Oakland, NJ

District 3 GNT Final for 2017-2018 Masterpoint Winners

Apr 14, 2018 - Apr 14, 2018

Total masterpoints: 424.37 earned by 77 players. Total Tables: 43

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 18.00 Martin Gilbert Glen Rock, NJ
2 18.00 George Mann Jr Kinnelon, NJ
3 18.00 Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ
4 18.00 Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ
5 16.00 Will Ehlers West Orange, NJ
6 16.00 Brady Richter Summit, NJ
7 16.00 Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ
8 16.00 Eugene Saxe Briarcliff, NY
9 13.50 Stanley Weiss Livingston, NJ
10 13.50 Katherine Smith New Providence, NJ
11 13.50 Ottilie Bello Short Hills, NJ
12 13.50 Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ
13 13.33 Miyoko Boswell Ramsey, NJ
14 13.33 Martin Singer New City, NY
15 13.33 Myron Rimer New City, NY
16 13.33 Wendy Bazelow Wayne, NJ
17 10.13 Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ
18 10.13 Eric Sit Jersey City, NJ
19 10.13 Cho-Wei Sit Watchung, NJ
20 10.13 Gregory Gorshkov Somerville, NJ
21 8.75 Julie Zinzi Franklin Lakes, NJ
22 8.75 Lance Greenberg Monroe, NJ
23 8.75 Prem Gupta Monroe Township, NJ
24 8.75 Bruce Esposito Ridgewood, NJ
25 8.75 Paula Esposito Ridgewood, NJ
26 8.75 Charles Dvorkin Manalapan, NJ
27 8.75 Jaishree Gupta Monroe Township, NJ
28 8.75 Peri Namerow Mahwah, NJ
29 7.59 George Weber Hamburg, NJ
30 7.59 Dominick D'Ascoli Lake Hiawatha, NJ
31 7.59 Jan Weber Hamburg, NJ
32 7.59 John Dell'osso Woodland Park, NJ
33 1.28 Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ
34 1.28 Sue Hodge Oakland, NJ
35 1.28 Chung-Zong Wan Somerset, NJ
36 1.28 John Hodge Oakland, NJ
37 1.28 Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ
38 1.28 Frederick Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ
39 1.28 Chorng-Hour Yang Parsippany, NJ
40 1.28 Michael Lo Bedminster, NJ
41 1.25 Bruce Humphreys Clifton, NJ
42 1.25 Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ
43 1.25 Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ
44 1.25 Lee Ohliger Ridgewood, NJ
45 1.25 Burrell Humphreys Pompton Plains, NJ
46 1.25 Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ
47 1.25 Dave DuBois Westfield, NJ
48 0.96 Brian Kruse North Haledon, NJ
49 0.96 Edwin Elton Ridgewood, NJ
50 0.96 Kathleen Lathrop Montebello, NY
51 0.96 Trina Frankel Short Hills, NJ
52 0.96 Tiger Lili Williams Fair Lawn, NJ
53 0.96 Austin Fitzgerald West Caldwell, NJ
54 0.96 Jared Egerer Barnegat, NJ
55 0.96 John Forbes Ramsey, NJ
56 0.90 Lynnie Sharma Southlake, TX
57 0.90 Arvind Sharma Southlake, TX
58 0.90 Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ
59 0.90 Pramod Khanna East Windsor, NJ
60 0.64 John Anderson Rockaway, NJ
61 0.64 Chris Schwinger Rockaway, NJ
62 0.64 Elson Blunt III Sparta, NJ
63 0.64 Fred Shubert Andover, NJ
64 0.63 Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ
65 0.63 Ron Nelken Clifton, NJ
66 0.60 David Beer Wanaque, NJ
67 0.60 David Bushman Fort Lee, NJ
68 0.60 Yong Ok Son Orangeburg, NY
69 0.60 Jessica Bushman Fort Lee, NJ
70 0.60 Carole Addison Franklin Lakes, NJ
71 0.60 Andrea Hershan Cresskill, NJ
72 0.60 Clayton Reynolds Weehawken, NJ
73 0.60 Marion Rabinowe Wanaque, NJ
74 0.32 Jagdish Mody Old Bridge, NJ
75 0.32 Asish Sengupta New Brunswick, NJ
76 0.32 Akshay Shah Somerset, NJ
77 0.32 Bharat Shah Monroe, NJ