Dugas Courtenay, BC
43 2.21 John Godfrey Campbell River, BC
44 2.21 Lynne Godfrey Campbell River, BC
45 1.83 William Wilson Parksville, BC
46 1.73 Yvonne Sollitt Qualicum Beach, BC
47 1.22 Janet Collie Qualicum Beach, BC
48 1.04 Charles Hodson Comox, BC
49 1.04 Barbara Jubenville Nanaimo, BC
50 1.04 John Patterson Chemainus, BC
51 1.04 Lorraine Hodson Comox, BC
52 0.78 Keith Ware Comox, BC
53 0.78 Dick Sangster Courtenay, BC
54 0.78 Evelyn Ware Comox, BC
55 0.63 Mary Ellen Fisher Victoria, BC
56 0.55 C Bennett Campbell River, BC
57 0.46 Tony Thickett Powell River, BC
58 0.46 Vivian Thickett Powell River, BC
59 0.44 Glen Parsons Comox, BC