Orlando, FL

Orlando Spring Sectional Masterpoint Winners

May 18, 2018 - May 20, 2018

Total masterpoints: 602.92 earned by 165 players. Total Tables: 149

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 41.12 Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL
2 41.12 John Brady Jacksonville, FL
3 15.41 Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL
4 15.41 Robert Sprick Orlando, FL
5 14.69 Liane Turner Maitland, FL
6 14.69 William Vaughan Maitland, FL
7 14.07 John Moschella Winter Springs, FL
8 13.57 Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL
9 10.62 Mark Raphaelson Davenport, FL
10 10.50 Paul Jepson Saint Augustine, FL
11 10.50 Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL
12 10.33 Scott Weiss Deland, FL
13 9.79 Dan Newcomb Titusville, FL
14 9.67 Spike Lay Daytona Bch Sh, FL
15 9.44 Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL
16 9.44 Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL
17 8.67 Daryl Drew Orlando, FL
18 8.36 Carole Hollamby Orlando, FL
19 8.10 Robert Dennard Orlando, FL
20 7.99 Jeffrey Ritchie Orlando, FL
21 7.56 Geoff Jones III Orlando, FL
22 7.56 Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL
23 7.49 Victoria Adams The Villages, FL
24 7.49 Lawrence Adams The Villages, FL
25 7.14 Philip Dewitt Jr Windermere, FL
26 7.14 Richard Wisemiller Windermere, FL
27 6.83 Eric Voss The Villages, FL
28 6.83 Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL
29 6.02 Charles Miner Orlando, FL
30 5.36 Andrew Wilkin Casselberry, FL
31 5.36 Frederick C Liu Winter Park, FL
32 5.34 Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL
33 5.34 Heather Wood Maitland, FL
34 5.05 Tom Rusk Sanford, FL
35 5.05 Elaine Cobb Deland, FL
36 4.86 Joel Greenberg Winter Park, FL
37 4.86 Karin Thomas Winter Park, FL
38 4.70 Dennis Sharpe Brewton, AL
39 4.70 Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL
40 4.64 Patricia Johnson Winter Springs, FL
41 4.64 Michael Johnson Winter Springs, FL
42 4.36 Albert Makem Silver Springs, FL
43 4.36 Mark Bruce Ocala, FL
44 4.08 Thomas Frazee Casselberry, FL
45 3.87 George Morey Apopka, FL
46 3.87 Lee Davies Altamonte Spg, FL
47 3.78 Billie Barnby Winter Park, FL
48 3.78 Won Yang Clermont, FL
49 3.57 Charles Armbruster Orlando, FL
50 3.56 David Loeb Orlando, FL
51 3.38 Beth Frazee Casselberry, FL
52 3.29 Bill Dehlinger Winter Springs, FL
53 3.26 Yvonne Cobb Winter Park, FL
54 3.26 Cabot Jaffee Maitland, FL
55 3.24 Uldis Buiva Leesburg, FL
56 3.24 Barbara Krumpe Leesburg, FL
57 3.21 Lucille Bearsch Winter Park, FL
58 2.95 George Syme Altamonte Spg, FL
59 2.95 Stephen Saker Lake Mary, FL
60 2.89 Evelyn Peisner Longwood, FL
61 2.89 Raquel Berdichevsky Orlando, FL
62 2.83 Rodney Barnette El Dorado, AR
63 2.83 Susan Barnette El Dorado, AR
64 2.75 Babak Shafii Orlando, FL
65 2.75 Georgette Lynch Winter Park, FL
66 2.69 Margaret Timpe Mount Dora, FL
67 2.69 Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL
68 2.63 Lewis Himelhoch Orlando, FL
69 2.54 Greg Moniz Debary, FL
70 2.54 Charlene Benner Heathrow, FL
71 2.34 Samuel Crigler Oviedo, FL
72 2.22 Phil Reece Winter Park, FL
73 2.09 Carolyn Gornowicz Clermont, FL
74 2.09 Jerry Gornowicz Clermont, FL
75 2.07 Lynn Dehlinger Lady Lake, FL
76 2.06 Barbara Jaffee Maitland, FL
77 2.05 James Easterling Casselberry, FL
78 2.04 Robert Whorf Winter Haven, FL
79 1.95 Gary Harris Orlando, FL
80 1.94 Claire Chepenik Winter Park, FL
81 1.85 Gerard Rescek Clermont, FL
82 1.63 Mary Johnson Orlando, FL
83 1.63 Linda Seay Orlando, FL
84 1.57 Lynn Long Orlando, FL
85 1.57 Dianne Schupak Orlando, FL
86 1.55 Vernon Sikora The Villages, FL
87 1.55 Sharon Kruger The Villages, FL
88 1.48 Dick Stieglitz The Villages, FL
89 1.48 Elliot Raphaelson Winter Park, FL
90 1.48 Wilson Rivera The Villages, FL
91 1.47 John (Jack) Stelzer Apopka, FL
92 1.47 Mary Stelzer Apopka, FL
93 1.46 Carolyn Lord Winter Park, FL
94 1.46 Bud Estes Maitland, FL
95 1.46 Ginger Childs Orlando, FL
96 1.46 Barney Chepenik Winter Park, FL
97 1.42 Fred Fedler Winter Park, FL
98 1.42 Elizabeth Cragin Winter Park, FL
99 1.33 Dot Davis Winter Park, FL
100 1.33 Elizabeth Stettler Groveland, FL
101 1.31 Cathy Monte Maitland, FL
102 1.31 Martha McGhee Mount Dora, FL
103 1.26 Ritambhar Burman Miami, FL
104 1.26 Sonja Thomas Orlando, FL
105 1.26 Norman Pestaina Miami, FL
106 1.23 Susan Smith Altamonte Spg, FL
107 1.21 Robert Young Kissimmee, FL
108 1.21 Caroline Bowers Merritt Island, FL
109 1.21 John Bowers Merritt Island, FL
110 1.21 Calvin Decicco Kissimmee, FL
111 1.20 Lyn Shapiro Maitland, FL
112 1.17 Barbara Moore Winter Park, FL
113 1.16 Peter Orr Maitland, FL
114 1.10 Joyce Knapp The Villages, FL
115 1.10 Roni Feldblum The Villages, FL
116 1.07 Esther Allen Altamonte Sprin, FL
117 1.07 Jane Fray Apopka, FL
118 0.99 Diana Walker Winter Park, FL
119 0.98 William Dupont III Orlando, FL
120 0.98 Camellia Gurley Orlando, FL
121 0.96 Naomi Ellis Orlando, FL
122 0.96 Lynn McKinney Winter Park, FL
123 0.93 Joan Dann Orlando, FL
124 0.88 Ann Farrell Orlando, FL
125 0.82 Toby Weber Leesburg, FL
126 0.82 Merle Erlich The Villages, FL
127 0.82 Richard Kohs Winter Park, FL
128 0.71 Karen Doddridge Saluda, NC
129 0.71 Fred Bates Sanford, FL
130 0.71 Nancy Unser Orlando, FL
131 0.71 Paul Geary Orlando, FL
132 0.71 Madelyn Bates Sanford, FL
133 0.66 Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL
134 0.66 Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL
135 0.66 Richard Cornett Ocala, FL
136 0.65 A Dale Truscott Orlando, FL
137 0.62 Sue Kincaid Orlando, FL
138 0.62 Essam Radwan Oviedo, FL
139 0.62 Ahmed Meligi Cocoa, FL
140 0.61 Barbara Hampden Maitland, FL
141 0.61 Kay Lenherr Maitland, FL
142 0.60 Bruce Lemle Casselberry, FL
143 0.60 Patricia Poitras Narcoossee, FL
144 0.60 James Poitras Narcoossee, FL
145 0.60 Patricia Estes Maitland, FL
146 0.57 Maryann Soinski Las Vegas, NV
147 0.57 James Muller Orlando, FL
148 0.57 Nancy Muller Orlando, FL
149 0.57 Margaret Bauerle Winter Springs, FL
150 0.55 Mary Anthony Maitland, FL
151 0.52 Dorothy Schieber Pittsford, NY
152 0.52 Jane Formet Orlando, FL
153 0.51 Janice Smith Casselberry, FL
154 0.51 Lindy Greening Orlando, FL
155 0.48 Chet Harmon Orlando, FL
156 0.48 Brad Bole Orlando, FL
157 0.44 Carolyn Becker Winter Park, FL
158 0.44 Dorothy Ward Orlando, FL
159 0.40 Phyllis Englander Winter Park, FL
160 0.40 Faye Conti Longwood, FL
161 0.40 Lorraine Harris Orlando, FL
162 0.38 William Connellan Gainesville, FL
163 0.38 Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL
164 0.34 John Kardach Melbourne, FL
165 0.34 Billie Boyd Cocoa Beach, FL