Williamsville, NY

Unit 116 Spring Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Apr 13, 2018 - Apr 15, 2018

Total masterpoints: 615.41 earned by 159 players. Total Tables: 160

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 27.97 Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY
2 23.40 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY
3 21.83 Fred Yellen Buffalo, NY
4 17.04 Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY
5 15.97 David Colligan Buffalo, NY
6 14.21 Judith Padgug Amherst, NY
7 12.81 Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY
8 11.92 Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY
9 11.92 John Duquette Oshawa, ON
10 11.21 Jay Costello East Amherst, NY
11 10.10 Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY
12 9.63 David Hunt East Rochester, NY
13 9.63 Sam Maitra Rochester, NY
14 9.63 Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY
15 8.76 Claire Gareleck Snyder, NY
16 8.67 Betty Metz Grand Island, NY
17 8.64 John Laufer Toronto, ON
18 8.64 Olivia Laufer Toronto, ON
19 7.99 Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY
20 7.70 Rashid Khan York, ON
21 7.70 Vera Carpenter York, ON
22 6.89 Rajinder Puri Amherst, NY
23 6.71 Miroslav Kovacevic Vaughn, ON
24 6.71 Dragana Kovacevic Markham, ON
25 6.67 Elad Barak Toronto, ON
26 6.67 Tim Jiang Toronto, ON
27 6.55 Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY
28 6.55 Howard Foster Buffalo, NY
29 6.32 Sharon Benz Buffalo, NY
30 6.21 John Welte Buffalo, NY
31 6.21 Martha Welte Buffalo, NY
32 6.02 Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY
33 5.91 Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY
34 5.57 Martin Braun Thornhill, ON
35 5.31 Robert Sommerstein Williamsville, NY
36 5.31 Lawrence Abate Williamsville, NY
37 5.02 Carol Bedell Williamsville, NY
38 4.92 Dale Anderson Buffalo, NY
39 4.53 Gary Gottermeier Fairport, NY
40 4.44 S Neubecker Buffalo, NY
41 4.35 Nancy Wolstoncroft Buffalo, NY
42 4.35 Barbara Libby Tonawanda, NY
43 4.06 David Hemmer Houghton, MI
44 3.94 John Ziemer Youngstown, NY
45 3.89 Kathy Creveling Rochester, NY
46 3.89 Duncan Jones Newark, NY
47 3.89 Roger Newell Fairport, NY
48 3.85 John Bava Hamburg, NY
49 3.85 Edward Morgan Williamsville, NY
50 3.75 Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY
51 3.73 Teresa Fraas Cheektowaga, NY
52 3.71 Susan Bergman East Amherst, NY
53 3.65 James Easton Williamsville, NY
54 3.52 Victor Bergsten East Amherst, NY
55 3.50 Marilyn Wortzman Amherst, NY
56 3.50 Amita Arora Williamsville, NY
57 3.46 Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY
58 3.22 Alexander Kowal Buffalo, NY
59 3.22 Ten-Pao Lee Grand Island, NY
60 3.13 Paul Zittel Eden, NY
61 3.12 Kenneth Hardcastle Decatur, GA
62 3.12 Gladys Hardcastle Decatur, GA
63 3.09 Elbert HargesheimerIII Hamburg, NY
64 3.09 D'Arcy Cropp St Catharines, ON
65 3.09 Christy Kellogg Buffalo, NY
66 3.09 Chandi Jayawardena St Catharines, ON
67 2.91 Joan Soifert Grimsby, ON
68 2.91 John-David Marskell Grimsby, ON
69 2.90 Janice Norman London, ON
70 2.90 Michael Ritza London, ON
71 2.90 Ronald Henrikson Buffalo, NY
72 2.90 Joyce Greenspan East Amherst, NY
73 2.87 Dennis Clary Amherst, NY
74 2.83 Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda, NY
75 2.80 Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY
76 2.79 Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY
77 2.78 Paula Kotowski Williamsville, NY
78 2.73 Judith Marshall Buffalo, NY
79 2.66 Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON
80 2.61 Robert Padgug Amherst, NY
81 2.57 William Rushmore Buffalo, NY
82 2.53 Barbara Scott Lockport, NY
83 2.53 John Scott Lockport, NY
84 2.37 Stanley Kozlowski Clarence, NY
85 2.35 Dorothy May Cheektowaga, NY
86 2.34 Paula Rosen Snyder, NY
87 2.34 James McClure Williamsville, NY
88 2.31 Allen Beroza East Amherst, NY
89 2.20 Eugene Nawotniak Clarence, NY
90 2.20 Ruth Nawotniak Clarence, NY
91 2.09 Ying Wang Buffalo, NY
92 2.09 Dorothy Soong Williamsville, NY
93 2.01 Sandra England East Aurora, NY
94 1.90 Gary Schmitt Buffalo, NY
95 1.90 Walter Olszewski North Tonawanda, NY
96 1.89 Judy Graf Clarence, NY
97 1.80 Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY
98 1.80 Shakeel Ahmad Clarence Center, NY
99 1.73 Thomas Mulgrew Rochester, NY
100 1.73 Jan Egger Rochester, NY
101 1.73 Jane Romal Rochester, NY
102 1.73 John Kress Rochester, NY
103 1.70 Andrei Reinhorn Williamsville, NY
104 1.70 Tova Reinhorn Williamsville, NY
105 1.65 Stuart Caswell Lockport, NY
106 1.65 William Castle Lockport, NY
107 1.64 Cindy Osselton Burlington, ON
108 1.64 Virginia Warren Mississauga, ON
109 1.57 Joyce Kindt North Tonawanda, NY
110 1.57 Anne O'Connor Williamsville, NY
111 1.50 Arlette Othenin-Girard Toronto, ON
112 1.50 Marc Serraf Toronto, ON
113 1.42 Nancy Kessler West Seneca, NY
114 1.42 Eleanor Whelan Lewiston, NY
115 1.39 Robert Kaprove Williamsville, NY
116 1.39 Barbara Sadkin Williamsville, NY
117 1.39 Denise Slattery Buffalo, NY
118 1.32 Donna Pottle Buffalo, NY
119 1.32 Mary Berlow Buffalo, NY
120 1.30 Ruth Naomi Falkenstein Thornhill, ON
121 1.30 Bina Anand Thornhill, ON
122 1.24 Pamela Righter Buffalo, NY
123 1.24 Mary Joyce Buffalo, NY
124 1.07 Florence Boyd Cheektowaga, NY
125 1.05 Bill Boardman West Seneca, NY
126 1.05 Pawan Matta Williamsville, NY
127 1.04 Stephen Mast Corning, NY
128 1.04 Holli Mast Corning, NY
129 1.04 Barry Passer Newfield, NY
130 1.04 James Gullo Hamburg, NY
131 0.99 Dolores Toohey Pittsford, NY
132 0.99 Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY
133 0.98 Elaine Universal Eden, NY
134 0.97 Joan Ciszak Alden, NY
135 0.97 Robert Ciszak Alden, NY
136 0.94 Robert Lederhouse Lockport, NY
137 0.94 David Larcom Hamburg, NY
138 0.81 Margaret Zhou Getzville, NY
139 0.81 June Feuerstein Buffalo, NY
140 0.78 Carol Wurster Bradford, PA
141 0.78 Linda Zittel Eden, NY
142 0.78 Carleton Goodrich Roulette, PA
143 0.78 Jan Hasselback Williamsville, NY
144 0.78 Timothy Anderson Salamanca, NY
145 0.78 Maxine Davis Westline, PA
146 0.78 Carl Hasselback Williamsville, NY
147 0.78 John Kirsits East Amherst, NY
148 0.64 Padmanabh Kamath Rochester, NY
149 0.60 Mohan Prabhu Lockport, NY
150 0.52 Xiang Long Ithaca, NY
151 0.52 Patricia Haynes Hamburg, NY
152 0.52 Barry Rudner Rochester, NY
153 0.52 Debbie Carpenter Ithaca, NY
154 0.52 Barbara White Rochester, NY
155 0.52 William Noltee Amherst, NY
156 0.47 Ethan Xie Williamsville, NY
157 0.46 Kathleen Landon Pittsford, NY
158 0.46 Sandra Stockton Rochester, NY
159 0.26 Ruth Wurster Orchard Park, NY