Oakland, NJ

District 3 GNT Final for 2017-2018 Masterpoint Winners

Apr 14, 2018 - Apr 14, 2018

Total masterpoints: 424.37 earned by 77 players. Total Tables: 43

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 18.00 Martin Gilbert Glen Rock, NJ
2 18.00 Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ
3 18.00 Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ
4 18.00 George Mann Jr Kinnelon, NJ
5 16.00 Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ
6 16.00 Brady Richter Summit, NJ
7 16.00 Eugene Saxe Briarcliff, NY
8 16.00 Will Ehlers West Orange, NJ
9 13.50 Stanley Weiss Livingston, NJ
10 13.50 Katherine Smith New Providence, NJ
11 13.50 Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ
12 13.50 Ottilie Bello Short Hills, NJ
13 13.33 Myron Rimer New City, NY
14 13.33 Martin Singer New City, NY
15 13.33 Wendy Bazelow Wayne, NJ
16 13.33 Miyoko Boswell Ramsey, NJ
17 10.13 Eric Sit Jersey City, NJ
18 10.13 Cho-Wei Sit Watchung, NJ
19 10.13 Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ
20 10.13 Gregory Gorshkov Somerville, NJ
21 8.75 Paula Esposito Ridgewood, NJ
22 8.75 Peri Namerow Mahwah, NJ
23 8.75 Julie Zinzi Franklin Lakes, NJ
24 8.75 Prem Gupta Monroe Township, NJ
25 8.75 Jaishree Gupta Monroe Township, NJ
26 8.75 Charles Dvorkin Manalapan, NJ
27 8.75 Lance Greenberg Monroe, NJ
28 8.75 Bruce Esposito Ridgewood, NJ
29 7.59 John Dell'osso Woodland Park, NJ
30 7.59 George Weber Hamburg, NJ
31 7.59 Jan Weber Hamburg, NJ
32 7.59 Dominick D'Ascoli Lake Hiawatha, NJ
33 1.28 Chorng-Hour Yang Parsippany, NJ
34 1.28 Chung-Zong Wan Somerset, NJ
35 1.28 Frederick Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ
36 1.28 Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ
37 1.28 Sue Hodge Oakland, NJ
38 1.28 John Hodge Oakland, NJ
39 1.28 Michael Lo Bedminster, NJ
40 1.28 Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ
41 1.25 Burrell Humphreys Pompton Plains, NJ
42 1.25 Bruce Humphreys Clifton, NJ
43 1.25 Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ
44 1.25 Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ
45 1.25 Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ
46 1.25 Lee Ohliger Ridgewood, NJ
47 1.25 Dave DuBois Westfield, NJ
48 0.96 Edwin Elton Ridgewood, NJ
49 0.96 Kathleen Lathrop Montebello, NY
50 0.96 John Forbes Ramsey, NJ
51 0.96 Brian Kruse North Haledon, NJ
52 0.96 Tiger Lili Williams Fair Lawn, NJ
53 0.96 Jared Egerer Barnegat, NJ
54 0.96 Trina Frankel Short Hills, NJ
55 0.96 Austin Fitzgerald West Caldwell, NJ
56 0.90 Lynnie Sharma Southlake, TX
57 0.90 Arvind Sharma Southlake, TX
58 0.90 Pramod Khanna East Windsor, NJ
59 0.90 Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ
60 0.64 Chris Schwinger Rockaway, NJ
61 0.64 Elson Blunt III Sparta, NJ
62 0.64 John Anderson Rockaway, NJ
63 0.64 Fred Shubert Andover, NJ
64 0.63 Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ
65 0.63 Ron Nelken Clifton, NJ
66 0.60 Carole Addison Franklin Lakes, NJ
67 0.60 David Bushman Fort Lee, NJ
68 0.60 Jessica Bushman Fort Lee, NJ
69 0.60 Clayton Reynolds Weehawken, NJ
70 0.60 Andrea Hershan Cresskill, NJ
71 0.60 Marion Rabinowe Wanaque, NJ
72 0.60 David Beer Wanaque, NJ
73 0.60 Yong Ok Son Orangeburg, NY
74 0.32 Akshay Shah Somerset, NJ
75 0.32 Asish Sengupta New Brunswick, NJ
76 0.32 Jagdish Mody Old Bridge, NJ
77 0.32 Bharat Shah Monroe, NJ