Grand Rapids, MI

Grand Rapids Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Apr 26, 2018 - Apr 28, 2018

Total masterpoints: 587.24 earned by 143 players. Total Tables: 133

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 17.80 Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA
2 17.80 Charles Sepessy Cordova, TN
3 16.88 Suzanne Boruta Anacortes, WA
4 16.88 Duane Little Muskegon, MI
5 16.66 Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI
6 15.46 Orrin Parmelee Gobles, MI
7 15.42 Walter Casper Grand Rapids, MI
8 13.26 Paul Christ Traverse City, MI
9 13.26 Lynn Larson Traverse City, MI
10 12.04 Margaret Malenka Grand Rapids, MI
11 11.55 Robert Varty Grand Rapids, MI
12 11.39 Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI
13 11.11 David Whitehouse E Grand Rapids, MI
14 10.78 William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI
15 10.27 Rich Oom Kentwood, MI
16 10.27 Sharon Oom Kentwood, MI
17 10.27 Scott Roland Spring Hill, FL
18 10.08 Nancy Huntoon Jenison, MI
19 10.07 Mark Bendure Grosse Pointe, MI
20 9.37 Joanne Molt Grand Rapids, MI
21 8.94 Michael Curley Rockford, MI
22 8.51 Donald Jones Portage, MI
23 8.51 Marian Gilbert Kalamazoo, MI
24 8.18 Robert Houtrow Delton, MI
25 8.12 Gary Camp Grand Rapids, MI
26 7.94 John Kunnen Grand Rapids, MI
27 7.58 Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI
28 7.38 Lowell Seyburn Portage, MI
29 7.02 Karen Stevenson Comstock Park, MI
30 6.76 John Molt Jr Grand Rapids, MI
31 6.38 Dave Fred Interlochen, MI
32 6.38 Patty Fred Interlochen, MI
33 6.31 John Koschik Livonia, MI
34 6.18 Yvonne Conroy Grand Rapids, MI
35 6.06 Wayne Hascall Grandville, MI
36 5.58 Barbara Wardrop Rockford, MI
37 5.33 Allen Schwenk Portage, MI
38 5.26 Charles Trammel Grand Rapids, MI
39 5.04 Ben Broughton Muskegon, MI
40 4.81 Kathleen Woudstra Grand Rapids, MI
41 4.78 William Kelser Kalamazoo, MI
42 4.78 Jeffrey Orwin Portage, MI
43 4.75 Mary McAlary Clarksville, MI
44 4.72 Susan Minder Caledonia, MI
45 4.27 Carole Sutphen Wyoming, MI
46 4.24 Kevin Zhu Grand Rapids, MI
47 3.96 Janet Olson South Haven, MI
48 3.96 Colette Beckman Holland, MI
49 3.96 James Elshoff Holland, MI
50 3.96 Susan Matthews Holland, MI
51 3.80 Richard Williams Caledonia, MI
52 3.70 Fleming Pruitt Grand Rapids, MI
53 3.70 Irene Mead Grand Ledge, MI
54 3.57 Peter Patterson Ada, MI
55 3.57 Norman Tychsen Grand Rapids, MI
56 3.45 Catherine Gay Kalamazoo, MI
57 3.34 Joanne Fiedler Grand Rapids, MI
58 3.34 Darryl Harrison Grand Rapids, MI
59 3.24 Tom Dandridge Rockford, MI
60 3.18 Amna Seibold E Grand Rapids, MI
61 3.12 Douglas Minder Caledonia, MI
62 2.97 Diane Broomberg Grand Rapids, MI
63 2.89 Nancy Kammeraad Grand Rapids, MI
64 2.68 Christy Chuang-Stein Kalamazoo, MI
65 2.68 Bruce Stein Kalamazoo, MI
66 2.62 Diane Hoekstra Hastings, MI
67 2.62 Anna Mead Hastings, MI
68 2.53 Jeanne Uhl Grand Rapids, MI
69 2.50 Charlotte Tetzlaff Plainwell, MI
70 2.42 Fran Voreis Grandville, MI
71 2.42 Judy Morris Grand Rapids, MI
72 2.40 Herman Degroot Grand Rapids, MI
73 2.34 Richard McQuigg Grand Rapids, MI
74 2.34 Barbara McQuigg Grand Rapids, MI
75 2.23 Edward Spaans Grand Rapids, MI
76 2.23 Arlea Conklin Rockford, MI
77 2.23 Dee Miller Grand Rapids, MI
78 2.18 Larry Simon Panama City Bch, FL
79 2.17 Julia Cortright Allegan, MI
80 2.11 Nancy Wood Kalamazoo, MI
81 2.02 Karen Cornelius Grand Rapids, MI
82 1.95 Sheryl Miller Kalamazoo, MI
83 1.78 Ruth Hill Hastings, MI
84 1.60 Rebecca Brink Belmont, MI
85 1.50 Grace Terborg Portage, MI
86 1.50 Glenn Terborg Portage, MI
87 1.48 Julianne Boggiano Grand Rapids, MI
88 1.47 Linda Pfrommer Grand Rapids, MI
89 1.44 Helen Brodasky Kalamazoo, MI
90 1.44 Joni Vandenbos Martin, MI
91 1.36 K Melson Pensacola, FL
92 1.36 James Melson Pensacola, FL
93 1.35 Mary Lou Hollis Kalamazoo, MI
94 1.32 Betty Wierenga Grand Rapids, MI
95 1.28 Tara Larose Plainwell, MI
96 1.28 Phil Reynolds Jackson, MI
97 1.28 Patricia Larsen Grand Rapids, MI
98 1.28 Melvin Waisanen Jackson, MI
99 1.24 Francyne Edwards Grand Rapids, MI
100 1.24 Tip Conrad Columbus, OH
101 1.15 Dennis Blodgett Grand Rapids, MI
102 1.10 Donna Magrill Grand Rapids, MI
103 1.10 Helen Baille Grand Rapids, MI
104 1.06 Ruth Subers Kalamazoo, MI
105 1.04 Louise Wright Cadillac, MI
106 1.04 Robert Trenary Mendon, MI
107 1.04 Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI
108 1.04 Gary Theis Williamston, MI
109 1.04 Jagjit Singh East Lansing, MI
110 1.04 Robert Christensen Dewitt, MI
111 1.04 Steven Winokur Rochester, MI
112 1.04 Arnold Black Thompsonville, MI
113 1.04 Jeannine Black Thompsonville, MI
114 1.04 Suzanne Baker East Lansing, MI
115 1.04 Jim Fatka Greenville, MI
116 1.04 Walter Filak Cadillac, MI
117 0.96 Billie Hayward Vicksburg, MI
118 0.89 Emily Brew East Grand Rapi, MI
119 0.89 Alix Thompson Grand Rapids, MI
120 0.80 Diane Foerster Kalamazoomfairf, MI
121 0.80 Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI
122 0.80 C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI
123 0.72 Helen Boylen Grandville, MI
124 0.72 Mary Cleypool Grand Rapids, MI
125 0.69 Fred Cahall Grand Rapids, MI
126 0.69 Philip Degen Ada, MI
127 0.67 Linda Hill East Lansing, MI
128 0.65 K Van Alstine Jr Eaton Rapids, MI
129 0.65 Rebecca Bellinger Leslie, MI
130 0.65 Chris Grant Haslett, MI
131 0.65 Theresa Bellinger Mount Pleasant, MI
132 0.56 David Laverell Grand Rapids, MI
133 0.52 Anne Baldwin Ada, MI
134 0.52 Erma Warden Grand Rapids, MI
135 0.52 Sharron Myler Ada, MI
136 0.52 Helen Van Amburg East Lansing, MI
137 0.52 Elma Sterk Hudsonville, MI
138 0.52 Diane Schafer Lansing, MI
139 0.39 Lori Lipari Bangor, MI
140 0.26 Emily Subers Kalamazoo, MI
141 0.26 James Schlage Kalamazoo, MI
142 0.26 Marjorie McKee Kalamazoo, MI
143 0.26 David Pingel Hamilton, MI