Sarasota, FL

Sarasota Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 25, 2019 - Jan 27, 2019

Total masterpoints: 1490.36 earned by 417 players. Total Tables: 349

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 32.10 Peter Cleaves Sarasota, FL
2 32.10 Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI
3 28.15 Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL
4 28.15 Jim Russell Sarasota, FL
5 23.01 John Segal Wilton, CT
6 23.01 Barbara Pearlman Sarasota, FL
7 23.01 Allan Wolf North Haven, CT
8 22.58 Edward Spear Sarasota, FL
9 21.95 Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL
10 20.02 Richard Cobin Sarasota, FL
11 19.83 Newton Brightwell Osprey, FL
12 19.83 Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL
13 18.85 Richard Wegman Bethesda, MD
14 17.48 David Ruderman Burtonsville, MD
15 17.25 Dianne Bonney Venice, FL
16 17.25 Jack Bonney Venice, FL
17 17.11 Claudia Hurley Sarasota, FL
18 17.11 Craig Heim Wilmot, NH
19 16.23 Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL
20 16.23 Ed Schulte Tampa, FL
21 15.58 Mary Gerner Sarasota, FL
22 15.58 Vincent Golden University Park, FL
23 15.02 John Klayman Haymarket, VA
24 12.22 Jim Maxwell Venice, FL
25 12.03 Charles Nemes Longboat Key, FL
26 11.88 Martha Marsh University Park, FL
27 11.88 Les Bart Bradenton, FL
28 11.59 Firm Weaver Cleverdale, NY
29 11.59 Judy Hill Saratoga Spgs, NY
30 11.58 Sandra Nelson Galway, NY
31 11.58 William Nelson Galway, NY
32 11.12 Patrick Thompson Lakewood Ranch, FL
33 11.12 Stan Weinstein Santa Fe, NM
34 10.87 Patricia Lamb Sarasota, FL
35 10.80 Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL
36 10.80 Ann Borgschulte San Anselmo, CA
37 10.63 Susan Gilbert Sarasota, FL
38 10.51 Zachary Solomon Sarasota, FL
39 10.31 Gael Westall Bradenton, FL
40 10.31 Brian Howard Bradenton, FL
41 10.18 Sangit Chatterjee Sarasota, FL
42 9.90 Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL
43 9.90 Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL
44 9.82 Michael Cafferata Markham, ON
45 9.25 Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL
46 8.99 Lou Rabinowitz Bradenton, FL
47 8.53 Michael Gibson Sarasota, FL
48 8.48 Suzan Lordi University Park, FL
49 8.28 Ann Rhode Venice, FL
50 8.01 Russell King Sun City Center, FL
51 7.81 Roberta Shander Sarasota, FL
52 7.65 Paul Miller University Park, FL
53 7.65 Karen Miller University Park, FL
54 7.45 Roger Johnson Sarasota, FL
55 7.29 Robert Krueger Sun City Center, FL
56 7.01 Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL
57 6.93 Steven Schwarzwaelder Sarasota, FL
58 6.93 Ami Elis Pittsburgh, PA
59 6.40 Linda Darter North Port, FL
60 6.40 Marvin Darter North Port, FL
61 6.32 Michael Warchol Venice, FL
62 6.32 James Gordon Nokomis, FL
63 6.18 Gerald Greene Longboat Key, FL
64 6.07 Eleanor Linde Mc Lean, VA
65 6.07 Steve Sills Sarasota, FL
66 6.02 Patricia Taylor Princeton, NJ
67 6.02 Audrey Egger Princeton, NJ
68 5.96 Art Kupersmith Bradenton, FL
69 5.96 Craig Abbott Sarasota, FL
70 5.96 Julie Kupersmith Bradenton, FL
71 5.96 Glenna Castagna Rotonda West, FL
72 5.96 Michael Castagna Rotonda West, FL
73 5.93 Paul Winter Redington Shore, FL
74 5.93 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
75 5.80 Libby Kaufman Sarasota, FL
76 5.68 Lowell Seyburn Portage, MI
77 5.56 Henry Corwin Sarasota, FL
78 5.56 Sandra Fleischman Bradenton, FL
79 5.41 Barry Onslow Englewood, FL
80 5.41 Mary Lynne Howe London, ON
81 5.39 Thomas Lordi University Park, FL
82 5.32 Joyce Levy Auburndale, MA
83 5.32 Dorothy Nutkis Mountainside, NJ
84 5.12 Steven Seiler Duluth, MN
85 4.99 Tony Viidik Waterloo, ON
86 4.99 Joan Viidik Waterloo, ON
87 4.73 Darrow Neves Indianapolis, IN
88 4.73 Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL
89 4.64 Sally Levering Venice, FL
90 4.64 Lee Esworthy The Villages, FL
91 4.64 Kay Esworthy The Villages, FL
92 4.64 Al Levering Venice, FL
93 4.44 Barbara Tabar Sarasota, FL
94 4.44 Howard Bloom Sarasota, FL
95 4.43 David Wicentowski Sarasota, FL
96 4.43 Marcia Rabb Sarasota, FL
97 4.43 Toni Kuxhausen Sarasota, FL
98 4.43 Cynthia Murphy University Park, FL
99 4.32 David Offer Hallowell, ME
100 4.25 Ronald Baecker Toronto, ON
101 4.25 Garry Grossman Rockville, MD
102 4.21 Edward Maier Sarasota, FL
103 4.16 Bill Dinner Sands Pointe, NY
104 4.10 Joyce Gidwitz Longboat Key, FL
105 3.91 Thomas Rogers North Venice, FL
106 3.91 Nancy Butler-Rogers North Venice, FL
107 3.85 Maureen Mungall Ottawa, ON
108 3.85 Bryan Harper Ottawa, ON
109 3.85 Donald McCullough Jr Fort Myers, FL
110 3.85 Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL
111 3.81 Paul Eberman Sarasota, FL
112 3.76 Ann Munson Sarasota, FL
113 3.74 Jane Wicentowski Sarasota, FL
114 3.69 Edward Quinlan Venice, FL
115 3.55 Larry Brown University Park, FL
116 3.55 Duane Hefner Sarasota, FL
117 3.55 Miriam Waltzer Sarasota, FL
118 3.52 Edith Fiore Sarasota, FL
119 3.46 Alice Wegman Bethesda, MD
120 3.45 Nurit Elis Pittsburgh, PA
121 3.45 Judi Sonon Pittsburgh, PA
122 3.39 Joe Zaksas Sarasota, FL
123 3.39 Randall Palm Sarasota, FL
124 3.36 Jonathan Friendly Bradenton, FL
125 3.35 William Bedard Naples, FL
126 3.35 John Vega Naples, FL
127 3.35 Dexter Senft Saratoga Spgs, NY
128 3.35 Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL
129 3.33 Nancy Perez Richmond, IN
130 3.33 Harry Leopold Sarasota, FL
131 3.32 Ann Turner Nokomis, FL
132 3.30 Marc Saperstein Naples, FL
133 3.30 Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Bonita Springs, FL
134 3.29 Dean Congbalay Terrace Park, OH
135 3.25 Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON
136 3.25 Clay Dahl Sarasota, FL
137 3.06 Neil Newman Bradenton, FL
138 3.04 Katherine Grant Riverview, FL
139 3.00 Anthony Munson Sarasota, FL
140 2.97 Fredric Weiner Monroe Township, NJ
141 2.94 Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN
142 2.89 Michael Keeling Naples, FL
143 2.89 William Ferris Fort Myers, FL
144 2.86 Lawrence Samaha Tampa, FL
145 2.86 Carolyn Reed Tampa, FL
146 2.83 Anne Brouillard Ottawa, ON
147 2.78 James Bursell Tavares, FL
148 2.75 Alicia Dettling Cannon Falls, MN
149 2.75 Jeanette Bartz Clayton, CA
150 2.54 Patricia Peters Sarasota, FL
151 2.49 Bonnie Rothenberg Northbrook, IL
152 2.49 S Jerome Zackin Sarasota, FL
153 2.45 Marvin Rosen Sarasota, FL
154 2.45 Sheila Namiot Sarasota, FL
155 2.45 Bobby Tyson Sarasota, FL
156 2.44 Louise Banner Bedford, MA
157 2.44 Joyce Tedrick Loveland, OH
158 2.34 John Lowry New Hudson, MI
159 2.34 Pamela Lowry Bradenton, FL
160 2.34 Nancy Berg Thiensville, WI
161 2.34 Richard Berg Thiensville, WI
162 2.29 Peggy Campbell Sarasota, FL
163 2.29 Joyce Stanley Sarasota, FL
164 2.28 Phyllis Siegel Ballwin, MO
165 2.28 Roseann Stice East Alton, IL
166 2.27 Phyllis Prager Sarasota, FL
167 2.26 Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL
168 2.26 Charles Pulvino Sarasota, FL
169 2.17 Lalitha Yalamanchili Cincinnati, OH
170 2.17 Wayne Johnson Sarasota, FL
171 2.17 Betty Curry Johnson Sarasota, FL
172 2.12 Ken Eisner Truro, NS
173 2.10 Dianne Beaty Burlington, ON
174 2.10 Sylvia Smith Orillia, ON
175 2.09 Phyllis Bernstein Bradenton, FL
176 2.06 Robert Mohrbacher Port Charlotte, FL
177 2.06 Robin Farmer Seatac, WA
178 2.06 W Prince North Port, FL
179 2.06 David Baird Punta Gorda, FL
180 1.99 Renee Bergstein Indianapolis, IN
181 1.99 Jerry Bergstein Indianapolis, IN
182 1.98 Dennis Walsh Osprey, FL
183 1.98 Elli Freihofer Osprey, FL
184 1.95 Jim Baker Lakewood Ranch, FL
185 1.88 Tom Cooney Venice, FL
186 1.85 Linda Arthur Mississauga, ON
187 1.81 Bob Basch Williamsburg, MI
188 1.81 Judy Basch Williamsburg, MI
189 1.75 Paul Vikan Berkeley Hts, NJ
190 1.75 Maria Vikan Berkeley Hts, NJ
191 1.72 Lydia Grady Lakewood Ranch, FL
192 1.69 Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL
193 1.68 Madi Drimmer Sarasota, FL
194 1.68 Ralph Desmond Sarasota, FL
195 1.64 Claire Barnett Bedford, NS
196 1.64 Alan Barnett Bedford, NS
197 1.61 Joyce Searcy Wesley Chapel, FL
198 1.61 Jean Simons Sarasota, FL
199 1.59 Jean Kydd Chelmsford, MA
200 1.58 Fred Shander Sarasota, FL
201 1.57 Bruce Buckstein Sarasota, FL
202 1.56 Douglas Elder Sarasota, AL
203 1.56 Dianne Emmermann Lakewood Ranch, FL
204 1.55 Richard Krotseng Lakewood Ranch, FL
205 1.54 Stanley Hurwitz New York, NY
206 1.51 Patricia Bowley Bradenton, FL
207 1.48 Jerry South Lakewood Ranch, FL
208 1.48 Teresa Goluch Sarasota, FL
209 1.48 Christopher Nowak Sarasota, FL
210 1.44 Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL
211 1.44 Rahn Smith Brandon, FL
212 1.42 Sheri Lublin Sarasota, FL
213 1.42 Christine Cobb Sarasota, FL
214 1.39 Barry Wilderman Manhasset, NY
215 1.38 Ruth Skole Sarasota, FL
216 1.38 Kurapati Reddy Palmetto, FL
217 1.38 Judith Kersun Atlantic City, NJ
218 1.38 June Blumenthal Old Bethpage, NY
219 1.38 Diane Zaretsky Old Bethpage, NY
220 1.38 Wendy Blumen Blumenthal Anna Maria, FL
221 1.36 John Hemmert Venice, FL
222 1.36 Elspeth Taylor Sarasota, FL
223 1.35 Robert Goldberg Natick, MA
224 1.35 Susan Goldberg Natick, MA
225 1.32 Kenneth Kapp Cape May C H, NJ
226 1.32 Joyce Kapp Cape May C H, NJ
227 1.32 Norman Powers University Park, FL
228 1.32 Michele Glazer University Park, FL
229 1.26 Toni Sandler Falls Church, VA
230 1.26 Curt Sandler Falls Church, VA
231 1.22 K Louise Downs Fort Myers, FL
232 1.22 Jack Downs Fort Myers, FL
233 1.20 Gerald Ungar Sarasota, FL
234 1.20 Edward Guntz Indianapolis, IN
235 1.20 Jon Davidson Cazenovia, NY
236 1.15 Pam Davis Tampa, FL
237 1.15 Cynthia Marks Safety Harbor, FL
238 1.13 Carlene Judge Sarasota, FL
239 1.13 Don Judge Sarasota, FL
240 1.13 Harriette Buckman Sarasota, FL
241 1.12 Barbara Weschler Pittsburgh, PA
242 1.12 Mary Ellen Laue Wilmette, IL
243 1.10 Faye Rossman Venice, FL
244 1.10 Gina Feinstein Venice, FL
245 1.08 Sandra Lewis Sarasota, FL
246 1.08 Mary Rutledge Sun City Center, FL
247 1.08 Jill Thompson Toronto, ON
248 1.08 Robin Spriggle Fort Myers, FL
249 1.08 Michelle Golden Sarasota, FL
250 1.08 John Rayner Toronto, ON
251 1.08 Paul Collier Bradenton, FL
252 1.08 Nancy Abrams Louisville, KY
253 1.08 Allen Siegel Longboat Key, FL
254 1.08 Ronda O'Farrell Sun City Center, FL
255 1.08 Dennis Hilgers Fort Myers, FL
256 1.08 Lee Emmer Sarasota, FL
257 1.08 Iris Wilson Sarasota, FL
258 1.08 Jane Reifler Baltimore, MD
259 1.08 Gerri Hilgers Fort Myers, FL
260 1.08 Ronald Reifler Baltimore, MD
261 1.08 Yale Emmer Sarasota, FL
262 1.08 Jill Factor Sarasota, FL
263 1.08 Janette Howard Rockford, IL
264 1.08 Linda Stahl Sarasota, FL
265 1.08 James Stahl Sarasota, FL
266 1.08 Robert Smink Newtown Square, PA
267 1.07 Norma Weitman Sarasota, FL
268 1.07 Paula Smith Sarasota, FL
269 1.07 Terrance Deag Bradenton, FL
270 1.05 Lee Vickman Sarasota, FL
271 1.05 Linda Mason Sarasota, FL
272 1.04 Paula Huguenin Sarasota, FL
273 1.04 Michel Huguenin Sarasota, FL
274 1.02 Neil Coburn Waterloo, ON
275 1.02 Rosslynn Shortt Waterloo, ON
276 0.95 Laurie Ducharme Boca Grande, FL
277 0.95 Mikel Rollyson Boca Grande, FL
278 0.92 Sharon Knaup Sarasota, FL
279 0.92 David Curtis Pinellas Park, FL
280 0.92 Janet Rogers Sarasota, FL
281 0.92 John Zappala Sarasota, FL
282 0.90 Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN
283 0.88 Don Heasley Sarasota, FL
284 0.88 Lois Heasley Sarasota, FL
285 0.84 Hugh Cleland Toronto, ON
286 0.84 Larry Mori Clearwater, FL
287 0.84 Judy Greenhill Hilton Head, SC
288 0.84 Robb Gordon Prescott, AZ
289 0.83 Jeanne Brophy Hampton Bays, NY
290 0.82 Rose Leslie New Minas, NS
291 0.77 Carolyn Holcomb Englewood, FL
292 0.77 Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL
293 0.77 Steven Ashe Tampa, FL
294 0.77 Katherine Litman-Cohen Longboat Key, FL
295 0.77 Marietta Huggard Sarasota, FL
296 0.77 Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL
297 0.76 Roz Rosenthal Sarasota, FL
298 0.76 Mary Ruggles Longboat Key, FL
299 0.76 Laurie Goring Sarasota, FL
300 0.75 Nora Branconi Bradenton, FL
301 0.75 Thomas Bartinikas Sarasota, FL
302 0.74 Howard Hansen Northville, MI
303 0.74 David Patton Sarasota, FL
304 0.74 Jacquelyn Hess Northville, MI
305 0.73 William McClure Longboat Key, FL
306 0.73 Elaine McClure Longboat Key, FL
307 0.72 Gayle McLean Saint Louis, MO
308 0.72 Anita Smith North Venice, FL
309 0.72 Carol Newnam Venice, FL
310 0.72 Richard Benedict Bradenton, FL
311 0.72 Gretchen Dorr Cortez, FL
312 0.72 Katharine Wall Bonita Springs, FL
313 0.72 Nancy Charbonneau Bradenton, FL
314 0.72 George Kenworthy Bradenton, FL
315 0.72 Allyn Clayman Sarasota, FL
316 0.72 Lynda Edson Englewood, FL
317 0.72 Catherine Rodriguez Venice, FL
318 0.72 Linda Jackson Bradenton, FL
319 0.72 Dev Pathak Bradenton, FL
320 0.72 Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL
321 0.72 Susan Elwyn Truro, MA
322 0.72 Helen Ford North Venice, FL
323 0.72 Vincent Mirante Sarasota, FL
324 0.72 Ruby Laudig Lakewood Ranch, FL
325 0.72 Don McLean Saint Louis, MO
326 0.72 Roger Peterman Fenelon Falls, ON
327 0.72 Tommye Fleming Saint Louis, MO
328 0.71 Janet Dugan Sarasota, FL
329 0.70 Jacqueline Marrison Toronto, ON
330 0.70 Joe Fishman Belleair, FL
331 0.68 Patricia French-Folk Chalfont, PA
332 0.68 Howard Zusman Lakewood Ranch, FL
333 0.68 Stephen Weitman Sarasota, FL
334 0.68 Greg Dinney Canfield, ON
335 0.68 Beth Dinney Canfield, ON
336 0.68 Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON
337 0.68 Robert Smith Sarasota, FL
338 0.68 Margretta Corrigan Sudbury, ON
339 0.68 Donald Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON
340 0.65 Paula Hendrickson Lakewood Ranch, FL
341 0.65 Steven Parsh Bradenton, FL
342 0.65 Jeffrey Kosnett Washington, DC
343 0.62 Carolou Marquet University Park, FL
344 0.62 Louis Marquet University Park, FL
345 0.61 Susan Rothberger Signal Mountain, TN
346 0.61 Earl Rothberger Jr Signal Mountain, TN
347 0.60 David Elston London, ON
348 0.60 Trudy Von Wistinghaus London, ON
349 0.60 Jane Racila Tampa, FL
350 0.60 Nancy Caras Osprey, FL
351 0.60 Ron Newcomer Land O Lakes, FL
352 0.60 Debbie Benner Fairfield, CT
353 0.60 Pat Christiansen Moline, IL
354 0.58 Marilyn Feldman North York, ON
355 0.57 Robert Goldman Sarasota, FL
356 0.57 Elizabeth Goldman Sarasota, FL
357 0.56 Trudi Williams Osprey, FL
358 0.56 Howard Hammerman Sarasota, FL
359 0.56 Richard Hoffing Ruskin, FL
360 0.56 Helen Hammerman Sarasota, FL
361 0.54 Roz Stronger Manhasset, NY
362 0.54 Hansa Shah Bradenton, FL
363 0.54 Hasmukh Shah Bradenton, FL
364 0.51 Donna Rice North Chelmsfor, MA
365 0.49 Gayle Jackson Lakewood Ranch, FL
366 0.49 Laurie Myers Sun City Center, FL
367 0.49 Ann Garrison Sun City Center, FL
368 0.49 Stuart Schwartz Lakewood Ranch, FL
369 0.48 Jane Oliver Ketchum, ID
370 0.48 Thomas Oliver Ketchum, ID
371 0.47 Marea Tully Estero, FL
372 0.47 Les Lee Roland Sarasota, FL
373 0.47 Thomas Gerrity Sarasota, FL
374 0.47 Patricia Barnett Manchester Ctr, VT
375 0.46 Doreen Lichtman Orchard Lake, MI
376 0.46 Kathy Surma Bridgeville, PA
377 0.44 Charles Hemm Piqua, OH
378 0.44 Renae Baker Boca Grande, FL
379 0.42 Sharyanne Kollin Bloomfield Hls, MI
380 0.42 Susie Bluestein Bloomfield Hls, MI
381 0.42 Kathleen Rankin Venice, FL
382 0.42 Anne Runyan Venice, FL
383 0.40 Claudia Del Zoppo Bradenton, FL
384 0.40 Tom McFarlane Sarasota, FL
385 0.40 Richard Unger Englewood, FL
386 0.40 Barbara Unger Englewood, FL
387 0.40 Patricia Taylor Palmetto, FL
388 0.40 Eleanor Feldman Sarasota, FL
389 0.40 Beverly Mann Sarasota, FL
390 0.39 Marvin Kofender Lakewood Ranch, FL
391 0.39 Susan Maier Sarasota, FL
392 0.39 David Sartwell Bradenton, FL
393 0.39 Mary Sartwell Bradenton, FL
394 0.38 Wendy Terk Albany, NY
395 0.35 Stuart Schulman Groton, MA
396 0.35 Barbara English Sarasota, FL
397 0.35 Beverly Titzel Greenville, PA
398 0.35 Karen Kreps Canfield, OH
399 0.34 Bruce Appleton Sarasota, FL
400 0.34 Elsie Appleton Sarasota, FL
401 0.33 Marci Weisgold University Park, FL
402 0.32 Luther Merry New Gloucester, ME
403 0.32 Nancy Farmer Norway, ME
404 0.26 Glorya Geltman Centerville, MA
405 0.26 Barbara Raphael Longboat Key, FL
406 0.26 Laura Bradford Venice, FL
407 0.26 Paula Hagan Venice, FL
408 0.26 Ronald Geltman Centerville, MA
409 0.26 Eric Mayer Sarasota, FL
410 0.26 Jill Urtz Venice, FL
411 0.26 Isabella Wagner Longboat Key, FL
412 0.26 Judy Atteberry Venice, FL
413 0.26 Patricia Mayer Sarasota, FL
414 0.18 Jane Kofender Lakewood Ranch, FL
415 0.18 Bettina Beer Sarasota, FL
416 0.18 Ralph Ferber University Park, FL
417 0.18 Joseph Bornstein Lakewood Ranch, FL