Salt Lake City, UT

Winter Windup Sectional & I/N Pairs Masterpoint Winners

Jan 18, 2019 - Jan 20, 2019

Total masterpoints: 549.55 earned by 129 players. Total Tables: 132

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 19.05 Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT
2 18.41 William Braun Salt Lake City, UT
3 18.21 Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT
4 18.07 James Flesher Salt Lake City, UT
5 17.60 Rodney Organt Salt Lake City, UT
6 15.30 Michael Berggren Whitewater, WI
7 15.28 Ankur Rathi San Francisco, CA
8 14.51 Deirdre Nickel Salt Lake City, UT
9 14.43 Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT
10 13.70 Richard Miller Ogden, UT
11 13.22 Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT
12 12.85 Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT
13 12.31 Z Vardeny Salt Lake City, UT
14 10.66 Alan Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
15 10.64 Randal Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID
16 10.64 Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT
17 10.50 Barbara Watkins Draper, UT
18 9.15 Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT
19 9.08 Yinghan Ding Salt Lake City, UT
20 8.09 Jimmy Payne Salt Lake City, UT
21 7.71 Suzelle McCullough Park City, UT
22 7.71 Katherine Mitchell Park City, UT
23 6.69 Larry Bonnette Bountiful, UT
24 6.56 Lee Payne Salt Lake City, UT
25 6.38 Melanie Peche Salt Lake City, UT
26 5.83 Stephen Visocan Townsend, MT
27 5.83 Robert Donaldson Ogden, UT
28 5.79 Ronald Fakler Springville, UT
29 5.79 Maryann Fakler Springville, UT
30 5.51 Bill Aeschbacher Park City, UT
31 5.47 Wendy Sexton Coram, MT
32 5.27 F Jahanbani Salt Lake City, UT
33 5.09 Harold Farnsworth Park City, UT
34 5.09 Barbara Lundy Park City, UT
35 5.07 Martin Monical Layton, UT
36 5.07 Irene Monical Layton, UT
37 5.06 Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
38 4.83 Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT
39 4.78 Nancy Larson Draper, UT
40 4.62 Judy Gabourie Roy, UT
41 4.44 Susan Anderson Salt Lake City, UT
42 4.34 Julianne Adair Midvale, UT
43 4.34 Doug Adair Midvale, UT
44 4.31 Susan Robbins Morristown, NJ
45 4.20 Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT
46 4.06 Sue Cullen Helena, MT
47 3.95 Ann Morin Park City, UT
48 3.78 Leslie Eiser Pointe-Claire, QC
49 3.70 William Etnyre Salt Lake City, UT
50 3.66 Ruth Andersen Salt Lake City, UT
51 3.16 Scott Rosenbush Salt Lake City, UT
52 3.12 Daryl Francom Syracuse, UT
53 3.07 Micheline Combs Salt Lake City, UT
54 3.03 Ann Rackham Ogden, UT
55 3.03 Marian Subic Ogden, UT
56 3.03 Steve Rackham Ogden, UT
57 2.75 Carmen von Bothmer Salt Lake City, UT
58 2.72 Shirley Tanner Cottonwood Hgts, UT
59 2.67 Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT
60 2.57 Ellie Stauffer Salt Lake City, UT
61 2.57 Stan Zionts Boynton Beach, FL
62 2.57 Terri Zionts Boynton Beach, FL
63 2.57 Yvonne Thele Salt Lake City, UT
64 2.53 Marsene Patterson Ogden, UT
65 2.37 Ray Johnson Park City, UT
66 2.37 Herb Lichtenstein Jessup, MD
67 2.36 Deanne Drake Hailey, ID
68 2.36 Jerry Drake Hailey, ID
69 2.35 Candice Ragsdale Taylorsville, UT
70 2.35 Emily Piper Cottonwood Heig, UT
71 2.35 Bernice Roberson Salt Lake City, UT
72 2.27 Benjamin Suta Sandy, UT
73 2.18 Joan Coles Salt Lake City, UT
74 2.16 Robin Snow Heber City, UT
75 2.16 Roslyn Gallagher Midway, UT
76 2.12 Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT
77 2.12 Leon Smith Salt Lake City, UT
78 1.98 Diane Schnarr Salt Lake City, UT
79 1.85 Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT
80 1.65 Monica Ferreyra Heber, UT
81 1.65 David Dean Eagle Mountain, UT
82 1.61 Sandy Haughey Murray, UT
83 1.55 Ronald Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT
84 1.50 Diane Archer Salt Lake City, UT
85 1.50 Marilyn Walker Salt Lake City, UT
86 1.45 Carol Raabe Colorado Spgs, CO
87 1.45 Bud Raabe Colorado Spgs, CO
88 1.44 Rhea Foulger Salt Lake City, UT
89 1.44 Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT
90 1.43 Richard Wetherell Murray, UT
91 1.38 Paul Schnarr Salt Lake City, UT
92 1.32 Marsha Clift Salt Lake City, UT
93 1.32 Barbara Bolland Salt Lake City, UT
94 1.31 Judy Gibson South Jordan, UT
95 1.24 Ginny Schulman Park City, UT
96 1.24 John Werbelow Heber City, UT
97 1.24 Reese Nielsen Perry, UT
98 1.24 Judy Nielsen Perry, UT
99 1.22 Allene Fowler Salt Lake City, UT
100 1.22 Daniel Ehrheart Stansbury Park, UT
101 1.12 Aaron Dewell Coalville, UT
102 1.12 Ruby Hammel Salt Lake City, UT
103 1.12 Jillane Pope Salt Lake City, UT
104 1.08 Pete Edwards Salt Lake City, UT
105 1.08 Bonnie Edwards Salt Lake City, UT
106 0.99 Fred Coxe III Riverton, UT
107 0.99 Coleen Cronin Holladay, UT
108 0.93 Arun Bidwai Salt Lake City, UT
109 0.93 Lalit Kumar Salt Lake City, UT
110 0.91 Calleen Precourt Murray, UT
111 0.91 Bud Temple Salt Lake City, UT
112 0.91 Donna Urbanek Sandy, UT
113 0.89 Barry Mann Salt Lake City, UT
114 0.89 Serdar Akkor Salt Lake City, UT
115 0.72 Pamela Hanrahan Sandy, UT
116 0.69 R Duda Midvale, UT
117 0.69 Mary Largent Sandy, UT
118 0.63 David Lufkin Salt Lake City, UT
119 0.50 Dean Lindsey Herriman, UT
120 0.50 Henry Gurley Herriman, UT
121 0.45 Loren Attwood Salt Lake City, UT
122 0.45 Jody Chidester Salt Lake City, UT
123 0.45 Susan Sandack Salt Lake City, UT
124 0.45 Linda Smith Salt Lake City, UT
125 0.36 Judy Haynes Salt Lake City, UT
126 0.36 Carrie Fugett Salt Lake City, UT
127 0.22 Miki Paskett Orem, UT
128 0.22 Sid Paskett Orem, UT
129 0.22 Betsy Prouty Salt Lake City, UT