Oakland, CA

East Bay 2-Day Fall Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Nov 17, 2018 - Nov 18, 2018

Total masterpoints: 737.22 earned by 241 players. Total Tables: 163

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 30.71 Robert Balas San Francisco, CA
2 15.86 Daniel Kroll Berkeley, CA
3 15.84 Gary Macgregor Portola Valley, CA
4 15.57 Evelyn Holtz Santa Rosa, CA
5 14.85 William Zhu San Francisco, CA
6 14.85 Andrew Sinclair Sunnyvale, CA
7 14.85 Chris Chen San Francisco, CA
8 13.00 Jessica Lai Oakland, CA
9 11.77 Daniel Friedman Orinda, CA
10 11.77 Linda Friedman Orinda, CA
11 11.41 Grant Vance Oakland, CA
12 11.14 Nancy Munson Danville, CA
13 11.14 Robert Munson Danville, CA
14 11.08 Irwin Lichtblau Lafayette, CA
15 10.31 Tom Trachuk Walnut Creek, CA
16 10.31 Mark Moss Piedmont, CA
17 10.23 Manfred Michlmayr Orinda, CA
18 9.77 Paul Kushner So Lake Tahoe, CA
19 9.77 Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA
20 8.36 Patricia Irwin Mill Valley, CA
21 8.35 Gary Porter Redwood City, CA
22 8.35 Jim Leuker San Francisco, CA
23 8.35 Lauren Friedman Daly City, CA
24 7.92 Norman Marks Oakland, CA
25 7.92 Larry Wyner Santa Rosa, CA
26 7.92 Thomas McGuire Jr Oakland, CA
27 7.73 Michael Rosenberg Sunnyvale, CA
28 7.73 Guy Gecht Los Altos, CA
29 7.39 Rajeev Gupta Oakland, CA
30 7.22 Kate Hill Santa Rosa, CA
31 6.72 Edwin Seputis Oakland, CA
32 6.38 Forrest Bottomley Lafayette, CA
33 6.38 Barbara Bottomley Lafayette, CA
34 6.09 Andrea Ventris Tiburon, CA
35 6.09 Jocelyn Startz San Francisco, CA
36 6.09 Mary Teply Mill Valley, CA
37 5.94 Glenn Boyce Piedmont, CA
38 5.94 David Pratt Alameda, CA
39 5.94 John Eidinger Oakland, CA
40 5.84 Patti Kogan Orinda, CA
41 5.84 Mark Kogan Orinda, CA
42 5.80 Andre Fargeix Berkeley, CA
43 5.65 David Cartwright Oakland, CA
44 5.61 Ann Nutting Stockton, CA
45 5.61 Bill Nutting Stockton, CA
46 5.61 Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA
47 5.47 Sheila Stuart San Francisco, CA
48 5.47 J Michael Held San Francisco, CA
49 5.41 Steven Kipperman San Francisco, CA
50 5.41 Kimberly Fanady San Francisco, CA
51 4.84 David Ehlers Orinda, CA
52 4.84 Alan Woodberry Orinda, CA
53 4.74 Carol Smith Oakland, CA
54 4.67 Nick Wiebe Oakland, CA
55 4.67 Sigrid Price Napa, CA
56 4.57 Blair Hoffman Moraga, CA
57 4.57 Barry Bosworth Orinda, CA
58 4.57 Eric Ratner San Francisco, CA
59 4.57 David Geary Moraga, CA
60 4.56 Lisa Euphrat Piedmont, CA
61 4.56 Lili Bassett Piedmont, CA
62 4.46 Cathleen Otvos Oakland, CA
63 4.46 Joye Sidoti Oakland, CA
64 4.00 Amy Hansell Piedmont, CA
65 4.00 Sarla Purohit Oakland, CA
66 3.78 Bob Klein Santa Rosa, CA
67 3.43 Donald Bierman San Ramon, CA
68 3.43 Steven Drucker Oakland, CA
69 3.43 Sarah Simmerman San Leandro, CA
70 3.43 Russ Kirschenbaum Oakland, CA
71 3.40 Kathy Wolf Orinda, CA
72 3.40 Marcia Wasserman Piedmont, CA
73 3.26 Sara Rothmuller Occidental, CA
74 3.25 Marie Chong San Jose, CA
75 3.25 Roy Tsai San Jose, CA
76 3.16 William Samuels Lafayette, CA
77 3.00 Betty Argabright Walnut Creek, CA
78 3.00 Anne Hetland Walnut Creek, CA
79 3.00 Suresh Gadad Walnut Creek, CA
80 3.00 Kerry Smith Walnut Creek, CA
81 2.60 Michael Kruley Pleasant Hill, CA
82 2.60 Jacob Rosenberg Moraga, CA
83 2.48 Dianne Macleod Oakland, CA
84 2.48 Charles Tonelli El Cerrito, CA
85 2.46 Charles Conrad Castro Valley, CA
86 2.42 Sam Earnhardt Walnut Creek, CA
87 2.42 Furqan Naeem Pittsburgh, CA
88 2.27 Kathleen Clancy Oakland, CA
89 2.27 Marilyn Bookbinder Berkeley, CA
90 2.27 Bruce Blakely San Rafael, CA
91 2.17 William Schultz Oakland, CA
92 2.17 Elenalani Lam Sunnyvale, CA
93 2.17 Michael Whitaker Moraga, CA
94 2.03 Melanie Haddad Tiburon, CA
95 2.03 Christine Haedt Mill Valley, CA
96 2.02 Richard Salvas Livermore, CA
97 2.02 Kate Hare Alameda, CA
98 2.02 Michael Stambaugh Fremont, CA
99 2.02 Mitchell Darnell Fremont, CA
100 2.02 Ronald Jensen Livermore, CA
101 2.02 Peter McIntyre Livermore, CA
102 2.02 Harvey Siegel Pleasanton, CA
103 2.02 Linda Duchscherer Castro Valley, CA
104 1.95 Kathryn Von Dohre Concord, CA
105 1.83 Kathleene Paul San Francisco, CA
106 1.83 Marie Berggren San Francisco, CA
107 1.81 Kevin Patterson Hayward, CA
108 1.81 Karen Corburn Brentwood, CA
109 1.79 David Snyder Emeryville, CA
110 1.79 Susan Boyers Oakland, CA
111 1.79 Rajeev Jog San Jose, CA
112 1.75 Kaye Folsom Oakland, CA
113 1.75 Jerome Brown Oakland, CA
114 1.72 Martin Lorber Berkeley, CA
115 1.72 Joann Lorber Berkeley, CA
116 1.68 Susan Bailey Emeryville, CA
117 1.63 Joyce Ellenberg Moraga, CA
118 1.63 Terry Gardner Green Valley, AZ
119 1.63 Vijaya Kamath Concord, CA
120 1.63 Drayton Swartz Castro Valley, CA
121 1.61 Shailesh Shah Hayward, CA
122 1.55 Luen-Jyh Luo Milpitas, CA
123 1.46 Anne Bussey Walnut Creek, CA
124 1.31 David Wong Palo Alto, CA
125 1.31 Eric Byler Palo Alto, CA
126 1.31 Lois Flock Oakland, CA
127 1.29 Judy Duport Santa Rosa, CA
128 1.29 Laurie Vree Santa Rosa, CA
129 1.22 Kenneth Derr Orinda, CA
130 1.22 Donna Derr Orinda, CA
131 1.22 Andy Shockley Pleasanton, CA
132 1.22 Carla Shockley Pleasanton, CA
133 1.17 Jesse Liu Fremont, CA
134 1.17 Yu Chang Milpitas, CA
135 1.17 Frank Xie Sunnyvale, CA
136 1.17 Ying Liu Palo Alto, CA
137 1.14 Rod Goree Ruston, LA
138 1.14 Naren Gupta Woodside, CA
139 1.14 Huub Bertens Las Vegas, NV
140 1.10 Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA
141 1.10 D Lynn Shaeffer Pleasanton, CA
142 1.10 Sarah Youngquist Palo Alto, CA
143 1.08 Barbara Promessi Concord, CA
144 1.08 Carol Shannon Walnut Creek, CA
145 1.04 Tsao-Tung Tsai Cupertino, CA
146 1.04 Jim Liu Saratoga, CA
147 1.04 John Stanczak Sunnyvale, CA
148 0.92 Helen Burke Oakland, CA
149 0.91 Fran Friesen Moraga, CA
150 0.91 Frank Silver Oakland, CA
151 0.91 Katy Kahn Oakland, CA
152 0.91 Shirley Rodenborn Oakland, CA
153 0.83 Joe Tang Sunnyvale, CA
154 0.83 Anne Hollingsworth Walnut Creek, CA
155 0.80 Linda Struthers Carmichael, CA
156 0.80 Harry Struthers Carmichael, CA
157 0.78 Robert Berger Berkeley, CA
158 0.78 Matthew Quint San Rafael, CA
159 0.78 Joel Teller Berkeley, CA
160 0.78 Dan Wong Pleasanton, CA
161 0.78 Ernie Scosseria Berkeley, CA
162 0.78 Neal Mazaroff Oakland, CA
163 0.77 Michael Sasso Oakland, CA
164 0.77 Julie Burnet Oakland, CA
165 0.72 Deborah Drysdale San Francisco, CA
166 0.72 Gary Mankin San Francisco, CA
167 0.69 Madelaine Georgette Oakland, CA
168 0.69 Kennedy Richardson Piedmont, CA
169 0.68 Carol Warren Piedmont, CA
170 0.68 Nadine Levine Alameda, CA
171 0.68 Gunnar Niemi Emeryville, CA
172 0.68 Margaret Rourke Piedmont, CA
173 0.60 Joyce Hart Oakland, CA
174 0.60 Fred Schwartz Oakland, CA
175 0.60 Esther Rubke Oakland, CA
176 0.60 Estelle Baum Oakland, CA
177 0.60 Lawrence Bowerman Oakland, CA
178 0.60 Carin Caroe Oakland, CA
179 0.60 Robert Johnson Tempe, AZ
180 0.60 Sukumar Mukherji San Ramon, CA
181 0.53 Stuart Schneck Piedmont, CA
182 0.52 Kathrine Loh Walnut Creek, CA
183 0.52 Carol Gurrad Concord, CA
184 0.52 Michael Gosnell Walnut Creek, CA
185 0.52 Erwin Linzner Santa Rosa, CA
186 0.52 David Neuman San Francisco, CA
187 0.52 Patrick Harl Livermore, CA
188 0.52 Bradley Komsthoeft Clayton, CA
189 0.52 Ron Karr Sunnyvale, CA
190 0.52 Bonnie Macbride Lafayette, CA
191 0.51 Valerie Byrne Castro Valley, CA
192 0.51 Robert Hamilton Castro Valley, CA
193 0.51 Sadik Arf Saratoga, CA
194 0.50 Wayne Rechnitz Orinda, CA
195 0.50 James Bond Oakland, CA
196 0.50 Jeff Fountain Oakland, CA
197 0.50 Debby Rechnitz Orinda, CA
198 0.50 Gay Schrag Berkeley, CA
199 0.50 Richard Springer Alameda, CA
200 0.49 Lyn Sacco Pleasant Hill, CA
201 0.49 Heather Race Concord, CA
202 0.49 Janice Kosel Kensington, CA
203 0.49 Roseanne Smith Alameda, CA
204 0.47 Pam Wilkes Roseville, CA
205 0.44 Herbert Chung Oakland, CA
206 0.44 Stephen Russell Brentwood, CA
207 0.44 Clare Smith Walnut Creek, CA
208 0.44 John Mount Brentwood, CA
209 0.44 Georgia Lambert Brentwood, CA
210 0.44 Susie Chung Oakland, CA
211 0.44 Susan Huber Brentwood, CA
212 0.44 Jeanette Bartz Clayton, CA
213 0.40 Allan McAllister Oakland, CA
214 0.40 Margaret Garms Oakland, CA
215 0.38 Douglas Schmickrath Los Altos Hills, CA
216 0.38 Wei Chen San Jose, CA
217 0.38 Yin Lin Sunnyvale, CA
218 0.33 Susan Schlicht Orinda, CA
219 0.33 Laurie Hailey Walnut Creek, CA
220 0.33 Belinda Ledgerwood Walnut Creek, CA
221 0.33 Maggie Edwy Sacramento, CA
222 0.33 Robert Locke Sacramento, CA
223 0.33 Jack Hawks Walnut Creek, CA
224 0.33 Gayle Everett Danville, CA
225 0.33 Wayne Miller Benicia, CA
226 0.26 Donald Buchanan Gold River, CA
227 0.26 Kathryn Le Gro Carmichael, CA
228 0.26 Denis Racine North Highlands, CA
229 0.26 Cole Powell Oakland, CA
230 0.22 Elaine Fripp Oakland, CA
231 0.22 Libby Silver Oakland, CA
232 0.22 Arnita Calloway Oakland, CA
233 0.22 Ed Lichtig Lafayette, CA
234 0.17 Mark Peterson Larkspur, CA
235 0.17 Henry Kingdon San Rafael, CA
236 0.15 Tim Cohler San Francisco, CA
237 0.15 Anne Cohler San Francisco, CA
238 0.15 Alexandra Grover San Francisco, CA
239 0.15 Daphne Bransten San Francisco, CA
240 0.11 Karen Cabrera Oakland, CA
241 0.11 Robert Cabrera Oakland, CA